Championnat Rapid Chess par équipes 2015

Chess tournament overview

Country: Luxembourg
Tournament date: 2015-07-11 to 2015-07-11
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15+10
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Cercle d'échecs NORDSTAD
Main referee: René Recking
Referee: Roland Gengler

Schedule: Championnat Rapid Chess par équipes 2015

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown

Players registered in Championnat Rapid Chess par équipes 2015

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 FM Philipowski Robert 0 0 0
2 Yankeleivich Lev 0 0 0
3 Mertens Marc 0 0 0
4 Colson Arnaud 0 0 0
5 Stull Norbert 0 0 0
6 Klamp Christophe 0 0 0
7 Cerasi Umberto 0 0 0
8 Goerens Paul 0 0 0
9 Blaeser Romain 0 0 0
10 Corbin Paul 0 0 0
11 Haensel Jean-Marie 0 0 0
12 Lopez-Popov Ivan 0 0 0
13 Densing Gerd 0 0 0
14 Schwab Patrik 0 0 0
15 Schuller Jean-Claude 0 0 0
16 Wietor Henri 0 0 0
17 Meurin Patrick 0 0 0
18 Assel Fernand 0 0 0
19 Kohnen Marc 0 0 0
20 Cosic Mehmedalija 0 0 0
21 Siedler Marco 0 0 0
22 Yankelevich Michel 0 0 0
23 Jeyachandran Elangkumaran 0 0 0
24 Manzoni Daniel 0 0 0
25 Marzadori Edmond 0 0 0
26 Clarenne Axel 0 0 0
27 Giannopoulos Angelos 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 FM Philipowski Robert 0 0 0
2 Yankeleivich Lev 0 0 0
3 Mertens Marc 0 0 0
4 Colson Arnaud 0 0 0
5 Stull Norbert 0 0 0
6 Klamp Christophe 0 0 0
7 Cerasi Umberto 0 0 0
8 Goerens Paul 0 0 0
9 Blaeser Romain 0 0 0
10 Corbin Paul 0 0 0
11 Haensel Jean-Marie 0 0 0
12 Lopez-Popov Ivan 0 0 0
13 Densing Gerd 0 0 0
14 Schwab Patrik 0 0 0
15 Schuller Jean-Claude 0 0 0
16 Wietor Henri 0 0 0
17 Meurin Patrick 0 0 0
18 Assel Fernand 0 0 0
19 Kohnen Marc 0 0 0
20 Cosic Mehmedalija 0 0 0
21 Siedler Marco 0 0 0
22 Yankelevich Michel 0 0 0
23 Jeyachandran Elangkumaran 0 0 0
24 Manzoni Daniel 0 0 0
25 Marzadori Edmond 0 0 0
26 Clarenne Axel 0 0 0
27 Giannopoulos Angelos 0 0 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M.
1 FM Philipowski Robert 2299 LUX Echternach 1
2 Yankeleivich Lev 2270 LUX Differdange 1 1
3 Mertens Marc 2178 LUX Schifflange 1 1
4 Colson Arnaud 2103 LUX Schifflange 1 2
5 Stull Norbert 2050 LUX Differdange 1 3
6 Klamp Christophe 2029 LUX Differdange 1 2
7 Cerasi Umberto 2018 LUX Schifflange 1 3
8 Goerens Paul 1986 LUX Differdange 2 1
9 Blaeser Romain 1948 LUX Differdange 1 4
10 Corbin Paul 1939 LUX Nordstad 1 1
11 Haensel Jean-Marie 1904 LUX Schifflange 1 4
12 Lopez-Popov Ivan 1887 LUX Echternach 2
13 Densing Gerd 1873 LUX Echternach 3
14 Schwab Patrik 1845 LUX Nordstad 1 2
15 Schuller Jean-Claude 1831 LUX Schifflange 2 2
16 Wietor Henri 1767 LUX Differdange 2 3
17 Meurin Patrick 1749 LUX Nordstad 1 4
18 Assel Fernand 1740 LUX Mixte 3
19 Kohnen Marc 1707 LUX Schifflange 2 3
20 Cosic Mehmedalija 1630 LUX Nordstad 1 5
21 Siedler Marco 1608 LUX Differdange 2 4
22 Yankelevich Michel 1575 LUX Differdange 2 2
23 Jeyachandran Elangkumaran 1544 LUX Mixte 1
24 Manzoni Daniel 1537 LUX Echternach 4
25 Marzadori Edmond 1523 LUX Schifflange 2 4
26 Clarenne Axel 1522 LUX Mixte 2
27 Giannopoulos Angelos 1235 LUX Mixte 4

Round 1

M. 1   Nordstad 1 Elo - 4   Echternach Elo 2 : 2
1.1 Corbin, Paul 1939 - FM Philipowski, Robert 2299 0 - 1
1.2 Schwab, Patrik 1845 - Lopez-Popov, Ivan 1887 1 - 0
1.3 Meurin, Patrick 1749 - Densing, Gerd 1873 1 - 0
1.4 Cosic, Mehmedalija 1630 - Manzoni, Daniel 1537 0 - 1
M. 5   Mixte Elo - 2   Differdange 1 Elo 0 : 4
2.1 Jeyachandran, Elangkumaran 1544 - Yankeleivich, Lev 2270 0 - 1
2.2 Clarenne, Axel 1522 - Klamp, Christophe 2029 0 - 1
2.3 Assel, Fernand 1740 - Stull, Norbert 2050 0 - 1
2.4 Giannopoulos, Angelos 1235 - Blaeser , Romain 1948 0 - 1
M. 3   Differdange 2 Elo - 6   Schifflange 1 Elo 0 : 4
3.1 Goerens, Paul 1986 - Mertens, Marc 2178 0 - 1
3.2 Yankelevich, Michel 1575 - Colson , Arnaud 2103 0 - 1
3.3 Wietor, Henri 1767 - Cerasi, Umberto 2018 0 - 1
3.4 Siedler, Marco 1608 - Haensel, Jean-Marie 1904 0 - 1

Round 2

M. 2   Differdange 1 Elo - 6   Schifflange 1 Elo 3 : 1
1.1 Yankeleivich, Lev 2270 - Mertens, Marc 2178 1 - 0
1.2 Klamp, Christophe 2029 - Colson , Arnaud 2103 1 - 0
1.3 Stull, Norbert 2050 - Cerasi, Umberto 2018 0 - 1
1.4 Blaeser , Romain 1948 - Haensel, Jean-Marie 1904 1 - 0
M. 4   Echternach Elo - 7   Schifflange 2 Elo 4 : 0
2.1 FM Philipowski, Robert 2299 - Schuller, Jean-Claude 1831 1 - 0
2.2 Lopez-Popov, Ivan 1887 - Kohnen, Marc 1707 1 - 0
2.3 Densing, Gerd 1873 - Marzadori, Edmond 1523 1 - 0
2.4 Manzoni, Daniel 1537 - No player assigned 0 + - -
M. 3   Differdange 2 Elo - 1   Nordstad 1 Elo 1½:2½
3.1 Goerens, Paul 1986 - Corbin, Paul 1939 0 - 1
3.2 Yankelevich, Michel 1575 - Schwab, Patrik 1845 1 - 0
3.3 Wietor, Henri 1767 - Meurin, Patrick 1749 ½ - ½
3.4 Siedler, Marco 1608 - Cosic, Mehmedalija 1630 0 - 1

Round 3

M. 4   Echternach Elo - 2   Differdange 1 Elo 1½:2½
1.1 FM Philipowski, Robert 2299 - Yankeleivich, Lev 2270 0 - 1
1.2 Lopez-Popov, Ivan 1887 - Klamp, Christophe 2029 1 - 0
1.3 Densing, Gerd 1873 - Stull, Norbert 2050 0 - 1
1.4 Manzoni, Daniel 1537 - Blaeser , Romain 1948 ½ - ½
M. 6   Schifflange 1 Elo - 1   Nordstad 1 Elo 3 : 1
2.1 Mertens, Marc 2178 - Corbin, Paul 1939 1 - 0
2.2 Colson , Arnaud 2103 - Schwab, Patrik 1845 1 - 0
2.3 Cerasi, Umberto 2018 - Meurin, Patrick 1749 0 - 1
2.4 Haensel, Jean-Marie 1904 - Cosic, Mehmedalija 1630 1 - 0
M. 7   Schifflange 2 Elo - 5   Mixte Elo 3 : 1
3.1 Schuller, Jean-Claude 1831 - Jeyachandran, Elangkumaran 1544 1 - 0
3.2 Kohnen, Marc 1707 - Clarenne, Axel 1522 1 - 0
3.3 Marzadori, Edmond 1523 - Assel, Fernand 1740 1 - 0
3.4 No player assigned 0 - Giannopoulos, Angelos 1235 - - +

Round 4

M. 2   Differdange 1 Elo - 7   Schifflange 2 Elo 3 : 1
1.1 Yankeleivich, Lev 2270 - Schuller, Jean-Claude 1831 1 - 0
1.2 Klamp, Christophe 2029 - Kohnen, Marc 1707 0 - 1
1.3 Stull, Norbert 2050 - Marzadori, Edmond 1523 1 - 0
1.4 Blaeser , Romain 1948 - No player assigned 0 + - -
M. 6   Schifflange 1 Elo - 4   Echternach Elo 3 : 1
2.1 Mertens, Marc 2178 - FM Philipowski, Robert 2299 0 - 1
2.2 Colson , Arnaud 2103 - Lopez-Popov, Ivan 1887 1 - 0
2.3 Cerasi, Umberto 2018 - Densing, Gerd 1873 1 - 0
2.4 Haensel, Jean-Marie 1904 - Manzoni, Daniel 1537 1 - 0
M. 5   Mixte Elo - 3   Differdange 2 Elo 1 : 3
3.1 Jeyachandran, Elangkumaran 1544 - Goerens, Paul 1986 1 - 0
3.2 Clarenne, Axel 1522 - Yankelevich, Michel 1575 0 - 1
3.3 Assel, Fernand 1740 - Wietor, Henri 1767 0 - 1
3.4 Giannopoulos, Angelos 1235 - Siedler, Marco 1608 0 - 1

Round 5

M. 1   Nordstad 1 Elo - 2   Differdange 1 Elo 0 : 4
1.1 Corbin, Paul 1939 - Yankeleivich, Lev 2270 0 - 1
1.2 Schwab, Patrik 1845 - Klamp, Christophe 2029 0 - 1
1.3 Meurin, Patrick 1749 - Stull, Norbert 2050 0 - 1
1.4 Cosic, Mehmedalija 1630 - Blaeser , Romain 1948 0 - 1
M. 6   Schifflange 1 Elo - 5   Mixte Elo 3½: ½
2.1 Mertens, Marc 2178 - Jeyachandran, Elangkumaran 1544 1 - 0
2.2 Colson , Arnaud 2103 - Clarenne, Axel 1522 ½ - ½
2.3 Cerasi, Umberto 2018 - Assel, Fernand 1740 1 - 0
2.4 Haensel, Jean-Marie 1904 - Giannopoulos, Angelos 1235 1 - 0
M. 7   Schifflange 2 Elo - 3   Differdange 2 Elo ½ :3½
3.1 Schuller, Jean-Claude 1831 - Goerens, Paul 1986 0 - 1
3.2 Kohnen, Marc 1707 - Yankelevich, Michel 1575 ½ - ½
3.3 Marzadori, Edmond 1523 - Wietor, Henri 1767 0 - 1
3.4 No player assigned 0 - Siedler, Marco 1608 - - +

Players ranking

M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
M. Yankeleivich Lev 2270 LUX 1 1 1 1 1 5,0 5 1958
1 Klamp Christophe 2029 LUX 1 1 0 0 1 3,0 5 1813
2 Stull Norbert 2050 LUX 1 0 1 1 1 4,0 5 1781
3 Blaeser Romain 1948 LUX 1 1 ½ + 1 4,5 5 1577
4 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
  2. Schifflange 1 (Elo medio:2051, Des 1: 14,5 / Des 2: 8) Mertens Marc 2178 LUX 1 0 1 0 1 3,0 5 2008
M. Colson Arnaud 2103 LUX 1 0 1 1 ½ 3,5 5 1772
1 Cerasi Umberto 2018 LUX 1 1 0 1 1 4,0 5 1836
2 Haensel Jean-Marie 1904 LUX 1 0 1 1 1 4,0 5 1592
3 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
4 FM Philipowski Robert 2299 LUX 1 1 0 1 3,0 4 2055
  3. Echternach (Elo medio:1899, Des 1: 10,5 / Des 2: 5) Lopez-Popov Ivan 1887 LUX 0 1 1 0 2,0 4 1921
M. Densing Gerd 1873 LUX 0 1 0 0 1,0 4 1835
1 Manzoni Daniel 1537 LUX 1 + ½ 0 2,5 4 1827
2 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
3 Goerens Paul 1986 LUX 0 0 0 1 1,0 4 1873
4 Yankelevich Michel 1575 LUX 0 1 1 ½ 2,5 4 1794
  4. Differdange 2 (Elo medio:1734, Des 1: 10 / Des 2: 6) Wietor Henri 1767 LUX 0 ½ 1 1 2,5 4 1758
M. Siedler Marco 1608 LUX 0 0 1 + 2,0 4 1590
1 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
2 Corbin Paul 1939 LUX 0 1 0 0 1,0 4 2183
3 Schwab Patrik 1845 LUX 1 0 0 0 1,0 4 1899
4 Meurin Patrick 1749 LUX 1 ½ 1 0 2,5 4 1927
  5. Nordstad 1 (Elo medio:1791, Des 1: 7,5 / Des 2: 5) Cosic Mehmedalija 1630 LUX 0 1 0 0 1,0 4 1749
M. Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
1 Schuller Jean-Claude 1831 LUX 0 1 0 0 1,0 4 2025
2 Kohnen Marc 1707 LUX 0 1 1 ½ 2,5 4 1753
4 Marzadori Edmond 1523 LUX 0 1 0 0 1,0 4 1858
5 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
  6. Schifflange 2 (Elo medio:1515, Des 1: 6,5 / Des 2: 4) Jeyachandran Elangkumaran 1544 LUX 0 0 1 0 1,0 4 2066
M. Clarenne Axel 1522 LUX 0 0 0 ½ 0,5 4 1854
2 Assel Fernand 1740 LUX 0 0 0 0 0,0 4 1840
3 Giannopoulos Angelos 1235 LUX 0 + 0 0 1,0 4 1820

Teams ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Equipo Partidas   +    =    -   Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Differdange 1 5 5 0 0 16,5 10 0
2 6 Schifflange 1 5 4 0 1 14,5 8 0
3 4 Echternach 5 2 1 2 10,5 5 0
4 3 Differdange 2 5 3 0 2 10,0 6 0
5 1 Nordstad 1 5 2 1 2 7,5 5 0
6 7 Schifflange 2 5 2 0 3 6,5 4 0
7 5 Mixte 5 1 0 4 4,5 2 0

Teams starting rank

  1. Nordstad 1 (Elo medio:1791 / Des 1: 7,5 / Des 2: 5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Corbin Paul 1939 LUX 1,0 4,0
2 Schwab Patrik 1845 LUX 1,0 4,0
4 Meurin Patrick 1749 LUX 2,5 4,0
5 Cosic Mehmedalija 1630 LUX 1,0 4,0
  2. Differdange 1 (Elo medio:2074 / Des 1: 16,5 / Des 2: 10)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Yankeleivich Lev 2270 LUX 5,0 5,0
2 Klamp Christophe 2029 LUX 3,0 5,0
3 Stull Norbert 2050 LUX 4,0 5,0
4 Blaeser Romain 1948 LUX 4,5 5,0
  3. Differdange 2 (Elo medio:1734 / Des 1: 10 / Des 2: 6)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Goerens Paul 1986 LUX 1,0 4,0
2 Yankelevich Michel 1575 LUX 2,5 4,0
3 Wietor Henri 1767 LUX 2,5 4,0
4 Siedler Marco 1608 LUX 2,0 4,0
  4. Echternach (Elo medio:1899 / Des 1: 10,5 / Des 2: 5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 FM Philipowski Robert 2299 LUX 3,0 4,0
2 Lopez-Popov Ivan 1887 LUX 2,0 4,0
3 Densing Gerd 1873 LUX 1,0 4,0
4 Manzoni Daniel 1537 LUX 2,5 4,0
  5. Mixte (Elo medio:1510 / Des 1: 4,5 / Des 2: 2)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Jeyachandran Elangkumaran 1544 LUX 1,0 4,0
2 Clarenne Axel 1522 LUX 0,5 4,0
3 Assel Fernand 1740 LUX 0,0 4,0
4 Giannopoulos Angelos 1235 LUX 1,0 4,0
  6. Schifflange 1 (Elo medio:2051 / Des 1: 14,5 / Des 2: 8)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Mertens Marc 2178 LUX 3,0 5,0
2 Colson Arnaud 2103 LUX 3,5 5,0
3 Cerasi Umberto 2018 LUX 4,0 5,0
4 Haensel Jean-Marie 1904 LUX 4,0 5,0
  7. Schifflange 2 (Elo medio:1515 / Des 1: 6,5 / Des 2: 4)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
2 Schuller Jean-Claude 1831 LUX 1,0 4,0
3 Kohnen Marc 1707 LUX 2,5 4,0
4 Marzadori Edmond 1523 LUX 1,0 4,0