City Of Dublin Challenger 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Ireland
Tournament date: 2019-09-06 to 2019-09-08
Tournament place: Coláiste Éanna, Hillside Park, Ballyroan, Rathfarnham, Dublin (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 75 + 30
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Gordon Freeman
Main referee: Ivan Baburin

Schedule: City Of Dublin Challenger 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/09/06 19:30
2 2019/09/07 09:30
3 2019/09/07 14:30
4 2019/09/07 19:00
5 2019/09/08 10:00
6 2019/09/08 15:00

Players registered in City Of Dublin Challenger 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Fagan Kevin 0 0 0
2 Paibir Atharva 0 0 0
3 Haque Mahfuzul 0 0 0
4 McBrien Dylan 0 0 0
5 Daniel Nived Binu 0 0 0
6 Cooney Lorcan 0 0 0
7 Kandasamy Venkatesan 0 0 0
8 Johnston Owen 0 0 0
9 Paibir Ajay 0 0 0
10 Bueckert Lucy 0 0 0
11 Avetisyan Karen 0 0 0
12 Liu Wenle 0 0 0
13 Simonetto Mateo 0 0 0
14 Ivanov Andrey 0 0 0
15 O'Connell Saul 0 0 0
16 Kennedy Conor 0 0 0
17 Cadogan Liam 0 0 0
18 Flinn David 0 0 0
19 Browne Daniel 0 0 0
20 Bueckert Diana 0 0 0
21 Bueckert Helen 0 0 0
22 Burke Hugh 0 0 0
23 Connolly Diarmuid 0 0 0
24 Connolly Kevin 0 0 0
25 Cooney Felipe 0 0 0
26 Florczak Adam 0 0 0
27 Hegarty Thomas 0 0 0
28 Kennedy James 0 0 0
29 Keogh Sean 0 0 0
30 Kirwan Finnian 0 0 0
31 Liu Jason 0 0 0
32 Monakoff Nika 0 0 0
33 Murphy Max 0 0 0
34 Naber Owen 0 0 0
35 O'Connell Charlie 0 0 0
36 O'Connell Elliott 0 0 0
37 O'Halloran Nathan 0 0 0
38 Sklym Piotr 0 0 0
39 Smyth Calum 0 0 0
40 Tuke Eoin 0 0 0
41 Yang Zixi 0 0 0
42 Hagan Michael 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Fagan Kevin 0 0 0
2 Paibir Atharva 0 0 0
3 Haque Mahfuzul 0 0 0
4 McBrien Dylan 0 0 0
5 Daniel Nived Binu 0 0 0
6 Cooney Lorcan 0 0 0
7 Kandasamy Venkatesan 0 0 0
8 Johnston Owen 0 0 0
9 Paibir Ajay 0 0 0
10 Bueckert Lucy 0 0 0
11 Avetisyan Karen 0 0 0
12 Liu Wenle 0 0 0
13 Simonetto Mateo 0 0 0
14 Ivanov Andrey 0 0 0
15 O'Connell Saul 0 0 0
16 Kennedy Conor 0 0 0
17 Cadogan Liam 0 0 0
18 Flinn David 0 0 0
19 Browne Daniel 0 0 0
20 Bueckert Diana 0 0 0
21 Bueckert Helen 0 0 0
22 Burke Hugh 0 0 0
23 Connolly Diarmuid 0 0 0
24 Connolly Kevin 0 0 0
25 Cooney Felipe 0 0 0
26 Florczak Adam 0 0 0
27 Hegarty Thomas 0 0 0
28 Kennedy James 0 0 0
29 Keogh Sean 0 0 0
30 Kirwan Finnian 0 0 0
31 Liu Jason 0 0 0
32 Monakoff Nika 0 0 0
33 Murphy Max 0 0 0
34 Naber Owen 0 0 0
35 O'Connell Charlie 0 0 0
36 O'Connell Elliott 0 0 0
37 O'Halloran Nathan 0 0 0
38 Sklym Piotr 0 0 0
39 Smyth Calum 0 0 0
40 Tuke Eoin 0 0 0
41 Yang Zixi 0 0 0
42 Hagan Michael 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Fagan Kevin 18233 IRL 1182
2 Paibir Atharva 18165 IRL 1177
3 Haque Mahfuzul 13523 IRL 1108
4 McBrien Dylan 18006 IRL 1093
5 Daniel Nived Binu 13633 IRL 995
6 Cooney Lorcan 17953 IRL 914
7 Kandasamy Venkatesan 10341 IRL 909
8 Johnston Owen 17685 IRL 903
9 Paibir Ajay 18642 IRL 882
10 Bueckert Lucy 18558 IRL 876
11 Avetisyan Karen 18591 IRL 859
12 Liu Wenle 18517 IRL 829
13 Simonetto Mateo 18324 IRL 794
14 Ivanov Andrey 18780 IRL 749
15 O'Connell Saul 18274 IRL 744
16 Kennedy Conor 18948 IRL 739
17 Cadogan Liam 3941 IRL 730
18 Flinn David 17704 IRL 713
19 Browne Daniel 18008 IRL 700
20 Bueckert Diana 18557 IRL 700
21 Bueckert Helen 18570 IRL 700
22 Burke Hugh 18111 IRL 700
23 Connolly Diarmuid 18287 IRL 700
24 Connolly Kevin 18738 IRL 700
25 Cooney Felipe 18459 IRL 700
26 Florczak Adam 18748 IRL 700
27 Hegarty Thomas 17889 IRL 700
28 Kennedy James 18949 IRL 700
29 Keogh Sean 18742 IRL 700
30 Kirwan Finnian 18029 IRL 700
31 Liu Jason 18394 IRL 700
32 Monakoff Nika 18942 IRL 700
33 Murphy Max 18195 IRL 700
34 Naber Owen 18803 IRL 700
35 O'Connell Charlie 18438 IRL 700
36 O'Connell Elliott 18437 IRL 700
37 O'Halloran Nathan 18739 IRL 700
38 Sklym Piotr 18262 POL 700
39 Smyth Calum 18737 IRL 700
40 Tuke Eoin 18811 IRL 700
41 Yang Zixi 18434 IRL 700
42 Hagan Michael IRL 700

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 20 Bueckert Diana 700 0 0 - 1 0 Fagan Kevin 1182 1
2 2 Paibir Atharva 1177 0 1 - 0 0 Bueckert Helen 700 21
3 22 Burke Hugh 700 0 0 - 1 0 Haque Mahfuzul 1108 3
4 5 Daniel Nived Binu 995 0 1 - 0 0 Connolly Kevin 700 24
5 25 Cooney Felipe 700 0 0 - 1 0 Cooney Lorcan 914 6
6 7 Kandasamy Venkatesan 909 0 1 - 0 0 Florczak Adam 700 26
7 28 Kennedy James 700 0 ½ - ½ 0 Johnston Owen 903 8
8 9 Paibir Ajay 882 0 1 - 0 0 Liu Jason 700 31
9 32 Monakoff Nika 700 0 0 - 1 0 Bueckert Lucy 876 10
10 11 Avetisyan Karen 859 0 1 - 0 0 Murphy Max 700 33
11 34 Naber Owen 700 0 0 - 1 0 Liu Wenle 829 12
12 13 Simonetto Mateo 794 0 0 - 1 0 O'Connell Charlie 700 35
13 36 O'Connell Elliott 700 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ivanov Andrey 749 14
14 15 O'Connell Saul 744 0 1 - 0 0 Sklym Piotr 700 38
15 39 Smyth Calum 700 0 0 - 1 0 Kennedy Conor 739 16
16 17 Cadogan Liam 730 0 1 - 0 0 Tuke Eoin 700 40
17 41 Yang Zixi 700 0 0 - 1 0 Flinn David 713 18
18 29 Keogh Sean 700 0 1 - 0 0 Hagan Michael 700 42
19 23 Connolly Diarmuid 700 0 0 - 1 0 O'Halloran Nathan 700 37
20 4 McBrien Dylan 1093 0 ½ not paired
21 19 Browne Daniel 700 0 ½ not paired
22 27 Hegarty Thomas 700 0 ½ not paired
23 30 Kirwan Finnian 700 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Fagan Kevin 1182 1 1 - 0 1 Avetisyan Karen 859 11
2 12 Liu Wenle 829 1 0 - 1 1 Paibir Atharva 1177 2
3 3 Haque Mahfuzul 1108 1 1 - 0 1 O'Connell Saul 744 15
4 16 Kennedy Conor 739 1 0 - 1 1 Daniel Nived Binu 995 5
5 6 Cooney Lorcan 914 1 1 - 0 1 Cadogan Liam 730 17
6 18 Flinn David 713 1 - - + 1 Kandasamy Venkatesan 909 7
7 35 O'Connell Charlie 700 1 ½ - ½ 1 Paibir Ajay 882 9
8 10 Bueckert Lucy 876 1 1 - 0 1 Keogh Sean 700 29
9 37 O'Halloran Nathan 700 1 0 - 1 ½ McBrien Dylan 1093 4
10 8 Johnston Owen 903 ½ + - - ½ Hegarty Thomas 700 27
11 14 Ivanov Andrey 749 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Kennedy James 700 28
12 30 Kirwan Finnian 700 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Browne Daniel 700 19
13 13 Simonetto Mateo 794 0 ½ - ½ ½ O'Connell Elliott 700 36
14 33 Murphy Max 700 0 ½ - ½ 0 Bueckert Diana 700 20
15 21 Bueckert Helen 700 0 ½ - ½ 0 Monakoff Nika 700 32
16 38 Sklym Piotr 700 0 0 - 1 0 Burke Hugh 700 22
17 40 Tuke Eoin 700 0 0 - 1 0 Connolly Diarmuid 700 23
18 24 Connolly Kevin 700 0 0 - 1 0 Naber Owen 700 34
19 42 Hagan Michael 700 0 1 - 0 0 Cooney Felipe 700 25
20 31 Liu Jason 700 0 ½ - ½ 0 Smyth Calum 700 39
21 41 Yang Zixi 700 0 1 bye
22 26 Florczak Adam 700 0 ½ not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Daniel Nived Binu 995 2 ½ - ½ 2 Fagan Kevin 1182 1
2 2 Paibir Atharva 1177 2 1 - 0 2 Cooney Lorcan 914 6
3 3 Haque Mahfuzul 1108 2 0 - 1 2 Kandasamy Venkatesan 909 7
4 8 Johnston Owen 903 1 - 0 2 Bueckert Lucy 876 10
5 4 McBrien Dylan 1093 1 - 0 O'Connell Charlie 700 35
6 19 Browne Daniel 700 0 - 1 Ivanov Andrey 749 14
7 9 Paibir Ajay 882 0 - 1 1 Avetisyan Karen 859 11
8 23 Connolly Diarmuid 700 1 0 - 1 1 Liu Wenle 829 12
9 15 O'Connell Saul 744 1 1 - 0 1 Keogh Sean 700 29
10 36 O'Connell Elliott 700 1 1 - 0 1 Kennedy Conor 739 16
11 17 Cadogan Liam 730 1 0 - 1 1 O'Halloran Nathan 700 37
12 18 Flinn David 713 1 ½ - ½ 1 Hagan Michael 700 42
13 22 Burke Hugh 700 1 1 - 0 1 Yang Zixi 700 41
14 34 Naber Owen 700 1 0 - 1 ½ Bueckert Helen 700 21
15 32 Monakoff Nika 700 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Simonetto Mateo 794 13
16 20 Bueckert Diana 700 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Kirwan Finnian 700 30
17 26 Florczak Adam 700 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Liu Jason 700 31
18 28 Kennedy James 700 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Murphy Max 700 33
19 39 Smyth Calum 700 ½ 1 - 0 0 Connolly Kevin 700 24
20 25 Cooney Felipe 700 0 1 - 0 0 Sklym Piotr 700 38
21 27 Hegarty Thomas 700 ½ 1 - 0 0 Tuke Eoin 700 40

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Kandasamy Venkatesan 909 3 0 - 1 3 Paibir Atharva 1177 2
2 1 Fagan Kevin 1182 0 - 1 Johnston Owen 903 8
3 14 Ivanov Andrey 749 0 - 1 McBrien Dylan 1093 4
4 6 Cooney Lorcan 914 2 0 - 1 Daniel Nived Binu 995 5
5 37 O'Halloran Nathan 700 2 0 - 1 2 Haque Mahfuzul 1108 3
6 10 Bueckert Lucy 876 2 0 - 1 2 O'Connell Saul 744 15
7 11 Avetisyan Karen 859 2 0 - 1 2 Burke Hugh 700 22
8 12 Liu Wenle 829 2 ½ - ½ 2 O'Connell Elliott 700 36
9 30 Kirwan Finnian 700 0 - 1 Paibir Ajay 882 9
10 31 Liu Jason 700 1 - 0 Simonetto Mateo 794 13
11 18 Flinn David 713 1 - 0 Hegarty Thomas 700 27
12 35 O'Connell Charlie 700 1 - 0 Browne Daniel 700 19
13 21 Bueckert Helen 700 0 - 1 Smyth Calum 700 39
14 16 Kennedy Conor 739 1 0 - 1 Kennedy James 700 28
15 29 Keogh Sean 700 1 0 - 1 1 Cadogan Liam 730 17
16 34 Naber Owen 700 1 0 - 1 1 Connolly Diarmuid 700 23
17 41 Yang Zixi 700 1 1 - 0 1 Cooney Felipe 700 25
18 26 Florczak Adam 700 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Bueckert Diana 700 20
19 33 Murphy Max 700 ½ - - + ½ Monakoff Nika 700 32
20 24 Connolly Kevin 700 0 0 - 1 0 Sklym Piotr 700 38
21 40 Tuke Eoin 700 0 1 bye
22 42 Hagan Michael 700 ½ not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 McBrien Dylan 1093 0 - 1 4 Paibir Atharva 1177 2
2 8 Johnston Owen 903 0 - 1 Daniel Nived Binu 995 5
3 15 O'Connell Saul 744 3 0 - 1 3 Kandasamy Venkatesan 909 7
4 3 Haque Mahfuzul 1108 3 ½ - ½ Fagan Kevin 1182 1
5 22 Burke Hugh 700 3 0 - 1 Liu Wenle 829 12
6 9 Paibir Ajay 882 ½ - ½ Flinn David 713 18
7 39 Smyth Calum 700 1 - 0 Ivanov Andrey 749 14
8 28 Kennedy James 700 0 - 1 O'Connell Charlie 700 35
9 36 O'Connell Elliott 700 1 - 0 Liu Jason 700 31
10 23 Connolly Diarmuid 700 2 0 - 1 2 Cooney Lorcan 914 6
11 37 O'Halloran Nathan 700 2 0 - 1 2 Bueckert Lucy 876 10
12 42 Hagan Michael 700 2 0 - 1 2 Avetisyan Karen 859 11
13 17 Cadogan Liam 730 2 1 - 0 2 Yang Zixi 700 41
14 13 Simonetto Mateo 794 1 - 0 Kirwan Finnian 700 30
15 19 Browne Daniel 700 0 - 1 Monakoff Nika 700 32
16 27 Hegarty Thomas 700 ½ - ½ Bueckert Helen 700 21
17 20 Bueckert Diana 700 1 - 0 1 Keogh Sean 700 29
18 38 Sklym Piotr 700 1 0 - 1 1 Kennedy Conor 739 16
19 40 Tuke Eoin 700 1 ½ - ½ 1 Naber Owen 700 34
20 24 Connolly Kevin 700 0 0 - 1 ½ Florczak Adam 700 26
21 33 Murphy Max 700 ½ ½ bye
22 25 Cooney Felipe 700 1 ½ not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Paibir Atharva 1177 5 1 - 0 Daniel Nived Binu 995 5
2 7 Kandasamy Venkatesan 909 4 ½ - ½ Johnston Owen 903 8
3 35 O'Connell Charlie 700 ½ - ½ Haque Mahfuzul 1108 3
4 4 McBrien Dylan 1093 1 - 0 O'Connell Elliott 700 36
5 12 Liu Wenle 829 1 - 0 Smyth Calum 700 39
6 1 Fagan Kevin 1182 3 1 - 0 3 O'Connell Saul 744 15
7 6 Cooney Lorcan 914 3 1 - 0 3 Burke Hugh 700 22
8 10 Bueckert Lucy 876 3 0 - 1 3 Paibir Ajay 882 9
9 11 Avetisyan Karen 859 3 1 - 0 3 Cadogan Liam 730 17
10 18 Flinn David 713 3 0 - 1 Simonetto Mateo 794 13
11 14 Ivanov Andrey 749 1 - 0 Bueckert Diana 700 20
12 32 Monakoff Nika 700 1 - 0 Kennedy James 700 28
13 31 Liu Jason 700 1 - 0 2 Connolly Diarmuid 700 23
14 16 Kennedy Conor 739 2 1 - 0 2 Hegarty Thomas 700 27
15 21 Bueckert Helen 700 2 ½ - ½ 2 Hagan Michael 700 42
16 25 Cooney Felipe 700 0 - 1 2 O'Halloran Nathan 700 37
17 41 Yang Zixi 700 2 1 - 0 Browne Daniel 700 19
18 26 Florczak Adam 700 1 - 0 Naber Owen 700 34
19 33 Murphy Max 700 1 1 - 0 Kirwan Finnian 700 30
20 38 Sklym Piotr 700 1 1 - 0 Tuke Eoin 700 40
21 29 Keogh Sean 700 1 1 - 0 0 Connolly Kevin 700 24

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Paibir Atharva IRL 1177 6,0 17,0 24,0 21,0
2 5 Daniel Nived Binu IRL 995 4,5 14,5 20,5 18,0
3 4 McBrien Dylan IRL 1093 4,5 14,0 23,0 16,0
4 7 Kandasamy Venkatesan IRL 909 4,5 13,5 22,0 17,5
5 12 Liu Wenle IRL 829 4,5 12,0 19,5 14,5
6 1 Fagan Kevin IRL 1182 4,0 14,5 21,5 15,0
7 3 Haque Mahfuzul IRL 1108 4,0 14,0 21,0 15,5
8 35 O'Connell Charlie IRL 700 4,0 14,0 20,0 14,0
9 9 Paibir Ajay IRL 882 4,0 14,0 19,5 13,5
10 8 Johnston Owen IRL 903 4,0 13,5 20,5 15,5
11 6 Cooney Lorcan IRL 914 4,0 12,5 20,0 14,0
12 11 Avetisyan Karen IRL 859 4,0 12,5 19,0 13,0
13 36 O'Connell Elliott IRL 700 3,5 15,0 22,5 13,0
14 13 Simonetto Mateo IRL 794 3,5 13,5 19,0 9,5
15 31 Liu Jason IRL 700 3,5 13,0 19,0 10,5
16 39 Smyth Calum IRL 700 3,5 12,5 17,0 11,5
17 14 Ivanov Andrey IRL 749 3,5 12,0 18,0 13,0
18 32 Monakoff Nika IRL 700 3,5 9,5 14,5 8,5
19 22 Burke Hugh IRL 700 3,0 14,5 21,0 12,0
20 15 O'Connell Saul IRL 744 3,0 13,0 19,0 13,0
21 18 Flinn David IRL 713 3,0 12,5 19,0 12,0
22 10 Bueckert Lucy IRL 876 3,0 12,5 18,5 13,0
23 16 Kennedy Conor IRL 739 3,0 12,0 18,5 9,0
24 37 O'Halloran Nathan IRL 700 3,0 12,0 18,0 11,0
25 17 Cadogan Liam IRL 730 3,0 11,5 16,5 11,0
26 41 Yang Zixi IRL 700 3,0 9,5 14,5 9,0
27 28 Kennedy James IRL 700 2,5 13,0 19,5 10,0
28 21 Bueckert Helen IRL 700 2,5 11,5 19,0 8,0
29 42 Hagan Michael IRL 700 2,5 11,0 16,5 9,0
30 20 Bueckert Diana IRL 700 2,5 10,5 16,0 7,5
31 26 Florczak Adam IRL 700 2,5 10,0 14,0 5,5
32 23 Connolly Diarmuid IRL 700 2,0 12,0 17,5 8,0
33 27 Hegarty Thomas IRL 700 2,0 12,0 16,5 8,0
34 29 Keogh Sean IRL 700 2,0 11,0 14,0 7,0
35 33 Murphy Max IRL 700 2,0 9,0 14,5 4,5
36 38 Sklym Piotr POL 700 2,0 8,5 11,5 4,0
37 19 Browne Daniel IRL 700 1,5 12,0 17,5 8,0
38 30 Kirwan Finnian IRL 700 1,5 11,5 17,0 7,0
39 25 Cooney Felipe IRL 700 1,5 10,0 16,0 5,0
40 34 Naber Owen IRL 700 1,5 8,0 12,5 6,0
41 40 Tuke Eoin IRL 700 1,5 8,0 12,0 4,0
42 24 Connolly Kevin IRL 700 0,0 10,0 16,0 0,0