1CEEB 2016

Chess tournament overview

Country: Spain
Tournament date: 2016-05-28 to 2016-05-28
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15´+ 5´´ /mov.
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Consell Esportiu del Barcelones Nord

Schedule: 1CEEB 2016

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown

Players registered in 1CEEB 2016

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 CAT MONTANO ALDAMA Alvaro 0 1643 0
2 CAT RAMOS LOZANO Lucía 0 1332 0
3 CAT SANTOS NIÑO María 0 1324 0
4 CAT TOBOSO DE LA VEGA Héctor 0 1272 0
5 CAT YEGUAS COBOS Samuel 0 1269 0
6 CAT NAVARRO HERNANDEZ Daniel 0 1256 0
7 CAT ALCOLEA MARTINEZ Xavi 0 0 0
8 CAT COCA Nuria 0 0 0
9 CAT ESTEBAN Nazhant 0 0 0
10 CAT HOVANNISYAN Narek 0 0 0
11 CAT LLORENTE Ibai 0 0 0
12 CAT NIUBO GALAN Martí 0 0 0
13 CAT PEREZ MARTÍ María 0 0 0
14 CAT PINTO Sofia 0 0 0
15 CAT POZO Alvaro 0 0 0
16 CAT RAYA ALMEDA Alex 0 0 0
17 CAT SANTIAGO PASCUAL Biel 0 0 0
18 CAT SOUISI Hagar 0 0 0
19 CAT SOUISI Iman 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 CAT MONTANO ALDAMA Alvaro 0 1643 0
2 CAT RAMOS LOZANO Lucía 0 1332 0
3 CAT SANTOS NIÑO María 0 1324 0
4 CAT TOBOSO DE LA VEGA Héctor 0 1272 0
5 CAT YEGUAS COBOS Samuel 0 1269 0
6 CAT NAVARRO HERNANDEZ Daniel 0 1256 0
7 CAT ALCOLEA MARTINEZ Xavi 0 0 0
8 CAT COCA Nuria 0 0 0
9 CAT ESTEBAN Nazhant 0 0 0
10 CAT HOVANNISYAN Narek 0 0 0
11 CAT LLORENTE Ibai 0 0 0
12 CAT NIUBO GALAN Martí 0 0 0
13 CAT PEREZ MARTÍ María 0 0 0
14 CAT PINTO Sofia 0 0 0
15 CAT POZO Alvaro 0 0 0
16 CAT RAYA ALMEDA Alex 0 0 0
17 CAT SANTIAGO PASCUAL Biel 0 0 0
18 CAT SOUISI Hagar 0 0 0
19 CAT SOUISI Iman 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre Elo Gr Club/Ciudad
1 MONTANO ALDAMA Alvaro 1643 S8 C.E.Badalona
2 RAMOS LOZANO Lucía 1332 S8 Sant Adrià
3 SANTOS NIÑO María 1324 S8 Sant Adrià
4 TOBOSO DE LA VEGA Héctor 1272 S8 La Colmena
5 YEGUAS COBOS Samuel 1269 S8 La Colmena
6 NAVARRO HERNANDEZ Daniel 1256 S8 C.E.Badalona
7 ALCOLEA MARTINEZ Xavi 0 S8 Jungfrau
8 COCA Nuria 0 S8 La Colmena
9 ESTEBAN Nazhant 0 S8 C.E.Badalona
10 HOVANNISYAN Narek 0 S8 La Colmena
11 LLORENTE Ibai 0 S8 Jungfrau
12 NIUBO GALAN Martí 0 S8 Jungfrau
13 PEREZ MARTÍ María 0 S8 Pompeu Fabra
14 PINTO Sofia 0 S8 La Colmena
15 POZO Alvaro 0 S8 C.E.Badalona
16 RAYA ALMEDA Alex 0 S8 Artur Martorell
17 SANTIAGO PASCUAL Biel 0 S8 Lola Anglada
18 SOUISI Hagar 0 S8 C.E.Badalona
19 SOUISI Iman 0 S8 C.E.Badalona

Round 1

M. No. Name Gr Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB Elo No.
1 1 MONTANO ALDAMA Alvaro S8 1643 0 + - - 0 LLORENTE Ibai S8 0 11
2 12 NIUBO GALAN Martí S8 0 0 0 - 1 0 RAMOS LOZANO Lucía S8 1332 2
3 3 SANTOS NIÑO María S8 1324 0 1 - 0 0 PEREZ MARTÍ María S8 0 13
4 14 PINTO Sofia S8 0 0 0 - 1 0 TOBOSO DE LA VEGA Héctor S8 1272 4
5 5 YEGUAS COBOS Samuel S8 1269 0 0 - 1 0 POZO Alvaro S8 0 15
6 16 RAYA ALMEDA Alex S8 0 0 + - - 0 NAVARRO HERNANDEZ Daniel S8 1256 6
7 7 ALCOLEA MARTINEZ Xavi S8 0 0 0 - 1 0 SANTIAGO PASCUAL Biel S8 0 17
8 18 SOUISI Hagar S8 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 COCA Nuria S8 0 8
9 10 HOVANNISYAN Narek S8 0 0 1 - 0 0 SOUISI Iman S8 0 19
10 9 ESTEBAN Nazhant S8 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 2

M. No. Name Gr Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB Elo No.
1 15 POZO Alvaro S8 0 1 0 - 1 1 MONTANO ALDAMA Alvaro S8 1643 1
2 2 RAMOS LOZANO Lucía S8 1332 1 0 - 1 1 HOVANNISYAN Narek S8 0 10
3 17 SANTIAGO PASCUAL Biel S8 0 1 0 - 1 1 SANTOS NIÑO María S8 1324 3
4 4 TOBOSO DE LA VEGA Héctor S8 1272 1 0 - 1 1 RAYA ALMEDA Alex S8 0 16
5 8 COCA Nuria S8 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 YEGUAS COBOS Samuel S8 1269 5
6 9 ESTEBAN Nazhant S8 0 0 1 - 0 ½ SOUISI Hagar S8 0 18
7 13 PEREZ MARTÍ María S8 0 0 0 - 1 0 ALCOLEA MARTINEZ Xavi S8 0 7
8 11 LLORENTE Ibai S8 0 0 - - + 0 PINTO Sofia S8 0 14
9 19 SOUISI Iman S8 0 0 1 - 0 0 NIUBO GALAN Martí S8 0 12
10 6 NAVARRO HERNANDEZ Daniel S8 1256 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No. Name Gr Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB Elo No.
1 1 MONTANO ALDAMA Alvaro S8 1643 2 1 - 0 2 HOVANNISYAN Narek S8 0 10
2 16 RAYA ALMEDA Alex S8 0 2 1 - 0 2 SANTOS NIÑO María S8 1324 3
3 2 RAMOS LOZANO Lucía S8 1332 1 1 - 0 1 ESTEBAN Nazhant S8 0 9
4 15 POZO Alvaro S8 0 1 0 - 1 1 TOBOSO DE LA VEGA Héctor S8 1272 4
5 5 YEGUAS COBOS Samuel S8 1269 1 1 - 0 1 PINTO Sofia S8 0 14
6 7 ALCOLEA MARTINEZ Xavi S8 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 SOUISI Iman S8 0 19
7 18 SOUISI Hagar S8 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 SANTIAGO PASCUAL Biel S8 0 17
8 11 LLORENTE Ibai S8 0 0 - - + ½ COCA Nuria S8 0 8
9 12 NIUBO GALAN Martí S8 0 0 1 - 0 0 PEREZ MARTÍ María S8 0 13
10 6 NAVARRO HERNANDEZ Daniel S8 1256 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No. Name Gr Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB Elo No.
1 16 RAYA ALMEDA Alex S8 0 3 0 - 1 3 MONTANO ALDAMA Alvaro S8 1643 1
2 17 SANTIAGO PASCUAL Biel S8 0 2 1 - 0 2 RAMOS LOZANO Lucía S8 1332 2
3 3 SANTOS NIÑO María S8 1324 2 ½ - ½ 2 YEGUAS COBOS Samuel S8 1269 5
4 10 HOVANNISYAN Narek S8 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 TOBOSO DE LA VEGA Héctor S8 1272 4
5 19 SOUISI Iman S8 0 ½ - ½ COCA Nuria S8 0 8
6 14 PINTO Sofia S8 0 1 ½ - ½ ALCOLEA MARTINEZ Xavi S8 0 7
7 9 ESTEBAN Nazhant S8 0 1 1 - 0 1 NIUBO GALAN Martí S8 0 12
8 18 SOUISI Hagar S8 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 POZO Alvaro S8 0 15
9 13 PEREZ MARTÍ María S8 0 0 1 bye  
10 6 NAVARRO HERNANDEZ Daniel S8 1256 0 0 not paired  
11 11 LLORENTE Ibai S8 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No. Name Gr Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB Elo No.
1 1 MONTANO ALDAMA Alvaro S8 1643 4 1 - 0 3 SANTIAGO PASCUAL Biel S8 0 17
2 5 YEGUAS COBOS Samuel S8 1269 0 - 1 3 RAYA ALMEDA Alex S8 0 16
3 4 TOBOSO DE LA VEGA Héctor S8 1272 1 - 0 SANTOS NIÑO María S8 1324 3
4 7 ALCOLEA MARTINEZ Xavi S8 0 2 0 - 1 HOVANNISYAN Narek S8 0 10
5 8 COCA Nuria S8 0 2 0 - 1 2 ESTEBAN Nazhant S8 0 9
6 15 POZO Alvaro S8 0 2 1 - 0 2 SOUISI Iman S8 0 19
7 13 PEREZ MARTÍ María S8 0 1 0 - 1 2 RAMOS LOZANO Lucía S8 1332 2
8 12 NIUBO GALAN Martí S8 0 1 ½ - ½ PINTO Sofia S8 0 14
9 18 SOUISI Hagar S8 0 ½ 1 bye  
10 6 NAVARRO HERNANDEZ Daniel S8 1256 0 0 not paired  
11 11 LLORENTE Ibai S8 0 0 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name Gr Elo Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 MONTANO ALDAMA Alvaro S8 1643 C.E.Badalona 5 15 9,5 17,50
2 16 RAYA ALMEDA Alex S8 0 Artur Martorell 4 15 8,5 12,00
3 10 HOVANNISYAN Narek S8 0 La Colmena 3,5 15 8,5 8,75
4 4 TOBOSO DE LA VEGA Héctor S8 1272 La Colmena 3,5 14 9 8,75
5 15 POZO Alvaro S8 0 C.E.Badalona 3 13,5 8 5,50
6 17 SANTIAGO PASCUAL Biel S8 0 Lola Anglada 3 13 7,5 6,00
7 2 RAMOS LOZANO Lucía S8 1332 Sant Adrià 3 12 8 5,50
8 9 ESTEBAN Nazhant S8 0 C.E.Badalona 3 10 6 4,00
9 3 SANTOS NIÑO María S8 1324 Sant Adrià 2,5 13 9 4,75
10 5 YEGUAS COBOS Samuel S8 1269 La Colmena 2,5 12 7 4,25
11 19 SOUISI Iman S8 0 C.E.Badalona 2 11,5 6,5 3,25
12 14 PINTO Sofia S8 0 La Colmena 2 11 6 3,25
13 7 ALCOLEA MARTINEZ Xavi S8 0 Jungfrau 2 10,5 6,5 2,25
14 8 COCA Nuria S8 0 La Colmena 2 10,5 6 3,00
15 18 SOUISI Hagar S8 0 C.E.Badalona 1,5 11,5 7,5 1,75
16 12 NIUBO GALAN Martí S8 0 Jungfrau 1,5 10,5 6,5 1,25
17 13 PEREZ MARTÍ María S8 0 Pompeu Fabra 1 9,5 6 0,50
18 6 NAVARRO HERNANDEZ Daniel S8 1256 C.E.Badalona 0 10 6 0,00
11 LLORENTE Ibai S8 0 Jungfrau 0 10 6 0,00
+ Create your own database.
+ Upload your own .pgn files to your database.
+ Save your analysis in the openings section and create your repertoire.
+ Solve puzzles from real games with a specific opening.
+ Solve unlimited puzzles and have a puzzle rating.
FREE