42nd Guernsey International Chess Festival - Holiday Tournament

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guernsey
Tournament date: 2016-10-16 to 2016-10-22
Tournament place: Peninsula Hotel Guernsey (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 40 moves in 100 minutes
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: Bob Gibbons

Schedule: 42nd Guernsey International Chess Festival - Holiday Tournament

Round Date Time
1 2016/10/16 14:00
2 2016/10/17 14:00
3 2016/10/18 14:00
4 2016/10/19 14:00
5 2016/10/20 14:00
6 2016/10/21 14:00
7 2016/10/22 09:30

Players registered in 42nd Guernsey International Chess Festival - Holiday Tournament

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Van Hoek Wim 0 0 0
2 Plug Arjan 0 0 0
3 Baart Edwin 0 0 0
4 Haisma Henk 0 0 0
5 Derrick Neil 0 0 0
6 Glover John 0 0 0
7 Dennis Nigel W 0 0 0
8 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 0 0 0
9 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 0 0 0
10 Turner David J 0 0 0
11 Kirk Matthew 0 0 0
12 Hoogakker Peter 0 0 0
13 Thackray Ian M 0 0 0
14 Collins Alan 0 0 0
15 Bateman Kerry 0 0 0
16 Finch Russell 0 0 0
17 Kearsley Raymond J 0 0 0
18 Goman C 0 0 0
19 WCM Norman Dinah M 0 0 0
20 Stuart Brian 0 0 0
21 Sandercock E Barry 0 0 0
22 Brooker Chris H 0 0 0
23 Colsen Manuel 0 0 0
24 O`Connell Denis 0 0 0
25 Kershaw Graham 0 0 0
26 Gunn Michael J 0 0 0
27 Kirkwood Robin 0 0 0
28 Foster Paul 0 0 0
29 Bakkes Frits 0 0 0
30 Jongerius Marc 0 0 0
31 Van Vliet Ton 0 0 0
32 Rowe Oliver 0 0 0
33 Ruigrok Jacques 0 0 0
34 Beadle John R 0 0 0
35 Jones Sidney A 0 0 0
36 Bennett David 0 0 0
37 Kerr Matthew 0 0 0
38 Foran Barry 0 0 0
39 Gibzinski Stanislaw 0 0 0
40 Nalichowski Bogdan 0 0 0
41 Harnden Terry 0 0 0
42 Van Beek Ronald 0 0 0
43 Newrick William 0 0 0
44 Brown Jim 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Van Hoek Wim 0 0 0
2 Plug Arjan 0 0 0
3 Baart Edwin 0 0 0
4 Haisma Henk 0 0 0
5 Derrick Neil 0 0 0
6 Glover John 0 0 0
7 Dennis Nigel W 0 0 0
8 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 0 0 0
9 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 0 0 0
10 Turner David J 0 0 0
11 Kirk Matthew 0 0 0
12 Hoogakker Peter 0 0 0
13 Thackray Ian M 0 0 0
14 Collins Alan 0 0 0
15 Bateman Kerry 0 0 0
16 Finch Russell 0 0 0
17 Kearsley Raymond J 0 0 0
18 Goman C 0 0 0
19 WCM Norman Dinah M 0 0 0
20 Stuart Brian 0 0 0
21 Sandercock E Barry 0 0 0
22 Brooker Chris H 0 0 0
23 Colsen Manuel 0 0 0
24 O`Connell Denis 0 0 0
25 Kershaw Graham 0 0 0
26 Gunn Michael J 0 0 0
27 Kirkwood Robin 0 0 0
28 Foster Paul 0 0 0
29 Bakkes Frits 0 0 0
30 Jongerius Marc 0 0 0
31 Van Vliet Ton 0 0 0
32 Rowe Oliver 0 0 0
33 Ruigrok Jacques 0 0 0
34 Beadle John R 0 0 0
35 Jones Sidney A 0 0 0
36 Bennett David 0 0 0
37 Kerr Matthew 0 0 0
38 Foran Barry 0 0 0
39 Gibzinski Stanislaw 0 0 0
40 Nalichowski Bogdan 0 0 0
41 Harnden Terry 0 0 0
42 Van Beek Ronald 0 0 0
43 Newrick William 0 0 0
44 Brown Jim 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Van Hoek Wim 10700293 NED 1888
2 Plug Arjan 1011600 NED 1852
3 Baart Edwin 1055429 NED 1847
4 Haisma Henk 1038486 NED 1836
5 Derrick Neil 431656 ENG 1829
6 Glover John 415740 ENG 1826
7 Dennis Nigel W 408913 ENG 1813
8 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 1434373 DEN 1797
9 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1012746 NED 1796
10 Turner David J 419737 ENG 1793
11 Kirk Matthew 10700145 GCI 1791
12 Hoogakker Peter 1053922 NED 1789
13 Thackray Ian M 422541 ENG 1765
14 Collins Alan 470120 ENG 1746
15 Bateman Kerry 10700200 GCI 1742
16 Finch Russell 10700277 GCI 1742
17 Kearsley Raymond J 470562 ENG 1736
18 Goman C 10700170 GCI 1734
19 WCM Norman Dinah M 402621 ENG 1732
20 Stuart Brian 445053 ENG 1705
21 Sandercock E Barry 419788 ENG 1701
22 Brooker Chris H 420255 ENG 1700
23 Colsen Manuel 1024779 NED 1696
24 O`Connell Denis 2505860 IRL 1694
25 Kershaw Graham 448826 ENG 1687
26 Gunn Michael J 409030 ENG 1649
27 Kirkwood Robin 1800990 WLS 1646
28 Foster Paul 447706 ENG 1645
29 Bakkes Frits 1044079 NED 1641
30 Jongerius Marc 1055356 NED 1637
31 Van Vliet Ton 1027760 NED 1596
32 Rowe Oliver 10700226 GCI 1585
33 Ruigrok Jacques 10700285 NED 1559
34 Beadle John R 402818 ENG 1522
35 Jones Sidney A 448818 ENG 1472
36 Bennett David 448460 ENG 1405
37 Kerr Matthew 10700358 GCI 1400
38 Foran Barry 2508230 IRL 1394
39 Gibzinski Stanislaw 21804273 POL 1384
40 Nalichowski Bogdan 1184873 POL 1380
41 Harnden Terry 10700340 GCI 1368
42 Van Beek Ronald 1035100 BEL 1297
43 Newrick William 1804243 WLS 1225
44 Brown Jim 447684 ENG 1195

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Van Hoek Wim 1888 0 1 - 0 0 Stuart Brian 1705 20
2 21 Sandercock E Barry 1701 0 0 - 1 0 Plug Arjan 1852 2
3 3 Baart Edwin 1847 0 1 - 0 0 Brooker Chris H 1700 22
4 23 Colsen Manuel 1696 0 0 - 1 0 Haisma Henk 1836 4
5 5 Derrick Neil 1829 0 ½ - ½ 0 O`Connell Denis 1694 24
6 25 Kershaw Graham 1687 0 1 - 0 0 Glover John 1826 6
7 7 Dennis Nigel W 1813 0 0 - 1 0 Kirkwood Robin 1646 27
8 28 Foster Paul 1645 0 ½ - ½ 0 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 1797 8
9 9 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1796 0 1 - 0 0 Rowe Oliver 1585 32
10 30 Jongerius Marc 1637 0 0 - 1 0 Turner David J 1793 10
11 11 Kirk Matthew 1791 0 1 - 0 0 Bakkes Frits 1641 29
12 33 Ruigrok Jacques 1559 0 ½ - ½ 0 Hoogakker Peter 1789 12
13 13 Thackray Ian M 1765 0 ½ - ½ 0 Beadle John R 1522 34
14 36 Bennett David 1405 0 ½ - ½ 0 Collins Alan 1746 14
15 15 Bateman Kerry 1742 0 1 - 0 0 Brown Jim 1195 44
16 38 Foran Barry 1394 0 1 - 0 0 Finch Russell 1742 16
17 17 Kearsley Raymond J 1736 0 1 - 0 0 Nalichowski Bogdan 1380 40
18 43 Newrick William 1225 0 0 - 1 0 Goman C 1734 18
19 19 WCM Norman Dinah M 1732 0 1 - 0 0 Kerr Matthew 1400 37
20 26 Gunn Michael J 1649 0 ½ not paired
21 31 Van Vliet Ton 1596 0 ½ not paired
22 35 Jones Sidney A 1472 0 ½ not paired
23 39 Gibzinski Stanislaw 1384 0 ½ not paired
24 41 Harnden Terry 1368 0 1 not paired
25 42 Van Beek Ronald 1297 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 17 Kearsley Raymond J 1736 1 0 - 1 1 Van Hoek Wim 1888 1
2 18 Goman C 1734 1 ½ - ½ 1 Baart Edwin 1847 3
3 4 Haisma Henk 1836 1 ½ - ½ 1 Bateman Kerry 1742 15
4 25 Kershaw Graham 1687 1 0 - 1 1 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1796 9
5 10 Turner David J 1793 1 1 - 0 1 Foran Barry 1394 38
6 27 Kirkwood Robin 1646 1 1 - 0 1 Kirk Matthew 1791 11
7 41 Harnden Terry 1368 1 ½ - ½ 1 WCM Norman Dinah M 1732 19
8 31 Van Vliet Ton 1596 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Derrick Neil 1829 5
9 8 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 1797 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Ruigrok Jacques 1559 33
10 12 Hoogakker Peter 1789 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Foster Paul 1645 28
11 35 Jones Sidney A 1472 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Thackray Ian M 1765 13
12 14 Collins Alan 1746 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Gibzinski Stanislaw 1384 39
13 24 O`Connell Denis 1694 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Bennett David 1405 36
14 26 Gunn Michael J 1649 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Van Beek Ronald 1297 42
15 34 Beadle John R 1522 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Glover John 1826 6
16 32 Rowe Oliver 1585 0 ½ - ½ 0 Dennis Nigel W 1813 7
17 16 Finch Russell 1742 0 1 - 0 0 Jongerius Marc 1637 30
18 20 Stuart Brian 1705 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kerr Matthew 1400 37
19 40 Nalichowski Bogdan 1380 0 1 - 0 0 Sandercock E Barry 1701 21
20 22 Brooker Chris H 1700 0 1 - 0 0 Newrick William 1225 43
21 29 Bakkes Frits 1641 0 1 - 0 0 Brown Jim 1195 44
22 2 Plug Arjan 1852 1 ½ not paired
23 23 Colsen Manuel 1696 0 ½ not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Van Hoek Wim 1888 2 1 - 0 2 Turner David J 1793 10
2 9 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1796 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kirkwood Robin 1646 27
3 2 Plug Arjan 1852 ½ - ½ Gunn Michael J 1649 26
4 3 Baart Edwin 1847 1 - 0 Harnden Terry 1368 41
5 19 WCM Norman Dinah M 1732 ½ - ½ Haisma Henk 1836 4
6 15 Bateman Kerry 1742 1 - 0 Hoogakker Peter 1789 12
7 33 Ruigrok Jacques 1559 0 - 1 Collins Alan 1746 14
8 5 Derrick Neil 1829 1 1 - 0 Goman C 1734 18
9 11 Kirk Matthew 1791 1 1 - 0 1 Van Vliet Ton 1596 31
10 13 Thackray Ian M 1765 1 0 - 1 1 Bakkes Frits 1641 29
11 34 Beadle John R 1522 1 ½ - ½ 1 Finch Russell 1742 16
12 36 Bennett David 1405 1 0 - 1 1 Kearsley Raymond J 1736 17
13 22 Brooker Chris H 1700 1 1 - 0 1 Jones Sidney A 1472 35
14 40 Nalichowski Bogdan 1380 1 0 - 1 1 O`Connell Denis 1694 24
15 38 Foran Barry 1394 1 1 - 0 1 Kershaw Graham 1687 25
16 6 Glover John 1826 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Rowe Oliver 1585 32
17 7 Dennis Nigel W 1813 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Foster Paul 1645 28
18 37 Kerr Matthew 1400 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 1797 8
19 39 Gibzinski Stanislaw 1384 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Stuart Brian 1705 20
20 42 Van Beek Ronald 1297 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Colsen Manuel 1696 23
21 21 Sandercock E Barry 1701 0 1 - 0 0 Newrick William 1225 43
22 44 Brown Jim 1195 0 0 - 1 0 Jongerius Marc 1637 30

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Baart Edwin 1847 ½ - ½ 3 Van Hoek Wim 1888 1
2 14 Collins Alan 1746 ½ - ½ Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1796 9
3 27 Kirkwood Robin 1646 1 - 0 Bateman Kerry 1742 15
4 4 Haisma Henk 1836 2 ½ - ½ 2 Foran Barry 1394 38
5 26 Gunn Michael J 1649 2 1 - 0 2 Derrick Neil 1829 5
6 10 Turner David J 1793 2 0 - 1 2 Brooker Chris H 1700 22
7 24 O`Connell Denis 1694 2 1 - 0 2 Kirk Matthew 1791 11
8 29 Bakkes Frits 1641 2 1 - 0 2 Kearsley Raymond J 1736 17
9 20 Stuart Brian 1705 0 - 1 Dennis Nigel W 1813 7
10 12 Hoogakker Peter 1789 1 - 0 Beadle John R 1522 34
11 16 Finch Russell 1742 ½ - ½ Colsen Manuel 1696 23
12 41 Harnden Terry 1368 0 - 1 1 Thackray Ian M 1765 13
13 6 Glover John 1826 1 ½ - ½ 1 Jones Sidney A 1472 35
14 32 Rowe Oliver 1585 1 1 - 0 1 Sandercock E Barry 1701 21
15 30 Jongerius Marc 1637 1 1 - 0 1 Bennett David 1405 36
16 31 Van Vliet Ton 1596 1 0 - 1 1 Nalichowski Bogdan 1380 40
17 28 Foster Paul 1645 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Gibzinski Stanislaw 1384 39
18 37 Kerr Matthew 1400 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Van Beek Ronald 1297 42
19 43 Newrick William 1225 0 1 bye
20 2 Plug Arjan 1852 2 ½ not paired
21 8 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 1797 ½ not paired
22 18 Goman C 1734 ½ not paired
23 19 WCM Norman Dinah M 1732 2 ½ not paired
24 25 Kershaw Graham 1687 1 ½ not paired
25 33 Ruigrok Jacques 1559 ½ not paired
26 44 Brown Jim 1195 0 ½ not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Van Hoek Wim 1888 1 - 0 Kirkwood Robin 1646 27
2 24 O`Connell Denis 1694 3 ½ - ½ 3 Baart Edwin 1847 3
3 9 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1796 3 ½ - ½ 3 Gunn Michael J 1649 26
4 22 Brooker Chris H 1700 3 1 - 0 3 Collins Alan 1746 14
5 2 Plug Arjan 1852 ½ - ½ 3 Bakkes Frits 1641 29
6 7 Dennis Nigel W 1813 1 - 0 Haisma Henk 1836 4
7 38 Foran Barry 1394 0 - 1 Hoogakker Peter 1789 12
8 15 Bateman Kerry 1742 1 - 0 WCM Norman Dinah M 1732 19
9 17 Kearsley Raymond J 1736 2 ½ - ½ 2 Derrick Neil 1829 5
10 8 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 1797 2 0 - 1 2 Jongerius Marc 1637 30
11 18 Goman C 1734 2 ½ - ½ 2 Turner David J 1793 10
12 11 Kirk Matthew 1791 2 ½ - ½ 2 Ruigrok Jacques 1559 33
13 13 Thackray Ian M 1765 2 ½ - ½ 2 Rowe Oliver 1585 32
14 40 Nalichowski Bogdan 1380 2 0 - 1 2 Finch Russell 1742 16
15 23 Colsen Manuel 1696 2 1 - 0 Glover John 1826 6
16 35 Jones Sidney A 1472 ½ - ½ Stuart Brian 1705 20
17 39 Gibzinski Stanislaw 1384 ½ - ½ Kershaw Graham 1687 25
18 34 Beadle John R 1522 1 - 0 Harnden Terry 1368 41
19 21 Sandercock E Barry 1701 1 1 - 0 Kerr Matthew 1400 37
20 43 Newrick William 1225 1 0 - 1 1 Van Vliet Ton 1596 31
21 42 Van Beek Ronald 1297 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Bennett David 1405 36
22 44 Brown Jim 1195 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Foster Paul 1645 28

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Van Hoek Wim 1888 ½ - ½ 4 Brooker Chris H 1700 22
2 27 Kirkwood Robin 1646 ½ - ½ Baart Edwin 1847 3
3 26 Gunn Michael J 1649 0 - 1 Dennis Nigel W 1813 7
4 29 Bakkes Frits 1641 0 - 1 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1796 9
5 12 Hoogakker Peter 1789 1 - 0 O`Connell Denis 1694 24
6 14 Collins Alan 1746 3 ½ - ½ Bateman Kerry 1742 15
7 16 Finch Russell 1742 3 ½ - ½ 3 Plug Arjan 1852 2
8 30 Jongerius Marc 1637 3 0 - 1 3 Colsen Manuel 1696 23
9 4 Haisma Henk 1836 1 - 0 Goman C 1734 18
10 5 Derrick Neil 1829 ½ - ½ Foran Barry 1394 38
11 10 Turner David J 1793 ½ - ½ Beadle John R 1522 34
12 19 WCM Norman Dinah M 1732 ½ - ½ Kirk Matthew 1791 11
13 33 Ruigrok Jacques 1559 ½ - ½ Thackray Ian M 1765 13
14 32 Rowe Oliver 1585 ½ - ½ Kearsley Raymond J 1736 17
15 31 Van Vliet Ton 1596 2 1 - 0 2 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 1797 8
16 20 Stuart Brian 1705 2 1 - 0 2 Nalichowski Bogdan 1380 40
17 39 Gibzinski Stanislaw 1384 2 0 - 1 2 Sandercock E Barry 1701 21
18 25 Kershaw Graham 1687 2 1 - 0 2 Jones Sidney A 1472 35
19 6 Glover John 1826 1 - 0 Kerr Matthew 1400 37
20 36 Bennett David 1405 ½ - ½ Harnden Terry 1368 41
21 28 Foster Paul 1645 1 - 0 1 Newrick William 1225 43
22 42 Van Beek Ronald 1297 1 1 - 0 ½ Brown Jim 1195 44

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Dennis Nigel W 1813 ½ - ½ 5 Van Hoek Wim 1888 1
2 9 Goris-Schouwstra Adry 1796 1 - 0 Hoogakker Peter 1789 12
3 15 Bateman Kerry 1742 4 1 - 0 Brooker Chris H 1700 22
4 23 Colsen Manuel 1696 4 ½ - ½ 4 Kirkwood Robin 1646 27
5 3 Baart Edwin 1847 4 ½ - ½ Finch Russell 1742 16
6 2 Plug Arjan 1852 ½ - ½ Haisma Henk 1836 4
7 24 O`Connell Denis 1694 ½ - ½ Bakkes Frits 1641 29
8 10 Turner David J 1793 3 ½ - ½ Gunn Michael J 1649 26
9 21 Sandercock E Barry 1701 3 ½ - ½ 3 Derrick Neil 1829 5
10 11 Kirk Matthew 1791 3 0 - 1 3 Kershaw Graham 1687 25
11 13 Thackray Ian M 1765 3 ½ - ½ 3 Jongerius Marc 1637 30
12 17 Kearsley Raymond J 1736 3 1 - 0 3 Van Vliet Ton 1596 31
13 32 Rowe Oliver 1585 3 ½ - ½ 3 WCM Norman Dinah M 1732 19
14 38 Foran Barry 1394 3 0 - 1 3 Stuart Brian 1705 20
15 18 Goman C 1734 0 - 1 3 Ruigrok Jacques 1559 33
16 28 Foster Paul 1645 0 - 1 Glover John 1826 6
17 8 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom 1797 2 1 - 0 2 Bennett David 1405 36
18 35 Jones Sidney A 1472 2 ½ - ½ 2 Nalichowski Bogdan 1380 40
19 41 Harnden Terry 1368 2 1 - 0 2 Van Beek Ronald 1297 42
20 37 Kerr Matthew 1400 0 - 1 2 Gibzinski Stanislaw 1384 39
21 43 Newrick William 1225 1 ½ - ½ ½ Brown Jim 1195 44
22 14 Collins Alan 1746 0 not paired
23 34 Beadle John R 1522 3 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  K elo+/-
1 1 Van Hoek Wim NED 1888 5,5 30,0 21,5 23,00 40 38,8
2 9 Goris-Schouwstra Adry NED 1796 5,5 28,5 20,5 22,25 20 17,8
3 7 Dennis Nigel W ENG 1813 5,0 28,0 20,0 19,00 20 5,0
4 15 Bateman Kerry GCI 1742 5,0 26,0 20,5 17,50 40 22,8
5 27 Kirkwood Robin WLS 1646 4,5 33,0 24,5 20,25 20 47,4
6 3 Baart Edwin NED 1847 4,5 27,5 19,5 17,25 40 -24,4
7 12 Hoogakker Peter NED 1789 4,5 27,5 19,5 15,00 40 -20,4
8 22 Brooker Chris H ENG 1700 4,5 26,0 19,5 13,75
9 23 Colsen Manuel NED 1696 4,5 24,5 18,0 15,50 20 7,2
10 2 Plug Arjan NED 1852 4,0 27,5 20,0 15,50 20 -8,0
11 4 Haisma Henk NED 1836 4,0 27,5 20,0 14,75 20 -2,2
12 26 Gunn Michael J ENG 1649 4,0 27,0 19,5 14,00 20 22,2
13 16 Finch Russell GCI 1742 4,0 25,5 18,5 14,25 40 2,0
14 29 Bakkes Frits NED 1641 4,0 25,0 18,5 12,50 20 7,6
15 24 O`Connell Denis IRL 1694 4,0 24,0 17,5 12,50 40 28,4
16 33 Ruigrok Jacques NED 1559 4,0 24,0 17,0 13,00
17 17 Kearsley Raymond J ENG 1736 4,0 24,0 16,5 11,00 20 -17,8
18 25 Kershaw Graham ENG 1687 4,0 23,5 15,5 12,50 40 24,8
19 20 Stuart Brian ENG 1705 4,0 23,0 16,0 10,50 40 -14,0
20 14 Collins Alan ENG 1746 3,5 28,5 21,0 13,25 20 3,2
21 32 Rowe Oliver GCI 1585 3,5 28,5 19,5 13,25 40 56,8
22 10 Turner David J ENG 1793 3,5 26,5 18,5 11,50 20 -19,4
23 5 Derrick Neil ENG 1829 3,5 24,0 17,5 11,25 40 -34,0
24 13 Thackray Ian M ENG 1765 3,5 23,5 17,0 11,00
25 19 WCM Norman Dinah M ENG 1732 3,5 23,5 17,0 9,75 20 -17,4
26 6 Glover John ENG 1826 3,5 22,0 16,0 8,75 20 -40,6
27 30 Jongerius Marc NED 1637 3,5 21,5 16,0 7,75
28 21 Sandercock E Barry ENG 1701 3,5 19,0 14,0 7,25 20 -30,6
29 38 Foran Barry IRL 1394 3,0 27,5 19,5 11,75
30 11 Kirk Matthew GCI 1791 3,0 27,0 19,5 10,75 40 -69,6
31 34 Beadle John R ENG 1522 3,0 25,5 18,5 9,75 20 21,6
32 39 Gibzinski Stanislaw POL 1384 3,0 23,0 17,5 7,50 40 0,0
33 41 Harnden Terry GCI 1368 3,0 22,0 15,5 7,25 40 1,2
34 31 Van Vliet Ton NED 1596 3,0 20,5 15,5 7,25
35 8 Nielsen Jorgen Holmstrom DEN 1797 3,0 20,0 14,5 6,25 20 0,0
36 35 Jones Sidney A ENG 1472 2,5 25,5 18,5 8,00
37 40 Nalichowski Bogdan POL 1380 2,5 25,0 18,5 7,75 20 7,8
38 18 Goman C GCI 1734 2,5 24,0 18,5 6,25 40 -20,0
39 28 Foster Paul ENG 1645 2,5 21,0 15,0 3,50
40 36 Bennett David ENG 1405 2,0 23,0 17,0 6,25
41 42 Van Beek Ronald BEL 1297 2,0 19,0 13,5 3,00
42 37 Kerr Matthew GCI 1400 1,5 22,5 16,5 4,00
43 43 Newrick William WLS 1225 1,5 18,5 13,0 1,50
44 44 Brown Jim ENG 1195 1,0 20,0 14,0 1,00