Festival JCL - Masters Grand Prix

Chess tournament overview

Country: France
Tournament date: 2016-07-02 to 2016-07-09
Tournament place: Montpellier (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 1h30/40cps + 30min + 30sec/cp
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Echecs Club Montpellier
Main referee: Stephen Boyd, IA

Schedule: Festival JCL - Masters Grand Prix

Round Date Time
1 2016/07/02 17:00
2 2016/07/04 17:00
3 2016/07/05 17:00
4 2016/07/06 10:00
5 2016/07/06 17:00
6 2016/07/07 17:00
7 2016/07/08 10:00
8 2016/07/08 17:00
9 2016/07/09 14:00

Players registered in Festival JCL - Masters Grand Prix

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GM Prie Eric 0 0 0
2 GM Inkiov Ventzislav 0 0 0
3 GM Bricard Emmanuel 0 0 0
4 IM Gorbatov Alexej 0 0 0
5 IM Buscara Sevan 0 0 0
6 IM Touzane Olivier 0 0 0
7 Gertosio Franck 0 0 0
8 Lavabre Fabien 0 0 0
9 Vidal Llewellyn 0 0 0
10 Grollemund Bertrand 0 0 0
11 CM Ouakhir Mehdi 0 0 0
12 El Mchaouri Mas Younes 0 0 0
13 WFM Haussernot Cecile 0 0 0
14 FM Weill Roland 0 0 0
15 FM Dussol Pierre 0 0 0
16 Caron Damien 0 0 0
17 Rasskin Friederichs Ivan 0 0 0
18 Dubois Marie 0 0 0
19 Decroix Paloan 0 0 0
20 Labadie Jean-Jacques 0 0 0
21 Weill Serge 0 0 0
22 Goulesque Camille 0 0 0
23 Samuel Christian 0 0 0
24 Bouguerra Tayeb 0 0 0
25 Canonge Jerome 0 0 0
26 Coquelle Arnaud 0 0 0
27 Balais Andre 0 0 0
28 Salvetti Julien 0 0 0
29 Costa Jean-Yves 0 0 0
30 Louche Herve 0 0 0
31 Denninger Guilhem 0 0 0
32 Decker Thomas 0 0 0
33 Crowch Dennis 0 0 0
34 Boyer Mahel 0 0 0
35 Juaneda Didier 0 0 0
36 Benbellil Rabah 0 0 0
37 Sambuc David 0 0 0
38 Muzzarelli Hogan 0 0 0
39 Denninger Gael 0 0 0
40 Fournier Jean-Fred 0 0 0
41 Penalver Thomas 0 0 0
42 Tokhi Daoud 0 0 0
43 Ferrand Jean-Claude 0 0 0
44 Cregut Marian 0 0 0
45 Mauron Regis 0 0 0
46 Morata Jules 0 0 0
47 Vernhet Claude 0 0 0
48 Mangani Jean-Pierre 0 0 0
49 Crossonneau Dominique 0 0 0
50 Tur Fabrice 0 0 0
51 Coquelle Cyliane 0 0 0
52 Falize Axel 0 0 0
53 Filhol-Ferrier Hector 0 0 0
54 Leost Joel 0 0 0
55 Soudani Guy 0 0 0
56 Petit Michel 0 0 0
57 Vu Ronan 0 0 0
58 Coquelle Addison 0 0 0
59 Coquelle Marie 0 0 0
60 Jager Lisa 0 0 0
61 Roustant Clovis 0 0 0
62 Couderc Clarisse 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GM Prie Eric 0 0 0
2 GM Inkiov Ventzislav 0 0 0
3 GM Bricard Emmanuel 0 0 0
4 IM Gorbatov Alexej 0 0 0
5 IM Buscara Sevan 0 0 0
6 IM Touzane Olivier 0 0 0
7 Gertosio Franck 0 0 0
8 Lavabre Fabien 0 0 0
9 Vidal Llewellyn 0 0 0
10 Grollemund Bertrand 0 0 0
11 CM Ouakhir Mehdi 0 0 0
12 El Mchaouri Mas Younes 0 0 0
13 WFM Haussernot Cecile 0 0 0
14 FM Weill Roland 0 0 0
15 FM Dussol Pierre 0 0 0
16 Caron Damien 0 0 0
17 Rasskin Friederichs Ivan 0 0 0
18 Dubois Marie 0 0 0
19 Decroix Paloan 0 0 0
20 Labadie Jean-Jacques 0 0 0
21 Weill Serge 0 0 0
22 Goulesque Camille 0 0 0
23 Samuel Christian 0 0 0
24 Bouguerra Tayeb 0 0 0
25 Canonge Jerome 0 0 0
26 Coquelle Arnaud 0 0 0
27 Balais Andre 0 0 0
28 Salvetti Julien 0 0 0
29 Costa Jean-Yves 0 0 0
30 Louche Herve 0 0 0
31 Denninger Guilhem 0 0 0
32 Decker Thomas 0 0 0
33 Crowch Dennis 0 0 0
34 Boyer Mahel 0 0 0
35 Juaneda Didier 0 0 0
36 Benbellil Rabah 0 0 0
37 Sambuc David 0 0 0
38 Muzzarelli Hogan 0 0 0
39 Denninger Gael 0 0 0
40 Fournier Jean-Fred 0 0 0
41 Penalver Thomas 0 0 0
42 Tokhi Daoud 0 0 0
43 Ferrand Jean-Claude 0 0 0
44 Cregut Marian 0 0 0
45 Mauron Regis 0 0 0
46 Morata Jules 0 0 0
47 Vernhet Claude 0 0 0
48 Mangani Jean-Pierre 0 0 0
49 Crossonneau Dominique 0 0 0
50 Tur Fabrice 0 0 0
51 Coquelle Cyliane 0 0 0
52 Falize Axel 0 0 0
53 Filhol-Ferrier Hector 0 0 0
54 Leost Joel 0 0 0
55 Soudani Guy 0 0 0
56 Petit Michel 0 0 0
57 Vu Ronan 0 0 0
58 Coquelle Addison 0 0 0
59 Coquelle Marie 0 0 0
60 Jager Lisa 0 0 0
61 Roustant Clovis 0 0 0
62 Couderc Clarisse 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 GM Prie Eric 600172 FRA 2478
2 GM Inkiov Ventzislav 2900033 BUL 2467
3 GM Bricard Emmanuel 600245 FRA 2446
4 IM Gorbatov Alexej 4111834 RUS 2376
5 IM Buscara Sevan 650234 FRA 2333
6 IM Touzane Olivier 602906 FRA 2308
7 Gertosio Franck 652040 FRA 2273
8 Lavabre Fabien 608807 FRA 2218
9 Vidal Llewellyn 20661347 FRA 2210
10 Grollemund Bertrand 619523 FRA 2203
11 CM Ouakhir Mehdi 9000437 MAR 2197
12 El Mchaouri Mas Younes 20673825 FRA 2157
13 WFM Haussernot Cecile 601632 FRA 2142
14 FM Weill Roland 601160 FRA 2135
15 FM Dussol Pierre 603708 FRA 2104
16 Caron Damien 625620 FRA 2057
17 Rasskin Friederichs Ivan 22201874 ESP 2038
18 Dubois Marie 20643039 FRA 1971
19 Decroix Paloan 603163 FRA 1967
20 Labadie Jean-Jacques 613371 FRA 1938
21 Weill Serge 629820 FRA 1921
22 Goulesque Camille 26086140 FRA 1885
23 Samuel Christian 665002 FRA 1831
24 Bouguerra Tayeb 613681 FRA 1807
25 Canonge Jerome 644676 FRA 1796
26 Coquelle Arnaud 36083119 FRA 1795
27 Balais Andre 641928 FRA 1789
28 Salvetti Julien 656623 FRA 1767
29 Costa Jean-Yves 631302 FRA 1761
30 Louche Herve 651109 FRA 1744
31 Denninger Guilhem 26060027 FRA 1728
32 Decker Thomas 36019380 FRA 1708
33 Crowch Dennis 36063096 FRA 1706
34 Boyer Mahel 45102422 FRA 1690
35 Juaneda Didier 651010 FRA 1679
36 Benbellil Rabah 36078166 FRA 1676
37 Sambuc David 26029707 FRA 1674
38 Muzzarelli Hogan 26096773 FRA 1669
39 Denninger Gael 26065576 FRA 1647
40 Fournier Jean-Fred 621323 FRA 1647
41 Penalver Thomas 662950 FRA 1644
42 Tokhi Daoud 26068664 FRA 1641
43 Ferrand Jean-Claude 699870 FRA 1639
44 Cregut Marian 26064006 FRA 1619
45 Mauron Regis 659720 FRA 1570
46 Morata Jules 26094851 FRA 1520
47 Vernhet Claude 20638124 FRA 1469
48 Mangani Jean-Pierre 663158 FRA 1463
49 Crossonneau Dominique 663107 FRA 1461
50 Tur Fabrice 26005875 FRA 1427
51 Coquelle Cyliane 36097993 FRA 1396
52 Falize Axel 36068977 FRA 1378
53 Filhol-Ferrier Hector 36042250 FRA 1376
54 Leost Joel 606057 FRA 1362
55 Soudani Guy 26036568 FRA 1328
56 Petit Michel 20604033 FRA 1293
57 Vu Ronan 26007061 FRA 1179
58 Coquelle Addison 36084166 FRA 1148
59 Coquelle Marie 36098000 FRA 1088
60 Jager Lisa 26096536 FRA 1079
61 Roustant Clovis 36051330 FRA 1008
62 Couderc Clarisse 36066893 FRA 1002

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 33 Crowch Dennis 1706 0 0 - 1 0 GM Prie Eric 2478 1
2 2 GM Inkiov Ventzislav 2467 0 1 - 0 0 Boyer Mahel 1690 34
3 35 Juaneda Didier 1679 0 0 - 1 0 GM Bricard Emmanuel 2446 3
4 4 IM Gorbatov Alexej 2376 0 1 - 0 0 Benbellil Rabah 1676 36
5 38 Muzzarelli Hogan 1669 0 0 - 1 0 IM Touzane Olivier 2308 6
6 7 Gertosio Franck 2273 0 1 - 0 0 Denninger Gael 1647 39
7 40 Fournier Jean-Fred 1647 0 0 - 1 0 Lavabre Fabien 2218 8
8 9 Vidal Llewellyn 2210 0 1 - 0 0 Penalver Thomas 1644 41
9 42 Tokhi Daoud 1641 0 0 - 1 0 Grollemund Bertrand 2203 10
10 11 CM Ouakhir Mehdi 2197 0 1 - 0 0 Ferrand Jean-Claude 1639 43
11 44 Cregut Marian 1619 0 0 - 1 0 El Mchaouri Mas Younes 2157 12
12 13 WFM Haussernot Cecile 2142 0 1 - 0 0 Mauron Regis 1570 45
13 46 Morata Jules 1520 0 0 - 1 0 FM Weill Roland 2135 14
14 15 FM Dussol Pierre 2104 0 1 - 0 0 Vernhet Claude 1469 47
15 48 Mangani Jean-Pierre 1463 0 0 - 1 0 Caron Damien 2057 16
16 17 Rasskin Friederichs Ivan 2038 0 1 - 0 0 Crossonneau Dominique 1461 49
17 50 Tur Fabrice 1427 0 0 - 1 0 Dubois Marie 1971 18
18 19 Decroix Paloan 1967 0 1 - 0 0 Coquelle Cyliane 1396 51
19 52 Falize Axel 1378 0 0 - 1 0 Weill Serge 1921 21
20 22 Goulesque Camille 1885 0 1 - 0 0 Filhol-Ferrier Hector 1376 53
21 54 Leost Joel 1362 0 0 - 1 0 Bouguerra Tayeb 1807 24
22 25 Canonge Jerome 1796 0 1 - 0 0 Soudani Guy 1328 55
23 56 Petit Michel 1293 0 0 - 1 0 Coquelle Arnaud 1795 26
24 27 Balais Andre 1789 0 1 - 0 0 Vu Ronan 1179 57
25 58 Coquelle Addison 1148 0 0 - 1 0 Salvetti Julien 1767 28
26 29 Costa Jean-Yves 1761 0 ½ - ½ 0 Coquelle Marie 1088 59
27 60 Jager Lisa 1079 0 0 - 1 0 Louche Herve 1744 30
28 32 Decker Thomas 1708 0 1 - 0 0 Roustant Clovis 1008 61
29 62 Couderc Clarisse 1002 0 1 bye
30 5 IM Buscara Sevan 2333 0 0 not paired
31 20 Labadie Jean-Jacques 1938 0 0 not paired
32 23 Samuel Christian 1831 0 0 not paired
33 31 Denninger Guilhem 1728 0 0 not paired
34 37 Sambuc David 1674 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Prie Eric 2478 1 1 - 0 1 Rasskin Friederichs Ivan 2038 17
2 16 Caron Damien 2057 1 0 - 1 1 GM Inkiov Ventzislav 2467 2
3 3 GM Bricard Emmanuel 2446 1 1 - 0 1 Decroix Paloan 1967 19
4 18 Dubois Marie 1971 1 1 - 0 1 IM Gorbatov Alexej 2376 4
5 6 IM Touzane Olivier 2308 1 0 - 1 1 Goulesque Camille 1885 22
6 21 Weill Serge 1921 1 0 - 1 1 Gertosio Franck 2273 7
7 8 Lavabre Fabien 2218 1 1 - 0 1 Canonge Jerome 1796 25
8 24 Bouguerra Tayeb 1807 1 0 - 1 1 Vidal Llewellyn 2210 9
9 10 Grollemund Bertrand 2203 1 1 - 0 1 Balais Andre 1789 27
10 26 Coquelle Arnaud 1795 1 0 - 1 1 CM Ouakhir Mehdi 2197 11
11 12 El Mchaouri Mas Younes 2157 1 1 - 0 1 Decker Thomas 1708 32
12 28 Salvetti Julien 1767 1 0 - 1 1 WFM Haussernot Cecile 2142 13
13 14 FM Weill Roland 2135 1 1 - 0 1 Couderc Clarisse 1002 62
14 30 Louche Herve 1744 1 0 - 1 1 FM Dussol Pierre 2104 15
15 5 IM Buscara Sevan 2333 0 1 - 0 ½ Costa Jean-Yves 1761 29
16 59 Coquelle Marie 1088 ½ 0 - 1 0 Labadie Jean-Jacques 1938 20
17 23 Samuel Christian 1831 0 1 - 0 0 Morata Jules 1520 46
18 47 Vernhet Claude 1469 0 0 - 1 0 Denninger Guilhem 1728 31
19 49 Crossonneau Dominique 1461 0 1 - 0 0 Crowch Dennis 1706 33
20 34 Boyer Mahel 1690 0 0 - 1 0 Mangani Jean-Pierre 1463 48
21 51 Coquelle Cyliane 1396 0 0 - 1 0 Juaneda Didier 1679 35
22 36 Benbellil Rabah 1676 0 1 - 0 0 Tur Fabrice 1427 50
23 37 Sambuc David 1674 0 1 - 0 0 Falize Axel 1378 52
24 53 Filhol-Ferrier Hector 1376 0 0 - 1 0 Muzzarelli Hogan 1669 38
25 39 Denninger Gael 1647 0 1 - 0 0 Leost Joel 1362 54
26 55 Soudani Guy 1328 0 0 - 1 0 Fournier Jean-Fred 1647 40
27 41 Penalver Thomas 1644 0 0 - 1 0 Petit Michel 1293 56
28 57 Vu Ronan 1179 0 0 - 1 0 Tokhi Daoud 1641 42
29 43 Ferrand Jean-Claude 1639 0 1 - 0 0 Coquelle Addison 1148 58
30 61 Roustant Clovis 1008 0 0 - 1 0 Cregut Marian 1619 44
31 45 Mauron Regis 1570 0 1 - 0 0 Jager Lisa 1079 60

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 CM Ouakhir Mehdi 2197 2 0 - 1 2 GM Prie Eric 2478 1
2 2 GM Inkiov Ventzislav 2467 2 1 - 0 2 El Mchaouri Mas Younes 2157 12
3 13 WFM Haussernot Cecile 2142 2 0 - 1 2 GM Bricard Emmanuel 2446 3
4 7 Gertosio Franck 2273 2 1 - 0 2 FM Weill Roland 2135 14
5 15 FM Dussol Pierre 2104 2 0 - 1 2 Lavabre Fabien 2218 8
6 9 Vidal Llewellyn 2210 2 - - + 2 Dubois Marie 1971 18
7 22 Goulesque Camille 1885 2 0 - 1 2 Grollemund Bertrand 2203 10
8 4 IM Gorbatov Alexej 2376 1 1 - 0 1 Sambuc David 1674 37
9 31 Denninger Guilhem 1728 1 0 - 1 1 IM Buscara Sevan 2333 5
10 32 Decker Thomas 1708 1 0 - 1 1 IM Touzane Olivier 2308 6
11 35 Juaneda Didier 1679 1 0 - 1 1 Caron Damien 2057 16
12 17 Rasskin Friederichs Ivan 2038 1 ½ - ½ 1 Benbellil Rabah 1676 36
13 19 Decroix Paloan 1967 1 1 - 0 1 Denninger Gael 1647 39
14 20 Labadie Jean-Jacques 1938 1 1 - 0 1 Ferrand Jean-Claude 1639 43
15 38 Muzzarelli Hogan 1669 1 0 - 1 1 Weill Serge 1921 21
16 40 Fournier Jean-Fred 1647 1 0 - 1 1 Samuel Christian 1831 23
17 42 Tokhi Daoud 1641 1 0 - 1 1 Bouguerra Tayeb 1807 24
18 25 Canonge Jerome 1796 1 1 - 0 1 Mauron Regis 1570 45
19 44 Cregut Marian 1619 1 ½ - ½ 1 Coquelle Arnaud 1795 26
20 27 Balais Andre 1789 1 1 - 0 1 Crossonneau Dominique 1461 49
21 48 Mangani Jean-Pierre 1463 1 0 - 1 1 Salvetti Julien 1767 28
22 62 Couderc Clarisse 1002 1 0 - 1 1 Louche Herve 1744 30
23 56 Petit Michel 1293 1 ½ - ½ ½ Coquelle Marie 1088 59
24 29 Costa Jean-Yves 1761 ½ 0 - 1 0 Boyer Mahel 1690 34
25 33 Crowch Dennis 1706 0 0 - 1 0 Filhol-Ferrier Hector 1376 53
26 54 Leost Joel 1362 0 1 - 0 0 Penalver Thomas 1644 41
27 46 Morata Jules 1520 0 1 - 0 0 Soudani Guy 1328 55
28 58 Coquelle Addison 1148 0 ½ - ½ 0 Vernhet Claude 1469 47
29 50 Tur Fabrice 1427 0 1 - 0 0 Vu Ronan 1179 57
30 60 Jager Lisa 1079 0 1 - 0 0 Coquelle Cyliane 1396 51
31 52 Falize Axel 1378 0 1 - 0 0 Roustant Clovis 1008 61

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Lavabre Fabien 2218 3 0 - 1 3 GM Inkiov Ventzislav 2467 2
2 3 GM Bricard Emmanuel 2446 3 1 - 0 3 Dubois Marie 1971 18
3 10 Grollemund Bertrand 2203 3 1 - 0 3 Gertosio Franck 2273 7
4 21 Weill Serge 1921 2 - - + 2 IM Gorbatov Alexej 2376 4
5 5 IM Buscara Sevan 2333 2 1 - 0 2 Decroix Paloan 1967 19
6 6 IM Touzane Olivier 2308 2 1 - 0 2 Labadie Jean-Jacques 1938 20
7 23 Samuel Christian 1831 2 0 - 1 2 CM Ouakhir Mehdi 2197 11
8 12 El Mchaouri Mas Younes 2157 2 + - - 2 Goulesque Camille 1885 22
9 24 Bouguerra Tayeb 1807 2 1 - 0 2 WFM Haussernot Cecile 2142 13
10 14 FM Weill Roland 2135 2 1 - 0 2 Canonge Jerome 1796 25
11 28 Salvetti Julien 1767 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM Dussol Pierre 2104 15
12 16 Caron Damien 2057 2 1 - 0 2 Balais Andre 1789 27
13 30 Louche Herve 1744 2 1 - 0 Cregut Marian 1619 44
14 26 Coquelle Arnaud 1795 + - - Rasskin Friederichs Ivan 2038 17
15 36 Benbellil Rabah 1676 1 - 0 Petit Michel 1293 56
16 31 Denninger Guilhem 1728 1 1 - 0 1 Morata Jules 1520 46
17 45 Mauron Regis 1570 1 0 - 1 1 Decker Thomas 1708 32
18 34 Boyer Mahel 1690 1 1 - 0 1 Tur Fabrice 1427 50
19 49 Crossonneau Dominique 1461 1 1 - 0 1 Juaneda Didier 1679 35
20 37 Sambuc David 1674 1 1 - 0 1 Mangani Jean-Pierre 1463 48
21 59 Coquelle Marie 1088 1 0 - 1 1 Muzzarelli Hogan 1669 38
22 39 Denninger Gael 1647 1 1 - 0 1 Falize Axel 1378 52
23 53 Filhol-Ferrier Hector 1376 1 1 - 0 1 Fournier Jean-Fred 1647 40
24 62 Couderc Clarisse 1002 1 0 - 1 1 Tokhi Daoud 1641 42
25 43 Ferrand Jean-Claude 1639 1 ½ - ½ 1 Leost Joel 1362 54
26 47 Vernhet Claude 1469 ½ 1 - 0 1 Jager Lisa 1079 60
27 58 Coquelle Addison 1148 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Costa Jean-Yves 1761 29
28 51 Coquelle Cyliane 1396 0 0 - 1 0 Crowch Dennis 1706 33
29 41 Penalver Thomas 1644 0 1 - 0 0 Roustant Clovis 1008 61
30 57 Vu Ronan 1179 0 1 bye
31 1 GM Prie Eric 2478 3 0 not paired
32 9 Vidal Llewellyn 2210 2 0 not paired
33 55 Soudani Guy 1328 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 GM Inkiov Ventzislav 2467 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM Bricard Emmanuel 2446 3
2 1 GM Prie Eric 2478 3 1 - 0 4 Grollemund Bertrand 2203 10
3 12 El Mchaouri Mas Younes 2157 3 1 - 0 3 IM Gorbatov Alexej 2376 4
4 14 FM Weill Roland 2135 3 0 - 1 3 IM Buscara Sevan 2333 5
5 16 Caron Damien 2057 3 1 - 0 3 IM Touzane Olivier 2308 6
6 7 Gertosio Franck 2273 3 0 - 1 3 Bouguerra Tayeb 1807 24
7 18 Dubois Marie 1971 3 0 - 1 3 Lavabre Fabien 2218 8
8 11 CM Ouakhir Mehdi 2197 3 1 - 0 3 Louche Herve 1744 30
9 15 FM Dussol Pierre 2104 1 - 0 Benbellil Rabah 1676 36
10 26 Coquelle Arnaud 1795 0 - 1 Salvetti Julien 1767 28
11 9 Vidal Llewellyn 2210 2 1 - 0 2 Denninger Guilhem 1728 31
12 13 WFM Haussernot Cecile 2142 2 1 - 0 2 Decker Thomas 1708 32
13 19 Decroix Paloan 1967 2 1 - 0 2 Boyer Mahel 1690 34
14 20 Labadie Jean-Jacques 1938 2 1 - 0 2 Sambuc David 1674 37
15 21 Weill Serge 1921 2 1 - 0 2 Denninger Gael 1647 39
16 38 Muzzarelli Hogan 1669 2 0 - 1 2 Goulesque Camille 1885 22
17 42 Tokhi Daoud 1641 2 0 - 1 2 Samuel Christian 1831 23
18 25 Canonge Jerome 1796 2 1 - 0 2 Crossonneau Dominique 1461 49
19 27 Balais Andre 1789 2 ½ - ½ 2 Filhol-Ferrier Hector 1376 53
20 44 Cregut Marian 1619 0 - 1 Rasskin Friederichs Ivan 2038 17
21 29 Costa Jean-Yves 1761 1 - 0 Vernhet Claude 1469 47
22 56 Petit Michel 1293 1 - 0 Ferrand Jean-Claude 1639 43
23 54 Leost Joel 1362 ½ - ½ 1 Crowch Dennis 1706 33
24 35 Juaneda Didier 1679 1 0 - 1 1 Tur Fabrice 1427 50
25 40 Fournier Jean-Fred 1647 1 1 - 0 1 Falize Axel 1378 52
26 60 Jager Lisa 1079 1 0 - 1 1 Penalver Thomas 1644 41
27 57 Vu Ronan 1179 1 0 - 1 1 Mauron Regis 1570 45
28 46 Morata Jules 1520 1 1 - 0 1 Coquelle Marie 1088 59
29 48 Mangani Jean-Pierre 1463 1 1 - 0 1 Couderc Clarisse 1002 62
30 55 Soudani Guy 1328 0 ½ - ½ ½ Coquelle Addison 1148 58
31 61 Roustant Clovis 1008 0 1 - 0 0 Coquelle Cyliane 1396 51

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 IM Buscara Sevan 2333 4 1 - 0 GM Inkiov Ventzislav 2467 2
2 3 GM Bricard Emmanuel 2446 1 - 0 4 CM Ouakhir Mehdi 2197 11
3 24 Bouguerra Tayeb 1807 4 0 - 1 4 GM Prie Eric 2478 1
4 8 Lavabre Fabien 2218 4 0 - 1 4 El Mchaouri Mas Younes 2157 12
5 10 Grollemund Bertrand 2203 4 + - - 4 Caron Damien 2057 16
6 4 IM Gorbatov Alexej 2376 3 1 - 0 FM Dussol Pierre 2104 15
7 28 Salvetti Julien 1767 + - - 3 Gertosio Franck 2273 7
8 6 IM Touzane Olivier 2308 3 1 - 0 3 Weill Serge 1921 21
9 20 Labadie Jean-Jacques 1938 3 0 - 1 3 Vidal Llewellyn 2210 9
10 22 Goulesque Camille 1885 3 0 - 1 3 WFM Haussernot Cecile 2142 13
11 23 Samuel Christian 1831 3 0 - 1 3 FM Weill Roland 2135 14
12 18 Dubois Marie 1971 3 1 - 0 3 Canonge Jerome 1796 25
13 30 Louche Herve 1744 3 0 - 1 3 Decroix Paloan 1967 19
14 17 Rasskin Friederichs Ivan 2038 1 - 0 Costa Jean-Yves 1761 29
15 53 Filhol-Ferrier Hector 1376 0 - 1 Coquelle Arnaud 1795 26
16 36 Benbellil Rabah 1676 0 - 1 Balais Andre 1789 27
17 31 Denninger Guilhem 1728 2 1 - 0 Petit Michel 1293 56
18 32 Decker Thomas 1708 2 0 - 1 2 Tokhi Daoud 1641 42
19 34 Boyer Mahel 1690 2 1 - 0 2 Leost Joel 1362 54
20 45 Mauron Regis 1570 2 0 - 1 2 Sambuc David 1674 37
21 49 Crossonneau Dominique 1461 2 ½ - ½ 2 Muzzarelli Hogan 1669 38
22 39 Denninger Gael 1647 2 1 - 0 2 Morata Jules 1520 46
23 50 Tur Fabrice 1427 2 0 - 1 2 Fournier Jean-Fred 1647 40
24 41 Penalver Thomas 1644 2 1 - 0 2 Mangani Jean-Pierre 1463 48
25 33 Crowch Dennis 1706 1 - 0 Cregut Marian 1619 44
26 43 Ferrand Jean-Claude 1639 1 - 0 Vernhet Claude 1469 47
27 59 Coquelle Marie 1088 1 0 - 1 1 Juaneda Didier 1679 35
28 52 Falize Axel 1378 1 0 - 1 1 Jager Lisa 1079 60
29 61 Roustant Clovis 1008 1 0 - 1 1 Vu Ronan 1179 57
30 62 Couderc Clarisse 1002 1 0 - 1 1 Coquelle Addison 1148 58
31 51 Coquelle Cyliane 1396 0 0 - 1 ½ Soudani Guy 1328 55

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Grollemund Bertrand 2203 5 ½ - ½ GM Bricard Emmanuel 2446 3
2 12 El Mchaouri Mas Younes 2157 5 ½ - ½ 5 IM Buscara Sevan 2333 5
3 28 Salvetti Julien 1767 0 - 1 GM Inkiov Ventzislav 2467 2
4 13 WFM Haussernot Cecile 2142 4 0 - 1 4 IM Gorbatov Alexej 2376 4
5 14 FM Weill Roland 2135 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM Touzane Olivier 2308 6
6 19 Decroix Paloan 1967 4 0 - 1 4 Lavabre Fabien 2218 8
7 9 Vidal Llewellyn 2210 4 0 - 1 4 Caron Damien 2057 16
8 11 CM Ouakhir Mehdi 2197 4 1 - 0 4 Dubois Marie 1971 18
9 15 FM Dussol Pierre 2104 1 - 0 4 Bouguerra Tayeb 1807 24
10 27 Balais Andre 1789 - - + Rasskin Friederichs Ivan 2038 17
11 34 Boyer Mahel 1690 3 0 - 1 3 Labadie Jean-Jacques 1938 20
12 21 Weill Serge 1921 3 0 - 1 3 Denninger Guilhem 1728 31
13 40 Fournier Jean-Fred 1647 3 ½ - ½ 3 Goulesque Camille 1885 22
14 37 Sambuc David 1674 3 ½ - ½ 3 Samuel Christian 1831 23
15 25 Canonge Jerome 1796 3 1 - 0 3 Denninger Gael 1647 39
16 42 Tokhi Daoud 1641 3 1 - 0 3 Louche Herve 1744 30
17 36 Benbellil Rabah 1676 1 - 0 3 Penalver Thomas 1644 41
18 56 Petit Michel 1293 ½ - ½ Crowch Dennis 1706 33
19 38 Muzzarelli Hogan 1669 0 - 1 Ferrand Jean-Claude 1639 43
20 53 Filhol-Ferrier Hector 1376 1 - 0 Crossonneau Dominique 1461 49
21 48 Mangani Jean-Pierre 1463 2 0 - 1 2 Decker Thomas 1708 32
22 57 Vu Ronan 1179 2 0 - 1 2 Juaneda Didier 1679 35
23 54 Leost Joel 1362 2 1 - 0 2 Mauron Regis 1570 45
24 46 Morata Jules 1520 2 1 - 0 2 Tur Fabrice 1427 50
25 55 Soudani Guy 1328 0 - 1 2 Jager Lisa 1079 60
26 47 Vernhet Claude 1469 1 - 0 1 Roustant Clovis 1008 61
27 52 Falize Axel 1378 1 1 - 0 1 Couderc Clarisse 1002 62
28 1 GM Prie Eric 2478 5 0 not paired
29 7 Gertosio Franck 2273 3 0 not paired
30 26 Coquelle Arnaud 1795 0 not paired
31 29 Costa Jean-Yves 1761 0 not paired
32 44 Cregut Marian 1619 0 not paired
33 51 Coquelle Cyliane 1396 0 0 not paired
34 58 Coquelle Addison 1148 2 0 not paired
35 59 Coquelle Marie 1088 1 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 GM Bricard Emmanuel 2446 6 ½ - ½ El Mchaouri Mas Younes 2157 12
2 2 GM Inkiov Ventzislav 2467 1 - 0 Grollemund Bertrand 2203 10
3 1 GM Prie Eric 2478 5 0 - 1 IM Buscara Sevan 2333 5
4 4 IM Gorbatov Alexej 2376 5 1 - 0 5 CM Ouakhir Mehdi 2197 11
5 8 Lavabre Fabien 2218 5 1 - 0 5 Caron Damien 2057 16
6 6 IM Touzane Olivier 2308 0 - 1 FM Dussol Pierre 2104 15
7 28 Salvetti Julien 1767 0 - 1 Rasskin Friederichs Ivan 2038 17
8 18 Dubois Marie 1971 4 0 - 1 4 Vidal Llewellyn 2210 9
9 31 Denninger Guilhem 1728 4 ½ - ½ 4 WFM Haussernot Cecile 2142 13
10 24 Bouguerra Tayeb 1807 4 0 - 1 4 Decroix Paloan 1967 19
11 20 Labadie Jean-Jacques 1938 4 0 - 1 4 Canonge Jerome 1796 25
12 22 Goulesque Camille 1885 1 - 0 4 Tokhi Daoud 1641 42
13 23 Samuel Christian 1831 1 - 0 Filhol-Ferrier Hector 1376 53
14 26 Coquelle Arnaud 1795 ½ - ½ Sambuc David 1674 37
15 27 Balais Andre 1789 ½ - ½ Fournier Jean-Fred 1647 40
16 43 Ferrand Jean-Claude 1639 1 - 0 Benbellil Rabah 1676 36
17 41 Penalver Thomas 1644 3 1 - 0 3 Weill Serge 1921 21
18 30 Louche Herve 1744 3 1 - 0 3 Denninger Gael 1647 39
19 32 Decker Thomas 1708 3 1 - 0 3 Leost Joel 1362 54
20 33 Crowch Dennis 1706 3 1 - 0 3 Morata Jules 1520 46
21 60 Jager Lisa 1079 3 0 - 1 3 Boyer Mahel 1690 34
22 35 Juaneda Didier 1679 3 1 - 0 3 Petit Michel 1293 56
23 49 Crossonneau Dominique 1461 0 - 1 Costa Jean-Yves 1761 29
24 47 Vernhet Claude 1469 0 - 1 Muzzarelli Hogan 1669 38
25 45 Mauron Regis 1570 2 0 - 1 2 Falize Axel 1378 52
26 50 Tur Fabrice 1427 2 ½ - ½ 2 Mangani Jean-Pierre 1463 48
27 58 Coquelle Addison 1148 2 ½ - ½ 2 Vu Ronan 1179 57
28 62 Couderc Clarisse 1002 1 0 - 1 Soudani Guy 1328 55
29 61 Roustant Clovis 1008 1 0 - 1 1 Coquelle Marie 1088 59
30 51 Coquelle Cyliane 1396 0 1 bye
31 7 Gertosio Franck 2273 3 0 not paired
32 14 FM Weill Roland 2135 0 not paired
33 44 Cregut Marian 1619 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 IM Buscara Sevan 2333 ½ - ½ GM Bricard Emmanuel 2446 3
2 2 GM Inkiov Ventzislav 2467 ½ - ½ 6 IM Gorbatov Alexej 2376 4
3 17 Rasskin Friederichs Ivan 2038 ½ - ½ 6 Lavabre Fabien 2218 8
4 6 IM Touzane Olivier 2308 1 - 0 Denninger Guilhem 1728 31
5 13 WFM Haussernot Cecile 2142 1 - 0 Samuel Christian 1831 23
6 43 Ferrand Jean-Claude 1639 0 - 1 FM Weill Roland 2135 14
7 24 Bouguerra Tayeb 1807 4 1 - 0 Goulesque Camille 1885 22
8 35 Juaneda Didier 1679 4 0 - 1 4 Labadie Jean-Jacques 1938 20
9 34 Boyer Mahel 1690 4 1 - 0 4 Coquelle Arnaud 1795 26
10 37 Sambuc David 1674 4 ½ - ½ 4 Balais Andre 1789 27
11 40 Fournier Jean-Fred 1647 4 0 - 1 4 Louche Herve 1744 30
12 32 Decker Thomas 1708 4 1 - 0 4 Penalver Thomas 1644 41
13 42 Tokhi Daoud 1641 4 1 - 0 4 Crowch Dennis 1706 33
14 29 Costa Jean-Yves 1761 0 - 1 Muzzarelli Hogan 1669 38
15 36 Benbellil Rabah 1676 0 - 1 Filhol-Ferrier Hector 1376 53
16 21 Weill Serge 1921 3 1 - 0 3 Leost Joel 1362 54
17 39 Denninger Gael 1647 3 + - - 3 Petit Michel 1293 56
18 46 Morata Jules 1520 3 ½ - ½ 3 Jager Lisa 1079 60
19 52 Falize Axel 1378 3 1 - 0 Vernhet Claude 1469 47
20 48 Mangani Jean-Pierre 1463 1 - 0 Coquelle Addison 1148 58
21 57 Vu Ronan 1179 0 - 1 Crossonneau Dominique 1461 49
22 59 Coquelle Marie 1088 2 0 - 1 2 Mauron Regis 1570 45
23 51 Coquelle Cyliane 1396 1 0 - 1 1 Couderc Clarisse 1002 62
24 15 FM Dussol Pierre 2104 0 - 1 5 GM Prie Eric 2478 1
25 19 Decroix Paloan 1967 5 1 - 0 5 Canonge Jerome 1796 25
26 50 Tur Fabrice 1427 1 - 0 1 Roustant Clovis 1008 61
27 7 Gertosio Franck 2273 3 0 not paired
28 9 Vidal Llewellyn 2210 5 0 not paired
29 10 Grollemund Bertrand 2203 0 not paired
30 11 CM Ouakhir Mehdi 2197 5 0 not paired
31 12 El Mchaouri Mas Younes 2157 6 0 not paired
32 16 Caron Damien 2057 5 0 not paired
33 18 Dubois Marie 1971 4 0 not paired
34 28 Salvetti Julien 1767 0 not paired
35 44 Cregut Marian 1619 0 not paired
36 55 Soudani Guy 1328 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2  w-we K elo+/-
1 5 IM Buscara Sevan FRA 2333 7,0 44,0 2526 1,79 20 35,8
2 2 GM Inkiov Ventzislav BUL 2467 7,0 44,0 2435 -0,08 10 -0,8
3 3 GM Bricard Emmanuel FRA 2446 7,0 43,0 2402 -0,19 10 -1,9
4 4 IM Gorbatov Alexej RUS 2376 6,5 39,0 2265 -0,77 10 -7,7
5 12 El Mchaouri Mas Younes FRA 2157 6,0 45,5 2351 1,95 20 39,0
6 1 GM Prie Eric FRA 2478 6,0 43,0 2462 -0,02 10 -0,2
7 8 Lavabre Fabien FRA 2218 6,0 41,0 2238 0,40 20 8,0
8 19 Decroix Paloan FRA 1967 6,0 40,5 2033 0,79 20 15,8
9 10 Grollemund Bertrand FRA 2203 5,5 43,0 2267 0,84 20 16,8
10 15 FM Dussol Pierre FRA 2104 5,5 39,0 2092 0,18 20 3,6
11 14 FM Weill Roland FRA 2135 5,5 38,5 2109 0,18 20 3,6
12 6 IM Touzane Olivier FRA 2308 5,5 38,0 2056 -2,29 10 -22,9
13 13 WFM Haussernot Cecile FRA 2142 5,5 38,0 2006 -1,08 40 -43,2
14 17 Rasskin Friederichs Ivan ESP 2038 5,5 34,5 2013 0,02 20 0,4
15 16 Caron Damien FRA 2057 5,0 42,5 2203 1,48 20 29,6
16 11 CM Ouakhir Mehdi MAR 2197 5,0 40,5 2157 -0,07 20 -1,4
17 24 Bouguerra Tayeb FRA 1807 5,0 40,5 2017 2,17 20 43,4
18 9 Vidal Llewellyn FRA 2210 5,0 39,0 2172 -0,09 20 -1,8
19 20 Labadie Jean-Jacques FRA 1938 5,0 36,5 1912 -0,18 20 -3,6
20 25 Canonge Jerome FRA 1796 5,0 34,5 1852 0,66 20 13,2
21 34 Boyer Mahel FRA 1690 5,0 33,5 1720 0,40 40 16,0
22 30 Louche Herve FRA 1744 5,0 32,0 1760 0,19 20 3,8
23 32 Decker Thomas FRA 1708 5,0 31,5 1744 0,28 40 11,2
24 31 Denninger Guilhem FRA 1728 4,5 38,0 1887 1,42 40 56,8
25 28 Salvetti Julien FRA 1767 4,5 38,0 1868 0,80 20 16,0
26 22 Goulesque Camille FRA 1885 4,5 36,0 1903 0,20 20 4,0
27 23 Samuel Christian FRA 1831 4,5 35,5 1841 0,14 20 2,8
28 37 Sambuc David FRA 1674 4,5 34,5 1773 1,01 40 40,4
29 27 Balais Andre FRA 1789 4,5 34,0 1728 -0,46 20 -9,2
30 53 Filhol-Ferrier Hector FRA 1376 4,5 31,5 1696 3,21 40 128,4
31 38 Muzzarelli Hogan FRA 1669 4,5 31,5 1650 -0,20 40 -8,0
32 43 Ferrand Jean-Claude FRA 1639 4,5 31,5 1636 -0,08 20 -1,6
33 18 Dubois Marie FRA 1971 4,0 41,0 2055 0,59 20 11,8
34 42 Tokhi Daoud FRA 1641 4,0 34,5 1687 0,58 20 11,6
35 40 Fournier Jean-Fred FRA 1647 4,0 34,5 1602 -0,53 20 -10,6
36 26 Coquelle Arnaud FRA 1795 4,0 34,0 1626 -1,49 20 -29,8
37 21 Weill Serge FRA 1921 4,0 33,5 1789 -1,26 20 -25,2
38 39 Denninger Gael FRA 1647 4,0 33,0 1630 -0,39 40 -15,6
39 35 Juaneda Didier FRA 1679 4,0 31,5 1536 -1,53 20 -30,6
40 41 Penalver Thomas FRA 1644 4,0 30,0 1508 -1,43 20 -28,6
41 33 Crowch Dennis FRA 1706 4,0 29,0 1518 -1,78 40 -71,2
42 52 Falize Axel FRA 1378 4,0 26,0 1387 0,14 40 5,6
43 36 Benbellil Rabah FRA 1676 3,5 35,0 1626 -0,77 20 -15,4
44 29 Costa Jean-Yves FRA 1761 3,5 33,5 1608 -1,52 20 -30,4
45 48 Mangani Jean-Pierre FRA 1463 3,5 33,0 1474 0,05 20 1,0
46 49 Crossonneau Dominique FRA 1461 3,5 32,5 1566 0,91 20 18,2
47 46 Morata Jules FRA 1520 3,5 30,5 1456 -0,76 40 -30,4
48 60 Jager Lisa FRA 1079 3,5 28,0 1361 2,54 40 101,6
49 50 Tur Fabrice FRA 1427 3,5 27,5 1443 0,09 20 1,8
50 7 Gertosio Franck FRA 2273 3,0 36,0 2073 -1,02 20 -20,4
51 54 Leost Joel FRA 1362 3,0 32,0 1556 1,76 20 35,2
52 45 Mauron Regis FRA 1570 3,0 31,0 1365 -2,23 20 -44,6
53 56 Petit Michel FRA 1293 3,0 29,5 1514 1,60 20 32,0
54 47 Vernhet Claude FRA 1469 2,5 31,0 1316 -1,75 20 -35,0
55 58 Coquelle Addison FRA 1148 2,5 26,5 1245 0,57 40 22,8
56 55 Soudani Guy FRA 1328 2,5 26,0 1258 -0,79 20 -15,8
57 57 Vu Ronan FRA 1179 2,5 26,0 1168 -0,45 40 -18,0
58 62 Couderc Clarisse FRA 1002 2,0 30,0 1035 0,08 40 3,2
59 59 Coquelle Marie FRA 1088 2,0 28,0 1211 0,67 20 13,4
60 44 Cregut Marian FRA 1619 1,5 31,0 1557 -0,56 20 -11,2
61 61 Roustant Clovis FRA 1008 1,0 24,5 991 -0,25 40 -10,0
62 51 Coquelle Cyliane FRA 1396 1,0 24,5 571 -3,67 40 -146,8