Bikarsyrpa Taflfélags Reykjavíkur 2015-2016 - Mót 6

Chess tournament overview

Country: Iceland
Tournament date: 2016-05-27 to 2016-05-29
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 30 min + 30 sec per move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Taflfélag Reykjavíkur
Main referee: Björn Jónsson
Referee: Thorir Benediktsson

Schedule: Bikarsyrpa Taflfélags Reykjavíkur 2015-2016 - Mót 6

Round Date Time
1 2016/05/27 17.30
2 2016/05/28 10.30
3 2016/05/28 14.00
4 2016/05/29 10.30
5 2016/05/29 14.00

Players registered in Bikarsyrpa Taflfélags Reykjavíkur 2015-2016 - Mót 6

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Sveinsson Gudmundur Peng 0 0 0
2 Siguringason Solon 0 0 0
3 Arnason Saemundur 0 0 0
4 Jonsson Kristjan Dagur 0 0 0
5 Birkisdottir Freyja 0 0 0
6 Olafsson Arni 0 0 0
7 Karlsson Isak Orri 0 0 0
8 Thorisson Bjartur 0 0 0
9 Hakonardottir Ylfa Yr Welding 0 0 0
10 Thorisson Benedikt 0 0 0
11 Gardarsson Hakon 0 0 0
12 Haile Batel Goitom 0 0 0
13 Hjaltason Magnus 0 0 0
14 Thoroddsen Anna Katarina 0 0 0
15 Thoroddsen Tristan Theodor 0 0 0
16 Magnusson Thorsteinn 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Sveinsson Gudmundur Peng 0 0 0
2 Siguringason Solon 0 0 0
3 Arnason Saemundur 0 0 0
4 Jonsson Kristjan Dagur 0 0 0
5 Birkisdottir Freyja 0 0 0
6 Olafsson Arni 0 0 0
7 Karlsson Isak Orri 0 0 0
8 Thorisson Bjartur 0 0 0
9 Hakonardottir Ylfa Yr Welding 0 0 0
10 Thorisson Benedikt 0 0 0
11 Gardarsson Hakon 0 0 0
12 Haile Batel Goitom 0 0 0
13 Hjaltason Magnus 0 0 0
14 Thoroddsen Anna Katarina 0 0 0
15 Thoroddsen Tristan Theodor 0 0 0
16 Magnusson Thorsteinn 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Sveinsson Gudmundur Peng 2314550 ISL 1288 x
2 Siguringason Solon 2312077 ISL 1283
3 Arnason Saemundur 2311852 ISL 1276
4 Jonsson Kristjan Dagur 2313413 ISL 1228
5 Birkisdottir Freyja 2311860 ISL 1158
6 Olafsson Arni 2313510 ISL 1155
7 Karlsson Isak Orri 2312530 ISL 1111 x
8 Thorisson Bjartur 2314916 ISL 1027
9 Hakonardottir Ylfa Yr Welding 2312239 ISL 1000 x
10 Thorisson Benedikt 2314576 ISL 1000
11 Gardarsson Hakon 2311895 ISL 0
12 Haile Batel Goitom 2315190 ISL 0
13 Hjaltason Magnus 2312883 ISL 0 x
14 Thoroddsen Anna Katarina 2315726 ISL 0
15 Thoroddsen Tristan Theodor 2316013 ISL 0
16 Magnusson Thorsteinn 2310287 ISL 1323

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Thorisson Bjartur 1027 0 0 - 1 0 Sveinsson Gudmundur Peng 1288 1
2 2 Siguringason Solon 1283 0 1 - 0 0 Hakonardottir Ylfa Yr Welding 1000 9
3 10 Thorisson Benedikt 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Jonsson Kristjan Dagur 1228 4
4 5 Birkisdottir Freyja 1158 0 1 - 0 0 Haile Batel Goitom 0 12
5 13 Hjaltason Magnus 0 0 0 - 1 0 Olafsson Arni 1155 6
6 7 Karlsson Isak Orri 1111 0 1 - 0 0 Thoroddsen Tristan Theodor 0 15
7 14 Thoroddsen Anna Katarina 0 0 1 bye
8 3 Arnason Saemundur 1276 0 ½ not paired
9 11 Gardarsson Hakon 0 0 ½ not paired
10 16 Magnusson Thorsteinn 1323 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Sveinsson Gudmundur Peng 1288 1 ½ - ½ 1 Karlsson Isak Orri 1111 7
2 6 Olafsson Arni 1155 1 0 - 1 1 Siguringason Solon 1283 2
3 14 Thoroddsen Anna Katarina 0 1 0 - 1 1 Birkisdottir Freyja 1158 5
4 3 Arnason Saemundur 1276 ½ 1 - 0 1 Thorisson Benedikt 1000 10
5 11 Gardarsson Hakon 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Magnusson Thorsteinn 1323 16
6 4 Jonsson Kristjan Dagur 1228 0 1 - 0 0 Haile Batel Goitom 0 12
7 9 Hakonardottir Ylfa Yr Welding 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Hjaltason Magnus 0 13
8 15 Thoroddsen Tristan Theodor 0 0 1 bye
9 8 Thorisson Bjartur 1027 0 ½ not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Siguringason Solon 1283 2 1 - 0 2 Birkisdottir Freyja 1158 5
2 16 Magnusson Thorsteinn 1323 0 - 1 Sveinsson Gudmundur Peng 1288 1
3 7 Karlsson Isak Orri 1111 1 - 0 Arnason Saemundur 1276 3
4 15 Thoroddsen Tristan Theodor 0 1 0 - 1 1 Olafsson Arni 1155 6
5 10 Thorisson Benedikt 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Thoroddsen Anna Katarina 0 14
6 11 Gardarsson Hakon 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Thorisson Bjartur 1027 8
7 12 Haile Batel Goitom 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hjaltason Magnus 0 13
8 4 Jonsson Kristjan Dagur 1228 1 ½ not paired
9 9 Hakonardottir Ylfa Yr Welding 1000 1 ½ not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Sveinsson Gudmundur Peng 1288 ½ - ½ 3 Siguringason Solon 1283 2
2 5 Birkisdottir Freyja 1158 2 0 - 1 Karlsson Isak Orri 1111 7
3 6 Olafsson Arni 1155 2 1 - 0 2 Thoroddsen Anna Katarina 0 14
4 3 Arnason Saemundur 1276 1 - 0 Hakonardottir Ylfa Yr Welding 1000 9
5 4 Jonsson Kristjan Dagur 1228 1 - 0 Gardarsson Hakon 0 11
6 13 Hjaltason Magnus 0 1 1 - 0 Magnusson Thorsteinn 1323 16
7 8 Thorisson Bjartur 1027 ½ 1 - 0 1 Thoroddsen Tristan Theodor 0 15
8 12 Haile Batel Goitom 0 0 1 bye
9 10 Thorisson Benedikt 1000 1 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Siguringason Solon 1283 1 - 0 Karlsson Isak Orri 1111 7
2 6 Olafsson Arni 1155 3 1 - 0 3 Sveinsson Gudmundur Peng 1288 1
3 3 Arnason Saemundur 1276 0 - 1 Jonsson Kristjan Dagur 1228 4
4 14 Thoroddsen Anna Katarina 0 2 0 - 1 2 Hjaltason Magnus 0 13
5 9 Hakonardottir Ylfa Yr Welding 1000 0 - 1 2 Birkisdottir Freyja 1158 5
6 16 Magnusson Thorsteinn 1323 1 - 0 Thorisson Bjartur 1027 8
7 12 Haile Batel Goitom 0 1 - - + Gardarsson Hakon 0 11
8 15 Thoroddsen Tristan Theodor 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Thorisson Benedikt 1000 10

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Siguringason Solon ISL 1283 4,5 15,0 9,5 13,50
2 6 Olafsson Arni ISL 1155 4,0 13,0 7,5 8,50
3 7 Karlsson Isak Orri ISL 1111 x 3,5 14,0 8,5 8,00
4 4 Jonsson Kristjan Dagur ISL 1228 3,5 10,0 6,5 7,25
5 1 Sveinsson Gudmundur Peng ISL 1288 x 3,0 16,0 10,0 8,00
6 5 Birkisdottir Freyja ISL 1158 3,0 12,0 6,5 4,00
7 13 Hjaltason Magnus ISL 0 x 3,0 10,5 5,5 5,00
8 3 Arnason Saemundur ISL 1276 2,5 13,0 8,0 4,75
9 16 Magnusson Thorsteinn ISL 1323 2,5 12,0 7,5 4,75
10 11 Gardarsson Hakon ISL 0 2,5 11,5 6,5 4,50
11 14 Thoroddsen Anna Katarina ISL 0 2,0 14,0 8,0 3,50
12 9 Hakonardottir Ylfa Yr Welding ISL 1000 x 1,5 15,5 8,5 3,75
13 15 Thoroddsen Tristan Theodor ISL 0 1,5 12,5 7,0 2,00
14 10 Thorisson Benedikt ISL 1000 1,5 11,0 6,5 4,00
15 8 Thorisson Bjartur ISL 1027 1,5 10,5 6,5 1,75
16 12 Haile Batel Goitom ISL 0 1,0 12,0 8,0 1,00