10 Kuwait blitz Chess Championship

Chess tournament overview

Country: Kuwait
Tournament date: 2016-09-23 to 2016-09-23
Tournament place: Kuwait (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3 minutes for game with 2 seconds increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Al Azmi, Khalaf (KUW) IA,NI,IO
Main referee: Al Azmi, Khalaf (KUW) IA,NI,IO
Referee: Alrasheed, Abeer (KUW)

Schedule: 10 Kuwait blitz Chess Championship

Round Date Time
1 2016/09/23 16:00
2 2016/09/23 16:30
3 2016/09/23 17:00
4 2016/09/23 17:30
5 2016/09/23 18:00
6 2016/09/23 18:30
7 2016/09/23 19:00
8 2016/09/23 19:30
9 2016/09/23 20:00

Players registered in 10 Kuwait blitz Chess Championship

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GM Iuldachev Saidali 0 0 0
2 Gad Ahmed Mohamed 0 0 0
3 Poliquit Dennis 0 0 0
4 Bugay Ferdinand 0 0 0
5 Sheriff Raed 0 0 0
6 Taha Ahmad 0 0 0
7 Zaulda Vincent 0 0 0
8 Caysidon Arpon Philip 0 0 0
9 Bukannan Ahmed A 0 0 0
10 Abdel Aziem Aly Yusef 0 0 0
11 Abdel Mohsen Mohamed 0 0 0
12 Rosebert Abera 0 0 0
13 Youssef Ahmed Youssef 0 0 0
14 Nasser Aldakhlallah 0 0 0
15 Varghese Joice 0 0 0
16 Khalid Abu Warda 0 0 0
17 Hamdi Emad 0 0 0
18 Eishan Rijhwani 0 0 0
19 Al Azmi Nawaf 0 0 0
20 Alsaqer Meshal 0 0 0
21 Nandakumar Menon 0 0 0
22 Alshammari Mohammad 0 0 0
23 El-Bittar John Fadi 0 0 0
24 Al Ali Jasem 0 0 0
25 Al Obeed Muhammod 0 0 0
26 Alazmi Yahya 0 0 0
27 Kattan Ghada 0 0 0
28 Nader Islam 0 0 0
29 Saif Adil 0 0 0
30 Tewari Ram Tewari 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GM Iuldachev Saidali 0 0 0
2 Gad Ahmed Mohamed 0 0 0
3 Poliquit Dennis 0 0 0
4 Bugay Ferdinand 0 0 0
5 Sheriff Raed 0 0 0
6 Taha Ahmad 0 0 0
7 Zaulda Vincent 0 0 0
8 Caysidon Arpon Philip 0 0 0
9 Bukannan Ahmed A 0 0 0
10 Abdel Aziem Aly Yusef 0 0 0
11 Abdel Mohsen Mohamed 0 0 0
12 Rosebert Abera 0 0 0
13 Youssef Ahmed Youssef 0 0 0
14 Nasser Aldakhlallah 0 0 0
15 Varghese Joice 0 0 0
16 Khalid Abu Warda 0 0 0
17 Hamdi Emad 0 0 0
18 Eishan Rijhwani 0 0 0
19 Al Azmi Nawaf 0 0 0
20 Alsaqer Meshal 0 0 0
21 Nandakumar Menon 0 0 0
22 Alshammari Mohammad 0 0 0
23 El-Bittar John Fadi 0 0 0
24 Al Ali Jasem 0 0 0
25 Al Obeed Muhammod 0 0 0
26 Alazmi Yahya 0 0 0
27 Kattan Ghada 0 0 0
28 Nader Islam 0 0 0
29 Saif Adil 0 0 0
30 Tewari Ram Tewari 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 GM Iuldachev Saidali 14200104 UZB 2505
2 Gad Ahmed Mohamed 10604758 EGY 2073
3 Poliquit Dennis 5218721 PHI 2007
4 Bugay Ferdinand 5218691 PHI 1972
5 Sheriff Raed 10629262 EGY 1965
6 Taha Ahmad 8107068 JOR 1963
7 Zaulda Vincent 5218756 PHI 1962
8 Caysidon Arpon Philip 5218713 PHI 1961
9 Bukannan Ahmed A 21504164 KSA 1890
10 Abdel Aziem Aly Yusef 10612823 EGY 1881
11 Abdel Mohsen Mohamed 10626808 EGY 1835
12 Rosebert Abera 10302697 FID 1826
13 Youssef Ahmed Youssef 10625810 EGY 1808
14 Nasser Aldakhlallah 7605269 SYR 1786
15 Varghese Joice 383266908 FID 1722
16 Khalid Abu Warda 8109265 JOR 1650
17 Hamdi Emad 10638164 EGY 1607
18 Eishan Rijhwani 46689044 IND 1594
19 Al Azmi Nawaf 10300597 KUW 1571
20 Alsaqer Meshal 10301771 KUW 1687
21 Nandakumar Menon 10302115 FID 1469
22 Alshammari Mohammad 10301763 KUW 1387
23 El-Bittar John Fadi 30919886 USA 1195
24 Al Ali Jasem KUW 0
25 Al Obeed Muhammod JOR 0
26 Alazmi Yahya 10301046 KUW 0
27 Kattan Ghada 10302573 LBN 0
28 Nader Islam 10638997 EGY 0
29 Saif Adil USA 0
30 Tewari Ram Tewari 10302204 FID 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Khalid Abu Warda 1650 0 0 - 1 0 GM Iuldachev Saidali 2505 1
2 2 Gad Ahmed Mohamed 2073 0 1 - 0 0 Hamdi Emad 1607 17
3 18 Eishan Rijhwani 1594 0 0 - 1 0 Poliquit Dennis 2007 3
4 4 Bugay Ferdinand 1972 0 1 - 0 0 Al Azmi Nawaf 1571 19
5 20 Alsaqer Meshal 1687 0 0 - 1 0 Sheriff Raed 1965 5
6 6 Taha Ahmad 1963 0 - - + 0 Nandakumar Menon 1469 21
7 22 Alshammari Mohammad 1387 0 0 - 1 0 Zaulda Vincent 1962 7
8 8 Caysidon Arpon Philip 1961 0 1 - 0 0 El-Bittar John Fadi 1195 23
9 24 Al Ali Jasem 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bukannan Ahmed A 1890 9
10 10 Abdel Aziem Aly Yusef 1881 0 1 - 0 0 Al Obeed Muhammod 0 25
11 26 Alazmi Yahya 0 0 0 - 1 0 Abdel Mohsen Mohamed 1835 11
12 12 Rosebert Abera 1826 0 1 - 0 0 Kattan Ghada 0 27
13 28 Nader Islam 0 0 0 - 1 0 Youssef Ahmed Youssef 1808 13
14 14 Nasser Aldakhlallah 1786 0 1 - 0 0 Saif Adil 0 29
15 30 Tewari Ram Tewari 0 0 0 - 1 0 Varghese Joice 1722 15

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Iuldachev Saidali 2505 1 1 - 0 1 Abdel Aziem Aly Yusef 1881 10
2 9 Bukannan Ahmed A 1890 1 0 - 1 1 Gad Ahmed Mohamed 2073 2
3 3 Poliquit Dennis 2007 1 1 - 0 1 Rosebert Abera 1826 12
4 11 Abdel Mohsen Mohamed 1835 1 0 - 1 1 Bugay Ferdinand 1972 4
5 5 Sheriff Raed 1965 1 1 - 0 1 Nasser Aldakhlallah 1786 14
6 7 Zaulda Vincent 1962 1 1 - 0 1 Nandakumar Menon 1469 21
7 13 Youssef Ahmed Youssef 1808 1 0 - 1 1 Caysidon Arpon Philip 1961 8
8 15 Varghese Joice 1722 1 ½ - ½ 0 Khalid Abu Warda 1650 16
9 17 Hamdi Emad 1607 0 1 - 0 0 Al Ali Jasem 0 24
10 25 Al Obeed Muhammod 0 0 0 - 1 0 Eishan Rijhwani 1594 18
11 19 Al Azmi Nawaf 1571 0 1 - 0 0 Alazmi Yahya 0 26
12 27 Kattan Ghada 0 0 0 - 1 0 Alsaqer Meshal 1687 20
13 29 Saif Adil 0 0 0 - 1 0 Alshammari Mohammad 1387 22
14 23 El-Bittar John Fadi 1195 0 0 - 1 0 Nader Islam 0 28
15 30 Tewari Ram Tewari 0 0 1 bye
16 6 Taha Ahmad 1963 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Bugay Ferdinand 1972 2 0 - 1 2 GM Iuldachev Saidali 2505 1
2 2 Gad Ahmed Mohamed 2073 2 0 - 1 2 Sheriff Raed 1965 5
3 8 Caysidon Arpon Philip 1961 2 1 - 0 2 Poliquit Dennis 2007 3
4 15 Varghese Joice 1722 0 - 1 2 Zaulda Vincent 1962 7
5 18 Eishan Rijhwani 1594 1 0 - 1 1 Bukannan Ahmed A 1890 9
6 10 Abdel Aziem Aly Yusef 1881 1 0 - 1 1 Al Azmi Nawaf 1571 19
7 20 Alsaqer Meshal 1687 1 0 - 1 1 Abdel Mohsen Mohamed 1835 11
8 21 Nandakumar Menon 1469 1 0 - 1 1 Rosebert Abera 1826 12
9 22 Alshammari Mohammad 1387 1 0 - 1 1 Youssef Ahmed Youssef 1808 13
10 14 Nasser Aldakhlallah 1786 1 1 - 0 1 Tewari Ram Tewari 0 30
11 28 Nader Islam 0 1 1 - 0 1 Hamdi Emad 1607 17
12 16 Khalid Abu Warda 1650 ½ 0 - 1 0 El-Bittar John Fadi 1195 23
13 24 Al Ali Jasem 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kattan Ghada 0 27
14 26 Alazmi Yahya 0 0 0 - 1 0 Al Obeed Muhammod 0 25
15 29 Saif Adil 0 0 1 bye
16 6 Taha Ahmad 1963 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Iuldachev Saidali 2505 3 1 - 0 3 Zaulda Vincent 1962 7
2 5 Sheriff Raed 1965 3 1 - 0 3 Caysidon Arpon Philip 1961 8
3 12 Rosebert Abera 1826 2 0 - 1 2 Gad Ahmed Mohamed 2073 2
4 3 Poliquit Dennis 2007 2 1 - 0 2 Nasser Aldakhlallah 1786 14
5 13 Youssef Ahmed Youssef 1808 2 0 - 1 2 Bugay Ferdinand 1972 4
6 9 Bukannan Ahmed A 1890 2 1 - 0 2 Al Azmi Nawaf 1571 19
7 11 Abdel Mohsen Mohamed 1835 2 0 - 1 2 Nader Islam 0 28
8 17 Hamdi Emad 1607 1 1 - 0 Varghese Joice 1722 15
9 23 El-Bittar John Fadi 1195 1 0 - 1 1 Abdel Aziem Aly Yusef 1881 10
10 27 Kattan Ghada 0 1 0 - 1 1 Eishan Rijhwani 1594 18
11 25 Al Obeed Muhammod 0 1 0 - 1 1 Alsaqer Meshal 1687 20
12 29 Saif Adil 0 1 0 - 1 1 Nandakumar Menon 1469 21
13 30 Tewari Ram Tewari 0 1 0 - 1 1 Alshammari Mohammad 1387 22
14 24 Al Ali Jasem 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Khalid Abu Warda 1650 16
15 26 Alazmi Yahya 0 0 1 bye
16 6 Taha Ahmad 1963 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Sheriff Raed 1965 4 0 - 1 4 GM Iuldachev Saidali 2505 1
2 7 Zaulda Vincent 1962 3 0 - 1 3 Gad Ahmed Mohamed 2073 2
3 28 Nader Islam 0 3 1 - 0 3 Poliquit Dennis 2007 3
4 4 Bugay Ferdinand 1972 3 0 - 1 3 Bukannan Ahmed A 1890 9
5 8 Caysidon Arpon Philip 1961 3 1 - 0 2 Abdel Aziem Aly Yusef 1881 10
6 18 Eishan Rijhwani 1594 2 0 - 1 2 Abdel Mohsen Mohamed 1835 11
7 19 Al Azmi Nawaf 1571 2 0 - 1 2 Rosebert Abera 1826 12
8 20 Alsaqer Meshal 1687 2 0 - 1 2 Youssef Ahmed Youssef 1808 13
9 21 Nandakumar Menon 1469 2 0 - 1 2 Nasser Aldakhlallah 1786 14
10 22 Alshammari Mohammad 1387 2 0 - 1 2 Hamdi Emad 1607 17
11 15 Varghese Joice 1722 0 - 1 1 Al Obeed Muhammod 0 25
12 16 Khalid Abu Warda 1650 1 - 0 1 Alazmi Yahya 0 26
13 23 El-Bittar John Fadi 1195 1 0 - 1 1 Saif Adil 0 29
14 27 Kattan Ghada 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tewari Ram Tewari 0 30
15 24 Al Ali Jasem 0 0 1 bye
16 6 Taha Ahmad 1963 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Iuldachev Saidali 2505 5 1 - 0 4 Caysidon Arpon Philip 1961 8
2 2 Gad Ahmed Mohamed 2073 4 1 - 0 4 Nader Islam 0 28
3 9 Bukannan Ahmed A 1890 4 1 - 0 4 Sheriff Raed 1965 5
4 3 Poliquit Dennis 2007 3 0 - 1 3 Youssef Ahmed Youssef 1808 13
5 12 Rosebert Abera 1826 3 0 - 1 3 Bugay Ferdinand 1972 4
6 14 Nasser Aldakhlallah 1786 3 0 - 1 3 Zaulda Vincent 1962 7
7 11 Abdel Mohsen Mohamed 1835 3 0 - 1 3 Hamdi Emad 1607 17
8 19 Al Azmi Nawaf 1571 2 0 - 1 Khalid Abu Warda 1650 16
9 10 Abdel Aziem Aly Yusef 1881 2 1 - 0 2 Kattan Ghada 0 27
10 21 Nandakumar Menon 1469 2 ½ - ½ 2 Eishan Rijhwani 1594 18
11 29 Saif Adil 0 2 0 - 1 2 Alsaqer Meshal 1687 20
12 25 Al Obeed Muhammod 0 2 1 - 0 2 Alshammari Mohammad 1387 22
13 26 Alazmi Yahya 0 1 0 - 1 Varghese Joice 1722 15
14 30 Tewari Ram Tewari 0 1 1 - 0 1 Al Ali Jasem 0 24
15 23 El-Bittar John Fadi 1195 1 1 bye
16 6 Taha Ahmad 1963 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Gad Ahmed Mohamed 2073 5 ½ - ½ 6 GM Iuldachev Saidali 2505 1
2 7 Zaulda Vincent 1962 4 0 - 1 5 Bukannan Ahmed A 1890 9
3 17 Hamdi Emad 1607 4 0 - 1 4 Bugay Ferdinand 1972 4
4 13 Youssef Ahmed Youssef 1808 4 ½ - ½ 4 Sheriff Raed 1965 5
5 8 Caysidon Arpon Philip 1961 4 0 - 1 4 Nader Islam 0 28
6 16 Khalid Abu Warda 1650 0 - 1 3 Poliquit Dennis 2007 3
7 14 Nasser Aldakhlallah 1786 3 1 - 0 3 Abdel Aziem Aly Yusef 1881 10
8 25 Al Obeed Muhammod 0 3 0 - 1 3 Abdel Mohsen Mohamed 1835 11
9 20 Alsaqer Meshal 1687 3 ½ - ½ 3 Rosebert Abera 1826 12
10 15 Varghese Joice 1722 0 - 1 Nandakumar Menon 1469 21
11 18 Eishan Rijhwani 1594 1 - 0 2 Tewari Ram Tewari 0 30
12 22 Alshammari Mohammad 1387 2 1 - 0 2 El-Bittar John Fadi 1195 23
13 27 Kattan Ghada 0 2 0 - 1 2 Saif Adil 0 29
14 24 Al Ali Jasem 0 1 0 - 1 1 Alazmi Yahya 0 26
15 19 Al Azmi Nawaf 1571 2 1 bye
16 6 Taha Ahmad 1963 0 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Iuldachev Saidali 2505 1 - 0 6 Bukannan Ahmed A 1890 9
2 4 Bugay Ferdinand 1972 5 ½ - ½ Gad Ahmed Mohamed 2073 2
3 28 Nader Islam 0 5 1 - 0 4 Nasser Aldakhlallah 1786 14
4 5 Sheriff Raed 1965 0 - 1 4 Abdel Mohsen Mohamed 1835 11
5 13 Youssef Ahmed Youssef 1808 1 - 0 4 Hamdi Emad 1607 17
6 7 Zaulda Vincent 1962 4 0 - 1 4 Caysidon Arpon Philip 1961 8
7 3 Poliquit Dennis 2007 4 1 - 0 Alsaqer Meshal 1687 20
8 12 Rosebert Abera 1826 1 - 0 Eishan Rijhwani 1594 18
9 21 Nandakumar Menon 1469 1 - 0 Khalid Abu Warda 1650 16
10 10 Abdel Aziem Aly Yusef 1881 3 - - + 3 Alshammari Mohammad 1387 22
11 29 Saif Adil 0 3 0 - 1 3 Al Obeed Muhammod 0 25
12 15 Varghese Joice 1722 0 - 1 3 Al Azmi Nawaf 1571 19
13 26 Alazmi Yahya 0 2 1 - 0 2 Tewari Ram Tewari 0 30
14 23 El-Bittar John Fadi 1195 2 1 - 0 1 Al Ali Jasem 0 24
15 27 Kattan Ghada 0 2 1 bye
16 6 Taha Ahmad 1963 0 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 28 Nader Islam 0 6 0 - 1 GM Iuldachev Saidali 2505 1
2 2 Gad Ahmed Mohamed 2073 6 1 - 0 Youssef Ahmed Youssef 1808 13
3 9 Bukannan Ahmed A 1890 6 1 - 0 5 Poliquit Dennis 2007 3
4 8 Caysidon Arpon Philip 1961 5 0 - 1 Bugay Ferdinand 1972 4
5 11 Abdel Mohsen Mohamed 1835 5 0 - 1 Rosebert Abera 1826 12
6 5 Sheriff Raed 1965 1 - 0 Nandakumar Menon 1469 21
7 19 Al Azmi Nawaf 1571 4 0 - 1 4 Zaulda Vincent 1962 7
8 14 Nasser Aldakhlallah 1786 4 1 - 0 4 Alshammari Mohammad 1387 22
9 17 Hamdi Emad 1607 4 1 - 0 4 Al Obeed Muhammod 0 25
10 16 Khalid Abu Warda 1650 1 - 0 Eishan Rijhwani 1594 18
11 20 Alsaqer Meshal 1687 1 - 0 3 El-Bittar John Fadi 1195 23
12 26 Alazmi Yahya 0 3 0 - 1 3 Kattan Ghada 0 27
13 30 Tewari Ram Tewari 0 2 0 - 1 3 Saif Adil 0 29
14 10 Abdel Aziem Aly Yusef 1881 3 - - + 1 Al Ali Jasem 0 24
15 15 Varghese Joice 1722 1 bye
16 6 Taha Ahmad 1963 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 GM Iuldachev Saidali UZB 2505 8,5 49,5 39,5 47,00
2 2 Gad Ahmed Mohamed EGY 2073 7,0 54,5 41,0 41,50
3 9 Bukannan Ahmed A KSA 1890 7,0 47,0 36,5 30,00
4 4 Bugay Ferdinand PHI 1972 6,5 52,5 40,0 33,00
5 28 Nader Islam EGY 0 6,0 49,0 37,5 27,50
6 5 Sheriff Raed EGY 1965 5,5 52,0 39,0 28,25
7 13 Youssef Ahmed Youssef EGY 1808 5,5 48,5 37,5 26,75
8 12 Rosebert Abera FID 1826 5,5 44,0 33,5 21,75
9 7 Zaulda Vincent PHI 1962 5,0 48,5 36,5 19,00
10 8 Caysidon Arpon Philip PHI 1961 5,0 48,0 36,5 22,00
11 3 Poliquit Dennis PHI 2007 5,0 46,5 36,0 23,00
12 17 Hamdi Emad EGY 1607 5,0 43,5 34,5 16,50
13 11 Abdel Mohsen Mohamed EGY 1835 5,0 43,5 34,0 20,00
14 14 Nasser Aldakhlallah SYR 1786 5,0 39,0 31,0 16,50
15 20 Alsaqer Meshal KUW 1687 4,5 41,5 33,0 16,25
16 16 Khalid Abu Warda JOR 1650 4,5 37,0 26,5 12,00
17 21 Nandakumar Menon FID 1469 4,5 36,5 31,0 16,75
18 19 Al Azmi Nawaf KUW 1571 4,0 42,5 32,5 13,00
19 22 Alshammari Mohammad KUW 1387 4,0 36,5 29,0 11,00
20 29 Saif Adil USA 0 4,0 35,5 28,5 11,00
21 25 Al Obeed Muhammod JOR 0 4,0 35,5 27,5 12,50
22 27 Kattan Ghada LBN 0 4,0 32,0 24,5 8,50
23 18 Eishan Rijhwani IND 1594 3,5 41,5 32,5 11,00
24 15 Varghese Joice FID 1722 3,5 36,5 29,5 9,25
25 10 Abdel Aziem Aly Yusef EGY 1881 3,0 39,5 29,0 10,00
26 23 El-Bittar John Fadi USA 1195 3,0 37,5 29,5 8,00
27 26 Alazmi Yahya KUW 0 3,0 33,5 26,5 5,00
28 24 Al Ali Jasem KUW 0 2,0 36,0 27,0 2,00
29 30 Tewari Ram Tewari FID 0 2,0 33,5 26,5 2,50
30 6 Taha Ahmad JOR 1963 0,0 40,5 31,5 0,00