Team Championship of Kosova

Chess tournament overview

Country: Serbia
Tournament date: 2016-05-28 to 2016-06-12
Tournament place: Prishtina (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90min/40moves + 30min + 30sec from move one
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Kosovo Chess Federation
Main referee: Misini Burhanudin
Referee: Musa Osman

Schedule: Team Championship of Kosova

Round Date Time
1 2016/05/28 12:00
2 2016/05/29 09:00
3 2016/05/29 17:00
4 2016/06/04 12:00
5 2016/06/05 12:00
6 2016/06/11 12:00
7 2016/06/12 12:00

Players registered in Team Championship of Kosova

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GM Delchev Aleksander 0 0 0
2 GM Arnaudov G. Petar 0 0 0
3 IM Stojanovski Dejan 0 0 0
4 FM Ondozi Murtez 0 0 0
5 Pasko Llambi 0 0 0
6 Saraci Nderim 0 0 0
7 FM Fejzullahu Afrim 0 0 0
8 Makolli Perparim 0 0 0
9 FM Ermeni Avni 0 0 0
10 Idrizaj Abedin 0 0 0
11 FM Suljovic Sulejman 0 0 0
12 Jashari Ardian 0 0 0
13 Budima Armend 0 0 0
14 CM Kuci Blerim 0 0 0
15 Haskaj Fatmir 0 0 0
16 Salihu Sami 0 0 0
17 Rexhaj Imer 0 0 0
18 FM Xheladini Mahmut 0 0 0
19 Blakaj Muhamet 0 0 0
20 Mehaj Driton 0 0 0
21 Koka Osman 0 0 0
22 Osmani Remzi 0 0 0
23 Halili Sabri 0 0 0
24 Zymberi Astrit 0 0 0
25 Carani Blerim 0 0 0
26 Ajvazi Ramadan 0 0 0
27 Alishani Ibrahim 0 0 0
28 Smailovic Ramiz 0 0 0
29 Oltian Vata 0 0 0
30 Hamiti Gani 0 0 0
31 Tahiri Daut 0 0 0
32 Saraci Osman 0 0 0
33 Xheladini Fikri 0 0 0
34 Dushi Burim 0 0 0
35 Selmanaj Besim 0 0 0
36 Zabergja Bekim 0 0 0
37 Shatri Faik 0 0 0
38 Haxhimehmeti Vahedin 0 0 0
39 Zenuni Hysen 0 0 0
40 Asllani Ibrahim 0 0 0
41 Neziri Reshat 0 0 0
42 Mahmuti Ajet 0 0 0
43 Avdiu Arben 0 0 0
44 Hyseni Hysen 0 0 0
45 Pangjaj Xhemajl 0 0 0
46 Saraci Liman 0 0 0
47 Rushiti Halit 0 0 0
48 Zenuni Albert 0 0 0
49 Zenuni Hasan 0 0 0
50 Osmani Arif 0 0 0
51 Krasniqi Avni 0 0 0
52 Bardhi Valmor 0 0 0
53 Basha Sedat 0 0 0
54 Bejta Aladin 0 0 0
55 Berisha Besnik 0 0 0
56 Bislimi Mentor 0 0 0
57 Fejza Xhavit 0 0 0
58 Ferati Muje 0 0 0
59 Gjurgjeala Arsim 0 0 0
60 Haliti Halil 0 0 0
61 Hasanaj Nazmi 0 0 0
62 Hoxha Abdyl 0 0 0
63 Hulaj Ibish 0 0 0
64 Hyseni Faton 0 0 0
65 Hyseni Jeton 0 0 0
66 Jupa Ilirjan 0 0 0
67 Maloku Faik 0 0 0
68 Maloku Ismet 0 0 0
69 Mazrekaj Islam 0 0 0
70 Muja Remzi 0 0 0
71 Mulolli Ali 0 0 0
72 Osmani Sefedin 0 0 0
73 Shala Shemsi 0 0 0
74 Ujkani Ruzhdi 0 0 0
75 Voca Safet 0 0 0
76 Zeqiri Mursel 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GM Delchev Aleksander 0 0 0
2 GM Arnaudov G. Petar 0 0 0
3 IM Stojanovski Dejan 0 0 0
4 FM Ondozi Murtez 0 0 0
5 Pasko Llambi 0 0 0
6 Saraci Nderim 0 0 0
7 FM Fejzullahu Afrim 0 0 0
8 Makolli Perparim 0 0 0
9 FM Ermeni Avni 0 0 0
10 Idrizaj Abedin 0 0 0
11 FM Suljovic Sulejman 0 0 0
12 Jashari Ardian 0 0 0
13 Budima Armend 0 0 0
14 CM Kuci Blerim 0 0 0
15 Haskaj Fatmir 0 0 0
16 Salihu Sami 0 0 0
17 Rexhaj Imer 0 0 0
18 FM Xheladini Mahmut 0 0 0
19 Blakaj Muhamet 0 0 0
20 Mehaj Driton 0 0 0
21 Koka Osman 0 0 0
22 Osmani Remzi 0 0 0
23 Halili Sabri 0 0 0
24 Zymberi Astrit 0 0 0
25 Carani Blerim 0 0 0
26 Ajvazi Ramadan 0 0 0
27 Alishani Ibrahim 0 0 0
28 Smailovic Ramiz 0 0 0
29 Oltian Vata 0 0 0
30 Hamiti Gani 0 0 0
31 Tahiri Daut 0 0 0
32 Saraci Osman 0 0 0
33 Xheladini Fikri 0 0 0
34 Dushi Burim 0 0 0
35 Selmanaj Besim 0 0 0
36 Zabergja Bekim 0 0 0
37 Shatri Faik 0 0 0
38 Haxhimehmeti Vahedin 0 0 0
39 Zenuni Hysen 0 0 0
40 Asllani Ibrahim 0 0 0
41 Neziri Reshat 0 0 0
42 Mahmuti Ajet 0 0 0
43 Avdiu Arben 0 0 0
44 Hyseni Hysen 0 0 0
45 Pangjaj Xhemajl 0 0 0
46 Saraci Liman 0 0 0
47 Rushiti Halit 0 0 0
48 Zenuni Albert 0 0 0
49 Zenuni Hasan 0 0 0
50 Osmani Arif 0 0 0
51 Krasniqi Avni 0 0 0
52 Bardhi Valmor 0 0 0
53 Basha Sedat 0 0 0
54 Bejta Aladin 0 0 0
55 Berisha Besnik 0 0 0
56 Bislimi Mentor 0 0 0
57 Fejza Xhavit 0 0 0
58 Ferati Muje 0 0 0
59 Gjurgjeala Arsim 0 0 0
60 Haliti Halil 0 0 0
61 Hasanaj Nazmi 0 0 0
62 Hoxha Abdyl 0 0 0
63 Hulaj Ibish 0 0 0
64 Hyseni Faton 0 0 0
65 Hyseni Jeton 0 0 0
66 Jupa Ilirjan 0 0 0
67 Maloku Faik 0 0 0
68 Maloku Ismet 0 0 0
69 Mazrekaj Islam 0 0 0
70 Muja Remzi 0 0 0
71 Mulolli Ali 0 0 0
72 Osmani Sefedin 0 0 0
73 Shala Shemsi 0 0 0
74 Ujkani Ruzhdi 0 0 0
75 Voca Safet 0 0 0
76 Zeqiri Mursel 0 0 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M.
1 GM Delchev Aleksander 2900394 2586 BUL Expik 1
2 GM Arnaudov G. Petar 2907127 2447 BUL Dardania 1
3 IM Stojanovski Dejan 15000796 2438 MKD Expik 2
4 FM Ondozi Murtez 937576 2392 FRA Expik 3
5 Pasko Llambi 4701178 2319 ALB Zeqe Hasaj 1
6 Saraci Nderim 6351921 2301 KOS Expik 10
7 FM Fejzullahu Afrim 905631 2299 KOS Expik 4
8 Makolli Perparim 908630 2282 KOS Expik 11
9 FM Ermeni Avni 912840 2262 KOS Expik 5
10 Idrizaj Abedin 4672046 2243 KOS Istog 4
11 FM Suljovic Sulejman 14401762 2228 SRB Llamkos 1
12 Jashari Ardian 955388 2215 KOS Dardania 3
13 Budima Armend 3612236 2204 KOS Dardania 2
14 CM Kuci Blerim 4686438 2204 GER Zeqe Hasaj 6
15 Haskaj Fatmir 3600262 2192 KOS Istog 3
16 Salihu Sami 935476 2186 KOS Istog 2
17 Rexhaj Imer 22101071 2182 KOS Istog 7
18 FM Xheladini Mahmut 4627733 2182 KOS Expik 6
19 Blakaj Muhamet 3600220 2175 KOS Istog 6
20 Mehaj Driton 3600297 2175 KOS Zeqe Hasaj 2
21 Koka Osman 1303767 2174 KOS Istog 1
22 Osmani Remzi 14400731 2168 KOS Shqiponja 2
23 Halili Sabri 3615677 2159 KOS Llamkos 2
24 Zymberi Astrit 4700295 2159 KOS Expik 7
25 Carani Blerim 22100962 2149 KOS Trepqa 7
26 Ajvazi Ramadan 909122 2141 KOS Dardania 4
27 Alishani Ibrahim 939609 2135 KOS Expik 9
28 Smailovic Ramiz 938971 2133 SRB Shqiponja 1
29 Oltian Vata 4701330 2128 ALB Theranda 1
30 Hamiti Gani 4701194 2106 KOS Dardania 5
31 Tahiri Daut 4647548 2105 KOS Expik 8
32 Saraci Osman 4701933 2090 KOS Trepqa 1
33 Xheladini Fikri 630373 2077 FRA Trepqa 9
34 Dushi Burim 952184 2069 KOS Zeqe Hasaj 3
35 Selmanaj Besim 22100105 2062 KOS Zeqe Hasaj 7
36 Zabergja Bekim 3612309 2057 KOS Llamkos 4
37 Shatri Faik 3612287 2056 KOS Istog 5
38 Haxhimehmeti Vahedin 4702093 2026 KOS Llamkos 5
39 Zenuni Hysen 22100202 2026 KOS Theranda 6
40 Asllani Ibrahim 4701674 2022 KOS Dardania 7
41 Neziri Reshat 22101047 2021 KOS Istog 9
42 Mahmuti Ajet 4701534 2018 KOS Dardania 6
43 Avdiu Arben 937550 2011 KOS Trepqa 3
44 Hyseni Hysen 22100172 2008 KOS Llamkos 3
45 Pangjaj Xhemajl 22100130 1996 KOS Zeqe Hasaj 5
46 Saraci Liman 4702115 1992 KOS Trepqa 2
47 Rushiti Halit 952230 1979 KOS Llamkos 8
48 Zenuni Albert 4702360 1949 KOS Zeqe Hasaj 4
49 Zenuni Hasan 22100113 1910 KOS Zeqe Hasaj 9
50 Osmani Arif 664782 1829 KOS Llamkos 6
51 Krasniqi Avni 22100440 1754 KOS Dardania 9
52 Bardhi Valmor 4702506 0 KOS Theranda 2
53 Basha Sedat 22100814 0 KOS Theranda 3
54 Bejta Aladin 22101276 0 KOS Dardania 10
55 Berisha Besnik 4702492 0 KOS Expik 12
56 Bislimi Mentor 952176 0 KOS Dardania 8
57 Fejza Xhavit 3615693 0 KOS Llamkos 9
58 Ferati Muje 952192 0 KOS Shqiponja 3
59 Gjurgjeala Arsim 22101179 0 KOS Theranda 5
60 Haliti Halil 3612244 0 KOS Shqiponja 8
61 Hasanaj Nazmi 22101268 0 KOS Istog 8
62 Hoxha Abdyl 22101250 0 KOS Llamkos 7
63 Hulaj Ibish 0 KOS Zeqe Hasaj 10
64 Hyseni Faton 955396 0 KOS Shqiponja 5
65 Hyseni Jeton 952222 0 KOS Shqiponja 6
66 Jupa Ilirjan 3607844 0 KOS Theranda 4
67 Maloku Faik 22101217 0 KOS Shqiponja 9
68 Maloku Ismet 22101225 0 KOS Shqiponja 7
69 Mazrekaj Islam 22100121 0 KOS Zeqe Hasaj 8
70 Muja Remzi 22101195 0 KOS Trepqa 5
71 Mulolli Ali 22100830 0 KOS Theranda 7
72 Osmani Sefedin 22101241 0 KOS Trepqa 4
73 Shala Shemsi 3612279 0 KOS Shqiponja 4
74 Ujkani Ruzhdi 22101187 0 KOS Trepqa 6
75 Voca Safet 22101233 0 KOS Trepqa 8
76 Zeqiri Mursel 22101209 0 KOS Trepqa 10

Round 1

M. 8   Theranda Elo - 1   Expik Elo 3 : 3
1.1 Zenuni, Hysen 2026 - IM Stojanovski, Dejan 2438 0 - 1
1.2 Jupa, Ilirjan 0 - Saraci, Nderim 2301 0 - 1
1.3 Oltian, Vata 2128 - Makolli, Perparim 2282 1 - 0
1.4 Bardhi, Valmor 0 - FM Ermeni, Avni 2262 1 - 0
1.5 Basha, Sedat 0 - Alishani, Ibrahim 2135 ½ - ½
1.6 Gjurgjeala, Arsim 0 - Tahiri, Daut 2105 ½ - ½
M. 7   Shqiponja Elo - 2   Dardania Elo 2 : 4
2.1 Maloku, Ismet 0 - Hamiti, Gani 2106 0 - 1
2.2 Hyseni, Faton 0 - Budima, Armend 2204 0 - 1
2.3 Haliti, Halil 0 - GM Arnaudov, G. Petar 2447 0 - 1
2.4 Shala, Shemsi 0 - Jashari, Ardian 2215 0 - 1
2.5 Smailovic, Ramiz 2133 - Mahmuti, Ajet 2018 1 - 0
2.6 Ferati, Muje 0 - Asllani, Ibrahim 2022 1 - 0
M. 6   Trepqa Elo - 3   Istog Elo 1½:4½
3.1 Saraci, Osman 2090 - Blakaj, Muhamet 2175 1 - 0
3.2 Osmani, Sefedin 0 - Salihu, Sami 2186 0 - 1
3.3 Carani, Blerim 2149 - Koka, Osman 2174 0 - 1
3.4 Ujkani, Ruzhdi 0 - Shatri, Faik 2056 ½ - ½
3.5 Muja, Remzi 0 - Idrizaj, Abedin 2243 0 - 1
3.6 Voca, Safet 0 - Rexhaj, Imer 2182 0 - 1
M. 5   Llamkos Elo - 4   Zeqe Hasaj Elo 2½:3½
4.1 FM Suljovic, Sulejman 2228 - Pasko, Llambi 2319 0 - 1
4.2 Hoxha, Abdyl 0 - Selmanaj, Besim 2062 1 - 0
4.3 Haxhimehmeti, Vahedin 2026 - Dushi, Burim 2069 ½ - ½
4.4 Halili, Sabri 2159 - Mehaj, Driton 2175 1 - 0
4.5 Fejza, Xhavit 0 - Zenuni, Albert 1949 0 - 1
4.6 Zabergja, Bekim 2057 - Pangjaj, Xhemajl 1996 0 - 1

Round 2

M. 1   Expik Elo - 7   Shqiponja Elo 3½:2½
1.1 FM Fejzullahu, Afrim 2299 - Maloku, Ismet 0 0 - 1
1.2 IM Stojanovski, Dejan 2438 - Maloku, Faik 0 1 - 0
1.3 Makolli, Perparim 2282 - Haliti, Halil 0 1 - 0
1.4 Saraci, Nderim 2301 - Hyseni, Jeton 0 1 - 0
1.5 Tahiri, Daut 2105 - Shala, Shemsi 0 0 - 1
1.6 Alishani, Ibrahim 2135 - Hyseni, Faton 0 ½ - ½
M. 2   Dardania Elo - 8   Theranda Elo 2½:3½
2.1 Budima, Armend 2204 - Oltian, Vata 2128 1 - 0
2.2 GM Arnaudov, G. Petar 2447 - Mulolli, Ali 0 ½ - ½
2.3 Hamiti, Gani 2106 - Jupa, Ilirjan 0 0 - 1
2.4 Bislimi, Mentor 0 - Bardhi, Valmor 0 ½ - ½
2.5 Jashari, Ardian 2215 - Gjurgjeala, Arsim 0 0 - 1
2.6 Mahmuti, Ajet 2018 - Basha, Sedat 0 ½ - ½
M. 3   Istog Elo - 5   Llamkos Elo 4 : 2
3.1 Salihu, Sami 2186 - Hoxha, Abdyl 0 1 - 0
3.2 Haskaj, Fatmir 2192 - Haxhimehmeti, Vahedin 2026 0 - 1
3.3 Idrizaj, Abedin 2243 - Halili, Sabri 2159 1 - 0
3.4 Blakaj, Muhamet 2175 - Rushiti, Halit 1979 1 - 0
3.5 Rexhaj, Imer 2182 - Hyseni, Hysen 2008 1 - 0
3.6 Hasanaj, Nazmi 0 - Fejza, Xhavit 0 0 - 1
M. 4   Zeqe Hasaj Elo - 6   Trepqa Elo 3½:2½
4.1 Dushi, Burim 2069 - Xheladini, Fikri 2077 0 - 1
4.2 Pasko, Llambi 2319 - Saraci, Osman 2090 1 - 0
4.3 Mehaj, Driton 2175 - Carani, Blerim 2149 ½ - ½
4.4 Zenuni, Albert 1949 - Ujkani, Ruzhdi 0 ½ - ½
4.5 Selmanaj, Besim 2062 - Zeqiri, Mursel 0 1 - 0
4.6 Pangjaj, Xhemajl 1996 - Muja, Remzi 0 ½ - ½

Round 3

M. 6   Trepqa Elo - 1   Expik Elo 1½:4½
1.1 Xheladini, Fikri 2077 - IM Stojanovski, Dejan 2438 0 - 1
1.2 Saraci, Liman 1992 - FM Fejzullahu, Afrim 2299 0 - 1
1.3 Saraci, Osman 2090 - Berisha, Besnik 0 1 - 0
1.4 Carani, Blerim 2149 - Saraci, Nderim 2301 0 - 1
1.5 Muja, Remzi 0 - Makolli, Perparim 2282 ½ - ½
1.6 Zeqiri, Mursel 0 - Alishani, Ibrahim 2135 0 - 1
M. 5   Llamkos Elo - 2   Dardania Elo 1 : 5
2.1 Zabergja, Bekim 2057 - GM Arnaudov, G. Petar 2447 0 - 1
2.2 Hoxha, Abdyl 0 - Budima, Armend 2204 0 - 1
2.3 Fejza, Xhavit 0 - Hamiti, Gani 2106 0 - 1
2.4 Halili, Sabri 2159 - Jashari, Ardian 2215 0 - 1
2.5 Rushiti, Halit 1979 - Mahmuti, Ajet 2018 0 - 1
2.6 Haxhimehmeti, Vahedin 2026 - Krasniqi, Avni 1754 1 - 0
M. 8   Theranda Elo - 3   Istog Elo 3 : 3
3.1 Oltian, Vata 2128 - Shatri, Faik 2056 ½ - ½
3.2 Jupa, Ilirjan 0 - Haskaj, Fatmir 2192 ½ - ½
3.3 Mulolli, Ali 0 - Idrizaj, Abedin 2243 ½ - ½
3.4 Bardhi, Valmor 0 - Rexhaj, Imer 2182 ½ - ½
3.5 Basha, Sedat 0 - Blakaj, Muhamet 2175 ½ - ½
3.6 Gjurgjeala, Arsim 0 - Koka, Osman 2174 ½ - ½
M. 7   Shqiponja Elo - 4   Zeqe Hasaj Elo 1 : 5
4.1 Hyseni, Jeton 0 - Pasko, Llambi 2319 0 - 1
4.2 Hyseni, Faton 0 - Dushi, Burim 2069 0 - 1
4.3 Shala, Shemsi 0 - Mehaj, Driton 2175 0 - 1
4.4 Osmani, Remzi 2168 - Zenuni, Albert 1949 ½ - ½
4.5 Smailovic, Ramiz 2133 - Mazrekaj, Islam 0 0 - 1
4.6 Ferati, Muje 0 - Pangjaj, Xhemajl 1996 ½ - ½

Round 4

M. 1   Expik Elo - 5   Llamkos Elo 5½: ½
1.1 FM Fejzullahu, Afrim 2299 - Zabergja, Bekim 2057 1 - 0
1.2 FM Ondozi, Murtez 2392 - Hyseni, Hysen 2008 1 - 0
1.3 Makolli, Perparim 2282 - Hoxha, Abdyl 0 ½ - ½
1.4 IM Stojanovski, Dejan 2438 - Rushiti, Halit 1979 1 - 0
1.5 Alishani, Ibrahim 2135 - Halili, Sabri 2159 1 - 0
1.6 Saraci, Nderim 2301 - Haxhimehmeti, Vahedin 2026 1 - 0
M. 2   Dardania Elo - 6   Trepqa Elo 3 : 3
2.1 Budima, Armend 2204 - Xheladini, Fikri 2077 0 - 1
2.2 GM Arnaudov, G. Petar 2447 - Saraci, Liman 1992 1 - 0
2.3 Jashari, Ardian 2215 - Saraci, Osman 2090 1 - 0
2.4 Hamiti, Gani 2106 - Osmani, Sefedin 0 0 - 1
2.5 Ajvazi, Ramadan 2141 - Voca, Safet 0 1 - 0
2.6 Bejta, Aladin 0 - Muja, Remzi 0 0 - 1
M. 3   Istog Elo - 7   Shqiponja Elo 4 : 2
3.1 Koka, Osman 2174 - Maloku, Ismet 0 1 - 0
3.2 Haskaj, Fatmir 2192 - Maloku, Faik 0 1 - 0
3.3 Idrizaj, Abedin 2243 - Ferati, Muje 0 0 - 1
3.4 Blakaj, Muhamet 2175 - Hyseni, Jeton 0 1 - 0
3.5 Rexhaj, Imer 2182 - Shala, Shemsi 0 1 - 0
3.6 Neziri, Reshat 2021 - Osmani, Remzi 2168 0 - 1
M. 4   Zeqe Hasaj Elo - 8   Theranda Elo 3 : 3
4.1 Dushi, Burim 2069 - Jupa, Ilirjan 0 1 - 0
4.2 Mehaj, Driton 2175 - Oltian, Vata 2128 0 - 1
4.3 Pasko, Llambi 2319 - Zenuni, Hysen 2026 ½ - ½
4.4 Mazrekaj, Islam 0 - Bardhi, Valmor 0 0 - 1
4.5 Zenuni, Albert 1949 - Gjurgjeala, Arsim 0 1 - 0
4.6 Pangjaj, Xhemajl 1996 - Basha, Sedat 0 ½ - ½

Round 5

M. 4   Zeqe Hasaj Elo - 1   Expik Elo 1 : 5
1.1 Pasko, Llambi 2319 - Saraci, Nderim 2301 1 - 0
1.2 Mehaj, Driton 2175 - IM Stojanovski, Dejan 2438 0 - 1
1.3 Dushi, Burim 2069 - FM Ondozi, Murtez 2392 0 - 1
1.4 Selmanaj, Besim 2062 - Alishani, Ibrahim 2135 0 - 1
1.5 Zenuni, Albert 1949 - FM Fejzullahu, Afrim 2299 0 - 1
1.6 Pangjaj, Xhemajl 1996 - Makolli, Perparim 2282 0 - 1
M. 3   Istog Elo - 2   Dardania Elo 2 : 4
2.1 Shatri, Faik 2056 - GM Arnaudov, G. Petar 2447 0 - 1
2.2 Haskaj, Fatmir 2192 - Budima, Armend 2204 ½ - ½
2.3 Koka, Osman 2174 - Mahmuti, Ajet 2018 1 - 0
2.4 Blakaj, Muhamet 2175 - Jashari, Ardian 2215 0 - 1
2.5 Rexhaj, Imer 2182 - Hamiti, Gani 2106 0 - 1
2.6 Idrizaj, Abedin 2243 - Asllani, Ibrahim 2022 ½ - ½
M. 8   Theranda Elo - 5   Llamkos Elo 3½:2½
3.1 Jupa, Ilirjan 0 - Halili, Sabri 2159 ½ - ½
3.2 Oltian, Vata 2128 - Hoxha, Abdyl 0 1 - 0
3.3 Mulolli, Ali 0 - Haxhimehmeti, Vahedin 2026 0 - 1
3.4 Bardhi, Valmor 0 - Hyseni, Hysen 2008 ½ - ½
3.5 Gjurgjeala, Arsim 0 - Zabergja, Bekim 2057 1 - 0
3.6 Basha, Sedat 0 - Fejza, Xhavit 0 ½ - ½
M. 6   Trepqa Elo - 7   Shqiponja Elo 4½:1½
4.1 Saraci, Osman 2090 - Ferati, Muje 0 1 - 0
4.2 Carani, Blerim 2149 - Smailovic, Ramiz 2133 ½ - ½
4.3 Osmani, Sefedin 0 - Osmani, Remzi 2168 ½ - ½
4.4 Ujkani, Ruzhdi 0 - Hyseni, Faton 0 1 - 0
4.5 Muja, Remzi 0 - Shala, Shemsi 0 1 - 0
4.6 Saraci, Liman 1992 - Hyseni, Jeton 0 ½ - ½

Round 6

M. 1   Expik Elo - 3   Istog Elo 5½: ½
1.1 Makolli, Perparim 2282 - Koka, Osman 2174 1 - 0
1.2 GM Delchev, Aleksander 2586 - Salihu, Sami 2186 1 - 0
1.3 Saraci, Nderim 2301 - Idrizaj, Abedin 2243 ½ - ½
1.4 FM Ondozi, Murtez 2392 - Shatri, Faik 2056 1 - 0
1.5 FM Fejzullahu, Afrim 2299 - Blakaj, Muhamet 2175 1 - 0
1.6 Alishani, Ibrahim 2135 - Rexhaj, Imer 2182 1 - 0
M. 2   Dardania Elo - 4   Zeqe Hasaj Elo 4½:1½
2.1 GM Arnaudov, G. Petar 2447 - Pasko, Llambi 2319 ½ - ½
2.2 Jashari, Ardian 2215 - Zenuni, Hasan 1910 1 - 0
2.3 Budima, Armend 2204 - Mehaj, Driton 2175 ½ - ½
2.4 Hamiti, Gani 2106 - Dushi, Burim 2069 1 - 0
2.5 Asllani, Ibrahim 2022 - Pangjaj, Xhemajl 1996 1 - 0
2.6 Mahmuti, Ajet 2018 - Zenuni, Albert 1949 ½ - ½
M. 5   Llamkos Elo - 7   Shqiponja Elo 3½:2½
3.1 Fejza, Xhavit 0 - Ferati, Muje 0 0 - 1
3.2 Haxhimehmeti, Vahedin 2026 - Smailovic, Ramiz 2133 + - -
3.3 Halili, Sabri 2159 - Osmani, Remzi 2168 + - -
3.4 Hyseni, Hysen 2008 - Shala, Shemsi 0 ½ - ½
3.5 Zabergja, Bekim 2057 - Maloku, Ismet 0 ½ - ½
3.6 Rushiti, Halit 1979 - Maloku, Faik 0 ½ - ½
M. 8   Theranda Elo - 6   Trepqa Elo 4 : 2
4.1 Oltian, Vata 2128 - Xheladini, Fikri 2077 1 - 0
4.2 Jupa, Ilirjan 0 - Saraci, Osman 2090 1 - 0
4.3 Zenuni, Hysen 2026 - Carani, Blerim 2149 0 - 1
4.4 Mulolli, Ali 0 - Osmani, Sefedin 0 ½ - ½
4.5 Basha, Sedat 0 - Ujkani, Ruzhdi 0 1 - 0
4.6 Gjurgjeala, Arsim 0 - Muja, Remzi 0 ½ - ½

Round 7

M. 1   Expik Elo - 2   Dardania Elo 4 : 2
1.1 FM Ondozi, Murtez 2392 - GM Arnaudov, G. Petar 2447 ½ - ½
1.2 Saraci, Nderim 2301 - Budima, Armend 2204 1 - 0
1.3 Makolli, Perparim 2282 - Jashari, Ardian 2215 1 - 0
1.4 GM Delchev, Aleksander 2586 - Bislimi, Mentor 0 1 - 0
1.5 Alishani, Ibrahim 2135 - Hamiti, Gani 2106 0 - 1
1.6 FM Fejzullahu, Afrim 2299 - Ajvazi, Ramadan 2141 ½ - ½
M. 3   Istog Elo - 4   Zeqe Hasaj Elo 0 : 6
2.1 No player assigned 0 - Hulaj , Ibish 0 - - +
2.2 No player assigned 0 - Pasko, Llambi 2319 - - +
2.3 No player assigned 0 - Mazrekaj, Islam 0 - - +
2.4 No player assigned 0 - Zenuni, Albert 1949 - - +
2.5 No player assigned 0 - Zenuni, Hasan 1910 - - +
2.6 No player assigned 0 - Mehaj, Driton 2175 - - +
M. 5   Llamkos Elo - 6   Trepqa Elo 4 : 2
3.1 Halili, Sabri 2159 - Zeqiri, Mursel 0 1 - 0
3.2 Haxhimehmeti, Vahedin 2026 - Saraci, Liman 1992 ½ - ½
3.3 Hoxha, Abdyl 0 - Osmani, Sefedin 0 1 - 0
3.4 Hyseni, Hysen 2008 - Carani, Blerim 2149 0 - 1
3.5 Zabergja, Bekim 2057 - Muja, Remzi 0 ½ - ½
3.6 Fejza, Xhavit 0 - Saraci, Osman 2090 1 - 0
M. 7   Shqiponja Elo - 8   Theranda Elo 0 : 6
4.1 No player assigned 0 - Jupa, Ilirjan 0 - - +
4.2 No player assigned 0 - Mulolli, Ali 0 - - +
4.3 No player assigned 0 - Zenuni, Hysen 2026 - - +
4.4 No player assigned 0 - Oltian, Vata 2128 - - +
4.5 No player assigned 0 - Gjurgjeala, Arsim 0 - - +
4.6 No player assigned 0 - Basha, Sedat 0 - - +

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  Des 1   Des 2 
1 Expik  *  3 4 5 13 31,0
2 Theranda 3  *  3 3 4 6 11 26,0
3 Dardania 2  *  4 5 3 4 9 25,0
4 Zeqe Hasaj 1 3  *  6 5 9 23,5
5 Istog ½ 3 2 0  *  4 4 7 18,0
6 Llamkos ½ 1 2  *  4 4 16,0
7 Trepqa 2 3 2  *  3 17,0
8 Shqiponja 0 2 1 2  *  0 11,5

Teams starting rank

  1. Expik (Elo medio:2383 / Des 1: 13 / Des 2: 31)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 GM Delchev Aleksander 2586 BUL 2900394 2,0 2,0
2 IM Stojanovski Dejan 2438 MKD 15000796 5,0 5,0
3 FM Ondozi Murtez 2392 FRA 937576 3,5 4,0
4 FM Fejzullahu Afrim 2299 KOS 905631 4,5 6,0
5 FM Ermeni Avni 2262 KOS 912840 0,0 1,0
6 FM Xheladini Mahmut 2182 KOS 4627733 0,0 0,0
7 Zymberi Astrit 2159 KOS 4700295 0,0 0,0
8 Tahiri Daut 2105 KOS 4647548 0,5 2,0
9 Alishani Ibrahim 2135 KOS 939609 5,0 7,0
10 Saraci Nderim 2301 KOS 6351921 5,5 7,0
11 Makolli Perparim 2282 KOS 908630 5,0 7,0
12 Berisha Besnik 0 KOS 4702492 0,0 1,0
  2. Dardania (Elo medio:2189 / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 25)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 GM Arnaudov G. Petar 2447 BUL 2907127 5,5 7,0
2 Budima Armend 2204 KOS 3612236 4,0 7,0
3 Jashari Ardian 2215 KOS 955388 5,0 7,0
4 Ajvazi Ramadan 2141 KOS 909122 1,5 2,0
5 Hamiti Gani 2106 KOS 4701194 5,0 7,0
6 Mahmuti Ajet 2018 KOS 4701534 2,0 5,0
7 Asllani Ibrahim 2022 KOS 4701674 1,5 3,0
8 Bislimi Mentor 0 KOS 952176 0,5 2,0
9 Krasniqi Avni 1754 KOS 22100440 0,0 1,0
10 Bejta Aladin 0 KOS 22101276 0,0 1,0
  3. Istog (Elo medio:2192 / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 18)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Koka Osman 2174 KOS 1303767 3,5 5,0
2 Salihu Sami 2186 KOS 935476 2,0 3,0
3 Haskaj Fatmir 2192 KOS 3600262 2,0 4,0
4 Idrizaj Abedin 2243 KOS 4672046 3,5 6,0
5 Shatri Faik 2056 KOS 3612287 1,0 4,0
6 Blakaj Muhamet 2175 KOS 3600220 2,5 6,0
7 Rexhaj Imer 2182 KOS 22101071 3,5 6,0
8 Hasanaj Nazmi 0 KOS 22101268 0,0 1,0
9 Neziri Reshat 2021 KOS 22101047 0,0 1,0
  4. Zeqe Hasaj (Elo medio:2138 / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 23,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Pasko Llambi 2319 ALB 4701178 6,0 7,0
2 Mehaj Driton 2175 KOS 3600297 3,0 7,0
3 Dushi Burim 2069 KOS 952184 2,5 6,0
4 Zenuni Albert 1949 KOS 4702360 4,5 7,0
5 Pangjaj Xhemajl 1996 KOS 22100130 2,5 6,0
6 CM Kuci Blerim 2204 GER 4686438 0,0 0,0
7 Selmanaj Besim 2062 KOS 22100105 1,0 3,0
8 Mazrekaj Islam 0 KOS 22100121 2,0 3,0
9 Zenuni Hasan 1910 KOS 22100113 1,0 2,0
10 Hulaj Ibish 0 KOS 1,0 1,0
  5. Llamkos (Elo medio:2076 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 16)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 FM Suljovic Sulejman 2228 SRB 14401762 0,0 1,0
2 Halili Sabri 2159 KOS 3615677 3,5 7,0
3 Hyseni Hysen 2008 KOS 22100172 1,0 5,0
4 Zabergja Bekim 2057 KOS 3612309 1,0 6,0
5 Haxhimehmeti Vahedin 2026 KOS 4702093 5,0 7,0
6 Osmani Arif 1829 KOS 664782 0,0 0,0
7 Hoxha Abdyl 0 KOS 22101250 2,5 6,0
8 Rushiti Halit 1979 KOS 952230 0,5 4,0
9 Fejza Xhavit 0 KOS 3615693 2,5 6,0
  6. Trepqa (Elo medio:1887 / Des 1: 3 / Des 2: 17)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Saraci Osman 2090 KOS 4701933 3,0 7,0
2 Saraci Liman 1992 KOS 4702115 1,0 4,0
3 Avdiu Arben 2011 KOS 937550 0,0 0,0
4 Osmani Sefedin 0 KOS 22101241 2,0 5,0
5 Muja Remzi 0 KOS 22101195 4,0 7,0
6 Ujkani Ruzhdi 0 KOS 22101187 2,0 4,0
7 Carani Blerim 2149 KOS 22100962 3,0 6,0
8 Voca Safet 0 KOS 22101233 0,0 2,0
9 Xheladini Fikri 2077 FRA 630373 2,0 4,0
10 Zeqiri Mursel 0 KOS 22101209 0,0 3,0
  7. Shqiponja (Elo medio:1384 / Des 1: 0 / Des 2: 11,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Smailovic Ramiz 2133 SRB 938971 1,5 4,0
2 Osmani Remzi 2168 KOS 14400731 2,0 4,0
3 Ferati Muje 0 KOS 952192 3,5 5,0
4 Shala Shemsi 0 KOS 3612279 1,5 6,0
5 Hyseni Faton 0 KOS 955396 0,5 4,0
6 Hyseni Jeton 0 KOS 952222 0,5 4,0
7 Maloku Ismet 0 KOS 22101225 1,5 4,0
8 Haliti Halil 0 KOS 3612244 0,0 2,0
9 Maloku Faik 0 KOS 22101217 0,5 3,0
  8. Theranda (Elo medio:1359 / Des 1: 11 / Des 2: 26)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Oltian Vata 2128 ALB 4701330 5,5 7,0
2 Bardhi Valmor 0 KOS 4702506 3,5 5,0
3 Basha Sedat 0 KOS 22100814 4,5 7,0
4 Jupa Ilirjan 0 KOS 3607844 4,0 7,0
5 Gjurgjeala Arsim 0 KOS 22101179 4,5 7,0
6 Zenuni Hysen 2026 KOS 22100202 1,5 4,0
7 Mulolli Ali 0 KOS 22100830 2,5 5,0