Brzopotezni turnir ŠK Rijeka 24/24 (prvi dio sezone)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Croatia
Tournament date: 2016-06-23 to 2016-06-23
Tournament place: Rijeka, Šahovski dom, Blaža Polića 2/2 (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3 min + 2 sec
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess Club Rijeka

Schedule: Brzopotezni turnir ŠK Rijeka 24/24 (prvi dio sezone)

Round Date Time
1 2016/06/23 18:00
2 2016/06/23 18:00
3 2016/06/23 18:00
4 2016/06/23 18:00
5 2016/06/23 18:00
6 2016/06/23 18:00
7 2016/06/23 18:00
8 2016/06/23 18:00
9 2016/06/23 18:00
10 2016/06/23 18:00
11 2016/06/23 18:00
12 2016/06/23 18:00
13 2016/06/23 18:00

Players registered in Brzopotezni turnir ŠK Rijeka 24/24 (prvi dio sezone)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 SLO Hajna Jurij 2097 2097 -51 + Info
2 CRO MK Jerković Maroje 2037 2085 0 + Info
3 CRO I Šafar Sandro 1994 2046 0 + Info
4 CRO I Šverko Mladen 1983 2012 0 + Info
5 CRO MK Zrilić Božo 1947 2034 0 + Info
6 CRO I Petrić Ivica 1944 1984 0 + Info
7 CRO I Berić Željko 1924 1997 0
8 SLO Slejko Vladimir 1924 2000 -10 + Info
9 CRO III Đurić Petar 1919 1870 0 + Info
10 CRO I Majnarić Marijan 1892 1878 0 + Info
11 SLO Bogicevic Vojko 1873 2000 -16 + Info
12 BIH Dizdarević Mirsad 1848 1819 0 + Info
13 CRO MK Hodanić Darko 1824 1977 0 + Info
14 CRO MK Nastić Milorad 1813 1950 0 + Info
15 CRO III Pijanović Dušan 1683 1841 0 + Info
16 CRO VK Čakardić Đuro 1654 1683 0 + Info
17 CRO II Podobnik Eugen 1614 1745 0 + Info
18 CRO VK Brkarić Vanja 1595 1600 0 + Info
19 CRO Ristic Zoran 1584 1600 6 + Info
20 CRO III Čabrijan Ivan 1533 1898 0 + Info
21 CRO Rogic Stjepan 1438 1600 0 + Info
22 CRO Cetina Matija 0 1600 0 + Info
23 CRO VK Krsnik Ivan 0 1600 0 + Info

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 SLO Hajna Jurij 2097 2097 -51
2 CRO MK Jerković Maroje 2037 2085 0
3 CRO I Šafar Sandro 1994 2046 0
4 CRO I Šverko Mladen 1983 2012 0
5 CRO MK Zrilić Božo 1947 2034 0
6 CRO I Petrić Ivica 1944 1984 0
7 CRO I Berić Željko 1924 1997 0
8 SLO Slejko Vladimir 1924 2000 -10
9 CRO III Đurić Petar 1919 1870 0
10 CRO I Majnarić Marijan 1892 1878 0
11 SLO Bogicevic Vojko 1873 2000 -16
12 BIH Dizdarević Mirsad 1848 1819 0
13 CRO MK Hodanić Darko 1824 1977 0
14 CRO MK Nastić Milorad 1813 1950 0
15 CRO III Pijanović Dušan 1683 1841 0
16 CRO VK Čakardić Đuro 1654 1683 0
17 CRO II Podobnik Eugen 1614 1745 0
18 CRO VK Brkarić Vanja 1595 1600 0
19 CRO Ristic Zoran 1584 1600 6
20 CRO III Čabrijan Ivan 1533 1898 0
21 CRO Rogic Stjepan 1438 1600 0
22 CRO Cetina Matija 0 1600 0
23 CRO VK Krsnik Ivan 0 1600 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED FIDE EloN Tipo Club/Ciudad
1 Hajna Jurij SLO 2097 2097 S60 ŠK Postojna, Postojna
2 MK Jerković Maroje CRO 2037 2085 ŠK Karlobag, Karlobag
3 I Šafar Sandro CRO 1994 2046 U20 ŠK Junior, Rijeka
4 I Šverko Mladen CRO 1983 2012 ŠK Maestral, Rijeka
5 MK Zrilić Božo CRO 1947 2034 S60 ŠK Kastav, Kastav
6 I Petrić Ivica CRO 1944 1984 ŠK Rječina, Dražice
7 I Berić Željko CRO 1924 1997 ŠK Rijeka, Rijeka
8 Slejko Vladimir SLO 1924 2000 S60 ŠK Postojna, Postojna
9 III Đurić Petar CRO 1919 1870 S60 ŠK Crikvenica, Crikvenica
10 I Majnarić Marijan CRO 1892 1878 S60 ŠK Rijeka, Rijeka
11 Bogicevic Vojko SLO 1873 2000 S60 ŠD Podpeč, Podpeč
12 Dizdarević Mirsad BIH 1848 1819 ŠK Rječina, Dražice
13 MK Hodanić Darko CRO 1824 1977 S60
14 MK Nastić Milorad CRO 1813 1950 S60 ŠK Kvarner, Rijeka
15 III Pijanović Dušan CRO 1683 1841 ŠK Rijeka, Rijeka
16 VK Čakardić Đuro CRO 1654 1683 S60
17 II Podobnik Eugen CRO 1614 1745 U20 ŠK Kastav, Kastav
18 VK Brkarić Vanja CRO 1595 1600 S60
19 Ristic Zoran CRO 1584 1600 S60
20 III Čabrijan Ivan CRO 1533 1898 S60
21 Rogic Stjepan CRO 1438 1600
22 Cetina Matija CRO 0 1600 S60
23 VK Krsnik Ivan CRO 0 1600

Round 1

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 12 Dizdarević Mirsad 0 ½ - ½ 0 Hajna Jurij 1
2 2 MK Jerković Maroje 0 1 - 0 0 MK Hodanić Darko 13
3 14 MK Nastić Milorad 0 0 - 1 0 I Šafar Sandro 3
4 4 I Šverko Mladen 0 1 - 0 0 VK Čakardić Đuro 16
5 17 II Podobnik Eugen 0 0 - 1 0 MK Zrilić Božo 5
6 6 I Petrić Ivica 0 1 - 0 0 VK Brkarić Vanja 18
7 19 Ristic Zoran 0 ½ - ½ 0 I Berić Željko 7
8 8 Slejko Vladimir 0 1 - 0 0 III Čabrijan Ivan 20
9 21 Rogic Stjepan 0 0 - 1 0 III Đurić Petar 9
10 10 I Majnarić Marijan 0 1 - 0 0 Cetina Matija 22
11 23 VK Krsnik Ivan 0 1 - 0 0 Bogicevic Vojko 11
12 15 III Pijanović Dušan 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 6 I Petrić Ivica 1 0 - 1 1 MK Jerković Maroje 2
2 3 I Šafar Sandro 1 ½ - ½ 1 Slejko Vladimir 8
3 9 III Đurić Petar 1 0 - 1 1 I Šverko Mladen 4
4 5 MK Zrilić Božo 1 0 - 1 1 I Majnarić Marijan 10
5 1 Hajna Jurij ½ 0 - 1 1 VK Krsnik Ivan 23
6 7 I Berić Željko ½ 1 - 0 ½ Dizdarević Mirsad 12
7 11 Bogicevic Vojko 0 ½ - ½ ½ Ristic Zoran 19
8 13 MK Hodanić Darko 0 1 - 0 0 VK Brkarić Vanja 18
9 20 III Čabrijan Ivan 0 1 - 0 0 MK Nastić Milorad 14
10 16 VK Čakardić Đuro 0 0 - 1 0 Rogic Stjepan 21
11 22 Cetina Matija 0 1 - 0 0 II Podobnik Eugen 17
12 15 III Pijanović Dušan 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 2 MK Jerković Maroje 2 1 - 0 2 I Majnarić Marijan 10
2 4 I Šverko Mladen 2 0 - 1 2 VK Krsnik Ivan 23
3 8 Slejko Vladimir 1 - 0 I Berić Željko 7
4 5 MK Zrilić Božo 1 0 - 1 I Šafar Sandro 3
5 19 Ristic Zoran 1 0 - 1 1 I Petrić Ivica 6
6 20 III Čabrijan Ivan 1 0 - 1 1 III Đurić Petar 9
7 21 Rogic Stjepan 1 ½ - ½ 1 MK Hodanić Darko 13
8 12 Dizdarević Mirsad ½ 0 - 1 1 Cetina Matija 22
9 11 Bogicevic Vojko ½ 0 - 1 ½ Hajna Jurij 1
10 14 MK Nastić Milorad 0 1 - 0 0 II Podobnik Eugen 17
11 18 VK Brkarić Vanja 0 0 - 1 0 VK Čakardić Đuro 16
12 15 III Pijanović Dušan 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 23 VK Krsnik Ivan 3 1 - 0 3 MK Jerković Maroje 2
2 3 I Šafar Sandro ½ - ½ 2 I Šverko Mladen 4
3 9 III Đurić Petar 2 1 - 0 Slejko Vladimir 8
4 22 Cetina Matija 2 0 - 1 2 I Petrić Ivica 6
5 10 I Majnarić Marijan 2 1 - 0 I Berić Željko 7
6 1 Hajna Jurij 1 - 0 Rogic Stjepan 21
7 13 MK Hodanić Darko 0 - 1 1 MK Nastić Milorad 14
8 19 Ristic Zoran 1 1 - 0 1 MK Zrilić Božo 5
9 16 VK Čakardić Đuro 1 0 - 1 1 III Čabrijan Ivan 20
10 12 Dizdarević Mirsad ½ 1 - 0 ½ Bogicevic Vojko 11
11 17 II Podobnik Eugen 0 0 - 1 0 VK Brkarić Vanja 18
12 15 III Pijanović Dušan 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 23 VK Krsnik Ivan 4 0 - 1 3 I Šafar Sandro 3
2 2 MK Jerković Maroje 3 0 - 1 3 III Đurić Petar 9
3 6 I Petrić Ivica 3 0 - 1 3 I Majnarić Marijan 10
4 8 Slejko Vladimir 0 - 1 Hajna Jurij 1
5 4 I Šverko Mladen 1 - 0 2 Ristic Zoran 19
6 14 MK Nastić Milorad 2 1 - 0 2 Cetina Matija 22
7 20 III Čabrijan Ivan 2 0 - 1 MK Hodanić Darko 13
8 21 Rogic Stjepan 1 - 0 Dizdarević Mirsad 12
9 7 I Berić Željko 1 - 0 1 VK Čakardić Đuro 16
10 18 VK Brkarić Vanja 1 0 - 1 1 MK Zrilić Božo 5
11 11 Bogicevic Vojko ½ 0 - 1 0 II Podobnik Eugen 17
12 15 III Pijanović Dušan 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 10 I Majnarić Marijan 4 ½ - ½ 4 I Šafar Sandro 3
2 9 III Đurić Petar 4 1 - 0 4 VK Krsnik Ivan 23
3 1 Hajna Jurij 0 - 1 I Šverko Mladen 4
4 14 MK Nastić Milorad 3 0 - 1 3 MK Jerković Maroje 2
5 7 I Berić Željko 1 - 0 3 I Petrić Ivica 6
6 13 MK Hodanić Darko 0 - 1 Slejko Vladimir 8
7 5 MK Zrilić Božo 2 1 - 0 Rogic Stjepan 21
8 22 Cetina Matija 2 1 - 0 2 III Čabrijan Ivan 20
9 12 Dizdarević Mirsad 1 - 0 2 Ristic Zoran 19
10 18 VK Brkarić Vanja 1 1 - 0 1 III Pijanović Dušan 15
11 17 II Podobnik Eugen 1 1 - 0 1 VK Čakardić Đuro 16
12 11 Bogicevic Vojko ½ 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 3 I Šafar Sandro 1 - 0 5 III Đurić Petar 9
2 4 I Šverko Mladen 1 - 0 I Majnarić Marijan 10
3 2 MK Jerković Maroje 4 1 - 0 Hajna Jurij 1
4 23 VK Krsnik Ivan 4 1 - 0 I Berić Željko 7
5 8 Slejko Vladimir 0 - 1 3 MK Nastić Milorad 14
6 6 I Petrić Ivica 3 1 - 0 3 MK Zrilić Božo 5
7 21 Rogic Stjepan 0 - 1 3 Cetina Matija 22
8 13 MK Hodanić Darko 1 - 0 Dizdarević Mirsad 12
9 19 Ristic Zoran 2 0 - 1 2 II Podobnik Eugen 17
10 20 III Čabrijan Ivan 2 1 - 0 2 VK Brkarić Vanja 18
11 15 III Pijanović Dušan 1 0 - 1 Bogicevic Vojko 11
12 16 VK Čakardić Đuro 1 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 3 I Šafar Sandro 1 - 0 5 MK Jerković Maroje 2
2 22 Cetina Matija 4 0 - 1 I Šverko Mladen 4
3 10 I Majnarić Marijan 1 - 0 5 VK Krsnik Ivan 23
4 9 III Đurić Petar 5 ½ - ½ 4 I Petrić Ivica 6
5 1 Hajna Jurij 1 - 0 4 MK Nastić Milorad 14
6 7 I Berić Željko 0 - 1 MK Hodanić Darko 13
7 17 II Podobnik Eugen 3 0 - 1 Slejko Vladimir 8
8 5 MK Zrilić Božo 3 ½ - ½ 3 III Čabrijan Ivan 20
9 11 Bogicevic Vojko 1 - 0 Rogic Stjepan 21
10 16 VK Čakardić Đuro 2 0 - 1 Dizdarević Mirsad 12
11 15 III Pijanović Dušan 1 1 - 0 2 Ristic Zoran 19
12 18 VK Brkarić Vanja 2 1 bye

Round 9

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 4 I Šverko Mladen 1 - 0 5 MK Jerković Maroje 2
2 13 MK Hodanić Darko 0 - 1 I Šafar Sandro 3
3 10 I Majnarić Marijan 0 - 1 III Đurić Petar 9
4 8 Slejko Vladimir 0 - 1 5 VK Krsnik Ivan 23
5 6 I Petrić Ivica 1 - 0 Hajna Jurij 1
6 14 MK Nastić Milorad 4 0 - 1 MK Zrilić Božo 5
7 22 Cetina Matija 4 0 - 1 I Berić Željko 7
8 20 III Čabrijan Ivan 0 - 1 Bogicevic Vojko 11
9 12 Dizdarević Mirsad 1 - 0 3 II Podobnik Eugen 17
10 18 VK Brkarić Vanja 3 1 - 0 Rogic Stjepan 21
11 16 VK Čakardić Đuro 2 0 - 1 2 III Pijanović Dušan 15
12 19 Ristic Zoran 2 1 bye

Round 10

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 3 I Šafar Sandro 1 - 0 I Petrić Ivica 6
2 5 MK Zrilić Božo ½ - ½ I Šverko Mladen 4
3 9 III Đurić Petar 1 - 0 I Berić Željko 7
4 23 VK Krsnik Ivan 6 1 - 0 Dizdarević Mirsad 12
5 1 Hajna Jurij 0 - 1 I Majnarić Marijan 10
6 2 MK Jerković Maroje 5 1 - 0 Slejko Vladimir 8
7 11 Bogicevic Vojko 1 - 0 MK Hodanić Darko 13
8 18 VK Brkarić Vanja 4 0 - 1 4 MK Nastić Milorad 14
9 15 III Pijanović Dušan 3 0 - 1 4 Cetina Matija 22
10 17 II Podobnik Eugen 3 0 - 1 III Čabrijan Ivan 20
11 19 Ristic Zoran 3 1 - 0 2 VK Čakardić Đuro 16
12 21 Rogic Stjepan 1 bye

Round 11

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 3 I Šafar Sandro 1 - 0 Bogicevic Vojko 11
2 6 I Petrić Ivica 0 - 1 8 I Šverko Mladen 4
3 5 MK Zrilić Božo 5 ½ - ½ III Đurić Petar 9
4 22 Cetina Matija 5 0 - 1 7 VK Krsnik Ivan 23
5 14 MK Nastić Milorad 5 1 - 0 I Majnarić Marijan 10
6 20 III Čabrijan Ivan 0 - 1 6 MK Jerković Maroje 2
7 7 I Berić Željko 0 - 1 Hajna Jurij 1
8 12 Dizdarević Mirsad 1 - 0 Slejko Vladimir 8
9 16 VK Čakardić Đuro 2 0 - 1 MK Hodanić Darko 13
10 19 Ristic Zoran 4 0 - 1 4 VK Brkarić Vanja 18
11 21 Rogic Stjepan 0 - 1 3 III Pijanović Dušan 15
12 17 II Podobnik Eugen 3 1 bye

Round 12

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 Hajna Jurij 0 - 1 I Šafar Sandro 3
2 4 I Šverko Mladen 9 ½ - ½ 6 MK Nastić Milorad 14
3 9 III Đurić Petar 8 ½ - ½ Bogicevic Vojko 11
4 23 VK Krsnik Ivan 8 0 - 1 I Petrić Ivica 6
5 2 MK Jerković Maroje 7 0 - 1 MK Zrilić Božo 5
6 10 I Majnarić Marijan 1 - 0 Dizdarević Mirsad 12
7 13 MK Hodanić Darko 1 - 0 5 Cetina Matija 22
8 7 I Berić Željko ½ - ½ 5 VK Brkarić Vanja 18
9 8 Slejko Vladimir 1 - 0 2 VK Čakardić Đuro 16
10 15 III Pijanović Dušan 4 0 - 1 4 II Podobnik Eugen 17
11 21 Rogic Stjepan ½ - ½ 4 Ristic Zoran 19
12 20 III Čabrijan Ivan 1 bye

Round 13

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 3 I Šafar Sandro 10½ 1 - 0 III Čabrijan Ivan 20
2 4 I Šverko Mladen 1 - 0 MK Hodanić Darko 13
3 14 MK Nastić Milorad ½ - ½ III Đurić Petar 9
4 5 MK Zrilić Božo 1 - 0 8 VK Krsnik Ivan 23
5 11 Bogicevic Vojko 6 1 - 0 I Majnarić Marijan 10
6 18 VK Brkarić Vanja 0 - 1 7 MK Jerković Maroje 2
7 6 I Petrić Ivica 0 - 1 Slejko Vladimir 8
8 1 Hajna Jurij 1 - 0 Ristic Zoran 19
9 12 Dizdarević Mirsad 0 - 1 4 III Pijanović Dušan 15
10 17 II Podobnik Eugen 5 1 - 0 4 Rogic Stjepan 21
11 16 VK Čakardić Đuro 2 0 - 1 5 Cetina Matija 22
12 7 I Berić Željko 5 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name Tipo FED FIDE EloN Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 I Šafar Sandro U20 CRO 1994 2046 ŠK Junior, Rijeka 11,5 79,5 95 10
2 4 I Šverko Mladen CRO 1983 2012 ŠK Maestral, Rijeka 10,5 76,5 89,5 9
3 9 III Đurić Petar S60 CRO 1919 1870 ŠK Crikvenica, Crikvenica 9 78,5 93,5 7
4 2 MK Jerković Maroje CRO 2037 2085 ŠK Karlobag, Karlobag 8 80,5 97 8
5 23 VK Krsnik Ivan CRO 0 1600 8 80 97 8
6 10 I Majnarić Marijan S60 CRO 1892 1878 ŠK Rijeka, Rijeka 7,5 81 98 7
7 5 MK Zrilić Božo S60 CRO 1947 2034 ŠK Kastav, Kastav 7,5 76 91 6
8 14 MK Nastić Milorad S60 CRO 1813 1950 ŠK Kvarner, Rijeka 7 78,5 95 6
9 11 Bogicevic Vojko S60 SLO 1873 2000 ŠD Podpeč, Podpeč 7 68 83 5
10 6 I Petrić Ivica CRO 1944 1984 ŠK Rječina, Dražice 6,5 80 95,5 6
11 1 Hajna Jurij S60 SLO 2097 2097 ŠK Postojna, Postojna 6,5 75,5 90,5 6
12 8 Slejko Vladimir S60 SLO 1924 2000 ŠK Postojna, Postojna 6,5 73 86 6
13 13 MK Hodanić Darko S60 CRO 1824 1977 6,5 69 82 6
14 22 Cetina Matija S60 CRO 0 1600 6 67 79 6
15 7 I Berić Željko CRO 1924 1997 ŠK Rijeka, Rijeka 6 67 77,5 4
16 17 II Podobnik Eugen U20 CRO 1614 1745 ŠK Kastav, Kastav 6 59,5 68,5 5
17 20 III Čabrijan Ivan S60 CRO 1533 1898 5,5 72,5 85,5 4
18 12 Dizdarević Mirsad BIH 1848 1819 ŠK Rječina, Dražice 5,5 64,5 74 5
19 18 VK Brkarić Vanja S60 CRO 1595 1600 5,5 62 71,5 4
20 15 III Pijanović Dušan CRO 1683 1841 ŠK Rijeka, Rijeka 5 58 66,5 4
21 19 Ristic Zoran S60 CRO 1584 1600 4,5 62,5 74,5 2
22 21 Rogic Stjepan CRO 1438 1600 4 63,5 74 2
23 16 VK Čakardić Đuro S60 CRO 1654 1683 2 60 74 1
+ Create your own database.
+ Upload your own .pgn files to your database.
+ Save your analysis in the openings section and create your repertoire.
+ Solve puzzles from real games with a specific opening.
+ Solve unlimited puzzles and have a puzzle rating.
FREE