I IRT Blitz Memorial Smyslov - Evento beneficente no CXSP

Chess tournament overview

Country: Brazil
Tournament date: 2016-07-03 to 2016-07-03
Tournament place: Clube de Xadrez Sao Paulo (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3'+2'' por lance
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: GM Krikor Sevag Mekhitarian

Schedule: I IRT Blitz Memorial Smyslov - Evento beneficente no CXSP

Round Date Time
1 2016/07/03 16:00
2 2016/07/03 16:15
3 2016/07/03 16:30
4 2016/07/03 16:45
5 2016/07/03 17:00
6 2016/07/03 17:15
7 2016/07/03 17:30
8 2016/07/03 17:45
9 2016/07/03 18:00

Players registered in I IRT Blitz Memorial Smyslov - Evento beneficente no CXSP

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 BRA FM Aranha Filho Alvaro Z. 2345 1812 3 + Info
2 BRA Rovai Pedro Henrique 2064 1800 -58 + Info
3 BRA Martins Anmartom Mugabe Lourei 2047 1800 -29 + Info
4 BRA Goncalves Jorge Roberto 2030 1778 19 + Info
5 BRA Damaceno Mateus Lima 1994 1800 -16 + Info
6 BRA Almeida Junior Waldomiro Carl 1967 1849 2 + Info
7 BRA Lisboa Torres Eduardo 1888 1821 15 + Info
8 FID Tumenas Douglas 1837 1800 15 + Info
9 BRA Prantes Maicon Da Silva 1806 1800 1 + Info
10 BRA Fernandes Jose Francisco 1756 1862 -14 + Info
11 BRA Ishikawa Emilio Keiji 1734 1800 29 + Info
12 BRA Nachef Kayo Ribeiro 1689 1800 -16 + Info
13 BRA Federzoni Enzo 1683 1838 1 + Info
14 BRA Shimamura Silva Eduardo Akira 1580 1800 -19 + Info
15 BRA Carpinetti Marcelo 1459 1800 17 + Info
16 BRA De Souza Diego Henrique Couti 1421 1800 72 + Info
17 BRA Shimamura Silva Felipe Makoto 1252 1800 -37 + Info
18 BRA Bispo Marcia De Lima 1147 1800 3 + Info
19 BRA Bordalo Rodrigo 0 1800 0
20 BRA Brandao Murilo Tavares 0 1800 0
21 BRA Crestana Denis José 0 1800 0
22 BRA Monti Tony 0 1800 0
23 BRA Re Helio 0 1800 0 + Info
24 BRA Re Vinicius 0 1800 0 + Info

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 BRA FM Aranha Filho Alvaro Z. 2345 1812 3
2 BRA Rovai Pedro Henrique 2064 1800 -58
3 BRA Martins Anmartom Mugabe Lourei 2047 1800 -29
4 BRA Goncalves Jorge Roberto 2030 1778 19
5 BRA Damaceno Mateus Lima 1994 1800 -16
6 BRA Almeida Junior Waldomiro Carl 1967 1849 2
7 BRA Lisboa Torres Eduardo 1888 1821 15
8 FID Tumenas Douglas 1837 1800 15
9 BRA Prantes Maicon Da Silva 1806 1800 1
10 BRA Fernandes Jose Francisco 1756 1862 -14
11 BRA Ishikawa Emilio Keiji 1734 1800 29
12 BRA Nachef Kayo Ribeiro 1689 1800 -16
13 BRA Federzoni Enzo 1683 1838 1
14 BRA Shimamura Silva Eduardo Akira 1580 1800 -19
15 BRA Carpinetti Marcelo 1459 1800 17
16 BRA De Souza Diego Henrique Couti 1421 1800 72
17 BRA Shimamura Silva Felipe Makoto 1252 1800 -37
18 BRA Bispo Marcia De Lima 1147 1800 3
19 BRA Bordalo Rodrigo 0 1800 0
20 BRA Brandao Murilo Tavares 0 1800 0
21 BRA Crestana Denis José 0 1800 0
22 BRA Monti Tony 0 1800 0
23 BRA Re Helio 0 1800 0
24 BRA Re Vinicius 0 1800 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Gr
1 FM Aranha Filho Alvaro Z. 2103931 BRA 2345
2 Rovai Pedro Henrique 2110199 BRA 2064
3 Martins Anmartom Mugabe Lourei 2140632 BRA 2047
4 Goncalves Jorge Roberto 2110539 BRA 2030
5 Damaceno Mateus Lima 22707603 BRA 1994
6 Almeida Junior Waldomiro Carl 2133687 BRA 1967
7 Lisboa Torres Eduardo 2111756 BRA 1888
8 Tumenas Douglas 324225372 FID 1837
9 Prantes Maicon Da Silva 2175819 BRA 1806
10 Fernandes Jose Francisco 2180723 BRA 1756
11 Ishikawa Emilio Keiji 2104415 BRA 1734
12 Nachef Kayo Ribeiro 2197278 BRA 1689
13 Federzoni Enzo 2173301 BRA 1683
14 Shimamura Silva Eduardo Akira 2193353 BRA 1580
15 Carpinetti Marcelo 2180561 BRA 1459
16 De Souza Diego Henrique Couti 22700161 BRA 1421
17 Shimamura Silva Felipe Makoto 2193361 BRA 1252
18 Bispo Marcia De Lima 22704779 BRA 1147
19 Bordalo Rodrigo BRA 1800
20 Brandao Murilo Tavares BRA 1800
21 Crestana Denis José BRA 1800
22 Monti Tony 227007581 BRA 1800
23 Re Helio 22711368 BRA 1800
24 Re Vinicius 22711376 BRA 1800

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 24 Re Vinicius 1800 0 0 - 1 0 FM Aranha Filho Alvaro Z. 2345 1
2 23 Re Helio 1800 0 0 - 1 0 Rovai Pedro Henrique 2064 2
3 13 Federzoni Enzo 1683 0 0 - 1 0 Martins Anmartom Mugabe Lourei 2047 3
4 4 Goncalves Jorge Roberto 2030 0 1 - 0 0 De Souza Diego Henrique Couti 1421 16
5 8 Tumenas Douglas 1837 0 0 - 1 0 Damaceno Mateus Lima 1994 5
6 6 Almeida Junior Waldomiro Carl 1967 0 1 - 0 0 Bispo Marcia De Lima 1147 18
7 9 Prantes Maicon Da Silva 1806 0 1 - 0 0 Lisboa Torres Eduardo 1888 7
8 21 Crestana Denis José 1800 0 0 - 1 0 Fernandes Jose Francisco 1756 10
9 14 Shimamura Silva Eduardo Akira 1580 0 0 - 1 0 Ishikawa Emilio Keiji 1734 11
10 22 Monti Tony 1800 0 1 - 0 0 Nachef Kayo Ribeiro 1689 12
11 15 Carpinetti Marcelo 1459 0 1 - 0 0 Brandao Murilo Tavares 1800 20
12 17 Shimamura Silva Felipe Makoto 1252 0 0 - 1 0 Bordalo Rodrigo 1800 19

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 FM Aranha Filho Alvaro Z. 2345 1 0 - 1 1 Monti Tony 1800 22
2 3 Martins Anmartom Mugabe Lourei 2047 1 0 - 1 1 Rovai Pedro Henrique 2064 2
3 10 Fernandes Jose Francisco 1756 1 0 - 1 1 Goncalves Jorge Roberto 2030 4
4 5 Damaceno Mateus Lima 1994 1 1 - 0 1 Carpinetti Marcelo 1459 15
5 11 Ishikawa Emilio Keiji 1734 1 1 - 0 1 Almeida Junior Waldomiro Carl 1967 6
6 19 Bordalo Rodrigo 1800 1 0 - 1 1 Prantes Maicon Da Silva 1806 9
7 7 Lisboa Torres Eduardo 1888 0 1 - 0 0 Shimamura Silva Felipe Makoto 1252 17
8 20 Brandao Murilo Tavares 1800 0 0 - 1 0 Tumenas Douglas 1837 8
9 12 Nachef Kayo Ribeiro 1689 0 1 - 0 0 Re Vinicius 1800 24
10 23 Re Helio 1800 0 0 - 1 0 Federzoni Enzo 1683 13
11 18 Bispo Marcia De Lima 1147 0 0 - 1 0 Shimamura Silva Eduardo Akira 1580 14
12 16 De Souza Diego Henrique Couti 1421 0 0 - 1 0 Crestana Denis José 1800 21

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 Rovai Pedro Henrique 2064 2 0 - 1 2 Monti Tony 1800 22
2 4 Goncalves Jorge Roberto 2030 2 1 - 0 2 Damaceno Mateus Lima 1994 5
3 9 Prantes Maicon Da Silva 1806 2 0 - 1 2 Ishikawa Emilio Keiji 1734 11
4 14 Shimamura Silva Eduardo Akira 1580 1 0 - 1 1 FM Aranha Filho Alvaro Z. 2345 1
5 8 Tumenas Douglas 1837 1 0 - 1 1 Martins Anmartom Mugabe Lourei 2047 3
6 6 Almeida Junior Waldomiro Carl 1967 1 1 - 0 1 Nachef Kayo Ribeiro 1689 12
7 21 Crestana Denis José 1800 1 1 - 0 1 Lisboa Torres Eduardo 1888 7
8 15 Carpinetti Marcelo 1459 1 1 - 0 1 Fernandes Jose Francisco 1756 10
9 13 Federzoni Enzo 1683 1 0 - 1 1 Bordalo Rodrigo 1800 19
10 16 De Souza Diego Henrique Couti 1421 0 1 - 0 0 Re Helio 1800 23
11 17 Shimamura Silva Felipe Makoto 1252 0 0 - 1 0 Bispo Marcia De Lima 1147 18
12 24 Re Vinicius 1800 0 0 - 1 0 Brandao Murilo Tavares 1800 20

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 22 Monti Tony 1800 3 1 - 0 3 Goncalves Jorge Roberto 2030 4
2 11 Ishikawa Emilio Keiji 1734 3 0 - 1 2 FM Aranha Filho Alvaro Z. 2345 1
3 2 Rovai Pedro Henrique 2064 2 0 - 1 2 Prantes Maicon Da Silva 1806 9
4 3 Martins Anmartom Mugabe Lourei 2047 2 1 - 0 2 Carpinetti Marcelo 1459 15
5 5 Damaceno Mateus Lima 1994 2 1 - 0 2 Crestana Denis José 1800 21
6 19 Bordalo Rodrigo 1800 2 1 - 0 2 Almeida Junior Waldomiro Carl 1967 6
7 7 Lisboa Torres Eduardo 1888 1 1 - 0 1 Shimamura Silva Eduardo Akira 1580 14
8 12 Nachef Kayo Ribeiro 1689 1 0 - 1 1 Tumenas Douglas 1837 8
9 10 Fernandes Jose Francisco 1756 1 1 - 0 1 De Souza Diego Henrique Couti 1421 16
10 20 Brandao Murilo Tavares 1800 1 0 - 1 1 Federzoni Enzo 1683 13
11 18 Bispo Marcia De Lima 1147 1 1 - 0 0 Re Helio 1800 23
12 24 Re Vinicius 1800 0 0 - 1 0 Shimamura Silva Felipe Makoto 1252 17

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 9 Prantes Maicon Da Silva 1806 3 1 - 0 4 Monti Tony 1800 22
2 1 FM Aranha Filho Alvaro Z. 2345 3 1 - 0 3 Bordalo Rodrigo 1800 19
3 4 Goncalves Jorge Roberto 2030 3 1 - 0 3 Martins Anmartom Mugabe Lourei 2047 3
4 11 Ishikawa Emilio Keiji 1734 3 0 - 1 3 Damaceno Mateus Lima 1994 5
5 6 Almeida Junior Waldomiro Carl 1967 2 0 - 1 2 Rovai Pedro Henrique 2064 2
6 15 Carpinetti Marcelo 1459 2 0 - 1 2 Lisboa Torres Eduardo 1888 7
7 8 Tumenas Douglas 1837 2 1 - 0 2 Bispo Marcia De Lima 1147 18
8 13 Federzoni Enzo 1683 2 0 - 1 2 Fernandes Jose Francisco 1756 10
9 21 Crestana Denis José 1800 2 1 - 0 1 Nachef Kayo Ribeiro 1689 12
10 14 Shimamura Silva Eduardo Akira 1580 1 1 - 0 1 Shimamura Silva Felipe Makoto 1252 17
11 16 De Souza Diego Henrique Couti 1421 1 1 - 0 1 Brandao Murilo Tavares 1800 20
12 23 Re Helio 1800 0 0 - 1 0 Re Vinicius 1800 24

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 FM Aranha Filho Alvaro Z. 2345 4 1 - 0 4 Goncalves Jorge Roberto 2030 4
2 5 Damaceno Mateus Lima 1994 4 1 - 0 4 Prantes Maicon Da Silva 1806 9
3 22 Monti Tony 1800 4 0 - 1 3 Lisboa Torres Eduardo 1888 7
4 3 Martins Anmartom Mugabe Lourei 2047 3 1 - 0 3 Crestana Denis José 1800 21
5 19 Bordalo Rodrigo 1800 3 0 - 1 3 Tumenas Douglas 1837 8
6 10 Fernandes Jose Francisco 1756 3 ½ - ½ 3 Ishikawa Emilio Keiji 1734 11
7 2 Rovai Pedro Henrique 2064 3 1 - 0 2 Federzoni Enzo 1683 13
8 14 Shimamura Silva Eduardo Akira 1580 2 0 - 1 2 Almeida Junior Waldomiro Carl 1967 6
9 18 Bispo Marcia De Lima 1147 2 0 - 1 2 De Souza Diego Henrique Couti 1421 16
10 24 Re Vinicius 1800 1 0 - 1 2 Carpinetti Marcelo 1459 15
11 12 Nachef Kayo Ribeiro 1689 1 1 - 0 1 Brandao Murilo Tavares 1800 20
12 17 Shimamura Silva Felipe Makoto 1252 1 1 - 0 0 Re Helio 1800 23

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 5 Damaceno Mateus Lima 1994 5 0 - 1 5 FM Aranha Filho Alvaro Z. 2345 1
2 7 Lisboa Torres Eduardo 1888 4 1 - 0 4 Rovai Pedro Henrique 2064 2
3 9 Prantes Maicon Da Silva 1806 4 0 - 1 4 Martins Anmartom Mugabe Lourei 2047 3
4 8 Tumenas Douglas 1837 4 ½ - ½ 4 Monti Tony 1800 22
5 4 Goncalves Jorge Roberto 2030 4 1 - 0 Ishikawa Emilio Keiji 1734 11
6 6 Almeida Junior Waldomiro Carl 1967 3 1 - 0 Fernandes Jose Francisco 1756 10
7 21 Crestana Denis José 1800 3 0 - 1 3 Carpinetti Marcelo 1459 15
8 16 De Souza Diego Henrique Couti 1421 3 1 - 0 3 Bordalo Rodrigo 1800 19
9 18 Bispo Marcia De Lima 1147 2 0 - 1 2 Nachef Kayo Ribeiro 1689 12
10 13 Federzoni Enzo 1683 2 1 - 0 1 Re Vinicius 1800 24
11 20 Brandao Murilo Tavares 1800 1 1 - 0 2 Shimamura Silva Felipe Makoto 1252 17
12 23 Re Helio 1800 0 0 - 1 2 Shimamura Silva Eduardo Akira 1580 14

Round 8

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 Martins Anmartom Mugabe Lourei 2047 5 0 - 1 6 FM Aranha Filho Alvaro Z. 2345 1
2 7 Lisboa Torres Eduardo 1888 5 0 - 1 5 Goncalves Jorge Roberto 2030 4
3 22 Monti Tony 1800 ½ - ½ 5 Damaceno Mateus Lima 1994 5
4 9 Prantes Maicon Da Silva 1806 4 0 - 1 Tumenas Douglas 1837 8
5 2 Rovai Pedro Henrique 2064 4 0 - 1 4 De Souza Diego Henrique Couti 1421 16
6 15 Carpinetti Marcelo 1459 4 0 - 1 4 Almeida Junior Waldomiro Carl 1967 6
7 10 Fernandes Jose Francisco 1756 1 - 0 2 Bispo Marcia De Lima 1147 18
8 11 Ishikawa Emilio Keiji 1734 1 - 0 1 Re Vinicius 1800 24
9 19 Bordalo Rodrigo 1800 3 1 - 0 3 Shimamura Silva Eduardo Akira 1580 14
10 17 Shimamura Silva Felipe Makoto 1252 2 0 - 1 3 Federzoni Enzo 1683 13
11 20 Brandao Murilo Tavares 1800 2 1 - 0 3 Crestana Denis José 1800 21
12 12 Nachef Kayo Ribeiro 1689 3 1 - 0 0 Re Helio 1800 23

Round 9

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 FM Aranha Filho Alvaro Z. 2345 7 ½ - ½ Tumenas Douglas 1837 8
2 4 Goncalves Jorge Roberto 2030 6 0 - 1 5 Almeida Junior Waldomiro Carl 1967 6
3 5 Damaceno Mateus Lima 1994 0 - 1 5 Lisboa Torres Eduardo 1888 7
4 16 De Souza Diego Henrique Couti 1421 5 1 - 0 5 Martins Anmartom Mugabe Lourei 2047 3
5 22 Monti Tony 1800 5 1 - 0 Fernandes Jose Francisco 1756 10
6 13 Federzoni Enzo 1683 4 1 - 0 Ishikawa Emilio Keiji 1734 11
7 15 Carpinetti Marcelo 1459 4 0 - 1 4 Prantes Maicon Da Silva 1806 9
8 19 Bordalo Rodrigo 1800 4 0 - 1 4 Nachef Kayo Ribeiro 1689 12
9 14 Shimamura Silva Eduardo Akira 1580 3 0 - 1 4 Rovai Pedro Henrique 2064 2
10 21 Crestana Denis José 1800 3 1 - 0 2 Shimamura Silva Felipe Makoto 1252 17
11 23 Re Helio 1800 0 0 - 1 3 Brandao Murilo Tavares 1800 20
12 24 Re Vinicius 1800 1 0 - 1 2 Bispo Marcia De Lima 1147 18

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Gr FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 1 FM Aranha Filho Alvaro Z. BRA 2345 7,5 0 41 34 6 5,5 5,36 0,14 20 2,8
2 4 Goncalves Jorge Roberto BRA 2030 6 0 51 39 8 6 5,05 0,95 20 19
3 22 Monti Tony BRA 1800 6 0 50,5 38,5 9 6
4 8 Tumenas Douglas FID 1837 6 0 45 34,5 6 3,5 2,76 0,74 20 14,8
5 7 Lisboa Torres Eduardo BRA 1888 6 0 40,5 32,5 7 5 4,25 0,75 20 15
6 6 Almeida Junior Waldomiro Carl BRA 1967 6 0 39 30 8 6 5,92 0,08 20 1,6
7 16 De Souza Diego Henrique Couti BRA 1421 6 0 35,5 29,5 5 3 1,19 1,81 40 72,4
8 5 Damaceno Mateus Lima BRA 1994 5,5 0 49 37,5 7 4 4,39 -0,39 40 -15,6
9 3 Martins Anmartom Mugabe Lourei BRA 2047 5 0 48,5 37 8 4 5,46 -1,46 20 -29,2
10 9 Prantes Maicon Da Silva BRA 1806 5 0 46 36 7 3 2,98 0,02 40 0,8
11 2 Rovai Pedro Henrique BRA 2064 5 0 42 36 7 4 5,45 -1,45 40 -58
12 12 Nachef Kayo Ribeiro BRA 1689 5 0 34 28 3 1 1,39 -0,39 40 -15,6
13 13 Federzoni Enzo BRA 1683 5 0 30 25 5 2 1,94 0,06 20 1,2
14 10 Fernandes Jose Francisco BRA 1756 4,5 0,5 44,5 35,5 7 3,5 4,18 -0,68 20 -13,6
15 11 Ishikawa Emilio Keiji BRA 1734 4,5 0,5 43,5 35 8 3,5 2,77 0,73 40 29,2
16 19 Bordalo Rodrigo BRA 1800 4 0 45,5 36 9 4
17 21 Crestana Denis José BRA 1800 4 0 42 34 8 4
18 15 Carpinetti Marcelo BRA 1459 4 0 41 34 6 1 0,58 0,42 40 16,8
19 20 Brandao Murilo Tavares BRA 1800 4 0 33 27 6 1
20 14 Shimamura Silva Eduardo Akira BRA 1580 3 1 38 30,5 7 2 2,47 -0,47 40 -18,8
21 18 Bispo Marcia De Lima BRA 1147 3 0 33,5 27,5 7 1 0,93 0,07 40 2,8
22 17 Shimamura Silva Felipe Makoto BRA 1252 2 0 30 24 4 0 0,93 -0,93 40 -37,2
23 24 Re Vinicius BRA 1800 1 0 35 27,5 7 0
24 23 Re Helio BRA 1800 0 0 34 27 7 0
+ Create your own database.
+ Upload your own .pgn files to your database.
+ Save your analysis in the openings section and create your repertoire.
+ Solve puzzles from real games with a specific opening.
+ Solve unlimited puzzles and have a puzzle rating.
FREE