Manyanani June 16 Chess Festival 2016

Chess tournament overview

Country: South Africa
Tournament date: 2016-06-16 to 2016-06-16
Tournament place: Wynberg High (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15+2sec increment
Valid for ELO: Elo national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Omar Esau

Schedule: Manyanani June 16 Chess Festival 2016

Round Date Time
1 2016/06/16 0900
2 2016/06/16 0940
3 2016/06/16 1020
4 2016/06/16 1050
5 2016/06/16 1130
6 2016/06/16 1210

Players registered in Manyanani June 16 Chess Festival 2016

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 RSA CM Bouah Lyndon 0 2147 0
2 RSA Erlank Warrick 0 2131 0
3 RSA FM Bhawoodien Shabier 0 2026 0
4 RSA Salimu Reuben 0 1798 0
5 RSA Hoossen Erfaan 0 1795 0
6 RSA Galleid Stephen 0 1744 0
7 RSA Magagula Raymond 0 1716 0
8 RSA Esau Omar 0 1527 0
9 RSA FM Gluckman Paul 0 1488 0
10 RSA Ohlson Cecil 0 1461 0
11 RSA Martin Nico 0 1159 0
12 RSA Ohlson Liam 0 1049 0
13 RSA Davids Ross 0 0 0
14 RSA Minnie Hendrik 0 0 0
15 RSA Mothulega Sello 0 0 0
16 RSA Vester Jordan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 RSA CM Bouah Lyndon 0 2147 0
2 RSA Erlank Warrick 0 2131 0
3 RSA FM Bhawoodien Shabier 0 2026 0
4 RSA Salimu Reuben 0 1798 0
5 RSA Hoossen Erfaan 0 1795 0
6 RSA Galleid Stephen 0 1744 0
7 RSA Magagula Raymond 0 1716 0
8 RSA Esau Omar 0 1527 0
9 RSA FM Gluckman Paul 0 1488 0
10 RSA Ohlson Cecil 0 1461 0
11 RSA Martin Nico 0 1159 0
12 RSA Ohlson Liam 0 1049 0
13 RSA Davids Ross 0 0 0
14 RSA Minnie Hendrik 0 0 0
15 RSA Mothulega Sello 0 0 0
16 RSA Vester Jordan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 CM Bouah Lyndon RSA 2147
2 Erlank Warrick RSA 2131
3 FM Bhawoodien Shabier RSA 2026
4 Salimu Reuben RSA 1798
5 Hoossen Erfaan RSA 1795
6 Galleid Stephen RSA 1744
7 Magagula Raymond RSA 1716
8 Esau Omar RSA 1527
9 FM Gluckman Paul RSA 1488
10 Ohlson Cecil RSA 1461
11 Martin Nico RSA 1159
12 Ohlson Liam RSA 1049
13 Davids Ross RSA 0
14 Minnie Hendrik RSA 0
15 Mothulega Sello RSA 0
16 Vester Jordan RSA 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CM Bouah Lyndon 2147 0 0 - 1 0 FM Gluckman Paul 1488 9
2 10 Ohlson Cecil 1461 0 0 - 1 0 Erlank Warrick 2131 2
3 3 FM Bhawoodien Shabier 2026 0 1 - 0 0 Martin Nico 1159 11
4 12 Ohlson Liam 1049 0 1 - 0 0 Salimu Reuben 1798 4
5 5 Hoossen Erfaan 1795 0 1 - 0 0 Davids Ross 0 13
6 14 Minnie Hendrik 0 0 0 - 1 0 Galleid Stephen 1744 6
7 7 Magagula Raymond 1716 0 1 - 0 0 Mothulega Sello 0 15
8 16 Vester Jordan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Esau Omar 1527 8

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Erlank Warrick 2131 1 1 - 0 1 Magagula Raymond 1716 7
2 9 FM Gluckman Paul 1488 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Bhawoodien Shabier 2026 3
3 12 Ohlson Liam 1049 1 0 - 1 1 Hoossen Erfaan 1795 5
4 6 Galleid Stephen 1744 1 0 - 1 1 Vester Jordan 0 16
5 11 Martin Nico 1159 0 0 - 1 0 CM Bouah Lyndon 2147 1
6 4 Salimu Reuben 1798 0 1 - 0 0 Davids Ross 0 13
7 8 Esau Omar 1527 0 1 - 0 0 Minnie Hendrik 0 14
8 15 Mothulega Sello 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ohlson Cecil 1461 10

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Hoossen Erfaan 1795 2 ½ - ½ 2 Erlank Warrick 2131 2
2 16 Vester Jordan 0 2 0 - 1 FM Gluckman Paul 1488 9
3 3 FM Bhawoodien Shabier 2026 1 - 0 1 Salimu Reuben 1798 4
4 1 CM Bouah Lyndon 2147 1 1 - 0 1 Esau Omar 1527 8
5 10 Ohlson Cecil 1461 1 0 - 1 1 Galleid Stephen 1744 6
6 7 Magagula Raymond 1716 1 1 - 0 1 Ohlson Liam 1049 12
7 14 Minnie Hendrik 0 0 0 - 1 0 Martin Nico 1159 11
8 13 Davids Ross 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mothulega Sello 0 15

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Erlank Warrick 2131 0 - 1 FM Bhawoodien Shabier 2026 3
2 9 FM Gluckman Paul 1488 1 - 0 Hoossen Erfaan 1795 5
3 16 Vester Jordan 0 2 0 - 1 2 CM Bouah Lyndon 2147 1
4 6 Galleid Stephen 1744 2 0 - 1 2 Magagula Raymond 1716 7
5 4 Salimu Reuben 1798 1 1 - 0 1 Mothulega Sello 0 15
6 8 Esau Omar 1527 1 1 - 0 1 Ohlson Liam 1049 12
7 11 Martin Nico 1159 1 1 - 0 1 Ohlson Cecil 1461 10
8 13 Davids Ross 0 0 0 - 1 0 Minnie Hendrik 0 14

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 FM Bhawoodien Shabier 2026 0 - 1 3 CM Bouah Lyndon 2147 1
2 7 Magagula Raymond 1716 3 0 - 1 FM Gluckman Paul 1488 9
3 6 Galleid Stephen 1744 2 0 - 1 Erlank Warrick 2131 2
4 5 Hoossen Erfaan 1795 1 - 0 2 Esau Omar 1527 8
5 4 Salimu Reuben 1798 2 1 - 0 2 Vester Jordan 0 16
6 12 Ohlson Liam 1049 1 0 - 1 2 Martin Nico 1159 11
7 15 Mothulega Sello 0 1 1 - 0 1 Minnie Hendrik 0 14
8 10 Ohlson Cecil 1461 1 1 - 0 0 Davids Ross 0 13

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 FM Gluckman Paul 1488 0 - 1 Erlank Warrick 2131 2
2 1 CM Bouah Lyndon 2147 4 1 - 0 Hoossen Erfaan 1795 5
3 7 Magagula Raymond 1716 3 0 - 1 FM Bhawoodien Shabier 2026 3
4 11 Martin Nico 1159 3 0 - 1 3 Salimu Reuben 1798 4
5 15 Mothulega Sello 0 2 0 - 1 2 Galleid Stephen 1744 6
6 8 Esau Omar 1527 2 1 - 0 2 Ohlson Cecil 1461 10
7 14 Minnie Hendrik 0 1 0 - 1 2 Vester Jordan 0 16
8 13 Davids Ross 0 0 0 - 1 1 Ohlson Liam 1049 12

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 CM Bouah Lyndon RSA 2147 5 21,5 14 17,00
2 3 FM Bhawoodien Shabier RSA 2026 4,5 24 16 16,75
3 9 FM Gluckman Paul RSA 1488 4,5 23,5 15,5 16,75
4 2 Erlank Warrick RSA 2131 4,5 20,5 14 14,25
5 4 Salimu Reuben RSA 1798 4 14,5 10 8,00
6 5 Hoossen Erfaan RSA 1795 3,5 19 14 7,25
7 16 Vester Jordan RSA 0 3 20,5 14,5 7,00
8 7 Magagula Raymond RSA 1716 3 20,5 14 7,00
9 11 Martin Nico RSA 1159 3 18,5 12,5 5,00
10 8 Esau Omar RSA 1527 3 16,5 10,5 5,00
11 6 Galleid Stephen RSA 1744 3 15,5 10 5,00
12 12 Ohlson Liam RSA 1049 2 16,5 12,5 4,00
13 10 Ohlson Cecil RSA 1461 2 15,5 11 2,00
14 15 Mothulega Sello RSA 0 2 13 9 1,00
15 14 Minnie Hendrik RSA 0 1 14 11 0,00
16 13 Davids Ross RSA 0 0 14,5 9,5 0,00
+ Create your own database.
+ Upload your own .pgn files to your database.
+ Save your analysis in the openings section and create your repertoire.
+ Solve puzzles from real games with a specific opening.
+ Solve unlimited puzzles and have a puzzle rating.
FREE