TORNEO ESCOLAR “VALENCIA CUNA DEL AJEDREZ” SUB-16 domingo 1 de mayo

Chess tournament overview

Country: Spain
Tournament date: 2016-05-01 to 2016-05-01
Tournament place: Paseo de La Pechina 42 (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: Suizo de 5 rondas a 10 minutos por jugador.
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Ciutat Vella

Schedule: TORNEO ESCOLAR “VALENCIA CUNA DEL AJEDREZ” SUB-16 domingo 1 de mayo

Round Date Time
1 2016/05/01 10.30
2 2016/05/01 11:00
3 2016/05/01 11.30
4 2016/05/01 12:30
5 2016/05/01 13:00

Players registered in TORNEO ESCOLAR “VALENCIA CUNA DEL AJEDREZ” SUB-16 domingo 1 de mayo

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 ESP Gil Lopez Alejandro 1725 0 -14 + Info
2 ESP Guardiola Guillot Lucas 1557 0 -19 + Info
3 ESP Llansol Safon Vicent 1493 0 -22 + Info
4 ESP Martinez Robles Pablo Javier 1471 0 0
5 ESP Gutierrez Marco Dario 1443 0 64 + Info
6 ESP Macian Andreu Carlos 1198 0 -17 + Info
7 ESP Chofre Murcia Adrian 1070 0 13 + Info
8 ESP Espinosa Serra Marc 1065 0 -23 + Info
9 ESP Arnal Garcia David 0 0 0
10 ESP Cayrols Cabezuelo Nicolas 0 0 0 + Info
11 ESP Gonzalez Tormos Jorge 0 0 0
12 ESP Bueno Alabau Rebeca 0 0 0 + Info
13 ESP Ursu Andrei 0 0 0
14 ESP Romaguera Gil Alvaro 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 ESP Gil Lopez Alejandro 1725 0 -14
2 ESP Guardiola Guillot Lucas 1557 0 -19
3 ESP Llansol Safon Vicent 1493 0 -22
4 ESP Martinez Robles Pablo Javier 1471 0 0
5 ESP Gutierrez Marco Dario 1443 0 64
6 ESP Macian Andreu Carlos 1198 0 -17
7 ESP Chofre Murcia Adrian 1070 0 13
8 ESP Espinosa Serra Marc 1065 0 -23
9 ESP Arnal Garcia David 0 0 0
10 ESP Cayrols Cabezuelo Nicolas 0 0 0
11 ESP Gonzalez Tormos Jorge 0 0 0
12 ESP Bueno Alabau Rebeca 0 0 0
13 ESP Ursu Andrei 0 0 0
14 ESP Romaguera Gil Alvaro 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Gil Lopez Alejandro 32065795 ESP 1725 Basilio
2 Guardiola Guillot Lucas 32064101 ESP 1557 Mislata
3 Llansol Safon Vicent 32084188 ESP 1493 C.E. Benimaclet
4 Martinez Robles Pablo Javier ESP 1471 Mislata
5 Gutierrez Marco Dario 24529125 ESP 1443 Basilio
6 Macian Andreu Carlos 24528595 ESP 1198 Mislata
7 Chofre Murcia Adrian 24529460 ESP 1070 C.A. Jaque Mate
8 Espinosa Serra Marc 24582190 ESP 1065 C.A. Paterna
9 Arnal Garcia David ESP 0 Aldaia
10 Cayrols Cabezuelo Nicolas 24530093 ESP 0 Torrefiel
11 Gonzalez Tormos Jorge ESP 0 Patraix
12 Bueno Alabau Rebeca 24554855 ESP 0 Basilio
13 Ursu Andrei ESP 0 Escolapias
14 Romaguera Gil Alvaro ESP 0 Cid Campeador

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Espinosa Serra Marc 1065 0 0 - 1 0 Gil Lopez Alejandro 1725 1
2 2 Guardiola Guillot Lucas 1557 0 1 - 0 0 Arnal Garcia David 0 9
3 10 Cayrols Cabezuelo Nicolas 0 0 - - + 0 Llansol Safon Vicent 1493 3
4 4 Martinez Robles Pablo Javier 1471 0 1 - 0 0 Gonzalez Tormos Jorge 0 11
5 12 Bueno Alabau Rebeca 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gutierrez Marco Dario 1443 5
6 6 Macian Andreu Carlos 1198 0 1 - 0 0 Ursu Andrei 0 13
7 14 Romaguera Gil Alvaro 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chofre Murcia Adrian 1070 7

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Gil Lopez Alejandro 1725 1 0 - 1 1 Martinez Robles Pablo Javier 1471 4
2 5 Gutierrez Marco Dario 1443 1 1 - 0 1 Guardiola Guillot Lucas 1557 2
3 7 Chofre Murcia Adrian 1070 1 0 - 1 1 Llansol Safon Vicent 1493 3
4 9 Arnal Garcia David 0 0 0 - 1 1 Macian Andreu Carlos 1198 6
5 13 Ursu Andrei 0 0 0 - 1 0 Espinosa Serra Marc 1065 8
6 11 Gonzalez Tormos Jorge 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bueno Alabau Rebeca 0 12
7 14 Romaguera Gil Alvaro 0 0 1 bye  
8 10 Cayrols Cabezuelo Nicolas 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Llansol Safon Vicent 1493 2 0 - 1 2 Gutierrez Marco Dario 1443 5
2 4 Martinez Robles Pablo Javier 1471 2 1 - 0 2 Macian Andreu Carlos 1198 6
3 12 Bueno Alabau Rebeca 0 1 0 - 1 1 Gil Lopez Alejandro 1725 1
4 2 Guardiola Guillot Lucas 1557 1 1 - 0 1 Romaguera Gil Alvaro 0 14
5 8 Espinosa Serra Marc 1065 1 0 - 1 1 Chofre Murcia Adrian 1070 7
6 11 Gonzalez Tormos Jorge 0 0 0 - 1 0 Arnal Garcia David 0 9
7 13 Ursu Andrei 0 0 1 bye  
8 10 Cayrols Cabezuelo Nicolas 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Gutierrez Marco Dario 1443 3 1 - 0 3 Martinez Robles Pablo Javier 1471 4
2 1 Gil Lopez Alejandro 1725 2 1 - 0 2 Llansol Safon Vicent 1493 3
3 6 Macian Andreu Carlos 1198 2 0 - 1 2 Guardiola Guillot Lucas 1557 2
4 7 Chofre Murcia Adrian 1070 2 1 - 0 1 Bueno Alabau Rebeca 0 12
5 14 Romaguera Gil Alvaro 0 1 0 - 1 1 Espinosa Serra Marc 1065 8
6 9 Arnal Garcia David 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ursu Andrei 0 13
7 11 Gonzalez Tormos Jorge 0 0 1 bye  
8 10 Cayrols Cabezuelo Nicolas 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Gil Lopez Alejandro 1725 3 1 - 0 4 Gutierrez Marco Dario 1443 5
2 2 Guardiola Guillot Lucas 1557 3 1 - 0 3 Chofre Murcia Adrian 1070 7
3 4 Martinez Robles Pablo Javier 1471 3 1 - 0 2 Arnal Garcia David 0 9
4 3 Llansol Safon Vicent 1493 2 1 - 0 2 Macian Andreu Carlos 1198 6
5 8 Espinosa Serra Marc 1065 2 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Tormos Jorge 0 11
6 13 Ursu Andrei 0 1 1 - 0 1 Romaguera Gil Alvaro 0 14
7 12 Bueno Alabau Rebeca 0 1 1 bye  
8 10 Cayrols Cabezuelo Nicolas 0 0 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 5 Gutierrez Marco Dario ESP 1443 Basilio 4 14,5 16 12,00
2 1 Gil Lopez Alejandro ESP 1725 Basilio 4 13,5 15 11,00
3 4 Martinez Robles Pablo Javier ESP 1471 Mislata 4 12 12,5 8,50
4 2 Guardiola Guillot Lucas ESP 1557 Mislata 4 11 11,5 7,50
5 3 Llansol Safon Vicent ESP 1493 C.E. Benimaclet 3 13 15 7,50
6 7 Chofre Murcia Adrian ESP 1070 C.A. Jaque Mate 3 11 11,5 5,00
7 8 Espinosa Serra Marc ESP 1065 C.A. Paterna 3 9 9,5 2,50
8 6 Macian Andreu Carlos ESP 1198 Mislata 2 12,5 14 3,50
9 12 Bueno Alabau Rebeca ESP 0 Basilio 2 12 12,5 2,00
10 9 Arnal Garcia David ESP 0 Aldaia 2 11,5 12 2,00
11 13 Ursu Andrei ESP 0 Escolapias 2 8 8,5 2,00
12 14 Romaguera Gil Alvaro ESP 0 Cid Campeador 1 11,5 13 0,50
13 11 Gonzalez Tormos Jorge ESP 0 Patraix 1 10,5 11 0,50
14 10 Cayrols Cabezuelo Nicolas ESP 0 Torrefiel 0 9 10 0,00
+ Create your own database.
+ Upload your own .pgn files to your database.
+ Save your analysis in the openings section and create your repertoire.
+ Solve puzzles from real games with a specific opening.
+ Solve unlimited puzzles and have a puzzle rating.
FREE