3er. Torneo Internacional Memorial Narciso Rabell Mendez

Chess tournament overview

Country: Puerto Rico
Tournament date: 2016-01-15 to 2016-01-18
Tournament place: Biblioteca Municipal de San Sebastian, San Sebastian (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: San Sebastian Chess Club
Main referee: FA Cristobal Vega Adorno ID 3101355

Schedule: 3er. Torneo Internacional Memorial Narciso Rabell Mendez

Round Date Time
1 2016/01/15 8:00 pm
2 2016/01/16 11:00 am
3 2016/01/16 4:00 pm
4 2016/01/17 9:00 am
5 2016/01/17 2:00 pm
6 2016/01/18 9:00 am
7 2016/01/18 2:00 pm

Players registered in 3er. Torneo Internacional Memorial Narciso Rabell Mendez

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 WIM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 0 0 0
2 Nunez Velez Walter 0 0 0
3 CM Davila Blanco Juan Jose 0 0 0
4 Boggiano Pereira Miguel 0 0 0
5 Deliz Quinones Hector J. 0 0 0
6 Guzman Freire Julio 0 0 0
7 Acevedo Harrison Jose E. 0 0 0
8 Cruz Serrano Victor 0 0 0
9 Aneses Bocanegra Omar 0 0 0
10 WIM Morales Santos Natasha 0 0 0
11 Lugo Illas Alexis 0 0 0
12 Beauchamp Perez Angel A. 0 0 0
13 Quinones Torres Bryan 0 0 0
14 Muniz Matta Carlos 0 0 0
15 Lamotta Arocho Joseph 0 0 0
16 Mejias Nunez Rafael 0 0 0
17 Rodriguez Gonzalez Angel G. 0 0 0
18 Lopez Angel 0 0 0
19 Martinez Shawn 0 0 0
20 Ortiz Martinez Christian J. 0 0 0
21 Traverso Aviles Wilkins 0 0 0
22 Vera Talavera Zacha 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 WIM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 0 0 0
2 Nunez Velez Walter 0 0 0
3 CM Davila Blanco Juan Jose 0 0 0
4 Boggiano Pereira Miguel 0 0 0
5 Deliz Quinones Hector J. 0 0 0
6 Guzman Freire Julio 0 0 0
7 Acevedo Harrison Jose E. 0 0 0
8 Cruz Serrano Victor 0 0 0
9 Aneses Bocanegra Omar 0 0 0
10 WIM Morales Santos Natasha 0 0 0
11 Lugo Illas Alexis 0 0 0
12 Beauchamp Perez Angel A. 0 0 0
13 Quinones Torres Bryan 0 0 0
14 Muniz Matta Carlos 0 0 0
15 Lamotta Arocho Joseph 0 0 0
16 Mejias Nunez Rafael 0 0 0
17 Rodriguez Gonzalez Angel G. 0 0 0
18 Lopez Angel 0 0 0
19 Martinez Shawn 0 0 0
20 Ortiz Martinez Christian J. 0 0 0
21 Traverso Aviles Wilkins 0 0 0
22 Vera Talavera Zacha 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 WIM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 3101193 PUR 2178
2 Nunez Velez Walter 3100340 PUR 2014
3 CM Davila Blanco Juan Jose 3102378 PUR 1974
4 Boggiano Pereira Miguel 3102750 PUR 1932
5 Deliz Quinones Hector J. 3103226 PUR 1911
6 Guzman Freire Julio 3101037 PUR 1908
7 Acevedo Harrison Jose E. 3104265 PUR 1902
8 Cruz Serrano Victor 3101908 PUR 1878
9 Aneses Bocanegra Omar 3100227 PUR 1872
10 WIM Morales Santos Natasha 3101703 PUR 1862
11 Lugo Illas Alexis 3101991 PUR 1847
12 Beauchamp Perez Angel A. 3103641 PUR 1835
13 Quinones Torres Bryan 3102483 PUR 1658
14 Muniz Matta Carlos 3102173 PUR 1653
15 Lamotta Arocho Joseph 3104362 PUR 1553
16 Mejias Nunez Rafael 3105873 PUR 1524
17 Rodriguez Gonzalez Angel G. 3102971 PUR 1488
18 Lopez Angel 2028662 USA 0
19 Martinez Shawn 2039770 USA 0
20 Ortiz Martinez Christian J. 3104850 PUR 0
21 Traverso Aviles Wilkins 3105067 PUR 0
22 Vera Talavera Zacha 3106195 PUR 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 WIM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 2178 0 1 - 0 0 Quinones Torres Bryan 1658 13
2 14 Muniz Matta Carlos 1653 0 0 - 1 0 Nunez Velez Walter 2014 2
3 3 CM Davila Blanco Juan Jose 1974 0 1 - 0 0 Mejias Nunez Rafael 1524 16
4 17 Rodriguez Gonzalez Angel G. 1488 0 0 - 1 0 Boggiano Pereira Miguel 1932 4
5 6 Guzman Freire Julio 1908 0 0 - 1 0 Lopez Angel 0 18
6 19 Martinez Shawn 0 0 1 - 0 0 Acevedo Harrison Jose E. 1902 7
7 8 Cruz Serrano Victor 1878 0 1 - 0 0 Ortiz Martinez Christian J. 0 20
8 21 Traverso Aviles Wilkins 0 0 0 - 1 0 Aneses Bocanegra Omar 1872 9
9 10 WIM Morales Santos Natasha 1862 0 1 - 0 0 Vera Talavera Zacha 0 22
10 5 Deliz Quinones Hector J. 1911 0 ½ not paired  
11 11 Lugo Illas Alexis 1847 0 ½ not paired  
12 12 Beauchamp Perez Angel A. 1835 0 ½ not paired  
13 15 Lamotta Arocho Joseph 1553 0 ½ not paired  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 Boggiano Pereira Miguel 1932 1 ½ - ½ 1 WIM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 2178 1
2 2 Nunez Velez Walter 2014 1 ½ - ½ 1 WIM Morales Santos Natasha 1862 10
3 18 Lopez Angel 0 1 1 - 0 1 CM Davila Blanco Juan Jose 1974 3
4 5 Deliz Quinones Hector J. 1911 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Martinez Shawn 0 19
5 12 Beauchamp Perez Angel A. 1835 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Lugo Illas Alexis 1847 11
6 7 Acevedo Harrison Jose E. 1902 0 - - - ½ Lamotta Arocho Joseph 1553 15
7 20 Ortiz Martinez Christian J. 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Guzman Freire Julio 1908 6
8 13 Quinones Torres Bryan 1658 0 - - - 0 Rodriguez Gonzalez Angel G. 1488 17
9 22 Vera Talavera Zacha 0 0 0 - 1 0 Muniz Matta Carlos 1653 14
10 16 Mejias Nunez Rafael 1524 0 1 - 0 0 Traverso Aviles Wilkins 0 21
11 8 Cruz Serrano Victor 1878 1 ½ not paired  
12 9 Aneses Bocanegra Omar 1872 1 ½ not paired  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 WIM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 2178 1 - 0 2 Lopez Angel 0 18
2 19 Martinez Shawn 0 1 - 0 Nunez Velez Walter 2014 2
3 10 WIM Morales Santos Natasha 1862 ½ - ½ Cruz Serrano Victor 1878 8
4 3 CM Davila Blanco Juan Jose 1974 1 ½ - ½ Boggiano Pereira Miguel 1932 4
5 16 Mejias Nunez Rafael 1524 1 0 - 1 1 Deliz Quinones Hector J. 1911 5
6 6 Guzman Freire Julio 1908 ½ + - - ½ Lamotta Arocho Joseph 1553 15
7 11 Lugo Illas Alexis 1847 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Ortiz Martinez Christian J. 0 20
8 7 Acevedo Harrison Jose E. 1902 0 ½ - ½ 0 Rodriguez Gonzalez Angel G. 1488 17
9 13 Quinones Torres Bryan 1658 0 0 - 1 0 Traverso Aviles Wilkins 0 21
10 9 Aneses Bocanegra Omar 1872 ½ not paired  
11 12 Beauchamp Perez Angel A. 1835 ½ not paired  
12 14 Muniz Matta Carlos 1653 1 ½ not paired  
13 22 Vera Talavera Zacha 0 0 ½ not paired  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 19 Martinez Shawn 0 0 - 1 WIM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 2178 1
2 4 Boggiano Pereira Miguel 1932 2 1 - 0 2 WIM Morales Santos Natasha 1862 10
3 18 Lopez Angel 0 2 1 - 0 2 Cruz Serrano Victor 1878 8
4 9 Aneses Bocanegra Omar 1872 2 0 - 1 2 Beauchamp Perez Angel A. 1835 12
5 14 Muniz Matta Carlos 1653 ½ - ½ CM Davila Blanco Juan Jose 1974 3
6 6 Guzman Freire Julio 1908 1 - 0 Lugo Illas Alexis 1847 11
7 2 Nunez Velez Walter 2014 1 - 0 1 Mejias Nunez Rafael 1524 16
8 21 Traverso Aviles Wilkins 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Acevedo Harrison Jose E. 1902 7
9 17 Rodriguez Gonzalez Angel G. 1488 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Vera Talavera Zacha 0 22
10 20 Ortiz Martinez Christian J. 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Quinones Torres Bryan 1658 13
11 5 Deliz Quinones Hector J. 1911 2 ½ not paired  
12 15 Lamotta Arocho Joseph 1553 ½ 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 WIM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 2178 1 - 0 3 Beauchamp Perez Angel A. 1835 12
2 18 Lopez Angel 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Boggiano Pereira Miguel 1932 4
3 5 Deliz Quinones Hector J. 1911 ½ - ½ Nunez Velez Walter 2014 2
4 6 Guzman Freire Julio 1908 0 - 1 Martinez Shawn 0 19
5 3 CM Davila Blanco Juan Jose 1974 2 1 - 0 2 Aneses Bocanegra Omar 1872 9
6 8 Cruz Serrano Victor 1878 2 0 - 1 2 Muniz Matta Carlos 1653 14
7 7 Acevedo Harrison Jose E. 1902 0 - 1 2 WIM Morales Santos Natasha 1862 10
8 11 Lugo Illas Alexis 1847 1 - 0 Rodriguez Gonzalez Angel G. 1488 17
9 13 Quinones Torres Bryan 1658 1 1 - 0 1 Mejias Nunez Rafael 1524 16
10 22 Vera Talavera Zacha 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Traverso Aviles Wilkins 0 21
11 20 Ortiz Martinez Christian J. 0 ½ 1 bye  
12 15 Lamotta Arocho Joseph 1553 ½ 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 Nunez Velez Walter 2014 3 ½ - ½ WIM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 2178 1
2 4 Boggiano Pereira Miguel 1932 1 - 0 Martinez Shawn 0 19
3 10 WIM Morales Santos Natasha 1862 3 1 - 0 Lopez Angel 0 18
4 12 Beauchamp Perez Angel A. 1835 3 - - + 3 CM Davila Blanco Juan Jose 1974 3
5 14 Muniz Matta Carlos 1653 3 ½ - ½ 3 Deliz Quinones Hector J. 1911 5
6 13 Quinones Torres Bryan 1658 2 0 - 1 Guzman Freire Julio 1908 6
7 7 Acevedo Harrison Jose E. 1902 - - - Lugo Illas Alexis 1847 11
8 17 Rodriguez Gonzalez Angel G. 1488 1 - 0 Ortiz Martinez Christian J. 0 20
9 16 Mejias Nunez Rafael 1524 1 1 - 0 ½ Vera Talavera Zacha 0 22
10 8 Cruz Serrano Victor 1878 2 0 not paired  
11 9 Aneses Bocanegra Omar 1872 2 0 not paired  
12 15 Lamotta Arocho Joseph 1553 ½ 0 not paired  
13 21 Traverso Aviles Wilkins 0 2 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 WIM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 2178 5 ½ - ½ 4 CM Davila Blanco Juan Jose 1974 3
2 5 Deliz Quinones Hector J. 1911 ½ - ½ Boggiano Pereira Miguel 1932 4
3 19 Martinez Shawn 0 1 - 0 4 WIM Morales Santos Natasha 1862 10
4 18 Lopez Angel 0 ½ - ½ Nunez Velez Walter 2014 2
5 17 Rodriguez Gonzalez Angel G. 1488 1 - 0 Muniz Matta Carlos 1653 14
6 20 Ortiz Martinez Christian J. 0 0 - 1 2 Mejias Nunez Rafael 1524 16
7 22 Vera Talavera Zacha 0 ½ 0 - 1 2 Quinones Torres Bryan 1658 13
8 6 Guzman Freire Julio 1908 0 not paired  
9 7 Acevedo Harrison Jose E. 1902 0 not paired  
10 8 Cruz Serrano Victor 1878 2 0 not paired  
11 9 Aneses Bocanegra Omar 1872 2 0 not paired  
12 11 Lugo Illas Alexis 1847 0 not paired  
13 12 Beauchamp Perez Angel A. 1835 3 0 not paired  
14 15 Lamotta Arocho Joseph 1553 ½ 0 not paired  
15 21 Traverso Aviles Wilkins 0 2 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4 
1 1 WIM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza PUR 2178 5,5 0,0 29,0 20,5 22,50
2 4 Boggiano Pereira Miguel PUR 1932 5,0 0,0 30,0 20,5 21,25
3 19 Martinez Shawn USA 0 4,5 0,0 29,0 20,5 16,50
4 3 CM Davila Blanco Juan Jose PUR 1974 4,5 0,0 27,5 19,0 17,00
5 18 Lopez Angel USA 0 4,0 0,0 29,0 20,5 15,00
6 2 Nunez Velez Walter PUR 2014 4,0 0,0 28,5 20,0 15,25
7 5 Deliz Quinones Hector J. PUR 1911 4,0 0,0 27,5 19,5 15,50
8 10 WIM Morales Santos Natasha PUR 1862 4,0 0,0 24,0 18,5 11,00
9 6 Guzman Freire Julio PUR 1908 3,5 0,0 23,5 18,0 11,00
10 14 Muniz Matta Carlos PUR 1653 3,5 0,0 23,0 18,5 9,25
11 17 Rodriguez Gonzalez Angel G. PUR 1488 3,5 0,0 20,0 14,5 6,50
12 12 Beauchamp Perez Angel A. PUR 1835 3,0 0,0 28,0 19,5 10,50
13 16 Mejias Nunez Rafael PUR 1524 3,0 0,0 20,0 15,5 4,50
14 13 Quinones Torres Bryan PUR 1658 3,0 0,0 20,0 14,0 4,50
15 11 Lugo Illas Alexis PUR 1847 2,5 0,0 23,5 18,5 6,75
16 9 Aneses Bocanegra Omar PUR 1872 2,0 0,0 25,5 18,5 6,00
17 8 Cruz Serrano Victor PUR 1878 2,0 0,0 23,0 18,0 4,50
18 21 Traverso Aviles Wilkins PUR 0 2,0 0,0 19,5 15,5 4,00
19 7 Acevedo Harrison Jose E. PUR 1902 1,5 0,0 24,5 17,5 5,00
20 20 Ortiz Martinez Christian J. PUR 0 1,5 0,0 22,0 16,5 2,75
21 22 Vera Talavera Zacha PUR 0 0,5 0,0 23,5 17,0 0,25
22 15 Lamotta Arocho Joseph PUR 1553 0,5 0,0 20,0 14,5 1,75