VCC Blitz Classic July 16

Chess tournament overview

Country: Seychelles
Tournament date: 2016-07-23 to 2016-07-23
Tournament place: Victoria (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5m+3
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Victoria Chess CLub

Schedule: VCC Blitz Classic July 16

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in VCC Blitz Classic July 16

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Stratonowitsch Andre 0 0 0
2 Stravens Robert 0 0 0
3 Balabanov Andrei 0 0 0
4 Dagdeler Murat 0 0 0
5 Singireddy Subash 0 0 0
6 Nalletamby Samual 0 0 0
7 Hoareau Elza 0 0 0
8 Nalletamby Frazer 0 0 0
9 Abel Jeanne-d'Arc 0 0 0
10 Santillan Reygene 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Stratonowitsch Andre 0 0 0
2 Stravens Robert 0 0 0
3 Balabanov Andrei 0 0 0
4 Dagdeler Murat 0 0 0
5 Singireddy Subash 0 0 0
6 Nalletamby Samual 0 0 0
7 Hoareau Elza 0 0 0
8 Nalletamby Frazer 0 0 0
9 Abel Jeanne-d'Arc 0 0 0
10 Santillan Reygene 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Stratonowitsch Andre SEY 2121
2 Stravens Robert SEY 1672
3 Balabanov Andrei Sey 1632
4 Dagdeler Murat SEY 1576
5 Singireddy Subash Sey 1540
10 Santillan Reygene Sey 1526
6 Nalletamby Samual Sey 1522
7 Hoareau Elza SEY 1308
8 Nalletamby Frazer Sey 1200
9 Abel Jeanne-d'Arc SEY 1175

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2121 Stratonowitsch Andre 1 - 0 Santillan Reygene 1526 10
2 2 1672 Stravens Robert 1 - 0 Abel Jeanne-d'Arc 1175 9
3 3 1632 Balabanov Andrei 1 - 0 Nalletamby Frazer 1200 8
4 4 1576 Dagdeler Murat 1 - 0 Hoareau Elza 1308 7
5 5 1540 Singireddy Subash 0 - 1 Nalletamby Samual 1522 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1526 Santillan Reygene 1 - 0 Nalletamby Samual 1522 6
2 7 1308 Hoareau Elza 0 - 1 Singireddy Subash 1540 5
3 8 1200 Nalletamby Frazer 0 - 1 Dagdeler Murat 1576 4
4 9 1175 Abel Jeanne-d'Arc 0 - 1 Balabanov Andrei 1632 3
5 1 2121 Stratonowitsch Andre 1 - 0 Stravens Robert 1672 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1672 Stravens Robert 1 - 0 Santillan Reygene 1526 10
2 3 1632 Balabanov Andrei 0 - 1 Stratonowitsch Andre 2121 1
3 4 1576 Dagdeler Murat 1 - 0 Abel Jeanne-d'Arc 1175 9
4 5 1540 Singireddy Subash 1 - 0 Nalletamby Frazer 1200 8
5 6 1522 Nalletamby Samual 1 - 0 Hoareau Elza 1308 7

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1526 Santillan Reygene 1 - 0 Hoareau Elza 1308 7
2 8 1200 Nalletamby Frazer 0 - 1 Nalletamby Samual 1522 6
3 9 1175 Abel Jeanne-d'Arc 0 - 1 Singireddy Subash 1540 5
4 1 2121 Stratonowitsch Andre 1 - 0 Dagdeler Murat 1576 4
5 2 1672 Stravens Robert 0 - 1 Balabanov Andrei 1632 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1632 Balabanov Andrei 0 - 1 Santillan Reygene 1526 10
2 4 1576 Dagdeler Murat 0 - 1 Stravens Robert 1672 2
3 5 1540 Singireddy Subash 0 - 1 Stratonowitsch Andre 2121 1
4 6 1522 Nalletamby Samual 1 - 0 Abel Jeanne-d'Arc 1175 9
5 7 1308 Hoareau Elza 1 - 0 Nalletamby Frazer 1200 8

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1526 Santillan Reygene 1 - 0 Nalletamby Frazer 1200 8
2 9 1175 Abel Jeanne-d'Arc 0 - 1 Hoareau Elza 1308 7
3 1 2121 Stratonowitsch Andre 1 - 0 Nalletamby Samual 1522 6
4 2 1672 Stravens Robert 1 - 0 Singireddy Subash 1540 5
5 3 1632 Balabanov Andrei + - - Dagdeler Murat 1576 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1576 Dagdeler Murat 1 - 0 Santillan Reygene 1526 10
2 5 1540 Singireddy Subash ½ - ½ Balabanov Andrei 1632 3
3 6 1522 Nalletamby Samual 0 - 1 Stravens Robert 1672 2
4 7 1308 Hoareau Elza 0 - 1 Stratonowitsch Andre 2121 1
5 8 1200 Nalletamby Frazer 0 - 1 Abel Jeanne-d'Arc 1175 9

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1526 Santillan Reygene 1 - 0 Abel Jeanne-d'Arc 1175 9
2 1 2121 Stratonowitsch Andre 1 - 0 Nalletamby Frazer 1200 8
3 2 1672 Stravens Robert 1 - 0 Hoareau Elza 1308 7
4 3 1632 Balabanov Andrei 1 - 0 Nalletamby Samual 1522 6
5 4 1576 Dagdeler Murat - - + Singireddy Subash 1540 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 1540 Singireddy Subash 0 - 1 Santillan Reygene 1526 10
2 6 1522 Nalletamby Samual 0 - 1 Dagdeler Murat 1576 4
3 7 1308 Hoareau Elza 0 - 1 Balabanov Andrei 1632 3
4 8 1200 Nalletamby Frazer 0 - 1 Stravens Robert 1672 2
5 9 1175 Abel Jeanne-d'Arc 0 - 1 Stratonowitsch Andre 2121 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Stratonowitsch Andre SEY 2121 9,0 0,0 36,0 29,0
2 2 Stravens Robert SEY 1672 7,0 0,0 38,0 29,0
3 3 Balabanov Andrei Sey 1632 6,5 0,0 37,5 28,5
4 10 Santillan Reygene Sey 1526 6,0 0,0 39,0 30,0
5 4 Dagdeler Murat SEY 1576 5,0 0,0 40,0 31,0
6 5 Singireddy Subash Sey 1540 4,5 0,0 39,0 30,0
7 6 Nalletamby Samual Sey 1522 4,0 0,0 41,0 32,0
8 7 Hoareau Elza SEY 1308 2,0 0,0 43,0 34,0
9 9 Abel Jeanne-d'Arc SEY 1175 1,0 0,0 44,0 35,0
10 8 Nalletamby Frazer Sey 1200 0,0 0,0 45,0 35,0