Unglingameistaramót Hugins 2016 (sudur)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Iceland
Tournament date: 2016-08-31 to 2016-09-19
Tournament place: Alfabakki 14a, Mjodd (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15 minutes+5 second per move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Huginn Chessclub
Main referee: Vigfus Odinn Vigfusson

Schedule: Unglingameistaramót Hugins 2016 (sudur)

Round Date Time
1 2016/08/31 00
2 2016/09/01 00
3 2016/09/05 00
4 2016/09/07 00
5 2016/09/12 00
6 2016/09/15 00
7 2016/09/19 00

Players registered in Unglingameistaramót Hugins 2016 (sudur)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Davidsson Oskar Vikingur 0 0 0
2 Omarsson Adam 0 0 0
3 Davidsson Stefan Orri 0 0 0
4 Sigfusson Ottar Orn Bergmann 0 0 0
5 Arnaldardottir Elsa Kristin 0 0 0
6 Brynjarsson Einar Dagur 0 0 0
7 Einarsson Styrmir Jokull 0 0 0
8 Gudmundsson Viktor Mar 0 0 0
9 Haile Batel Goitom 0 0 0
10 Haraldsson Brynjar 0 0 0
11 Heide Jörgensen Bjartur Freyr 0 0 0
12 Ludviksson Ivar 0 0 0
13 Omarsson Josef 0 0 0
14 Petersen Einar Tryggvi 0 0 0
15 Sharifa Rayan 0 0 0
16 Gustafsson Asgeir Karl 0 0 0
17 Valdimarsdottir Esther Lind 0 0 0
18 Kristjansson Thordur 0 0 0
19 Alfred Dossing 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Davidsson Oskar Vikingur 0 0 0
2 Omarsson Adam 0 0 0
3 Davidsson Stefan Orri 0 0 0
4 Sigfusson Ottar Orn Bergmann 0 0 0
5 Arnaldardottir Elsa Kristin 0 0 0
6 Brynjarsson Einar Dagur 0 0 0
7 Einarsson Styrmir Jokull 0 0 0
8 Gudmundsson Viktor Mar 0 0 0
9 Haile Batel Goitom 0 0 0
10 Haraldsson Brynjar 0 0 0
11 Heide Jörgensen Bjartur Freyr 0 0 0
12 Ludviksson Ivar 0 0 0
13 Omarsson Josef 0 0 0
14 Petersen Einar Tryggvi 0 0 0
15 Sharifa Rayan 0 0 0
16 Gustafsson Asgeir Karl 0 0 0
17 Valdimarsdottir Esther Lind 0 0 0
18 Kristjansson Thordur 0 0 0
19 Alfred Dossing 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Davidsson Oskar Vikingur 2310627 ISL 1479
2 Omarsson Adam 2311453 ISL 1105
3 Davidsson Stefan Orri 2311399 ISL 1088
4 Sigfusson Ottar Orn Bergmann 2313057 ISL 1034
5 Arnaldardottir Elsa Kristin 2312646 ISL 0
6 Brynjarsson Einar Dagur ISL 0
7 Einarsson Styrmir Jokull ISL 0
8 Gudmundsson Viktor Mar 2315289 ISL 0
9 Haile Batel Goitom ISL 0
10 Haraldsson Brynjar 2311402 ISL 0
11 Heide Jörgensen Bjartur Freyr ISL 0
12 Ludviksson Ivar ISL 0
13 Omarsson Josef ISL 0
14 Petersen Einar Tryggvi ISL 0
15 Sharifa Rayan 2314894 ISL 0
16 Gustafsson Asgeir Karl ISL 0
17 Valdimarsdottir Esther Lind 2315475 ISL 0
18 Kristjansson Thordur ISL 0
19 Alfred Dossing ISL 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Davidsson Oskar Vikingur 1479 0 1 - 0 0 Gudmundsson Viktor Mar 0 8
2 9 Haile Batel Goitom 0 0 1 - 0 0 Omarsson Adam 1105 2
3 3 Davidsson Stefan Orri 1088 0 1 - 0 0 Haraldsson Brynjar 0 10
4 11 Heide Jörgensen Bjartur Freyr 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sigfusson Ottar Orn Bergmann 1034 4
5 5 Arnaldardottir Elsa Kristin 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ludviksson Ivar 0 12
6 13 Omarsson Josef 0 0 0 - 1 0 Brynjarsson Einar Dagur 0 6
7 7 Einarsson Styrmir Jokull 0 0 1 - 0 0 Petersen Einar Tryggvi 0 14
8 16 Gustafsson Asgeir Karl 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sharifa Rayan 0 15
9 17 Valdimarsdottir Esther Lind 0 0 0 not paired
10 18 Kristjansson Thordur 0 0 0 not paired
11 19 Alfred Dossing 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Ludviksson Ivar 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Davidsson Oskar Vikingur 1479 1
2 15 Sharifa Rayan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Davidsson Stefan Orri 1088 3
3 4 Sigfusson Ottar Orn Bergmann 1034 1 0 - 1 1 Einarsson Styrmir Jokull 0 7
4 6 Brynjarsson Einar Dagur 0 1 0 - 1 1 Haile Batel Goitom 0 9
5 2 Omarsson Adam 1105 0 1 - 0 0 Heide Jörgensen Bjartur Freyr 0 11
6 14 Petersen Einar Tryggvi 0 0 1 - 0 0 Arnaldardottir Elsa Kristin 0 5
7 8 Gudmundsson Viktor Mar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Omarsson Josef 0 13
8 10 Haraldsson Brynjar 0 0 1 - 0 0 Gustafsson Asgeir Karl 0 16
9 18 Kristjansson Thordur 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Alfred Dossing 0 19
10 17 Valdimarsdottir Esther Lind 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Davidsson Stefan Orri 1088 2 ½ - ½ 2 Einarsson Styrmir Jokull 0 7
2 9 Haile Batel Goitom 0 2 1 - 0 Ludviksson Ivar 0 12
3 1 Davidsson Oskar Vikingur 1479 1 - 0 1 Omarsson Adam 1105 2
4 13 Omarsson Josef 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sigfusson Ottar Orn Bergmann 1034 4
5 14 Petersen Einar Tryggvi 0 1 0 - 1 1 Brynjarsson Einar Dagur 0 6
6 17 Valdimarsdottir Esther Lind 0 1 1 - 0 1 Haraldsson Brynjar 0 10
7 19 Alfred Dossing 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Sharifa Rayan 0 15
8 5 Arnaldardottir Elsa Kristin 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Kristjansson Thordur 0 18
9 11 Heide Jörgensen Bjartur Freyr 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gudmundsson Viktor Mar 0 8
10 16 Gustafsson Asgeir Karl 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Davidsson Stefan Orri 1088 1 - 0 3 Haile Batel Goitom 0 9
2 7 Einarsson Styrmir Jokull 0 0 - 1 Davidsson Oskar Vikingur 1479 1
3 4 Sigfusson Ottar Orn Bergmann 1034 2 1 - 0 2 Sharifa Rayan 0 15
4 6 Brynjarsson Einar Dagur 0 2 1 - 0 2 Valdimarsdottir Esther Lind 0 17
5 12 Ludviksson Ivar 0 1 - 0 1 Omarsson Josef 0 13
6 2 Omarsson Adam 1105 1 1 - 0 1 Petersen Einar Tryggvi 0 14
7 8 Gudmundsson Viktor Mar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Arnaldardottir Elsa Kristin 0 5
8 10 Haraldsson Brynjar 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Kristjansson Thordur 0 18
9 19 Alfred Dossing 0 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Heide Jörgensen Bjartur Freyr 0 11
10 16 Gustafsson Asgeir Karl 0 1 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Davidsson Oskar Vikingur 1479 1 - 0 Davidsson Stefan Orri 1088 3
2 9 Haile Batel Goitom 0 3 0 - 1 3 Sigfusson Ottar Orn Bergmann 1034 4
3 12 Ludviksson Ivar 0 1 - 0 3 Brynjarsson Einar Dagur 0 6
4 15 Sharifa Rayan 0 2 0 - 1 Einarsson Styrmir Jokull 0 7
5 5 Arnaldardottir Elsa Kristin 0 2 0 - 1 2 Haraldsson Brynjar 0 10
6 16 Gustafsson Asgeir Karl 0 1 - - + 2 Omarsson Adam 1105 2
7 14 Petersen Einar Tryggvi 0 1 1 - 0 1 Gudmundsson Viktor Mar 0 8
8 18 Kristjansson Thordur 0 ½ - - + 1 Omarsson Josef 0 13
9 11 Heide Jörgensen Bjartur Freyr 0 ½ 1 bye
10 17 Valdimarsdottir Esther Lind 0 2 0 not paired
11 19 Alfred Dossing 0 1 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Sigfusson Ottar Orn Bergmann 1034 4 0 - 1 Davidsson Oskar Vikingur 1479 1
2 7 Einarsson Styrmir Jokull 0 1 - 0 Ludviksson Ivar 0 12
3 6 Brynjarsson Einar Dagur 0 3 0 - 1 Davidsson Stefan Orri 1088 3
4 10 Haraldsson Brynjar 0 3 0 - 1 3 Omarsson Adam 1105 2
5 13 Omarsson Josef 0 2 0 - 1 3 Haile Batel Goitom 0 9
6 15 Sharifa Rayan 0 2 1 - 0 2 Arnaldardottir Elsa Kristin 0 5
7 11 Heide Jörgensen Bjartur Freyr 0 0 - 1 2 Petersen Einar Tryggvi 0 14
8 8 Gudmundsson Viktor Mar 0 1 1 bye
9 16 Gustafsson Asgeir Karl 0 1 0 not paired
10 17 Valdimarsdottir Esther Lind 0 2 0 not paired
11 18 Kristjansson Thordur 0 ½ 0 not paired
12 19 Alfred Dossing 0 1 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Davidsson Oskar Vikingur 1479 1 - 0 4 Haile Batel Goitom 0 9
2 3 Davidsson Stefan Orri 1088 1 - 0 4 Sigfusson Ottar Orn Bergmann 1034 4
3 2 Omarsson Adam 1105 4 0 - 1 Einarsson Styrmir Jokull 0 7
4 12 Ludviksson Ivar 0 1 - 0 3 Haraldsson Brynjar 0 10
5 14 Petersen Einar Tryggvi 0 3 0 - 1 3 Sharifa Rayan 0 15
6 8 Gudmundsson Viktor Mar 0 2 1 - 0 3 Brynjarsson Einar Dagur 0 6
7 11 Heide Jörgensen Bjartur Freyr 0 0 - 1 2 Omarsson Josef 0 13
8 5 Arnaldardottir Elsa Kristin 0 2 1 bye
9 16 Gustafsson Asgeir Karl 0 1 0 not paired
10 17 Valdimarsdottir Esther Lind 0 2 0 not paired
11 18 Kristjansson Thordur 0 ½ 0 not paired
12 19 Alfred Dossing 0 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Davidsson Oskar Vikingur ISL 1479 6,5 29,5 21,5 27,25
2 7 Einarsson Styrmir Jokull ISL 0 5,5 31,0 21,5 21,75
3 3 Davidsson Stefan Orri ISL 1088 5,5 30,0 20,5 20,75
4 12 Ludviksson Ivar ISL 0 4,5 27,0 18,0 14,25
5 9 Haile Batel Goitom ISL 0 4,0 29,5 20,5 13,50
6 4 Sigfusson Ottar Orn Bergmann ISL 1034 4,0 29,0 21,5 11,50
7 2 Omarsson Adam ISL 1105 4,0 26,0 18,5 10,50
8 15 Sharifa Rayan ISL 0 4,0 26,0 18,0 11,00
9 6 Brynjarsson Einar Dagur ISL 0 3,0 25,5 17,5 9,00
10 10 Haraldsson Brynjar ISL 0 3,0 24,5 16,5 7,50
11 14 Petersen Einar Tryggvi ISL 0 3,0 22,0 15,5 6,00
12 5 Arnaldardottir Elsa Kristin ISL 0 3,0 21,5 15,0 7,50
13 13 Omarsson Josef ISL 0 3,0 21,0 15,5 6,00
14 8 Gudmundsson Viktor Mar ISL 0 3,0 20,0 12,5 6,50
15 17 Valdimarsdottir Esther Lind ISL 0 2,0 23,0 16,5 6,50
16 11 Heide Jörgensen Bjartur Freyr ISL 0 1,5 20,0 14,5 2,50
17 16 Gustafsson Asgeir Karl ISL 0 1,0 20,0 14,0 2,50
18 19 Alfred Dossing ISL 0 1,0 19,0 14,0 1,75
19 18 Kristjansson Thordur ISL 0 0,5 18,5 13,0 1,50