OÖ Schülerliga Süd - Turnier in Hörsching (Gruppe U 12)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Austria
Tournament date: 2016-05-05 to 2016-05-05
Tournament place: Gasthof Neubauerhof, Linzer Straße 27, 4063 Hörsching (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20 min
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ASKÖ Schachverein Hörsching

Schedule: OÖ Schülerliga Süd - Turnier in Hörsching (Gruppe U 12)

Round Date Time
1 2016/05/05 14:00
2 2016/05/05 14:45
3 2016/05/05 15:30
4 2016/05/05 16:15
5 2016/05/05 17:00

Players registered in OÖ Schülerliga Süd - Turnier in Hörsching (Gruppe U 12)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 AUT Hersel Rudolf 0 1278 0 + Info
2 AUT Malzer Emanuel 0 1148 0
3 AUT Seebacher Sarah 0 1021 0 + Info
4 AUT Puett Raphael 0 1017 0
5 AUT Stritzinger Jonas 0 938 0
6 AUT Tsolmonbat Batbold 0 927 0
7 AUT Eder Simon 0 889 0
8 AUT Tischler Michel 0 820 0
9 AUT Pilic Patricia 0 816 0
10 AUT Djekic Oliver 0 813 0
11 AUT Holzer Philipp 0 803 0
12 AUT Sinn Daniel 0 800 0
13 AUT Forstner Andreas 0 0 0
14 CRO Ljubic Zvonimir 0 0 0 + Info
15 AUT Wolfslehner Viola 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 AUT Hersel Rudolf 0 1278 0
2 AUT Malzer Emanuel 0 1148 0
3 AUT Seebacher Sarah 0 1021 0
4 AUT Puett Raphael 0 1017 0
5 AUT Stritzinger Jonas 0 938 0
6 AUT Tsolmonbat Batbold 0 927 0
7 AUT Eder Simon 0 889 0
8 AUT Tischler Michel 0 820 0
9 AUT Pilic Patricia 0 816 0
10 AUT Djekic Oliver 0 813 0
11 AUT Holzer Philipp 0 803 0
12 AUT Sinn Daniel 0 800 0
13 AUT Forstner Andreas 0 0 0
14 CRO Ljubic Zvonimir 0 0 0
15 AUT Wolfslehner Viola 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Hersel Rudolf 1648802 AUT 1278 Sv Kremsmünster
2 Malzer Emanuel AUT 1148 Spg. Sauwald
3 Seebacher Sarah 1656830 AUT 1021 Sv Hörsching
4 Puett Raphael AUT 1017 Schach Kultur Wels
5 Stritzinger Jonas AUT 938 Schach Kultur Wels
6 Tsolmonbat Batbold AUT 927 Sv Gmunden
7 Eder Simon AUT 889 Spg. Sauwald
8 Tischler Michel AUT 820 Spg. Sauwald
9 Pilic Patricia AUT 816 Sv Hörsching
10 Djekic Oliver AUT 813 Sv Kremsmünster
11 Holzer Philipp AUT 803 Sv Gmunden
12 Sinn Daniel AUT 800 Spg. Sauwald
13 Forstner Andreas AUT 0 Sv Hörsching
14 Ljubic Zvonimir 14545799 CRO 0 Sk Pjesak
15 Wolfslehner Viola AUT 0 Sv Kremsmünster

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Hersel Rudolf 1278 0 1 - 0 0 Tischler Michel 820 8
2 9 Pilic Patricia 816 0 0 - 1 0 Malzer Emanuel 1148 2
3 3 Seebacher Sarah 1021 0 ½ - ½ 0 Djekic Oliver 813 10
4 11 Holzer Philipp 803 0 1 - 0 0 Puett Raphael 1017 4
5 5 Stritzinger Jonas 938 0 1 - 0 0 Sinn Daniel 800 12
6 13 Forstner Andreas 0 0 1 - 0 0 Tsolmonbat Batbold 927 6
7 7 Eder Simon 889 0 0 - 1 0 Ljubic Zvonimir 0 14
8 15 Wolfslehner Viola 0 0 1 bye  

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Holzer Philipp 803 1 0 - 1 1 Hersel Rudolf 1278 1
2 2 Malzer Emanuel 1148 1 1 - 0 1 Wolfslehner Viola 0 15
3 14 Ljubic Zvonimir 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Stritzinger Jonas 938 5
4 10 Djekic Oliver 813 ½ 1 - 0 1 Forstner Andreas 0 13
5 4 Puett Raphael 1017 0 ½ - ½ ½ Seebacher Sarah 1021 3
6 6 Tsolmonbat Batbold 927 0 1 - 0 0 Pilic Patricia 816 9
7 8 Tischler Michel 820 0 1 - 0 0 Eder Simon 889 7
8 12 Sinn Daniel 800 0 1 bye  

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Hersel Rudolf 1278 2 1 - 0 2 Malzer Emanuel 1148 2
2 5 Stritzinger Jonas 938 0 - 1 Djekic Oliver 813 10
3 3 Seebacher Sarah 1021 1 1 - 0 Ljubic Zvonimir 0 14
4 12 Sinn Daniel 800 1 0 - 1 1 Tsolmonbat Batbold 927 6
5 13 Forstner Andreas 0 1 0 - 1 1 Tischler Michel 820 8
6 15 Wolfslehner Viola 0 1 0 - 1 1 Holzer Philipp 803 11
7 7 Eder Simon 889 0 0 - 1 ½ Puett Raphael 1017 4
8 9 Pilic Patricia 816 0 1 bye  

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Djekic Oliver 813 0 - 1 3 Hersel Rudolf 1278 1
2 2 Malzer Emanuel 1148 2 1 - 0 2 Holzer Philipp 803 11
3 6 Tsolmonbat Batbold 927 2 ½ - ½ 2 Seebacher Sarah 1021 3
4 8 Tischler Michel 820 2 1 - 0 Stritzinger Jonas 938 5
5 4 Puett Raphael 1017 1 - 0 Ljubic Zvonimir 0 14
6 9 Pilic Patricia 816 1 0 - 1 1 Forstner Andreas 0 13
7 15 Wolfslehner Viola 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sinn Daniel 800 12
8 7 Eder Simon 889 0 1 bye  

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Hersel Rudolf 1278 4 1 - 0 Puett Raphael 1017 4
2 8 Tischler Michel 820 3 0 - 1 3 Malzer Emanuel 1148 2
3 10 Djekic Oliver 813 0 - 1 Tsolmonbat Batbold 927 6
4 11 Holzer Philipp 803 2 0 - 1 Seebacher Sarah 1021 3
5 12 Sinn Daniel 800 2 0 - 1 2 Forstner Andreas 0 13
6 5 Stritzinger Jonas 938 1 - 0 1 Eder Simon 889 7
7 9 Pilic Patricia 816 1 + - - 1 Wolfslehner Viola 0 15
8 14 Ljubic Zvonimir 0 1 bye  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Hersel Rudolf AUT 1278 Sv Kremsmünster 5 14 8 14,00
2 2 Malzer Emanuel AUT 1148 Spg. Sauwald 4 12 6 7,00
3 3 Seebacher Sarah AUT 1021 Sv Hörsching 3,5 12,5 7 8,25
4 6 Tsolmonbat Batbold AUT 927 Sv Gmunden 3,5 11,5 7 6,75
5 8 Tischler Michel AUT 820 Spg. Sauwald 3 15 9,5 6,00
6 13 Forstner Andreas AUT 0 Sv Hörsching 3 11,5 7 6,00
7 10 Djekic Oliver AUT 813 Sv Kremsmünster 2,5 17,5 10 7,25
8 4 Puett Raphael AUT 1017 Schach Kultur Wels 2,5 13 7,5 4,25
9 14 Ljubic Zvonimir CRO 0 Sk Pjesak 2,5 10,5 6,5 3,75
10 5 Stritzinger Jonas AUT 938 Schach Kultur Wels 2,5 9,5 6 3,00
11 11 Holzer Philipp AUT 803 Sv Gmunden 2 16 10 3,50
12 9 Pilic Patricia AUT 816 Sv Hörsching 2 12,5 7,5 2,00
13 12 Sinn Daniel AUT 800 Spg. Sauwald 2 11,5 7 2,50
14 15 Wolfslehner Viola AUT 0 Sv Kremsmünster 1 11,5 6 1,00
15 7 Eder Simon AUT 889 Spg. Sauwald 1 10,5 7 0,50
+ Create your own database.
+ Upload your own .pgn files to your database.
+ Save your analysis in the openings section and create your repertoire.
+ Solve puzzles from real games with a specific opening.
+ Solve unlimited puzzles and have a puzzle rating.
FREE