39th Tenkes Kupa B Group

Chess tournament overview

Country: Hungary
Tournament date: 2015-11-20 to 2015-11-27
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: (90-90 min 40 mov +30 min all mov) +30 sec/ mov
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament

Schedule: 39th Tenkes Kupa B Group

Round Date Time
1 2015/11/20 15:00
2 2015/11/21 09:00
3 2015/11/21 15:00
4 2015/11/22 10:00
5 2015/11/23 15:00
6 2015/11/24 15:00
7 2015/11/25 15:00
8 2015/11/26 15:00
9 2015/11/27 09:00

Players registered in 39th Tenkes Kupa B Group

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 HUN Domonkos Daniel 2061 0 -16 + Info
2 HUN Szaz Ferenc 2061 0 12 + Info
3 HUN Simon Lili 2039 0 -11 + Info
4 HUN Szuhai Balazs 2034 0 24 + Info
5 HUN Grunwald Matyas 1973 0 -34 + Info
6 HUN Somogyi Gabor 1960 0 32 + Info
7 HUN Szabo Attila 1958 0 -32 + Info
8 HUN Radai Zoltan Mate 1950 0 12 + Info
9 HUN Schmeizl Csaba 1948 0 17 + Info
10 HUN Mitric Milutin 1941 0 0 + Info
11 HUN Geroly Jozsef 1937 0 -18 + Info
12 HUN Mintenko Heorhiy 1922 0 -11 + Info
13 HUN Gunyecz Zoltan Dr. 1904 0 -32 + Info
14 SVK Kral Klaudia 1902 0 15 + Info
15 SVK Kralova Katarina 1889 0 40 + Info
16 HUN Botos Jozsef 1881 0 14 + Info
17 HUN Gerecs Istvan 1881 0 -26 + Info
18 HUN Juhasz Nagy Sandor 1872 0 23 + Info
19 ROU Petcu Janos 1869 0 -42 + Info
20 HUN Grunwald Geza Dr 1856 0 -23 + Info
21 HUN Aladics Jozsef 1850 0 15 + Info
22 HUN Talaber Istvan 1847 0 -77 + Info
23 HUN Kiss Laszlo 1839 0 -1 + Info
24 HUN Simai Laszlo 1820 0 -10 + Info
25 HUN Boka Robert 1818 0 -15 + Info
26 HUN Papp Karoly 1809 0 -42 + Info
27 HUN Gombocz Zsofia 1790 0 64 + Info
28 HUN Horvath Csaba 1787 0 -20 + Info
29 HUN Jehn Csaba 1781 0 -5 + Info
30 HUN Gyorgy Gergely 1780 0 -9 + Info
31 HUN Balazs Andras Dr. 1779 0 -2 + Info
32 GER Schembera Joerg 1775 0 9 + Info
33 AUT Zapfel Paul 1767 0 -46 + Info
34 HUN Takacs Tamas 1750 0 30 + Info
35 HUN Horvath Gyula 1748 0 -3 + Info
36 HUN Domonkos Jozsef 1727 0 22 + Info
37 HUN Jaro Benjamin 1726 0 -74 + Info
38 HUN Hesz Adam 1713 0 -2 + Info
39 HUN Bodo Lajos Geza 1687 0 -26 + Info
40 HUN Dani Ferenc 1677 0 4 + Info
41 FRA Toth Charles 1674 0 37 + Info
42 HUN Gazsovics Bela 1671 0 -12 + Info
43 GER Toelg Wolfgang 1666 0 -8 + Info
44 HUN Szilfai Jozsef 1663 0 -48 + Info
45 RUS Tatarintsev Mikhail 1598 0 32 + Info
46 HUN Szecsei Janos 1495 0 -16 + Info
47 HUN Lukacs Anna 1488 0 76 + Info
48 HUN Pasti Aron 1389 0 140 + Info
49 HUN Vicze Zsofia 1356 0 -88 + Info
50 HUN Ocztos Dominik 1345 0 93 + Info
51 RUS Stukov Svyatoslav 1322 0 -6 + Info
52 HUN Pater Peter 1315 0 95 + Info
53 HUN Losonczi Lilla 1223 0 10 + Info
54 HUN Vicze Kata 1218 0 114 + Info
55 HUN Pasti Anna 1189 0 54 + Info
56 RUS Antimenko Tikhon 0 0 0 + Info
57 HUN Pinter Szabolcs Peter 0 0 0 + Info
58 AUT Hafner Bernhard 1886 0 22 + Info

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 HUN Domonkos Daniel 2061 0 -16
2 HUN Szaz Ferenc 2061 0 12
3 HUN Simon Lili 2039 0 -11
4 HUN Szuhai Balazs 2034 0 24
5 HUN Grunwald Matyas 1973 0 -34
6 HUN Somogyi Gabor 1960 0 32
7 HUN Szabo Attila 1958 0 -32
8 HUN Radai Zoltan Mate 1950 0 12
9 HUN Schmeizl Csaba 1948 0 17
10 HUN Mitric Milutin 1941 0 0
11 HUN Geroly Jozsef 1937 0 -18
12 HUN Mintenko Heorhiy 1922 0 -11
13 HUN Gunyecz Zoltan Dr. 1904 0 -32
14 SVK Kral Klaudia 1902 0 15
15 SVK Kralova Katarina 1889 0 40
16 HUN Botos Jozsef 1881 0 14
17 HUN Gerecs Istvan 1881 0 -26
18 HUN Juhasz Nagy Sandor 1872 0 23
19 ROU Petcu Janos 1869 0 -42
20 HUN Grunwald Geza Dr 1856 0 -23
21 HUN Aladics Jozsef 1850 0 15
22 HUN Talaber Istvan 1847 0 -77
23 HUN Kiss Laszlo 1839 0 -1
24 HUN Simai Laszlo 1820 0 -10
25 HUN Boka Robert 1818 0 -15
26 HUN Papp Karoly 1809 0 -42
27 HUN Gombocz Zsofia 1790 0 64
28 HUN Horvath Csaba 1787 0 -20
29 HUN Jehn Csaba 1781 0 -5
30 HUN Gyorgy Gergely 1780 0 -9
31 HUN Balazs Andras Dr. 1779 0 -2
32 GER Schembera Joerg 1775 0 9
33 AUT Zapfel Paul 1767 0 -46
34 HUN Takacs Tamas 1750 0 30
35 HUN Horvath Gyula 1748 0 -3
36 HUN Domonkos Jozsef 1727 0 22
37 HUN Jaro Benjamin 1726 0 -74
38 HUN Hesz Adam 1713 0 -2
39 HUN Bodo Lajos Geza 1687 0 -26
40 HUN Dani Ferenc 1677 0 4
41 FRA Toth Charles 1674 0 37
42 HUN Gazsovics Bela 1671 0 -12
43 GER Toelg Wolfgang 1666 0 -8
44 HUN Szilfai Jozsef 1663 0 -48
45 RUS Tatarintsev Mikhail 1598 0 32
46 HUN Szecsei Janos 1495 0 -16
47 HUN Lukacs Anna 1488 0 76
48 HUN Pasti Aron 1389 0 140
49 HUN Vicze Zsofia 1356 0 -88
50 HUN Ocztos Dominik 1345 0 93
51 RUS Stukov Svyatoslav 1322 0 -6
52 HUN Pater Peter 1315 0 95
53 HUN Losonczi Lilla 1223 0 10
54 HUN Vicze Kata 1218 0 114
55 HUN Pasti Anna 1189 0 54
56 RUS Antimenko Tikhon 0 0 0
57 HUN Pinter Szabolcs Peter 0 0 0
58 AUT Hafner Bernhard 1886 0 22

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Domonkos Daniel 731145 HUN 2061
2 Szaz Ferenc 710539 HUN 2061
3 Simon Lili 712159 HUN 2039
4 Szuhai Balazs 703400 HUN 2034
5 Grunwald Matyas 719366 HUN 1973
6 Somogyi Gabor 728845 HUN 1960
7 Szabo Attila 753823 HUN 1958
8 Radai Zoltan Mate 767484 HUN 1950
9 Schmeizl Csaba 740934 HUN 1948
10 Mitric Milutin 736759 HUN 1941
11 Geroly Jozsef 717037 HUN 1937
12 Mintenko Heorhiy 14119102 HUN 1922
13 Gunyecz Zoltan Dr. 723061 HUN 1904
14 Kral Klaudia 14900084 SVK 1902
15 Kralova Katarina 14927330 SVK 1889
16 Botos Jozsef 720895 HUN 1881
17 Gerecs Istvan 743283 HUN 1881
18 Juhasz Nagy Sandor 729116 HUN 1872
19 Petcu Janos 1205650 ROU 1869
20 Grunwald Geza Dr 752916 HUN 1856
21 Aladics Jozsef 728080 HUN 1850
22 Talaber Istvan 717517 HUN 1847
23 Kiss Laszlo 740870 HUN 1839
24 Simai Laszlo 727830 HUN 1820
25 Boka Robert 733997 HUN 1818
26 Papp Karoly 731870 HUN 1809
27 Gombocz Zsofia 763314 HUN 1790
28 Horvath Csaba 759988 HUN 1787
29 Jehn Csaba 740861 HUN 1781
30 Gyorgy Gergely 740764 HUN 1780
31 Balazs Andras Dr. 740799 HUN 1779
32 Schembera Joerg 4638913 GER 1775
33 Zapfel Paul 1618075 AUT 1767
34 Takacs Tamas 756628 HUN 1750
35 Horvath Gyula 723410 HUN 1748
36 Domonkos Jozsef 734241 HUN 1727
37 Jaro Benjamin 767948 HUN 1726
38 Hesz Adam 743461 HUN 1713
39 Bodo Lajos Geza 739391 HUN 1687
40 Dani Ferenc 730718 HUN 1677
41 Toth Charles 636878 FRA 1674
42 Gazsovics Bela 738999 HUN 1671
43 Toelg Wolfgang 24676950 GER 1666
44 Szilfai Jozsef 740942 HUN 1663
45 Tatarintsev Mikhail 34165115 RUS 1598
46 Szecsei Janos 732834 HUN 1495
47 Lukacs Anna 774260 HUN 1488
48 Pasti Aron 785857 HUN 1389
49 Vicze Zsofia 786519 HUN 1356
50 Ocztos Dominik 785016 HUN 1345
51 Stukov Svyatoslav 44148569 RUS 1322
52 Pater Peter 785385 HUN 1315
53 Losonczi Lilla 774251 HUN 1223
54 Vicze Kata 786527 HUN 1218
55 Pasti Anna 790834 HUN 1189
56 Antimenko Tikhon 44158840 RUS 0
57 Pinter Szabolcs Peter 781304 HUN 0
58 Hafner Bernhard 1605798 AUT 1886

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Domonkos Daniel 2061 0 1 - 0 0 Jehn Csaba 1781 29
2 30 Gyorgy Gergely 1780 0 0 - 1 0 Szaz Ferenc 2061 2
3 3 Simon Lili 2039 0 1 - 0 0 Balazs Andras Dr. 1779 31
4 32 Schembera Joerg 1775 0 0 - 1 0 Szuhai Balazs 2034 4
5 5 Grunwald Matyas 1973 0 ½ - ½ 0 Zapfel Paul 1767 33
6 34 Takacs Tamas 1750 0 0 - 1 0 Somogyi Gabor 1960 6
7 8 Radai Zoltan Mate 1950 0 1 - 0 0 Horvath Gyula 1748 35
8 36 Domonkos Jozsef 1727 0 1 - 0 0 Schmeizl Csaba 1948 9
9 10 Mitric Milutin 1941 0 1 - 0 0 Jaro Benjamin 1726 37
10 38 Hesz Adam 1713 0 0 - 1 0 Geroly Jozsef 1937 11
11 12 Mintenko Heorhiy 1922 0 1 - 0 0 Bodo Lajos Geza 1687 39
12 40 Dani Ferenc 1677 0 ½ - ½ 0 Gunyecz Zoltan Dr. 1904 13
13 14 Kral Klaudia 1902 0 1 - 0 0 Toth Charles 1674 41
14 42 Gazsovics Bela 1671 0 0 - 1 0 Kralova Katarina 1889 15
15 16 Botos Jozsef 1881 0 1 - 0 0 Toelg Wolfgang 1666 43
16 45 Tatarintsev Mikhail 1598 0 0 - 1 0 Gerecs Istvan 1881 17
17 18 Juhasz Nagy Sandor 1872 0 1 - 0 0 Szecsei Janos 1495 46
18 47 Lukacs Anna 1488 0 1 - 0 0 Petcu Janos 1869 19
19 20 Grunwald Geza Dr 1856 0 0 - 1 0 Pasti Aron 1389 48
20 49 Vicze Zsofia 1356 0 0 - 1 0 Aladics Jozsef 1850 21
21 22 Talaber Istvan 1847 0 0 - 1 0 Ocztos Dominik 1345 50
22 52 Pater Peter 1315 0 0 - 1 0 Kiss Laszlo 1839 23
23 24 Simai Laszlo 1820 0 1 - 0 0 Losonczi Lilla 1223 53
24 54 Vicze Kata 1218 0 0 - 1 0 Boka Robert 1818 25
25 26 Papp Karoly 1809 0 ½ - ½ 0 Pasti Anna 1189 55
26 51 Stukov Svyatoslav 1322 0 0 - 1 0 Gombocz Zsofia 1790 27
27 28 Horvath Csaba 1787 0 0 - 1 0 Antimenko Tikhon 0 56
28 7 Szabo Attila 1958 0 0 not paired  
29 44 Szilfai Jozsef 1663 0 0 not paired  
30 57 Pinter Szabolcs Peter 0 0 0 not paired  
31 58 Hafner Bernhard 1886 0 0 not paired  

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 17 Gerecs Istvan 1881 1 0 - 1 1 Domonkos Daniel 2061 1
2 21 Aladics Jozsef 1850 1 0 - 1 1 Simon Lili 2039 3
3 4 Szuhai Balazs 2034 1 1 - 0 1 Juhasz Nagy Sandor 1872 18
4 6 Somogyi Gabor 1960 1 1 - 0 1 Simai Laszlo 1820 24
5 23 Kiss Laszlo 1839 1 0 - 1 1 Radai Zoltan Mate 1950 8
6 25 Boka Robert 1818 1 0 - 1 1 Mitric Milutin 1941 10
7 11 Geroly Jozsef 1937 1 ½ - ½ 1 Domonkos Jozsef 1727 36
8 27 Gombocz Zsofia 1790 1 1 - 0 1 Mintenko Heorhiy 1922 12
9 48 Pasti Aron 1389 1 0 - 1 1 Kral Klaudia 1902 14
10 15 Kralova Katarina 1889 1 1 - 0 1 Lukacs Anna 1488 47
11 50 Ocztos Dominik 1345 1 0 - 1 1 Botos Jozsef 1881 16
12 56 Antimenko Tikhon 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Grunwald Matyas 1973 5
13 13 Gunyecz Zoltan Dr. 1904 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Papp Karoly 1809 26
14 33 Zapfel Paul 1767 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Dani Ferenc 1677 40
15 55 Pasti Anna 1189 ½ 0 - 1 0 Szabo Attila 1958 7
16 9 Schmeizl Csaba 1948 0 1 - 0 0 Hesz Adam 1713 38
17 39 Bodo Lajos Geza 1687 0 1 - 0 0 Vicze Kata 1218 54
18 19 Petcu Janos 1869 0 ½ - ½ 0 Gazsovics Bela 1671 42
19 41 Toth Charles 1674 0 0 - 1 0 Grunwald Geza Dr 1856 20
20 43 Toelg Wolfgang 1666 0 ½ - ½ 0 Talaber Istvan 1847 22
21 44 Szilfai Jozsef 1663 0 ½ - ½ 0 Horvath Csaba 1787 28
22 29 Jehn Csaba 1781 0 1 - 0 0 Tatarintsev Mikhail 1598 45
23 46 Szecsei Janos 1495 0 0 - 1 0 Gyorgy Gergely 1780 30
24 31 Balazs Andras Dr. 1779 0 1 - 0 0 Vicze Zsofia 1356 49
25 53 Losonczi Lilla 1223 0 0 - 1 0 Schembera Joerg 1775 32
26 57 Pinter Szabolcs Peter 0 0 1 - 0 0 Takacs Tamas 1750 34
27 35 Horvath Gyula 1748 0 1 - 0 0 Stukov Svyatoslav 1322 51
28 37 Jaro Benjamin 1726 0 0 - 1 0 Pater Peter 1315 52
29 2 Szaz Ferenc 2061 1 0 not paired  
30 58 Hafner Bernhard 1886 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Domonkos Daniel 2061 2 ½ - ½ 2 Mitric Milutin 1941 10
2 3 Simon Lili 2039 2 0 - 1 2 Kralova Katarina 1889 15
3 14 Kral Klaudia 1902 2 0 - 1 2 Szuhai Balazs 2034 4
4 16 Botos Jozsef 1881 2 ½ - ½ 2 Somogyi Gabor 1960 6
5 8 Radai Zoltan Mate 1950 2 ½ - ½ 2 Gombocz Zsofia 1790 27
6 5 Grunwald Matyas 1973 ½ - ½ Geroly Jozsef 1937 11
7 36 Domonkos Jozsef 1727 0 - 1 Gunyecz Zoltan Dr. 1904 13
8 7 Szabo Attila 1958 1 0 - 1 1 Balazs Andras Dr. 1779 31
9 30 Gyorgy Gergely 1780 1 ½ - ½ 1 Schmeizl Csaba 1948 9
10 12 Mintenko Heorhiy 1922 1 1 - 0 1 Pasti Aron 1389 48
11 32 Schembera Joerg 1775 1 ½ - ½ 1 Gerecs Istvan 1881 17
12 18 Juhasz Nagy Sandor 1872 1 1 - 0 1 Bodo Lajos Geza 1687 39
13 47 Lukacs Anna 1488 1 ½ - ½ 1 Aladics Jozsef 1850 21
14 50 Ocztos Dominik 1345 1 ½ - ½ 1 Kiss Laszlo 1839 23
15 24 Simai Laszlo 1820 1 0 - 1 1 Antimenko Tikhon 0 56
16 52 Pater Peter 1315 1 0 - 1 1 Boka Robert 1818 25
17 29 Jehn Csaba 1781 1 1 - 0 1 Pinter Szabolcs Peter 0 57
18 28 Horvath Csaba 1787 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Petcu Janos 1869 19
19 22 Talaber Istvan 1847 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Pasti Anna 1189 55
20 26 Papp Karoly 1809 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Toelg Wolfgang 1666 43
21 42 Gazsovics Bela 1671 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Zapfel Paul 1767 33
22 34 Takacs Tamas 1750 0 1 - 0 ½ Szilfai Jozsef 1663 44
23 49 Vicze Zsofia 1356 0 0 - 1 0 Jaro Benjamin 1726 37
24 38 Hesz Adam 1713 0 1 - 0 0 Szecsei Janos 1495 46
25 51 Stukov Svyatoslav 1322 0 0 - 1 0 Toth Charles 1674 41
26 45 Tatarintsev Mikhail 1598 0 1 - 0 0 Losonczi Lilla 1223 53
27 54 Vicze Kata 1218 0 1 bye  
28 2 Szaz Ferenc 2061 1 0 not paired  
29 20 Grunwald Geza Dr 1856 1 0 not paired  
30 35 Horvath Gyula 1748 1 0 not paired  
31 40 Dani Ferenc 1677 0 not paired  
32 58 Hafner Bernhard 1886 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Szuhai Balazs 2034 3 ½ - ½ 3 Kralova Katarina 1889 15
2 13 Gunyecz Zoltan Dr. 1904 0 - 1 Domonkos Daniel 2061 1
3 6 Somogyi Gabor 1960 ½ - ½ Radai Zoltan Mate 1950 8
4 10 Mitric Milutin 1941 ½ - ½ Botos Jozsef 1881 16
5 27 Gombocz Zsofia 1790 ½ - ½ 2 Simon Lili 2039 3
6 25 Boka Robert 1818 2 0 - 1 2 Grunwald Matyas 1973 5
7 11 Geroly Jozsef 1937 2 ½ - ½ 2 Juhasz Nagy Sandor 1872 18
8 31 Balazs Andras Dr. 1779 2 ½ - ½ 2 Mintenko Heorhiy 1922 12
9 56 Antimenko Tikhon 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kral Klaudia 1902 14
10 9 Schmeizl Csaba 1948 1 - 0 2 Jehn Csaba 1781 29
11 17 Gerecs Istvan 1881 ½ - ½ Domonkos Jozsef 1727 36
12 21 Aladics Jozsef 1850 1 - 0 Schembera Joerg 1775 32
13 40 Dani Ferenc 1677 1 - 0 Talaber Istvan 1847 22
14 23 Kiss Laszlo 1839 1 - 0 Gazsovics Bela 1671 42
15 47 Lukacs Anna 1488 0 - 1 Horvath Csaba 1787 28
16 30 Gyorgy Gergely 1780 0 - 1 Ocztos Dominik 1345 50
17 2 Szaz Ferenc 2061 1 1 - 0 1 Hesz Adam 1713 38
18 39 Bodo Lajos Geza 1687 1 0 - 1 1 Szabo Attila 1958 7
19 20 Grunwald Geza Dr 1856 1 ½ - ½ 1 Pater Peter 1315 52
20 41 Toth Charles 1674 1 ½ - ½ 1 Simai Laszlo 1820 24
21 48 Pasti Aron 1389 1 ½ - ½ 1 Papp Karoly 1809 26
22 43 Toelg Wolfgang 1666 1 ½ - ½ 1 Takacs Tamas 1750 34
23 54 Vicze Kata 1218 1 0 - 1 1 Horvath Gyula 1748 35
24 37 Jaro Benjamin 1726 1 ½ - ½ 1 Tatarintsev Mikhail 1598 45
25 19 Petcu Janos 1869 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Pinter Szabolcs Peter 0 57
26 55 Pasti Anna 1189 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Szilfai Jozsef 1663 44
27 33 Zapfel Paul 1767 ½ 1 - 0 0 Vicze Zsofia 1356 49
28 53 Losonczi Lilla 1223 0 0 - 1 0 Stukov Svyatoslav 1322 51
29 46 Szecsei Janos 1495 0 0 - 1 0 Hafner Bernhard 1886 58

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Domonkos Daniel 2061 ½ - ½ Szuhai Balazs 2034 4
2 15 Kralova Katarina 1889 ½ - ½ 3 Grunwald Matyas 1973 5
3 14 Kral Klaudia 1902 3 ½ - ½ 3 Somogyi Gabor 1960 6
4 8 Radai Zoltan Mate 1950 3 ½ - ½ 3 Mitric Milutin 1941 10
5 16 Botos Jozsef 1881 3 1 - 0 3 Gombocz Zsofia 1790 27
6 3 Simon Lili 2039 ½ - ½ Kiss Laszlo 1839 23
7 21 Aladics Jozsef 1850 0 - 1 Schmeizl Csaba 1948 9
8 28 Horvath Csaba 1787 ½ - ½ Geroly Jozsef 1937 11
9 12 Mintenko Heorhiy 1922 1 - 0 Dani Ferenc 1677 40
10 50 Ocztos Dominik 1345 0 - 1 Gunyecz Zoltan Dr. 1904 13
11 18 Juhasz Nagy Sandor 1872 1 - 0 Balazs Andras Dr. 1779 31
12 29 Jehn Csaba 1781 2 0 - 1 2 Szaz Ferenc 2061 2
13 7 Szabo Attila 1958 2 1 - 0 2 Antimenko Tikhon 0 56
14 35 Horvath Gyula 1748 2 ½ - ½ 2 Gerecs Istvan 1881 17
15 36 Domonkos Jozsef 1727 2 1 - 0 2 Boka Robert 1818 25
16 42 Gazsovics Bela 1671 0 - 1 Grunwald Geza Dr 1856 20
17 22 Talaber Istvan 1847 ½ - ½ Jaro Benjamin 1726 37
18 24 Simai Laszlo 1820 1 - 0 Toelg Wolfgang 1666 43
19 26 Papp Karoly 1809 ½ - ½ Toth Charles 1674 41
20 45 Tatarintsev Mikhail 1598 1 - 0 Gyorgy Gergely 1780 30
21 32 Schembera Joerg 1775 1 - 0 Lukacs Anna 1488 47
22 57 Pinter Szabolcs Peter 0 + - - Zapfel Paul 1767 33
23 34 Takacs Tamas 1750 1 - 0 Pasti Aron 1389 48
24 52 Pater Peter 1315 ½ - ½ 1 Bodo Lajos Geza 1687 39
25 51 Stukov Svyatoslav 1322 1 0 - 1 1 Petcu Janos 1869 19
26 38 Hesz Adam 1713 1 1 - 0 1 Pasti Anna 1189 55
27 44 Szilfai Jozsef 1663 1 0 - 1 1 Vicze Kata 1218 54
28 58 Hafner Bernhard 1886 1 1 - 0 0 Losonczi Lilla 1223 53
29 49 Vicze Zsofia 1356 0 0 - 1 0 Szecsei Janos 1495 46

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 15 Kralova Katarina 1889 4 ½ - ½ 4 Domonkos Daniel 2061 1
2 4 Szuhai Balazs 2034 4 1 - 0 4 Botos Jozsef 1881 16
3 5 Grunwald Matyas 1973 0 - 1 Mintenko Heorhiy 1922 12
4 6 Somogyi Gabor 1960 1 - 0 Juhasz Nagy Sandor 1872 18
5 13 Gunyecz Zoltan Dr. 1904 ½ - ½ Radai Zoltan Mate 1950 8
6 9 Schmeizl Csaba 1948 0 - 1 Kral Klaudia 1902 14
7 10 Mitric Milutin 1941 ½ - ½ 3 Szabo Attila 1958 7
8 2 Szaz Ferenc 2061 3 1 - 0 3 Horvath Csaba 1787 28
9 11 Geroly Jozsef 1937 3 0 - 1 3 Simon Lili 2039 3
10 27 Gombocz Zsofia 1790 3 1 - 0 3 Domonkos Jozsef 1727 36
11 23 Kiss Laszlo 1839 3 0 - 1 Aladics Jozsef 1850 21
12 17 Gerecs Istvan 1881 ½ - ½ Takacs Tamas 1750 34
13 20 Grunwald Geza Dr 1856 ½ - ½ Tatarintsev Mikhail 1598 45
14 35 Horvath Gyula 1748 ½ - ½ Simai Laszlo 1820 24
15 31 Balazs Andras Dr. 1779 1 - 0 Ocztos Dominik 1345 50
16 57 Pinter Szabolcs Peter 0 ½ - ½ Schembera Joerg 1775 32
17 19 Petcu Janos 1869 2 1 - 0 2 Pater Peter 1315 52
18 41 Toth Charles 1674 2 1 - 0 2 Talaber Istvan 1847 22
19 25 Boka Robert 1818 2 1 - 0 2 Hesz Adam 1713 38
20 54 Vicze Kata 1218 2 ½ - ½ 2 Papp Karoly 1809 26
21 56 Antimenko Tikhon 0 2 1 - 0 2 Jehn Csaba 1781 29
22 37 Jaro Benjamin 1726 2 0 - 1 2 Hafner Bernhard 1886 58
23 43 Toelg Wolfgang 1666 0 - 1 Gyorgy Gergely 1780 30
24 48 Pasti Aron 1389 0 - 1 Zapfel Paul 1767 33
25 39 Bodo Lajos Geza 1687 1 - 0 Gazsovics Bela 1671 42
26 46 Szecsei Janos 1495 1 0 - 1 Lukacs Anna 1488 47
27 55 Pasti Anna 1189 1 ½ - ½ 1 Stukov Svyatoslav 1322 51
28 53 Losonczi Lilla 1223 0 ½ - ½ 1 Szilfai Jozsef 1663 44
29 49 Vicze Zsofia 1356 0 1 bye  
30 40 Dani Ferenc 1677 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Mintenko Heorhiy 1922 0 - 1 5 Szuhai Balazs 2034 4
2 1 Domonkos Daniel 2061 0 - 1 Somogyi Gabor 1960 6
3 14 Kral Klaudia 1902 ½ - ½ Kralova Katarina 1889 15
4 8 Radai Zoltan Mate 1950 4 0 - 1 4 Szaz Ferenc 2061 2
5 3 Simon Lili 2039 4 ½ - ½ 4 Mitric Milutin 1941 10
6 16 Botos Jozsef 1881 4 1 - 0 4 Gunyecz Zoltan Dr. 1904 13
7 18 Juhasz Nagy Sandor 1872 1 - 0 4 Gombocz Zsofia 1790 27
8 21 Aladics Jozsef 1850 1 - 0 Grunwald Matyas 1973 5
9 7 Szabo Attila 1958 0 - 1 Schmeizl Csaba 1948 9
10 11 Geroly Jozsef 1937 3 1 - 0 Balazs Andras Dr. 1779 31
11 58 Hafner Bernhard 1886 3 1 - 0 3 Gerecs Istvan 1881 17
12 34 Takacs Tamas 1750 3 ½ - ½ 3 Petcu Janos 1869 19
13 36 Domonkos Jozsef 1727 3 0 - 1 3 Kiss Laszlo 1839 23
14 24 Simai Laszlo 1820 3 1 - 0 3 Pinter Szabolcs Peter 0 57
15 45 Tatarintsev Mikhail 1598 3 0 - 1 3 Boka Robert 1818 25
16 28 Horvath Csaba 1787 3 ½ - ½ 3 Horvath Gyula 1748 35
17 32 Schembera Joerg 1775 3 ½ - ½ 3 Toth Charles 1674 41
18 26 Papp Karoly 1809 1 - 0 3 Antimenko Tikhon 0 56
19 30 Gyorgy Gergely 1780 1 - 0 Dani Ferenc 1677 40
20 33 Zapfel Paul 1767 0 - 1 Vicze Kata 1218 54
21 47 Lukacs Anna 1488 1 - 0 Bodo Lajos Geza 1687 39
22 50 Ocztos Dominik 1345 ½ - ½ 2 Jehn Csaba 1781 29
23 22 Talaber Istvan 1847 2 0 - 1 2 Pater Peter 1315 52
24 38 Hesz Adam 1713 2 1 - 0 2 Jaro Benjamin 1726 37
25 42 Gazsovics Bela 1671 1 - 0 Pasti Anna 1189 55
26 51 Stukov Svyatoslav 1322 0 - 1 Toelg Wolfgang 1666 43
27 44 Szilfai Jozsef 1663 0 - 1 Pasti Aron 1389 48
28 53 Losonczi Lilla 1223 ½ 1 - 0 1 Vicze Zsofia 1356 49
29 20 Grunwald Geza Dr 1856 3 0 not paired  
30 46 Szecsei Janos 1495 1 0 not paired  

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Szuhai Balazs 2034 6 ½ - ½ Somogyi Gabor 1960 6
2 2 Szaz Ferenc 2061 5 ½ - ½ 5 Kral Klaudia 1902 14
3 15 Kralova Katarina 1889 5 ½ - ½ 5 Botos Jozsef 1881 16
4 9 Schmeizl Csaba 1948 1 - 0 Domonkos Daniel 2061 1
5 12 Mintenko Heorhiy 1922 0 - 1 Simon Lili 2039 3
6 10 Mitric Milutin 1941 0 - 1 Juhasz Nagy Sandor 1872 18
7 13 Gunyecz Zoltan Dr. 1904 4 0 - 1 Aladics Jozsef 1850 21
8 25 Boka Robert 1818 4 0 - 1 4 Radai Zoltan Mate 1950 8
9 27 Gombocz Zsofia 1790 4 ½ - ½ 4 Geroly Jozsef 1937 11
10 23 Kiss Laszlo 1839 4 1 - 0 4 Simai Laszlo 1820 24
11 5 Grunwald Matyas 1973 ½ - ½ 4 Hafner Bernhard 1886 58
12 7 Szabo Attila 1958 1 - 0 Takacs Tamas 1750 34
13 19 Petcu Janos 1869 ½ - ½ Schembera Joerg 1775 32
14 35 Horvath Gyula 1748 ½ - ½ Papp Karoly 1809 26
15 41 Toth Charles 1674 1 - 0 Horvath Csaba 1787 28
16 54 Vicze Kata 1218 0 - 1 Gyorgy Gergely 1780 30
17 31 Balazs Andras Dr. 1779 1 - 0 Lukacs Anna 1488 47
18 17 Gerecs Istvan 1881 3 1 - 0 3 Ocztos Dominik 1345 50
19 56 Antimenko Tikhon 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Grunwald Geza Dr 1856 20
20 52 Pater Peter 1315 3 0 - 1 3 Domonkos Jozsef 1727 36
21 57 Pinter Szabolcs Peter 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Hesz Adam 1713 38
22 39 Bodo Lajos Geza 1687 ½ - ½ 3 Tatarintsev Mikhail 1598 45
23 29 Jehn Csaba 1781 1 - 0 Gazsovics Bela 1671 42
24 43 Toelg Wolfgang 1666 1 - 0 Zapfel Paul 1767 33
25 40 Dani Ferenc 1677 0 - 1 Pasti Aron 1389 48
26 44 Szilfai Jozsef 1663 ½ - ½ 2 Talaber Istvan 1847 22
27 37 Jaro Benjamin 1726 2 1 - 0 Stukov Svyatoslav 1322 51
28 46 Szecsei Janos 1495 1 1 - 0 Losonczi Lilla 1223 53
29 55 Pasti Anna 1189 1 - 0 1 Vicze Zsofia 1356 49

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Simon Lili 2039 ½ - ½ Szuhai Balazs 2034 4
2 6 Somogyi Gabor 1960 6 ½ - ½ Szaz Ferenc 2061 2
3 16 Botos Jozsef 1881 0 - 1 Schmeizl Csaba 1948 9
4 14 Kral Klaudia 1902 ½ - ½ Juhasz Nagy Sandor 1872 18
5 21 Aladics Jozsef 1850 0 - 1 Kralova Katarina 1889 15
6 8 Radai Zoltan Mate 1950 5 ½ - ½ Szabo Attila 1958 7
7 1 Domonkos Daniel 2061 1 - 0 5 Kiss Laszlo 1839 23
8 30 Gyorgy Gergely 1780 ½ - ½ Mitric Milutin 1941 10
9 11 Geroly Jozsef 1937 ½ - ½ Toth Charles 1674 41
10 58 Hafner Bernhard 1886 ½ - ½ Mintenko Heorhiy 1922 12
11 31 Balazs Andras Dr. 1779 0 - 1 Gombocz Zsofia 1790 27
12 24 Simai Laszlo 1820 4 ½ - ½ 4 Grunwald Matyas 1973 5
13 32 Schembera Joerg 1775 4 1 - 0 4 Gunyecz Zoltan Dr. 1904 13
14 25 Boka Robert 1818 4 ½ - ½ 4 Gerecs Istvan 1881 17
15 36 Domonkos Jozsef 1727 4 ½ - ½ 4 Petcu Janos 1869 19
16 34 Takacs Tamas 1750 1 - 0 4 Horvath Gyula 1748 35
17 28 Horvath Csaba 1787 0 - 1 Vicze Kata 1218 54
18 47 Lukacs Anna 1488 0 - 1 Jehn Csaba 1781 29
19 38 Hesz Adam 1713 ½ - ½ Antimenko Tikhon 0 56
20 48 Pasti Aron 1389 1 - 0 Toelg Wolfgang 1666 43
21 45 Tatarintsev Mikhail 1598 0 - 1 Pinter Szabolcs Peter 0 57
22 39 Bodo Lajos Geza 1687 3 ½ - ½ 3 Jaro Benjamin 1726 37
23 50 Ocztos Dominik 1345 3 ½ - ½ 3 Pater Peter 1315 52
24 33 Zapfel Paul 1767 1 - 0 Pasti Anna 1189 55
25 42 Gazsovics Bela 1671 ½ - ½ Dani Ferenc 1677 40
26 51 Stukov Svyatoslav 1322 ½ - ½ 2 Szecsei Janos 1495 46
27 49 Vicze Zsofia 1356 1 0 - 1 2 Szilfai Jozsef 1663 44
28 53 Losonczi Lilla 1223 1 bye  
29 20 Grunwald Geza Dr 1856 0 not paired  
30 22 Talaber Istvan 1847 0 not paired  
31 26 Papp Karoly 1809 4 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 4 Szuhai Balazs HUN 2034 7 52 39,75
2 6 Somogyi Gabor HUN 1960 6,5 51,5 36,00
3 15 Kralova Katarina SVK 1889 6,5 46,5 32,25
4 9 Schmeizl Csaba HUN 1948 6,5 46 33,00
5 14 Kral Klaudia SVK 1902 6 53 33,00
6 3 Simon Lili HUN 2039 6 49 31,25
7 18 Juhasz Nagy Sandor HUN 1872 6 46 27,00
8 2 Szaz Ferenc HUN 2061 6 45,5 28,75
9 1 Domonkos Daniel HUN 2061 5,5 49,5 27,25
10 16 Botos Jozsef HUN 1881 5,5 48 25,50
11 8 Radai Zoltan Mate HUN 1950 5,5 47,5 27,25
12 27 Gombocz Zsofia HUN 1790 5,5 44 24,25
13 21 Aladics Jozsef HUN 1850 5,5 41,5 20,75
14 10 Mitric Milutin HUN 1941 5 47 24,50
15 12 Mintenko Heorhiy HUN 1922 5 46 22,00
16 11 Geroly Jozsef HUN 1937 5 43,5 23,00
17 23 Kiss Laszlo HUN 1839 5 41,5 20,25
18 7 Szabo Attila HUN 1958 5 41 19,75
19 32 Schembera Joerg GER 1775 5 40,5 18,75
20 30 Gyorgy Gergely HUN 1780 5 40 20,25
21 41 Toth Charles FRA 1674 5 38,5 18,00
22 58 Hafner Bernhard AUT 1886 5 36 17,75
23 5 Grunwald Matyas HUN 1973 4,5 45,5 21,75
24 36 Domonkos Jozsef HUN 1727 4,5 43 21,50
25 17 Gerecs Istvan HUN 1881 4,5 42 18,50
26 34 Takacs Tamas HUN 1750 4,5 41,5 18,75
27 29 Jehn Csaba HUN 1781 4,5 41 16,25
28 31 Balazs Andras Dr. HUN 1779 4,5 40,5 15,50
29 48 Pasti Aron HUN 1389 4,5 40 18,25
30 24 Simai Laszlo HUN 1820 4,5 39,5 17,00
31 57 Pinter Szabolcs Peter HUN 0 4,5 39 19,25
32 25 Boka Robert HUN 1818 4,5 39 17,25
33 54 Vicze Kata HUN 1218 4,5 36 17,25
34 19 Petcu Janos ROU 1869 4,5 34 16,25
35 13 Gunyecz Zoltan Dr. HUN 1904 4 43,5 17,25
36 56 Antimenko Tikhon RUS 0 4 42 17,00
37 38 Hesz Adam HUN 1713 4 40,5 13,25
38 35 Horvath Gyula HUN 1748 4 38 14,50
39 26 Papp Karoly HUN 1809 4 37 16,00
40 28 Horvath Csaba HUN 1787 3,5 41 14,50
41 47 Lukacs Anna HUN 1488 3,5 40,5 13,75
42 50 Ocztos Dominik HUN 1345 3,5 39,5 14,50
43 20 Grunwald Geza Dr HUN 1856 3,5 38 13,50
44 39 Bodo Lajos Geza HUN 1687 3,5 37,5 12,25
45 43 Toelg Wolfgang GER 1666 3,5 37,5 12,00
46 45 Tatarintsev Mikhail RUS 1598 3,5 37 13,00
47 52 Pater Peter HUN 1315 3,5 37 12,50
48 37 Jaro Benjamin HUN 1726 3,5 31,5 7,50
49 33 Zapfel Paul AUT 1767 3,5 31 9,75
50 42 Gazsovics Bela HUN 1671 3 39,5 10,75
51 40 Dani Ferenc HUN 1677 3 39 10,50
52 44 Szilfai Jozsef HUN 1663 3 29,5 6,00
53 22 Talaber Istvan HUN 1847 2,5 32,5 7,75
54 46 Szecsei Janos HUN 1495 2,5 32,5 3,50
55 55 Pasti Anna HUN 1189 2,5 30 5,50
56 53 Losonczi Lilla HUN 1223 2,5 30 4,25
57 51 Stukov Svyatoslav RUS 1322 2 34 4,75
58 49 Vicze Zsofia HUN 1356 1 30 0,50
+ Create your own database.
+ Upload your own .pgn files to your database.
+ Save your analysis in the openings section and create your repertoire.
+ Solve puzzles from real games with a specific opening.
+ Solve unlimited puzzles and have a puzzle rating.
FREE