Campeonato Nacional LIGA B 2019/2020

Chess tournament overview

Country: Mozambique
Tournament date: 2020-02-20 to 2020-02-23
Tournament place: Matola (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 13.30min + 30 sec per mov.
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federacao Mocambicana de Xadrez
Main referee: Mateus Viageiro
Referee: Marcos Macuacua; Manuel

Schedule: Campeonato Nacional LIGA B 2019/2020

Round Date Time
1 2020/02/20 8.00h
2 2020/02/20 15.00h
3 2020/02/21 08.00h
4 2020/02/21 15.00h
5 2020/02/21 18.00h
6 2020/02/22 08.08h
7 2020/02/22 15.00h
8 2020/02/23 08.00h
9 2020/02/23 15.00h

Players registered in Campeonato Nacional LIGA B 2019/2020

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CM Chunguane Ilidio Alberto 0 0 0
1 CM Chunguane Ilidio Alberto 0 0 0
2 Gafar Izdine 0 0 0
2 Gafar Izdine 0 0 0
3 Botao Milton 0 0 0
3 Botao Milton 0 0 0
4 Napoleao Lourenco 0 0 0
4 Napoleao Lourenco 0 0 0
5 Mutumane Carlos 0 0 0
5 Mutumane Carlos 0 0 0
6 Nhacula Orlando 0 0 0
6 Nhacula Orlando 0 0 0
7 Andrade Domingos Filipe 0 0 0
7 Andrade Domingos Filipe 0 0 0
8 Mariano Gerson 0 0 0
8 Mariano Gerson 0 0 0
9 Panhassy Mutequia 0 0 0
9 Panhassy Mutequia 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CM Chunguane Ilidio Alberto 0 0 0
1 CM Chunguane Ilidio Alberto 0 0 0
2 Gafar Izdine 0 0 0
2 Gafar Izdine 0 0 0
3 Botao Milton 0 0 0
3 Botao Milton 0 0 0
4 Napoleao Lourenco 0 0 0
4 Napoleao Lourenco 0 0 0
5 Mutumane Carlos 0 0 0
5 Mutumane Carlos 0 0 0
6 Nhacula Orlando 0 0 0
6 Nhacula Orlando 0 0 0
7 Andrade Domingos Filipe 0 0 0
7 Andrade Domingos Filipe 0 0 0
8 Mariano Gerson 0 0 0
8 Mariano Gerson 0 0 0
9 Panhassy Mutequia 0 0 0
9 Panhassy Mutequia 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 CM Chunguane Ilidio Alberto 14800276 MOZ 1997
2 Gafar Izdine 14800500 MOZ 1912
3 Botao Milton 14800489 MOZ 1845
4 Napoleao Lourenco 14801302 MOZ 1807
5 Mutumane Carlos 14800527 MOZ 1409
7 Andrade Domingos Filipe 14801949 MOZ 0
8 Mariano Gerson 14801434 MOZ 0
6 Nhacula Orlando 14801337 MOZ 0
9 Panhassy Mutequia 14800624 MOZ 0

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1912 Gafar Izdine 0 - 1 Panhassy Mutequia 0 9
2 3 1845 Botao Milton ½ - ½ Mariano Gerson 0 8
3 4 1807 Napoleao Lourenco 1 - 0 Andrade Domingos Filipe 0 7
4 5 1409 Mutumane Carlos 0 - 1 Nhacula Orlando 0 6
5 1 1997 CM Chunguane Ilidio Alberto 0 bye 0 -1

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 7 0 Andrade Domingos Filipe 1 - 0 Mutumane Carlos 1409 5
2 8 0 Mariano Gerson 0 - 1 Napoleao Lourenco 1807 4
3 9 0 Panhassy Mutequia 0 - 1 Botao Milton 1845 3
4 1 1997 CM Chunguane Ilidio Alberto 1 - 0 Gafar Izdine 1912 2
5 6 0 Nhacula Orlando 0 bye 0 -1

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1845 Botao Milton ½ - ½ CM Chunguane Ilidio Alberto 1997 1
2 4 1807 Napoleao Lourenco 1 - 0 Panhassy Mutequia 0 9
3 5 1409 Mutumane Carlos 1 - 0 Mariano Gerson 0 8
4 6 0 Nhacula Orlando 1 - 0 Andrade Domingos Filipe 0 7
5 2 1912 Gafar Izdine 0 bye 0 -1

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 0 Mariano Gerson 1 - 0 Nhacula Orlando 0 6
2 9 0 Panhassy Mutequia ½ - ½ Mutumane Carlos 1409 5
3 1 1997 CM Chunguane Ilidio Alberto ½ - ½ Napoleao Lourenco 1807 4
4 2 1912 Gafar Izdine 0 - 1 Botao Milton 1845 3
5 7 0 Andrade Domingos Filipe 0 bye 0 -1

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1807 Napoleao Lourenco ½ - ½ Gafar Izdine 1912 2
2 5 1409 Mutumane Carlos 0 - 1 CM Chunguane Ilidio Alberto 1997 1
3 6 0 Nhacula Orlando 1 - 0 Panhassy Mutequia 0 9
4 7 0 Andrade Domingos Filipe 1 - 0 Mariano Gerson 0 8
5 3 1845 Botao Milton 0 bye 0 -1

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 9 0 Panhassy Mutequia 0 - 1 Andrade Domingos Filipe 0 7
2 1 1997 CM Chunguane Ilidio Alberto ½ - ½ Nhacula Orlando 0 6
3 2 1912 Gafar Izdine ½ - ½ Mutumane Carlos 1409 5
4 3 1845 Botao Milton 0 - 1 Napoleao Lourenco 1807 4
5 8 0 Mariano Gerson 0 bye 0 -1

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 1409 Mutumane Carlos 0 - 1 Botao Milton 1845 3
2 6 0 Nhacula Orlando 1 - 0 Gafar Izdine 1912 2
3 7 0 Andrade Domingos Filipe 0 - 1 CM Chunguane Ilidio Alberto 1997 1
4 8 0 Mariano Gerson 1 - 0 Panhassy Mutequia 0 9
5 4 1807 Napoleao Lourenco 0 bye 0 -1

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1997 CM Chunguane Ilidio Alberto 1 - 0 Mariano Gerson 0 8
2 2 1912 Gafar Izdine 0 - 1 Andrade Domingos Filipe 0 7
3 3 1845 Botao Milton 1 - 0 Nhacula Orlando 0 6
4 4 1807 Napoleao Lourenco 1 - 0 Mutumane Carlos 1409 5
5 9 0 Panhassy Mutequia 0 bye 0 -1

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 0 Nhacula Orlando ½ - ½ Napoleao Lourenco 1807 4
2 7 0 Andrade Domingos Filipe 1 - 0 Botao Milton 1845 3
3 8 0 Mariano Gerson ½ - ½ Gafar Izdine 1912 2
4 9 0 Panhassy Mutequia 0 - 1 CM Chunguane Ilidio Alberto 1997 1
5 5 1409 Mutumane Carlos 0 bye 0 -1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 4 Napoleao Lourenco MOZ 1807 6,5 0,5 5 23,00
2 1 CM Chunguane Ilidio Alberto MOZ 1997 6,5 0,5 5 21,25
3 7 Andrade Domingos Filipe MOZ 0 5,0 1,0 5 13,00
4 6 Nhacula Orlando MOZ 0 5,0 1,0 4 16,50
5 3 Botao Milton MOZ 1845 5,0 1,0 4 14,75
6 8 Mariano Gerson MOZ 0 3,0 0,0 2 9,75
7 5 Mutumane Carlos MOZ 1409 2,0 0,0 1 4,50
8 9 Panhassy Mutequia MOZ 0 1,5 1,0 1 2,50
9 2 Gafar Izdine MOZ 1912 1,5 0,0 0 5,75