VII Torneo de Ajedrez Plaza Centro Mall Sub-18

Chess tournament overview

Country: Puerto Rico
Tournament date: 2016-09-17 to 2016-09-17
Tournament place: Plaza Centro Mall, Caguas (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15 Minutes
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Plaza Centro Mall & Puerto Rico Chess Academy
Main referee: FA Cristobal Vega Adorno
Referee: Suheily Lopez Santos

Schedule: VII Torneo de Ajedrez Plaza Centro Mall Sub-18

Round Date Time
1 2016/09/17
2 2016/09/17
3 2016/09/17
4 2016/09/17
5 2016/09/17

Players registered in VII Torneo de Ajedrez Plaza Centro Mall Sub-18

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Almeyda Gonzalez Alejandro 0 0 0
2 Aponte Zayas Dylan 0 0 0
3 Boria Rodriguez Nelson D. 0 0 0
4 Cardona Rivera Sergio L. 0 0 0
5 Castro Franco Arnaldo A. 0 0 0
6 Cruz Ortiz Maria 0 0 0
7 Guadalupe Miguel 0 0 0
8 Lopez Jimenez Jose L. 0 0 0
9 Perez Otero Gabriel 0 0 0
10 Rosado Trinidad Alexander L. 0 0 0
11 Salcedo Ojeda Michael V. 0 0 0
12 Santana Salort Israel J. 0 0 0
13 Tolentino Malave Luis 0 0 0
14 Vega Rafer 0 0 0
15 Vilches Hernandez Luis 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Almeyda Gonzalez Alejandro 0 0 0
2 Aponte Zayas Dylan 0 0 0
3 Boria Rodriguez Nelson D. 0 0 0
4 Cardona Rivera Sergio L. 0 0 0
5 Castro Franco Arnaldo A. 0 0 0
6 Cruz Ortiz Maria 0 0 0
7 Guadalupe Miguel 0 0 0
8 Lopez Jimenez Jose L. 0 0 0
9 Perez Otero Gabriel 0 0 0
10 Rosado Trinidad Alexander L. 0 0 0
11 Salcedo Ojeda Michael V. 0 0 0
12 Santana Salort Israel J. 0 0 0
13 Tolentino Malave Luis 0 0 0
14 Vega Rafer 0 0 0
15 Vilches Hernandez Luis 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Almeyda Gonzalez Alejandro PUR 0
2 Aponte Zayas Dylan 3105342 PUR 0
3 Boria Rodriguez Nelson D. PUR 0
4 Cardona Rivera Sergio L. PUR 0
5 Castro Franco Arnaldo A. PUR 0
6 Cruz Ortiz Maria PUR 0
7 Guadalupe Miguel PUR 0
8 Lopez Jimenez Jose L. PUR 0
9 Perez Otero Gabriel PUR 0
10 Rosado Trinidad Alexander L. PUR 0
11 Salcedo Ojeda Michael V. 3106667 PUR 0
12 Santana Salort Israel J. PUR 0
13 Tolentino Malave Luis PUR 0
14 Vega Rafer PUR 0
15 Vilches Hernandez Luis PUR 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Almeyda Gonzalez Alejandro 0 0 0 - 1 0 Lopez Jimenez Jose L. 0 8
2 9 Perez Otero Gabriel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Aponte Zayas Dylan 0 2
3 3 Boria Rodriguez Nelson D. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rosado Trinidad Alexander L. 0 10
4 11 Salcedo Ojeda Michael V. 0 0 1 - 0 0 Cardona Rivera Sergio L. 0 4
5 5 Castro Franco Arnaldo A. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Santana Salort Israel J. 0 12
6 13 Tolentino Malave Luis 0 0 1 - 0 0 Cruz Ortiz Maria 0 6
7 7 Guadalupe Miguel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Vega Rafer 0 14
8 15 Vilches Hernandez Luis 0 0 1 bye  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 12 Santana Salort Israel J. 0 1 1 - 0 1 Guadalupe Miguel 0 7
2 8 Lopez Jimenez Jose L. 0 1 0 - 1 1 Salcedo Ojeda Michael V. 0 11
3 15 Vilches Hernandez Luis 0 1 1 - 0 1 Perez Otero Gabriel 0 9
4 10 Rosado Trinidad Alexander L. 0 1 0 - 1 1 Tolentino Malave Luis 0 13
5 4 Cardona Rivera Sergio L. 0 0 + - - 0 Almeyda Gonzalez Alejandro 0 1
6 2 Aponte Zayas Dylan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Castro Franco Arnaldo A. 0 5
7 6 Cruz Ortiz Maria 0 0 1 - 0 0 Boria Rodriguez Nelson D. 0 3
8 14 Vega Rafer 0 0 1 bye  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 11 Salcedo Ojeda Michael V. 0 2 1 - 0 2 Vilches Hernandez Luis 0 15
2 13 Tolentino Malave Luis 0 2 0 - 1 2 Santana Salort Israel J. 0 12
3 14 Vega Rafer 0 1 1 - 0 1 Aponte Zayas Dylan 0 2
4 4 Cardona Rivera Sergio L. 0 1 1 - 0 1 Lopez Jimenez Jose L. 0 8
5 9 Perez Otero Gabriel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Cruz Ortiz Maria 0 6
6 7 Guadalupe Miguel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Rosado Trinidad Alexander L. 0 10
7 3 Boria Rodriguez Nelson D. 0 0 1 - 0 0 Castro Franco Arnaldo A. 0 5
8 1 Almeyda Gonzalez Alejandro 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 12 Santana Salort Israel J. 0 3 0 - 1 3 Salcedo Ojeda Michael V. 0 11
2 4 Cardona Rivera Sergio L. 0 2 0 - 1 2 Tolentino Malave Luis 0 13
3 15 Vilches Hernandez Luis 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Guadalupe Miguel 0 7
4 14 Vega Rafer 0 2 0 - 1 2 Perez Otero Gabriel 0 9
5 2 Aponte Zayas Dylan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Cruz Ortiz Maria 0 6
6 8 Lopez Jimenez Jose L. 0 1 1 - 0 1 Boria Rodriguez Nelson D. 0 3
7 5 Castro Franco Arnaldo A. 0 0 0 - 1 1 Rosado Trinidad Alexander L. 0 10
8 1 Almeyda Gonzalez Alejandro 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 11 Salcedo Ojeda Michael V. 0 4 1 - 0 3 Tolentino Malave Luis 0 13
2 9 Perez Otero Gabriel 0 3 1 - 0 3 Santana Salort Israel J. 0 12
3 7 Guadalupe Miguel 0 1 - 0 2 Aponte Zayas Dylan 0 2
4 15 Vilches Hernandez Luis 0 0 - 1 2 Cardona Rivera Sergio L. 0 4
5 10 Rosado Trinidad Alexander L. 0 2 1 - 0 2 Lopez Jimenez Jose L. 0 8
6 3 Boria Rodriguez Nelson D. 0 1 0 - 1 2 Vega Rafer 0 14
7 6 Cruz Ortiz Maria 0 1 1 - 0 0 Castro Franco Arnaldo A. 0 5
8 1 Almeyda Gonzalez Alejandro 0 0 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4 
1 11 Salcedo Ojeda Michael V. PUR 0 5,0 0,0 5 12,5 7,5
2 9 Perez Otero Gabriel PUR 0 4,0 0,0 4 11,5 6,5
3 7 Guadalupe Miguel PUR 0 3,5 0,0 3 12,5 7,5
4 12 Santana Salort Israel J. PUR 0 3,0 0,0 3 15,5 10,5
5 13 Tolentino Malave Luis PUR 0 3,0 0,0 3 15,5 8,5
6 10 Rosado Trinidad Alexander L. PUR 0 3,0 0,0 3 9,5 6,0
7 4 Cardona Rivera Sergio L. PUR 0 3,0 0,0 2 13,5 7,0
8 14 Vega Rafer PUR 0 3,0 0,0 2 12,0 7,0
9 15 Vilches Hernandez Luis PUR 0 2,5 0,0 1 17,0 10,0
10 8 Lopez Jimenez Jose L. PUR 0 2,0 0,0 2 13,5 7,5
11 2 Aponte Zayas Dylan PUR 0 2,0 0,0 2 12,0 8,0
12 6 Cruz Ortiz Maria PUR 0 2,0 0,0 2 10,0 6,0
13 3 Boria Rodriguez Nelson D. PUR 0 1,0 0,0 1 9,5 6,5
14 5 Castro Franco Arnaldo A. PUR 0 0,0 0,0 0 11,0 7,0
15 1 Almeyda Gonzalez Alejandro PUR 0 0,0 0,0 0 9,0 5,5