2015 Courts Open Elite

Chess tournament overview

Country: Fiji
Tournament date: 2015-07-19 to 2015-07-19
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20/5
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: CP

Schedule: 2015 Courts Open Elite

Round Date Time
1 2015/07/19
2 2015/07/19
3 2015/07/19
4 2015/07/19
5 2015/07/19

Players registered in 2015 Courts Open Elite

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CM Prasad Calvin 0 0 0
2 CM Kumar Manoj 0 0 0
3 CM Terubea Ronald 0 0 0
4 CM Arvind Goru 0 0 0
5 CM Adricula Noel A 0 0 0
6 Prasad Rudr 0 0 0
7 Fareed Menash 0 0 0
8 Taloga Russell 0 0 0
9 Prakash Prashil 0 0 0
10 Zhang James 0 0 0
11 Zhang Stanley 0 0 0
12 Sisarocivi Seru 0 0 0
13 Terubea Cydel 0 0 0
14 Bennion William 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CM Prasad Calvin 0 0 0
2 CM Kumar Manoj 0 0 0
3 CM Terubea Ronald 0 0 0
4 CM Arvind Goru 0 0 0
5 CM Adricula Noel A 0 0 0
6 Prasad Rudr 0 0 0
7 Fareed Menash 0 0 0
8 Taloga Russell 0 0 0
9 Prakash Prashil 0 0 0
10 Zhang James 0 0 0
11 Zhang Stanley 0 0 0
12 Sisarocivi Seru 0 0 0
13 Terubea Cydel 0 0 0
14 Bennion William 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 CM Prasad Calvin 11400072 FIJ 2061
2 CM Kumar Manoj 11400064 FIJ 1983
3 CM Terubea Ronald 11400331 FIJ 1807
4 CM Arvind Goru 11400188 FIJ 1699
5 CM Adricula Noel A 11400234 FIJ 1660
6 Prasad Rudr 11401095 FIJ 1605
7 Fareed Menash 11400528 FIJ 1587
8 Taloga Russell 11400765 FIJ 1562
9 Prakash Prashil 11400692 FIJ 1536
10 Zhang James 11400838 FIJ 1510
11 Zhang Stanley 11400846 FIJ 1441
12 Sisarocivi Seru 11400749 FIJ 1308
13 Terubea Cydel 11400455 FIJ 1302
14 Bennion William 11400978 FIJ 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Taloga Russell 1562 0 0 - 1 0 CM Prasad Calvin 2061 1
2 2 CM Kumar Manoj 1983 0 1 - 0 0 Prakash Prashil 1536 9
3 10 Zhang James 1510 0 0 - 1 0 CM Terubea Ronald 1807 3
4 4 CM Arvind Goru 1699 0 1 - 0 0 Zhang Stanley 1441 11
5 12 Sisarocivi Seru 1308 0 0 - 1 0 CM Adricula Noel A 1660 5
6 6 Prasad Rudr 1605 0 0 - 1 0 Terubea Cydel 1302 13
7 14 Bennion William 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Fareed Menash 1587 7

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CM Prasad Calvin 2061 1 1 - 0 1 CM Arvind Goru 1699 4
2 5 CM Adricula Noel A 1660 1 0 - 1 1 CM Kumar Manoj 1983 2
3 3 CM Terubea Ronald 1807 1 1 - 0 1 Terubea Cydel 1302 13
4 7 Fareed Menash 1587 ½ 0 - 1 0 Prasad Rudr 1605 6
5 8 Taloga Russell 1562 0 1 - 0 ½ Bennion William 0 14
6 9 Prakash Prashil 1536 0 0 - 1 0 Sisarocivi Seru 1308 12
7 11 Zhang Stanley 1441 0 0 - 1 0 Zhang James 1510 10

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 CM Kumar Manoj 1983 2 1 - 0 2 CM Prasad Calvin 2061 1
2 4 CM Arvind Goru 1699 1 0 - 1 2 CM Terubea Ronald 1807 3
3 10 Zhang James 1510 1 0 - 1 1 CM Adricula Noel A 1660 5
4 6 Prasad Rudr 1605 1 1 - 0 1 Sisarocivi Seru 1308 12
5 13 Terubea Cydel 1302 1 1 - 0 1 Taloga Russell 1562 8
6 9 Prakash Prashil 1536 0 0 - 1 ½ Fareed Menash 1587 7
7 14 Bennion William 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Zhang Stanley 1441 11

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 CM Terubea Ronald 1807 3 0 - 1 3 CM Kumar Manoj 1983 2
2 1 CM Prasad Calvin 2061 2 1 - 0 2 Prasad Rudr 1605 6
3 5 CM Adricula Noel A 1660 2 1 - 0 2 Terubea Cydel 1302 13
4 7 Fareed Menash 1587 ½ - ½ 1 Zhang James 1510 10
5 12 Sisarocivi Seru 1308 1 1 - 0 Bennion William 0 14
6 8 Taloga Russell 1562 1 0 - 1 1 CM Arvind Goru 1699 4
7 11 Zhang Stanley 1441 0 1 - 0 0 Prakash Prashil 1536 9

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 CM Kumar Manoj 1983 4 1 - 0 2 Fareed Menash 1587 7
2 3 CM Terubea Ronald 1807 3 0 - 1 3 CM Prasad Calvin 2061 1
3 6 Prasad Rudr 1605 2 0 - 1 3 CM Adricula Noel A 1660 5
4 4 CM Arvind Goru 1699 2 1 - 0 2 Sisarocivi Seru 1308 12
5 13 Terubea Cydel 1302 2 1 - 0 Bennion William 0 14
6 10 Zhang James 1510 0 - 1 0 Prakash Prashil 1536 9
7 11 Zhang Stanley 1441 1 0 - 1 1 Taloga Russell 1562 8

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 CM Kumar Manoj FIJ 1983 5,0 0,0 5 2
2 1 CM Prasad Calvin FIJ 2061 4,0 0,0 4 3
3 5 CM Adricula Noel A FIJ 1660 4,0 0,0 4 3
4 3 CM Terubea Ronald FIJ 1807 3,0 2,0 3 2
5 13 Terubea Cydel FIJ 1302 3,0 0,0 3 3
6 4 CM Arvind Goru FIJ 1699 3,0 0,0 3 2
7 12 Sisarocivi Seru FIJ 1308 2,0 0,0 2 3
8 6 Prasad Rudr FIJ 1605 2,0 0,0 2 2
9 8 Taloga Russell FIJ 1562 2,0 0,0 2 2
10 7 Fareed Menash FIJ 1587 2,0 0,0 1 3
11 14 Bennion William FIJ 0 1,5 0,0 1 3
12 10 Zhang James FIJ 1510 1,5 0,0 1 2
13 11 Zhang Stanley FIJ 1441 1,0 1,0 1 2
14 9 Prakash Prashil FIJ 1536 1,0 0,0 1 3