Victoria Chess Club August16 Rapid Play

Chess tournament overview

Country: Seychelles
Tournament date: 2016-08-20 to 2016-08-20
Tournament place: Eden Plaza, Seychelles (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15min/3s
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Victoria Chess Club

Schedule: Victoria Chess Club August16 Rapid Play

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Victoria Chess Club August16 Rapid Play

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Stratonowitsch Andre 0 0 0
2 Porokopyev Sergey 0 0 0
3 Stravens Robert 0 0 0
4 Balabanov Andre 0 0 0
5 Dagdeler Murat 0 0 0
6 Butler Payette Andre 0 0 0
7 MaeChua Sheila 0 0 0
8 Crea Elgin 0 0 0
9 Dupres Darian 0 0 0
10 Abel Jeanne-Darc 0 0 0
11 Hoaereau Elza 0 0 0
12 Dupres Dania 0 0 0
13 Moodely Satya 0 0 0
14 Lafortune Alex 0 0 0
15 Hess Dominic 0 0 0
16 Uledi Angelo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Stratonowitsch Andre 0 0 0
2 Porokopyev Sergey 0 0 0
3 Stravens Robert 0 0 0
4 Balabanov Andre 0 0 0
5 Dagdeler Murat 0 0 0
6 Butler Payette Andre 0 0 0
7 MaeChua Sheila 0 0 0
8 Crea Elgin 0 0 0
9 Dupres Darian 0 0 0
10 Abel Jeanne-Darc 0 0 0
11 Hoaereau Elza 0 0 0
12 Dupres Dania 0 0 0
13 Moodely Satya 0 0 0
14 Lafortune Alex 0 0 0
15 Hess Dominic 0 0 0
16 Uledi Angelo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Stratonowitsch Andre sey 2125
2 Porokopyev Sergey Sey 1900
3 Stravens Robert sey 1699
4 Balabanov Andre sey 1643
5 Dagdeler Murat sey 1602
6 Butler Payette Andre sey 1476
7 MaeChua Sheila sey 1550
8 Crea Elgin phi 1400
9 Dupres Darian sey 1400
10 Abel Jeanne-Darc sey 1161
11 Hoaereau Elza sey 1291
12 Dupres Dania sey 1185
13 Moodely Satya Sey 1109
14 Lafortune Alex Sey 1250
15 Hess Dominic sey 1200
16 Uledi Angelo sey 1200

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Dupres Darian 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Stratonowitsch Andre 2125 1
2 2 Porokopyev Sergey 1900 0 1 - 0 0 Abel Jeanne-Darc 1161 10
3 11 Hoaereau Elza 1291 0 0 - 1 0 Stravens Robert 1699 3
4 4 Balabanov Andre 1643 0 1 - 0 0 Dupres Dania 1185 12
5 13 Moodely Satya 1109 0 0 - 1 0 Dagdeler Murat 1602 5
6 6 Butler Payette Andre 1476 0 0 - 1 0 Lafortune Alex 1250 14
7 15 Hess Dominic 1200 0 0 - 1 0 MaeChua Sheila 1550 7
8 8 Crea Elgin 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Uledi Angelo 1200 16

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Stratonowitsch Andre 2125 1 1 - 0 1 Dagdeler Murat 1602 5
2 7 MaeChua Sheila 1550 1 ½ - ½ 1 Porokopyev Sergey 1900 2
3 3 Stravens Robert 1699 1 1 - 0 1 Crea Elgin 1400 8
4 14 Lafortune Alex 1250 1 0 - 1 1 Balabanov Andre 1643 4
5 12 Dupres Dania 1185 0 0 - 1 0 Butler Payette Andre 1476 6
6 13 Moodely Satya 1109 0 ½ - ½ 0 Dupres Darian 1400 9
7 10 Abel Jeanne-Darc 1161 0 1 - 0 0 Hess Dominic 1200 15
8 16 Uledi Angelo 1200 0 0 - 1 0 Hoaereau Elza 1291 11

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Balabanov Andre 1643 2 ½ - ½ 2 Stratonowitsch Andre 2125 1
2 2 Porokopyev Sergey 1900 1 - 0 2 Stravens Robert 1699 3
3 5 Dagdeler Murat 1602 1 1 - 0 MaeChua Sheila 1550 7
4 6 Butler Payette Andre 1476 1 1 - 0 1 Abel Jeanne-Darc 1161 10
5 8 Crea Elgin 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Lafortune Alex 1250 14
6 11 Hoaereau Elza 1291 1 1 - 0 ½ Moodely Satya 1109 13
7 9 Dupres Darian 1400 ½ 1 - 0 0 Dupres Dania 1185 12
8 15 Hess Dominic 1200 0 0 - 1 0 Uledi Angelo 1200 16

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Stratonowitsch Andre 2125 1 - 0 Porokopyev Sergey 1900 2
2 3 Stravens Robert 1699 2 1 - 0 Balabanov Andre 1643 4
3 5 Dagdeler Murat 1602 2 1 - 0 2 Crea Elgin 1400 8
4 11 Hoaereau Elza 1291 2 1 - 0 2 Butler Payette Andre 1476 6
5 7 MaeChua Sheila 1550 1 - 0 Dupres Darian 1400 9
6 10 Abel Jeanne-Darc 1161 1 0 - 1 1 Lafortune Alex 1250 14
7 16 Uledi Angelo 1200 1 0 - 1 ½ Moodely Satya 1109 13
8 12 Dupres Dania 1185 0 1 - 0 0 Hess Dominic 1200 15

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Stratonowitsch Andre 2125 1 - 0 3 Hoaereau Elza 1291 11
2 3 Stravens Robert 1699 3 1 - 0 3 Dagdeler Murat 1602 5
3 4 Balabanov Andre 1643 1 - 0 MaeChua Sheila 1550 7
4 14 Lafortune Alex 1250 2 0 - 1 Porokopyev Sergey 1900 2
5 6 Butler Payette Andre 1476 2 ½ - ½ 2 Crea Elgin 1400 8
6 9 Dupres Darian 1400 1 - 0 1 Abel Jeanne-Darc 1161 10
7 13 Moodely Satya 1109 0 - 1 0 Hess Dominic 1200 15
8 16 Uledi Angelo 1200 1 0 - 1 1 Dupres Dania 1185 12

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Butler Payette Andre 1476 0 - 1 Stratonowitsch Andre 2125 1
2 7 MaeChua Sheila 1550 0 - 1 4 Stravens Robert 1699 3
3 2 Porokopyev Sergey 1900 1 - 0 Balabanov Andre 1643 4
4 5 Dagdeler Murat 1602 3 1 - 0 3 Hoaereau Elza 1291 11
5 8 Crea Elgin 1400 1 - 0 Dupres Darian 1400 9
6 12 Dupres Dania 1185 2 0 - 1 Moodely Satya 1109 13
7 15 Hess Dominic 1200 1 0 - 1 2 Lafortune Alex 1250 14
8 10 Abel Jeanne-Darc 1161 1 1 - 0 1 Uledi Angelo 1200 16

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Stratonowitsch Andre 2125 0 - 1 5 Stravens Robert 1699 3
2 2 Porokopyev Sergey 1900 1 - 0 4 Dagdeler Murat 1602 5
3 4 Balabanov Andre 1643 1 - 0 Crea Elgin 1400 8
4 11 Hoaereau Elza 1291 3 0 - 1 MaeChua Sheila 1550 7
5 14 Lafortune Alex 1250 3 1 - 0 Moodely Satya 1109 13
6 16 Uledi Angelo 1200 1 0 - 1 Butler Payette Andre 1476 6
7 9 Dupres Darian 1400 1 - 0 1 Hess Dominic 1200 15
8 12 Dupres Dania 1185 2 1 - 0 2 Abel Jeanne-Darc 1161 10

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Stravens Robert sey 1699 6,0 29,5 21,0 24,00
2 1 Stratonowitsch Andre sey 2125 5,5 30,0 21,0 21,75
3 2 Porokopyev Sergey Sey 1900 5,5 29,5 21,5 22,25
4 4 Balabanov Andre sey 1643 4,5 31,0 22,0 16,75
5 5 Dagdeler Murat sey 1602 4,0 29,5 21,0 12,50
6 14 Lafortune Alex Sey 1250 4,0 22,5 16,0 9,00
7 7 MaeChua Sheila sey 1550 3,5 27,5 20,5 10,25
8 8 Crea Elgin phi 1400 3,5 26,5 19,5 10,25
9 6 Butler Payette Andre sey 1476 3,5 22,0 15,5 7,75
10 9 Dupres Darian sey 1400 3,5 21,0 14,5 7,25
11 11 Hoaereau Elza sey 1291 3,0 26,0 19,0 7,00
12 12 Dupres Dania sey 1185 3,0 18,0 12,5 4,00
13 13 Moodely Satya Sey 1109 2,5 19,5 14,5 5,75
14 10 Abel Jeanne-Darc sey 1161 2,0 21,5 15,0 2,00
15 15 Hess Dominic sey 1200 1,0 19,5 14,5 2,50
16 16 Uledi Angelo sey 1200 1,0 18,5 14,0 1,00