Tercera Categoria Paraiso 2016

Chess tournament overview

Country: Costa Rica
Tournament date: 2016-07-02 to 2016-07-02
Tournament place: Liceo de Paraiso (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 30 minutos mas 30 segundos acumulativos desde la jugada inicial
Valid for ELO: Elo national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Asociacion Cartago y Asociacion Paraiso

Schedule: Tercera Categoria Paraiso 2016

Round Date Time
1 2016/07/02 10:00
2 2016/07/02 10:00
3 2016/07/02 10:00
4 2016/07/02 10:00
5 2016/07/02 10:00
6 2016/07/02 10:00
7 2016/07/02 10:00

Players registered in Tercera Categoria Paraiso 2016

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 CRC Coto Calderon Juan Diego 1457 1791 6 + Info
2 CRC Chavarria Segura Joseph 1555 1742 0 + Info
3 CRC Gamboa Chacon Sebastian 0 1731 0 + Info
4 CRC Cedeno Caceres Stif 1460 1729 30 + Info
5 CRC Ortiz Morales Fernando 0 1712 0 + Info
6 CRC Rojas D Avanzo Fernando 0 1658 0
7 CRC Herrera Garcia Ricardo 1399 1654 0 + Info
8 CRC Sierra Fonseca Hector 0 1649 0 + Info
9 CRC Cespedes Jimenez Luis Daniel 1620 1643 -36 + Info
10 CRC Gingrich Andrew 0 1633 0 + Info
11 CRC Roman Rodriguez Carlos 0 1624 0 + Info
12 CRC Solano Cordero Jorge 0 1600 0 + Info
13 CRC Calderon Brenes Brandon 0 1598 0 + Info
14 CRC Jimenez Navarro Diego 0 1583 0 + Info
15 CRC Barquero Meza David 0 1578 0 + Info
16 CRC Moya Solano Oscar Emilio 0 1563 0 + Info
17 CRC Calderon Quesada Carlos 0 1558 0 + Info
18 CRC Bonilla Quiros Diego Alonso 0 1538 0 + Info
19 CRC Hernandez Jimenez Caleb 0 1529 0 + Info
20 CRC Redondo Washington Josymar 0 1502 0 + Info
21 CRC Cedeno Caceres Christopher 0 1498 0 + Info
22 CRC Rojas Pacheco Camila 0 1487 0 + Info
23 CRC Cedeno Barboza Kenneth 0 1481 0 + Info
24 CRC Guillen Portuguez Jose Pablo 0 1460 0 + Info
25 CRC Hernandez Leandro Aliza 0 1445 0 + Info
26 CRC Picado Aguero Paul 0 1435 0 + Info
27 CRC Rodriguez Jimenez Jose Daniel 0 1424 0
28 CRC Mata Tencio Randall 0 1420 0 + Info
29 CRC Morales Cascante Luis Diego 0 1420 0 + Info
30 CRC Chavarria Marino Dylan 0 1418 0 + Info
31 CRC Hernandez Leandro Alejandro 0 1411 0 + Info
32 CRC Rivera Granados Jeffry 0 1409 0 + Info
33 CRC Vargas Romero Luis Fernando 0 1409 0 + Info
34 CRC Hernandez Leandro Fabian 0 1407 0 + Info
35 CRC Aragon Lazo Taina 0 1400 0
36 CRC Astua Castillo Victor 0 1400 0 + Info
37 CRC Benavides Acosta Jeremy 0 1400 0 + Info
38 CRC Brenes Reyes Fernando Daniel 0 1400 0
39 CRC Calderon Barboza Kevin 0 1400 0
40 CRC Calderon Brenes Tiffany 0 1400 0 + Info
41 CRC Calderon Gerald Andres 0 1400 0
42 CRC Calderon Navarro Gerald Andres 0 1400 0
43 CRC Cerdas Fuentes Gerald 0 1400 0 + Info
44 CRC Corrales Morales Fabian 0 1400 0 + Info
45 CRC Espinoza Bello Ricardo 0 1400 0
46 CRC Gairaud Artavia Franco 0 1400 0 + Info
47 CRC Gonzalez Cortes Juan 0 1400 0
48 CRC Hernandez Perez Javier Franci 0 1400 0 + Info
49 CRC Meza Vega Jose Antonio 0 1400 0
50 CRC Morales Fernandez Sebastian 0 1400 0
51 CRC Porras Rivera Jose 0 1400 0
52 CRC Quiros Madriz Malcom 0 1400 0 + Info
53 CRC Rivera Granados Sebastian 0 1400 0
54 CRC Rojas Salas Isaac 0 1400 0 + Info
55 CRC Sanabria Fernandez Diego 0 1400 0 + Info
56 CRC Schuler Chacon Ximena 0 1400 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 CRC Coto Calderon Juan Diego 1457 1791 6
2 CRC Chavarria Segura Joseph 1555 1742 0
3 CRC Gamboa Chacon Sebastian 0 1731 0
4 CRC Cedeno Caceres Stif 1460 1729 30
5 CRC Ortiz Morales Fernando 0 1712 0
6 CRC Rojas D Avanzo Fernando 0 1658 0
7 CRC Herrera Garcia Ricardo 1399 1654 0
8 CRC Sierra Fonseca Hector 0 1649 0
9 CRC Cespedes Jimenez Luis Daniel 1620 1643 -36
10 CRC Gingrich Andrew 0 1633 0
11 CRC Roman Rodriguez Carlos 0 1624 0
12 CRC Solano Cordero Jorge 0 1600 0
13 CRC Calderon Brenes Brandon 0 1598 0
14 CRC Jimenez Navarro Diego 0 1583 0
15 CRC Barquero Meza David 0 1578 0
16 CRC Moya Solano Oscar Emilio 0 1563 0
17 CRC Calderon Quesada Carlos 0 1558 0
18 CRC Bonilla Quiros Diego Alonso 0 1538 0
19 CRC Hernandez Jimenez Caleb 0 1529 0
20 CRC Redondo Washington Josymar 0 1502 0
21 CRC Cedeno Caceres Christopher 0 1498 0
22 CRC Rojas Pacheco Camila 0 1487 0
23 CRC Cedeno Barboza Kenneth 0 1481 0
24 CRC Guillen Portuguez Jose Pablo 0 1460 0
25 CRC Hernandez Leandro Aliza 0 1445 0
26 CRC Picado Aguero Paul 0 1435 0
27 CRC Rodriguez Jimenez Jose Daniel 0 1424 0
28 CRC Mata Tencio Randall 0 1420 0
29 CRC Morales Cascante Luis Diego 0 1420 0
30 CRC Chavarria Marino Dylan 0 1418 0
31 CRC Hernandez Leandro Alejandro 0 1411 0
32 CRC Rivera Granados Jeffry 0 1409 0
33 CRC Vargas Romero Luis Fernando 0 1409 0
34 CRC Hernandez Leandro Fabian 0 1407 0
35 CRC Aragon Lazo Taina 0 1400 0
36 CRC Astua Castillo Victor 0 1400 0
37 CRC Benavides Acosta Jeremy 0 1400 0
38 CRC Brenes Reyes Fernando Daniel 0 1400 0
39 CRC Calderon Barboza Kevin 0 1400 0
40 CRC Calderon Brenes Tiffany 0 1400 0
41 CRC Calderon Gerald Andres 0 1400 0
42 CRC Calderon Navarro Gerald Andres 0 1400 0
43 CRC Cerdas Fuentes Gerald 0 1400 0
44 CRC Corrales Morales Fabian 0 1400 0
45 CRC Espinoza Bello Ricardo 0 1400 0
46 CRC Gairaud Artavia Franco 0 1400 0
47 CRC Gonzalez Cortes Juan 0 1400 0
48 CRC Hernandez Perez Javier Franci 0 1400 0
49 CRC Meza Vega Jose Antonio 0 1400 0
50 CRC Morales Fernandez Sebastian 0 1400 0
51 CRC Porras Rivera Jose 0 1400 0
52 CRC Quiros Madriz Malcom 0 1400 0
53 CRC Rivera Granados Sebastian 0 1400 0
54 CRC Rojas Salas Isaac 0 1400 0
55 CRC Sanabria Fernandez Diego 0 1400 0
56 CRC Schuler Chacon Ximena 0 1400 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Coto Calderon Juan Diego 6506941 CRC 1791 Ccdr Cartago
2 Chavarria Segura Joseph 6507573 CRC 1742 Paraiso
3 Gamboa Chacon Sebastian 6506674 CRC 1731 Paraiso
4 Cedeno Caceres Stif 6504221 CRC 1729 Ccdr Cartago
5 Ortiz Morales Fernando 6506720 CRC 1712 Paraiso
6 Rojas D Avanzo Fernando CRC 1658
7 Herrera Garcia Ricardo 6508812 CRC 1654 Paraiso
8 Sierra Fonseca Hector 6504140 CRC 1649 Asociacion Cartago
9 Cespedes Jimenez Luis Daniel 6510647 CRC 1643 Ccdr Paraiso
10 Gingrich Andrew 6512330 CRC 1633 Asociacion Cartago
11 Roman Rodriguez Carlos 6506755 CRC 1624
12 Solano Cordero Jorge 6505155 CRC 1600 CCDR Turrialba
13 Calderon Brenes Brandon 6510256 CRC 1598 Ccdr Cartago
14 Jimenez Navarro Diego 6508103 CRC 1583 Ccdr Cartago
15 Barquero Meza David 6510620 CRC 1578 Paraiso
16 Moya Solano Oscar Emilio 6506704 CRC 1563 Paraiso
17 Calderon Quesada Carlos 6506615 CRC 1558 Asociacion Cartago
18 Bonilla Quiros Diego Alonso 6506607 CRC 1538 Paraiso
19 Hernandez Jimenez Caleb 6510353 CRC 1529 Ccdr Cartago
20 Redondo Washington Josymar 6511970 CRC 1502 Ccdr Turrialba
21 Cedeno Caceres Christopher 6510299 CRC 1498
22 Rojas Pacheco Camila 6511473 CRC 1487 Ccdr Cartago
23 Cedeno Barboza Kenneth 6512283 CRC 1481 Ccdr Cartago
24 Guillen Portuguez Jose Pablo 6511309 CRC 1460 Ccdr Cartago
25 Hernandez Leandro Aliza 6512372 CRC 1445 Ccdr Paraiso
26 Picado Aguero Paul 6512437 CRC 1435
27 Rodriguez Jimenez Jose Daniel CRC 1424
28 Mata Tencio Randall 6512410 CRC 1420 Ccdr Cartago
29 Morales Cascante Luis Diego 6510850 CRC 1420 Ccdr Cartago
30 Chavarria Marino Dylan 6510655 CRC 1418 Paraiso
31 Hernandez Leandro Alejandro 6512364 CRC 1411 Ccdr Paraiso
32 Rivera Granados Jeffry 6512453 CRC 1409 San Agustin
33 Vargas Romero Luis Fernando 6512500 CRC 1409 San Agustin
34 Hernandez Leandro Fabian 6512380 CRC 1407 Ccdr Paraiso
35 Aragon Lazo Taina CRC 1400 CCDR Paraiso
36 Astua Castillo Victor 6512259 CRC 1400 Ccdr Curridabat
37 Benavides Acosta Jeremy 6512267 CRC 1400 San Agustin
38 Brenes Reyes Fernando Daniel CRC 1400 Ccdr Turrialba
39 Calderon Barboza Kevin CRC 1400
40 Calderon Brenes Tiffany 6510264 CRC 1400 Ccdr Cartago
41 Calderon Gerald Andres CRC 1400
42 Calderon Navarro Gerald Andres CRC 1400
43 Cerdas Fuentes Gerald 6512291 CRC 1400 Ccdr Cartago
44 Corrales Morales Fabian 6510302 CRC 1400 Ccdr Cartago
45 Espinoza Bello Ricardo CRC 1400
46 Gairaud Artavia Franco 6512321 CRC 1400 San Agustin
47 Gonzalez Cortes Juan CRC 1400 CCDR Turrialba
48 Hernandez Perez Javier Franci 63300028 CRC 1400 Ccdr Escazu
49 Meza Vega Jose Antonio CRC 1400
50 Morales Fernandez Sebastian CRC 1400
51 Porras Rivera Jose CRC 1400 Turrialba
52 Quiros Madriz Malcom 6512445 CRC 1400 Ccdr Paraiso
53 Rivera Granados Sebastian CRC 1400
54 Rojas Salas Isaac 6512461 CRC 1400 Ccdr Cartago
55 Sanabria Fernandez Diego 6512470 CRC 1400 Ccdr Paraiso
56 Schuler Chacon Ximena CRC 1400

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 27 Rodriguez Jimenez Jose Daniel 1424 0 1 - 0 0 Coto Calderon Juan Diego 1791 1
2 2 Chavarria Segura Joseph 1742 0 1 - 0 0 Mata Tencio Randall 1420 28
3 29 Morales Cascante Luis Diego 1420 0 0 - 1 0 Gamboa Chacon Sebastian 1731 3
4 4 Cedeno Caceres Stif 1729 0 1 - 0 0 Chavarria Marino Dylan 1418 30
5 31 Hernandez Leandro Alejandro 1411 0 + - - 0 Ortiz Morales Fernando 1712 5
6 6 Rojas D Avanzo Fernando 1658 0 1 - 0 0 Rivera Granados Jeffry 1409 32
7 33 Vargas Romero Luis Fernando 1409 0 ½ - ½ 0 Herrera Garcia Ricardo 1654 7
8 8 Sierra Fonseca Hector 1649 0 1 - 0 0 Hernandez Leandro Fabian 1407 34
9 35 Aragon Lazo Taina 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Cespedes Jimenez Luis Daniel 1643 9
10 10 Gingrich Andrew 1633 0 1 - 0 0 Astua Castillo Victor 1400 36
11 38 Brenes Reyes Fernando Daniel 1400 0 - - + 0 Roman Rodriguez Carlos 1624 11
12 12 Solano Cordero Jorge 1600 0 1 - 0 0 Calderon Barboza Kevin 1400 39
13 40 Calderon Brenes Tiffany 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Calderon Brenes Brandon 1598 13
14 14 Jimenez Navarro Diego 1583 0 + - - 0 Calderon Gerald Andres 1400 41
15 43 Cerdas Fuentes Gerald 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Barquero Meza David 1578 15
16 16 Moya Solano Oscar Emilio 1563 0 1 - 0 0 Corrales Morales Fabian 1400 44
17 45 Espinoza Bello Ricardo 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Calderon Quesada Carlos 1558 17
18 18 Bonilla Quiros Diego Alonso 1538 0 1 - 0 0 Gairaud Artavia Franco 1400 46
19 47 Gonzalez Cortes Juan 1400 0 - - + 0 Hernandez Jimenez Caleb 1529 19
20 20 Redondo Washington Josymar 1502 0 1 - 0 0 Hernandez Perez Javier Franci 1400 48
21 50 Morales Fernandez Sebastian 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Cedeno Caceres Christopher 1498 21
22 22 Rojas Pacheco Camila 1487 0 1 - 0 0 Porras Rivera Jose 1400 51
23 52 Quiros Madriz Malcom 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Guillen Portuguez Jose Pablo 1460 24
24 25 Hernandez Leandro Aliza 1445 0 1 - 0 0 Rivera Granados Sebastian 1400 53
25 54 Rojas Salas Isaac 1400 0 ½ - ½ 0 Picado Aguero Paul 1435 26
26 56 Schuler Chacon Ximena 1400 0 1 bye  
27 23 Cedeno Barboza Kenneth 1481 0 0 not paired  
28 37 Benavides Acosta Jeremy 1400 0 0 not paired  
29 42 Calderon Navarro Gerald Andres 1400 0 0 not paired  
30 49 Meza Vega Jose Antonio 1400 0 0 not paired  
31 55 Sanabria Fernandez Diego 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 17 Calderon Quesada Carlos 1558 1 0 - 1 1 Chavarria Segura Joseph 1742 2
2 3 Gamboa Chacon Sebastian 1731 1 0 - 1 1 Moya Solano Oscar Emilio 1563 16
3 19 Hernandez Jimenez Caleb 1529 1 0 - 1 1 Cedeno Caceres Stif 1729 4
4 21 Cedeno Caceres Christopher 1498 1 0 - 1 1 Rojas D Avanzo Fernando 1658 6
5 24 Guillen Portuguez Jose Pablo 1460 1 1 - 0 1 Sierra Fonseca Hector 1649 8
6 9 Cespedes Jimenez Luis Daniel 1643 1 1 - 0 1 Bonilla Quiros Diego Alonso 1538 18
7 31 Hernandez Leandro Alejandro 1411 1 1 - 0 1 Gingrich Andrew 1633 10
8 11 Roman Rodriguez Carlos 1624 1 1 - 0 1 Redondo Washington Josymar 1502 20
9 56 Schuler Chacon Ximena 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Solano Cordero Jorge 1600 12
10 13 Calderon Brenes Brandon 1598 1 1 - 0 1 Rojas Pacheco Camila 1487 22
11 14 Jimenez Navarro Diego 1583 1 ½ - ½ 1 Hernandez Leandro Aliza 1445 25
12 15 Barquero Meza David 1578 1 0 - 1 1 Rodriguez Jimenez Jose Daniel 1424 27
13 7 Herrera Garcia Ricardo 1654 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Rojas Salas Isaac 1400 54
14 26 Picado Aguero Paul 1435 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Vargas Romero Luis Fernando 1409 33
15 1 Coto Calderon Juan Diego 1791 0 1 - 0 0 Calderon Brenes Tiffany 1400 40
16 44 Corrales Morales Fabian 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Cedeno Barboza Kenneth 1481 23
17 28 Mata Tencio Randall 1420 0 1 - 0 0 Cerdas Fuentes Gerald 1400 43
18 46 Gairaud Artavia Franco 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Morales Cascante Luis Diego 1420 29
19 30 Chavarria Marino Dylan 1418 0 0 - 1 0 Espinoza Bello Ricardo 1400 45
20 32 Rivera Granados Jeffry 1409 0 1 - 0 0 Hernandez Perez Javier Franci 1400 48
21 34 Hernandez Leandro Fabian 1407 0 1 - 0 0 Meza Vega Jose Antonio 1400 49
22 51 Porras Rivera Jose 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Aragon Lazo Taina 1400 35
23 36 Astua Castillo Victor 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Morales Fernandez Sebastian 1400 50
24 39 Calderon Barboza Kevin 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Quiros Madriz Malcom 1400 52
25 53 Rivera Granados Sebastian 1400 0 1 bye  
26 5 Ortiz Morales Fernando 1712 0 0 not paired  
27 37 Benavides Acosta Jeremy 1400 0 0 not paired  
28 38 Brenes Reyes Fernando Daniel 1400 0 0 not paired  
29 41 Calderon Gerald Andres 1400 0 0 not paired  
30 42 Calderon Navarro Gerald Andres 1400 0 0 not paired  
31 47 Gonzalez Cortes Juan 1400 0 0 not paired  
32 55 Sanabria Fernandez Diego 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Chavarria Segura Joseph 1742 2 0 - 1 2 Calderon Brenes Brandon 1598 13
2 4 Cedeno Caceres Stif 1729 2 1 - 0 2 Guillen Portuguez Jose Pablo 1460 24
3 6 Rojas D Avanzo Fernando 1658 2 1 - 0 2 Hernandez Leandro Alejandro 1411 31
4 12 Solano Cordero Jorge 1600 2 0 - 1 2 Cespedes Jimenez Luis Daniel 1643 9
5 16 Moya Solano Oscar Emilio 1563 2 0 - 1 2 Roman Rodriguez Carlos 1624 11
6 27 Rodriguez Jimenez Jose Daniel 1424 2 1 - 0 Herrera Garcia Ricardo 1654 7
7 33 Vargas Romero Luis Fernando 1409 1 - 0 Jimenez Navarro Diego 1583 14
8 25 Hernandez Leandro Aliza 1445 0 - 1 1 Coto Calderon Juan Diego 1791 1
9 28 Mata Tencio Randall 1420 1 0 - 1 1 Gamboa Chacon Sebastian 1731 3
10 8 Sierra Fonseca Hector 1649 1 1 - 0 1 Rivera Granados Jeffry 1409 32
11 10 Gingrich Andrew 1633 1 1 - 0 1 Hernandez Leandro Fabian 1407 34
12 29 Morales Cascante Luis Diego 1420 1 0 - 1 1 Barquero Meza David 1578 15
13 53 Rivera Granados Sebastian 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Calderon Quesada Carlos 1558 17
14 18 Bonilla Quiros Diego Alonso 1538 1 1 - 0 1 Astua Castillo Victor 1400 36
15 20 Redondo Washington Josymar 1502 1 1 - 0 1 Calderon Barboza Kevin 1400 39
16 45 Espinoza Bello Ricardo 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Cedeno Caceres Christopher 1498 21
17 22 Rojas Pacheco Camila 1487 1 1 - 0 1 Schuler Chacon Ximena 1400 56
18 23 Cedeno Barboza Kenneth 1481 1 1 - 0 1 Porras Rivera Jose 1400 51
19 35 Aragon Lazo Taina 1400 0 0 - 1 ½ Picado Aguero Paul 1435 26
20 54 Rojas Salas Isaac 1400 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Chavarria Marino Dylan 1418 30
21 48 Hernandez Perez Javier Franci 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Calderon Brenes Tiffany 1400 40
22 49 Meza Vega Jose Antonio 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Calderon Navarro Gerald Andres 1400 42
23 43 Cerdas Fuentes Gerald 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Sanabria Fernandez Diego 1400 55
24 50 Morales Fernandez Sebastian 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Corrales Morales Fabian 1400 44
25 52 Quiros Madriz Malcom 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Gairaud Artavia Franco 1400 46
26 5 Ortiz Morales Fernando 1712 0 0 not paired  
27 19 Hernandez Jimenez Caleb 1529 1 0 not paired  
28 37 Benavides Acosta Jeremy 1400 0 0 not paired  
29 38 Brenes Reyes Fernando Daniel 1400 0 0 not paired  
30 41 Calderon Gerald Andres 1400 0 0 not paired  
31 47 Gonzalez Cortes Juan 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Roman Rodriguez Carlos 1624 3 0 - 1 3 Cedeno Caceres Stif 1729 4
2 13 Calderon Brenes Brandon 1598 3 0 - 1 3 Rojas D Avanzo Fernando 1658 6
3 9 Cespedes Jimenez Luis Daniel 1643 3 1 - 0 3 Rodriguez Jimenez Jose Daniel 1424 27
4 2 Chavarria Segura Joseph 1742 2 1 - 0 Vargas Romero Luis Fernando 1409 33
5 1 Coto Calderon Juan Diego 1791 2 1 - 0 2 Bonilla Quiros Diego Alonso 1538 18
6 3 Gamboa Chacon Sebastian 1731 2 1 - 0 2 Redondo Washington Josymar 1502 20
7 17 Calderon Quesada Carlos 1558 2 + - - 2 Sierra Fonseca Hector 1649 8
8 21 Cedeno Caceres Christopher 1498 2 0 - 1 2 Gingrich Andrew 1633 10
9 24 Guillen Portuguez Jose Pablo 1460 2 1 - 0 2 Solano Cordero Jorge 1600 12
10 15 Barquero Meza David 1578 2 0 - 1 2 Rojas Pacheco Camila 1487 22
11 31 Hernandez Leandro Alejandro 1411 2 1 - 0 2 Moya Solano Oscar Emilio 1563 16
12 14 Jimenez Navarro Diego 1583 0 - 1 2 Cedeno Barboza Kenneth 1481 23
13 26 Picado Aguero Paul 1435 1 - 0 Hernandez Leandro Aliza 1445 25
14 7 Herrera Garcia Ricardo 1654 0 - 1 1 Hernandez Jimenez Caleb 1529 19
15 46 Gairaud Artavia Franco 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Mata Tencio Randall 1420 28
16 32 Rivera Granados Jeffry 1409 1 0 - 1 1 Meza Vega Jose Antonio 1400 49
17 34 Hernandez Leandro Fabian 1407 1 0 - 1 1 Porras Rivera Jose 1400 51
18 36 Astua Castillo Victor 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Rivera Granados Sebastian 1400 53
19 40 Calderon Brenes Tiffany 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Rojas Salas Isaac 1400 54
20 44 Corrales Morales Fabian 1400 1 ½ - ½ 1 Sanabria Fernandez Diego 1400 55
21 56 Schuler Chacon Ximena 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Espinoza Bello Ricardo 1400 45
22 30 Chavarria Marino Dylan 1418 ½ 1 - 0 0 Cerdas Fuentes Gerald 1400 43
23 48 Hernandez Perez Javier Franci 1400 0 + - - 0 Aragon Lazo Taina 1400 35
24 37 Benavides Acosta Jeremy 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Morales Fernandez Sebastian 1400 50
25 42 Calderon Navarro Gerald Andres 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Quiros Madriz Malcom 1400 52
26 5 Ortiz Morales Fernando 1712 0 0 not paired  
27 29 Morales Cascante Luis Diego 1420 1 0 not paired  
28 38 Brenes Reyes Fernando Daniel 1400 0 0 not paired  
29 39 Calderon Barboza Kevin 1400 1 0 not paired  
30 41 Calderon Gerald Andres 1400 0 0 not paired  
31 47 Gonzalez Cortes Juan 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Cedeno Caceres Stif 1729 4 1 - 0 4 Cespedes Jimenez Luis Daniel 1643 9
2 6 Rojas D Avanzo Fernando 1658 4 0 - 1 3 Gamboa Chacon Sebastian 1731 3
3 17 Calderon Quesada Carlos 1558 3 0 - 1 3 Coto Calderon Juan Diego 1791 1
4 22 Rojas Pacheco Camila 1487 3 0 - 1 3 Chavarria Segura Joseph 1742 2
5 10 Gingrich Andrew 1633 3 1 - 0 3 Guillen Portuguez Jose Pablo 1460 24
6 23 Cedeno Barboza Kenneth 1481 3 ½ - ½ 3 Roman Rodriguez Carlos 1624 11
7 27 Rodriguez Jimenez Jose Daniel 1424 3 ½ - ½ 3 Calderon Brenes Brandon 1598 13
8 33 Vargas Romero Luis Fernando 1409 1 - 0 3 Hernandez Leandro Alejandro 1411 31
9 12 Solano Cordero Jorge 1600 2 1 - 0 Picado Aguero Paul 1435 26
10 28 Mata Tencio Randall 1420 2 0 - 1 2 Sierra Fonseca Hector 1649 8
11 49 Meza Vega Jose Antonio 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Barquero Meza David 1578 15
12 16 Moya Solano Oscar Emilio 1563 2 1 - 0 2 Cedeno Caceres Christopher 1498 21
13 18 Bonilla Quiros Diego Alonso 1538 2 1 - 0 2 Rojas Salas Isaac 1400 54
14 19 Hernandez Jimenez Caleb 1529 2 1 - 0 2 Astua Castillo Victor 1400 36
15 20 Redondo Washington Josymar 1502 2 1 - 0 2 Schuler Chacon Ximena 1400 56
16 51 Porras Rivera Jose 1400 2 1 - 0 Corrales Morales Fabian 1400 44
17 55 Sanabria Fernandez Diego 1400 0 - 1 Herrera Garcia Ricardo 1654 7
18 25 Hernandez Leandro Aliza 1445 1 - 0 Chavarria Marino Dylan 1418 30
19 29 Morales Cascante Luis Diego 1420 1 0 - 1 Jimenez Navarro Diego 1583 14
20 45 Espinoza Bello Ricardo 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Rivera Granados Jeffry 1409 32
21 48 Hernandez Perez Javier Franci 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Hernandez Leandro Fabian 1407 34
22 50 Morales Fernandez Sebastian 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Calderon Brenes Tiffany 1400 40
23 53 Rivera Granados Sebastian 1400 1 ½ - ½ 1 Calderon Navarro Gerald Andres 1400 42
24 43 Cerdas Fuentes Gerald 1400 0 0 - 1 1 Gairaud Artavia Franco 1400 46
25 52 Quiros Madriz Malcom 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Aragon Lazo Taina 1400 35
26 37 Benavides Acosta Jeremy 1400 0 1 bye  
27 5 Ortiz Morales Fernando 1712 0 0 not paired  
28 38 Brenes Reyes Fernando Daniel 1400 0 0 not paired  
29 39 Calderon Barboza Kevin 1400 1 0 not paired  
30 41 Calderon Gerald Andres 1400 0 0 not paired  
31 47 Gonzalez Cortes Juan 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Coto Calderon Juan Diego 1791 4 0 - 1 5 Cedeno Caceres Stif 1729 4
2 3 Gamboa Chacon Sebastian 1731 4 1 - 0 4 Chavarria Segura Joseph 1742 2
3 9 Cespedes Jimenez Luis Daniel 1643 4 0 - 1 4 Rojas D Avanzo Fernando 1658 6
4 11 Roman Rodriguez Carlos 1624 0 - 1 4 Gingrich Andrew 1633 10
5 13 Calderon Brenes Brandon 1598 1 - 0 Vargas Romero Luis Fernando 1409 33
6 23 Cedeno Barboza Kenneth 1481 1 - 0 Rodriguez Jimenez Jose Daniel 1424 27
7 8 Sierra Fonseca Hector 1649 3 1 - 0 3 Hernandez Jimenez Caleb 1529 19
8 22 Rojas Pacheco Camila 1487 3 ½ - ½ 3 Solano Cordero Jorge 1600 12
9 15 Barquero Meza David 1578 3 1 - 0 3 Redondo Washington Josymar 1502 20
10 24 Guillen Portuguez Jose Pablo 1460 3 ½ - ½ 3 Moya Solano Oscar Emilio 1563 16
11 31 Hernandez Leandro Alejandro 1411 3 1 - 0 3 Calderon Quesada Carlos 1558 17
12 51 Porras Rivera Jose 1400 3 1 - 0 3 Bonilla Quiros Diego Alonso 1538 18
13 7 Herrera Garcia Ricardo 1654 1 - 0 Hernandez Leandro Aliza 1445 25
14 26 Picado Aguero Paul 1435 ½ - ½ Jimenez Navarro Diego 1583 14
15 40 Calderon Brenes Tiffany 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Cedeno Caceres Christopher 1498 21
16 54 Rojas Salas Isaac 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Mata Tencio Randall 1420 28
17 32 Rivera Granados Jeffry 1409 2 1 - 0 2 Gairaud Artavia Franco 1400 46
18 34 Hernandez Leandro Fabian 1407 2 1 - 0 2 Schuler Chacon Ximena 1400 56
19 36 Astua Castillo Victor 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Meza Vega Jose Antonio 1400 49
20 30 Chavarria Marino Dylan 1418 1 - 0 Rivera Granados Sebastian 1400 53
21 42 Calderon Navarro Gerald Andres 1400 0 - 1 Corrales Morales Fabian 1400 44
22 55 Sanabria Fernandez Diego 1400 1 - 0 1 Benavides Acosta Jeremy 1400 37
23 45 Espinoza Bello Ricardo 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Morales Cascante Luis Diego 1420 29
24 35 Aragon Lazo Taina 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Hernandez Perez Javier Franci 1400 48
25 52 Quiros Madriz Malcom 1400 0 0 - 1 1 Morales Fernandez Sebastian 1400 50
26 43 Cerdas Fuentes Gerald 1400 0 1 bye  
27 5 Ortiz Morales Fernando 1712 0 0 not paired  
28 38 Brenes Reyes Fernando Daniel 1400 0 0 not paired  
29 39 Calderon Barboza Kevin 1400 1 0 not paired  
30 41 Calderon Gerald Andres 1400 0 0 not paired  
31 47 Gonzalez Cortes Juan 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Cedeno Caceres Stif 1729 6 ½ - ½ 5 Gamboa Chacon Sebastian 1731 3
2 6 Rojas D Avanzo Fernando 1658 5 0 - 1 5 Gingrich Andrew 1633 10
3 13 Calderon Brenes Brandon 1598 1 - 0 Cedeno Barboza Kenneth 1481 23
4 9 Cespedes Jimenez Luis Daniel 1643 4 0 - 1 4 Coto Calderon Juan Diego 1791 1
5 2 Chavarria Segura Joseph 1742 4 1 - 0 4 Barquero Meza David 1578 15
6 31 Hernandez Leandro Alejandro 1411 4 0 - 1 4 Sierra Fonseca Hector 1649 8
7 12 Solano Cordero Jorge 1600 1 - 0 4 Porras Rivera Jose 1400 51
8 16 Moya Solano Oscar Emilio 1563 1 - 0 Herrera Garcia Ricardo 1654 7
9 27 Rodriguez Jimenez Jose Daniel 1424 ½ - ½ Roman Rodriguez Carlos 1624 11
10 33 Vargas Romero Luis Fernando 1409 0 - 1 Rojas Pacheco Camila 1487 22
11 14 Jimenez Navarro Diego 1583 3 1 - 0 Guillen Portuguez Jose Pablo 1460 24
12 17 Calderon Quesada Carlos 1558 3 1 - 0 3 Picado Aguero Paul 1435 26
13 18 Bonilla Quiros Diego Alonso 1538 3 1 - 0 3 Rivera Granados Jeffry 1409 32
14 19 Hernandez Jimenez Caleb 1529 3 0 - 1 3 Hernandez Leandro Fabian 1407 34
15 20 Redondo Washington Josymar 1502 3 1 - 0 3 Calderon Brenes Tiffany 1400 40
16 28 Mata Tencio Randall 1420 3 1 - 0 Chavarria Marino Dylan 1418 30
17 25 Hernandez Leandro Aliza 1445 1 - 0 Sanabria Fernandez Diego 1400 55
18 44 Corrales Morales Fabian 1400 1 - 0 2 Astua Castillo Victor 1400 36
19 21 Cedeno Caceres Christopher 1498 2 1 - 0 2 Hernandez Perez Javier Franci 1400 48
20 50 Morales Fernandez Sebastian 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Morales Cascante Luis Diego 1420 29
21 46 Gairaud Artavia Franco 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Rojas Salas Isaac 1400 54
22 56 Schuler Chacon Ximena 1400 2 1 - 0 Calderon Navarro Gerald Andres 1400 42
23 53 Rivera Granados Sebastian 1400 1 - 0 1 Aragon Lazo Taina 1400 35
24 37 Benavides Acosta Jeremy 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Espinoza Bello Ricardo 1400 45
25 43 Cerdas Fuentes Gerald 1400 1 1 - 0 0 Quiros Madriz Malcom 1400 52
26 5 Ortiz Morales Fernando 1712 0 0 not paired  
27 38 Brenes Reyes Fernando Daniel 1400 0 0 not paired  
28 39 Calderon Barboza Kevin 1400 1 0 not paired  
29 41 Calderon Gerald Andres 1400 0 0 not paired  
30 47 Gonzalez Cortes Juan 1400 0 0 not paired  
31 49 Meza Vega Jose Antonio 1400 3 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 4 Cedeno Caceres Stif CRC 1729 Ccdr Cartago 6,5 0 6 19
2 10 Gingrich Andrew CRC 1633 Asociacion Cartago 6 0 6 17,5
3 3 Gamboa Chacon Sebastian CRC 1731 Paraiso 5,5 0 5 22,5
4 13 Calderon Brenes Brandon CRC 1598 Ccdr Cartago 5,5 0 5 22
5 2 Chavarria Segura Joseph CRC 1742 Paraiso 5 0 5 21,5
6 6 Rojas D Avanzo Fernando CRC 1658 5 0 5 21,5
7 1 Coto Calderon Juan Diego CRC 1791 Ccdr Cartago 5 0 5 19
8 8 Sierra Fonseca Hector CRC 1649 Asociacion Cartago 5 0 5 18
9 22 Rojas Pacheco Camila CRC 1487 Ccdr Cartago 4,5 0 4 21
10 23 Cedeno Barboza Kenneth CRC 1481 Ccdr Cartago 4,5 0 4 19
11 16 Moya Solano Oscar Emilio CRC 1563 Paraiso 4,5 0 4 17,5
12 12 Solano Cordero Jorge CRC 1600 CCDR Turrialba 4,5 0 4 17,5
13 9 Cespedes Jimenez Luis Daniel CRC 1643 Ccdr Paraiso 4 0 4 22,5
14 31 Hernandez Leandro Alejandro CRC 1411 Ccdr Paraiso 4 0 4 22
15 51 Porras Rivera Jose CRC 1400 Turrialba 4 0 4 20,5
16 15 Barquero Meza David CRC 1578 Paraiso 4 0 4 20
17 34 Hernandez Leandro Fabian CRC 1407 Ccdr Paraiso 4 0 4 19
18 28 Mata Tencio Randall CRC 1420 Ccdr Cartago 4 0 4 18
19 17 Calderon Quesada Carlos CRC 1558 Asociacion Cartago 4 0 4 17
20 18 Bonilla Quiros Diego Alonso CRC 1538 Paraiso 4 0 4 16
20 Redondo Washington Josymar CRC 1502 Ccdr Turrialba 4 0 4 16
22 11 Roman Rodriguez Carlos CRC 1624 4 0 3 23,5
23 27 Rodriguez Jimenez Jose Daniel CRC 1424 4 0 3 21,5
24 14 Jimenez Navarro Diego CRC 1583 Ccdr Cartago 4 0 3 17
25 24 Guillen Portuguez Jose Pablo CRC 1460 Ccdr Cartago 3,5 0 3 24
26 33 Vargas Romero Luis Fernando CRC 1409 San Agustin 3,5 0 3 20
27 7 Herrera Garcia Ricardo CRC 1654 Paraiso 3,5 0 3 17,5
28 44 Corrales Morales Fabian CRC 1400 Ccdr Cartago 3,5 0 3 16,5
29 25 Hernandez Leandro Aliza CRC 1445 Ccdr Paraiso 3,5 0 3 16
30 19 Hernandez Jimenez Caleb CRC 1529 Ccdr Cartago 3 0 3 20
31 32 Rivera Granados Jeffry CRC 1409 San Agustin 3 0 3 17,5
32 49 Meza Vega Jose Antonio CRC 1400 3 0 3 17,5
33 40 Calderon Brenes Tiffany CRC 1400 Ccdr Cartago 3 0 3 16
34 21 Cedeno Caceres Christopher CRC 1498 3 0 3 16
35 29 Morales Cascante Luis Diego CRC 1420 Ccdr Cartago 3 0 3 16
36 46 Gairaud Artavia Franco CRC 1400 San Agustin 3 0 3 14
37 56 Schuler Chacon Ximena CRC 1400 3 0 2 18
38 26 Picado Aguero Paul CRC 1435 3 0 2 16
39 55 Sanabria Fernandez Diego CRC 1400 Ccdr Paraiso 2,5 0 2 17
40 30 Chavarria Marino Dylan CRC 1418 Paraiso 2,5 0 2 13
41 53 Rivera Granados Sebastian CRC 1400 2,5 0 1 13
42 36 Astua Castillo Victor CRC 1400 Ccdr Curridabat 2 0 2 16,5
43 48 Hernandez Perez Javier Franci CRC 1400 Ccdr Escazu 2 0 2 14,5
44 50 Morales Fernandez Sebastian CRC 1400 2 0 2 14,5
45 54 Rojas Salas Isaac CRC 1400 Ccdr Cartago 2 0 1 16,5
46 43 Cerdas Fuentes Gerald CRC 1400 Ccdr Cartago 2 0 1 13,5
47 37 Benavides Acosta Jeremy CRC 1400 San Agustin 2 0 1 13
48 42 Calderon Navarro Gerald Andres CRC 1400 1,5 0 1 15,5
49 45 Espinoza Bello Ricardo CRC 1400 1 0 1 15
50 39 Calderon Barboza Kevin CRC 1400 1 0 1 15
51 35 Aragon Lazo Taina CRC 1400 CCDR Paraiso 1 0 1 13
52 5 Ortiz Morales Fernando CRC 1712 Paraiso 0 0 0 12,5
38 Brenes Reyes Fernando Daniel CRC 1400 Ccdr Turrialba 0 0 0 12,5
41 Calderon Gerald Andres CRC 1400 0 0 0 12,5
47 Gonzalez Cortes Juan CRC 1400 CCDR Turrialba 0 0 0 12,5
56 52 Quiros Madriz Malcom CRC 1400 Ccdr Paraiso 0 0 0 12
+ Create your own database.
+ Upload your own .pgn files to your database.
+ Save your analysis in the openings section and create your repertoire.
+ Solve puzzles from real games with a specific opening.
+ Solve unlimited puzzles and have a puzzle rating.
FREE