Balassi Amatőr Open

Chess tournament overview

Country: Hungary
Tournament date: 2016-08-27 to 2016-08-28
Tournament place: Jánossomorja (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 2x60 min + 30 sec/all moves
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Szimultán Sakkegyesület

Schedule: Balassi Amatőr Open

Round Date Time
1 2016/08/27 9:00
2 2016/08/27 13:00
3 2016/08/27 16:30
4 2016/08/28 9:00
5 2016/08/28 13:00

Players registered in Balassi Amatőr Open

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 HUN Zorkoczy Gyorgy 1962 0 -15 + Info
2 HUN Erdei Lajos Jr. 1892 0 24 + Info
3 HUN Horvath Tibor 1753 0 -13 + Info
4 HUN Nagy Tibor 1712 0 21 + Info
5 HUN Harangozo Tamas 1673 0 -9 + Info
6 HUN Prokai Robert 1412 0 -8 + Info
7 HUN AFM Lendvai Oliver 1382 0 -6 + Info
8 HUN Janosik Mate 1354 0 8 + Info
9 HUN ACM Toth Benjamin Patrik 1309 0 13 + Info
10 HUN Szanto Tamas 1277 0 -6 + Info
11 HUN Molnar Imre 1219 0 0 + Info
12 HUN Odor Abigel 1160 0 -13 + Info
13 SVK Kovarikova Maria 1150 0 -3 + Info
14 HUN Bagoly Adrian 0 0 0 + Info
15 HUN Csidey Csongor 0 0 0 + Info
16 HUN Farkas Andras 0 0 0
17 HUN Gyovai Balint 0 0 0 + Info
18 HUN Kardos Benedek 0 0 0 + Info
19 HUN Mokcsay Attila 0 0 0 + Info
20 HUN Nyuli Leila 0 0 0 + Info
21 SVK Paluska Karol 0 0 0 + Info
22 HUN Szanto Daniel 0 0 0 + Info
23 HUN Timar Balint 0 0 0 + Info
24 HUN Tomasovszky Mate 0 0 0 + Info
25 HUN Turzo Liliana 0 0 0 + Info
26 HUN Turzo Samuel 0 0 0 + Info
27 HUN Zsirai Balint 0 0 0
28 HUN Zwonitschek Mate 0 0 0 + Info

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 HUN Zorkoczy Gyorgy 1962 0 -15
2 HUN Erdei Lajos Jr. 1892 0 24
3 HUN Horvath Tibor 1753 0 -13
4 HUN Nagy Tibor 1712 0 21
5 HUN Harangozo Tamas 1673 0 -9
6 HUN Prokai Robert 1412 0 -8
7 HUN AFM Lendvai Oliver 1382 0 -6
8 HUN Janosik Mate 1354 0 8
9 HUN ACM Toth Benjamin Patrik 1309 0 13
10 HUN Szanto Tamas 1277 0 -6
11 HUN Molnar Imre 1219 0 0
12 HUN Odor Abigel 1160 0 -13
13 SVK Kovarikova Maria 1150 0 -3
14 HUN Bagoly Adrian 0 0 0
15 HUN Csidey Csongor 0 0 0
16 HUN Farkas Andras 0 0 0
17 HUN Gyovai Balint 0 0 0
18 HUN Kardos Benedek 0 0 0
19 HUN Mokcsay Attila 0 0 0
20 HUN Nyuli Leila 0 0 0
21 SVK Paluska Karol 0 0 0
22 HUN Szanto Daniel 0 0 0
23 HUN Timar Balint 0 0 0
24 HUN Tomasovszky Mate 0 0 0
25 HUN Turzo Liliana 0 0 0
26 HUN Turzo Samuel 0 0 0
27 HUN Zsirai Balint 0 0 0
28 HUN Zwonitschek Mate 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE Tipo Club/Ciudad
1 Zorkoczy Gyorgy 730084 HUN 1962 S55 KSE Levél
2 Erdei Lajos Jr. 711144 HUN 1892 Széchenyi ESE-Győr
3 Horvath Tibor 757209 HUN 1753 KSE Levél
4 Nagy Tibor 731005 HUN 1712 S55 KSE Levél
5 Harangozo Tamas 766640 HUN 1673 U20 KSE Levél
6 Prokai Robert 786373 HUN 1412 Jánossomorja
7 AFM Lendvai Oliver 768758 HUN 1382 U12 Széchenyi ESE-Győr
8 Janosik Mate 793876 HUN 1354 U15 Széchenyi ESE-Győr
9 ACM Toth Benjamin Patrik 783951 HUN 1309 U12 Széchenyi ESE-Győr
10 Szanto Tamas 786349 HUN 1277 Jánossomorja
11 Molnar Imre 786411 HUN 1219 Jánossomorja
12 Odor Abigel 793078 HUN 1160 U12 Töltéstava Tornádó
13 Kovarikova Maria 14955040 SVK 1150 U10 CVČ Hurbanovo
14 Bagoly Adrian 792845 HUN 0 U12 Jánossomorja
15 Csidey Csongor 796751 HUN 0 U12 Csorna
16 Farkas Andras HUN 0 U12 Fehér Ló SE-MMÓvár
17 Gyovai Balint 792802 HUN 0 U10 Jánossomorja
18 Kardos Benedek 792772 HUN 0 U12 Jánossomorja
19 Mokcsay Attila 786764 HUN 0 S55 Jánossomorja
20 Nyuli Leila 790141 HUN 0 U10 Sportiskola-Szombathely
21 Paluska Karol 73617121 SVK 0 U10 Doprastav Bratislava
22 Szanto Daniel 792810 HUN 0 U12 Jánossomorja
23 Timar Balint 792799 HUN 0 U10 Jánossomorja
24 Tomasovszky Mate 787370 HUN 0 U12 Széchenyi ESE-Győr
25 Turzo Liliana 796760 HUN 0 U12 Csorna
26 Turzo Samuel 796778 HUN 0 U10 Csorna
27 Zsirai Balint HUN 0 U12 Fehér Ló SE-MMÓvár
28 Zwonitschek Mate 792837 HUN 0 U10 Jánossomorja

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No. PGN
1 1 Zorkoczy Gyorgy 1962 0 1 - 0 0 Csidey Csongor 0 15 PGN
2 16 Farkas Andras 0 0 0 - 1 0 Erdei Lajos Jr. 1892 2 PGN
3 3 Horvath Tibor 1753 0 1 - 0 0 Gyovai Balint 0 17 PGN
4 18 Kardos Benedek 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nagy Tibor 1712 4 PGN
5 5 Harangozo Tamas 1673 0 1 - 0 0 Mokcsay Attila 0 19 PGN
6 20 Nyuli Leila 0 0 0 - 1 0 Prokai Robert 1412 6 PGN
7 7 AFM Lendvai Oliver 1382 0 1 - 0 0 Paluska Karol 0 21 PGN
8 22 Szanto Daniel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Janosik Mate 1354 8 PGN
9 9 ACM Toth Benjamin Patrik 1309 0 1 - 0 0 Timar Balint 0 23 PGN
10 24 Tomasovszky Mate 0 0 0 - 1 0 Szanto Tamas 1277 10 PGN
11 12 Odor Abigel 1160 0 1 - 0 0 Turzo Liliana 0 25 PGN
12 26 Turzo Samuel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kovarikova Maria 1150 13 PGN
13 14 Bagoly Adrian 0 0 0 - 1 0 Zsirai Balint 0 27 PGN

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No. PGN
1 8 Janosik Mate 1354 1 0 - 1 1 Zorkoczy Gyorgy 1962 1 PGN
2 2 Erdei Lajos Jr. 1892 1 1 - 0 1 ACM Toth Benjamin Patrik 1309 9 PGN
3 10 Szanto Tamas 1277 1 0 - 1 1 Horvath Tibor 1753 3 PGN
4 4 Nagy Tibor 1712 1 1 - 0 1 Odor Abigel 1160 12 PGN
5 13 Kovarikova Maria 1150 1 0 - 1 1 Harangozo Tamas 1673 5 PGN
6 6 Prokai Robert 1412 1 1 - 0 1 Zwonitschek Mate 0 28 PGN
7 27 Zsirai Balint 0 1 0 - 1 1 AFM Lendvai Oliver 1382 7 PGN
8 11 Molnar Imre 1219 0 ½ - ½ 0 Nyuli Leila 0 20 PGN
9 21 Paluska Karol 0 0 1 - 0 0 Bagoly Adrian 0 14 PGN
10 15 Csidey Csongor 0 0 0 - 1 0 Szanto Daniel 0 22 PGN
11 23 Timar Balint 0 0 1 - 0 0 Farkas Andras 0 16 PGN
12 17 Gyovai Balint 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tomasovszky Mate 0 24 PGN
13 25 Turzo Liliana 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kardos Benedek 0 18 PGN
14 19 Mokcsay Attila 0 0 1 - 0 0 Turzo Samuel 0 26 PGN

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No. PGN
1 1 Zorkoczy Gyorgy 1962 2 ½ - ½ 2 Nagy Tibor 1712 4 PGN
2 5 Harangozo Tamas 1673 2 0 - 1 2 Erdei Lajos Jr. 1892 2 PGN
3 3 Horvath Tibor 1753 2 1 - 0 2 Prokai Robert 1412 6 PGN
4 7 AFM Lendvai Oliver 1382 2 ½ - ½ 1 Janosik Mate 1354 8 PGN
5 9 ACM Toth Benjamin Patrik 1309 1 1 - 0 1 Turzo Liliana 0 25 PGN
6 23 Timar Balint 0 1 0 - 1 1 Szanto Tamas 1277 10 PGN
7 12 Odor Abigel 1160 1 0 - 1 1 Zsirai Balint 0 27 PGN
8 22 Szanto Daniel 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kovarikova Maria 1150 13 PGN
9 24 Tomasovszky Mate 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mokcsay Attila 0 19 PGN
10 28 Zwonitschek Mate 0 1 0 - 1 1 Paluska Karol 0 21 PGN
11 14 Bagoly Adrian 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Molnar Imre 1219 11 PGN
12 20 Nyuli Leila 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Csidey Csongor 0 15 PGN
13 16 Farkas Andras 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kardos Benedek 0 18 PGN
14 26 Turzo Samuel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gyovai Balint 0 17 PGN

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No. PGN
1 2 Erdei Lajos Jr. 1892 3 1 - 0 3 Horvath Tibor 1753 3 PGN
2 4 Nagy Tibor 1712 1 - 0 AFM Lendvai Oliver 1382 7 PGN
3 6 Prokai Robert 1412 2 0 - 1 Zorkoczy Gyorgy 1962 1 PGN
4 10 Szanto Tamas 1277 2 0 - 1 2 Harangozo Tamas 1673 5 PGN
5 21 Paluska Karol 0 2 0 - 1 2 ACM Toth Benjamin Patrik 1309 9 PGN
6 13 Kovarikova Maria 1150 2 0 - 1 2 Tomasovszky Mate 0 24 PGN
7 27 Zsirai Balint 0 2 0 - 1 Nyuli Leila 0 20 PGN
8 8 Janosik Mate 1354 1 - 0 1 Odor Abigel 1160 12 PGN
9 25 Turzo Liliana 0 1 0 - 1 1 Bagoly Adrian 0 14 PGN
10 28 Zwonitschek Mate 0 1 1 - 0 1 Farkas Andras 0 16 PGN
11 17 Gyovai Balint 0 1 1 - 0 1 Szanto Daniel 0 22 PGN
12 19 Mokcsay Attila 0 1 0 - 1 1 Timar Balint 0 23 PGN
13 18 Kardos Benedek 0 0 ½ - ½ ½ Molnar Imre 1219 11 PGN
14 15 Csidey Csongor 0 0 1 - 0 0 Turzo Samuel 0 26 PGN

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No. PGN
1 1 Zorkoczy Gyorgy 1962 0 - 1 4 Erdei Lajos Jr. 1892 2 PGN
2 3 Horvath Tibor 1753 3 0 - 1 Nagy Tibor 1712 4 PGN
3 5 Harangozo Tamas 1673 3 ½ - ½ 3 ACM Toth Benjamin Patrik 1309 9 PGN
4 24 Tomasovszky Mate 0 3 0 - 1 Janosik Mate 1354 8 PGN
5 7 AFM Lendvai Oliver 1382 0 - 1 Nyuli Leila 0 20 PGN
6 17 Gyovai Balint 0 2 0 - 1 2 Prokai Robert 1412 6 PGN
7 27 Zsirai Balint 0 2 0 - 1 2 Szanto Tamas 1277 10 PGN
8 23 Timar Balint 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kovarikova Maria 1150 13 PGN
9 14 Bagoly Adrian 0 2 1 - 0 2 Zwonitschek Mate 0 28 PGN
10 11 Molnar Imre 1219 1 1 - 0 2 Paluska Karol 0 21 PGN
11 12 Odor Abigel 1160 1 1 - 0 1 Mokcsay Attila 0 19 PGN
12 16 Farkas Andras 0 1 0 - 1 1 Csidey Csongor 0 15 PGN
13 22 Szanto Daniel 0 1 0 - 1 1 Turzo Liliana 0 25 PGN
14 26 Turzo Samuel 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Kardos Benedek 0 18 PGN

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo FED FIDE Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  K elo+/-
1 2 Erdei Lajos Jr. HUN 1892 Széchenyi ESE-Győr 5 13,5 14,50 2474 20 24,2
2 4 Nagy Tibor S55 HUN 1712 KSE Levél 4,5 11 10,75 1910 20 21,4
3 1 Zorkoczy Gyorgy S55 HUN 1962 KSE Levél 3,5 16 10,75 1807 20 -15
4 5 Harangozo Tamas U20 HUN 1673 KSE Levél 3,5 14,5 8,75 1554 20 -9,2
5 9 ACM Toth Benjamin Patrik U12 HUN 1309 Széchenyi ESE-Győr 3,5 12,5 7,75 1425 40 12,8
6 8 Janosik Mate U15 HUN 1354 Széchenyi ESE-Győr 3,5 11 7,25 1408 40 8,4
7 20 Nyuli Leila U10 HUN 0 Sportiskola-Szombathely 3,5 10 7,75 1352
8 3 Horvath Tibor HUN 1753 KSE Levél 3 15,5 8,00 1616 20 -13,4
9 6 Prokai Robert HUN 1412 Jánossomorja 3 12 7,00 1392 40 -8
10 10 Szanto Tamas HUN 1277 Jánossomorja 3 11,5 7,00 1342 40 -6,4
11 24 Tomasovszky Mate U12 HUN 0 Széchenyi ESE-Győr 3 11,5 6,00 1228
12 13 Kovarikova Maria U10 SVK 1150 CVČ Hurbanovo 3 9,5 3,00 1182 40 -3,2
13 14 Bagoly Adrian U12 HUN 0 Jánossomorja 3 8,5 6,00 1116
14 7 AFM Lendvai Oliver U12 HUN 1382 Széchenyi ESE-Győr 2,5 13,5 5,75 1213 40 -6,4
15 27 Zsirai Balint U12 HUN 0 Fehér Ló SE-MMÓvár 2 12 5,00 1092
16 12 Odor Abigel U12 HUN 1160 Töltéstava Tornádó 2 12 3,00 1111 40 -13,2
17 21 Paluska Karol U10 SVK 0 Doprastav Bratislava 2 11,5 4,50 1110
18 11 Molnar Imre HUN 1219 Jánossomorja 2 11,5 4,50 1000 40 0
19 23 Timar Balint U10 HUN 0 Jánossomorja 2 10,5 2,00 1075
20 28 Zwonitschek Mate U10 HUN 0 Jánossomorja 2 10 3,00 910
21 25 Turzo Liliana U12 HUN 0 Csorna 2 10 2,50 1022
22 17 Gyovai Balint U10 HUN 0 Jánossomorja 2 10 1,00 1161
23 15 Csidey Csongor U12 HUN 0 Csorna 2 9 1,00 1120
24 18 Kardos Benedek U12 HUN 0 Jánossomorja 1,5 10 1,25 1037
25 22 Szanto Daniel U12 HUN 0 Jánossomorja 1 10,5 2,00 861
26 16 Farkas Andras U12 HUN 0 Fehér Ló SE-MMÓvár 1 10,5 1,50 938
27 19 Mokcsay Attila S55 HUN 0 Jánossomorja 1 10,5 0,00 927
28 26 Turzo Samuel U10 HUN 0 Csorna 0 8,5 0,00 230