Offene Wiener SeniorenSchnellschach Meisterschaft

Chess tournament overview

Country: Austria
Tournament date: 2015-11-01 to 2015-11-01
Tournament place: Wien, Haus des Schachsports (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20 Minuten / Spieler
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Wiener Schachverband

Schedule: Offene Wiener SeniorenSchnellschach Meisterschaft

Round Date Time
1 2015/11/01 14:00
2 2015/11/01 14:50
3 2015/11/01 15:40
4 2015/11/01 16:20
5 2015/11/01 17:00
6 2015/11/01 17:40
7 2015/11/01 18:20

Players registered in Offene Wiener SeniorenSchnellschach Meisterschaft

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 GER GM Hecht Hans-Joachim 2326 0 -2 + Info
2 AUT FM Singer Hans DI. 2208 2214 -33 + Info
3 AUT NM Schüller Ernst 2188 2172 22 + Info
4 AUT FM Roth Peter 2120 2105 11 + Info
5 AUT IM Dueckstein Andreas Dr. 2108 2095 19 + Info
6 AUT NM Woeber Friedrich DI. 2132 2094 6 + Info
7 AUT Stoeckl Norbert 2077 0 -22 + Info
8 AUT FM Strobel Ferdinand Dkfm. 2062 2045 -5 + Info
9 AUT Gruszka Herbert 2055 1986 -7 + Info
10 AUT Molnar Attila DI. 2014 1971 3 + Info
11 AUT Rosenauer Harald Dr. 2018 1944 -10 + Info
12 AUT Proksch Gerhard Mag. 1939 1918 -10 + Info
13 AUT Rier Guenter 1967 1896 0 + Info
14 AUT Kraupfogel Manfred 1928 1842 11 + Info
15 AUT Prammer Franz Dr. 1863 1815 -16 + Info
16 AUT Wirthumer Gunter 1860 1805 -58 + Info
17 AUT Kunschek Horst 1776 1685 31 + Info
18 AUT Wegner Peter 1742 1667 -37 + Info
19 AUT Gruber Peter 1622 1663 26 + Info
20 AUT Gaspar Zdravko 1770 1644 -4 + Info
21 AUT Sumichrast Herbert 0 1636 0 + Info
22 AUT Veitsch Norbert 1488 1507 30 + Info
23 AUT Kulman Alexander Mag 0 1439 0
24 AUT Krpo Sulejman 0 0 0 + Info
25 AUT Steinkellner Peter 0 0 0 + Info
26 AUT Tomböck Michael 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 GER GM Hecht Hans-Joachim 2326 0 -2
2 AUT FM Singer Hans DI. 2208 2214 -33
3 AUT NM Schüller Ernst 2188 2172 22
4 AUT FM Roth Peter 2120 2105 11
5 AUT IM Dueckstein Andreas Dr. 2108 2095 19
6 AUT NM Woeber Friedrich DI. 2132 2094 6
7 AUT Stoeckl Norbert 2077 0 -22
8 AUT FM Strobel Ferdinand Dkfm. 2062 2045 -5
9 AUT Gruszka Herbert 2055 1986 -7
10 AUT Molnar Attila DI. 2014 1971 3
11 AUT Rosenauer Harald Dr. 2018 1944 -10
12 AUT Proksch Gerhard Mag. 1939 1918 -10
13 AUT Rier Guenter 1967 1896 0
14 AUT Kraupfogel Manfred 1928 1842 11
15 AUT Prammer Franz Dr. 1863 1815 -16
16 AUT Wirthumer Gunter 1860 1805 -58
17 AUT Kunschek Horst 1776 1685 31
18 AUT Wegner Peter 1742 1667 -37
19 AUT Gruber Peter 1622 1663 26
20 AUT Gaspar Zdravko 1770 1644 -4
21 AUT Sumichrast Herbert 0 1636 0
22 AUT Veitsch Norbert 1488 1507 30
23 AUT Kulman Alexander Mag 0 1439 0
24 AUT Krpo Sulejman 0 0 0
25 AUT Steinkellner Peter 0 0 0
26 AUT Tomböck Michael 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 GM Hecht Hans-Joachim 4600320 GER 2326
2 FM Singer Hans DI. 1600800 AUT 2214 Sc Die Klagenfurter
3 NM Schüller Ernst 1601270 AUT 2172 Sv Sedda Bad Schallerbach
4 FM Roth Peter 1600281 AUT 2105 Ask Salzburg
5 IM Dueckstein Andreas Dr. 1600168 AUT 2095 Tschaturanga
6 NM Woeber Friedrich DI. 1604694 AUT 2094 Sgm Voest Krems
7 Stoeckl Norbert 1609246 AUT 2077
8 FM Strobel Ferdinand Dkfm. 1600290 AUT 2045 Ksv Boehlerwerk
9 Gruszka Herbert 1607618 AUT 1986 Sgm Voest Krems
10 Molnar Attila DI. 1613839 AUT 1971 Sk Hietzing
11 Rosenauer Harald Dr. 1617842 AUT 1944 Damenspringer Waidhofen/Thaya
12 Proksch Gerhard Mag. 1619080 AUT 1918 Währinger Sk
13 Rier Guenter 1616056 AUT 1896 Sv Mödling
14 Kraupfogel Manfred 1616927 AUT 1842 Sk Hernals
15 Prammer Franz Dr. 1635867 AUT 1815 Sk Hernals
16 Wirthumer Gunter 1641409 AUT 1805 Sk Donau
17 Kunschek Horst 1616714 AUT 1685 Asv Puch Graz
18 Wegner Peter 1652460 AUT 1667 Ask St. Valentin
19 Gruber Peter 1642847 AUT 1663 Sk Hernals
20 Gaspar Zdravko 1629018 AUT 1644 Sv Mödling
21 Sumichrast Herbert 1639897 AUT 1636 Sv Floridsdorf
22 Veitsch Norbert 1617737 AUT 1507 Sc Donaustadt
23 Kulman Alexander Mag AUT 1439 Sk Lackenbach
24 Krpo Sulejman 1645650 AUT 0
25 Steinkellner Peter 1648748 AUT 0
26 Tomböck Michael AUT 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Hecht Hans-Joachim 2326 0 1 - 0 0 Kraupfogel Manfred 1842 14
2 15 Prammer Franz Dr. 1815 0 0 - 1 0 FM Singer Hans DI. 2214 2
3 3 NM Schüller Ernst 2172 0 ½ - ½ 0 Wirthumer Gunter 1805 16
4 17 Kunschek Horst 1685 0 0 - 1 0 FM Roth Peter 2105 4
5 5 IM Dueckstein Andreas Dr. 2095 0 1 - 0 0 Wegner Peter 1667 18
6 19 Gruber Peter 1663 0 ½ - ½ 0 NM Woeber Friedrich DI. 2094 6
7 7 Stoeckl Norbert 2077 0 1 - 0 0 Gaspar Zdravko 1644 20
8 21 Sumichrast Herbert 1636 0 0 - 1 0 FM Strobel Ferdinand Dkfm. 2045 8
9 9 Gruszka Herbert 1986 0 0 - 1 0 Veitsch Norbert 1507 22
10 23 Kulman Alexander Mag 1439 0 0 - 1 0 Molnar Attila DI. 1971 10
11 11 Rosenauer Harald Dr. 1944 0 1 - 0 0 Krpo Sulejman 0 24
12 25 Steinkellner Peter 0 0 0 - 1 0 Proksch Gerhard Mag. 1918 12
13 13 Rier Guenter 1896 0 1 - 0 0 Tomböck Michael 0 26

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 FM Strobel Ferdinand Dkfm. 2045 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Hecht Hans-Joachim 2326 1
2 2 FM Singer Hans DI. 2214 1 1 - 0 1 Rosenauer Harald Dr. 1944 11
3 4 FM Roth Peter 2105 1 1 - 0 1 Rier Guenter 1896 13
4 10 Molnar Attila DI. 1971 1 0 - 1 1 IM Dueckstein Andreas Dr. 2095 5
5 12 Proksch Gerhard Mag. 1918 1 0 - 1 1 Stoeckl Norbert 2077 7
6 22 Veitsch Norbert 1507 1 0 - 1 ½ NM Schüller Ernst 2172 3
7 16 Wirthumer Gunter 1805 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Gruber Peter 1663 19
8 6 NM Woeber Friedrich DI. 2094 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Gruszka Herbert 1986 9
9 14 Kraupfogel Manfred 1842 0 1 - 0 0 Sumichrast Herbert 1636 21
10 24 Krpo Sulejman 0 0 1 - 0 0 Prammer Franz Dr. 1815 15
11 26 Tomböck Michael 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kunschek Horst 1685 17
12 18 Wegner Peter 1667 0 1 - 0 0 Kulman Alexander Mag 1439 23
13 20 Gaspar Zdravko 1644 0 0 - 1 0 Steinkellner Peter 0 25

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 IM Dueckstein Andreas Dr. 2095 2 1 - 0 2 FM Singer Hans DI. 2214 2
2 7 Stoeckl Norbert 2077 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM Roth Peter 2105 4
3 1 GM Hecht Hans-Joachim 2326 1 - 0 Wirthumer Gunter 1805 16
4 3 NM Schüller Ernst 2172 1 - 0 FM Strobel Ferdinand Dkfm. 2045 8
5 14 Kraupfogel Manfred 1842 1 0 - 1 1 NM Woeber Friedrich DI. 2094 6
6 25 Steinkellner Peter 0 1 0 - 1 1 Molnar Attila DI. 1971 10
7 11 Rosenauer Harald Dr. 1944 1 1 - 0 1 Wegner Peter 1667 18
8 17 Kunschek Horst 1685 1 0 - 1 1 Proksch Gerhard Mag. 1918 12
9 13 Rier Guenter 1896 1 1 - 0 1 Veitsch Norbert 1507 22
10 19 Gruber Peter 1663 ½ 0 - 1 1 Krpo Sulejman 0 24
11 9 Gruszka Herbert 1986 ½ 1 - 0 0 Prammer Franz Dr. 1815 15
12 23 Kulman Alexander Mag 1439 0 1 - 0 0 Gaspar Zdravko 1644 20
13 21 Sumichrast Herbert 1636 0 0 - 1 0 Tomböck Michael 0 26

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Hecht Hans-Joachim 2326 1 - 0 3 IM Dueckstein Andreas Dr. 2095 5
2 4 FM Roth Peter 2105 0 - 1 NM Schüller Ernst 2172 3
3 2 FM Singer Hans DI. 2214 2 1 - 0 Stoeckl Norbert 2077 7
4 6 NM Woeber Friedrich DI. 2094 2 1 - 0 2 Rier Guenter 1896 13
5 10 Molnar Attila DI. 1971 2 1 - 0 2 Krpo Sulejman 0 24
6 12 Proksch Gerhard Mag. 1918 2 ½ - ½ 2 Rosenauer Harald Dr. 1944 11
7 8 FM Strobel Ferdinand Dkfm. 2045 0 - 1 Gruszka Herbert 1986 9
8 16 Wirthumer Gunter 1805 0 - 1 1 Kraupfogel Manfred 1842 14
9 22 Veitsch Norbert 1507 1 0 - 1 1 Kunschek Horst 1685 17
10 18 Wegner Peter 1667 1 1 - 0 1 Steinkellner Peter 0 25
11 26 Tomböck Michael 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kulman Alexander Mag 1439 23
12 20 Gaspar Zdravko 1644 0 1 - 0 ½ Gruber Peter 1663 19
13 15 Prammer Franz Dr. 1815 0 ½ - ½ 0 Sumichrast Herbert 1636 21

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 NM Schüller Ernst 2172 0 - 1 GM Hecht Hans-Joachim 2326 1
2 10 Molnar Attila DI. 1971 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Singer Hans DI. 2214 2
3 5 IM Dueckstein Andreas Dr. 2095 3 ½ - ½ 3 NM Woeber Friedrich DI. 2094 6
4 11 Rosenauer Harald Dr. 1944 0 - 1 FM Roth Peter 2105 4
5 9 Gruszka Herbert 1986 ½ - ½ Proksch Gerhard Mag. 1918 12
6 7 Stoeckl Norbert 2077 0 - 1 2 Rier Guenter 1896 13
7 14 Kraupfogel Manfred 1842 2 1 - 0 2 Tomböck Michael 0 26
8 24 Krpo Sulejman 0 2 1 - 0 2 Wegner Peter 1667 18
9 17 Kunschek Horst 1685 2 1 - 0 Wirthumer Gunter 1805 16
10 23 Kulman Alexander Mag 1439 1 0 - 1 FM Strobel Ferdinand Dkfm. 2045 8
11 25 Steinkellner Peter 0 1 1 - 0 1 Veitsch Norbert 1507 22
12 21 Sumichrast Herbert 1636 ½ 1 - 0 1 Gaspar Zdravko 1644 20
13 19 Gruber Peter 1663 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Prammer Franz Dr. 1815 15

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 NM Woeber Friedrich DI. 2094 1 - 0 GM Hecht Hans-Joachim 2326 1
2 2 FM Singer Hans DI. 2214 0 - 1 NM Schüller Ernst 2172 3
3 4 FM Roth Peter 2105 ½ - ½ IM Dueckstein Andreas Dr. 2095 5
4 12 Proksch Gerhard Mag. 1918 3 0 - 1 Molnar Attila DI. 1971 10
5 24 Krpo Sulejman 0 3 1 - 0 3 Gruszka Herbert 1986 9
6 13 Rier Guenter 1896 3 ½ - ½ 3 Kunschek Horst 1685 17
7 7 Stoeckl Norbert 2077 0 - 1 3 Kraupfogel Manfred 1842 14
8 8 FM Strobel Ferdinand Dkfm. 2045 ½ - ½ Rosenauer Harald Dr. 1944 11
9 26 Tomböck Michael 0 2 0 - 1 2 Steinkellner Peter 0 25
10 18 Wegner Peter 1667 2 0 - 1 Gruber Peter 1663 19
11 16 Wirthumer Gunter 1805 ½ - ½ Sumichrast Herbert 1636 21
12 22 Veitsch Norbert 1507 1 1 - 0 1 Kulman Alexander Mag 1439 23
13 15 Prammer Franz Dr. 1815 ½ 1 - 0 1 Gaspar Zdravko 1644 20

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Hecht Hans-Joachim 2326 1 - 0 Molnar Attila DI. 1971 10
2 3 NM Schüller Ernst 2172 1 - 0 NM Woeber Friedrich DI. 2094 6
3 14 Kraupfogel Manfred 1842 4 0 - 1 4 FM Roth Peter 2105 4
4 5 IM Dueckstein Andreas Dr. 2095 4 1 - 0 4 Krpo Sulejman 0 24
5 17 Kunschek Horst 1685 1 - 0 FM Singer Hans DI. 2214 2
6 9 Gruszka Herbert 1986 3 ½ - ½ Rier Guenter 1896 13
7 12 Proksch Gerhard Mag. 1918 3 0 - 1 3 FM Strobel Ferdinand Dkfm. 2045 8
8 11 Rosenauer Harald Dr. 1944 3 1 - 0 3 Steinkellner Peter 0 25
9 19 Gruber Peter 1663 0 - 1 Stoeckl Norbert 2077 7
10 22 Veitsch Norbert 1507 2 1 - 0 2 Wirthumer Gunter 1805 16
11 21 Sumichrast Herbert 1636 2 0 - 1 2 Wegner Peter 1667 18
12 20 Gaspar Zdravko 1644 1 0 - 1 2 Tomböck Michael 0 26
13 23 Kulman Alexander Mag 1439 1 0 - 1 Prammer Franz Dr. 1815 15

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 GM Hecht Hans-Joachim GER 2326 5,5 29,5 22 23,00
2 3 NM Schüller Ernst AUT 2172 Sv Sedda Bad Schallerbach 5,5 27,5 20 21,00
3 4 FM Roth Peter AUT 2105 Ask Salzburg 5 30,5 21,5 20,75
4 5 IM Dueckstein Andreas Dr. AUT 2095 Tschaturanga 5 30 21,5 19,75
5 6 NM Woeber Friedrich DI. AUT 2094 Sgm Voest Krems 4,5 30 22 19,00
6 10 Molnar Attila DI. AUT 1971 Sk Hietzing 4,5 25 18,5 12,75
7 17 Kunschek Horst AUT 1685 Asv Puch Graz 4,5 23,5 16,5 13,50
8 13 Rier Guenter AUT 1896 Sv Mödling 4 27 19 13,50
9 14 Kraupfogel Manfred AUT 1842 Sk Hernals 4 25,5 18 10,50
10 11 Rosenauer Harald Dr. AUT 1944 Damenspringer Waidhofen/Thaya 4 25,5 17,5 13,50
11 24 Krpo Sulejman AUT 0 4 25 17,5 11,50
12 8 FM Strobel Ferdinand Dkfm. AUT 2045 Ksv Boehlerwerk 4 24,5 18 10,75
13 2 FM Singer Hans DI. AUT 2214 Sc Die Klagenfurter 3,5 29,5 21,5 12,25
14 9 Gruszka Herbert AUT 1986 Sgm Voest Krems 3,5 25 18 12,25
15 7 Stoeckl Norbert AUT 2077 3,5 23 17 9,00
16 12 Proksch Gerhard Mag. AUT 1918 Währinger Sk 3 27 19,5 11,25
17 22 Veitsch Norbert AUT 1507 Sc Donaustadt 3 23,5 17 6,50
18 25 Steinkellner Peter AUT 0 3 21,5 16 7,00
19 18 Wegner Peter AUT 1667 Ask St. Valentin 3 21,5 15,5 6,00
20 26 Tomböck Michael AUT 0 3 19,5 14 4,00
21 19 Gruber Peter AUT 1663 Sk Hernals 2,5 20,5 15 7,75
22 15 Prammer Franz Dr. AUT 1815 Sk Hernals 2,5 17,5 12,5 3,00
23 16 Wirthumer Gunter AUT 1805 Sk Donau 2 27 19,5 6,25
24 21 Sumichrast Herbert AUT 1636 Sv Floridsdorf 2 19,5 14,5 3,25
25 23 Kulman Alexander Mag AUT 1439 Sk Lackenbach 1 21 15,5 1,00
26 20 Gaspar Zdravko AUT 1644 Sv Mödling 1 17,5 13 2,50
+ Create your own database.
+ Upload your own .pgn files to your database.
+ Save your analysis in the openings section and create your repertoire.
+ Solve puzzles from real games with a specific opening.
+ Solve unlimited puzzles and have a puzzle rating.
FREE