24to. Torneo Estudiantil de Ajedrez Rafael Maria de Labra Intermedia

Chess tournament overview

Country: Puerto Rico
Tournament date: 2016-02-19 to 2016-02-19
Tournament place: Centro de Estudiantes Universidad Interamericana Recinto Metropolitano (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15 Minutos
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Universidad Interamericana de Puerto Rico Recintro Metropolitano
Main referee: FA Cristobal Vega Adorno
Referee: Emanuel Ferreira & Elton Bravo

Schedule: 24to. Torneo Estudiantil de Ajedrez Rafael Maria de Labra Intermedia

Round Date Time
1 2016/02/19
2 2016/02/19
3 2016/02/19
4 2016/02/19
5 2016/02/19
6 2016/02/19

Players registered in 24to. Torneo Estudiantil de Ajedrez Rafael Maria de Labra Intermedia

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Mejias Nunez Rafael 0 0 0
2 Rodriguez Rosich Carlos 0 0 0
3 Almonte Cortijo Kenia 0 0 0
4 Alvarado Lean 0 0 0
5 Arango Julio 0 0 0
6 Arranda Darien 0 0 0
7 Berrios John 0 0 0
8 Carrasquillo Santiago Juan D. 0 0 0
9 Castillo Serrano Jose 0 0 0
10 Centeno Noelanis 0 0 0
11 Cosme Hernandez Yan L. 0 0 0
12 Delgado Cruz Josue 0 0 0
13 Delgado Ibrahim 0 0 0
14 Diaz Figueroa Gerardo 0 0 0
15 Diaz Jahaziel 0 0 0
16 Ferrao Coreano Julio 0 0 0
17 Figueroa Angel 0 0 0
18 Garcia De Jesus Anthony 0 0 0
19 Garcia Gabriel 0 0 0
20 Garcia Rivera Alianis 0 0 0
21 Garnier Oscar 0 0 0
22 Hamilton Conrad 0 0 0
23 Henriquez Douglas 0 0 0
24 Hierro Flores Eruin 0 0 0
25 Lopez Jaineliz 0 0 0
26 Matos Mariana 0 0 0
27 Mercado Kamila 0 0 0
28 Montalvo Serrano Ricardo 0 0 0
29 Morales Torres Chris 0 0 0
30 Negron Rivera Gibram 0 0 0
31 Noy Miguel 0 0 0
32 Ortiz Carlos 0 0 0
33 Ortiz Monica 0 0 0
34 Pagan Diego 0 0 0
35 Perez Omar 0 0 0
36 Perez Quiñones Luis 0 0 0
37 Peña Gil Lorna 0 0 0
38 Pizarro Rivera Greshlyany 0 0 0
39 Pizarro Soleana Genesis 0 0 0
40 Radoncic Lucas 0 0 0
41 Ramirez Diego I. 0 0 0
42 Renta Figueroa Gabriel 0 0 0
43 Rodriguez Tirado Luis 0 0 0
44 Rosario Alondra 0 0 0
45 Saavedra Diego 0 0 0
46 Santos Dalianys 0 0 0
47 Santos Laboy Jassin 0 0 0
48 Serrano Glerysbeth 0 0 0
49 Soto Claudia 0 0 0
50 Tatis Alondra 0 0 0
51 Torres Roberto 0 0 0
52 Velez Joelys 0 0 0
53 Vestjord Harald 0 0 0
54 Zapata Vega Ronald 0 0 0
55 Zayas Elix 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Mejias Nunez Rafael 0 0 0
2 Rodriguez Rosich Carlos 0 0 0
3 Almonte Cortijo Kenia 0 0 0
4 Alvarado Lean 0 0 0
5 Arango Julio 0 0 0
6 Arranda Darien 0 0 0
7 Berrios John 0 0 0
8 Carrasquillo Santiago Juan D. 0 0 0
9 Castillo Serrano Jose 0 0 0
10 Centeno Noelanis 0 0 0
11 Cosme Hernandez Yan L. 0 0 0
12 Delgado Cruz Josue 0 0 0
13 Delgado Ibrahim 0 0 0
14 Diaz Figueroa Gerardo 0 0 0
15 Diaz Jahaziel 0 0 0
16 Ferrao Coreano Julio 0 0 0
17 Figueroa Angel 0 0 0
18 Garcia De Jesus Anthony 0 0 0
19 Garcia Gabriel 0 0 0
20 Garcia Rivera Alianis 0 0 0
21 Garnier Oscar 0 0 0
22 Hamilton Conrad 0 0 0
23 Henriquez Douglas 0 0 0
24 Hierro Flores Eruin 0 0 0
25 Lopez Jaineliz 0 0 0
26 Matos Mariana 0 0 0
27 Mercado Kamila 0 0 0
28 Montalvo Serrano Ricardo 0 0 0
29 Morales Torres Chris 0 0 0
30 Negron Rivera Gibram 0 0 0
31 Noy Miguel 0 0 0
32 Ortiz Carlos 0 0 0
33 Ortiz Monica 0 0 0
34 Pagan Diego 0 0 0
35 Perez Omar 0 0 0
36 Perez Quiñones Luis 0 0 0
37 Peña Gil Lorna 0 0 0
38 Pizarro Rivera Greshlyany 0 0 0
39 Pizarro Soleana Genesis 0 0 0
40 Radoncic Lucas 0 0 0
41 Ramirez Diego I. 0 0 0
42 Renta Figueroa Gabriel 0 0 0
43 Rodriguez Tirado Luis 0 0 0
44 Rosario Alondra 0 0 0
45 Saavedra Diego 0 0 0
46 Santos Dalianys 0 0 0
47 Santos Laboy Jassin 0 0 0
48 Serrano Glerysbeth 0 0 0
49 Soto Claudia 0 0 0
50 Tatis Alondra 0 0 0
51 Torres Roberto 0 0 0
52 Velez Joelys 0 0 0
53 Vestjord Harald 0 0 0
54 Zapata Vega Ronald 0 0 0
55 Zayas Elix 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Mejias Nunez Rafael 3105873 PUR 1501 Colegio Bautista de Juncos
2 Rodriguez Rosich Carlos 3104230 PUR 1402 Cupeyville School
3 Almonte Cortijo Kenia PUR 0 Esc. Rafael Maria de Labra
4 Alvarado Lean PUR 0 Colegio Bautista de Juncos
5 Arango Julio PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra
6 Arranda Darien PUR 0 Saint John's School
7 Berrios John PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra
8 Carrasquillo Santiago Juan D. PUR 0 Esc. Venus Garden
9 Castillo Serrano Jose PUR 0 Esc. Rafael Maria de Labra
10 Centeno Noelanis PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra
11 Cosme Hernandez Yan L. PUR 0 Esc. Rafael Maria de Labra
12 Delgado Cruz Josue PUR 0 Esc. Venus Garden
13 Delgado Ibrahim PUR 0 Colegio Bautista de Juncos
14 Diaz Figueroa Gerardo PUR 0 Reina de los Angeles
15 Diaz Jahaziel PUR 0 Colegio Bautista de Juncos
16 Ferrao Coreano Julio PUR 0 Bonneville School
17 Figueroa Angel PUR 0 Colegio Bautista de Juncos
18 Garcia De Jesus Anthony PUR 0 Esc. Venus Garden
19 Garcia Gabriel PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra
20 Garcia Rivera Alianis PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra
21 Garnier Oscar PUR 0 Saint John's School
22 Hamilton Conrad PUR 0 Saint John's School
23 Henriquez Douglas PUR 0 Saint John's School
24 Hierro Flores Eruin PUR 0 Esc. Rafael Maria de Labra
25 Lopez Jaineliz PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra
26 Matos Mariana PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra
27 Mercado Kamila PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra
28 Montalvo Serrano Ricardo PUR 0 Bonneville School
29 Morales Torres Chris PUR 0 Esc. Venus Garden
30 Negron Rivera Gibram PUR 0 Esc. Rafael Maria de Labra
31 Noy Miguel PUR 0 Saint John's School
32 Ortiz Carlos PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra
33 Ortiz Monica PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra
34 Pagan Diego PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra
35 Perez Omar PUR 0 Colegio Bautista de Juncos
36 Perez Quiñones Luis PUR 0 Esc. Venus Garden
37 Peña Gil Lorna PUR 0 Esc. Rafael Maria de Labra
38 Pizarro Rivera Greshlyany PUR 0 Esc. Rafael Maria de Labra
39 Pizarro Soleana Genesis PUR 0 Esc. Rafael Maria de Labra
40 Radoncic Lucas PUR 0 Saint John's School
41 Ramirez Diego I. PUR 0 Mater Salvatoris
42 Renta Figueroa Gabriel PUR 0 Esc. Venus Garden
43 Rodriguez Tirado Luis PUR 0 Esc. Venus Garden
44 Rosario Alondra PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra
45 Saavedra Diego PUR 0 Saint John's School
46 Santos Dalianys PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra
47 Santos Laboy Jassin PUR 0 Esc. Rafael Maria de Labra
48 Serrano Glerysbeth PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra
49 Soto Claudia PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra
50 Tatis Alondra PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra
51 Torres Roberto PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra
52 Velez Joelys PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra
53 Vestjord Harald NOR 0 Tromso, Norway
54 Zapata Vega Ronald PUR 0 Esc. Venus Garden
55 Zayas Elix PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Mejias Nunez Rafael 1501 0 1 - 0 0 Montalvo Serrano Ricardo 0 28
2 29 Morales Torres Chris 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rodriguez Rosich Carlos 1402 2
3 3 Almonte Cortijo Kenia 0 0 0 - 1 0 Negron Rivera Gibram 0 30
4 31 Noy Miguel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Alvarado Lean 0 4
5 5 Arango Julio 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ortiz Monica 0 33
6 34 Pagan Diego 0 0 1 - 0 0 Arranda Darien 0 6
7 7 Berrios John 0 0 0 - 1 0 Perez Omar 0 35
8 36 Perez Quiñones Luis 0 0 0 - 1 0 Carrasquillo Santiago Juan D. 0 8
9 9 Castillo Serrano Jose 0 0 0 - 1 0 Peña Gil Lorna 0 37
10 38 Pizarro Rivera Greshlyany 0 0 0 - 1 0 Centeno Noelanis 0 10
11 11 Cosme Hernandez Yan L. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Pizarro Soleana Genesis 0 39
12 40 Radoncic Lucas 0 0 1 - 0 0 Delgado Cruz Josue 0 12
13 13 Delgado Ibrahim 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ramirez Diego I. 0 41
14 42 Renta Figueroa Gabriel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Diaz Figueroa Gerardo 0 14
15 15 Diaz Jahaziel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Rodriguez Tirado Luis 0 43
16 44 Rosario Alondra 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ferrao Coreano Julio 0 16
17 17 Figueroa Angel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Saavedra Diego 0 45
18 46 Santos Dalianys 0 0 0 - 1 0 Garcia De Jesus Anthony 0 18
19 19 Garcia Gabriel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Santos Laboy Jassin 0 47
20 48 Serrano Glerysbeth 0 0 0 - 1 0 Garcia Rivera Alianis 0 20
21 21 Garnier Oscar 0 0 1 - 0 0 Soto Claudia 0 49
22 50 Tatis Alondra 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hamilton Conrad 0 22
23 23 Henriquez Douglas 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ortiz Carlos 0 32
24 51 Torres Roberto 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hierro Flores Eruin 0 24
25 25 Lopez Jaineliz 0 0 0 - 1 0 Velez Joelys 0 52
26 53 Vestjord Harald 0 0 1 - 0 0 Matos Mariana 0 26
27 27 Mercado Kamila 0 0 0 - 1 0 Zapata Vega Ronald 0 54
28 55 Zayas Elix 0 0 1 bye  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 33 Ortiz Monica 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mejias Nunez Rafael 1501 1
2 2 Rodriguez Rosich Carlos 1402 1 1 - 0 1 Pagan Diego 0 34
3 4 Alvarado Lean 0 1 0 - 1 1 Perez Omar 0 35
4 8 Carrasquillo Santiago Juan D. 0 1 1 - 0 1 Peña Gil Lorna 0 37
5 10 Centeno Noelanis 0 1 1 - 0 1 Pizarro Soleana Genesis 0 39
6 14 Diaz Figueroa Gerardo 0 1 1 - 0 1 Radoncic Lucas 0 40
7 41 Ramirez Diego I. 0 1 1 - 0 1 Diaz Jahaziel 0 15
8 18 Garcia De Jesus Anthony 0 1 0 - 1 1 Rosario Alondra 0 44
9 45 Saavedra Diego 0 1 1 - 0 1 Garcia Gabriel 0 19
10 20 Garcia Rivera Alianis 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ortiz Carlos 0 32
11 52 Velez Joelys 0 1 0 - 1 1 Garnier Oscar 0 21
12 22 Hamilton Conrad 0 1 0 - 1 1 Vestjord Harald 0 53
13 24 Hierro Flores Eruin 0 1 0 - 1 1 Zapata Vega Ronald 0 54
14 30 Negron Rivera Gibram 0 1 0 - 1 1 Zayas Elix 0 55
15 27 Mercado Kamila 0 0 0 - 1 0 Almonte Cortijo Kenia 0 3
16 28 Montalvo Serrano Ricardo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Arango Julio 0 5
17 6 Arranda Darien 0 0 0 - 1 0 Morales Torres Chris 0 29
18 31 Noy Miguel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Berrios John 0 7
19 36 Perez Quiñones Luis 0 0 1 - 0 0 Castillo Serrano Jose 0 9
20 38 Pizarro Rivera Greshlyany 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Cosme Hernandez Yan L. 0 11
21 12 Delgado Cruz Josue 0 0 0 - 1 0 Renta Figueroa Gabriel 0 42
22 43 Rodriguez Tirado Luis 0 0 1 - 0 0 Delgado Ibrahim 0 13
23 16 Ferrao Coreano Julio 0 0 0 - 1 0 Santos Dalianys 0 46
24 47 Santos Laboy Jassin 0 0 0 - 1 0 Figueroa Angel 0 17
25 48 Serrano Glerysbeth 0 0 1 - 0 0 Henriquez Douglas 0 23
26 49 Soto Claudia 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Jaineliz 0 25
27 26 Matos Mariana 0 0 1 - 0 0 Tatis Alondra 0 50
28 51 Torres Roberto 0 0 1 bye  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 35 Perez Omar 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mejias Nunez Rafael 1501 1
2 44 Rosario Alondra 0 2 0 - 1 2 Rodriguez Rosich Carlos 1402 2
3 53 Vestjord Harald 0 2 1 - 0 2 Carrasquillo Santiago Juan D. 0 8
4 54 Zapata Vega Ronald 0 2 1 - 0 2 Centeno Noelanis 0 10
5 55 Zayas Elix 0 2 0 - 1 2 Diaz Figueroa Gerardo 0 14
6 21 Garnier Oscar 0 2 1 - 0 2 Ramirez Diego I. 0 41
7 32 Ortiz Carlos 0 2 1 - 0 2 Saavedra Diego 0 45
8 3 Almonte Cortijo Kenia 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Noy Miguel 0 31
9 33 Ortiz Monica 0 1 0 - 1 1 Alvarado Lean 0 4
10 15 Diaz Jahaziel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Perez Quiñones Luis 0 36
11 17 Figueroa Angel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Rodriguez Tirado Luis 0 43
12 34 Pagan Diego 0 1 0 - 1 1 Garcia De Jesus Anthony 0 18
13 19 Garcia Gabriel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Serrano Glerysbeth 0 48
14 37 Peña Gil Lorna 0 1 0 - 1 1 Garcia Rivera Alianis 0 20
15 39 Pizarro Soleana Genesis 0 1 0 - 1 1 Hamilton Conrad 0 22
16 40 Radoncic Lucas 0 1 1 - 0 1 Hierro Flores Eruin 0 24
17 42 Renta Figueroa Gabriel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Matos Mariana 0 26
18 46 Santos Dalianys 0 1 0 - 1 1 Montalvo Serrano Ricardo 0 28
19 29 Morales Torres Chris 0 1 1 - 0 1 Soto Claudia 0 49
20 30 Negron Rivera Gibram 0 1 0 - 1 1 Torres Roberto 0 51
21 11 Cosme Hernandez Yan L. 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Velez Joelys 0 52
22 5 Arango Julio 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Pizarro Rivera Greshlyany 0 38
23 23 Henriquez Douglas 0 0 1 - 0 0 Arranda Darien 0 6
24 7 Berrios John 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ferrao Coreano Julio 0 16
25 9 Castillo Serrano Jose 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mercado Kamila 0 27
26 25 Lopez Jaineliz 0 0 0 - 1 0 Delgado Cruz Josue 0 12
27 13 Delgado Ibrahim 0 0 0 - 1 0 Santos Laboy Jassin 0 47
28 50 Tatis Alondra 0 0 1 bye  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Mejias Nunez Rafael 1501 3 1 - 0 3 Ortiz Carlos 0 32
2 2 Rodriguez Rosich Carlos 1402 3 0 - 1 3 Vestjord Harald 0 53
3 14 Diaz Figueroa Gerardo 0 3 1 - 0 3 Zapata Vega Ronald 0 54
4 4 Alvarado Lean 0 2 1 - 0 2 Montalvo Serrano Ricardo 0 28
5 8 Carrasquillo Santiago Juan D. 0 2 0 - 1 2 Morales Torres Chris 0 29
6 10 Centeno Noelanis 0 2 0 - 1 2 Renta Figueroa Gabriel 0 42
7 35 Perez Omar 0 2 0 - 1 2 Diaz Jahaziel 0 15
8 51 Torres Roberto 0 2 0 - 1 2 Figueroa Angel 0 17
9 18 Garcia De Jesus Anthony 0 2 0 - 1 2 Zayas Elix 0 55
10 52 Velez Joelys 0 2 0 - 1 2 Garcia Gabriel 0 19
11 20 Garcia Rivera Alianis 0 2 1 - 0 2 Rosario Alondra 0 44
12 41 Ramirez Diego I. 0 2 1 - 0 Almonte Cortijo Kenia 0 3
13 12 Delgado Cruz Josue 0 1 1 - 0 Pizarro Rivera Greshlyany 0 38
14 16 Ferrao Coreano Julio 0 1 1 - 0 1 Peña Gil Lorna 0 37
15 24 Hierro Flores Eruin 0 1 1 - 0 1 Santos Dalianys 0 46
16 26 Matos Mariana 0 1 1 - 0 1 Serrano Glerysbeth 0 48
17 39 Pizarro Soleana Genesis 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mercado Kamila 0 27
18 43 Rodriguez Tirado Luis 0 1 1 - 0 1 Negron Rivera Gibram 0 30
19 47 Santos Laboy Jassin 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ortiz Monica 0 33
20 49 Soto Claudia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Pagan Diego 0 34
21 50 Tatis Alondra 0 1 0 - 1 1 Perez Quiñones Luis 0 36
22 7 Berrios John 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Cosme Hernandez Yan L. 0 11
23 13 Delgado Ibrahim 0 0 0 - 1 0 Arango Julio 0 5
24 25 Lopez Jaineliz 0 0 1 - 0 0 Castillo Serrano Jose 0 9
25 6 Arranda Darien 0 0 0 not paired  
26 21 Garnier Oscar 0 3 0 not paired  
27 22 Hamilton Conrad 0 2 0 not paired  
28 23 Henriquez Douglas 0 1 0 not paired  
29 31 Noy Miguel 0 0 not paired  
30 40 Radoncic Lucas 0 2 0 not paired  
31 45 Saavedra Diego 0 2 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 53 Vestjord Harald 0 4 0 - 1 4 Mejias Nunez Rafael 1501 1
2 15 Diaz Jahaziel 0 3 1 - 0 4 Diaz Figueroa Gerardo 0 14
3 32 Ortiz Carlos 0 3 0 - 1 3 Rodriguez Rosich Carlos 1402 2
4 29 Morales Torres Chris 0 3 1 - 0 3 Alvarado Lean 0 4
5 17 Figueroa Angel 0 3 0 - 1 3 Ramirez Diego I. 0 41
6 19 Garcia Gabriel 0 3 0 - 1 3 Renta Figueroa Gabriel 0 42
7 54 Zapata Vega Ronald 0 3 1 - 0 3 Garcia Rivera Alianis 0 20
8 55 Zayas Elix 0 3 1 - 0 2 Carrasquillo Santiago Juan D. 0 8
9 33 Ortiz Monica 0 2 1 - 0 2 Centeno Noelanis 0 10
10 34 Pagan Diego 0 2 0 - 1 2 Delgado Cruz Josue 0 12
11 16 Ferrao Coreano Julio 0 2 0 - 1 2 Perez Omar 0 35
12 36 Perez Quiñones Luis 0 2 0 - 1 2 Garcia De Jesus Anthony 0 18
13 43 Rodriguez Tirado Luis 0 2 1 - 0 2 Hierro Flores Eruin 0 24
14 44 Rosario Alondra 0 2 0 - 1 2 Matos Mariana 0 26
15 27 Mercado Kamila 0 2 0 - 1 2 Torres Roberto 0 51
16 28 Montalvo Serrano Ricardo 0 2 1 - 0 2 Velez Joelys 0 52
17 3 Almonte Cortijo Kenia 0 1 - 0 Cosme Hernandez Yan L. 0 11
18 38 Pizarro Rivera Greshlyany 0 1 - 0 1 Lopez Jaineliz 0 25
19 5 Arango Julio 0 1 1 - 0 1 Santos Laboy Jassin 0 47
20 30 Negron Rivera Gibram 0 1 1 - 0 1 Soto Claudia 0 49
21 37 Peña Gil Lorna 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tatis Alondra 0 50
22 46 Santos Dalianys 0 1 1 - 0 1 Pizarro Soleana Genesis 0 39
23 48 Serrano Glerysbeth 0 1 0 - 1 0 Delgado Ibrahim 0 13
24 9 Castillo Serrano Jose 0 0 1 - 0 0 Berrios John 0 7
25 6 Arranda Darien 0 0 0 not paired  
26 21 Garnier Oscar 0 3 0 not paired  
27 22 Hamilton Conrad 0 2 0 not paired  
28 23 Henriquez Douglas 0 1 0 not paired  
29 31 Noy Miguel 0 0 not paired  
30 40 Radoncic Lucas 0 2 0 not paired  
31 45 Saavedra Diego 0 2 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Mejias Nunez Rafael 1501 5 1 - 0 4 Rodriguez Rosich Carlos 1402 2
2 14 Diaz Figueroa Gerardo 0 4 0 - 1 4 Vestjord Harald 0 53
3 42 Renta Figueroa Gabriel 0 4 1 - 0 4 Diaz Jahaziel 0 15
4 54 Zapata Vega Ronald 0 4 1 - 0 4 Morales Torres Chris 0 29
5 41 Ramirez Diego I. 0 4 1 - 0 4 Zayas Elix 0 55
6 4 Alvarado Lean 0 3 1 - 0 3 Matos Mariana 0 26
7 12 Delgado Cruz Josue 0 3 0 - 1 3 Montalvo Serrano Ricardo 0 28
8 32 Ortiz Carlos 0 3 1 - 0 3 Figueroa Angel 0 17
9 18 Garcia De Jesus Anthony 0 3 0 - 1 3 Ortiz Monica 0 33
10 35 Perez Omar 0 3 0 - 1 3 Garcia Gabriel 0 19
11 20 Garcia Rivera Alianis 0 3 1 - 0 3 Rodriguez Tirado Luis 0 43
12 51 Torres Roberto 0 3 1 - 0 Pizarro Rivera Greshlyany 0 38
13 5 Arango Julio 0 2 1 - 0 Almonte Cortijo Kenia 0 3
14 8 Carrasquillo Santiago Juan D. 0 2 1 - 0 2 Pagan Diego 0 34
15 10 Centeno Noelanis 0 2 1 - 0 2 Perez Quiñones Luis 0 36
16 52 Velez Joelys 0 2 1 - 0 2 Ferrao Coreano Julio 0 16
17 24 Hierro Flores Eruin 0 2 1 - 0 2 Rosario Alondra 0 44
18 37 Peña Gil Lorna 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mercado Kamila 0 27
19 46 Santos Dalianys 0 2 0 - 1 2 Negron Rivera Gibram 0 30
20 11 Cosme Hernandez Yan L. 0 0 - 1 1 Castillo Serrano Jose 0 9
21 49 Soto Claudia 0 1 1 - 0 1 Delgado Ibrahim 0 13
22 47 Santos Laboy Jassin 0 1 1 - 0 1 Lopez Jaineliz 0 25
23 39 Pizarro Soleana Genesis 0 1 0 - 1 1 Serrano Glerysbeth 0 48
24 50 Tatis Alondra 0 1 1 - 0 0 Berrios John 0 7
25 6 Arranda Darien 0 0 0 not paired  
26 21 Garnier Oscar 0 3 0 not paired  
27 22 Hamilton Conrad 0 2 0 not paired  
28 23 Henriquez Douglas 0 1 0 not paired  
29 31 Noy Miguel 0 0 not paired  
30 40 Radoncic Lucas 0 2 0 not paired  
31 45 Saavedra Diego 0 2 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4 
1 1 Mejias Nunez Rafael PUR 1501 Colegio Bautista de Juncos 6,0 0,0 6 24,0 16,0
2 53 Vestjord Harald NOR 0 Tromso, Norway 5,0 0,0 5 23,5 14,5
3 42 Renta Figueroa Gabriel PUR 0 Esc. Venus Garden 5,0 0,0 5 21,0 14,0
54 Zapata Vega Ronald PUR 0 Esc. Venus Garden 5,0 0,0 5 21,0 14,0
5 41 Ramirez Diego I. PUR 0 Mater Salvatoris 5,0 0,0 5 18,5 13,0
6 14 Diaz Figueroa Gerardo PUR 0 Reina de los Angeles 4,0 0,0 4 26,0 17,5
7 2 Rodriguez Rosich Carlos PUR 1402 Cupeyville School 4,0 0,0 4 23,0 15,0
8 32 Ortiz Carlos PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra 4,0 0,0 4 23,0 14,5
9 15 Diaz Jahaziel PUR 0 Colegio Bautista de Juncos 4,0 0,0 4 22,0 15,0
10 4 Alvarado Lean PUR 0 Colegio Bautista de Juncos 4,0 0,0 4 21,0 14,0
11 28 Montalvo Serrano Ricardo PUR 0 Bonneville School 4,0 0,0 4 21,0 13,0
33 Ortiz Monica PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra 4,0 0,0 4 21,0 13,0
13 29 Morales Torres Chris PUR 0 Esc. Venus Garden 4,0 0,0 4 19,5 13,0
14 19 Garcia Gabriel PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra 4,0 0,0 4 18,5 11,5
15 20 Garcia Rivera Alianis PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra 4,0 0,0 4 18,0 11,0
16 55 Zayas Elix PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra 4,0 0,0 3 20,5 13,0
17 51 Torres Roberto PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra 4,0 0,0 3 16,5 11,5
18 21 Garnier Oscar PUR 0 Saint John's School 3,0 0,0 3 23,5 16,5
19 17 Figueroa Angel PUR 0 Colegio Bautista de Juncos 3,0 0,0 3 21,0 14,0
20 35 Perez Omar PUR 0 Colegio Bautista de Juncos 3,0 0,0 3 20,0 14,0
21 10 Centeno Noelanis PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra 3,0 0,0 3 19,5 13,5
22 26 Matos Mariana PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra 3,0 0,0 3 19,5 13,0
23 24 Hierro Flores Eruin PUR 0 Esc. Rafael Maria de Labra 3,0 0,0 3 19,0 12,0
24 8 Carrasquillo Santiago Juan D. PUR 0 Esc. Venus Garden 3,0 0,0 3 18,5 11,5
25 43 Rodriguez Tirado Luis PUR 0 Esc. Venus Garden 3,0 0,0 3 18,0 13,0
26 12 Delgado Cruz Josue PUR 0 Esc. Venus Garden 3,0 0,0 3 18,0 12,0
27 52 Velez Joelys PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra 3,0 0,0 3 17,0 11,5
28 30 Negron Rivera Gibram PUR 0 Esc. Rafael Maria de Labra 3,0 0,0 3 16,5 11,0
29 5 Arango Julio PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra 3,0 0,0 3 16,0 11,0
30 27 Mercado Kamila PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra 3,0 0,0 3 16,0 10,0
31 18 Garcia De Jesus Anthony PUR 0 Esc. Venus Garden 3,0 0,0 3 15,5 9,5
32 3 Almonte Cortijo Kenia PUR 0 Esc. Rafael Maria de Labra 2,5 0,0 2 18,5 12,0
33 38 Pizarro Rivera Greshlyany PUR 0 Esc. Rafael Maria de Labra 2,5 0,0 2 15,0 10,5
34 45 Saavedra Diego PUR 0 Saint John's School 2,0 0,0 2 21,5 14,5
35 40 Radoncic Lucas PUR 0 Saint John's School 2,0 0,0 2 20,5 13,5
36 44 Rosario Alondra PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra 2,0 0,0 2 19,0 13,0
37 22 Hamilton Conrad PUR 0 Saint John's School 2,0 0,0 2 18,0 12,0
38 34 Pagan Diego PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra 2,0 0,0 2 16,5 11,0
36 Perez Quiñones Luis PUR 0 Esc. Venus Garden 2,0 0,0 2 16,5 11,0
40 46 Santos Dalianys PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra 2,0 0,0 2 16,0 11,0
47 Santos Laboy Jassin PUR 0 Esc. Rafael Maria de Labra 2,0 0,0 2 16,0 11,0
42 48 Serrano Glerysbeth PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra 2,0 0,0 2 15,5 10,5
43 37 Peña Gil Lorna PUR 0 Esc. Rafael Maria de Labra 2,0 0,0 2 15,5 10,0
49 Soto Claudia PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra 2,0 0,0 2 15,5 10,0
45 16 Ferrao Coreano Julio PUR 0 Bonneville School 2,0 0,0 2 12,0 9,0
46 9 Castillo Serrano Jose PUR 0 Esc. Rafael Maria de Labra 2,0 0,0 2 9,5 6,5
47 50 Tatis Alondra PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra 2,0 0,0 1 12,0 8,5
48 31 Noy Miguel PUR 0 Saint John's School 1,5 0,0 1 15,5 11,5
49 11 Cosme Hernandez Yan L. PUR 0 Esc. Rafael Maria de Labra 1,5 0,0 1 11,0 8,0
50 13 Delgado Ibrahim PUR 0 Colegio Bautista de Juncos 1,0 0,0 1 17,0 10,0
51 39 Pizarro Soleana Genesis PUR 0 Esc. Rafael Maria de Labra 1,0 0,0 1 15,0 10,0
52 23 Henriquez Douglas PUR 0 Saint John's School 1,0 0,0 1 15,0 9,5
53 25 Lopez Jaineliz PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra 1,0 0,0 1 14,5 9,5
54 7 Berrios John PUR 0 Esc. Bilingue de Cidra 0,0 0,0 0 13,0 8,5
55 6 Arranda Darien PUR 0 Saint John's School 0,0 0,0 0 13,0 8,0