Turnaj GPX Spektrum Chess 02 Čadca

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovakia
Tournament date: 2015-11-06 to 2015-11-06
Tournament place: Dom Kultúry Čadca (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15"
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Kysucká šachová škola

Schedule: Turnaj GPX Spektrum Chess 02 Čadca

Round Date Time
1 2015/11/06
2 2015/11/06
3 2015/11/06
4 2015/11/06
5 2015/11/06
6 2015/11/06
7 2015/11/06

Players registered in Turnaj GPX Spektrum Chess 02 Čadca

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 SVK Šustek Adam 1386 0 0 + Info
2 SVK Balvan Filip 1352 0 0 + Info
3 SVK Ševčíková Lucia 1351 0 0 + Info
4 SVK Štauder Matej 1275 0 0 + Info
5 SVK Franko Ondrej 0 1280 0 + Info
6 SVK Pecháček Dominik 0 1253 0 + Info
7 SVK Škorvánek Matej 0 1253 0 + Info
8 SVK Čarnecká Stella 0 1234 0 + Info
9 SVK Gartner Mikuláš 0 1230 0 + Info
10 SVK Sadiku Matúš 0 1191 0 + Info
11 SVK Boba Dominik 0 1188 0
12 SVK Obročníková Viktoria 0 1188 0 + Info
13 SVK Sopóci Jakub 0 1174 0 + Info
14 SVK Gábriš Roman 0 1167 0 + Info
15 SVK Zbín Viktor 0 1158 0 + Info
16 SVK Kapitulčin Jakub 0 1154 0 + Info
17 SVK Ruman Pavol 0 1142 0
18 SVK Jurky Marián 0 1139 0 + Info
19 SVK Vojčiniak Matej 0 1126 0 + Info
20 SVK Zumrík Marek 0 1126 0
21 SVK Schmiesterová Kamila 0 1110 0 + Info
22 SVK Chovanec Samuel 0 1107 0 + Info
23 SVK Obročníková Barbora 0 1097 0 + Info
24 SVK Zumrík Lukáš 0 1095 0
25 SVK Hreus Šimon 0 1092 0 + Info
26 SVK Machovčáková Eliška 0 1088 0 + Info
27 SVK Plačková Dominika 0 1085 0 + Info
28 SVK Čarnecký Viliam 0 1065 0
29 SVK Slivka Samuel 0 1064 0 + Info
30 SVK Gábriš Fedor 0 1045 0 + Info
31 SVK Kapitulčin Matej 0 1045 0
32 SVK Sirovátka Jakub 0 1014 0 + Info
33 SVK Adamove Jakub 0 1000 0
34 CZE Bazgier Adam 0 1000 0
35 SVK Belko Michal 0 1000 0
36 SVK Boba Kristián 0 1000 0
37 SVK Bolibruch Pavol 0 1000 0
38 SVK Brišák Šimon 0 1000 0
39 SVK Bulej Matej 0 1000 0
40 SVK Chorvatovič Dávid 0 1000 0
41 SVK Chorvatovičová Emma 0 1000 0
42 SVK Chovancová Henrieta 0 1000 0
43 SVK Dibdiak Anton 0 1000 0 + Info
44 SVK Dibdiak Ľubomír 0 1000 0
45 SVK Dzirbík Tomáš 0 1000 0
46 SVK Gruchala Marián 0 1000 0
47 SVK Holeštiaková Nina 0 1000 0
48 SVK Holeštiaková Ľubana 0 1000 0
49 SVK Horvát Šimon 0 1000 0
50 SVK Jašurek Filip 0 1000 0
51 SVK Kajánek Daniel 0 1000 0
52 SVK Kakus Oliver 0 1000 0
53 SVK Klimčíková Nina 0 1000 0
54 SVK Kocúrová Valéria 0 1000 0
55 SVK Kľoc Matúš 0 1000 0
56 SVK Lesko Pavlo 0 1000 0
57 SVK Leždík Damián 0 1000 0
58 SVK Loydl Bernard 0 1000 0
59 SVK Majera Maroš 0 1000 0
60 SVK Majerová Ema 0 1000 0
61 SVK Malgotová Anna 0 1000 0
62 SVK Mrmusová Magdaléna 0 1000 0
63 SVK Plaček Ján 0 1000 0
64 SVK Priechodský Radovan 0 1000 0 + Info
65 SVK Psocíková Lea 0 1000 0
66 CZE Rusz Piotr 0 1000 0
67 SVK Slaninák Michal 0 1000 0
68 SVK Sloviak Marián 0 1000 0
69 SVK Staškovan Adam 0 1000 0
70 SVK Zagrapan Matúš 0 1000 0
71 SVK Zbínová Jasmina 0 1000 0
72 SVK Čenták Filip 0 1000 0
73 SVK Červeň Samuel 0 1000 0
74 SVK Šamaj Patrik 0 1000 0
75 SVK Šamajová Silvia 0 1000 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 SVK Šustek Adam 1386 0 0
2 SVK Balvan Filip 1352 0 0
3 SVK Ševčíková Lucia 1351 0 0
4 SVK Štauder Matej 1275 0 0
5 SVK Franko Ondrej 0 1280 0
6 SVK Pecháček Dominik 0 1253 0
7 SVK Škorvánek Matej 0 1253 0
8 SVK Čarnecká Stella 0 1234 0
9 SVK Gartner Mikuláš 0 1230 0
10 SVK Sadiku Matúš 0 1191 0
11 SVK Boba Dominik 0 1188 0
12 SVK Obročníková Viktoria 0 1188 0
13 SVK Sopóci Jakub 0 1174 0
14 SVK Gábriš Roman 0 1167 0
15 SVK Zbín Viktor 0 1158 0
16 SVK Kapitulčin Jakub 0 1154 0
17 SVK Ruman Pavol 0 1142 0
18 SVK Jurky Marián 0 1139 0
19 SVK Vojčiniak Matej 0 1126 0
20 SVK Zumrík Marek 0 1126 0
21 SVK Schmiesterová Kamila 0 1110 0
22 SVK Chovanec Samuel 0 1107 0
23 SVK Obročníková Barbora 0 1097 0
24 SVK Zumrík Lukáš 0 1095 0
25 SVK Hreus Šimon 0 1092 0
26 SVK Machovčáková Eliška 0 1088 0
27 SVK Plačková Dominika 0 1085 0
28 SVK Čarnecký Viliam 0 1065 0
29 SVK Slivka Samuel 0 1064 0
30 SVK Gábriš Fedor 0 1045 0
31 SVK Kapitulčin Matej 0 1045 0
32 SVK Sirovátka Jakub 0 1014 0
33 SVK Adamove Jakub 0 1000 0
34 CZE Bazgier Adam 0 1000 0
35 SVK Belko Michal 0 1000 0
36 SVK Boba Kristián 0 1000 0
37 SVK Bolibruch Pavol 0 1000 0
38 SVK Brišák Šimon 0 1000 0
39 SVK Bulej Matej 0 1000 0
40 SVK Chorvatovič Dávid 0 1000 0
41 SVK Chorvatovičová Emma 0 1000 0
42 SVK Chovancová Henrieta 0 1000 0
43 SVK Dibdiak Anton 0 1000 0
44 SVK Dibdiak Ľubomír 0 1000 0
45 SVK Dzirbík Tomáš 0 1000 0
46 SVK Gruchala Marián 0 1000 0
47 SVK Holeštiaková Nina 0 1000 0
48 SVK Holeštiaková Ľubana 0 1000 0
49 SVK Horvát Šimon 0 1000 0
50 SVK Jašurek Filip 0 1000 0
51 SVK Kajánek Daniel 0 1000 0
52 SVK Kakus Oliver 0 1000 0
53 SVK Klimčíková Nina 0 1000 0
54 SVK Kocúrová Valéria 0 1000 0
55 SVK Kľoc Matúš 0 1000 0
56 SVK Lesko Pavlo 0 1000 0
57 SVK Leždík Damián 0 1000 0
58 SVK Loydl Bernard 0 1000 0
59 SVK Majera Maroš 0 1000 0
60 SVK Majerová Ema 0 1000 0
61 SVK Malgotová Anna 0 1000 0
62 SVK Mrmusová Magdaléna 0 1000 0
63 SVK Plaček Ján 0 1000 0
64 SVK Priechodský Radovan 0 1000 0
65 SVK Psocíková Lea 0 1000 0
66 CZE Rusz Piotr 0 1000 0
67 SVK Slaninák Michal 0 1000 0
68 SVK Sloviak Marián 0 1000 0
69 SVK Staškovan Adam 0 1000 0
70 SVK Zagrapan Matúš 0 1000 0
71 SVK Zbínová Jasmina 0 1000 0
72 SVK Čenták Filip 0 1000 0
73 SVK Červeň Samuel 0 1000 0
74 SVK Šamaj Patrik 0 1000 0
75 SVK Šamajová Silvia 0 1000 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Šustek Adam 73611786 SVK 1386 ZŠ s MŠ Zakamenné
2 Balvan Filip 14948621 SVK 1352 ŠK Rajec
3 Ševčíková Lucia 14940744 SVK 1351 MKŠS Kysucke Nove Mesto
4 Štauder Matej 14947773 SVK 1275 CVČ Žilina
5 Franko Ondrej 73606537 SVK 1280 MŠA Martin
6 Pecháček Dominik 14948788 SVK 1253 ZŠ Moskovská Banska Bystrica
7 Škorvánek Matej 14952513 SVK 1253 ŠK Rajec
8 Čarnecká Stella 14947757 SVK 1234 CVČ Žilina
9 Gartner Mikuláš 73606146 SVK 1230 CVČ Žilina
10 Sadiku Matúš 14947749 SVK 1191 CVČ Žilina
11 Boba Dominik SVK 1188 Martinská šachová akadémia
12 Obročníková Viktoria 73606170 SVK 1188 CVČ Žilina
13 Sopóci Jakub 73612278 SVK 1174 Martinská šachová akadémia
14 Gábriš Roman 14951401 SVK 1167 Kysucká šachová škola
15 Zbín Viktor 73603228 SVK 1158 CVČ Žilina
16 Kapitulčin Jakub 14951690 SVK 1154 CVČ Žilina
17 Ruman Pavol SVK 1142 Martinská šachová akadémia
18 Jurky Marián 73615030 SVK 1139 ZŠ s MŠ Zakamenné
19 Vojčiniak Matej 14949660 SVK 1126 Kysucká šachová škola
20 Zumrík Marek SVK 1126 Martinská šachová akadémia
21 Schmiesterová Kamila 73606189 SVK 1110 CVČ Žilina
22 Chovanec Samuel 73603198 SVK 1107 CVČ Žilina
23 Obročníková Barbora 14951584 SVK 1097 CVČ Žilina
24 Zumrík Lukáš SVK 1095 Martinská šachová akadémia
25 Hreus Šimon 73603180 SVK 1092 CVČ Žilina
26 Machovčáková Eliška 14951541 SVK 1088 Kysucká šachová škola
27 Plačková Dominika 14951606 SVK 1085 Kysucká šachová škola
28 Čarnecký Viliam SVK 1065 CVČ Žilina
29 Slivka Samuel 14939070 SVK 1064 Kysucká šachová škola
30 Gábriš Fedor 14951398 SVK 1045 Kysucká šachová škola
31 Kapitulčin Matej SVK 1045 CVČ Žilina
32 Sirovátka Jakub 14951630 SVK 1014 MKŠS Kysucké Nové Mesto
33 Adamove Jakub SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola
34 Bazgier Adam CZE 1000 Sokol Mosty u Jablunkova
35 Belko Michal SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola
36 Boba Kristián SVK 1000 Martinská šachová akadémia
37 Bolibruch Pavol SVK 1000 ZŠ s MŠ Zakamenné
38 Brišák Šimon SVK 1000 ZŠ s MŠ Zakamenné
39 Bulej Matej SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola
40 Chorvatovič Dávid SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola
41 Chorvatovičová Emma SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola
42 Chovancová Henrieta SVK 1000 CVČ Žilina
43 Dibdiak Anton 73617105 SVK 1000 ZŠ s MŠ Zakamenné
44 Dibdiak Ľubomír SVK 1000 ZŠ s MŠ Zakamenné
45 Dzirbík Tomáš SVK 1000 CVČ Žilina
46 Gruchala Marián SVK 1000 ZŠ s MŠ Zakamenné
47 Holeštiaková Nina SVK 1000 Tj Slavia Caissa Cadca
48 Holeštiaková Ľubana SVK 1000 Tj Slavia Caissa Cadca
49 Horvát Šimon SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola
50 Jašurek Filip SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola
51 Kajánek Daniel SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola
52 Kakus Oliver SVK 1000 ZŠ s MŠ Zakamenné
53 Klimčíková Nina SVK 1000 ZŠ s MŠ Zakamenné
54 Kocúrová Valéria SVK 1000 ZŠ s MŠ Zakamenné
55 Kľoc Matúš SVK 1000 Martinská šachová akadémia
56 Lesko Pavlo SVK 1000 CVČ Žilina
57 Leždík Damián SVK 1000 CVČ Žilina
58 Loydl Bernard SVK 1000 CVČ Žilina
59 Majera Maroš SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola
60 Majerová Ema SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola
61 Malgotová Anna SVK 1000 CVČ Žilina
62 Mrmusová Magdaléna SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola
63 Plaček Ján SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola
64 Priechodský Radovan 73616508 SVK 1000 ZŠ s MŠ Zakamenné
65 Psocíková Lea SVK 1000 ZŠ Clementisova Kysucke Nove M
66 Rusz Piotr CZE 1000 Sokol Mosty u Jablunkova
67 Slaninák Michal SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola
68 Sloviak Marián SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola
69 Staškovan Adam SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola
70 Zagrapan Matúš SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola
71 Zbínová Jasmina SVK 1000 CVČ Žilina
72 Čenták Filip SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola
73 Červeň Samuel SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola
74 Šamaj Patrik SVK 1000 ZŠ Clementisova Kysucké Nové Mesto
75 Šamajová Silvia SVK 1000 ZŠ Clementisova Kysucké Nové Mesto

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 40 Chorvatovič Dávid 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Šustek Adam 1386 1
2 2 Balvan Filip 1352 0 1 - 0 0 Chorvatovičová Emma 1000 41
3 42 Chovancová Henrieta 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Ševčíková Lucia 1351 3
4 4 Štauder Matej 1275 0 1 - 0 0 Dibdiak Anton 1000 43
5 44 Dibdiak Ľubomír 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Franko Ondrej 1280 5
6 6 Pecháček Dominik 1253 0 1 - 0 0 Dzirbík Tomáš 1000 45
7 47 Holeštiaková Nina 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Škorvánek Matej 1253 7
8 8 Čarnecká Stella 1234 0 1 - 0 0 Holeštiaková Ľubana 1000 48
9 49 Horvát Šimon 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Gartner Mikuláš 1230 9
10 10 Sadiku Matúš 1191 0 1 - 0 0 Jašurek Filip 1000 50
11 51 Kajánek Daniel 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Obročníková Viktoria 1188 12
12 14 Gábriš Roman 1167 0 1 - 0 0 Kakus Oliver 1000 52
13 53 Klimčíková Nina 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Zbín Viktor 1158 15
14 16 Kapitulčin Jakub 1154 0 1 - 0 0 Lesko Pavlo 1000 56
15 57 Leždík Damián 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Jurky Marián 1139 18
16 19 Vojčiniak Matej 1126 0 1 - 0 0 Majera Maroš 1000 59
17 60 Majerová Ema 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Zumrík Marek 1126 20
18 21 Schmiesterová Kamila 1110 0 1 - 0 0 Malgotová Anna 1000 61
19 62 Mrmusová Magdaléna 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Chovanec Samuel 1107 22
20 23 Obročníková Barbora 1097 0 1 - 0 0 Plaček Ján 1000 63
21 64 Priechodský Radovan 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Zumrík Lukáš 1095 24
22 25 Hreus Šimon 1092 0 1 - 0 0 Psocíková Lea 1000 65
23 66 Rusz Piotr 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Machovčáková Eliška 1088 26
24 27 Plačková Dominika 1085 0 1 - 0 0 Slaninák Michal 1000 67
25 68 Sloviak Marián 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Čarnecký Viliam 1065 28
26 29 Slivka Samuel 1064 0 1 - 0 0 Staškovan Adam 1000 69
27 70 Zagrapan Matúš 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Gábriš Fedor 1045 30
28 31 Kapitulčin Matej 1045 0 1 - 0 0 Zbínová Jasmina 1000 71
29 72 Čenták Filip 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Sirovátka Jakub 1014 32
30 33 Adamove Jakub 1000 0 ½ - ½ 0 Šamaj Patrik 1000 74
31 75 Šamajová Silvia 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Bazgier Adam 1000 34
32 35 Belko Michal 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Červeň Samuel 1000 73
33 13 Sopóci Jakub 1174 0 0 - 1 0 Boba Dominik 1188 11
34 36 Boba Kristián 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Kľoc Matúš 1000 55
35 17 Ruman Pavol 1142 0 1 - 0 0 Bolibruch Pavol 1000 37
36 38 Brišák Šimon 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Kocúrová Valéria 1000 54
37 46 Gruchala Marián 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Bulej Matej 1000 39
38 58 Loydl Bernard 1000 0 1 bye  

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Šustek Adam 1386 1 1 - 0 1 Obročníková Barbora 1097 23
2 26 Machovčáková Eliška 1088 1 0 - 1 1 Balvan Filip 1352 2
3 3 Ševčíková Lucia 1351 1 1 - 0 1 Hreus Šimon 1092 25
4 28 Čarnecký Viliam 1065 1 0 - 1 1 Štauder Matej 1275 4
5 5 Franko Ondrej 1280 1 0 - 1 1 Plačková Dominika 1085 27
6 30 Gábriš Fedor 1045 1 0 - 1 1 Pecháček Dominik 1253 6
7 7 Škorvánek Matej 1253 1 1 - 0 1 Slivka Samuel 1064 29
8 32 Sirovátka Jakub 1014 1 0 - 1 1 Čarnecká Stella 1234 8
9 34 Bazgier Adam 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Sadiku Matúš 1191 10
10 12 Obročníková Viktoria 1188 1 0 - 1 1 Kapitulčin Matej 1045 31
11 11 Boba Dominik 1188 1 1 - 0 1 Gábriš Roman 1167 14
12 15 Zbín Viktor 1158 1 1 - 0 1 Brišák Šimon 1000 38
13 39 Bulej Matej 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Kapitulčin Jakub 1154 16
14 73 Červeň Samuel 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Vojčiniak Matej 1126 19
15 20 Zumrík Marek 1126 1 0 - 1 1 Leždík Damián 1000 57
16 55 Kľoc Matúš 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Schmiesterová Kamila 1110 21
17 22 Chovanec Samuel 1107 1 1 - 0 1 Loydl Bernard 1000 58
18 9 Gartner Mikuláš 1230 1 1 - 0 ½ Adamove Jakub 1000 33
19 74 Šamaj Patrik 1000 ½ 0 - 1 1 Ruman Pavol 1142 17
20 24 Zumrík Lukáš 1095 1 1 - 0 0 Mrmusová Magdaléna 1000 62
21 18 Jurky Marián 1139 0 1 - 0 0 Majerová Ema 1000 60
22 56 Lesko Pavlo 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Belko Michal 1000 35
23 59 Majera Maroš 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Boba Kristián 1000 36
24 37 Bolibruch Pavol 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Priechodský Radovan 1000 64
25 61 Malgotová Anna 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Chorvatovič Dávid 1000 40
26 41 Chorvatovičová Emma 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Rusz Piotr 1000 66
27 63 Plaček Ján 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Chovancová Henrieta 1000 42
28 43 Dibdiak Anton 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Sloviak Marián 1000 68
29 65 Psocíková Lea 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Dibdiak Ľubomír 1000 44
30 45 Dzirbík Tomáš 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Zagrapan Matúš 1000 70
31 67 Slaninák Michal 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Holeštiaková Nina 1000 47
32 48 Holeštiaková Ľubana 1000 0 ½ - ½ 0 Čenták Filip 1000 72
33 69 Staškovan Adam 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Horvát Šimon 1000 49
34 50 Jašurek Filip 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Šamajová Silvia 1000 75
35 71 Zbínová Jasmina 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Kajánek Daniel 1000 51
36 52 Kakus Oliver 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Sopóci Jakub 1174 13
37 54 Kocúrová Valéria 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Klimčíková Nina 1000 53
38 46 Gruchala Marián 1000 0 1 bye  

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Kapitulčin Jakub 1154 2 0 - 1 2 Šustek Adam 1386 1
2 2 Balvan Filip 1352 2 1 - 0 2 Vojčiniak Matej 1126 19
3 27 Plačková Dominika 1085 2 0 - 1 2 Ševčíková Lucia 1351 3
4 4 Štauder Matej 1275 2 1 - 0 2 Chovanec Samuel 1107 22
5 6 Pecháček Dominik 1253 2 1 - 0 2 Kapitulčin Matej 1045 31
6 57 Leždík Damián 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Škorvánek Matej 1253 7
7 8 Čarnecká Stella 1234 2 0 - 1 2 Boba Dominik 1188 11
8 10 Sadiku Matúš 1191 2 1 - 0 2 Kľoc Matúš 1000 55
9 17 Ruman Pavol 1142 2 1 - 0 2 Zbín Viktor 1158 15
10 24 Zumrík Lukáš 1095 2 1 - 0 ½ Holeštiaková Ľubana 1000 48
11 53 Klimčíková Nina 1000 0 0 - 1 2 Gartner Mikuláš 1230 9
12 39 Bulej Matej 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Franko Ondrej 1280 5
13 44 Dibdiak Ľubomír 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Obročníková Viktoria 1188 12
14 14 Gábriš Roman 1167 1 0 - 1 1 Jašurek Filip 1000 50
15 47 Holeštiaková Nina 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Jurky Marián 1139 18
16 51 Kajánek Daniel 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Zumrík Marek 1126 20
17 21 Schmiesterová Kamila 1110 1 1 - 0 1 Lesko Pavlo 1000 56
18 23 Obročníková Barbora 1097 1 1 - 0 1 Malgotová Anna 1000 61
19 25 Hreus Šimon 1092 1 1 - 0 1 Plaček Ján 1000 63
20 64 Priechodský Radovan 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Machovčáková Eliška 1088 26
21 66 Rusz Piotr 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Čarnecký Viliam 1065 28
22 29 Slivka Samuel 1064 1 1 - 0 1 Červeň Samuel 1000 73
23 68 Sloviak Marián 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Gábriš Fedor 1045 30
24 13 Sopóci Jakub 1174 1 1 - 0 1 Sirovátka Jakub 1014 32
25 58 Loydl Bernard 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Bazgier Adam 1000 34
26 36 Boba Kristián 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Staškovan Adam 1000 69
27 38 Brišák Šimon 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Gruchala Marián 1000 46
28 33 Adamove Jakub 1000 ½ 0 - 1 1 Kocúrová Valéria 1000 54
29 75 Šamajová Silvia 1000 0 0 - 1 1 Dzirbík Tomáš 1000 45
30 72 Čenták Filip 1000 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Šamaj Patrik 1000 74
31 35 Belko Michal 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Kakus Oliver 1000 52
32 60 Majerová Ema 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Bolibruch Pavol 1000 37
33 40 Chorvatovič Dávid 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Majera Maroš 1000 59
34 62 Mrmusová Magdaléna 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Chorvatovičová Emma 1000 41
35 42 Chovancová Henrieta 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Psocíková Lea 1000 65
36 70 Zagrapan Matúš 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Dibdiak Anton 1000 43
37 49 Horvát Šimon 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Slaninák Michal 1000 67
38 71 Zbínová Jasmina 1000 0 1 bye  

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Šustek Adam 1386 3 0 - 1 3 Pecháček Dominik 1253 6
2 7 Škorvánek Matej 1253 3 0 - 1 3 Balvan Filip 1352 2
3 3 Ševčíková Lucia 1351 3 1 - 0 3 Ruman Pavol 1142 17
4 11 Boba Dominik 1188 3 ½ - ½ 3 Štauder Matej 1275 4
5 5 Franko Ondrej 1280 2 1 - 0 3 Sadiku Matúš 1191 10
6 9 Gartner Mikuláš 1230 3 1 - 0 0 Majerová Ema 1000 60
7 59 Majera Maroš 1000 0 0 - 1 3 Zumrík Lukáš 1095 24
8 26 Machovčáková Eliška 1088 2 0 - 1 2 Čarnecká Stella 1234 8
9 12 Obročníková Viktoria 1188 2 1 - 0 2 Plačková Dominika 1085 27
10 30 Gábriš Fedor 1045 2 0 - 1 2 Sopóci Jakub 1174 13
11 15 Zbín Viktor 1158 2 ½ - ½ 2 Slivka Samuel 1064 29
12 31 Kapitulčin Matej 1045 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kapitulčin Jakub 1154 16
13 18 Jurky Marián 1139 2 1 - 0 2 Boba Kristián 1000 36
14 19 Vojčiniak Matej 1126 2 1 - 0 2 Brišák Šimon 1000 38
15 20 Zumrík Marek 1126 2 1 - 0 2 Rusz Piotr 1000 66
16 34 Bazgier Adam 1000 2 1 - 0 2 Schmiesterová Kamila 1110 21
17 22 Chovanec Samuel 1107 2 0 - 1 2 Leždík Damián 1000 57
18 50 Jašurek Filip 1000 2 1 - 0 2 Obročníková Barbora 1097 23
19 54 Kocúrová Valéria 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Hreus Šimon 1092 25
20 55 Kľoc Matúš 1000 2 0 - 1 Šamaj Patrik 1000 74
21 45 Dzirbík Tomáš 1000 2 1 - 0 0 Klimčíková Nina 1000 53
22 56 Lesko Pavlo 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Gábriš Roman 1167 14
23 28 Čarnecký Viliam 1065 1 1 - 0 1 Loydl Bernard 1000 58
24 32 Sirovátka Jakub 1014 1 0 - 1 1 Mrmusová Magdaléna 1000 62
25 37 Bolibruch Pavol 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Sloviak Marián 1000 68
26 52 Kakus Oliver 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Bulej Matej 1000 39
27 63 Plaček Ján 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Chorvatovič Dávid 1000 40
28 43 Dibdiak Anton 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Priechodský Radovan 1000 64
29 61 Malgotová Anna 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Dibdiak Ľubomír 1000 44
30 46 Gruchala Marián 1000 1 ½ - ½ 1 Zbínová Jasmina 1000 71
31 65 Psocíková Lea 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Holeštiaková Nina 1000 47
32 73 Červeň Samuel 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Horvát Šimon 1000 49
33 69 Staškovan Adam 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Kajánek Daniel 1000 51
34 48 Holeštiaková Ľubana 1000 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Adamove Jakub 1000 33
35 35 Belko Michal 1000 0 0 - 1 ½ Čenták Filip 1000 72
36 41 Chorvatovičová Emma 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Zagrapan Matúš 1000 70
37 67 Slaninák Michal 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Chovancová Henrieta 1000 42
38 75 Šamajová Silvia 1000 0 1 bye  

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Balvan Filip 1352 4 0 - 1 4 Ševčíková Lucia 1351 3
2 6 Pecháček Dominik 1253 4 1 - 0 Boba Dominik 1188 11
3 24 Zumrík Lukáš 1095 4 1 - 0 3 Dzirbík Tomáš 1000 45
4 42 Chovancová Henrieta 1000 0 0 - 1 4 Gartner Mikuláš 1230 9
5 4 Štauder Matej 1275 1 - 0 3 Šustek Adam 1386 1
6 18 Jurky Marián 1139 3 0 - 1 3 Franko Ondrej 1280 5
7 25 Hreus Šimon 1092 3 1 - 0 3 Škorvánek Matej 1253 7
8 8 Čarnecká Stella 1234 3 1 - 0 3 Vojčiniak Matej 1126 19
9 10 Sadiku Matúš 1191 3 1 - 0 3 Zumrík Marek 1126 20
10 57 Leždík Damián 1000 3 1 - 0 3 Obročníková Viktoria 1188 12
11 13 Sopóci Jakub 1174 3 0 - 1 3 Bazgier Adam 1000 34
12 17 Ruman Pavol 1142 3 1 - 0 3 Jašurek Filip 1000 50
13 16 Kapitulčin Jakub 1154 0 - 1 Zbín Viktor 1158 15
14 29 Slivka Samuel 1064 1 - 0 Kapitulčin Matej 1045 31
15 74 Šamaj Patrik 1000 0 - 1 2 Gábriš Roman 1167 14
16 21 Schmiesterová Kamila 1110 2 1 - 0 2 Kocúrová Valéria 1000 54
17 39 Bulej Matej 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Chovanec Samuel 1107 22
18 23 Obročníková Barbora 1097 2 1 - 0 2 Kľoc Matúš 1000 55
19 47 Holeštiaková Nina 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Machovčáková Eliška 1088 26
20 27 Plačková Dominika 1085 2 1 - 0 2 Malgotová Anna 1000 61
21 51 Kajánek Daniel 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Čarnecký Viliam 1065 28
22 62 Mrmusová Magdaléna 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Gábriš Fedor 1045 30
23 36 Boba Kristián 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Plaček Ján 1000 63
24 66 Rusz Piotr 1000 2 1 - 0 2 Bolibruch Pavol 1000 37
25 38 Brišák Šimon 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Červeň Samuel 1000 73
26 64 Priechodský Radovan 1000 2 1 - 0 Holeštiaková Ľubana 1000 48
27 72 Čenták Filip 1000 1 - 0 Gruchala Marián 1000 46
28 71 Zbínová Jasmina 1000 0 - 1 1 Sirovátka Jakub 1014 32
29 40 Chorvatovič Dávid 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Psocíková Lea 1000 65
30 58 Loydl Bernard 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Dibdiak Anton 1000 43
31 44 Dibdiak Ľubomír 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Slaninák Michal 1000 67
32 49 Horvát Šimon 1000 1 ½ - ½ 1 Šamajová Silvia 1000 75
33 68 Sloviak Marián 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Kakus Oliver 1000 52
34 70 Zagrapan Matúš 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Lesko Pavlo 1000 56
35 33 Adamove Jakub 1000 ½ 0 - 1 1 Staškovan Adam 1000 69
36 53 Klimčíková Nina 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Belko Michal 1000 35
37 60 Majerová Ema 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Chorvatovičová Emma 1000 41
38 59 Majera Maroš 1000 0 1 bye  

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Ševčíková Lucia 1351 5 1 - 0 5 Pecháček Dominik 1253 6
2 9 Gartner Mikuláš 1230 5 1 - 0 3 Dzirbík Tomáš 1000 45
3 24 Zumrík Lukáš 1095 5 1 - 0 ½ Adamove Jakub 1000 33
4 2 Balvan Filip 1352 4 0 - 1 Štauder Matej 1275 4
5 5 Franko Ondrej 1280 4 1 - 0 4 Ruman Pavol 1142 17
6 34 Bazgier Adam 1000 4 1 - 0 4 Čarnecká Stella 1234 8
7 25 Hreus Šimon 1092 4 0 - 1 4 Sadiku Matúš 1191 10
8 15 Zbín Viktor 1158 1 - 0 4 Leždík Damián 1000 57
9 11 Boba Dominik 1188 1 - 0 Slivka Samuel 1064 29
10 1 Šustek Adam 1386 3 1 - 0 3 Machovčáková Eliška 1088 26
11 7 Škorvánek Matej 1253 3 1 - 0 3 Obročníková Barbora 1097 23
12 12 Obročníková Viktoria 1188 3 1 - 0 3 Čarnecký Viliam 1065 28
13 50 Jašurek Filip 1000 3 0 - 1 3 Sopóci Jakub 1174 13
14 14 Gábriš Roman 1167 3 0 - 1 3 Plačková Dominika 1085 27
15 30 Gábriš Fedor 1045 3 0 - 1 3 Jurky Marián 1139 18
16 19 Vojčiniak Matej 1126 3 1 - 0 3 Plaček Ján 1000 63
17 20 Zumrík Marek 1126 3 ½ - ½ 3 Priechodský Radovan 1000 64
18 73 Červeň Samuel 1000 3 0 - 1 3 Schmiesterová Kamila 1110 21
19 22 Chovanec Samuel 1107 3 0 - 1 3 Rusz Piotr 1000 66
20 74 Šamaj Patrik 1000 0 - 1 Kapitulčin Jakub 1154 16
21 31 Kapitulčin Matej 1045 1 - 0 Čenták Filip 1000 72
22 32 Sirovátka Jakub 1014 2 1 - 0 2 Kajánek Daniel 1000 51
23 54 Kocúrová Valéria 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Boba Kristián 1000 36
24 37 Bolibruch Pavol 1000 2 1 - 0 2 Zagrapan Matúš 1000 70
25 55 Kľoc Matúš 1000 2 1 - 0 2 Brišák Šimon 1000 38
26 65 Psocíková Lea 1000 2 ½ - ½ 2 Bulej Matej 1000 39
27 43 Dibdiak Anton 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Mrmusová Magdaléna 1000 62
28 69 Staškovan Adam 1000 2 1 - 0 2 Dibdiak Ľubomír 1000 44
29 61 Malgotová Anna 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Holeštiaková Nina 1000 47
30 46 Gruchala Marián 1000 - - - 2 Sloviak Marián 1000 68
31 48 Holeštiaková Ľubana 1000 1 - 0 Horvát Šimon 1000 49
32 75 Šamajová Silvia 1000 1 - 0 Zbínová Jasmina 1000 71
33 58 Loydl Bernard 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Chorvatovič Dávid 1000 40
34 52 Kakus Oliver 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Majera Maroš 1000 59
35 67 Slaninák Michal 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Klimčíková Nina 1000 53
36 56 Lesko Pavlo 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Majerová Ema 1000 60
37 41 Chorvatovičová Emma 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Belko Michal 1000 35
38 42 Chovancová Henrieta 1000 0 1 bye  

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Gartner Mikuláš 1230 6 1 - 0 6 Zumrík Lukáš 1095 24
2 4 Štauder Matej 1275 1 - 0 6 Ševčíková Lucia 1351 3
3 34 Bazgier Adam 1000 5 0 - 1 5 Franko Ondrej 1280 5
4 6 Pecháček Dominik 1253 5 ½ - ½ 5 Sadiku Matúš 1191 10
5 15 Zbín Viktor 1158 0 - 1 Boba Dominik 1188 11
6 18 Jurky Marián 1139 4 0 - 1 4 Šustek Adam 1386 1
7 21 Schmiesterová Kamila 1110 4 0 - 1 4 Balvan Filip 1352 2
8 27 Plačková Dominika 1085 4 0 - 1 4 Škorvánek Matej 1253 7
9 8 Čarnecká Stella 1234 4 1 - 0 4 Hreus Šimon 1092 25
10 66 Rusz Piotr 1000 4 1 - 0 4 Obročníková Viktoria 1188 12
11 13 Sopóci Jakub 1174 4 1 - 0 4 Vojčiniak Matej 1126 19
12 17 Ruman Pavol 1142 4 0 - 1 4 Leždík Damián 1000 57
13 16 Kapitulčin Jakub 1154 1 - 0 Zumrík Marek 1126 20
14 64 Priechodský Radovan 1000 ½ - ½ Kapitulčin Matej 1045 31
15 29 Slivka Samuel 1064 1 - 0 3 Chovanec Samuel 1107 22
16 62 Mrmusová Magdaléna 1000 3 0 - 1 3 Gábriš Roman 1167 14
17 23 Obročníková Barbora 1097 3 1 - 0 3 Bolibruch Pavol 1000 37
18 26 Machovčáková Eliška 1088 3 1 - 0 3 Jašurek Filip 1000 50
19 28 Čarnecký Viliam 1065 3 1 - 0 3 Staškovan Adam 1000 69
20 47 Holeštiaková Nina 1000 3 ½ - ½ 3 Gábriš Fedor 1045 30
21 63 Plaček Ján 1000 3 0 - 1 3 Sirovátka Jakub 1014 32
22 36 Boba Kristián 1000 3 1 - 0 3 Červeň Samuel 1000 73
23 39 Bulej Matej 1000 1 - 0 3 Kľoc Matúš 1000 55
24 33 Adamove Jakub 1000 ½ 0 - 1 3 Dzirbík Tomáš 1000 45
25 48 Holeštiaková Ľubana 1000 0 - 1 Šamaj Patrik 1000 74
26 72 Čenták Filip 1000 0 - 1 Psocíková Lea 1000 65
27 38 Brišák Šimon 1000 2 0 - 1 Šamajová Silvia 1000 75
28 60 Majerová Ema 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Dibdiak Anton 1000 43
29 44 Dibdiak Ľubomír 1000 2 1 - 0 2 Loydl Bernard 1000 58
30 51 Kajánek Daniel 1000 2 1 - 0 2 Malgotová Anna 1000 61
31 67 Slaninák Michal 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Kakus Oliver 1000 52
32 70 Zagrapan Matúš 1000 2 1 - 0 2 Kocúrová Valéria 1000 54
33 46 Gruchala Marián 1000 1 - 0 2 Sloviak Marián 1000 68
34 71 Zbínová Jasmina 1000 ½ - ½ Horvát Šimon 1000 49
35 40 Chorvatovič Dávid 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Lesko Pavlo 1000 56
36 53 Klimčíková Nina 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Chorvatovičová Emma 1000 41
37 59 Majera Maroš 1000 1 ½ - ½ 1 Chovancová Henrieta 1000 42
38 35 Belko Michal 1000 0 1 bye  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 9 Gartner Mikuláš SVK 1230 CVČ Žilina 7 11 28
2 4 Štauder Matej SVK 1275 CVČ Žilina 6,5 22,5 26
3 3 Ševčíková Lucia SVK 1351 MKŠS Kysucke Nove Mesto 6 22,5 27
4 5 Franko Ondrej SVK 1280 MŠA Martin 6 20,5 22
5 24 Zumrík Lukáš SVK 1095 Martinská šachová akadémia 6 14,5 27
6 11 Boba Dominik SVK 1188 Martinská šachová akadémia 5,5 24,5 23
7 6 Pecháček Dominik SVK 1253 ZŠ Moskovská Banska Bystrica 5,5 24 25,5
8 10 Sadiku Matúš SVK 1191 CVČ Žilina 5,5 21 23,5
9 2 Balvan Filip SVK 1352 ŠK Rajec 5 23 23
10 34 Bazgier Adam CZE 1000 Sokol Mosty u Jablunkova 5 22,5 21
11 1 Šustek Adam SVK 1386 ZŠ s MŠ Zakamenné 5 22 21
12 7 Škorvánek Matej SVK 1253 ŠK Rajec 5 21,5 21
13 8 Čarnecká Stella SVK 1234 CVČ Žilina 5 21 21
14 57 Leždík Damián SVK 1000 CVČ Žilina 5 20 21
15 13 Sopóci Jakub SVK 1174 Martinská šachová akadémia 5 19,5 18
16 66 Rusz Piotr CZE 1000 Sokol Mosty u Jablunkova 5 17,5 17
17 15 Zbín Viktor SVK 1158 CVČ Žilina 4,5 20 20
18 29 Slivka Samuel SVK 1064 Kysucká šachová škola 4,5 19,5 18
19 16 Kapitulčin Jakub SVK 1154 CVČ Žilina 4,5 19 18
20 26 Machovčáková Eliška SVK 1088 Kysucká šachová škola 4 22,5 16
21 17 Ruman Pavol SVK 1142 Martinská šachová akadémia 4 22 21
22 25 Hreus Šimon SVK 1092 CVČ Žilina 4 22 19
23 27 Plačková Dominika SVK 1085 Kysucká šachová škola 4 21 18
24 18 Jurky Marián SVK 1139 ZŠ s MŠ Zakamenné 4 21 17
25 12 Obročníková Viktoria SVK 1188 CVČ Žilina 4 20 18
26 31 Kapitulčin Matej SVK 1045 CVČ Žilina 4 19,5 17,5
27 45 Dzirbík Tomáš SVK 1000 CVČ Žilina 4 19,5 16
28 19 Vojčiniak Matej SVK 1126 Kysucká šachová škola 4 18 19
29 28 Čarnecký Viliam SVK 1065 CVČ Žilina 4 17,5 15
30 64 Priechodský Radovan SVK 1000 ZŠ s MŠ Zakamenné 4 17,5 14,5
31 23 Obročníková Barbora SVK 1097 CVČ Žilina 4 17 16
32 14 Gábriš Roman SVK 1167 Kysucká šachová škola 4 16,5 15
33 32 Sirovátka Jakub SVK 1014 MKŠS Kysucké Nové Mesto 4 16,5 13
34 21 Schmiesterová Kamila SVK 1110 CVČ Žilina 4 15 17
35 36 Boba Kristián SVK 1000 Martinská šachová akadémia 4 14 14
36 20 Zumrík Marek SVK 1126 Martinská šachová akadémia 3,5 21,5 17
37 30 Gábriš Fedor SVK 1045 Kysucká šachová škola 3,5 18,5 15,5
38 39 Bulej Matej SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola 3,5 17 13
39 47 Holeštiaková Nina SVK 1000 Tj Slavia Caissa Cadca 3,5 17 12,5
40 74 Šamaj Patrik SVK 1000 ZŠ Clementisova Kysucké Nové Mesto 3,5 16 13,5
41 65 Psocíková Lea SVK 1000 ZŠ Clementisova Kysucke Nove M 3,5 14,5 10
42 75 Šamajová Silvia SVK 1000 ZŠ Clementisova Kysucké Nové Mesto 3,5 12,5 8,5
43 22 Chovanec Samuel SVK 1107 CVČ Žilina 3 21 16
44 50 Jašurek Filip SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola 3 21 15
45 55 Kľoc Matúš SVK 1000 Martinská šachová akadémia 3 19 15
46 63 Plaček Ján SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola 3 18 13
47 37 Bolibruch Pavol SVK 1000 ZŠ s MŠ Zakamenné 3 17,5 11
62 Mrmusová Magdaléna SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola 3 17,5 11
49 51 Kajánek Daniel SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola 3 16,5 11
50 73 Červeň Samuel SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola 3 16 14
51 69 Staškovan Adam SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola 3 16 11
52 44 Dibdiak Ľubomír SVK 1000 ZŠ s MŠ Zakamenné 3 14,5 10
53 43 Dibdiak Anton SVK 1000 ZŠ s MŠ Zakamenné 3 14,5 9
54 52 Kakus Oliver SVK 1000 ZŠ s MŠ Zakamenné 3 13 8
55 70 Zagrapan Matúš SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola 3 12,5 8
56 48 Holeštiaková Ľubana SVK 1000 Tj Slavia Caissa Cadca 2,5 17 9
57 72 Čenták Filip SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola 2,5 16 10
58 46 Gruchala Marián SVK 1000 ZŠ s MŠ Zakamenné 2,5 12,5 9
59 61 Malgotová Anna SVK 1000 CVČ Žilina 2 17,5 10
60 68 Sloviak Marián SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola 2 16 9
61 58 Loydl Bernard SVK 1000 CVČ Žilina 2 16 9
62 38 Brišák Šimon SVK 1000 ZŠ s MŠ Zakamenné 2 15,5 12
63 54 Kocúrová Valéria SVK 1000 ZŠ s MŠ Zakamenné 2 15 11
64 71 Zbínová Jasmina SVK 1000 CVČ Žilina 2 14,5 7,5
65 60 Majerová Ema SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola 2 14,5 5
66 49 Horvát Šimon SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola 2 13,5 7
67 67 Slaninák Michal SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola 2 13,5 6
68 53 Klimčíková Nina SVK 1000 ZŠ s MŠ Zakamenné 2 13,5 4
69 40 Chorvatovič Dávid SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola 2 11 6
70 42 Chovancová Henrieta SVK 1000 CVČ Žilina 1,5 15,5 2,5
71 59 Majera Maroš SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola 1,5 14 3,5
72 56 Lesko Pavlo SVK 1000 CVČ Žilina 1 15 6
73 41 Chorvatovičová Emma SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola 1 15 2
74 35 Belko Michal SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola 1 9,5 1
75 33 Adamove Jakub SVK 1000 Kysucká šachová škola 0,5 19 3,5
+ Create your own database.
+ Upload your own .pgn files to your database.
+ Save your analysis in the openings section and create your repertoire.
+ Solve puzzles from real games with a specific opening.
+ Solve unlimited puzzles and have a puzzle rating.
FREE