III Clasificatorio Capablanca San Bernardo

Chess tournament overview

Country: Chile
Tournament date: 2016-07-30 to 2016-07-30
Tournament place: Duoc UC San Bernardo (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20 minutos
Valid for ELO: Elo national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Cristóbal Torres Bravo

Schedule: III Clasificatorio Capablanca San Bernardo

Round Date Time
1 2016/07/30 10:00
2 2016/07/30 10:30
3 2016/07/30 11:00
4 2016/07/30 11:30
5 2016/07/30 12:00
6 2016/07/30 12:30

Players registered in III Clasificatorio Capablanca San Bernardo

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 CHI Escobar Moreno Luciano Reinald 0 1841 0
2 CHI Rios Soto Guillermo Alejandro 1760 1723 0 + Info
3 CHI Liempi Pailapan Emilio 0 1712 0
4 CHI Quiroz Sanhueza Bastian Alexis 1795 1706 0 + Info
5 CHI Sarno Morales Hector 1744 1693 0 + Info
6 CHI Guerrero Cataldo Juan Andres 1748 1656 0 + Info
7 CHI Torres Bravo Alvaro 1672 1652 0 + Info
8 CHI Domic Navarro Marco Antonio 1661 1644 0 + Info
9 CHI Mellado San Marti­n Jorge 0 1581 0
10 CHI Tejada Raymi Larry 0 1562 0 + Info
11 CHI Rodriguez Molina Mario Andres 0 1561 0
12 CHI Domic Navarro Jorge Alfonso 0 1477 0
13 CHI Sariego Garcia Manuel Alejandr 1507 1451 0 + Info
14 CHI Torres Vazquez Avelino 0 1378 0
15 CHI Ovando Hoffmann Vladimir 1664 1300 0 + Info
16 CHI Paillao Hormazabal Emanuel 0 1123 0
17 CHI Orrego Palermo Marcelo 1298 951 0 + Info
18 CHI Monterrey Duarte Nelson 0 0 0
19 CHI Nahuelpi Ríos Millaray 0 0 0
20 CHI Orrego Palermo Manuel 0 0 0
21 CHI Saravia Durán Luis 0 0 0
22 CHI Vásquez Toledo Benjamín 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 CHI Escobar Moreno Luciano Reinald 0 1841 0
2 CHI Rios Soto Guillermo Alejandro 1760 1723 0
3 CHI Liempi Pailapan Emilio 0 1712 0
4 CHI Quiroz Sanhueza Bastian Alexis 1795 1706 0
5 CHI Sarno Morales Hector 1744 1693 0
6 CHI Guerrero Cataldo Juan Andres 1748 1656 0
7 CHI Torres Bravo Alvaro 1672 1652 0
8 CHI Domic Navarro Marco Antonio 1661 1644 0
9 CHI Mellado San Marti­n Jorge 0 1581 0
10 CHI Tejada Raymi Larry 0 1562 0
11 CHI Rodriguez Molina Mario Andres 0 1561 0
12 CHI Domic Navarro Jorge Alfonso 0 1477 0
13 CHI Sariego Garcia Manuel Alejandr 1507 1451 0
14 CHI Torres Vazquez Avelino 0 1378 0
15 CHI Ovando Hoffmann Vladimir 1664 1300 0
16 CHI Paillao Hormazabal Emanuel 0 1123 0
17 CHI Orrego Palermo Marcelo 1298 951 0
18 CHI Monterrey Duarte Nelson 0 0 0
19 CHI Nahuelpi Ríos Millaray 0 0 0
20 CHI Orrego Palermo Manuel 0 0 0
21 CHI Saravia Durán Luis 0 0 0
22 CHI Vásquez Toledo Benjamín 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Escobar Moreno Luciano Reinald CHI 1841 Club Capablanca De San Be
2 Rios Soto Guillermo Alejandro 3424340 CHI 1760 Club Garry Kasparov Quili
3 Liempi Pailapan Emilio CHI 1712 Capablanca De San Bernard
4 Quiroz Sanhueza Bastian Alexis 3416950 CHI 1795 Club Gary Kasparov Quilic
5 Sarno Morales Hector 3409988 CHI 1744 Famec Sa
6 Guerrero Cataldo Juan Andres 3421260 CHI 1748 Club Capablanca De San Be
7 Torres Bravo Alvaro 3426858 CHI 1672 Club Capablanca San Berna
8 Domic Navarro Marco Antonio 3427412 CHI 1661 Maestranza
9 Mellado San Marti­n Jorge CHI 1581 Duoc Uc San Bernardo
10 Tejada Raymi Larry 3417980 CHI 1562 Club De Ajedrez Capablanc
11 Rodriguez Molina Mario Andres CHI 1561 Buin
12 Domic Navarro Jorge Alfonso CHI 1477 Maestranza
13 Sariego Garcia Manuel Alejandr 3427455 CHI 1507 Santiago
14 Torres Vazquez Avelino CHI 1378 Capablanca San Bernardo
15 Ovando Hoffmann Vladimir 3422550 CHI 1664 Club Capablanca San Berna
16 Paillao Hormazabal Emanuel CHI 1123 Duoc Uc San Bernardo
17 Orrego Palermo Marcelo 3433722 CHI 1298 Colegio San Ignacio Alons
18 Monterrey Duarte Nelson CHI 0 Capablanca San Bernardo
19 Nahuelpi Ríos Millaray CHI 0 Escuela Escritora Marcela
20 Orrego Palermo Manuel CHI 0 Colegio San Ignacio Alons
21 Saravia Durán Luis CHI 0 Colegio Canciller Orlando
22 Vásquez Toledo Benjamín CHI 0 Colegio Canciller Orlando

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Escobar Moreno Luciano Reinald 1841 1 1 - 0 1 Torres Bravo Alvaro 1672 7
2 8 Domic Navarro Marco Antonio 1661 1 0 - 1 1 Rios Soto Guillermo Alejandro 1760 2
3 3 Liempi Pailapan Emilio 1712 1 0 - 1 1 Mellado San Marti­n Jorge 1581 9
4 12 Domic Navarro Jorge Alfonso 1477 1 ½ - ½ 1 Sarno Morales Hector 1744 5
5 6 Guerrero Cataldo Juan Andres 1748 1 ½ - ½ 1 Quiroz Sanhueza Bastian Alexis 1795 4
6 13 Sariego Garcia Manuel Alejandr 1507 1 + - - 0 Torres Vazquez Avelino 1378 14
7 10 Tejada Raymi Larry 1562 0 1 - 0 0 Nahuelpi Ríos Millaray 0 19
8 20 Orrego Palermo Manuel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rodriguez Molina Mario Andres 1561 11
9 15 Ovando Hoffmann Vladimir 1664 0 1 - 0 0 Saravia Durán Luis 0 21
10 22 Vásquez Toledo Benjamín 0 0 0 - 1 0 Paillao Hormazabal Emanuel 1123 16
11 17 Orrego Palermo Marcelo 1298 0 0 - 1 0 Monterrey Duarte Nelson 0 18

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Mellado San Marti­n Jorge 1581 2 0 - 1 2 Escobar Moreno Luciano Reinald 1841 1
2 13 Sariego Garcia Manuel Alejandr 1507 2 0 - 1 2 Rios Soto Guillermo Alejandro 1760 2
3 4 Quiroz Sanhueza Bastian Alexis 1795 1½ 1 - 0 1½ Domic Navarro Jorge Alfonso 1477 12
4 5 Sarno Morales Hector 1744 1½ 0 - 1 1½ Guerrero Cataldo Juan Andres 1748 6
5 11 Rodriguez Molina Mario Andres 1561 1 1 - 0 1 Liempi Pailapan Emilio 1712 3
6 7 Torres Bravo Alvaro 1672 1 1 - 0 1 Ovando Hoffmann Vladimir 1664 15
7 16 Paillao Hormazabal Emanuel 1123 1 0 - 1 1 Domic Navarro Marco Antonio 1661 8
8 18 Monterrey Duarte Nelson 0 1 0 - 1 1 Tejada Raymi Larry 1562 10
9 14 Torres Vazquez Avelino 1378 0 - - + 0 Orrego Palermo Manuel 0 20
10 21 Saravia Durán Luis 0 0 0 - 1 0 Orrego Palermo Marcelo 1298 17
11 19 Nahuelpi Ríos Millaray 0 0 1 - 0 0 Vásquez Toledo Benjamín 0 22

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Rios Soto Guillermo Alejandro 1760 3 0 - 1 3 Escobar Moreno Luciano Reinald 1841 1
2 7 Torres Bravo Alvaro 1672 2 0 - 1 2½ Quiroz Sanhueza Bastian Alexis 1795 4
3 6 Guerrero Cataldo Juan Andres 1748 2½ ½ - ½ 2 Mellado San Marti­n Jorge 1581 9
4 8 Domic Navarro Marco Antonio 1661 2 1 - 0 2 Rodriguez Molina Mario Andres 1561 11
5 10 Tejada Raymi Larry 1562 2 1 - 0 2 Sariego Garcia Manuel Alejandr 1507 13
6 3 Liempi Pailapan Emilio 1712 1 1 - 0 1½ Sarno Morales Hector 1744 5
7 12 Domic Navarro Jorge Alfonso 1477 1½ ½ - ½ 1 Paillao Hormazabal Emanuel 1123 16
8 15 Ovando Hoffmann Vladimir 1664 1 1 - 0 1 Monterrey Duarte Nelson 0 18
9 17 Orrego Palermo Marcelo 1298 1 1 - 0 1 Nahuelpi Ríos Millaray 0 19
10 14 Torres Vazquez Avelino 1378 0 0 - 1 1 Orrego Palermo Manuel 0 20
11 22 Vásquez Toledo Benjamín 0 0 1 - 0 0 Saravia Durán Luis 0 21

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Escobar Moreno Luciano Reinald 1841 4 1 - 0 3½ Quiroz Sanhueza Bastian Alexis 1795 4
2 2 Rios Soto Guillermo Alejandro 1760 3 0 - 1 3 Guerrero Cataldo Juan Andres 1748 6
3 11 Rodriguez Molina Mario Andres 1561 2 0 - 1 3 Tejada Raymi Larry 1562 10
4 9 Mellado San Marti­n Jorge 1581 2½ 0 - 1 3 Domic Navarro Marco Antonio 1661 8
5 13 Sariego Garcia Manuel Alejandr 1507 2 0 - 1 2 Liempi Pailapan Emilio 1712 3
6 17 Orrego Palermo Marcelo 1298 2 0 - 1 2 Torres Bravo Alvaro 1672 7
7 20 Orrego Palermo Manuel 0 2 0 - 1 2 Domic Navarro Jorge Alfonso 1477 12
8 5 Sarno Morales Hector 1744 1½ 1 - 0 2 Ovando Hoffmann Vladimir 1664 15
9 16 Paillao Hormazabal Emanuel 1123 1½ + - - 1 Nahuelpi Ríos Millaray 0 19
10 18 Monterrey Duarte Nelson 0 1 1 - 0 1 Vásquez Toledo Benjamín 0 22
11 21 Saravia Durán Luis 0 0 + - - 0 Torres Vazquez Avelino 1378 14

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Guerrero Cataldo Juan Andres 1748 4 ½ - ½ 5 Escobar Moreno Luciano Reinald 1841 1
2 8 Domic Navarro Marco Antonio 1661 4 1 - 0 4 Tejada Raymi Larry 1562 10
3 4 Quiroz Sanhueza Bastian Alexis 1795 3½ 1 - 0 3 Rios Soto Guillermo Alejandro 1760 2
4 3 Liempi Pailapan Emilio 1712 3 0 - 1 3 Torres Bravo Alvaro 1672 7
5 12 Domic Navarro Jorge Alfonso 1477 3 0 - 1 2½ Mellado San Marti­n Jorge 1581 9
6 16 Paillao Hormazabal Emanuel 1123 2½ 0 - 1 2½ Sarno Morales Hector 1744 5
7 11 Rodriguez Molina Mario Andres 1561 2 0 - 1 2 Orrego Palermo Marcelo 1298 17
8 13 Sariego Garcia Manuel Alejandr 1507 2 1 - 0 2 Monterrey Duarte Nelson 0 18
9 15 Ovando Hoffmann Vladimir 1664 2 1 - 0 2 Orrego Palermo Manuel 0 20
10 19 Nahuelpi Ríos Millaray 0 1 - - + 1 Saravia Durán Luis 0 21
11 22 Vásquez Toledo Benjamín 0 1 + - - 0 Torres Vazquez Avelino 1378 14

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Escobar Moreno Luciano Reinald CHI 1841 Club Capablanca De San Be 5,5 0 5
2 8 Domic Navarro Marco Antonio CHI 1661 Maestranza 5 0 5
3 4 Quiroz Sanhueza Bastian Alexis CHI 1795 Club Gary Kasparov Quilic 4,5 0,5 4
4 6 Guerrero Cataldo Juan Andres CHI 1748 Club Capablanca De San Be 4,5 0,5 3
5 7 Torres Bravo Alvaro CHI 1672 Club Capablanca San Berna 4 0 4
6 10 Tejada Raymi Larry CHI 1562 Club De Ajedrez Capablanc 4 0 4
7 9 Mellado San Marti­n Jorge CHI 1581 Duoc Uc San Bernardo 3,5 0 3
8 5 Sarno Morales Hector CHI 1744 Famec Sa 3,5 0 3
9 2 Rios Soto Guillermo Alejandro CHI 1760 Club Garry Kasparov Quili 3 0 3
10 3 Liempi Pailapan Emilio CHI 1712 Capablanca De San Bernard 3 0 3
11 13 Sariego Garcia Manuel Alejandr CHI 1507 Santiago 3 0 3
12 15 Ovando Hoffmann Vladimir CHI 1664 Club Capablanca San Berna 3 0 3
13 17 Orrego Palermo Marcelo CHI 1298 Colegio San Ignacio Alons 3 0 3
14 12 Domic Navarro Jorge Alfonso CHI 1477 Maestranza 3 0 2
15 16 Paillao Hormazabal Emanuel CHI 1123 Duoc Uc San Bernardo 2,5 0 2
16 11 Rodriguez Molina Mario Andres CHI 1561 Buin 2 0 2
17 20 Orrego Palermo Manuel CHI 0 Colegio San Ignacio Alons 2 0 2
18 18 Monterrey Duarte Nelson CHI 0 Capablanca San Bernardo 2 0 2
19 22 Vásquez Toledo Benjamín CHI 0 Colegio Canciller Orlando 2 0 2
20 21 Saravia Durán Luis CHI 0 Colegio Canciller Orlando 2 0 2
21 19 Nahuelpi Ríos Millaray CHI 0 Escuela Escritora Marcela 1 0 1
22 14 Torres Vazquez Avelino CHI 1378 Capablanca San Bernardo 0 0 0