St. Louis Open 2020 Under 18 Category

Chess tournament overview

Country: Seychelles
Tournament date: 2020-03-14 to 2020-03-14
Tournament place: St. Luis, Mahe, Seychelles (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 12 Minutes Rapid
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Mrs. Rachelle Hoareau, Benjamin Horeau
Main referee: Ms. Bernardette Contoret
Referee: Timothy Kate

Schedule: St. Louis Open 2020 Under 18 Category

Round Date Time
1 2020/03/14 0900
2 2020/03/14 0900
3 2020/03/14 0900
4 2020/03/14 0900
5 2020/03/14 0900
6 2020/03/14 0900
7 2020/03/14 0900

Players registered in St. Louis Open 2020 Under 18 Category

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Dupres Darian 0 0 0
1 Dupres Darian 0 0 0
2 Mougal Roysha 0 0 0
2 Mougal Roysha 0 0 0
3 Mohamed Ali-Jina Mohamed Arfan 0 0 0
3 Mohamed Ali-Jina Mohamed Arfan 0 0 0
4 Dufrene Ellisha 0 0 0
4 Dufrene Ellisha 0 0 0
5 Bistoe Angelo 0 0 0
5 Bistoe Angelo 0 0 0
6 Pillay Navin 0 0 0
6 Pillay Navin 0 0 0
7 Bastienne Rishon 0 0 0
7 Bastienne Rishon 0 0 0
8 Servina Jean-Philpe 0 0 0
8 Servina Jean-Philpe 0 0 0
9 Simon Alvin 0 0 0
9 Simon Alvin 0 0 0
10 Alexander Shakkiguhan 0 0 0
10 Alexander Shakkiguhan 0 0 0
11 Bratia Miguel 0 0 0
11 Bratia Miguel 0 0 0
12 Camille Noah 0 0 0
12 Camille Noah 0 0 0
13 Chilinda Caleb 0 0 0
13 Chilinda Caleb 0 0 0
14 Choppy Mario 0 0 0
14 Choppy Mario 0 0 0
15 Jhugroo Rai 0 0 0
15 Jhugroo Rai 0 0 0
16 Muna `Ammar 0 0 0
16 Muna `Ammar 0 0 0
17 Pandu Rangan Ruhi Sree 0 0 0
17 Pandu Rangan Ruhi Sree 0 0 0
18 Senthil Vargunan 0 0 0
18 Senthil Vargunan 0 0 0
19 Stravens Tamby 0 0 0
19 Stravens Tamby 0 0 0
20 Chetty Ashwin 0 0 0
20 Chetty Ashwin 0 0 0
21 Hemanth Kumar Prathiksha 0 0 0
21 Hemanth Kumar Prathiksha 0 0 0
22 Jeyaseelan Jason Andrew 0 0 0
22 Jeyaseelan Jason Andrew 0 0 0
23 Sekar Aakash 0 0 0
23 Sekar Aakash 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Dupres Darian 0 0 0
1 Dupres Darian 0 0 0
2 Mougal Roysha 0 0 0
2 Mougal Roysha 0 0 0
3 Mohamed Ali-Jina Mohamed Arfan 0 0 0
3 Mohamed Ali-Jina Mohamed Arfan 0 0 0
4 Dufrene Ellisha 0 0 0
4 Dufrene Ellisha 0 0 0
5 Bistoe Angelo 0 0 0
5 Bistoe Angelo 0 0 0
6 Pillay Navin 0 0 0
6 Pillay Navin 0 0 0
7 Bastienne Rishon 0 0 0
7 Bastienne Rishon 0 0 0
8 Servina Jean-Philpe 0 0 0
8 Servina Jean-Philpe 0 0 0
9 Simon Alvin 0 0 0
9 Simon Alvin 0 0 0
10 Alexander Shakkiguhan 0 0 0
10 Alexander Shakkiguhan 0 0 0
11 Bratia Miguel 0 0 0
11 Bratia Miguel 0 0 0
12 Camille Noah 0 0 0
12 Camille Noah 0 0 0
13 Chilinda Caleb 0 0 0
13 Chilinda Caleb 0 0 0
14 Choppy Mario 0 0 0
14 Choppy Mario 0 0 0
15 Jhugroo Rai 0 0 0
15 Jhugroo Rai 0 0 0
16 Muna `Ammar 0 0 0
16 Muna `Ammar 0 0 0
17 Pandu Rangan Ruhi Sree 0 0 0
17 Pandu Rangan Ruhi Sree 0 0 0
18 Senthil Vargunan 0 0 0
18 Senthil Vargunan 0 0 0
19 Stravens Tamby 0 0 0
19 Stravens Tamby 0 0 0
20 Chetty Ashwin 0 0 0
20 Chetty Ashwin 0 0 0
21 Hemanth Kumar Prathiksha 0 0 0
21 Hemanth Kumar Prathiksha 0 0 0
22 Jeyaseelan Jason Andrew 0 0 0
22 Jeyaseelan Jason Andrew 0 0 0
23 Sekar Aakash 0 0 0
23 Sekar Aakash 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Dupres Darian SEY 1600
2 Mougal Roysha SEY 1600
3 Mohamed Ali-Jina Mohamed Arfan SEY 1550
4 Dufrene Ellisha SEY 1390
5 Bistoe Angelo SEY 1350
6 Pillay Navin SEY 1350
7 Bastienne Rishon SEY 1150
8 Servina Jean-Philpe SEY 1100
9 Simon Alvin SEY 1020
10 Alexander Shakkiguhan SEY 1000
11 Bratia Miguel SEY 1000
12 Camille Noah SEY 1000
13 Chilinda Caleb SEY 1000
14 Choppy Mario SEY 1000
15 Jhugroo Rai SEY 1000
16 Muna `Ammar SEY 1000
17 Pandu Rangan Ruhi Sree SEY 1000
18 Senthil Vargunan SEY 1000
19 Stravens Tamby SEY 1000
20 Chetty Ashwin SEY 950
21 Hemanth Kumar Prathiksha SEY 950
22 Jeyaseelan Jason Andrew SEY 850
23 Sekar Aakash SEY 1000

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Camille Noah 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Dupres Darian 1600 1
2 2 Mougal Roysha 1600 0 1 - 0 0 Chilinda Caleb 1000 13
3 14 Choppy Mario 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Mohamed Ali-Jina Mohamed Arfan 1550 3
4 4 Dufrene Ellisha 1390 0 ½ - ½ 0 Jhugroo Rai 1000 15
5 16 Muna `Ammar 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Bistoe Angelo 1350 5
6 6 Pillay Navin 1350 0 1 - 0 0 Pandu Rangan Ruhi Sree 1000 17
7 18 Senthil Vargunan 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Bastienne Rishon 1150 7
8 8 Servina Jean-Philpe 1100 0 1 - 0 0 Stravens Tamby 1000 19
9 20 Chetty Ashwin 950 0 1 - 0 0 Simon Alvin 1020 9
10 10 Alexander Shakkiguhan 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Hemanth Kumar Prathiksha 950 21
11 22 Jeyaseelan Jason Andrew 850 0 1 - 0 0 Bratia Miguel 1000 11
12 23 Sekar Aakash 1000 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Dupres Darian 1600 1 1 - 0 1 Servina Jean-Philpe 1100 8
2 7 Bastienne Rishon 1150 1 0 - 1 1 Mougal Roysha 1600 2
3 3 Mohamed Ali-Jina Mohamed Arfan 1550 1 1 - 0 1 Chetty Ashwin 950 20
4 5 Bistoe Angelo 1350 1 1 - 0 1 Jeyaseelan Jason Andrew 850 22
5 23 Sekar Aakash 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Pillay Navin 1350 6
6 21 Hemanth Kumar Prathiksha 950 1 0 - 1 ½ Dufrene Ellisha 1390 4
7 15 Jhugroo Rai 1000 ½ 1 - 0 0 Alexander Shakkiguhan 1000 10
8 9 Simon Alvin 1020 0 0 - 1 0 Choppy Mario 1000 14
9 11 Bratia Miguel 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Muna `Ammar 1000 16
10 17 Pandu Rangan Ruhi Sree 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Camille Noah 1000 12
11 13 Chilinda Caleb 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Senthil Vargunan 1000 18
12 19 Stravens Tamby 1000 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Pillay Navin 1350 2 0 - 1 2 Dupres Darian 1600 1
2 2 Mougal Roysha 1600 2 0 - 1 2 Mohamed Ali-Jina Mohamed Arfan 1550 3
3 4 Dufrene Ellisha 1390 0 - 1 2 Bistoe Angelo 1350 5
4 8 Servina Jean-Philpe 1100 1 0 - 1 Jhugroo Rai 1000 15
5 19 Stravens Tamby 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Bastienne Rishon 1150 7
6 12 Camille Noah 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Chetty Ashwin 950 20
7 22 Jeyaseelan Jason Andrew 850 1 0 - 1 1 Chilinda Caleb 1000 13
8 14 Choppy Mario 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Hemanth Kumar Prathiksha 950 21
9 16 Muna `Ammar 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Sekar Aakash 1000 23
10 18 Senthil Vargunan 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Simon Alvin 1020 9
11 10 Alexander Shakkiguhan 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Bratia Miguel 1000 11
12 17 Pandu Rangan Ruhi Sree 1000 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Dupres Darian 1600 3 0 - 1 3 Bistoe Angelo 1350 5
2 3 Mohamed Ali-Jina Mohamed Arfan 1550 3 1 - 0 Jhugroo Rai 1000 15
3 20 Chetty Ashwin 950 2 0 - 1 2 Mougal Roysha 1600 2
4 13 Chilinda Caleb 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Pillay Navin 1350 6
5 7 Bastienne Rishon 1150 2 1 - 0 2 Choppy Mario 1000 14
6 4 Dufrene Ellisha 1390 1 - 0 2 Muna `Ammar 1000 16
7 21 Hemanth Kumar Prathiksha 950 1 0 - 1 1 Servina Jean-Philpe 1100 8
8 19 Stravens Tamby 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Alexander Shakkiguhan 1000 10
9 23 Sekar Aakash 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Camille Noah 1000 12
10 17 Pandu Rangan Ruhi Sree 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Senthil Vargunan 1000 18
11 9 Simon Alvin 1020 0 0 - 1 1 Jeyaseelan Jason Andrew 850 22
12 11 Bratia Miguel 1000 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Bistoe Angelo 1350 4 0 - 1 4 Mohamed Ali-Jina Mohamed Arfan 1550 3
2 2 Mougal Roysha 1600 3 1 - 0 3 Dupres Darian 1600 1
3 6 Pillay Navin 1350 3 1 - 0 3 Bastienne Rishon 1150 7
4 12 Camille Noah 1000 2 0 - 1 Dufrene Ellisha 1390 4
5 15 Jhugroo Rai 1000 0 - 1 2 Chilinda Caleb 1000 13
6 8 Servina Jean-Philpe 1100 2 0 - 1 2 Chetty Ashwin 950 20
7 16 Muna `Ammar 1000 2 1 - 0 2 Stravens Tamby 1000 19
8 22 Jeyaseelan Jason Andrew 850 2 0 - 1 2 Pandu Rangan Ruhi Sree 1000 17
9 14 Choppy Mario 1000 2 1 - 0 1 Alexander Shakkiguhan 1000 10
10 11 Bratia Miguel 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Hemanth Kumar Prathiksha 950 21
11 18 Senthil Vargunan 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Sekar Aakash 1000 23
12 9 Simon Alvin 1020 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Mohamed Ali-Jina Mohamed Arfan 1550 5 1 - 0 4 Pillay Navin 1350 6
2 5 Bistoe Angelo 1350 4 1 - 0 4 Mougal Roysha 1600 2
3 1 Dupres Darian 1600 3 1 - 0 Dufrene Ellisha 1390 4
4 7 Bastienne Rishon 1150 3 1 - 0 3 Muna `Ammar 1000 16
5 13 Chilinda Caleb 1000 3 0 - 1 3 Pandu Rangan Ruhi Sree 1000 17
6 20 Chetty Ashwin 950 3 1 - 0 3 Choppy Mario 1000 14
7 15 Jhugroo Rai 1000 1 - 0 2 Jeyaseelan Jason Andrew 850 22
8 23 Sekar Aakash 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Servina Jean-Philpe 1100 8
9 19 Stravens Tamby 1000 2 1 - 0 2 Camille Noah 1000 12
10 21 Hemanth Kumar Prathiksha 950 2 1 - 0 1 Senthil Vargunan 1000 18
11 11 Bratia Miguel 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Simon Alvin 1020 9
12 10 Alexander Shakkiguhan 1000 1 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Bastienne Rishon 1150 4 0 - 1 6 Mohamed Ali-Jina Mohamed Arfan 1550 3
2 17 Pandu Rangan Ruhi Sree 1000 4 0 - 1 5 Bistoe Angelo 1350 5
3 20 Chetty Ashwin 950 4 0 - 1 4 Dupres Darian 1600 1
4 2 Mougal Roysha 1600 4 0 - 1 4 Pillay Navin 1350 6
5 4 Dufrene Ellisha 1390 0 - 1 3 Stravens Tamby 1000 19
6 14 Choppy Mario 1000 3 ½ - ½ Jhugroo Rai 1000 15
7 8 Servina Jean-Philpe 1100 3 1 - 0 3 Chilinda Caleb 1000 13
8 16 Muna `Ammar 1000 3 1 - 0 3 Hemanth Kumar Prathiksha 950 21
9 9 Simon Alvin 1020 2 0 - 1 2 Sekar Aakash 1000 23
10 10 Alexander Shakkiguhan 1000 2 0 - 1 2 Jeyaseelan Jason Andrew 850 22
11 12 Camille Noah 1000 2 1 - 0 1 Bratia Miguel 1000 11
12 18 Senthil Vargunan 1000 1 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Mohamed Ali-Jina Mohamed Arfan SEY 1550 7,0 0,0 7 30,5
2 5 Bistoe Angelo SEY 1350 6,0 0,0 6 30,0
3 1 Dupres Darian SEY 1600 5,0 1,0 5 29,5
4 6 Pillay Navin SEY 1350 5,0 0,0 5 29,0
5 2 Mougal Roysha SEY 1600 4,0 0,0 4 34,0
6 7 Bastienne Rishon SEY 1150 4,0 0,0 4 28,5
7 20 Chetty Ashwin SEY 950 4,0 0,0 4 28,0
8 8 Servina Jean-Philpe SEY 1100 4,0 0,0 4 25,0
9 16 Muna `Ammar SEY 1000 4,0 0,0 4 23,0
10 15 Jhugroo Rai SEY 1000 4,0 0,0 3 25,5
11 17 Pandu Rangan Ruhi Sree SEY 1000 4,0 0,0 3 23,5
12 19 Stravens Tamby SEY 1000 4,0 0,0 3 22,5
13 4 Dufrene Ellisha SEY 1390 3,5 0,0 3 28,5
14 14 Choppy Mario SEY 1000 3,5 0,0 3 25,0
15 13 Chilinda Caleb SEY 1000 3,0 0,0 3 25,0
16 12 Camille Noah SEY 1000 3,0 0,0 3 22,5
17 22 Jeyaseelan Jason Andrew SEY 850 3,0 0,0 3 20,0
18 21 Hemanth Kumar Prathiksha SEY 950 3,0 0,0 3 18,5
19 23 Sekar Aakash SEY 1000 3,0 0,0 2 22,0
20 10 Alexander Shakkiguhan SEY 1000 2,0 0,0 1 19,0
21 18 Senthil Vargunan SEY 1000 2,0 0,0 1 18,5
22 9 Simon Alvin SEY 1020 2,0 0,0 1 16,0
23 11 Bratia Miguel SEY 1000 1,0 0,0 0 17,5