CEBN 2016 S-10

Chess tournament overview

Country: Spain
Tournament date: 2016-05-28 to 2016-05-28
Tournament place: La Colmena, Francesc Vinyes, 5. Sta.Coloma de Gramenet (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15´+ 5´´/ mov.
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Consell Esportiu del Barcelonés Nord

Schedule: CEBN 2016 S-10

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown

Players registered in CEBN 2016 S-10

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 CAT GUERRERO Ainhoa 0 1699 0
2 CAT APINYAN Mark 0 1681 0
3 CAT SANCHEZ SANCHEZ Guillem 0 1399 0
4 CAT SANTOS NIÑO Ismael 0 1376 0
5 CAT BALGHAZI Adam 0 0 0
6 CAT BENEITEZ BORRUT Arnau 0 0 0
7 CAT CESPEDES Gerard 0 0 0
8 CAT ESTEBAN Christian 0 0 0
9 CAT FERNANDEZ Joana 0 0 0
10 CAT GAGO CARVAJAL Abel 0 0 0
11 CAT GONZALEZ Oriol 0 0 0
12 CAT HILARION Paul 0 0 0
13 CAT LAGO MEDA Unai 0 0 0
14 CAT MARTINEZ LUENGO Oscar 0 0 0
15 CAT PAREDES CASTAÑEDA Rodrigo 0 0 0
16 CAT PEREZ MARTÍ Ginés 0 0 0
17 CAT POZO Alejandro 0 0 0
18 CAT ROMERO NAGORE Alvaro 0 0 0
19 CAT VILCHES Jesús 0 0 0
20 CAT CORDERROURE JORDI 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 CAT GUERRERO Ainhoa 0 1699 0
2 CAT APINYAN Mark 0 1681 0
3 CAT SANCHEZ SANCHEZ Guillem 0 1399 0
4 CAT SANTOS NIÑO Ismael 0 1376 0
5 CAT BALGHAZI Adam 0 0 0
6 CAT BENEITEZ BORRUT Arnau 0 0 0
7 CAT CESPEDES Gerard 0 0 0
8 CAT ESTEBAN Christian 0 0 0
9 CAT FERNANDEZ Joana 0 0 0
10 CAT GAGO CARVAJAL Abel 0 0 0
11 CAT GONZALEZ Oriol 0 0 0
12 CAT HILARION Paul 0 0 0
13 CAT LAGO MEDA Unai 0 0 0
14 CAT MARTINEZ LUENGO Oscar 0 0 0
15 CAT PAREDES CASTAÑEDA Rodrigo 0 0 0
16 CAT PEREZ MARTÍ Ginés 0 0 0
17 CAT POZO Alejandro 0 0 0
18 CAT ROMERO NAGORE Alvaro 0 0 0
19 CAT VILCHES Jesús 0 0 0
20 CAT CORDERROURE JORDI 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre ID Elo Gr Club/Ciudad
1 GUERRERO Ainhoa 0 1699 S10 Badalona
2 APINYAN Mark 0 1681 S8 La Colmena
3 SANCHEZ SANCHEZ Guillem 0 1399 S10 Sant Adrià
4 SANTOS NIÑO Ismael 0 1376 S10 Sant Adrià
5 BALGHAZI Adam 0 0 S10 Santíssima Trinitat
6 BENEITEZ BORRUT Arnau 0 0 S10 La Colmena
7 CESPEDES Gerard 0 0 S10 Santíssima Trinitat
8 ESTEBAN Christian 0 0 S10 C.E.Badalona
9 FERNANDEZ Joana 0 0 S10 N.J.Praga
10 GAGO CARVAJAL Abel 0 0 S10 Ventós Mir
11 GONZALEZ Oriol 0 0 S10 La Colmena
12 HILARION Paul 0 0 S10 La Colmena
13 LAGO MEDA Unai 0 0 S10 La Colmena
14 MARTINEZ LUENGO Oscar 0 0 S10 Ventós Mir
15 PAREDES CASTAÑEDA Rodrigo 0 0 S10 Ventós Mir
16 PEREZ MARTÍ Ginés 0 0 S10 Pompeu Fabra
17 POZO Alejandro 0 0 S10 C.E.Badalona
18 ROMERO NAGORE Alvaro 0 0 S10 Ventós Mir
19 VILCHES Jesús 0 0 S10 Ventós Mir
20 CORDERROURE JORDI 0 0 Pompeu Fabra

Round 1

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 11 GONZALEZ Oriol 0 0 - 1 0 GUERRERO Ainhoa 1
2 2 APINYAN Mark 0 1 - 0 0 HILARION Paul 12
3 13 LAGO MEDA Unai 0 1 - 0 0 SANCHEZ SANCHEZ Guillem 3
4 4 SANTOS NIÑO Ismael 0 0 - 1 0 MARTINEZ LUENGO Oscar 14
5 15 PAREDES CASTAÑEDA Rodrigo 0 + - - 0 BALGHAZI Adam 5
6 6 BENEITEZ BORRUT Arnau 0 1 - 0 0 PEREZ MARTÍ Ginés 16
7 17 POZO Alejandro 0 + - - 0 CESPEDES Gerard 7
8 9 FERNANDEZ Joana 0 - - + 0 ROMERO NAGORE Alvaro 18
9 19 VILCHES Jesús 0 0 - 1 0 GAGO CARVAJAL Abel 10
10 8 ESTEBAN Christian 0 0 not paired
11 20 CORDERROURE JORDI 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 2 APINYAN Mark 4 1 - 0 3 ROMERO NAGORE Alvaro 18
2 1 GUERRERO Ainhoa 3 0 - 1 3 POZO Alejandro 17
3 8 ESTEBAN Christian 0 - 1 3 MARTINEZ LUENGO Oscar 14
4 20 CORDERROURE JORDI 2 0 - 1 2 SANCHEZ SANCHEZ Guillem 3
5 13 LAGO MEDA Unai 2 0 - 1 2 BENEITEZ BORRUT Arnau 6
6 11 GONZALEZ Oriol 2 1 - 0 2 HILARION Paul 12
7 16 PEREZ MARTÍ Ginés 1 - 0 1 VILCHES Jesús 19
8 15 PAREDES CASTAÑEDA Rodrigo 1 ½ - ½ 1 GAGO CARVAJAL Abel 10
9 4 SANTOS NIÑO Ismael 1 1 bye
10 5 BALGHAZI Adam 0 0 not paired
11 7 CESPEDES Gerard 0 0 not paired
12 9 FERNANDEZ Joana 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name Gr Elo Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 APINYAN Mark S8 1681 La Colmena 5 0 13 15
2 14 MARTINEZ LUENGO Oscar S10 0 Ventós Mir 4 0 14 11
3 17 POZO Alejandro S10 0 C.E.Badalona 4 0 13 12
4 1 GUERRERO Ainhoa S10 1699 Badalona 3 0 14,5 12
5 18 ROMERO NAGORE Alvaro S10 0 Ventós Mir 3 0 12 10
6 6 BENEITEZ BORRUT Arnau S10 0 La Colmena 3 0 11 10
7 11 GONZALEZ Oriol S10 0 La Colmena 3 0 10,5 8
8 3 SANCHEZ SANCHEZ Guillem S10 1399 Sant Adrià 3 0 10,5 7
9 8 ESTEBAN Christian S10 0 C.E.Badalona 2,5 0,5 10,5 7
10 16 PEREZ MARTÍ Ginés S10 0 Pompeu Fabra 2,5 0,5 8,5 5
11 12 HILARION Paul S10 0 La Colmena 2 0 12 6
12 13 LAGO MEDA Unai S10 0 La Colmena 2 0 11,5 8
13 20 CORDERROURE JORDI 0 Pompeu Fabra 2 0 10,5 6
14 4 SANTOS NIÑO Ismael S10 1376 Sant Adrià 2 0 10 4
15 15 PAREDES CASTAÑEDA Rodrigo S10 0 Ventós Mir 1,5 0,5 11 5,5
16 10 GAGO CARVAJAL Abel S10 0 Ventós Mir 1,5 0,5 9,5 5,5
17 19 VILCHES Jesús S10 0 Ventós Mir 1 0 8,5 3
18 5 BALGHAZI Adam S10 0 Santíssima Trinitat 0 0 9 0
7 CESPEDES Gerard S10 0 Santíssima Trinitat 0 0 9 0
9 FERNANDEZ Joana S10 0 N.J.Praga 0 0 9 0
+ Create your own database.
+ Upload your own .pgn files to your database.
+ Save your analysis in the openings section and create your repertoire.
+ Solve puzzles from real games with a specific opening.
+ Solve unlimited puzzles and have a puzzle rating.
FREE