CUPA CARO - 10 ani

Chess tournament overview

Country: Romania
Tournament date: 2015-11-13 to 2015-11-15
Tournament place: Hotel Caro (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 61min
Valid for ELO: Elo national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ACS JOCUL CELOR 3 CAI

Schedule: CUPA CARO - 10 ani

Round Date Time
1 2015/11/13 18.00
2 2015/11/14 10.00
3 2015/11/14 12.00
4 2015/11/14 14.00
5 2015/11/15 10.00
6 2015/11/15 11.40
7 2015/11/15 14.00

Players registered in CUPA CARO - 10 ani

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 ROU II Radoi Matei 1415 1434 0
2 ROU II Dragomir Carmen-Teodora 1376 1376 0
3 ROU II Togan Teodor-Bogdan 1349 1349 0
4 ROU II Busuioc Stelian-Marian 1327 1327 0 + Info
5 ROU II Toma Alexandru-Mihai 1300 1300 0
6 ROU II Rata Andrei 1298 1298 0
7 ROU II Teodorescu Luca-Nicolae 1291 1291 0
8 ROU I Neghiu Cristian-Andrei 1394 1394 4 + Info
9 ROU III Susai Florian 1162 1162 -35
10 ROU IV Mirica Rares-Mihai 1145 1145 36
11 ROU IV Miricioiu Ionut-Nicolae 1137 1137 17
12 ROU Huszti Diana-Maria 1110 1110 48
13 ROU II Mocanu Ruxandra-Ioana 1104 1104 45
14 ROU IV Mihalea Andrei-Tudor 1085 1085 12
15 ROU IV Toc Eduard-Valentin 1078 1078 4
16 ROU IV Leustean Stefan 1076 1076 -7
17 ROU IV Popa Rares-Gabriel 1067 1067 15
18 ROU IV Voicu Claudiu-Cristian 1045 1045 12
19 ROU IV Gradinaru Tudor-Matei 1042 1042 20
20 ROU Haluca Radu-Matei 1013 1013 29 + Info
21 ROU Papa Matei 1004 1004 14
22 ROU Bratu Matei 1001 1001 9
23 ROU Bucurei Luca-Octavian 1001 1001 9
24 ROU Ceausescu Mihnea 1001 1001 23
25 ROU Dicu Tudor 1001 1001 -65
26 ROU Dobre Maria-Ioana 1001 1001 -11
27 ROU Florescu Andreea-Ruxandra 1001 1001 -31
28 ROU Forsea Sergiu-Gabriel 1001 1001 -23
29 ROU Grigore Fabian 1001 1001 -49
30 ROU Moldovanu Raluca 1001 1001 -36
31 ROU Musetescu Vlad 1001 1001 -31
32 ROU Nedelcu Mihnea 1001 1001 0
33 ROU Oprea Filip-Theodor 1001 1001 -11
34 ROU Rotaru Andrei-Ioan 1001 1001 -87
35 ROU Rusu Octavian-Mihai 1001 1001 10
36 ROU Voicu Rebeca-Maria 1001 1001 -58
37 ROU Zeche Matthew-John 1001 1001 -14
38 ROU IV Lucutar Sonia-Patricia 1001 1001 9
39 ROU IV Palos Andra-Maria 1001 1001 42
40 ROU Udroiu Mihnea-Alexandu 1001 1001 45

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 ROU II Radoi Matei 1415 1434 0
2 ROU II Dragomir Carmen-Teodora 1376 1376 0
3 ROU II Togan Teodor-Bogdan 1349 1349 0
4 ROU II Busuioc Stelian-Marian 1327 1327 0
5 ROU II Toma Alexandru-Mihai 1300 1300 0
6 ROU II Rata Andrei 1298 1298 0
7 ROU II Teodorescu Luca-Nicolae 1291 1291 0
8 ROU I Neghiu Cristian-Andrei 1394 1394 4
9 ROU III Susai Florian 1162 1162 -35
10 ROU IV Mirica Rares-Mihai 1145 1145 36
11 ROU IV Miricioiu Ionut-Nicolae 1137 1137 17
12 ROU Huszti Diana-Maria 1110 1110 48
13 ROU II Mocanu Ruxandra-Ioana 1104 1104 45
14 ROU IV Mihalea Andrei-Tudor 1085 1085 12
15 ROU IV Toc Eduard-Valentin 1078 1078 4
16 ROU IV Leustean Stefan 1076 1076 -7
17 ROU IV Popa Rares-Gabriel 1067 1067 15
18 ROU IV Voicu Claudiu-Cristian 1045 1045 12
19 ROU IV Gradinaru Tudor-Matei 1042 1042 20
20 ROU Haluca Radu-Matei 1013 1013 29
21 ROU Papa Matei 1004 1004 14
22 ROU Bratu Matei 1001 1001 9
23 ROU Bucurei Luca-Octavian 1001 1001 9
24 ROU Ceausescu Mihnea 1001 1001 23
25 ROU Dicu Tudor 1001 1001 -65
26 ROU Dobre Maria-Ioana 1001 1001 -11
27 ROU Florescu Andreea-Ruxandra 1001 1001 -31
28 ROU Forsea Sergiu-Gabriel 1001 1001 -23
29 ROU Grigore Fabian 1001 1001 -49
30 ROU Moldovanu Raluca 1001 1001 -36
31 ROU Musetescu Vlad 1001 1001 -31
32 ROU Nedelcu Mihnea 1001 1001 0
33 ROU Oprea Filip-Theodor 1001 1001 -11
34 ROU Rotaru Andrei-Ioan 1001 1001 -87
35 ROU Rusu Octavian-Mihai 1001 1001 10
36 ROU Voicu Rebeca-Maria 1001 1001 -58
37 ROU Zeche Matthew-John 1001 1001 -14
38 ROU IV Lucutar Sonia-Patricia 1001 1001 9
39 ROU IV Palos Andra-Maria 1001 1001 42
40 ROU Udroiu Mihnea-Alexandu 1001 1001 45

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 II Radoi Matei 4250242 ROU 1415 Cs Otopeni
2 II Dragomir Carmen-Teodora 4250213 ROU 1376 Csm Focsani 2007
3 II Togan Teodor-Bogdan 4001820 ROU 1349 Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest
4 II Busuioc Stelian-Marian 4002121 ROU 1327 Acs M.M. Mihail Marin Bucurest
5 II Toma Alexandru-Mihai 4001949 ROU 1300 Acs Sah Club C&c
6 II Rata Andrei 4250200 ROU 1298 As Vointa Snagov
7 II Teodorescu Luca-Nicolae 4002124 ROU 1291 Acs M.M. Mihail Marin Bucurest
8 I Neghiu Cristian-Andrei 4002164 ROU 1394 Cs Otopeni
9 III Susai Florian 4002128 ROU 1162 Css Nr. 1 Bucuresti
10 IV Mirica Rares-Mihai 4002491 ROU 1145 Cs Universitar De Sah Bucurest
11 IV Miricioiu Ionut-Nicolae 4250244 ROU 1137 Cs Otopeni
12 Huszti Diana-Maria 4002618 ROU 1110 Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest
13 II Mocanu Ruxandra-Ioana 4002327 ROU 1104 Sport Club Juventus Bucuresti
14 IV Mihalea Andrei-Tudor 4002294 ROU 1085 Cs Alcor Bucuresti
15 IV Toc Eduard-Valentin 4360157 ROU 1078 Clubul De Sah Municipal Teleor
16 IV Leustean Stefan 4002123 ROU 1076 Acs M.M. Mihail Marin Bucurest
17 IV Popa Rares-Gabriel 4002290 ROU 1067 Css Nr. 2 Bucuresti
18 IV Voicu Claudiu-Cristian 4002583 ROU 1045 Csm Bucuresti
19 IV Gradinaru Tudor-Matei 4002478 ROU 1042 Sport Club Juventus Bucuresti
20 Haluca Radu-Matei 4002687 ROU 1013 Cs Oxygen Bucuresti
21 Papa Matei 4002772 ROU 1004 Cs Oxygen Bucuresti
22 Bratu Matei 4002611 ROU 1001 Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest
23 Bucurei Luca-Octavian 4002766 ROU 1001 Acs Mmi Andrei Murariu
24 Ceausescu Mihnea 4250217 ROU 1001 Cs Otopeni
25 Dicu Tudor 4002838 ROU 1001 Acs Jocul Celor 3 Cai Bucurest
26 Dobre Maria-Ioana 4002716 ROU 1001 Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest
27 Florescu Andreea-Ruxandra 4001980 ROU 1001 Acs Jocul Celor 3 Cai Bucurest
28 Forsea Sergiu-Gabriel 4002732 ROU 1001 Acs M.M. Mihail Marin Bucurest
29 Grigore Fabian ROU 1001 Sport Club Juventus Bucuresti
30 Moldovanu Raluca 4002812 ROU 1001 Cs Oxygen Bucuresti
31 Musetescu Vlad 4001970 ROU 1001 Acs Jocul Celor 3 Cai Bucurest
32 Nedelcu Mihnea 4002498 ROU 1001 Acs Jocul Celor 3 Cai Bucurest
33 Oprea Filip-Theodor 4002584 ROU 1001 Csm Bucuresti
34 Rotaru Andrei-Ioan ROU 1001 Acs Jocul Celor 3 Cai Bucurest
35 Rusu Octavian-Mihai 4250253 ROU 1001 Cs Otopeni
36 Voicu Rebeca-Maria 4030189 ROU 1001 Ac De Sah Alfil Pitesti
37 Zeche Matthew-John 4002303 ROU 1001 Acs Jocul Celor 3 Cai Bucurest
38 IV Lucutar Sonia-Patricia 4001563 ROU 1001 Acs Jocul Celor 3 Cai Bucurest
39 IV Palos Andra-Maria 4370651 ROU 1001 Css Nr. 1 Timisoara
40 Udroiu Mihnea-Alexandu ROU 1001 Acs Jocul Celor 3 Cai Bucurest

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 II Radoi Matei 1415 0 1 - 0 0 Bratu Matei 1001 22
2 23 Bucurei Luca-Octavian 1001 0 0 - 1 0 II Dragomir Carmen-Teodora 1376 2
3 3 II Togan Teodor-Bogdan 1349 0 1 - 0 0 Ceausescu Mihnea 1001 24
4 25 Dicu Tudor 1001 0 0 - 1 0 II Toma Alexandru-Mihai 1300 5
5 26 Dobre Maria-Ioana 1001 0 0 - 1 0 II Teodorescu Luca-Nicolae 1291 7
6 8 I Neghiu Cristian-Andrei 1394 0 1 - 0 0 Forsea Sergiu-Gabriel 1001 28
7 29 Grigore Fabian 1001 0 0 - 1 0 IV Mirica Rares-Mihai 1145 10
8 11 IV Miricioiu Ionut-Nicolae 1137 0 1 - 0 0 Moldovanu Raluca 1001 30
9 31 Musetescu Vlad 1001 0 0 - 1 0 Huszti Diana-Maria 1110 12
10 13 II Mocanu Ruxandra-Ioana 1104 0 + - - 0 Nedelcu Mihnea 1001 32
11 15 IV Toc Eduard-Valentin 1078 0 1 - 0 0 Oprea Filip-Theodor 1001 33
12 34 Rotaru Andrei-Ioan 1001 0 0 - 1 0 IV Popa Rares-Gabriel 1067 17
13 18 IV Voicu Claudiu-Cristian 1045 0 0 - 1 0 Rusu Octavian-Mihai 1001 35
14 36 Voicu Rebeca-Maria 1001 0 0 - 1 0 IV Gradinaru Tudor-Matei 1042 19
15 20 Haluca Radu-Matei 1013 0 1 - 0 0 Zeche Matthew-John 1001 37
16 39 IV Palos Andra-Maria 1001 0 0 - 1 0 Papa Matei 1004 21
17 4 II Busuioc Stelian-Marian 1327 0 ½ not paired  
18 6 II Rata Andrei 1298 0 1 not paired  
19 9 III Susai Florian 1162 0 ½ not paired  
20 14 IV Mihalea Andrei-Tudor 1085 0 1 not paired  
21 16 IV Leustean Stefan 1076 0 ½ not paired  
22 27 Florescu Andreea-Ruxandra 1001 0 ½ not paired  
23 38 IV Lucutar Sonia-Patricia 1001 0 ½ not paired  
24 40 Udroiu Mihnea-Alexandu 1001 0 0 not paired  

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Huszti Diana-Maria 1110 1 0 - 1 1 II Radoi Matei 1415 1
2 2 II Dragomir Carmen-Teodora 1376 1 1 - 0 1 II Mocanu Ruxandra-Ioana 1104 13
3 17 IV Popa Rares-Gabriel 1067 1 0 - 1 1 II Togan Teodor-Bogdan 1349 3
4 5 II Toma Alexandru-Mihai 1300 1 1 - 0 1 IV Mihalea Andrei-Tudor 1085 14
5 7 II Teodorescu Luca-Nicolae 1291 1 1 - 0 1 IV Toc Eduard-Valentin 1078 15
6 19 IV Gradinaru Tudor-Matei 1042 1 0 - 1 1 I Neghiu Cristian-Andrei 1394 8
7 10 IV Mirica Rares-Mihai 1145 1 1 - 0 1 Haluca Radu-Matei 1013 20
8 21 Papa Matei 1004 1 0 - 1 1 IV Miricioiu Ionut-Nicolae 1137 11
9 35 Rusu Octavian-Mihai 1001 1 1 - 0 ½ IV Leustean Stefan 1076 16
10 27 Florescu Andreea-Ruxandra 1001 ½ 0 - 1 ½ II Busuioc Stelian-Marian 1327 4
11 38 IV Lucutar Sonia-Patricia 1001 ½ 0 - 1 ½ III Susai Florian 1162 9
12 30 Moldovanu Raluca 1001 0 0 - 1 0 IV Voicu Claudiu-Cristian 1045 18
13 22 Bratu Matei 1001 0 1 - 0 0 Musetescu Vlad 1001 31
14 32 Nedelcu Mihnea 1001 0 - - + 0 Bucurei Luca-Octavian 1001 23
15 24 Ceausescu Mihnea 1001 0 1 - 0 0 Rotaru Andrei-Ioan 1001 34
16 33 Oprea Filip-Theodor 1001 0 1 - 0 0 Dicu Tudor 1001 25
17 36 Voicu Rebeca-Maria 1001 0 0 - 1 0 Dobre Maria-Ioana 1001 26
18 28 Forsea Sergiu-Gabriel 1001 0 0 - 1 0 IV Palos Andra-Maria 1001 39
19 37 Zeche Matthew-John 1001 0 - - + 0 Grigore Fabian 1001 29
20 6 II Rata Andrei 1298 1 ½ not paired  
21 40 Udroiu Mihnea-Alexandu 1001 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 II Radoi Matei 1415 2 1 - 0 2 II Teodorescu Luca-Nicolae 1291 7
2 8 I Neghiu Cristian-Andrei 1394 2 1 - 0 2 II Dragomir Carmen-Teodora 1376 2
3 3 II Togan Teodor-Bogdan 1349 2 1 - 0 2 Rusu Octavian-Mihai 1001 35
4 11 IV Miricioiu Ionut-Nicolae 1137 2 0 - 1 2 II Toma Alexandru-Mihai 1300 5
5 4 II Busuioc Stelian-Marian 1327 1 - 0 2 IV Mirica Rares-Mihai 1145 10
6 9 III Susai Florian 1162 0 - 1 II Rata Andrei 1298 6
7 21 Papa Matei 1004 1 1 - 0 1 Huszti Diana-Maria 1110 12
8 13 II Mocanu Ruxandra-Ioana 1104 1 1 - 0 1 Bratu Matei 1001 22
9 14 IV Mihalea Andrei-Tudor 1085 1 1 - 0 1 Bucurei Luca-Octavian 1001 23
10 15 IV Toc Eduard-Valentin 1078 1 0 - 1 1 Ceausescu Mihnea 1001 24
11 26 Dobre Maria-Ioana 1001 1 1 - 0 1 IV Popa Rares-Gabriel 1067 17
12 18 IV Voicu Claudiu-Cristian 1045 1 1 - 0 1 Grigore Fabian 1001 29
13 39 IV Palos Andra-Maria 1001 1 1 - 0 1 IV Gradinaru Tudor-Matei 1042 19
14 20 Haluca Radu-Matei 1013 1 1 - 0 1 Oprea Filip-Theodor 1001 33
15 16 IV Leustean Stefan 1076 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Florescu Andreea-Ruxandra 1001 27
16 25 Dicu Tudor 1001 0 0 - 1 ½ IV Lucutar Sonia-Patricia 1001 38
17 32 Nedelcu Mihnea 1001 0 - - + 0 Forsea Sergiu-Gabriel 1001 28
18 34 Rotaru Andrei-Ioan 1001 0 0 - 1 0 Moldovanu Raluca 1001 30
19 31 Musetescu Vlad 1001 0 0 - 1 0 Voicu Rebeca-Maria 1001 36
20 37 Zeche Matthew-John 1001 0 0 not paired  
21 40 Udroiu Mihnea-Alexandu 1001 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 II Togan Teodor-Bogdan 1349 3 0 - 1 3 II Radoi Matei 1415 1
2 6 II Rata Andrei 1298 1 - 0 3 I Neghiu Cristian-Andrei 1394 8
3 2 II Dragomir Carmen-Teodora 1376 2 1 - 0 II Busuioc Stelian-Marian 1327 4
4 7 II Teodorescu Luca-Nicolae 1291 2 0 - 1 2 Haluca Radu-Matei 1013 20
5 10 IV Mirica Rares-Mihai 1145 2 1 - 0 2 Papa Matei 1004 21
6 24 Ceausescu Mihnea 1001 2 ½ - ½ 2 IV Miricioiu Ionut-Nicolae 1137 11
7 13 II Mocanu Ruxandra-Ioana 1104 2 1 - 0 2 Dobre Maria-Ioana 1001 26
8 35 Rusu Octavian-Mihai 1001 2 0 - 1 2 IV Mihalea Andrei-Tudor 1085 14
9 39 IV Palos Andra-Maria 1001 2 ½ - ½ 2 IV Voicu Claudiu-Cristian 1045 18
10 38 IV Lucutar Sonia-Patricia 1001 0 - 1 IV Leustean Stefan 1076 16
11 12 Huszti Diana-Maria 1110 1 1 - 0 III Susai Florian 1162 9
12 29 Grigore Fabian 1001 1 0 - 1 1 IV Toc Eduard-Valentin 1078 15
13 17 IV Popa Rares-Gabriel 1067 1 1 - 0 1 Forsea Sergiu-Gabriel 1001 28
14 19 IV Gradinaru Tudor-Matei 1042 1 1 - 0 1 Moldovanu Raluca 1001 30
15 22 Bratu Matei 1001 1 1 - 0 1 Oprea Filip-Theodor 1001 33
16 23 Bucurei Luca-Octavian 1001 1 1 - 0 1 Voicu Rebeca-Maria 1001 36
17 27 Florescu Andreea-Ruxandra 1001 ½ 0 - 1 0 Musetescu Vlad 1001 31
18 34 Rotaru Andrei-Ioan 1001 0 0 - 1 0 Dicu Tudor 1001 25
19 5 II Toma Alexandru-Mihai 1300 3 0 not paired  
20 32 Nedelcu Mihnea 1001 0 0 not paired  
21 37 Zeche Matthew-John 1001 0 0 not paired  
22 40 Udroiu Mihnea-Alexandu 1001 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 II Radoi Matei 1415 4 1 - 0 II Rata Andrei 1298 6
2 14 IV Mihalea Andrei-Tudor 1085 3 0 - 1 3 II Dragomir Carmen-Teodora 1376 2
3 20 Haluca Radu-Matei 1013 3 0 - 1 3 II Togan Teodor-Bogdan 1349 3
4 5 II Toma Alexandru-Mihai 1300 3 1 - 0 3 IV Mirica Rares-Mihai 1145 10
5 8 I Neghiu Cristian-Andrei 1394 3 1 - 0 3 II Mocanu Ruxandra-Ioana 1104 13
6 4 II Busuioc Stelian-Marian 1327 1 - 0 IV Voicu Claudiu-Cristian 1045 18
7 11 IV Miricioiu Ionut-Nicolae 1137 1 - 0 IV Palos Andra-Maria 1001 39
8 16 IV Leustean Stefan 1076 1 - 0 Ceausescu Mihnea 1001 24
9 21 Papa Matei 1004 2 0 - 1 2 II Teodorescu Luca-Nicolae 1291 7
10 22 Bratu Matei 1001 2 0 - 1 2 Huszti Diana-Maria 1110 12
11 15 IV Toc Eduard-Valentin 1078 2 0 - 1 2 Bucurei Luca-Octavian 1001 23
12 35 Rusu Octavian-Mihai 1001 2 0 - 1 2 IV Popa Rares-Gabriel 1067 17
13 26 Dobre Maria-Ioana 1001 2 0 - 1 2 IV Gradinaru Tudor-Matei 1042 19
14 9 III Susai Florian 1162 ½ - ½ 1 Forsea Sergiu-Gabriel 1001 28
15 30 Moldovanu Raluca 1001 1 1 - 0 IV Lucutar Sonia-Patricia 1001 38
16 25 Dicu Tudor 1001 1 0 - 1 1 Musetescu Vlad 1001 31
17 33 Oprea Filip-Theodor 1001 1 1 - 0 1 Grigore Fabian 1001 29
18 36 Voicu Rebeca-Maria 1001 1 ½ - ½ ½ Florescu Andreea-Ruxandra 1001 27
19 40 Udroiu Mihnea-Alexandu 1001 0 1 - 0 0 Rotaru Andrei-Ioan 1001 34
20 32 Nedelcu Mihnea 1001 0 0 not paired  
21 37 Zeche Matthew-John 1001 0 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 I Neghiu Cristian-Andrei 1394 4 1 - 0 5 II Radoi Matei 1415 1
2 2 II Dragomir Carmen-Teodora 1376 4 1 - 0 4 II Togan Teodor-Bogdan 1349 3
3 4 II Busuioc Stelian-Marian 1327 1 - 0 4 II Toma Alexandru-Mihai 1300 5
4 6 II Rata Andrei 1298 1 - 0 IV Miricioiu Ionut-Nicolae 1137 11
5 7 II Teodorescu Luca-Nicolae 1291 3 1 - 0 IV Leustean Stefan 1076 16
6 10 IV Mirica Rares-Mihai 1145 3 1 - 0 3 IV Popa Rares-Gabriel 1067 17
7 12 Huszti Diana-Maria 1110 3 1 - 0 3 Haluca Radu-Matei 1013 20
8 23 Bucurei Luca-Octavian 1001 3 0 - 1 3 II Mocanu Ruxandra-Ioana 1104 13
9 19 IV Gradinaru Tudor-Matei 1042 3 0 - 1 3 IV Mihalea Andrei-Tudor 1085 14
10 24 Ceausescu Mihnea 1001 0 - 1 IV Palos Andra-Maria 1001 39
11 18 IV Voicu Claudiu-Cristian 1045 1 - 0 2 III Susai Florian 1162 9
12 31 Musetescu Vlad 1001 2 0 - 1 2 IV Toc Eduard-Valentin 1078 15
13 33 Oprea Filip-Theodor 1001 2 0 - 1 2 Papa Matei 1004 21
14 30 Moldovanu Raluca 1001 2 0 - 1 2 Bratu Matei 1001 22
15 26 Dobre Maria-Ioana 1001 2 0 - 1 2 Rusu Octavian-Mihai 1001 35
16 38 IV Lucutar Sonia-Patricia 1001 1 - 0 Voicu Rebeca-Maria 1001 36
17 28 Forsea Sergiu-Gabriel 1001 1 - 0 1 Dicu Tudor 1001 25
18 27 Florescu Andreea-Ruxandra 1001 1 0 - 1 1 Udroiu Mihnea-Alexandu 1001 40
19 29 Grigore Fabian 1001 1 1 - 0 0 Rotaru Andrei-Ioan 1001 34
20 32 Nedelcu Mihnea 1001 0 0 not paired  
21 37 Zeche Matthew-John 1001 0 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 II Radoi Matei 1415 5 1 - 0 5 II Dragomir Carmen-Teodora 1376 2
2 4 II Busuioc Stelian-Marian 1327 1 - 0 5 I Neghiu Cristian-Andrei 1394 8
3 3 II Togan Teodor-Bogdan 1349 4 1 - 0 II Rata Andrei 1298 6
4 5 II Toma Alexandru-Mihai 1300 4 0 - 1 4 Huszti Diana-Maria 1110 12
5 13 II Mocanu Ruxandra-Ioana 1104 4 1 - 0 4 II Teodorescu Luca-Nicolae 1291 7
6 14 IV Mihalea Andrei-Tudor 1085 4 0 - 1 4 IV Mirica Rares-Mihai 1145 10
7 11 IV Miricioiu Ionut-Nicolae 1137 1 - 0 IV Voicu Claudiu-Cristian 1045 18
8 16 IV Leustean Stefan 1076 0 - 1 IV Palos Andra-Maria 1001 39
9 15 IV Toc Eduard-Valentin 1078 3 1 - 0 3 Papa Matei 1004 21
10 17 IV Popa Rares-Gabriel 1067 3 1 - 0 3 Bratu Matei 1001 22
11 35 Rusu Octavian-Mihai 1001 3 0 - 1 3 IV Gradinaru Tudor-Matei 1042 19
12 20 Haluca Radu-Matei 1013 3 ½ - ½ 3 Bucurei Luca-Octavian 1001 23
13 28 Forsea Sergiu-Gabriel 1001 0 - 1 IV Lucutar Sonia-Patricia 1001 38
14 24 Ceausescu Mihnea 1001 1 - 0 2 Grigore Fabian 1001 29
15 9 III Susai Florian 1162 2 1 - 0 2 Musetescu Vlad 1001 31
16 40 Udroiu Mihnea-Alexandu 1001 2 1 - 0 2 Moldovanu Raluca 1001 30
17 36 Voicu Rebeca-Maria 1001 0 - 1 2 Oprea Filip-Theodor 1001 33
18 25 Dicu Tudor 1001 1 0 - 1 1 Florescu Andreea-Ruxandra 1001 27
19 34 Rotaru Andrei-Ioan 1001 0 1 bye  
20 26 Dobre Maria-Ioana 1001 2 0 not paired  
21 32 Nedelcu Mihnea 1001 0 0 not paired  
22 37 Zeche Matthew-John 1001 0 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 II Radoi Matei ROU 1415 Cs Otopeni 6 31 26,00 26
2 4 II Busuioc Stelian-Marian ROU 1327 Acs M.M. Mihail Marin Bucurest 5,5 28,5 22,75 20,5
3 2 II Dragomir Carmen-Teodora ROU 1376 Csm Focsani 2007 5 32,5 21,50 22
4 8 I Neghiu Cristian-Andrei ROU 1394 Cs Otopeni 5 31 21,50 23
5 3 II Togan Teodor-Bogdan ROU 1349 Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest 5 29 18,00 22
6 13 II Mocanu Ruxandra-Ioana ROU 1104 Sport Club Juventus Bucuresti 5 25,5 17,00 19
7 10 IV Mirica Rares-Mihai ROU 1145 Cs Universitar De Sah Bucurest 5 25,5 15,50 20
8 12 Huszti Diana-Maria ROU 1110 Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest 5 25 16,00 17
9 6 II Rata Andrei ROU 1298 As Vointa Snagov 4,5 30,5 18,50 21
10 11 IV Miricioiu Ionut-Nicolae ROU 1137 Cs Otopeni 4,5 25 14,75 19
11 39 IV Palos Andra-Maria ROU 1001 Css Nr. 1 Timisoara 4,5 24 14,75 16
12 5 II Toma Alexandru-Mihai ROU 1300 Acs Sah Club C&c 4 30 14,00 21
13 14 IV Mihalea Andrei-Tudor ROU 1085 Cs Alcor Bucuresti 4 27,5 13,50 18
14 7 II Teodorescu Luca-Nicolae ROU 1291 Acs M.M. Mihail Marin Bucurest 4 27 13,00 18
15 19 IV Gradinaru Tudor-Matei ROU 1042 Sport Club Juventus Bucuresti 4 22 9,00 15
16 17 IV Popa Rares-Gabriel ROU 1067 Css Nr. 2 Bucuresti 4 21 8,50 15
17 15 IV Toc Eduard-Valentin ROU 1078 Clubul De Sah Municipal Teleor 4 20 9,50 14
18 20 Haluca Radu-Matei ROU 1013 Cs Oxygen Bucuresti 3,5 28 11,50 16,5
19 23 Bucurei Luca-Octavian ROU 1001 Acs Mmi Andrei Murariu 3,5 24,5 10,25 13,5
20 16 IV Leustean Stefan ROU 1076 Acs M.M. Mihail Marin Bucurest 3,5 24 10,75 15,5
21 18 IV Voicu Claudiu-Cristian ROU 1045 Csm Bucuresti 3,5 24 8,75 15
22 24 Ceausescu Mihnea ROU 1001 Cs Otopeni 3,5 23,5 8,25 14
23 38 IV Lucutar Sonia-Patricia ROU 1001 Acs Jocul Celor 3 Cai Bucurest 3,5 16,5 6,25 11,5
24 21 Papa Matei ROU 1004 Cs Oxygen Bucuresti 3 30 12,50 14
25 22 Bratu Matei ROU 1001 Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest 3 26,5 7,00 12
26 35 Rusu Octavian-Mihai ROU 1001 Cs Otopeni 3 26 9,50 15
27 9 III Susai Florian ROU 1162 Css Nr. 1 Bucuresti 3 23,5 8,00 12
28 40 Udroiu Mihnea-Alexandu ROU 1001 Acs Jocul Celor 3 Cai Bucurest 3 17,5 4,50 6
29 33 Oprea Filip-Theodor ROU 1001 Csm Bucuresti 3 17,5 4,00 10
30 28 Forsea Sergiu-Gabriel ROU 1001 Acs M.M. Mihail Marin Bucurest 2,5 23 4,50 8,5
31 26 Dobre Maria-Ioana ROU 1001 Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest 2 24 5,50 11
32 30 Moldovanu Raluca ROU 1001 Cs Oxygen Bucuresti 2 24 4,00 8
33 27 Florescu Andreea-Ruxandra ROU 1001 Acs Jocul Celor 3 Cai Bucurest 2 22 2,75 6
34 29 Grigore Fabian ROU 1001 Sport Club Juventus Bucuresti 2 22 2,00 8
35 31 Musetescu Vlad ROU 1001 Acs Jocul Celor 3 Cai Bucurest 2 19,5 3,00 7
36 36 Voicu Rebeca-Maria ROU 1001 Ac De Sah Alfil Pitesti 1,5 20 3,00 6,5
37 25 Dicu Tudor ROU 1001 Acs Jocul Celor 3 Cai Bucurest 1 17,5 0,50 4
38 34 Rotaru Andrei-Ioan ROU 1001 Acs Jocul Celor 3 Cai Bucurest 1 17 0,50 1
39 32 Nedelcu Mihnea ROU 1001 Acs Jocul Celor 3 Cai Bucurest 0 17,5 0,00 0
40 37 Zeche Matthew-John ROU 1001 Acs Jocul Celor 3 Cai Bucurest 0 17 0,00 0
+ Create your own database.
+ Upload your own .pgn files to your database.
+ Save your analysis in the openings section and create your repertoire.
+ Solve puzzles from real games with a specific opening.
+ Solve unlimited puzzles and have a puzzle rating.
FREE