Campeonato do Desporto Escolar - Fase Local de Beja - 1º Torneio de Infantis B

Chess tournament overview

Country: Portugal
Tournament date: 2015-11-25 to 2015-11-25
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10 m para cada jogador
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Escola Básica de Santa Maria - Beja

Schedule: Campeonato do Desporto Escolar - Fase Local de Beja - 1º Torneio de Infantis B

Round Date Time
1 2015/11/25 14:30 h
2 2015/11/25 15:05 h
3 2015/11/25 15:40 h
4 2015/11/25 16:15 h
5 2015/11/25 16:50 h

Players registered in Campeonato do Desporto Escolar - Fase Local de Beja - 1º Torneio de Infantis B

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 POR Rosário Miguel 0 1150 0
2 POR Rocha Rafael 0 1150 0
3 POR Trindade Alberto 0 1150 0
4 POR Teixeira Lourenço 0 1150 0
5 POR Fialho José 0 1150 0
6 POR Isidoro Francisco 0 1150 0
7 POR Barbas Miguel 0 1150 0
8 POR Patola Tiago 0 1150 0
9 POR Gonçalves Gonçalo 0 1150 0
10 POR Soares João 0 1150 0
11 POR Pereira Gabriel 0 1150 0
12 POR Pereira Alexandre 0 1150 0
13 POR Bournot Alessandro 0 1150 0
14 POR Rocha Francisco 0 1150 0
15 POR Colaço Tomás 0 1150 0
16 POR Guerreiro João 0 1150 0
17 POR Aniceto João 0 1150 0
18 POR Candeias Diogo 0 1150 0
19 POR Coman Denisa 0 1150 0
20 POR Santos Sofia 0 1150 0
21 POR Ruaz Henrique 0 1150 0
22 POR Santos Rodrigo 0 1150 0
23 POR Reis Hugo 0 1150 0
24 POR Silva Pedro 0 1150 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 POR Rosário Miguel 0 1150 0
2 POR Rocha Rafael 0 1150 0
3 POR Trindade Alberto 0 1150 0
4 POR Teixeira Lourenço 0 1150 0
5 POR Fialho José 0 1150 0
6 POR Isidoro Francisco 0 1150 0
7 POR Barbas Miguel 0 1150 0
8 POR Patola Tiago 0 1150 0
9 POR Gonçalves Gonçalo 0 1150 0
10 POR Soares João 0 1150 0
11 POR Pereira Gabriel 0 1150 0
12 POR Pereira Alexandre 0 1150 0
13 POR Bournot Alessandro 0 1150 0
14 POR Rocha Francisco 0 1150 0
15 POR Colaço Tomás 0 1150 0
16 POR Guerreiro João 0 1150 0
17 POR Aniceto João 0 1150 0
18 POR Candeias Diogo 0 1150 0
19 POR Coman Denisa 0 1150 0
20 POR Santos Sofia 0 1150 0
21 POR Ruaz Henrique 0 1150 0
22 POR Santos Rodrigo 0 1150 0
23 POR Reis Hugo 0 1150 0
24 POR Silva Pedro 0 1150 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Rosário Miguel POR 1150 EB Mário Beirão
2 Rocha Rafael POR 1150 EB Mário Beirão
3 Trindade Alberto POR 1150 EB Mário Beirão
4 Teixeira Lourenço POR 1150 EB Mário Beirão
5 Fialho José POR 1150 EB Mário Beirão
6 Isidoro Francisco POR 1150 EB Mário Beirão
7 Barbas Miguel POR 1150 EB Mário Beirão
8 Patola Tiago POR 1150 EB Mário Beirão
9 Gonçalves Gonçalo POR 1150 EB Mário Beirão
10 Soares João POR 1150 EB Mário Beirão
11 Pereira Gabriel POR 1150 EB D. Jorge Lencastre
12 Pereira Alexandre POR 1150 EB D. Jorge Lencastre
13 Bournot Alessandro POR 1150 EB D. Jorge Lencastre
14 Rocha Francisco POR 1150 EB D. Jorge Lencastre
15 Colaço Tomás POR 1150 EB Santa Maria
16 Guerreiro João POR 1150 EB Santa Maria
17 Aniceto João POR 1150 EB Santa Maria
18 Candeias Diogo POR 1150 EB Santa Maria
19 Coman Denisa POR 1150 EB D. Jorge Lencastre
20 Santos Sofia POR 1150 EB D. Jorge Lencastre
21 Ruaz Henrique POR 1150 EB Santa Maria
22 Santos Rodrigo POR 1150 EB D. Jorge Lencastre
23 Reis Hugo POR 1150 EB Santa Maria
24 Silva Pedro POR 1150 EB D. Jorge Lencastre

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Rosário Miguel 1150 0 0 - 1 0 Bournot Alessandro 1150 13
2 14 Rocha Francisco 1150 0 1 - 0 0 Rocha Rafael 1150 2
3 3 Trindade Alberto 1150 0 1 - 0 0 Colaço Tomás 1150 15
4 16 Guerreiro João 1150 0 0 - 1 0 Teixeira Lourenço 1150 4
5 5 Fialho José 1150 0 1 - 0 0 Aniceto João 1150 17
6 18 Candeias Diogo 1150 0 0 - 1 0 Isidoro Francisco 1150 6
7 7 Barbas Miguel 1150 0 0 - 1 0 Coman Denisa 1150 19
8 20 Santos Sofia 1150 0 1 - 0 0 Patola Tiago 1150 8
9 9 Gonçalves Gonçalo 1150 0 1 - 0 0 Ruaz Henrique 1150 21
10 22 Santos Rodrigo 1150 0 1 - 0 0 Soares João 1150 10
11 11 Pereira Gabriel 1150 0 1 - 0 0 Reis Hugo 1150 23
12 24 Silva Pedro 1150 0 ½ - ½ 0 Pereira Alexandre 1150 12

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Bournot Alessandro 1150 1 1 - 0 1 Trindade Alberto 1150 3
2 4 Teixeira Lourenço 1150 1 0 - 1 1 Rocha Francisco 1150 14
3 19 Coman Denisa 1150 1 1 - 0 1 Fialho José 1150 5
4 6 Isidoro Francisco 1150 1 0 - 1 1 Santos Sofia 1150 20
5 22 Santos Rodrigo 1150 1 1 - 0 1 Gonçalves Gonçalo 1150 9
6 12 Pereira Alexandre 1150 ½ 1 - 0 0 Rosário Miguel 1150 1
7 2 Rocha Rafael 1150 0 0 - 1 ½ Silva Pedro 1150 24
8 17 Aniceto João 1150 0 0 - 1 0 Barbas Miguel 1150 7
9 8 Patola Tiago 1150 0 1 - 0 0 Guerreiro João 1150 16
10 10 Soares João 1150 0 1 - 0 0 Candeias Diogo 1150 18
11 15 Colaço Tomás 1150 0 0 - 1 0 Ruaz Henrique 1150 21
12 23 Reis Hugo 1150 0 1 bye  
13 11 Pereira Gabriel 1150 1 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 20 Santos Sofia 1150 2 1 - 0 2 Bournot Alessandro 1150 13
2 14 Rocha Francisco 1150 2 0 - 1 2 Coman Denisa 1150 19
3 24 Silva Pedro 1150 0 - 1 2 Santos Rodrigo 1150 22
4 3 Trindade Alberto 1150 1 1 - 0 Pereira Alexandre 1150 12
5 9 Gonçalves Gonçalo 1150 1 0 - 1 1 Teixeira Lourenço 1150 4
6 5 Fialho José 1150 1 0 - 1 1 Soares João 1150 10
7 21 Ruaz Henrique 1150 1 0 - 1 1 Isidoro Francisco 1150 6
8 7 Barbas Miguel 1150 1 0 - 1 1 Pereira Gabriel 1150 11
9 23 Reis Hugo 1150 1 0 - 1 1 Patola Tiago 1150 8
10 1 Rosário Miguel 1150 0 0 - 1 0 Aniceto João 1150 17
11 16 Guerreiro João 1150 0 0 - 1 0 Rocha Rafael 1150 2
12 18 Candeias Diogo 1150 0 ½ - ½ 0 Colaço Tomás 1150 15

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 19 Coman Denisa 1150 3 0 - 1 3 Santos Rodrigo 1150 22
2 4 Teixeira Lourenço 1150 2 ½ - ½ 3 Santos Sofia 1150 20
3 10 Soares João 1150 2 1 - 0 2 Trindade Alberto 1150 3
4 6 Isidoro Francisco 1150 2 0 - 1 2 Pereira Gabriel 1150 11
5 8 Patola Tiago 1150 2 0 - 1 2 Rocha Francisco 1150 14
6 13 Bournot Alessandro 1150 2 1 - 0 Silva Pedro 1150 24
7 12 Pereira Alexandre 1150 0 - 1 1 Fialho José 1150 5
8 2 Rocha Rafael 1150 1 1 - 0 1 Reis Hugo 1150 23
9 21 Ruaz Henrique 1150 1 0 - 1 1 Barbas Miguel 1150 7
10 17 Aniceto João 1150 1 0 - 1 1 Gonçalves Gonçalo 1150 9
11 15 Colaço Tomás 1150 ½ 0 - 1 0 Rosário Miguel 1150 1
12 16 Guerreiro João 1150 0 0 - 1 ½ Candeias Diogo 1150 18

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 22 Santos Rodrigo POR 1150 EB D. Jorge Lencastre 4 0 8 9,5
2 20 Santos Sofia POR 1150 EB D. Jorge Lencastre 3,5 0 7,5 9,5
3 19 Coman Denisa POR 1150 EB D. Jorge Lencastre 3 0 9 11
4 10 Soares João POR 1150 EB Mário Beirão 3 0 8 9,5
5 14 Rocha Francisco POR 1150 EB D. Jorge Lencastre 3 0 7,5 9,5
6 13 Bournot Alessandro POR 1150 EB D. Jorge Lencastre 3 0 7 8
7 11 Pereira Gabriel POR 1150 EB D. Jorge Lencastre 3 0 6 7
8 4 Teixeira Lourenço POR 1150 EB Mário Beirão 2,5 0 8,5 8,5
9 6 Isidoro Francisco POR 1150 EB Mário Beirão 2 0 8 9
10 5 Fialho José POR 1150 EB Mário Beirão 2 0 7,5 8,5
11 9 Gonçalves Gonçalo POR 1150 EB Mário Beirão 2 0 7,5 8,5
12 3 Trindade Alberto POR 1150 EB Mário Beirão 2 0 7,5 8
13 8 Patola Tiago POR 1150 EB Mário Beirão 2 0 7,5 7,5
14 7 Barbas Miguel POR 1150 EB Mário Beirão 2 0 7 8
15 2 Rocha Rafael POR 1150 EB Mário Beirão 2 0 5,5 5,5
16 24 Silva Pedro POR 1150 EB D. Jorge Lencastre 1,5 0 9 10,5
17 12 Pereira Alexandre POR 1150 EB D. Jorge Lencastre 1,5 0 5,5 6,5
18 18 Candeias Diogo POR 1150 EB Santa Maria 1,5 0 5,5 5,5
19 23 Reis Hugo POR 1150 EB Santa Maria 1 0 7 9
20 17 Aniceto João POR 1150 EB Santa Maria 1 0 6 7
21 21 Ruaz Henrique POR 1150 EB Santa Maria 1 0 6 6,5
22 1 Rosário Miguel POR 1150 EB Mário Beirão 1 0 5,5 6
23 15 Colaço Tomás POR 1150 EB Santa Maria 0,5 0 4,5 5,5
24 16 Guerreiro João POR 1150 EB Santa Maria 0 0 6,5 8
+ Create your own database.
+ Upload your own .pgn files to your database.
+ Save your analysis in the openings section and create your repertoire.
+ Solve puzzles from real games with a specific opening.
+ Solve unlimited puzzles and have a puzzle rating.
FREE