III Circuito de Xadrez do Concelho de Almada - Serie B - Trafaria - Passeio Ribeirinho

Chess tournament overview

Country: Portugal
Tournament date: 2016-07-03 to 2016-07-03
Tournament place: Trafaria - Passeio Ribeirinho (GPS: 38.673888, -9.231660) (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15 minutos KO
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Clube Peões da Caparica

Schedule: III Circuito de Xadrez do Concelho de Almada - Serie B - Trafaria - Passeio Ribeirinho

Round Date Time
1 2016/07/03 15:00
2 2016/07/03 15:40
3 2016/07/03 16:20
4 2016/07/03 16:50
5 2016/07/03 17:30
6 2016/07/03 18:10

Players registered in III Circuito de Xadrez do Concelho de Almada - Serie B - Trafaria - Passeio Ribeirinho

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 POR Ferreira Hugo Miguel Da Costa 2079 0 29 + Info
2 POR Fidalgo André Neves 1977 0 18 + Info
3 POR Pereira Ricardo João Correia 1969 0 -2 + Info
4 POR Costa Américo José da 1925 0 -17 + Info
5 POR Mendes Modeste 1905 0 -31 + Info
6 POR Fidalgo Daniel Neves 1855 0 20 + Info
7 BRA Pereira André Marques 1751 0 -18 + Info
8 POR Dias António Alberto 1699 0 16 + Info
9 POR Dias Ruben Bernardo Pimenta 1639 0 -14 + Info
10 POR Dias Fabio Miguel Pimenta 1627 0 -4 + Info
11 POR Amaral Fernando Luis Pinto do 1528 0 -3 + Info
12 POR Gonçalves João Francisco Jesus 1514 0 -7 + Info
13 Pires Joaquim 0 0 0
14 Martinho Alberto José Antunes 0 0 0
15 Pires João Pedro Da Silva Mar 0 0 0
16 Calixto Gabriel Monteiro 0 0 0
17 Almeida Diogo António 0 0 0
18 Mendes Neuza Graxinha 0 0 0
19 Machado Tiago Cândido Leitão 0 0 0
20 Alves Tiago Miguel Ferreira 0 0 0
21 Saúde Mariana Filipa Correia 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FED Elo sexo Tipo Club/Ciudad
1 Ferreira Hugo Miguel Da Costa POR 2079 U18 Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro
2 Fidalgo André Neves POR 1977 U18 Santoantoniense Fc
3 Pereira Ricardo João Correia POR 1969 Santoantoniense Fc
4 Costa Américo José da POR 1925 S65 Clube Peões Da Caparica
5 Mendes Modeste POR 1905 Independente Fc Torrense
6 Fidalgo Daniel Neves POR 1855 U14 Santoantoniense Fc
7 Pereira André Marques BRA 1751 Clube Peões Da Caparica
8 Dias António Alberto POR 1699 Clube Peões Da Caparica
9 Dias Ruben Bernardo Pimenta POR 1639 U16 Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro
10 Dias Fabio Miguel Pimenta POR 1627 U20 Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro
11 Amaral Fernando Luis Pinto do POR 1528 S50 Clube Peões Da Caparica
12 Gonçalves João Francisco Jesus POR 1514 U18 Clube Peões Da Caparica
13 Pires Joaquim POR 1500 S50 Clube Peões Da Caparica
14 Martinho Alberto José Antunes POR 1496 Clube Peões Da Caparica
15 Pires João Pedro Da Silva Mar POR 1435 U14 Clube Peões Da Caparica
16 Calixto Gabriel Monteiro POR 1431 U16 Independente Fc Torrense
17 Almeida Diogo António POR 1345 U16 Independente Fc Torrense
18 Mendes Neuza Graxinha POR 1301 w U18 Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro
19 Machado Tiago Cândido Leitão POR 1227 U14 Clube Peões Da Caparica
20 Alves Tiago Miguel Ferreira POR 1200 U14 Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro
21 Saúde Mariana Filipa Correia POR 1200 w U14 Independente Fc Torrense

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Ferreira Hugo Miguel Da Costa 2079 0 1 - 0 0 Amaral Fernando Luis Pinto do 1528 11
2 12 Gonçalves João Francisco Jesus 1514 0 0 - 1 0 Fidalgo André Neves 1977 2
3 3 Pereira Ricardo João Correia 1969 0 1 - 0 0 Pires Joaquim 1500 13
4 14 Martinho Alberto José Antunes 1496 0 0 - 1 0 Costa Américo José da 1925 4
5 5 Mendes Modeste 1905 0 1 - 0 0 Pires João Pedro Da Silva Mar 1435 15
6 16 Calixto Gabriel Monteiro 1431 0 0 - 1 0 Fidalgo Daniel Neves 1855 6
7 7 Pereira André Marques 1751 0 1 - 0 0 Almeida Diogo António 1345 17
8 18 Mendes Neuza Graxinha 1301 0 0 - 1 0 Dias António Alberto 1699 8
9 9 Dias Ruben Bernardo Pimenta 1639 0 1 - 0 0 Machado Tiago Cândido Leitão 1227 19
10 20 Alves Tiago Miguel Ferreira 1200 0 0 - 1 0 Dias Fabio Miguel Pimenta 1627 10
11 21 Saúde Mariana Filipa Correia 1200 0 1 bye    

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 6 Fidalgo Daniel Neves 1855 1 0 - 1 1 Ferreira Hugo Miguel Da Costa 2079 1
2 2 Fidalgo André Neves 1977 1 1 - 0 1 Pereira André Marques 1751 7
3 8 Dias António Alberto 1699 1 0 - 1 1 Pereira Ricardo João Correia 1969 3
4 4 Costa Américo José da 1925 1 1 - 0 1 Dias Ruben Bernardo Pimenta 1639 9
5 21 Saúde Mariana Filipa Correia 1200 1 0 - 1 1 Mendes Modeste 1905 5
6 10 Dias Fabio Miguel Pimenta 1627 1 1 - 0 0 Gonçalves João Francisco Jesus 1514 12
7 11 Amaral Fernando Luis Pinto do 1528 0 0 - 1 0 Calixto Gabriel Monteiro 1431 16
8 13 Pires Joaquim 1500 0 0 - 1 0 Mendes Neuza Graxinha 1301 18
9 17 Almeida Diogo António 1345 0 1 - 0 0 Martinho Alberto José Antunes 1496 14
10 15 Pires João Pedro Da Silva Mar 1435 0 0 - 1 0 Alves Tiago Miguel Ferreira 1200 20
11 19 Machado Tiago Cândido Leitão 1227 0 1 bye    

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Ferreira Hugo Miguel Da Costa 2079 2 1 - 0 2 Costa Américo José da 1925 4
2 5 Mendes Modeste 1905 2 0 - 1 2 Fidalgo André Neves 1977 2
3 3 Pereira Ricardo João Correia 1969 2 1 - 0 2 Dias Fabio Miguel Pimenta 1627 10
4 18 Mendes Neuza Graxinha 1301 1 0 - 1 1 Fidalgo Daniel Neves 1855 6
5 19 Machado Tiago Cândido Leitão 1227 1 0 - 1 1 Pereira André Marques 1751 7
6 20 Alves Tiago Miguel Ferreira 1200 1 0 - 1 1 Dias António Alberto 1699 8
7 9 Dias Ruben Bernardo Pimenta 1639 1 0 - 1 1 Almeida Diogo António 1345 17
8 16 Calixto Gabriel Monteiro 1431 1 1 - 0 1 Saúde Mariana Filipa Correia 1200 21
9 14 Martinho Alberto José Antunes 1496 0 0 - 1 0 Amaral Fernando Luis Pinto do 1528 11
10 12 Gonçalves João Francisco Jesus 1514 0 1 - 0 0 Pires Joaquim 1500 13
11 15 Pires João Pedro Da Silva Mar 1435 0 1 bye    

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 Fidalgo André Neves 1977 3 0 - 1 3 Ferreira Hugo Miguel Da Costa 2079 1
2 4 Costa Américo José da 1925 2 0 - 1 3 Pereira Ricardo João Correia 1969 3
3 8 Dias António Alberto 1699 2 1 - 0 2 Mendes Modeste 1905 5
4 6 Fidalgo Daniel Neves 1855 2 1 - 0 2 Dias Fabio Miguel Pimenta 1627 10
5 7 Pereira André Marques 1751 2 0 - 1 2 Calixto Gabriel Monteiro 1431 16
6 17 Almeida Diogo António 1345 2 0 - 1 1 Pires João Pedro Da Silva Mar 1435 15
7 21 Saúde Mariana Filipa Correia 1200 1 0 - 1 1 Dias Ruben Bernardo Pimenta 1639 9
8 11 Amaral Fernando Luis Pinto do 1528 1 1 - 0 1 Mendes Neuza Graxinha 1301 18
9 19 Machado Tiago Cândido Leitão 1227 1 0 - 1 1 Gonçalves João Francisco Jesus 1514 12
10 13 Pires Joaquim 1500 0 0 - 1 1 Alves Tiago Miguel Ferreira 1200 20
11 14 Martinho Alberto José Antunes 1496 0 1 bye    

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Ferreira Hugo Miguel Da Costa 2079 4 1 - 0 4 Pereira Ricardo João Correia 1969 3
2 16 Calixto Gabriel Monteiro 1431 3 0 - 1 3 Fidalgo André Neves 1977 2
3 8 Dias António Alberto 1699 3 0 - 1 3 Fidalgo Daniel Neves 1855 6
4 12 Gonçalves João Francisco Jesus 1514 2 0 - 1 2 Costa Américo José da 1925 4
5 5 Mendes Modeste 1905 2 1 - 0 2 Amaral Fernando Luis Pinto do 1528 11
6 15 Pires João Pedro Da Silva Mar 1435 2 0 - 1 2 Pereira André Marques 1751 7
7 9 Dias Ruben Bernardo Pimenta 1639 2 1 - 0 2 Alves Tiago Miguel Ferreira 1200 20
8 10 Dias Fabio Miguel Pimenta 1627 2 1 - 0 2 Almeida Diogo António 1345 17
9 14 Martinho Alberto José Antunes 1496 1 ½ - ½ 1 Machado Tiago Cândido Leitão 1227 19
10 18 Mendes Neuza Graxinha 1301 1 1 - 0 1 Saúde Mariana Filipa Correia 1200 21
11 13 Pires Joaquim 1500 0 1 bye    

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 7 Pereira André Marques 1751 3 0 - 1 5 Ferreira Hugo Miguel Da Costa 2079 1
2 3 Pereira Ricardo João Correia 1969 4 0 - 1 4 Fidalgo André Neves 1977 2
3 6 Fidalgo Daniel Neves 1855 4 1 - 0 3 Mendes Modeste 1905 5
4 4 Costa Américo José da 1925 3 ½ - ½ 3 Calixto Gabriel Monteiro 1431 16
5 10 Dias Fabio Miguel Pimenta 1627 3 0 - 1 3 Dias António Alberto 1699 8
6 15 Pires João Pedro Da Silva Mar 1435 2 0 - 1 3 Dias Ruben Bernardo Pimenta 1639 9
7 20 Alves Tiago Miguel Ferreira 1200 2 1 - 0 2 Gonçalves João Francisco Jesus 1514 12
8 17 Almeida Diogo António 1345 2 1 - 0 2 Mendes Neuza Graxinha 1301 18
9 21 Saúde Mariana Filipa Correia 1200 1 0 - 1 Martinho Alberto José Antunes 1496 14
10 19 Machado Tiago Cândido Leitão 1227 1 - 0 1 Pires Joaquim 1500 13
11 11 Amaral Fernando Luis Pinto do 1528 2 1 bye    

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo sexo FED Elo Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4 
1 1 Ferreira Hugo Miguel Da Costa U18 POR 2079 Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro 6 0 20,5 23,5 23,50
2 2 Fidalgo André Neves U18 POR 1977 Santoantoniense Fc 5 0 19,5 21,5 15,50
6 Fidalgo Daniel Neves U14 POR 1855 Santoantoniense Fc 5 0 19,5 21,5 15,50
4 3 Pereira Ricardo João Correia POR 1969 Santoantoniense Fc 4 0 21,5 22,5 11,50
5 8 Dias António Alberto POR 1699 Clube Peões Da Caparica 4 0 18 20 11,00
6 9 Dias Ruben Bernardo Pimenta U16 POR 1639 Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro 4 0 14 15 8,50
7 4 Costa Américo José da S65 POR 1925 Clube Peões Da Caparica 3,5 0,5 20 22 10,25
8 16 Calixto Gabriel Monteiro U16 POR 1431 Independente Fc Torrense 3,5 0,5 19,5 20,5 8,75
9 7 Pereira André Marques BRA 1751 Clube Peões Da Caparica 3 0 20 22 7,50
10 10 Dias Fabio Miguel Pimenta U20 POR 1627 Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro 3 0 19 21 8,00
11 5 Mendes Modeste POR 1905 Independente Fc Torrense 3 0 19 20 6,00
12 11 Amaral Fernando Luis Pinto do S50 POR 1528 Clube Peões Da Caparica 3 0 18 20 7,50
13 20 Alves Tiago Miguel Ferreira U14 POR 1200 Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro 3 0 15 16 5,00
14 17 Almeida Diogo António U16 POR 1345 Independente Fc Torrense 3 0 14,5 16,5 8,50
15 14 Martinho Alberto José Antunes POR 1496 Clube Peões Da Caparica 2,5 0,5 15 16 5,25
16 19 Machado Tiago Cândido Leitão U14 POR 1227 Clube Peões Da Caparica 2,5 0,5 14,5 15,5 5,25
17 12 Gonçalves João Francisco Jesus U18 POR 1514 Clube Peões Da Caparica 2 0 17 18 3,50
18 15 Pires João Pedro Da Silva Mar U14 POR 1435 Clube Peões Da Caparica 2 0 16 19 6,00
19 18 Mendes Neuza Graxinha U18 w POR 1301 Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro 2 0 16 17 2,00
20 21 Saúde Mariana Filipa Correia U14 w POR 1200 Independente Fc Torrense 1 0 16 18 3,00
21 13 Pires Joaquim S50 POR 1500 Clube Peões Da Caparica 1 0 14,5 16,5 3,00
+ Create your own database.
+ Upload your own .pgn files to your database.
+ Save your analysis in the openings section and create your repertoire.
+ Solve puzzles from real games with a specific opening.
+ Solve unlimited puzzles and have a puzzle rating.
FREE