4to. Torneo Abierto William Bermudez Adams In Memoriam

Chess tournament overview

Country: Puerto Rico
Tournament date: 2016-08-26 to 2016-08-28
Tournament place: Museo Francisco "Pancho" Coimbre, Ponce (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Familia Bermudez Adams
Main referee: FA Cristobal Vega Adorno ID 3101355

Schedule: 4to. Torneo Abierto William Bermudez Adams In Memoriam

Round Date Time
1 2016/08/26 8:00 pm
2 2016/08/27 11:00 am
3 2016/08/27 4:00 pm
4 2016/08/28 10:00 am
5 2016/08/28 3:00 pm

Players registered in 4to. Torneo Abierto William Bermudez Adams In Memoriam

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 WIM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 0 0 0
2 Torres Santiago Jonathan 0 0 0
3 FM Sosa Trani Luis 0 0 0
4 Pinales Roussel Gabriel 0 0 0
5 CM Diaz Montes Edwin 0 0 0
6 Boggiano Pereira Miguel 0 0 0
7 WIM Morales Santos Natasha 0 0 0
8 Matos Santoni Gamalier 0 0 0
9 Rios Maldonado Javier 0 0 0
10 Sosa Pacheco Luis 0 0 0
11 Velazquez Hernandez Yan C. 0 0 0
12 Pedrosa Class Jose D. 0 0 0
13 Mejias Nunez Rafael 0 0 0
14 Gutierrez Torres Janelys 0 0 0
15 Marina Santana Cristian M. 0 0 0
16 Batista Vega Alejandro G. 0 0 0
17 Gomez Perez Jose G. 0 0 0
18 Herrera De Celis Gabriel 0 0 0
19 Kiess Alfonso Erwin S. 0 0 0
20 Ortiz Bigio Alberto 0 0 0
21 Ortiz Bigio Antonio L. 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 WIM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 3101193 PUR 2155
2 Torres Santiago Jonathan 3100650 PUR 2115
3 FM Sosa Trani Luis 3100022 PUR 2057
4 Pinales Roussel Gabriel 3101762 PUR 2020
5 CM Diaz Montes Edwin 3100715 PUR 2015
6 Boggiano Pereira Miguel 3102750 PUR 1881
7 WIM Morales Santos Natasha 3101703 PUR 1878
8 Matos Santoni Gamalier 3102009 PUR 1863
9 Rios Maldonado Javier 3101789 PUR 1764
10 Sosa Pacheco Luis 3100871 PUR 1728
11 Velazquez Hernandez Yan C. 3105423 PUR 1668
12 Pedrosa Class Jose D. 3105920 PUR 1602
13 Mejias Nunez Rafael 3105873 PUR 1593
14 Gutierrez Torres Janelys 3105237 PUR 1478
15 Marina Santana Cristian M. 3105245 PUR 1415
16 Batista Vega Alejandro G. 3106500 PUR 0
17 Gomez Perez Jose G. 3106861 PUR 0
18 Herrera De Celis Gabriel 3106888 PUR 0
19 Kiess Alfonso Erwin S. 3106780 PUR 0
20 Ortiz Bigio Alberto 3105610 PUR 0
21 Ortiz Bigio Antonio L. 3105199 PUR 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 Torres Santiago Jonathan 2115 0 1 - 0 0 Gutierrez Torres Janelys 1478 14
2 15 Marina Santana Cristian M. 1415 0 0 - 1 0 FM Sosa Trani Luis 2057 3
3 7 WIM Morales Santos Natasha 1878 0 1 - 0 0 Batista Vega Alejandro G. 0 16
4 17 Gomez Perez Jose G. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sosa Pacheco Luis 1728 10
5 11 Velazquez Hernandez Yan C. 1668 0 0 - 1 0 Herrera De Celis Gabriel 0 18
6 19 Kiess Alfonso Erwin S. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Pedrosa Class Jose D. 1602 12
7 13 Mejias Nunez Rafael 1593 0 1 - 0 0 Ortiz Bigio Alberto 0 20
8 21 Ortiz Bigio Antonio L. 0 0 1 bye  
9 1 WIM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 2155 0 ½ not paired  
10 4 Pinales Roussel Gabriel 2020 0 ½ not paired  
11 5 CM Diaz Montes Edwin 2015 0 ½ not paired  
12 6 Boggiano Pereira Miguel 1881 0 ½ not paired  
13 8 Matos Santoni Gamalier 1863 0 ½ not paired  
14 9 Rios Maldonado Javier 1764 0 ½ not paired  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 12 Pedrosa Class Jose D. 1602 1 0 - 1 1 Torres Santiago Jonathan 2115 2
2 3 FM Sosa Trani Luis 2057 1 1 - 0 1 Mejias Nunez Rafael 1593 13
3 18 Herrera De Celis Gabriel 0 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Morales Santos Natasha 1878 7
4 10 Sosa Pacheco Luis 1728 1 1 - 0 1 Ortiz Bigio Antonio L. 0 21
5 6 Boggiano Pereira Miguel 1881 ½ ½ - ½ ½ WIM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 2155 1
6 4 Pinales Roussel Gabriel 2020 ½ + - - ½ Matos Santoni Gamalier 1863 8
7 9 Rios Maldonado Javier 1764 ½ 0 - 1 ½ CM Diaz Montes Edwin 2015 5
8 16 Batista Vega Alejandro G. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Velazquez Hernandez Yan C. 1668 11
9 14 Gutierrez Torres Janelys 1478 0 1 - 0 0 Gomez Perez Jose G. 0 17
10 20 Ortiz Bigio Alberto 0 0 0 - 1 0 Marina Santana Cristian M. 1415 15
11 19 Kiess Alfonso Erwin S. 0 0 1 bye  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 Torres Santiago Jonathan 2115 2 1 - 0 2 Sosa Pacheco Luis 1728 10
2 18 Herrera De Celis Gabriel 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM Sosa Trani Luis 2057 3
3 5 CM Diaz Montes Edwin 2015 0 - 1 Pinales Roussel Gabriel 2020 4
4 1 WIM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 2155 1 1 - 0 1 Mejias Nunez Rafael 1593 13
5 15 Marina Santana Cristian M. 1415 1 0 - 1 1 Boggiano Pereira Miguel 1881 6
6 7 WIM Morales Santos Natasha 1878 1 1 - 0 1 Gutierrez Torres Janelys 1478 14
7 11 Velazquez Hernandez Yan C. 1668 1 1 - 0 1 Kiess Alfonso Erwin S. 0 19
8 21 Ortiz Bigio Antonio L. 0 1 0 - 1 1 Pedrosa Class Jose D. 1602 12
9 16 Batista Vega Alejandro G. 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Rios Maldonado Javier 1764 9
10 17 Gomez Perez Jose G. 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ortiz Bigio Alberto 0 20
11 8 Matos Santoni Gamalier 1863 ½ 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 FM Sosa Trani Luis 2057 0 - 1 3 Torres Santiago Jonathan 2115 2
2 4 Pinales Roussel Gabriel 2020 1 - 0 Herrera De Celis Gabriel 0 18
3 10 Sosa Pacheco Luis 1728 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 2155 1
4 6 Boggiano Pereira Miguel 1881 2 1 - 0 2 Velazquez Hernandez Yan C. 1668 11
5 12 Pedrosa Class Jose D. 1602 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Morales Santos Natasha 1878 7
6 13 Mejias Nunez Rafael 1593 1 ½ - ½ CM Diaz Montes Edwin 2015 5
7 9 Rios Maldonado Javier 1764 1 - 0 1 Marina Santana Cristian M. 1415 15
8 14 Gutierrez Torres Janelys 1478 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ortiz Bigio Antonio L. 0 21
9 19 Kiess Alfonso Erwin S. 0 1 + - - 1 Gomez Perez Jose G. 0 17
10 20 Ortiz Bigio Alberto 0 0 0 - 1 0 Batista Vega Alejandro G. 0 16
11 8 Matos Santoni Gamalier 1863 ½ 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 Torres Santiago Jonathan 2115 4 ½ - ½ Pinales Roussel Gabriel 2020 4
2 7 WIM Morales Santos Natasha 1878 3 ½ - ½ 3 Boggiano Pereira Miguel 1881 6
3 1 WIM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 2155 3 1 - 0 Rios Maldonado Javier 1764 9
4 5 CM Diaz Montes Edwin 2015 2 ½ - ½ FM Sosa Trani Luis 2057 3
5 19 Kiess Alfonso Erwin S. 0 2 0 - 1 2 Sosa Pacheco Luis 1728 10
6 11 Velazquez Hernandez Yan C. 1668 2 1 - 0 2 Pedrosa Class Jose D. 1602 12
7 21 Ortiz Bigio Antonio L. 0 0 - 1 Mejias Nunez Rafael 1593 13
8 20 Ortiz Bigio Alberto 0 0 0 - 1 Gutierrez Torres Janelys 1478 14
9 15 Marina Santana Cristian M. 1415 1 1 - 0 1 Batista Vega Alejandro G. 0 16
10 8 Matos Santoni Gamalier 1863 ½ 0 not paired  
11 17 Gomez Perez Jose G. 0 1 0 not paired  
12 18 Herrera De Celis Gabriel 0 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4 
1 2 Torres Santiago Jonathan PUR 2115 4,5 0,0 4 14,0 8,5
2 1 WIM Vazquez Maccarini Danitza PUR 2155 4,0 0,0 3 14,0 8,0
3 4 Pinales Roussel Gabriel PUR 2020 4,0 0,0 2 14,5 8,0
4 7 WIM Morales Santos Natasha PUR 1878 3,5 0,5 3 12,0 7,5
5 6 Boggiano Pereira Miguel PUR 1881 3,5 0,5 2 15,0 9,0
6 10 Sosa Pacheco Luis PUR 1728 3,0 0,0 3 12,5 7,0
7 11 Velazquez Hernandez Yan C. PUR 1668 3,0 0,0 3 10,5 6,0
8 3 FM Sosa Trani Luis PUR 2057 3,0 0,0 2 14,5 8,0
9 18 Herrera De Celis Gabriel PUR 0 2,5 0,0 2 16,5 10,0
10 9 Rios Maldonado Javier PUR 1764 2,5 0,0 2 12,0 7,0
11 14 Gutierrez Torres Janelys PUR 1478 2,5 0,0 2 11,0 6,5
12 13 Mejias Nunez Rafael PUR 1593 2,5 0,0 2 10,5 6,5
13 5 CM Diaz Montes Edwin PUR 2015 2,5 0,0 1 14,0 8,0
14 12 Pedrosa Class Jose D. PUR 1602 2,0 0,0 2 13,0 7,5
15 15 Marina Santana Cristian M. PUR 1415 2,0 0,0 2 10,0 6,5
16 19 Kiess Alfonso Erwin S. PUR 0 2,0 0,0 0 11,0 6,5
17 21 Ortiz Bigio Antonio L. PUR 0 1,5 0,0 0 12,0 7,0
18 16 Batista Vega Alejandro G. PUR 0 1,0 0,0 1 11,0 7,5
19 17 Gomez Perez Jose G. PUR 0 1,0 0,0 1 10,0 7,0
20 8 Matos Santoni Gamalier PUR 1863 0,5 0,0 0 11,5 7,0
21 20 Ortiz Bigio Alberto PUR 0 0,0 0,0 0 10,0 6,5