Kópavogsmót stúlkna 2016 (5.-10.bekkur)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Iceland
Tournament date: 2016-05-02 to 2016-05-02
Tournament place: Glersalurinn í stúkunni við Kópavogsvöll (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10min
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Halldór Grétar Einarsson
Main referee: Halldór Grétar Einarsson

Schedule: Kópavogsmót stúlkna 2016 (5.-10.bekkur)

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown
10 unknown
11 unknown

Players registered in Kópavogsmót stúlkna 2016 (5.-10.bekkur)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Elín Edda Jóhannsdóttir (7.b) 0 0 0
2 Rakel Tinna Gunnarsdóttir (7.b) 0 0 0
3 Edda Ingibjörg Gunnarsdóttir (10 0 0 0
4 Freyja Guðmundsdóttir (6.b) 0 0 0
5 Esther Lind Valdimarsdóttir (5.b 0 0 0
6 Elísabet Xiang Sveinbjörnsdóttir 0 0 0
7 Ásgerður Júlía Gunnarsdóttir (7. 0 0 0
8 Alrún Elín Eiríksdóttir (5.b) 0 0 0
9 Jónína Surada Thirataya Gyðudótt 0 0 0
10 Þórunn Björk Sigurðardóttir (6.b 0 0 0
11 Arnhildur Tómasdóttir (10.b) 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
8 Alrún Elín Eiríksdóttir (5.b) ISL 0 Álfhólsskóla
11 Arnhildur Tómasdóttir (10.b) ISL 0 Smáraskóla
7 Ásgerður Júlía Gunnarsdóttir (7. ISL 0 Salaskóla
3 Edda Ingibjörg Gunnarsdóttir (10 ISL 0 Smáraskóla
1 Elín Edda Jóhannsdóttir (7.b) ISL 0 Salaskóla
6 Elísabet Xiang Sveinbjörnsdóttir ISL 0 Álfhólsskóla
5 Esther Lind Valdimarsdóttir (5.b ISL 0 Salaskóla
4 Freyja Guðmundsdóttir (6.b) ISL 0 Smáraskóla
9 Jónína Surada Thirataya Gyðudótt ISL 0 Álfhólsskóla
2 Rakel Tinna Gunnarsdóttir (7.b) ISL 0 Salaskóla
10 Þórunn Björk Sigurðardóttir (6.b ISL 0 Smáraskóla

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 7 Ásgerður Júlía Gunnarsdóttir (7. ISL 0 Salaskóla 8,0 47,0 39,0 35,00
2 2 Rakel Tinna Gunnarsdóttir (7.b) ISL 0 Salaskóla 8,0 47,0 39,0 33,50
3 5 Esther Lind Valdimarsdóttir (5.b ISL 0 Salaskóla 8,0 47,0 39,0 31,50
4 6 Elísabet Xiang Sveinbjörnsdóttir ISL 0 Álfhólsskóla 7,5 47,5 39,5 28,75
5 1 Elín Edda Jóhannsdóttir (7.b) ISL 0 Salaskóla 5,5 49,5 41,5 22,75
6 10 Þórunn Björk Sigurðardóttir (6.b ISL 0 Smáraskóla 4,0 51,0 43,0 17,00
7 11 Arnhildur Tómasdóttir (10.b) ISL 0 Smáraskóla 4,0 51,0 43,0 11,50
8 3 Edda Ingibjörg Gunnarsdóttir (10 ISL 0 Smáraskóla 4,0 51,0 43,0 11,00
9 8 Alrún Elín Eiríksdóttir (5.b) ISL 0 Álfhólsskóla 3,0 52,0 44,0 10,50
10 9 Jónína Surada Thirataya Gyðudótt ISL 0 Álfhólsskóla 2,0 53,0 45,0 4,00
11 4 Freyja Guðmundsdóttir (6.b) ISL 0 Smáraskóla 1,0 54,0 46,0 4,00