2015 Rajnesh Parmeshwar Memorial - Elite

Chess tournament overview

Country: Fiji
Tournament date: 2015-06-14 to 2015-06-14
Tournament place: Tappoo City, Suva (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20min +10sec increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Calvin Prasad
Main referee: Calvin Prasad

Schedule: 2015 Rajnesh Parmeshwar Memorial - Elite

Round Date Time
1 2015/06/14
2 2015/06/14
3 2015/06/14
4 2015/06/14
5 2015/06/14

Players registered in 2015 Rajnesh Parmeshwar Memorial - Elite

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CM Prasad Calvin 0 0 0
2 CM Kumar Manoj 0 0 0
3 Celiz Jose 0 0 0
4 CM Terubea Ronald 0 0 0
5 Terubea Tianata 0 0 0
6 CM Arvind Goru 0 0 0
7 CM Adricula Noel A 0 0 0
8 Prasad Rudr 0 0 0
9 Fareed Menash 0 0 0
10 Terubea Keez 0 0 0
11 Taloga Russell 0 0 0
12 Prakash Prashil 0 0 0
13 Zhang James 0 0 0
14 WCM Sukhu Gloria 0 0 0
15 Zhang Stanley 0 0 0
16 Sisarocivi Seru 0 0 0
17 Terubea Cydel 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CM Prasad Calvin 0 0 0
2 CM Kumar Manoj 0 0 0
3 Celiz Jose 0 0 0
4 CM Terubea Ronald 0 0 0
5 Terubea Tianata 0 0 0
6 CM Arvind Goru 0 0 0
7 CM Adricula Noel A 0 0 0
8 Prasad Rudr 0 0 0
9 Fareed Menash 0 0 0
10 Terubea Keez 0 0 0
11 Taloga Russell 0 0 0
12 Prakash Prashil 0 0 0
13 Zhang James 0 0 0
14 WCM Sukhu Gloria 0 0 0
15 Zhang Stanley 0 0 0
16 Sisarocivi Seru 0 0 0
17 Terubea Cydel 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 CM Prasad Calvin 11400072 FIJ 2071
2 CM Kumar Manoj 11400064 FIJ 1989
3 Celiz Jose 16600282 PLW 1837
4 CM Terubea Ronald 11400331 FIJ 1775
5 Terubea Tianata 11401192 FIJ 1745
6 CM Arvind Goru 11400188 FIJ 1673
7 CM Adricula Noel A 11400234 FIJ 1655
8 Prasad Rudr 11401095 FIJ 1625
9 Fareed Menash 11400528 FIJ 1599
10 Terubea Keez 11400439 FIJ 1576
11 Taloga Russell 11400765 FIJ 1572
12 Prakash Prashil 11400692 FIJ 1553
13 Zhang James 11400838 FIJ 1484
14 WCM Sukhu Gloria 11400099 FIJ 1434
15 Zhang Stanley 11400846 FIJ 1429
16 Sisarocivi Seru 11400749 FIJ 1326
17 Terubea Cydel 11400455 FIJ 1295

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CM Prasad Calvin 2071 0 1 - 0 0 Fareed Menash 1599 9
2 10 Terubea Keez 1576 0 1 - 0 0 CM Kumar Manoj 1989 2
3 3 Celiz Jose 1837 0 1 - 0 0 Taloga Russell 1572 11
4 12 Prakash Prashil 1553 0 0 - 1 0 CM Terubea Ronald 1775 4
5 5 Terubea Tianata 1745 0 1 - 0 0 Zhang James 1484 13
6 14 WCM Sukhu Gloria 1434 0 0 - 1 0 CM Arvind Goru 1673 6
7 7 CM Adricula Noel A 1655 0 1 - 0 0 Zhang Stanley 1429 15
8 16 Sisarocivi Seru 1326 0 0 - 1 0 Prasad Rudr 1625 8
9 17 Terubea Cydel 1295 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 CM Arvind Goru 1673 1 0 - 1 1 CM Prasad Calvin 2071 1
2 8 Prasad Rudr 1625 1 0 - 1 1 Celiz Jose 1837 3
3 4 CM Terubea Ronald 1775 1 1 - 0 1 CM Adricula Noel A 1655 7
4 17 Terubea Cydel 1295 1 0 - 1 1 Terubea Tianata 1745 5
5 9 Fareed Menash 1599 0 0 - 1 1 Terubea Keez 1576 10
6 2 CM Kumar Manoj 1989 0 1 - 0 0 WCM Sukhu Gloria 1434 14
7 11 Taloga Russell 1572 0 1 - 0 0 Sisarocivi Seru 1326 16
8 13 Zhang James 1484 0 1 - 0 0 Prakash Prashil 1553 12
9 15 Zhang Stanley 1429 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CM Prasad Calvin 2071 2 0 - 1 2 CM Terubea Ronald 1775 4
2 3 Celiz Jose 1837 2 ½ - ½ 2 Terubea Keez 1576 10
3 5 Terubea Tianata 1745 2 0 - 1 1 CM Kumar Manoj 1989 2
4 11 Taloga Russell 1572 1 0 - 1 1 CM Arvind Goru 1673 6
5 7 CM Adricula Noel A 1655 1 1 - 0 1 Terubea Cydel 1295 17
6 15 Zhang Stanley 1429 1 0 - 1 1 Prasad Rudr 1625 8
7 14 WCM Sukhu Gloria 1434 0 0 - 1 1 Zhang James 1484 13
8 12 Prakash Prashil 1553 0 0 - 1 0 Fareed Menash 1599 9
9 16 Sisarocivi Seru 1326 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 CM Terubea Ronald 1775 3 1 - 0 Celiz Jose 1837 3
2 10 Terubea Keez 1576 0 - 1 2 CM Prasad Calvin 2071 1
3 2 CM Kumar Manoj 1989 2 1 - 0 2 CM Adricula Noel A 1655 7
4 8 Prasad Rudr 1625 2 0 - 1 2 Terubea Tianata 1745 5
5 6 CM Arvind Goru 1673 2 1 - 0 2 Zhang James 1484 13
6 9 Fareed Menash 1599 1 + - - 1 Taloga Russell 1572 11
7 16 Sisarocivi Seru 1326 1 0 - 1 1 Zhang Stanley 1429 15
8 17 Terubea Cydel 1295 1 0 - 1 0 Prakash Prashil 1553 12
9 14 WCM Sukhu Gloria 1434 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 CM Terubea Ronald 1775 4 0 - 1 3 CM Kumar Manoj 1989 2
2 3 Celiz Jose 1837 0 - 1 3 CM Arvind Goru 1673 6
3 1 CM Prasad Calvin 2071 3 1 - 0 3 Terubea Tianata 1745 5
4 15 Zhang Stanley 1429 2 1 - 0 Terubea Keez 1576 10
5 9 Fareed Menash 1599 2 0 - 1 2 CM Adricula Noel A 1655 7
6 13 Zhang James 1484 2 1 - 0 2 Prasad Rudr 1625 8
7 12 Prakash Prashil 1553 1 1 - 0 1 Sisarocivi Seru 1326 16
8 17 Terubea Cydel 1295 1 1 - 0 1 WCM Sukhu Gloria 1434 14
9 11 Taloga Russell 1572 1 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 CM Kumar Manoj FIJ 1989 4,0 0,0 4 3
2 6 CM Arvind Goru FIJ 1673 4,0 0,0 4 3
3 1 CM Prasad Calvin FIJ 2071 4,0 0,0 4 2
4 CM Terubea Ronald FIJ 1775 4,0 0,0 4 2
5 5 Terubea Tianata FIJ 1745 3,0 0,0 3 3
6 7 CM Adricula Noel A FIJ 1655 3,0 0,0 3 3
7 13 Zhang James FIJ 1484 3,0 0,0 3 3
8 15 Zhang Stanley FIJ 1429 3,0 0,0 2 2
9 10 Terubea Keez FIJ 1576 2,5 0,5 2 3
10 3 Celiz Jose PLW 1837 2,5 0,5 2 2
11 8 Prasad Rudr FIJ 1625 2,0 0,0 2 3
12 9 Fareed Menash FIJ 1599 2,0 0,0 2 2
13 12 Prakash Prashil FIJ 1553 2,0 0,0 2 2
14 17 Terubea Cydel FIJ 1295 2,0 0,0 1 1
15 11 Taloga Russell FIJ 1572 2,0 0,0 1 1
16 14 WCM Sukhu Gloria FIJ 1434 1,0 0,0 0 2
17 16 Sisarocivi Seru FIJ 1326 1,0 0,0 0 2