6th Bahamas National Chess Open

Chess tournament overview

Country: Bahamas
Tournament date: 2015-05-16 to 2015-05-24
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: G/60 + 30 sec
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: 10400338 - Andre White
Referee: 10400036- Elton Joseph

Schedule: 6th Bahamas National Chess Open

Round Date Time
1 2015/05/16 10:00
2 2015/05/16 14:00
3 2015/05/17 14:00
4 2015/05/23 10:00
5 2015/05/23 14:00
6 2015/05/24 14:00

Players registered in 6th Bahamas National Chess Open

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CM Moncur Cecil 0 0 0
2 Hanna Jr Philip 0 0 0
3 Joseph Marfeeyou 0 0 0
4 Stuart Luke 0 0 0
5 Johnson Daijah 0 0 0
6 Stuart Clive 0 0 0
7 CM Smith Nathan 0 0 0
8 Deal Edmund 0 0 0
9 Sands David 0 0 0
10 Sands Malik 0 0 0
11 Smith Gurth 0 0 0
12 Pinder Trinity 0 0 0
13 Miller Samuel 0 0 0
14 Paul Godwin 0 0 0
15 Roxbury Caleb 0 0 0
16 Farrington Ashley 0 0 0
17 Strachan Ivoine 0 0 0
18 Celestin Wilbenson 0 0 0
19 Edmond Davonaye 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CM Moncur Cecil 0 0 0
2 Hanna Jr Philip 0 0 0
3 Joseph Marfeeyou 0 0 0
4 Stuart Luke 0 0 0
5 Johnson Daijah 0 0 0
6 Stuart Clive 0 0 0
7 CM Smith Nathan 0 0 0
8 Deal Edmund 0 0 0
9 Sands David 0 0 0
10 Sands Malik 0 0 0
11 Smith Gurth 0 0 0
12 Pinder Trinity 0 0 0
13 Miller Samuel 0 0 0
14 Paul Godwin 0 0 0
15 Roxbury Caleb 0 0 0
16 Farrington Ashley 0 0 0
17 Strachan Ivoine 0 0 0
18 Celestin Wilbenson 0 0 0
19 Edmond Davonaye 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 CM Moncur Cecil 10400583 BAH 1866
2 Hanna Jr Philip 10400559 BAH 1652
3 Joseph Marfeeyou 10400893 BAH 1615
4 Stuart Luke 10400788 BAH 1600
5 Johnson Daijah 10400591 BAH 1590
6 Stuart Clive 10400761 BAH 1503
7 CM Smith Nathan 61400220 BAH 1556
8 Deal Edmund 10400257 BAH 1432
9 Sands David 10400729 BAH 1308
10 Sands Malik 10400834 BAH 1303
11 Smith Gurth 10400710 BAH 1277
12 Pinder Trinity 10400818 BAH 1109
13 Miller Samuel 10400907 BAH 1076
14 Paul Godwin 10400800 BAH 1036
15 Roxbury Caleb 10400915 BAH 1004
16 Farrington Ashley 100400885 BAH 1000
17 Strachan Ivoine 10400842 BAH 971
18 Celestin Wilbenson 10400869 BAH 951
19 Edmond Davonaye 10400877 BAH 934

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Smith Gurth 1277 0 0 - 1 0 CM Moncur Cecil 1866 1
2 2 Hanna Jr Philip 1652 0 1 - 0 0 Pinder Trinity 1109 12
3 13 Miller Samuel 1076 0 0 - 1 0 Stuart Luke 1600 4
4 5 Johnson Daijah 1590 0 1 - 0 0 Paul Godwin 1036 14
5 15 Roxbury Caleb 1004 0 0 - 1 0 Stuart Clive 1503 6
6 7 CM Smith Nathan 1556 0 1 - 0 0 Farrington Ashley 1000 16
7 17 Strachan Ivoine 971 0 0 - 1 0 Sands David 1308 9
8 10 Sands Malik 1303 0 1 - 0 0 Celestin Wilbenson 951 18
9 19 Edmond Davonaye 934 0 1 bye
10 3 Joseph Marfeeyou 1615 0 0 not paired
11 8 Deal Edmund 1432 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CM Moncur Cecil 1866 1 1 - 0 1 CM Smith Nathan 1556 7
2 6 Stuart Clive 1503 1 0 - 1 1 Hanna Jr Philip 1652 2
3 8 Deal Edmund 1432 0 ½ - ½ 1 Johnson Daijah 1590 5
4 4 Stuart Luke 1600 1 1 - 0 1 Sands Malik 1303 10
5 9 Sands David 1308 1 1 - 0 0 Smith Gurth 1277 11
6 16 Farrington Ashley 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Miller Samuel 1076 13
7 14 Paul Godwin 1036 0 0 - 1 0 Joseph Marfeeyou 1615 3
8 18 Celestin Wilbenson 951 0 1 - 0 0 Roxbury Caleb 1004 15
9 12 Pinder Trinity 1109 0 1 - 0 1 Edmond Davonaye 934 19
10 17 Strachan Ivoine 971 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Stuart Luke 1600 2 0 - 1 2 CM Moncur Cecil 1866 1
2 2 Hanna Jr Philip 1652 2 1 - 0 2 Sands David 1308 9
3 3 Joseph Marfeeyou 1615 1 0 - 1 Johnson Daijah 1590 5
4 19 Edmond Davonaye 934 1 0 - 1 1 Stuart Clive 1503 6
5 7 CM Smith Nathan 1556 1 1 - 0 1 Celestin Wilbenson 951 18
6 10 Sands Malik 1303 1 1 - 0 1 Strachan Ivoine 971 17
7 13 Miller Samuel 1076 1 - - + 1 Pinder Trinity 1109 12
8 15 Roxbury Caleb 1004 0 0 - 1 ½ Deal Edmund 1432 8
9 11 Smith Gurth 1277 0 + - - 0 Paul Godwin 1036 14
10 16 Farrington Ashley 1000 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CM Moncur Cecil 1866 3 1 - 0 3 Hanna Jr Philip 1652 2
2 5 Johnson Daijah 1590 0 - 1 2 Stuart Luke 1600 4
3 6 Stuart Clive 1503 2 1 - 0 2 Pinder Trinity 1109 12
4 9 Sands David 1308 2 0 - 1 2 CM Smith Nathan 1556 7
5 8 Deal Edmund 1432 0 - 1 2 Sands Malik 1303 10
6 17 Strachan Ivoine 971 1 0 - 1 1 Joseph Marfeeyou 1615 3
7 11 Smith Gurth 1277 1 + - - 1 Farrington Ashley 1000 16
8 13 Miller Samuel 1076 1 1 - 0 1 Edmond Davonaye 934 19
9 18 Celestin Wilbenson 951 1 + - - 0 Paul Godwin 1036 14
10 15 Roxbury Caleb 1004 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Sands Malik 1303 3 0 - 1 4 CM Moncur Cecil 1866 1
2 2 Hanna Jr Philip 1652 3 1 - 0 3 CM Smith Nathan 1556 7
3 4 Stuart Luke 1600 3 1 - 0 3 Stuart Clive 1503 6
4 11 Smith Gurth 1277 2 0 - 1 Johnson Daijah 1590 5
5 18 Celestin Wilbenson 951 2 0 - 1 2 Sands David 1308 9
6 12 Pinder Trinity 1109 2 1 - 0 2 Miller Samuel 1076 13
7 3 Joseph Marfeeyou 1615 2 + - - Deal Edmund 1432 8
8 19 Edmond Davonaye 934 1 1 - 0 1 Roxbury Caleb 1004 15
9 16 Farrington Ashley 1000 1 - - + 1 Strachan Ivoine 971 17
10 14 Paul Godwin 1036 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Johnson Daijah 1590 ½ - ½ 5 CM Moncur Cecil 1866 1
2 2 Hanna Jr Philip 1652 4 1 - 0 4 Stuart Luke 1600 4
3 3 Joseph Marfeeyou 1615 3 1 - 0 3 Sands David 1308 9
4 6 Stuart Clive 1503 3 1 - 0 3 Sands Malik 1303 10
5 7 CM Smith Nathan 1556 3 1 - 0 3 Pinder Trinity 1109 12
6 18 Celestin Wilbenson 951 2 0 - 1 2 Smith Gurth 1277 11
7 13 Miller Samuel 1076 2 ½ - ½ 2 Strachan Ivoine 971 17
8 19 Edmond Davonaye 934 2 + - - Deal Edmund 1432 8
9 15 Roxbury Caleb 1004 1 + - - 1 Farrington Ashley 1000 16
10 14 Paul Godwin 1036 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 CM Moncur Cecil BAH 1866 5,5 0,0 5 4
2 2 Hanna Jr Philip BAH 1652 5,0 0,0 5 2
3 4 Stuart Luke BAH 1600 4,0 0,0 4 3
4 7 CM Smith Nathan BAH 1556 4,0 0,0 4 3
5 6 Stuart Clive BAH 1503 4,0 0,0 4 3
6 5 Johnson Daijah BAH 1590 4,0 0,0 3 3
7 3 Joseph Marfeeyou BAH 1615 4,0 0,0 3 2
8 9 Sands David BAH 1308 3,0 0,0 3 4
9 10 Sands Malik BAH 1303 3,0 0,0 3 3
10 12 Pinder Trinity BAH 1109 3,0 0,0 2 3
11 11 Smith Gurth BAH 1277 3,0 0,0 1 2
12 19 Edmond Davonaye BAH 934 3,0 0,0 1 2
13 13 Miller Samuel BAH 1076 2,5 0,5 2 2
14 17 Strachan Ivoine BAH 971 2,5 0,5 0 2
15 18 Celestin Wilbenson BAH 951 2,0 1,0 1 2
16 15 Roxbury Caleb BAH 1004 2,0 0,0 0 2
17 8 Deal Edmund BAH 1432 1,5 0,0 1 1
18 16 Farrington Ashley BAH 1000 1,0 0,0 0 1
19 14 Paul Godwin BAH 1036 1,0 0,0 0 1