XXIV BLITZ ADAG 2015

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guatemala
Tournament date: 2015-11-03 to 2015-11-03
Tournament place: FENAG (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 MINUTOS
Valid for ELO: Elo national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FEDERACION NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE GUATEMALA

Schedule: XXIV BLITZ ADAG 2015

Round Date Time
1 2015/11/03 18.00
2 2015/11/03 18.20
3 2015/11/03 18.50
4 2015/11/03 19.10
5 2015/11/03 19.35
6 2015/11/03 19.55
7 2015/11/03 20.10
8 2015/11/03 20.30
9 2015/11/03 20.45

Players registered in XXIV BLITZ ADAG 2015

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 GUA Cu Hor Winston 0 2346 0
2 GUA Juarez F. Carlos A 0 2286 0
3 GUA Giron Ch. David 0 2135 0
4 GUA Guzman Oswaldo 0 2100 0
5 GUA Garcia P. Douglas 0 2094 0
6 GUA Juarez F. Gustavo 0 2089 0
7 GUA Juarez F. Roberto 0 1947 0
8 GUA Cotto Hector 0 1910 0
9 GUA Villatoro Christopher 0 1859 0
10 GUA Natareno Elvia 0 1816 0
11 GUA Lopez Fabian 0 1809 0
12 GUA Mendez Luis Pedro 0 1807 0
13 GUA Garcia Eddy 0 1795 0
14 GUA Penados Sebastian 0 1757 0
15 GUA Lajuj Bryan 0 1746 0
16 GUA Lopez Moises 0 1738 0
17 GUA Peralta Luis 0 1729 0
18 GUA Salanic Mario 0 1729 0
19 GUA Aguirre Enrique 0 1724 0
20 GUA Juarez Marcos 0 1719 0
21 GUA Beltran Otoniel 0 1712 0
22 GUA Lopez Dairyn 0 1697 0
23 GUA Espinoza Manuel 0 1693 0
24 GUA Alvarez Julio C 0 1674 0
25 GUA Echeverria Franklin 0 1673 0
26 GUA Castellanos Erickson 0 1672 0
27 GUA Cu Hor Kelvin 0 1672 0
28 GUA Figueroa G. Karen L. 0 1656 0
29 GUA Rodriguez Pedro 0 1626 0
30 GUA Lajuj Astrid 0 1620 0
31 GUA Rompich Rudik 0 1607 0
32 GUA Diaz Dario 0 1587 0
33 GUA Urizar Oscar 0 1585 0
34 GUA Padilla Braulio 0 1568 0
35 GUA Cruz Tolico Eddy 0 1554 0
36 GUA Cruz Kimberly 0 1550 0
37 GUA Sandoval Myra 0 1546 0
38 GUA Nuñez Juan 0 1540 0
39 Perez Samuel 0 1534 0
40 GUA Arevalo Daniel 0 1517 0
41 GUA Giron Gomez David 0 1480 0
42 GUA Tecun Wilmar 0 1472 0
43 GUA Batres Gilder 0 1471 0
44 GUA Diaz Jennifer 0 1470 0
45 GUA Almengor Rafael 0 1467 0
46 GUA Vasquez Estrellita 0 1466 0
47 GUA Delgado Milder 0 1464 0
48 GUA Sagastume Mariam 0 1459 0
49 GUA Corado Adrian 0 1450 0
50 GUA Gomez Rosalio 0 1450 0
51 GUA Juarez Daniela 0 1438 0
52 GUA Yash Rony 0 1430 0
53 GUA Juarez Mamfredo 0 1400 0
54 GUA Morales Luis 0 1423 0
55 GUA Juarez Josue 0 1408 0
56 GUA Alebon Carlos 0 1400 0
57 GUA Alvarado Arturo 0 1400 0
58 GUA Arango Enrique 0 1400 0
59 GUA Arango Rubi 0 1400 0
60 GUA Argueta Erick 0 1400 0
61 GUA Cahuec Nelson 0 1400 0
62 GUA Chacon Erick 0 1400 0
63 GUA Cruz Sofia 0 1400 0
64 GUA Cu Carlos 0 1400 0
65 GUA Delgado bryan 0 1400 0
66 GUA Garcia Bryan 0 1400 0
67 GUA Garcia Jose 0 1400 0
68 GUA Gomez Armando 0 1400 0
69 GUA Gomez Erick 0 1400 0
70 GUA Gomez Hermelindo 0 1400 0
71 GUA Gomez Oliver 0 1400 0
72 GUA Lopez Hamilton 0 1400 0
73 GUA Lopez Jose 0 1400 0
74 GUA Lopez Pablo 0 1400 0
75 GUA MarkWordt Luisa 0 1400 0
76 GUA Marquino Steven 0 1400 0
77 GUA Natareno Felipe 0 1400 0
78 GUA Prera Daniel 0 1400 0
79 GUA Rodas Dayana 0 1400 0
80 GUA Salazar Anthony 0 1400 0
81 GUA Sandoval Karen 0 1400 0
82 GUA Santiago Jenny 0 1400 0
83 GUA Tojin Antonio 0 1400 0
84 GUA Veliz Juan 0 1400 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 GUA Cu Hor Winston 0 2346 0
2 GUA Juarez F. Carlos A 0 2286 0
3 GUA Giron Ch. David 0 2135 0
4 GUA Guzman Oswaldo 0 2100 0
5 GUA Garcia P. Douglas 0 2094 0
6 GUA Juarez F. Gustavo 0 2089 0
7 GUA Juarez F. Roberto 0 1947 0
8 GUA Cotto Hector 0 1910 0
9 GUA Villatoro Christopher 0 1859 0
10 GUA Natareno Elvia 0 1816 0
11 GUA Lopez Fabian 0 1809 0
12 GUA Mendez Luis Pedro 0 1807 0
13 GUA Garcia Eddy 0 1795 0
14 GUA Penados Sebastian 0 1757 0
15 GUA Lajuj Bryan 0 1746 0
16 GUA Lopez Moises 0 1738 0
17 GUA Peralta Luis 0 1729 0
18 GUA Salanic Mario 0 1729 0
19 GUA Aguirre Enrique 0 1724 0
20 GUA Juarez Marcos 0 1719 0
21 GUA Beltran Otoniel 0 1712 0
22 GUA Lopez Dairyn 0 1697 0
23 GUA Espinoza Manuel 0 1693 0
24 GUA Alvarez Julio C 0 1674 0
25 GUA Echeverria Franklin 0 1673 0
26 GUA Castellanos Erickson 0 1672 0
27 GUA Cu Hor Kelvin 0 1672 0
28 GUA Figueroa G. Karen L. 0 1656 0
29 GUA Rodriguez Pedro 0 1626 0
30 GUA Lajuj Astrid 0 1620 0
31 GUA Rompich Rudik 0 1607 0
32 GUA Diaz Dario 0 1587 0
33 GUA Urizar Oscar 0 1585 0
34 GUA Padilla Braulio 0 1568 0
35 GUA Cruz Tolico Eddy 0 1554 0
36 GUA Cruz Kimberly 0 1550 0
37 GUA Sandoval Myra 0 1546 0
38 GUA Nuñez Juan 0 1540 0
39 Perez Samuel 0 1534 0
40 GUA Arevalo Daniel 0 1517 0
41 GUA Giron Gomez David 0 1480 0
42 GUA Tecun Wilmar 0 1472 0
43 GUA Batres Gilder 0 1471 0
44 GUA Diaz Jennifer 0 1470 0
45 GUA Almengor Rafael 0 1467 0
46 GUA Vasquez Estrellita 0 1466 0
47 GUA Delgado Milder 0 1464 0
48 GUA Sagastume Mariam 0 1459 0
49 GUA Corado Adrian 0 1450 0
50 GUA Gomez Rosalio 0 1450 0
51 GUA Juarez Daniela 0 1438 0
52 GUA Yash Rony 0 1430 0
53 GUA Juarez Mamfredo 0 1400 0
54 GUA Morales Luis 0 1423 0
55 GUA Juarez Josue 0 1408 0
56 GUA Alebon Carlos 0 1400 0
57 GUA Alvarado Arturo 0 1400 0
58 GUA Arango Enrique 0 1400 0
59 GUA Arango Rubi 0 1400 0
60 GUA Argueta Erick 0 1400 0
61 GUA Cahuec Nelson 0 1400 0
62 GUA Chacon Erick 0 1400 0
63 GUA Cruz Sofia 0 1400 0
64 GUA Cu Carlos 0 1400 0
65 GUA Delgado bryan 0 1400 0
66 GUA Garcia Bryan 0 1400 0
67 GUA Garcia Jose 0 1400 0
68 GUA Gomez Armando 0 1400 0
69 GUA Gomez Erick 0 1400 0
70 GUA Gomez Hermelindo 0 1400 0
71 GUA Gomez Oliver 0 1400 0
72 GUA Lopez Hamilton 0 1400 0
73 GUA Lopez Jose 0 1400 0
74 GUA Lopez Pablo 0 1400 0
75 GUA MarkWordt Luisa 0 1400 0
76 GUA Marquino Steven 0 1400 0
77 GUA Natareno Felipe 0 1400 0
78 GUA Prera Daniel 0 1400 0
79 GUA Rodas Dayana 0 1400 0
80 GUA Salazar Anthony 0 1400 0
81 GUA Sandoval Karen 0 1400 0
82 GUA Santiago Jenny 0 1400 0
83 GUA Tojin Antonio 0 1400 0
84 GUA Veliz Juan 0 1400 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Cu Hor Winston GUA 2346 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015
2 Juarez F. Carlos A GUA 2286 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015
3 Giron Ch. David GUA 2135 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015
4 Guzman Oswaldo GUA 2100 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015
5 Garcia P. Douglas GUA 2094 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015
6 Juarez F. Gustavo GUA 2089 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015
7 Juarez F. Roberto GUA 1947 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015
8 Cotto Hector GUA 1910 Sacatepequez
9 Villatoro Christopher GUA 1859 Blitz 19o Fenag 2015
10 Natareno Elvia GUA 1816 Blitz 10o Fenag 2015
11 Lopez Fabian GUA 1809 16 Blitz Adag 2014
12 Mendez Luis Pedro GUA 1807 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015
13 Garcia Eddy GUA 1795 Xxi Blitz Adag 2015
14 Penados Sebastian GUA 1757 22 Blitz Adag 2014
15 Lajuj Bryan GUA 1746 Blitz Triatlon 2015
16 Lopez Moises GUA 1738 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015
17 Peralta Luis GUA 1729 Blitz 19o Fenag 2015
18 Salanic Mario GUA 1729 22 24/11/2010
19 Aguirre Enrique GUA 1724 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2015
20 Juarez Marcos GUA 1719 Xviii Blitz Adag 2015
21 Beltran Otoniel GUA 1712 Blitz 11o Fenag 2015
22 Lopez Dairyn GUA 1697 23 Blitz Adag 2014
23 Espinoza Manuel GUA 1693 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015
24 Alvarez Julio C GUA 1674 23 Blitz 2012
25 Echeverria Franklin GUA 1673 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015
26 Castellanos Erickson GUA 1672 Xxii Blitz Adag 2015
27 Cu Hor Kelvin GUA 1672 Blitz Codicader
28 Figueroa G. Karen L. GUA 1656 16 Blitz Adag 2014
29 Rodriguez Pedro GUA 1626 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015
30 Lajuj Astrid GUA 1620 16 Blitz Adag 2014
31 Rompich Rudik GUA 1607 Xxii Blitz Adag 2015
32 Diaz Dario GUA 1587 20o Blitz Adag 2014
33 Urizar Oscar GUA 1585 Xii Blitz Adag 2015
34 Padilla Braulio GUA 1568 Xxii Blitz Adag 2015
35 Cruz Tolico Eddy GUA 1554 Xx Blitz Adag 2015
36 Cruz Kimberly GUA 1550 sro
37 Sandoval Myra GUA 1546 Fogueo Codicader
38 Nuñez Juan GUA 1540
39 Perez Samuel 1534 Vi Blitz Adag 2015
40 Arevalo Daniel GUA 1517 Blitz 19o Fenag 2015
41 Giron Gomez David GUA 1480
42 Tecun Wilmar GUA 1472 Adag 19 Blitz
43 Batres Gilder GUA 1471 Vii Blitz Adag 2015
44 Diaz Jennifer GUA 1470
45 Almengor Rafael GUA 1467 I Regional Sac
46 Vasquez Estrellita GUA 1466 16 Blitz Adag 2014
47 Delgado Milder GUA 1464 Vii Blitz Adag 2015
48 Sagastume Mariam GUA 1459 Ii Regional Pet
49 Corado Adrian GUA 1450 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015
50 Gomez Rosalio GUA 1450
51 Juarez Daniela GUA 1438 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015
52 Yash Rony GUA 1430
53 Juarez Mamfredo GUA 1400
54 Morales Luis GUA 1423 12 Blitz 2012
55 Juarez Josue GUA 1408 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015
56 Alebon Carlos GUA 1400
57 Alvarado Arturo GUA 1400
58 Arango Enrique GUA 1400
59 Arango Rubi GUA 1400
60 Argueta Erick GUA 1400
61 Cahuec Nelson GUA 1400
62 Chacon Erick GUA 1400
63 Cruz Sofia GUA 1400 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2015
64 Cu Carlos GUA 1400
65 Delgado bryan GUA 1400
66 Garcia Bryan GUA 1400
67 Garcia Jose GUA 1400
68 Gomez Armando GUA 1400
69 Gomez Erick GUA 1400
70 Gomez Hermelindo GUA 1400
71 Gomez Oliver GUA 1400
72 Lopez Hamilton GUA 1400
73 Lopez Jose GUA 1400 12 Blitz 2012
74 Lopez Pablo GUA 1400
75 MarkWordt Luisa GUA 1400
76 Marquino Steven GUA 1400
77 Natareno Felipe GUA 1400 Blitz 10o Fenag 2015
78 Prera Daniel GUA 1400
79 Rodas Dayana GUA 1400
80 Salazar Anthony GUA 1400
81 Sandoval Karen GUA 1400
82 Santiago Jenny GUA 1400
83 Tojin Antonio GUA 1400
84 Veliz Juan GUA 1400

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Cu Hor Winston 2346 0 1 - 0 0 Batres Gilder 1471 43
2 44 Diaz Jennifer 1470 0 0 - 1 0 Juarez F. Carlos A 2286 2
3 3 Giron Ch. David 2135 0 1 - 0 0 Almengor Rafael 1467 45
4 46 Vasquez Estrellita 1466 0 0 - 1 0 Guzman Oswaldo 2100 4
5 5 Garcia P. Douglas 2094 0 1 - 0 0 Delgado Milder 1464 47
6 48 Sagastume Mariam 1459 0 0 - 1 0 Juarez F. Gustavo 2089 6
7 7 Juarez F. Roberto 1947 0 1 - 0 0 Corado Adrian 1450 49
8 50 Gomez Rosalio 1450 0 0 - 1 0 Cotto Hector 1910 8
9 9 Villatoro Christopher 1859 0 1 - 0 0 Juarez Daniela 1438 51
10 52 Yash Rony 1430 0 0 - 1 0 Natareno Elvia 1816 10
11 11 Lopez Fabian 1809 0 1 - 0 0 Juarez Mamfredo 1400 53
12 54 Morales Luis 1423 0 0 - 1 0 Mendez Luis Pedro 1807 12
13 13 Garcia Eddy 1795 0 1 - 0 0 Juarez Josue 1408 55
14 56 Alebon Carlos 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Penados Sebastian 1757 14
15 15 Lajuj Bryan 1746 0 1 - 0 0 Alvarado Arturo 1400 57
16 58 Arango Enrique 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Moises 1738 16
17 17 Peralta Luis 1729 0 ½ - ½ 0 Arango Rubi 1400 59
18 60 Argueta Erick 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Salanic Mario 1729 18
19 19 Aguirre Enrique 1724 0 1 - 0 0 Cahuec Nelson 1400 61
20 62 Chacon Erick 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Juarez Marcos 1719 20
21 21 Beltran Otoniel 1712 0 1 - 0 0 Cruz Sofia 1400 63
22 64 Cu Carlos 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Dairyn 1697 22
23 23 Espinoza Manuel 1693 0 1 - 0 0 Delgado bryan 1400 65
24 66 Garcia Bryan 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Alvarez Julio C 1674 24
25 25 Echeverria Franklin 1673 0 0 - 1 0 Garcia Jose 1400 67
26 68 Gomez Armando 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Castellanos Erickson 1672 26
27 27 Cu Hor Kelvin 1672 0 1 - 0 0 Gomez Erick 1400 69
28 70 Gomez Hermelindo 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Figueroa G. Karen L. 1656 28
29 29 Rodriguez Pedro 1626 0 1 - 0 0 Gomez Oliver 1400 71
30 72 Lopez Hamilton 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Lajuj Astrid 1620 30
31 31 Rompich Rudik 1607 0 0 - 1 0 Lopez Jose 1400 73
32 74 Lopez Pablo 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Diaz Dario 1587 32
33 33 Urizar Oscar 1585 0 0 - 1 0 MarkWordt Luisa 1400 75
34 76 Marquino Steven 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Padilla Braulio 1568 34
35 35 Cruz Tolico Eddy 1554 0 0 - 1 0 Natareno Felipe 1400 77
36 78 Prera Daniel 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Cruz Kimberly 1550 36
37 37 Sandoval Myra 1546 0 1 - 0 0 Rodas Dayana 1400 79
38 80 Salazar Anthony 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Nuñez Juan 1540 38
39 39 Perez Samuel 1534 0 1 - 0 0 Sandoval Karen 1400 81
40 82 Santiago Jenny 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Arevalo Daniel 1517 40
41 41 Giron Gomez David 1480 0 ½ - ½ 0 Tojin Antonio 1400 83
42 84 Veliz Juan 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Tecun Wilmar 1472 42

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 28 Figueroa G. Karen L. 1656 1 0 - 1 1 Cu Hor Winston 2346 1
2 2 Juarez F. Carlos A 2286 1 1 - 0 1 Cu Hor Kelvin 1672 27
3 30 Lajuj Astrid 1620 1 0 - 1 1 Giron Ch. David 2135 3
4 4 Guzman Oswaldo 2100 1 1 - 0 1 Rodriguez Pedro 1626 29
5 32 Diaz Dario 1587 1 0 - 1 1 Garcia P. Douglas 2094 5
6 6 Juarez F. Gustavo 2089 1 1 - 0 1 Sandoval Myra 1546 37
7 34 Padilla Braulio 1568 1 0 - 1 1 Juarez F. Roberto 1947 7
8 8 Cotto Hector 1910 1 1 - 0 1 Perez Samuel 1534 39
9 36 Cruz Kimberly 1550 1 0 - 1 1 Villatoro Christopher 1859 9
10 10 Natareno Elvia 1816 1 1 - 0 1 Alebon Carlos 1400 56
11 38 Nuñez Juan 1540 1 0 - 1 1 Lopez Fabian 1809 11
12 12 Mendez Luis Pedro 1807 1 1 - 0 1 Arango Enrique 1400 58
13 40 Arevalo Daniel 1517 1 0 - 1 1 Garcia Eddy 1795 13
14 67 Garcia Jose 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Lajuj Bryan 1746 15
15 18 Salanic Mario 1729 1 1 - 0 1 Cu Carlos 1400 64
16 73 Lopez Jose 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Aguirre Enrique 1724 19
17 20 Juarez Marcos 1719 1 ½ - ½ 1 Garcia Bryan 1400 66
18 75 MarkWordt Luisa 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Beltran Otoniel 1712 21
19 77 Natareno Felipe 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Espinoza Manuel 1693 23
20 26 Castellanos Erickson 1672 1 0 - 1 1 Veliz Juan 1400 84
21 83 Tojin Antonio 1400 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Peralta Luis 1729 17
22 59 Arango Rubi 1400 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Giron Gomez David 1480 41
23 14 Penados Sebastian 1757 0 1 - 0 0 Morales Luis 1423 54
24 16 Lopez Moises 1738 0 1 - 0 0 Argueta Erick 1400 60
25 22 Lopez Dairyn 1697 0 1 - 0 0 Chacon Erick 1400 62
26 24 Alvarez Julio C 1674 0 1 - 0 0 Gomez Armando 1400 68
27 53 Juarez Mamfredo 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Echeverria Franklin 1673 25
28 55 Juarez Josue 1408 0 0 - 1 0 Rompich Rudik 1607 31
29 57 Alvarado Arturo 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Urizar Oscar 1585 33
30 61 Cahuec Nelson 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Cruz Tolico Eddy 1554 35
31 42 Tecun Wilmar 1472 0 0 - 1 0 Gomez Hermelindo 1400 70
32 43 Batres Gilder 1471 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Hamilton 1400 72
33 63 Cruz Sofia 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Diaz Jennifer 1470 44
34 45 Almengor Rafael 1467 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Pablo 1400 74
35 65 Delgado bryan 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Vasquez Estrellita 1466 46
36 47 Delgado Milder 1464 0 1 - 0 0 Marquino Steven 1400 76
37 69 Gomez Erick 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Sagastume Mariam 1459 48
38 49 Corado Adrian 1450 0 0 - 1 0 Salazar Anthony 1400 80
39 71 Gomez Oliver 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Gomez Rosalio 1450 50
40 51 Juarez Daniela 1438 0 0 - 1 0 Santiago Jenny 1400 82
41 79 Rodas Dayana 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Yash Rony 1430 52
42 81 Sandoval Karen 1400 0 1 bye  
43 78 Prera Daniel 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Cu Hor Winston 2346 2 1 - 0 2 Natareno Elvia 1816 10
2 11 Lopez Fabian 1809 2 0 - 1 2 Juarez F. Carlos A 2286 2
3 3 Giron Ch. David 2135 2 1 - 0 2 Mendez Luis Pedro 1807 12
4 13 Garcia Eddy 1795 2 0 - 1 2 Guzman Oswaldo 2100 4
5 5 Garcia P. Douglas 2094 2 1 - 0 2 Salanic Mario 1729 18
6 19 Aguirre Enrique 1724 2 0 - 1 2 Juarez F. Gustavo 2089 6
7 7 Juarez F. Roberto 1947 2 1 - 0 2 Garcia Jose 1400 67
8 23 Espinoza Manuel 1693 2 0 - 1 2 Cotto Hector 1910 8
9 9 Villatoro Christopher 1859 2 1 - 0 2 MarkWordt Luisa 1400 75
10 84 Veliz Juan 1400 2 0 - 1 Juarez Marcos 1719 20
11 66 Garcia Bryan 1400 1 - 0 Arango Rubi 1400 59
12 17 Peralta Luis 1729 ½ - ½ 1 Penados Sebastian 1757 14
13 15 Lajuj Bryan 1746 1 0 - 1 1 Arevalo Daniel 1517 40
14 44 Diaz Jennifer 1470 1 0 - 1 1 Lopez Moises 1738 16
15 21 Beltran Otoniel 1712 1 0 - 1 1 Batres Gilder 1471 43
16 48 Sagastume Mariam 1459 1 ½ - ½ 1 Lopez Dairyn 1697 22
17 50 Gomez Rosalio 1450 1 1 - 0 1 Alvarez Julio C 1674 24
18 25 Echeverria Franklin 1673 1 0 - 1 1 Almengor Rafael 1467 45
19 56 Alebon Carlos 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Castellanos Erickson 1672 26
20 27 Cu Hor Kelvin 1672 1 1 - 0 1 Delgado Milder 1464 47
21 58 Arango Enrique 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Figueroa G. Karen L. 1656 28
22 29 Rodriguez Pedro 1626 1 ½ - ½ 1 Alvarado Arturo 1400 57
23 64 Cu Carlos 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Lajuj Astrid 1620 30
24 31 Rompich Rudik 1607 1 1 - 0 1 Delgado bryan 1400 65
25 70 Gomez Hermelindo 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Diaz Dario 1587 32
26 80 Salazar Anthony 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Padilla Braulio 1568 34
27 35 Cruz Tolico Eddy 1554 1 0 - 1 1 Lopez Jose 1400 73
28 81 Sandoval Karen 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Cruz Kimberly 1550 36
29 37 Sandoval Myra 1546 1 1 - 0 1 Natareno Felipe 1400 77
30 82 Santiago Jenny 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Nuñez Juan 1540 38
31 39 Perez Samuel 1534 1 1 - 0 1 Rodas Dayana 1400 79
32 41 Giron Gomez David 1480 ½ 1 - 0 0 Tecun Wilmar 1472 42
33 33 Urizar Oscar 1585 0 0 - 1 ½ Tojin Antonio 1400 83
34 46 Vasquez Estrellita 1466 0 1 - 0 0 Cahuec Nelson 1400 61
35 62 Chacon Erick 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Corado Adrian 1450 49
36 68 Gomez Armando 1400 0 ½ - ½ 0 Juarez Daniela 1438 51
37 52 Yash Rony 1430 0 1 - 0 0 Cruz Sofia 1400 63
38 72 Lopez Hamilton 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Juarez Mamfredo 1400 53
39 54 Morales Luis 1423 0 1 - 0 0 Gomez Erick 1400 69
40 74 Lopez Pablo 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Juarez Josue 1408 55
41 60 Argueta Erick 1400 0 ½ - ½ 0 Gomez Oliver 1400 71
42 76 Marquino Steven 1400 0 1 bye  
43 78 Prera Daniel 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Juarez F. Gustavo 2089 3 0 - 1 3 Cu Hor Winston 2346 1
2 2 Juarez F. Carlos A 2286 3 1 - 0 3 Garcia P. Douglas 2094 5
3 8 Cotto Hector 1910 3 ½ - ½ 3 Giron Ch. David 2135 3
4 4 Guzman Oswaldo 2100 3 1 - 0 3 Juarez F. Roberto 1947 7
5 20 Juarez Marcos 1719 0 - 1 3 Villatoro Christopher 1859 9
6 10 Natareno Elvia 1816 2 1 - 0 Garcia Bryan 1400 66
7 37 Sandoval Myra 1546 2 0 - 1 2 Lopez Fabian 1809 11
8 12 Mendez Luis Pedro 1807 2 1 - 0 2 Perez Samuel 1534 39
9 43 Batres Gilder 1471 2 0 - 1 2 Garcia Eddy 1795 13
10 16 Lopez Moises 1738 2 0 - 1 2 Gomez Rosalio 1450 50
11 40 Arevalo Daniel 1517 2 0 - 1 2 Peralta Luis 1729 17
12 18 Salanic Mario 1729 2 1 - 0 2 Alebon Carlos 1400 56
13 45 Almengor Rafael 1467 2 1 - 0 2 Aguirre Enrique 1724 19
14 67 Garcia Jose 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Espinoza Manuel 1693 23
15 73 Lopez Jose 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Cu Hor Kelvin 1672 27
16 28 Figueroa G. Karen L. 1656 2 0 - 1 2 Cu Carlos 1400 64
17 75 MarkWordt Luisa 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Rompich Rudik 1607 31
18 34 Padilla Braulio 1568 2 1 - 0 2 Gomez Hermelindo 1400 70
19 36 Cruz Kimberly 1550 2 1 - 0 2 Veliz Juan 1400 84
20 22 Lopez Dairyn 1697 1 - 0 2 Santiago Jenny 1400 82
21 14 Penados Sebastian 1757 1 - 0 Sagastume Mariam 1459 48
22 83 Tojin Antonio 1400 1 - 0 Rodriguez Pedro 1626 29
23 57 Alvarado Arturo 1400 1 - 0 Giron Gomez David 1480 41
24 59 Arango Rubi 1400 ½ - ½ 1 Lajuj Bryan 1746 15
25 49 Corado Adrian 1450 1 0 - 1 1 Beltran Otoniel 1712 21
26 24 Alvarez Julio C 1674 1 1 - 0 1 Yash Rony 1430 52
27 65 Delgado bryan 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Echeverria Franklin 1673 25
28 26 Castellanos Erickson 1672 1 1 - 0 1 Morales Luis 1423 54
29 30 Lajuj Astrid 1620 1 0 - 1 1 Arango Enrique 1400 58
30 32 Diaz Dario 1587 1 1 - 0 1 Lopez Hamilton 1400 72
31 76 Marquino Steven 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Cruz Tolico Eddy 1554 35
32 38 Nuñez Juan 1540 1 0 - 1 1 Lopez Pablo 1400 74
33 77 Natareno Felipe 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Diaz Jennifer 1470 44
34 79 Rodas Dayana 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Vasquez Estrellita 1466 46
35 47 Delgado Milder 1464 1 1 - 0 1 Sandoval Karen 1400 81
36 51 Juarez Daniela 1438 ½ 1 - 0 1 Salazar Anthony 1400 80
37 71 Gomez Oliver 1400 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Gomez Armando 1400 68
38 53 Juarez Mamfredo 1400 0 0 - 1 ½ Argueta Erick 1400 60
39 61 Cahuec Nelson 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Urizar Oscar 1585 33
40 42 Tecun Wilmar 1472 0 1 - 0 0 Chacon Erick 1400 62
41 55 Juarez Josue 1408 0 1 - 0 0 Cruz Sofia 1400 63
42 69 Gomez Erick 1400 0 1 bye  
43 78 Prera Daniel 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Cu Hor Winston 2346 4 1 - 0 4 Guzman Oswaldo 2100 4
2 9 Villatoro Christopher 1859 4 0 - 1 4 Juarez F. Carlos A 2286 2
3 3 Giron Ch. David 2135 0 - 1 3 Garcia P. Douglas 2094 5
4 7 Juarez F. Roberto 1947 3 ½ - ½ Cotto Hector 1910 8
5 23 Espinoza Manuel 1693 3 0 - 1 3 Juarez F. Gustavo 2089 6
6 27 Cu Hor Kelvin 1672 3 1 - 0 3 Natareno Elvia 1816 10
7 11 Lopez Fabian 1809 3 1 - 0 3 Padilla Braulio 1568 34
8 31 Rompich Rudik 1607 3 0 - 1 3 Mendez Luis Pedro 1807 12
9 13 Garcia Eddy 1795 3 0 - 1 3 Cruz Kimberly 1550 36
10 17 Peralta Luis 1729 3 0 - 1 3 Almengor Rafael 1467 45
11 50 Gomez Rosalio 1450 3 0 - 1 3 Salanic Mario 1729 18
12 64 Cu Carlos 1400 3 1 - 0 Alvarado Arturo 1400 57
13 66 Garcia Bryan 1400 0 - 1 Penados Sebastian 1757 14
14 83 Tojin Antonio 1400 0 - 1 Juarez Marcos 1719 20
15 16 Lopez Moises 1738 2 0 - 1 Lopez Dairyn 1697 22
16 19 Aguirre Enrique 1724 2 0 - 1 2 Arango Rubi 1400 59
17 21 Beltran Otoniel 1712 2 1 - 0 2 Delgado bryan 1400 65
18 56 Alebon Carlos 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Alvarez Julio C 1674 24
19 58 Arango Enrique 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Castellanos Erickson 1672 26
20 67 Garcia Jose 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Figueroa G. Karen L. 1656 28
21 73 Lopez Jose 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Diaz Dario 1587 32
22 70 Gomez Hermelindo 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Sandoval Myra 1546 37
23 39 Perez Samuel 1534 2 1 - 0 2 MarkWordt Luisa 1400 75
24 74 Lopez Pablo 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Arevalo Daniel 1517 40
25 82 Santiago Jenny 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Batres Gilder 1471 43
26 46 Vasquez Estrellita 1466 2 0 - 1 2 Marquino Steven 1400 76
27 84 Veliz Juan 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Delgado Milder 1464 47
28 29 Rodriguez Pedro 1626 1 - 0 2 Natareno Felipe 1400 77
29 15 Lajuj Bryan 1746 1 - 0 Juarez Daniela 1438 51
30 41 Giron Gomez David 1480 0 - 1 Argueta Erick 1400 60
31 48 Sagastume Mariam 1459 1 - 0 Gomez Armando 1400 68
32 25 Echeverria Franklin 1673 1 1 - 0 1 Yash Rony 1430 52
33 54 Morales Luis 1423 1 1 - 0 1 Lajuj Astrid 1620 30
34 33 Urizar Oscar 1585 1 1 - 0 1 Juarez Josue 1408 55
35 69 Gomez Erick 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Cruz Tolico Eddy 1554 35
36 72 Lopez Hamilton 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Nuñez Juan 1540 38
37 80 Salazar Anthony 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Tecun Wilmar 1472 42
38 44 Diaz Jennifer 1470 1 1 - 0 1 Rodas Dayana 1400 79
39 81 Sandoval Karen 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Corado Adrian 1450 49
40 62 Chacon Erick 1400 0 0 - 1 ½ Gomez Oliver 1400 71
41 63 Cruz Sofia 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Juarez Mamfredo 1400 53
42 61 Cahuec Nelson 1400 0 1 bye  
43 78 Prera Daniel 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Juarez F. Carlos A 2286 5 ½ - ½ 5 Cu Hor Winston 2346 1
2 4 Guzman Oswaldo 2100 4 ½ - ½ 4 Mendez Luis Pedro 1807 12
3 5 Garcia P. Douglas 2094 4 1 - 0 4 Cu Hor Kelvin 1672 27
4 6 Juarez F. Gustavo 2089 4 1 - 0 4 Salanic Mario 1729 18
5 8 Cotto Hector 1910 4 0 - 1 4 Cu Carlos 1400 64
6 45 Almengor Rafael 1467 4 ½ - ½ 4 Villatoro Christopher 1859 9
7 36 Cruz Kimberly 1550 4 0 - 1 4 Lopez Fabian 1809 11
8 14 Penados Sebastian 1757 0 - 1 Giron Ch. David 2135 3
9 22 Lopez Dairyn 1697 0 - 1 Juarez F. Roberto 1947 7
10 20 Juarez Marcos 1719 1 - 0 3 Garcia Eddy 1795 13
11 10 Natareno Elvia 1816 3 1 - 0 3 Perez Samuel 1534 39
12 43 Batres Gilder 1471 3 0 - 1 3 Peralta Luis 1729 17
13 47 Delgado Milder 1464 3 0 - 1 3 Beltran Otoniel 1712 21
14 50 Gomez Rosalio 1450 3 1 - 0 3 Espinoza Manuel 1693 23
15 28 Figueroa G. Karen L. 1656 3 1 - 0 3 Alebon Carlos 1400 56
16 59 Arango Rubi 1400 3 1 - 0 3 Rompich Rudik 1607 31
17 32 Diaz Dario 1587 3 0 - 1 3 Arango Enrique 1400 58
18 34 Padilla Braulio 1568 3 1 - 0 3 Lopez Pablo 1400 74
19 76 Marquino Steven 1400 3 0 - 1 3 Sandoval Myra 1546 37
20 60 Argueta Erick 1400 1 - 0 Lajuj Bryan 1746 15
21 66 Garcia Bryan 1400 0 - 1 Rodriguez Pedro 1626 29
22 57 Alvarado Arturo 1400 1 - 0 Sagastume Mariam 1459 48
23 19 Aguirre Enrique 1724 2 1 - 0 Tojin Antonio 1400 83
24 49 Corado Adrian 1450 2 0 - 1 2 Lopez Moises 1738 16
25 24 Alvarez Julio C 1674 2 1 - 0 2 Vasquez Estrellita 1466 46
26 75 MarkWordt Luisa 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Echeverria Franklin 1673 25
27 26 Castellanos Erickson 1672 2 0 - 1 2 Garcia Jose 1400 67
28 77 Natareno Felipe 1400 2 ½ - ½ 2 Urizar Oscar 1585 33
29 35 Cruz Tolico Eddy 1554 2 0 - 1 2 Morales Luis 1423 54
30 38 Nuñez Juan 1540 2 0 - 1 2 Gomez Hermelindo 1400 70
31 40 Arevalo Daniel 1517 2 1 - 0 2 Lopez Jose 1400 73
32 42 Tecun Wilmar 1472 2 0 - 1 2 Santiago Jenny 1400 82
33 65 Delgado bryan 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Diaz Jennifer 1470 44
34 68 Gomez Armando 1400 0 - 1 2 Veliz Juan 1400 84
35 71 Gomez Oliver 1400 1 - 0 Giron Gomez David 1480 41
36 51 Juarez Daniela 1438 1 - 0 1 Cahuec Nelson 1400 61
37 30 Lajuj Astrid 1620 1 0 - 1 1 Gomez Erick 1400 69
38 52 Yash Rony 1430 1 0 - 1 1 Lopez Hamilton 1400 72
39 55 Juarez Josue 1408 1 1 - 0 1 Salazar Anthony 1400 80
40 63 Cruz Sofia 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Sandoval Karen 1400 81
41 79 Rodas Dayana 1400 1 1 - 0 0 Chacon Erick 1400 62
42 53 Juarez Mamfredo 1400 0 1 bye  
43 78 Prera Daniel 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Cu Hor Winston 2346 1 - 0 5 Garcia P. Douglas 2094 5
2 64 Cu Carlos 1400 5 0 - 1 Juarez F. Carlos A 2286 2
3 11 Lopez Fabian 1809 5 1 - 0 5 Juarez F. Gustavo 2089 6
4 3 Giron Ch. David 2135 1 - 0 Juarez Marcos 1719 20
5 9 Villatoro Christopher 1859 0 - 1 Guzman Oswaldo 2100 4
6 7 Juarez F. Roberto 1947 ½ - ½ Almengor Rafael 1467 45
7 12 Mendez Luis Pedro 1807 0 - 1 4 Cotto Hector 1910 8
8 58 Arango Enrique 1400 4 0 - 1 4 Natareno Elvia 1816 10
9 17 Peralta Luis 1729 4 ½ - ½ 4 Padilla Braulio 1568 34
10 18 Salanic Mario 1729 4 1 - 0 4 Cruz Kimberly 1550 36
11 21 Beltran Otoniel 1712 4 1 - 0 4 Gomez Rosalio 1450 50
12 27 Cu Hor Kelvin 1672 4 1 - 0 4 Arango Rubi 1400 59
13 37 Sandoval Myra 1546 4 1 - 0 4 Figueroa G. Karen L. 1656 28
14 29 Rodriguez Pedro 1626 0 - 1 Penados Sebastian 1757 14
15 57 Alvarado Arturo 1400 0 - 1 Lopez Dairyn 1697 22
16 23 Espinoza Manuel 1693 3 1 - 0 Argueta Erick 1400 60
17 13 Garcia Eddy 1795 3 1 - 0 3 Delgado Milder 1464 47
18 54 Morales Luis 1423 3 0 - 1 3 Lopez Moises 1738 16
19 56 Alebon Carlos 1400 3 0 - 1 3 Aguirre Enrique 1724 19
20 67 Garcia Jose 1400 3 1 - 0 3 Alvarez Julio C 1674 24
21 31 Rompich Rudik 1607 3 1 - 0 3 Gomez Hermelindo 1400 70
22 82 Santiago Jenny 1400 3 0 - 1 3 Diaz Dario 1587 32
23 39 Perez Samuel 1534 3 1 - 0 3 Marquino Steven 1400 76
24 84 Veliz Juan 1400 3 1 - 0 3 Arevalo Daniel 1517 40
25 74 Lopez Pablo 1400 3 1 - 0 3 Batres Gilder 1471 43
26 44 Diaz Jennifer 1470 3 0 - 1 3 MarkWordt Luisa 1400 75
27 15 Lajuj Bryan 1746 1 - 0 Garcia Bryan 1400 66
28 33 Urizar Oscar 1585 1 - 0 Gomez Oliver 1400 71
29 48 Sagastume Mariam 1459 1 - 0 Natareno Felipe 1400 77
30 83 Tojin Antonio 1400 1 - 0 Juarez Daniela 1438 51
31 25 Echeverria Franklin 1673 2 1 - 0 2 Rodas Dayana 1400 79
32 65 Delgado bryan 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Castellanos Erickson 1672 26
33 72 Lopez Hamilton 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Cruz Tolico Eddy 1554 35
34 69 Gomez Erick 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Nuñez Juan 1540 38
35 81 Sandoval Karen 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Tecun Wilmar 1472 42
36 46 Vasquez Estrellita 1466 2 0 - 1 2 Juarez Josue 1408 55
37 73 Lopez Jose 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Corado Adrian 1450 49
38 41 Giron Gomez David 1480 0 - 1 Gomez Armando 1400 68
39 53 Juarez Mamfredo 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Lajuj Astrid 1620 30
40 80 Salazar Anthony 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Yash Rony 1430 52
41 62 Chacon Erick 1400 0 0 - 1 1 Cruz Sofia 1400 63
42 61 Cahuec Nelson 1400 1 0 not paired  
43 78 Prera Daniel 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Lopez Fabian 1809 6 0 - 1 Cu Hor Winston 2346 1
2 2 Juarez F. Carlos A 2286 0 - 1 Giron Ch. David 2135 3
3 4 Guzman Oswaldo 2100 1 - 0 5 Juarez F. Gustavo 2089 6
4 5 Garcia P. Douglas 2094 5 1 - 0 5 Sandoval Myra 1546 37
5 18 Salanic Mario 1729 5 0 - 1 5 Juarez F. Roberto 1947 7
6 8 Cotto Hector 1910 5 ½ - ½ 5 Cu Hor Kelvin 1672 27
7 10 Natareno Elvia 1816 5 ½ - ½ 5 Cu Carlos 1400 64
8 45 Almengor Rafael 1467 5 1 - 0 5 Beltran Otoniel 1712 21
9 22 Lopez Dairyn 1697 0 - 1 Villatoro Christopher 1859 9
10 12 Mendez Luis Pedro 1807 1 - 0 Peralta Luis 1729 17
11 14 Penados Sebastian 1757 1 - 0 Juarez Marcos 1719 20
12 34 Padilla Braulio 1568 0 - 1 4 Rompich Rudik 1607 31
13 50 Gomez Rosalio 1450 4 1 - 0 4 Garcia Eddy 1795 13
14 19 Aguirre Enrique 1724 4 1 - 0 4 Arango Enrique 1400 58
15 75 MarkWordt Luisa 1400 4 0 - 1 4 Espinoza Manuel 1693 23
16 28 Figueroa G. Karen L. 1656 4 ½ - ½ 4 Lopez Pablo 1400 74
17 32 Diaz Dario 1587 4 0 - 1 4 Veliz Juan 1400 84
18 36 Cruz Kimberly 1550 4 0 - 1 4 Garcia Jose 1400 67
19 59 Arango Rubi 1400 4 0 - 1 4 Perez Samuel 1534 39
20 16 Lopez Moises 1738 4 1 - 0 Tojin Antonio 1400 83
21 48 Sagastume Mariam 1459 0 - 1 Lajuj Bryan 1746 15
22 60 Argueta Erick 1400 1 - 0 Urizar Oscar 1585 33
23 54 Morales Luis 1423 3 ½ - ½ Rodriguez Pedro 1626 29
24 24 Alvarez Julio C 1674 3 0 - 1 Alvarado Arturo 1400 57
25 55 Juarez Josue 1408 3 0 - 1 3 Echeverria Franklin 1673 25
26 26 Castellanos Erickson 1672 3 1 - 0 3 Gomez Erick 1400 69
27 35 Cruz Tolico Eddy 1554 3 1 - 0 3 Alebon Carlos 1400 56
28 40 Arevalo Daniel 1517 3 1 - 0 3 Sandoval Karen 1400 81
29 43 Batres Gilder 1471 3 1 - 0 3 Lopez Jose 1400 73
30 70 Gomez Hermelindo 1400 3 0 - 1 3 Diaz Jennifer 1470 44
31 47 Delgado Milder 1464 3 0 - 1 3 Santiago Jenny 1400 82
32 51 Juarez Daniela 1438 0 - 1 3 Marquino Steven 1400 76
33 71 Gomez Oliver 1400 0 - 1 Garcia Bryan 1400 66
34 68 Gomez Armando 1400 0 - 1 Natareno Felipe 1400 77
35 38 Nuñez Juan 1540 2 0 - 1 2 Delgado bryan 1400 65
36 42 Tecun Wilmar 1472 2 1 - 0 2 Lopez Hamilton 1400 72
37 49 Corado Adrian 1450 2 ½ - ½ 2 Vasquez Estrellita 1466 46
38 79 Rodas Dayana 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Juarez Mamfredo 1400 53
39 63 Cruz Sofia 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Salazar Anthony 1400 80
40 30 Lajuj Astrid 1620 1 0 - 1 Giron Gomez David 1480 41
41 52 Yash Rony 1430 1 0 - 1 0 Chacon Erick 1400 62
42 61 Cahuec Nelson 1400 1 0 not paired  
43 78 Prera Daniel 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Cu Hor Winston 2346 ½ - ½ Giron Ch. David 2135 3
2 4 Guzman Oswaldo 2100 1 - 0 Juarez F. Carlos A 2286 2
3 5 Garcia P. Douglas 2094 6 1 - 0 6 Almengor Rafael 1467 45
4 7 Juarez F. Roberto 1947 6 1 - 0 6 Lopez Fabian 1809 11
5 9 Villatoro Christopher 1859 ½ - ½ Cotto Hector 1910 8
6 27 Cu Hor Kelvin 1672 0 - 1 Mendez Luis Pedro 1807 12
7 64 Cu Carlos 1400 1 - 0 Penados Sebastian 1757 14
8 6 Juarez F. Gustavo 2089 5 1 - 0 Natareno Elvia 1816 10
9 23 Espinoza Manuel 1693 5 1 - 0 5 Lopez Moises 1738 16
10 37 Sandoval Myra 1546 5 0 - 1 5 Salanic Mario 1729 18
11 39 Perez Samuel 1534 5 1 - 0 5 Aguirre Enrique 1724 19
12 21 Beltran Otoniel 1712 5 ½ - ½ 5 Garcia Jose 1400 67
13 31 Rompich Rudik 1607 5 0 - 1 5 Gomez Rosalio 1450 50
14 84 Veliz Juan 1400 5 0 - 1 Lajuj Bryan 1746 15
15 17 Peralta Luis 1729 1 - 0 Argueta Erick 1400 60
16 20 Juarez Marcos 1719 1 - 0 Padilla Braulio 1568 34
17 74 Lopez Pablo 1400 1 - 0 Lopez Dairyn 1697 22
18 57 Alvarado Arturo 1400 1 - 0 Figueroa G. Karen L. 1656 28
19 13 Garcia Eddy 1795 4 1 - 0 4 Arango Rubi 1400 59
20 25 Echeverria Franklin 1673 4 0 - 1 4 Arevalo Daniel 1517 40
21 44 Diaz Jennifer 1470 4 1 - 0 4 Castellanos Erickson 1672 26
22 29 Rodriguez Pedro 1626 4 1 - 0 4 Batres Gilder 1471 43
23 76 Marquino Steven 1400 4 1 - 0 4 Diaz Dario 1587 32
24 58 Arango Enrique 1400 4 0 - 1 4 Cruz Tolico Eddy 1554 35
25 82 Santiago Jenny 1400 4 0 - 1 4 Cruz Kimberly 1550 36
26 66 Garcia Bryan 1400 1 - 0 4 MarkWordt Luisa 1400 75
27 33 Urizar Oscar 1585 0 - 1 Morales Luis 1423 54
28 83 Tojin Antonio 1400 1 - 0 Sagastume Mariam 1459 48
29 77 Natareno Felipe 1400 1 - 0 3 Tecun Wilmar 1472 42
30 69 Gomez Erick 1400 3 0 - 1 3 Alvarez Julio C 1674 24
31 73 Lopez Jose 1400 3 ½ - ½ 3 Delgado Milder 1464 47
32 81 Sandoval Karen 1400 3 0 - 1 3 Juarez Josue 1408 55
33 56 Alebon Carlos 1400 3 1 - 0 3 Gomez Hermelindo 1400 70
34 65 Delgado bryan 1400 3 1 - 0 3 Rodas Dayana 1400 79
35 80 Salazar Anthony 1400 3 0 - 1 Gomez Armando 1400 68
36 41 Giron Gomez David 1480 1 - 0 Corado Adrian 1450 49
37 46 Vasquez Estrellita 1466 1 - 0 Juarez Daniela 1438 51
38 53 Juarez Mamfredo 1400 2 0 - 1 Gomez Oliver 1400 71
39 72 Lopez Hamilton 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Cruz Sofia 1400 63
40 52 Yash Rony 1430 1 ½ - ½ 2 Nuñez Juan 1540 38
41 30 Lajuj Astrid 1620 1 1 bye  
42 61 Cahuec Nelson 1400 1 0 not paired  
43 62 Chacon Erick 1400 1 0 not paired  
44 78 Prera Daniel 1400 0 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Cu Hor Winston GUA 2346 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015 8 54 0 42,5
2 4 Guzman Oswaldo GUA 2100 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015 7,5 53,5 0 42
3 3 Giron Ch. David GUA 2135 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015 7 53 0 43
4 5 Garcia P. Douglas GUA 2094 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015 7 51,5 0 40
5 7 Juarez F. Roberto GUA 1947 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015 7 48,5 0 38,5
6 2 Juarez F. Carlos A GUA 2286 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015 6,5 58,5 0 45,5
7 12 Mendez Luis Pedro GUA 1807 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015 6,5 51 0 39,5
8 64 Cu Carlos GUA 1400 6,5 46 0 37,5
9 8 Cotto Hector GUA 1910 Sacatepequez 6 56,5 0 44
10 45 Almengor Rafael GUA 1467 I Regional Sac 6 52,5 0 41,5
11 6 Juarez F. Gustavo GUA 2089 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015 6 52,5 0 41
12 18 Salanic Mario GUA 1729 22 24/11/2010 6 51 0 40
13 9 Villatoro Christopher GUA 1859 Blitz 19o Fenag 2015 6 47,5 0 37,5
14 11 Lopez Fabian GUA 1809 16 Blitz Adag 2014 6 46,5 0 36,5
15 50 Gomez Rosalio GUA 1450 6 46 0 36,5
16 23 Espinoza Manuel GUA 1693 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015 6 45,5 0 35,5
17 39 Perez Samuel 1534 Vi Blitz Adag 2015 6 42 0 32
18 10 Natareno Elvia GUA 1816 Blitz 10o Fenag 2015 5,5 46 0 36,5
19 14 Penados Sebastian GUA 1757 22 Blitz Adag 2014 5,5 46 0 35,5
20 27 Cu Hor Kelvin GUA 1672 Blitz Codicader 5,5 45,5 0 35,5
21 67 Garcia Jose GUA 1400 5,5 45,5 0 34,5
22 17 Peralta Luis GUA 1729 Blitz 19o Fenag 2015 5,5 44,5 0 34
23 20 Juarez Marcos GUA 1719 Xviii Blitz Adag 2015 5,5 43 0 35
24 57 Alvarado Arturo GUA 1400 5,5 40,5 0 30,5
25 15 Lajuj Bryan GUA 1746 Blitz Triatlon 2015 5,5 40 0 32
26 74 Lopez Pablo GUA 1400 5,5 39 0 30,5
27 21 Beltran Otoniel GUA 1712 Blitz 11o Fenag 2015 5,5 37,5 0 29,5
28 37 Sandoval Myra GUA 1546 Fogueo Codicader 5 45 0 34,5
29 13 Garcia Eddy GUA 1795 Xxi Blitz Adag 2015 5 44,5 0 33,5
30 29 Rodriguez Pedro GUA 1626 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015 5 44 0 33
31 16 Lopez Moises GUA 1738 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015 5 41,5 0 33
32 40 Arevalo Daniel GUA 1517 Blitz 19o Fenag 2015 5 41 0 32,5
33 36 Cruz Kimberly GUA 1550 sro 5 40,5 0 35,5
34 31 Rompich Rudik GUA 1607 Xxii Blitz Adag 2015 5 39,5 0 30
35 19 Aguirre Enrique GUA 1724 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2015 5 39 0 32
36 84 Veliz Juan GUA 1400 5 39 0 30,5
37 76 Marquino Steven GUA 1400 5 38,5 0 28,5
38 44 Diaz Jennifer GUA 1470 5 36 0 27,5
39 35 Cruz Tolico Eddy GUA 1554 Xx Blitz Adag 2015 5 32,5 0 26
40 28 Figueroa G. Karen L. GUA 1656 16 Blitz Adag 2014 4,5 47 0 36
41 34 Padilla Braulio GUA 1568 Xxii Blitz Adag 2015 4,5 45,5 0 35
42 22 Lopez Dairyn GUA 1697 23 Blitz Adag 2014 4,5 44 0 36
43 66 Garcia Bryan GUA 1400 4,5 42,5 0 33,5
44 60 Argueta Erick GUA 1400 4,5 40,5 0 32,5
45 77 Natareno Felipe GUA 1400 Blitz 10o Fenag 2015 4,5 39,5 0 30,5
46 54 Morales Luis GUA 1423 12 Blitz 2012 4,5 39,5 0 30,5
47 83 Tojin Antonio GUA 1400 4,5 39 0 31
48 59 Arango Rubi GUA 1400 4 45,5 0 36
49 75 MarkWordt Luisa GUA 1400 4 45,5 0 36
50 43 Batres Gilder GUA 1471 Vii Blitz Adag 2015 4 45 0 34
51 56 Alebon Carlos GUA 1400 4 42,5 0 33,5
52 58 Arango Enrique GUA 1400 4 41,5 0 33
53 32 Diaz Dario GUA 1587 20o Blitz Adag 2014 4 40 0 29,5
54 26 Castellanos Erickson GUA 1672 Xxii Blitz Adag 2015 4 38,5 1 30
55 65 Delgado bryan GUA 1400 4 38,5 0 30
56 24 Alvarez Julio C GUA 1674 23 Blitz 2012 4 37 0 29
57 25 Echeverria Franklin GUA 1673 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015 4 35 0 27
58 55 Juarez Josue GUA 1408 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015 4 34,5 0 26,5
59 82 Santiago Jenny GUA 1400 4 34 0 26,5
60 47 Delgado Milder GUA 1464 Vii Blitz Adag 2015 3,5 43,5 0 33
61 48 Sagastume Mariam GUA 1459 Ii Regional Pet 3,5 42,5 0 33,5
62 73 Lopez Jose GUA 1400 12 Blitz 2012 3,5 39,5 0 31,5
63 33 Urizar Oscar GUA 1585 Xii Blitz Adag 2015 3,5 36 0 29,5
64 68 Gomez Armando GUA 1400 3,5 33,5 0 26
71 Gomez Oliver GUA 1400 3,5 33,5 0 26
66 46 Vasquez Estrellita GUA 1466 16 Blitz Adag 2014 3,5 33,5 0 24,5
67 41 Giron Gomez David GUA 1480 3,5 33 0 25,5
68 70 Gomez Hermelindo GUA 1400 3 37,5 0 30
69 81 Sandoval Karen GUA 1400 3 35,5 0 26,5
70 69 Gomez Erick GUA 1400 3 35,5 0 26
71 79 Rodas Dayana GUA 1400 3 32 0 24,5
72 42 Tecun Wilmar GUA 1472 Adag 19 Blitz 3 30 0 23,5
73 80 Salazar Anthony GUA 1400 3 26 0 20
74 72 Lopez Hamilton GUA 1400 3 26 0 18,5
75 51 Juarez Daniela GUA 1438 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015 2,5 36 0 28,5
76 49 Corado Adrian GUA 1450 Blitz 20o Fenag 2015 2,5 35 0 26,5
77 38 Nuñez Juan GUA 1540 2,5 33 0 25
78 30 Lajuj Astrid GUA 1620 16 Blitz Adag 2014 2 38 0 25,5
79 53 Juarez Mamfredo GUA 1400 2 32,5 0 21,5
80 63 Cruz Sofia GUA 1400 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2015 2 28 0 20,5
81 52 Yash Rony GUA 1430 1,5 28 0 21,5
82 61 Cahuec Nelson GUA 1400 1 37,5 0 22
83 62 Chacon Erick GUA 1400 1 30 0 20,5
84 78 Prera Daniel GUA 1400 0 41 0 21