Rallye-Turnier in Rankweil 2015, Jugend (Runde 1 und 2 Schnellschach-gewertet)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Austria
Tournament date: 2015-11-08 to 2015-11-08
Tournament place: Rankweil (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 1 Std., Runde 1 und 2: 10Min. + 10Sek.
Valid for ELO: Elo national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: SK Rankweil, VSchV

Schedule: Rallye-Turnier in Rankweil 2015, Jugend (Runde 1 und 2 Schnellschach-gewertet)

Round Date Time
1 2015/11/08 09.00
2 2015/11/08 09.30
3 2015/11/08 10.00
4 2015/11/08 13.00
5 2015/11/08 15.00

Players registered in Rallye-Turnier in Rankweil 2015, Jugend (Runde 1 und 2 Schnellschach-gewertet)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 GER Wagner Leopold Franziskus 1957 1870 -6 + Info
2 SUI Adzic Anna 1633 1733 37 + Info
3 AUT Kozissnik Christian 1787 1705 22 + Info
4 AUT Halwachs Juliane 1561 1521 -20 + Info
5 AUT Flir Emilio 1654 1470 -34 + Info
6 AUT Notegger Phil 1484 1470 -3 + Info
7 AUT Dagli Enes 0 1433 0
8 AUT Erwin-Casero Daniel 0 1407 0 + Info
9 AUT Seidl Leon 1558 1406 4 + Info
10 AUT Steger Valentin 0 1329 0 + Info
11 AUT Walch Fabian 0 1129 0
12 AUT Baschak Anastasia 0 1128 0 + Info
13 AUT Fitz Simon 0 1095 0 + Info
14 AUT Vojic Isak 0 1083 0 + Info
15 AUT Pointner Julian 0 1081 0
16 AUT Nisavic Uros 0 1072 0
17 AUT Pribozic Sabrina 0 1072 0 + Info
18 AUT Karlinger Jonas 0 1063 0
19 AUT Koller Simon 0 1049 0
20 GER Wagner Maximilian 0 1019 0 + Info
21 AUT Stern Simon 0 973 0
22 AUT Muther Vanessa 0 964 0
23 AUT Birnbaumer Simon 0 963 0
24 AUT Wohlgenannt Lukas 0 961 0
25 AUT Lins Johannes 0 906 0
26 AUT Hämmerle Matthias 0 900 0
27 AUT Bürgi Felix 0 888 0
28 AUT Hertnagel Simon 0 864 0
29 AUT Wolf Christopher 0 831 0
30 AUT Koch Martin 0 817 0
31 AUT Hofer Leon 0 811 0
32 AUT Dirnbauer Jan 0 800 0
33 AUT Linder Adrian 0 800 0
34 AUT Tschohl Luca 0 800 0
35 AUT Dadic Hadis 0 0 0
36 AUT Pasion Franz 0 0 0
37 AUT Pasion Pawel 0 0 0
38 AUT Rollinger Jonas 0 0 0
39 AUT Stoby Nico 0 0 0
40 AUT Turap Selin 0 0 0
41 AUT Öztöprak Halil 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 GER Wagner Leopold Franziskus 1957 1870 -6
2 SUI Adzic Anna 1633 1733 37
3 AUT Kozissnik Christian 1787 1705 22
4 AUT Halwachs Juliane 1561 1521 -20
5 AUT Flir Emilio 1654 1470 -34
6 AUT Notegger Phil 1484 1470 -3
7 AUT Dagli Enes 0 1433 0
8 AUT Erwin-Casero Daniel 0 1407 0
9 AUT Seidl Leon 1558 1406 4
10 AUT Steger Valentin 0 1329 0
11 AUT Walch Fabian 0 1129 0
12 AUT Baschak Anastasia 0 1128 0
13 AUT Fitz Simon 0 1095 0
14 AUT Vojic Isak 0 1083 0
15 AUT Pointner Julian 0 1081 0
16 AUT Nisavic Uros 0 1072 0
17 AUT Pribozic Sabrina 0 1072 0
18 AUT Karlinger Jonas 0 1063 0
19 AUT Koller Simon 0 1049 0
20 GER Wagner Maximilian 0 1019 0
21 AUT Stern Simon 0 973 0
22 AUT Muther Vanessa 0 964 0
23 AUT Birnbaumer Simon 0 963 0
24 AUT Wohlgenannt Lukas 0 961 0
25 AUT Lins Johannes 0 906 0
26 AUT Hämmerle Matthias 0 900 0
27 AUT Bürgi Felix 0 888 0
28 AUT Hertnagel Simon 0 864 0
29 AUT Wolf Christopher 0 831 0
30 AUT Koch Martin 0 817 0
31 AUT Hofer Leon 0 811 0
32 AUT Dirnbauer Jan 0 800 0
33 AUT Linder Adrian 0 800 0
34 AUT Tschohl Luca 0 800 0
35 AUT Dadic Hadis 0 0 0
36 AUT Pasion Franz 0 0 0
37 AUT Pasion Pawel 0 0 0
38 AUT Rollinger Jonas 0 0 0
39 AUT Stoby Nico 0 0 0
40 AUT Turap Selin 0 0 0
41 AUT Öztöprak Halil 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Wagner Leopold Franziskus 1641581 GER 1870 Wolfurt
2 Adzic Anna 942740 SUI 1733 Chur Sk
3 Kozissnik Christian 1634887 AUT 1705 Bregenz
4 Halwachs Juliane 1638149 AUT 1521 Rankweil
5 Flir Emilio 1652559 AUT 1470 Sonnenberg
6 Notegger Phil 1634909 AUT 1470 Wolfurt
7 Dagli Enes AUT 1433 Dornbirn
8 Erwin-Casero Daniel 1652168 AUT 1407 Dornbirn
9 Seidl Leon 1652893 AUT 1406 Rankweil
10 Steger Valentin 1648195 AUT 1329 Bregenz
11 Walch Fabian AUT 1129 Rankweil
12 Baschak Anastasia 1652540 AUT 1128 Sonnenberg
13 Fitz Simon 1649418 AUT 1095 Dornbirn
14 Vojic Isak 1652338 AUT 1083 Rankweil
15 Pointner Julian AUT 1081 Wolfurt
16 Nisavic Uros AUT 1072 Lustenau
17 Pribozic Sabrina 1652141 AUT 1072 Dornbirn
18 Karlinger Jonas AUT 1063 Wolfurt
19 Koller Simon AUT 1049 Hohenems
20 Wagner Maximilian 12971570 GER 1019 Wolfurt
21 Stern Simon AUT 973 Wolfurt
22 Muther Vanessa AUT 964 Wolfurt
23 Birnbaumer Simon AUT 963 Frastanz
24 Wohlgenannt Lukas AUT 961 Wolfurt
25 Lins Johannes AUT 906 Frastanz
26 Hämmerle Matthias AUT 900 Lustenau
27 Bürgi Felix AUT 888 Lustenau
28 Hertnagel Simon AUT 864 Wolfurt
29 Wolf Christopher AUT 831 Dornbirn
30 Koch Martin AUT 817 Feldkirch
31 Hofer Leon AUT 811 Frastanz
32 Dirnbauer Jan AUT 800 Lochau
33 Linder Adrian AUT 800 Lustenau
34 Tschohl Luca AUT 800 Frastanz
35 Dadic Hadis AUT 0 Bregenz
36 Pasion Franz AUT 0 Feldkirch
37 Pasion Pawel AUT 0 Feldkirch
38 Rollinger Jonas AUT 0 Sonnenberg
39 Stoby Nico AUT 0 Dornbirn
40 Turap Selin AUT 0 Dornbirn
41 Öztöprak Halil AUT 0 Rankweil

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 31 Hofer Leon 811 0 0 - 1 0 Wagner Leopold Franziskus 1870 1
2 2 Adzic Anna 1733 0 1 - 0 0 Muther Vanessa 964 22
3 23 Birnbaumer Simon 963 0 0 - 1 0 Kozissnik Christian 1705 3
4 4 Halwachs Juliane 1521 0 1 - 0 0 Wohlgenannt Lukas 961 24
5 25 Lins Johannes 906 0 0 - 1 0 Flir Emilio 1470 5
6 6 Notegger Phil 1470 0 1 - 0 0 Hämmerle Matthias 900 26
7 27 Bürgi Felix 888 0 0 - 1 0 Dagli Enes 1433 7
8 8 Erwin-Casero Daniel 1407 0 1 - 0 0 Hertnagel Simon 864 28
9 29 Wolf Christopher 831 0 0 - 1 0 Seidl Leon 1406 9
10 10 Steger Valentin 1329 0 1 - 0 0 Koch Martin 817 30
11 12 Baschak Anastasia 1128 0 ½ - ½ 0 Dirnbauer Jan 800 32
12 33 Linder Adrian 800 0 0 - 1 0 Fitz Simon 1095 13
13 14 Vojic Isak 1083 0 1 - 0 0 Tschohl Luca 800 34
14 35 Dadic Hadis 0 0 1 - 0 0 Pointner Julian 1081 15
15 16 Nisavic Uros 1072 0 1 - 0 0 Pasion Franz 0 36
16 37 Pasion Pawel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Pribozic Sabrina 1072 17
17 18 Karlinger Jonas 1063 0 1 - 0 0 Rollinger Jonas 0 38
18 39 Stoby Nico 0 0 0 - 1 0 Koller Simon 1049 19
19 20 Wagner Maximilian 1019 0 1 - 0 0 Turap Selin 0 40
20 41 Öztöprak Halil 0 0 0 - 1 0 Stern Simon 973 21
21 11 Walch Fabian 1129 0 1 bye  

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Wagner Leopold Franziskus 1870 1 1 - 0 1 Steger Valentin 1329 10
2 13 Fitz Simon 1095 1 0 - 1 1 Adzic Anna 1733 2
3 3 Kozissnik Christian 1705 1 1 - 0 1 Vojic Isak 1083 14
4 16 Nisavic Uros 1072 1 0 - 1 1 Halwachs Juliane 1521 4
5 5 Flir Emilio 1470 1 1 - 0 1 Karlinger Jonas 1063 18
6 19 Koller Simon 1049 1 0 - 1 1 Notegger Phil 1470 6
7 7 Dagli Enes 1433 1 1 - 0 1 Wagner Maximilian 1019 20
8 21 Stern Simon 973 1 0 - 1 1 Erwin-Casero Daniel 1407 8
9 9 Seidl Leon 1406 1 1 - 0 1 Dadic Hadis 0 35
10 32 Dirnbauer Jan 800 ½ 0 - 1 1 Pasion Pawel 0 37
11 15 Pointner Julian 1081 0 0 - 1 ½ Baschak Anastasia 1128 12
12 30 Koch Martin 817 0 1 - 0 1 Walch Fabian 1129 11
13 17 Pribozic Sabrina 1072 0 1 - 0 0 Wolf Christopher 831 29
14 22 Muther Vanessa 964 0 1 - 0 0 Hofer Leon 811 31
15 34 Tschohl Luca 800 0 ½ - ½ 0 Birnbaumer Simon 963 23
16 24 Wohlgenannt Lukas 961 0 1 - 0 0 Linder Adrian 800 33
17 36 Pasion Franz 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lins Johannes 906 25
18 26 Hämmerle Matthias 900 0 1 - 0 0 Stoby Nico 0 39
19 38 Rollinger Jonas 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bürgi Felix 888 27
20 28 Hertnagel Simon 864 0 0 - 1 0 Öztöprak Halil 0 41
21 40 Turap Selin 0 0 1 bye  

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Notegger Phil 1470 2 0 - 1 2 Wagner Leopold Franziskus 1870 1
2 2 Adzic Anna 1733 2 1 - 0 2 Dagli Enes 1433 7
3 8 Erwin-Casero Daniel 1407 2 0 - 1 2 Kozissnik Christian 1705 3
4 4 Halwachs Juliane 1521 2 0 - 1 2 Seidl Leon 1406 9
5 37 Pasion Pawel 0 2 0 - 1 2 Flir Emilio 1470 5
6 12 Baschak Anastasia 1128 1 - 0 1 Fitz Simon 1095 13
7 10 Steger Valentin 1329 1 1 - 0 1 Muther Vanessa 964 22
8 14 Vojic Isak 1083 1 1 - 0 1 Wohlgenannt Lukas 961 24
9 26 Hämmerle Matthias 900 1 ½ - ½ 1 Nisavic Uros 1072 16
10 27 Bürgi Felix 888 1 0 - 1 1 Pribozic Sabrina 1072 17
11 18 Karlinger Jonas 1063 1 1 - 0 1 Koch Martin 817 30
12 41 Öztöprak Halil 0 1 0 - 1 1 Koller Simon 1049 19
13 20 Wagner Maximilian 1019 1 1 - 0 1 Pasion Franz 0 36
14 35 Dadic Hadis 0 1 0 - 1 1 Stern Simon 973 21
15 23 Birnbaumer Simon 963 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Dirnbauer Jan 800 32
16 11 Walch Fabian 1129 1 1 - 0 ½ Tschohl Luca 800 34
17 31 Hofer Leon 811 0 0 - 1 0 Pointner Julian 1081 15
18 25 Lins Johannes 906 0 1 - 0 0 Linder Adrian 800 33
19 40 Turap Selin 0 1 0 - 1 0 Hertnagel Simon 864 28
20 29 Wolf Christopher 831 0 1 - 0 0 Rollinger Jonas 0 38
21 39 Stoby Nico 0 0 1 bye  

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Wagner Leopold Franziskus 1870 3 ½ - ½ 3 Kozissnik Christian 1705 3
2 5 Flir Emilio 1470 3 0 - 1 3 Adzic Anna 1733 2
3 9 Seidl Leon 1406 3 1 - 0 Baschak Anastasia 1128 12
4 17 Pribozic Sabrina 1072 2 ½ - ½ 2 Halwachs Juliane 1521 4
5 18 Karlinger Jonas 1063 2 0 - 1 2 Notegger Phil 1470 6
6 7 Dagli Enes 1433 2 1 - 0 2 Pasion Pawel 0 37
7 19 Koller Simon 1049 2 0 - 1 2 Erwin-Casero Daniel 1407 8
8 20 Wagner Maximilian 1019 2 0 - 1 2 Steger Valentin 1329 10
9 21 Stern Simon 973 2 0 - 1 2 Vojic Isak 1083 14
10 16 Nisavic Uros 1072 1 - 0 Birnbaumer Simon 963 23
11 22 Muther Vanessa 964 1 1 - 0 Hämmerle Matthias 900 26
12 28 Hertnagel Simon 864 1 0 - 1 2 Walch Fabian 1129 11
13 13 Fitz Simon 1095 1 1 - 0 1 Wolf Christopher 831 29
14 15 Pointner Julian 1081 1 1 - 0 1 Öztöprak Halil 0 41
15 24 Wohlgenannt Lukas 961 1 1 - 0 1 Dadic Hadis 0 35
16 30 Koch Martin 817 1 1 - 0 1 Lins Johannes 906 25
17 36 Pasion Franz 0 1 0 - 1 1 Bürgi Felix 888 27
18 32 Dirnbauer Jan 800 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Tschohl Luca 800 34
19 39 Stoby Nico 0 1 1 - 0 0 Hofer Leon 811 31
20 33 Linder Adrian 800 0 0 - 1 1 Turap Selin 0 40
21 38 Rollinger Jonas 0 0 1 bye  

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Adzic Anna 1733 4 1 - 0 4 Seidl Leon 1406 9
2 8 Erwin-Casero Daniel 1407 3 0 - 1 Wagner Leopold Franziskus 1870 1
3 3 Kozissnik Christian 1705 1 - 0 3 Flir Emilio 1470 5
4 6 Notegger Phil 1470 3 1 - 0 3 Steger Valentin 1329 10
5 14 Vojic Isak 1083 3 1 - 0 3 Dagli Enes 1433 7
6 4 Halwachs Juliane 1521 1 - 0 Baschak Anastasia 1128 12
7 17 Pribozic Sabrina 1072 ½ - ½ Nisavic Uros 1072 16
8 11 Walch Fabian 1129 3 1 - 0 2 Stern Simon 973 21
9 22 Muther Vanessa 964 2 0 - 1 2 Fitz Simon 1095 13
10 24 Wohlgenannt Lukas 961 2 1 - 0 2 Pointner Julian 1081 15
11 27 Bürgi Felix 888 2 0 - 1 2 Karlinger Jonas 1063 18
12 30 Koch Martin 817 2 1 - 0 2 Koller Simon 1049 19
13 37 Pasion Pawel 0 2 0 - 1 2 Wagner Maximilian 1019 20
14 34 Tschohl Luca 800 0 - 1 Hämmerle Matthias 900 26
15 23 Birnbaumer Simon 963 ½ - ½ 1 Lins Johannes 906 25
16 35 Dadic Hadis 0 1 1 - 0 1 Hertnagel Simon 864 28
17 29 Wolf Christopher 831 1 1 - 0 2 Stoby Nico 0 39
18 40 Turap Selin 0 2 0 - 1 1 Pasion Franz 0 36
19 41 Öztöprak Halil 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Dirnbauer Jan 800 32
20 38 Rollinger Jonas 0 1 1 - 0 0 Linder Adrian 800 33
21 31 Hofer Leon 811 0 1 bye  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Adzic Anna SUI 1733 Chur Sk 5 15 9 15,00
2 3 Kozissnik Christian AUT 1705 Bregenz 4,5 16,5 10 14,25
3 1 Wagner Leopold Franziskus GER 1870 Wolfurt 4,5 15 10 12,75
4 6 Notegger Phil AUT 1470 Wolfurt 4 15 8,5 10,50
5 9 Seidl Leon AUT 1406 Rankweil 4 15 8 10,00
6 14 Vojic Isak AUT 1083 Rankweil 4 14 8 9,50
7 11 Walch Fabian AUT 1129 Rankweil 4 9,5 5,5 8,00
8 4 Halwachs Juliane AUT 1521 Rankweil 3,5 15,5 9 10,00
9 10 Steger Valentin AUT 1329 Bregenz 3 16,5 10 8,00
10 5 Flir Emilio AUT 1470 Sonnenberg 3 16 9,5 6,50
11 7 Dagli Enes AUT 1433 Dornbirn 3 16 9 7,00
12 8 Erwin-Casero Daniel AUT 1407 Dornbirn 3 14 8,5 5,00
13 18 Karlinger Jonas AUT 1063 Wolfurt 3 13,5 8 6,50
14 30 Koch Martin AUT 817 Feldkirch 3 13 8 7,00
15 16 Nisavic Uros AUT 1072 Lustenau 3 13 7,5 6,75
16 17 Pribozic Sabrina AUT 1072 Dornbirn 3 12,5 7 7,25
17 24 Wohlgenannt Lukas AUT 961 Wolfurt 3 11,5 7,5 4,00
18 20 Wagner Maximilian GER 1019 Wolfurt 3 11,5 7 5,50
19 13 Fitz Simon AUT 1095 Dornbirn 3 11,5 6,5 4,00
20 12 Baschak Anastasia AUT 1128 Sonnenberg 2,5 13 8,5 5,25
21 26 Hämmerle Matthias AUT 900 Lustenau 2,5 12 6,5 4,50
22 21 Stern Simon AUT 973 Wolfurt 2 14,5 8,5 4,00
23 22 Muther Vanessa AUT 964 Wolfurt 2 14 8,5 3,00
24 19 Koller Simon AUT 1049 Hohenems 2 13,5 8 3,50
25 29 Wolf Christopher AUT 831 Dornbirn 2 13 7,5 3,00
26 37 Pasion Pawel AUT 0 Feldkirch 2 12,5 9 3,50
27 27 Bürgi Felix AUT 888 Lustenau 2 12,5 8 3,50
28 35 Dadic Hadis AUT 0 Bregenz 2 12 7 3,00
29 36 Pasion Franz AUT 0 Feldkirch 2 11 6,5 3,00
30 23 Birnbaumer Simon AUT 963 Frastanz 2 11 6 2,00
31 15 Pointner Julian AUT 1081 Wolfurt 2 10 6,5 2,50
32 39 Stoby Nico AUT 0 Dornbirn 2 8 5 2,00
33 41 Öztöprak Halil AUT 0 Rankweil 2 7,5 5 1,50
34 38 Rollinger Jonas AUT 0 Sonnenberg 2 7,5 4,5 1,50
40 Turap Selin AUT 0 Dornbirn 2 7,5 4,5 1,50
36 34 Tschohl Luca AUT 800 Frastanz 1,5 12,5 8 1,50
37 25 Lins Johannes AUT 906 Frastanz 1,5 10 7 1,00
38 28 Hertnagel Simon AUT 864 Wolfurt 1 12 7 1,50
39 31 Hofer Leon AUT 811 Frastanz 1 10 5,5 0,50
40 32 Dirnbauer Jan AUT 800 Lochau 0,5 10 6 1,25
41 33 Linder Adrian AUT 800 Lustenau 0 10,5 6 0,00
+ Create your own database.
+ Upload your own .pgn files to your database.
+ Save your analysis in the openings section and create your repertoire.
+ Solve puzzles from real games with a specific opening.
+ Solve unlimited puzzles and have a puzzle rating.
FREE