I Edición Open INS - Touch Costa Rica

Chess tournament overview

Country: Costa Rica
Tournament date: 2016-11-26 to 2016-12-04
Tournament place: San Jose (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutos + 30 segundos por jugada
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Revista Touch Costa Rica
Main referee: IA Mauricio Castro Solano (6505244)
Referee: AN Sergio Alvarado Castro (6503950), AC Elias Mesen Jiménez (6509479), Nelson Cordero Maroto (6503489), AC Alberto Aguilar Delgado (6501923)

Schedule: I Edición Open INS - Touch Costa Rica

Round Date Time
1 2016/11/26 09.00
2 2016/11/26 15.00
3 2016/11/27 09.00
4 2016/11/27 14.30
5 2016/12/03 09.00
6 2016/12/03 15.00
7 2016/12/04 10.00

Players registered in I Edición Open INS - Touch Costa Rica

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 CRC FM Duran Vega Sergio 2365 2382 12 + Info
2 CRC IM Murillo Tsijli Alexis 2254 2356 4 + Info
3 CRC FM Chinchilla Miranda Eugenio 2193 2282 -20 + Info
4 CRC FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2221 2281 -12 + Info
5 CRC NM Urbina Quiroz Edwin 2119 2245 -8 + Info
6 CRC NM Solis L. Efren A. 2124 2188 -26 + Info
7 CRC Vaglio Mattey Emanuel 2106 2186 30 + Info
8 CRC Fernandez Sibaja Felipe J 2073 2180 27 + Info
9 CRC Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2022 2118 26 + Info
10 CRC Gomez Huertas Stanley 1971 2098 -28 + Info
11 CRC Tapia Quiros Gustavo 2108 2097 16 + Info
12 CRC Campos Sanchez Roberto 2062 2086 -19 + Info
13 CRC Vargas Miranda Diego 1907 2039 -21 + Info
14 CRC Aguilar Pina Luis Gerardo 1892 2036 23 + Info
15 CRC Arias Formoso Rodolfo 2101 2035 9 + Info
16 CRC Espinoza Guerrero Warner 1917 2035 -28 + Info
17 CRC Arroyo Valverde Luis Emilio 1894 2030 0 + Info
18 CRC Calvo Gutierrez Luis Guillerm 1886 2024 21 + Info
19 CRC Jimenez Rojas Fabian 1811 2024 -11 + Info
20 CRC Amaya Madrigal Josue FA 1838 2018 8 + Info
21 CRC Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 1904 2016 11 + Info
22 CRC Campos Cerdas Jorge 1833 1995 -5 + Info
23 CRC Solis Gomez Jose Alberto 1880 1976 -2 + Info
24 CRC Mendez Reyes Oscar 1812 1969 0 + Info
25 CRC Gutierrez Soto Gilberth 1827 1966 -17 + Info
26 CRC Jimenez Sancho Pedro Pablo 1852 1957 -19 + Info
27 CRC Buitrago Mosquera Antonio 1767 1956 27 + Info
28 MAW Manda Godwell 1932 1932 3 + Info
29 CRC Solano Cruz Agustin 1793 1894 13 + Info
30 CRC Zeledon Perez Edgar 1542 1876 68 + Info
31 CRC Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1750 1872 60 + Info
32 CRC Hidalgo Barrantes Mario Alber 1713 1871 28 + Info
33 CRC Jimenez Corrales Adriana Mari 1656 1864 -11 + Info
34 CRC Incer Arias Manuel 1727 1863 -8 + Info
35 CRC Brizuela Benavides Jorge 1754 1858 -24 + Info
36 CRC Del Cid Winter Roberto 1701 1837 5 + Info
37 CRC Garcia Sanchez Barnal 0 1836 0 + Info
38 CRC WCM Fernandez Sanchez Ana Patrici 0 1832 0 + Info
39 CRC Nunez Avendano Manrique 1686 1831 -4 + Info
40 CRC Murillo Varela Ricardo 1706 1828 68 + Info
41 CRC Bonilla Morales Bryan 1466 1821 0 + Info
42 CRC Bonilla Morales Kevin 1616 1821 -2 + Info
43 CRC Solano Piedra Max 1648 1820 25 + Info
44 CRC Castro Ulloa Rolando 1791 1812 -47 + Info
45 CRC Tapia Alvarez Alejandro 1550 1803 8 + Info
46 CRC Quiros Cajina Allan 1680 1792 -11 + Info
47 CRC Alvarado Castro Francisco 1601 1785 -18 + Info
48 CRC Badilla Hernandez Johans 1611 1777 5 + Info
49 CRC Calvo Perez Cesar 0 1773 0 + Info
50 CRC Castro Herrera Luis Carlos 1642 1773 -8 + Info
51 CRC Torrentes Arias Greivin 0 1761 0 + Info
52 CRC Alvarado Castro Jeaustin 1553 1758 -34 + Info
53 CRC Arostegui Gonzalez Ricardo 1550 1757 10 + Info
54 CRC Espinoza Sevilla Erick 1599 1756 -12 + Info
55 CRC Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1544 1745 0 + Info
56 CRC Miranda Arroyo Jose Pablo 1662 1682 -43 + Info
57 CRC Gingrich Andrew 0 1664 0 + Info
58 CRC Castro Rojas Juan Carlos 0 1660 0
59 CRC Moran Mike 1498 1647 7 + Info
60 CRC Roman Alvarado Mercy 1156 1620 7 + Info
61 CRC Alvarado Villalobos Juan Pabl 1496 1606 -4 + Info
62 CRC Ballestero Araya Humberto 1205 1598 -14 + Info
63 CRC Mora Nunez Kevin 1452 1586 -6 + Info
64 CRC Rivera Coto Isaac 0 1551 0 + Info
65 CRC Sandi Castro Allan 1318 1527 28 + Info
66 CRC Gutierrez Arbaiza Ronny 0 1507 0 + Info
67 CRC Gonzalez Cascante Roy 1221 1502 0 + Info
68 CRC Gutierrez Arbaiza Jordan 0 1489 0 + Info
69 CRC Orellana Morales Bryan Josue 1465 1484 -12 + Info
70 CRC Montealegre C. Federico 1385 1458 -6 + Info
71 CRC Ortiz Sibaja Brandon 0 1443 0 + Info
72 CRC Jimenez Guevara Stuard 0 1425 0 + Info
73 CRC Romero Bello Roger 0 1420 0 + Info
74 CRC Godinez Garro Jeremy Josue 0 1411 0
75 CRC Chacón Marcos 0 1400 0
76 CRC Fallas Madrigal Michelle 0 1400 0
77 CRC Huertas Gutierrez Esteban Dav 0 1400 0
78 CRC Melendez Navarro Paola Maria 0 1400 0 + Info
79 CRC Valverde Mata Kenneth 0 1400 0
80 CRC Leandro Cristopher 0 0 0 + Info

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 CRC FM Duran Vega Sergio 2365 2382 12
2 CRC IM Murillo Tsijli Alexis 2254 2356 4
3 CRC FM Chinchilla Miranda Eugenio 2193 2282 -20
4 CRC FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2221 2281 -12
5 CRC NM Urbina Quiroz Edwin 2119 2245 -8
6 CRC NM Solis L. Efren A. 2124 2188 -26
7 CRC Vaglio Mattey Emanuel 2106 2186 30
8 CRC Fernandez Sibaja Felipe J 2073 2180 27
9 CRC Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2022 2118 26
10 CRC Gomez Huertas Stanley 1971 2098 -28
11 CRC Tapia Quiros Gustavo 2108 2097 16
12 CRC Campos Sanchez Roberto 2062 2086 -19
13 CRC Vargas Miranda Diego 1907 2039 -21
14 CRC Aguilar Pina Luis Gerardo 1892 2036 23
15 CRC Arias Formoso Rodolfo 2101 2035 9
16 CRC Espinoza Guerrero Warner 1917 2035 -28
17 CRC Arroyo Valverde Luis Emilio 1894 2030 0
18 CRC Calvo Gutierrez Luis Guillerm 1886 2024 21
19 CRC Jimenez Rojas Fabian 1811 2024 -11
20 CRC Amaya Madrigal Josue FA 1838 2018 8
21 CRC Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 1904 2016 11
22 CRC Campos Cerdas Jorge 1833 1995 -5
23 CRC Solis Gomez Jose Alberto 1880 1976 -2
24 CRC Mendez Reyes Oscar 1812 1969 0
25 CRC Gutierrez Soto Gilberth 1827 1966 -17
26 CRC Jimenez Sancho Pedro Pablo 1852 1957 -19
27 CRC Buitrago Mosquera Antonio 1767 1956 27
28 MAW Manda Godwell 1932 1932 3
29 CRC Solano Cruz Agustin 1793 1894 13
30 CRC Zeledon Perez Edgar 1542 1876 68
31 CRC Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1750 1872 60
32 CRC Hidalgo Barrantes Mario Alber 1713 1871 28
33 CRC Jimenez Corrales Adriana Mari 1656 1864 -11
34 CRC Incer Arias Manuel 1727 1863 -8
35 CRC Brizuela Benavides Jorge 1754 1858 -24
36 CRC Del Cid Winter Roberto 1701 1837 5
37 CRC Garcia Sanchez Barnal 0 1836 0
38 CRC WCM Fernandez Sanchez Ana Patrici 0 1832 0
39 CRC Nunez Avendano Manrique 1686 1831 -4
40 CRC Murillo Varela Ricardo 1706 1828 68
41 CRC Bonilla Morales Bryan 1466 1821 0
42 CRC Bonilla Morales Kevin 1616 1821 -2
43 CRC Solano Piedra Max 1648 1820 25
44 CRC Castro Ulloa Rolando 1791 1812 -47
45 CRC Tapia Alvarez Alejandro 1550 1803 8
46 CRC Quiros Cajina Allan 1680 1792 -11
47 CRC Alvarado Castro Francisco 1601 1785 -18
48 CRC Badilla Hernandez Johans 1611 1777 5
49 CRC Calvo Perez Cesar 0 1773 0
50 CRC Castro Herrera Luis Carlos 1642 1773 -8
51 CRC Torrentes Arias Greivin 0 1761 0
52 CRC Alvarado Castro Jeaustin 1553 1758 -34
53 CRC Arostegui Gonzalez Ricardo 1550 1757 10
54 CRC Espinoza Sevilla Erick 1599 1756 -12
55 CRC Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1544 1745 0
56 CRC Miranda Arroyo Jose Pablo 1662 1682 -43
57 CRC Gingrich Andrew 0 1664 0
58 CRC Castro Rojas Juan Carlos 0 1660 0
59 CRC Moran Mike 1498 1647 7
60 CRC Roman Alvarado Mercy 1156 1620 7
61 CRC Alvarado Villalobos Juan Pabl 1496 1606 -4
62 CRC Ballestero Araya Humberto 1205 1598 -14
63 CRC Mora Nunez Kevin 1452 1586 -6
64 CRC Rivera Coto Isaac 0 1551 0
65 CRC Sandi Castro Allan 1318 1527 28
66 CRC Gutierrez Arbaiza Ronny 0 1507 0
67 CRC Gonzalez Cascante Roy 1221 1502 0
68 CRC Gutierrez Arbaiza Jordan 0 1489 0
69 CRC Orellana Morales Bryan Josue 1465 1484 -12
70 CRC Montealegre C. Federico 1385 1458 -6
71 CRC Ortiz Sibaja Brandon 0 1443 0
72 CRC Jimenez Guevara Stuard 0 1425 0
73 CRC Romero Bello Roger 0 1420 0
74 CRC Godinez Garro Jeremy Josue 0 1411 0
75 CRC Chacón Marcos 0 1400 0
76 CRC Fallas Madrigal Michelle 0 1400 0
77 CRC Huertas Gutierrez Esteban Dav 0 1400 0
78 CRC Melendez Navarro Paola Maria 0 1400 0
79 CRC Valverde Mata Kenneth 0 1400 0
80 CRC Leandro Cristopher 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 FM Duran Vega Sergio 6501311 CRC 2382 Asociacion Cartago
2 IM Murillo Tsijli Alexis 6500218 CRC 2356 Asociacion Cartago
3 FM Chinchilla Miranda Eugenio 6500072 CRC 2282
4 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 6504779 CRC 2281 Pococi
5 NM Urbina Quiroz Edwin 6500650 CRC 2245
6 NM Solis L. Efren A. 6500641 CRC 2188 Moravia
7 Vaglio Mattey Emanuel 6504167 CRC 2186 San Jose
8 Fernandez Sibaja Felipe J 6503519 CRC 2180 Santa Ana
9 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 6502180 CRC 2118 Asociacion Cartago
10 Gomez Huertas Stanley 6502849 CRC 2098 Asociacion Bronstein
11 Tapia Quiros Gustavo 6500960 CRC 2097 Esparza
12 Campos Sanchez Roberto 6500315 CRC 2086
13 Vargas Miranda Diego 6504361 CRC 2039 Turrialba
14 Aguilar Pina Luis Gerardo 6500994 CRC 2036 Desamparados
15 Arias Formoso Rodolfo 6500269 CRC 2035
16 Espinoza Guerrero Warner 6501036 CRC 2035
17 Arroyo Valverde Luis Emilio 6500757 CRC 2030 Asociacion Cartago
18 Calvo Gutierrez Luis Guillerm 6501524 CRC 2024 Ccdr San Jose
19 Jimenez Rojas Fabian 6501168 CRC 2024 Ccdr Santa Ana
20 Amaya Madrigal Josue FA 6502822 CRC 2018 Asociacion San Ramon
21 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 6506089 CRC 2016 Ccdr Moravia
22 Campos Cerdas Jorge 6500447 CRC 1995 Santa Barbara
23 Solis Gomez Jose Alberto 6504159 CRC 1976 Santa Barbara
24 Mendez Reyes Oscar 6500897 CRC 1969 Santa Barbara
25 Gutierrez Soto Gilberth 6512224 CRC 1966
26 Jimenez Sancho Pedro Pablo 6500471 CRC 1957 Desamparados
27 Buitrago Mosquera Antonio 6504213 CRC 1956
28 Manda Godwell 20502133 MAW 1932
29 Solano Cruz Agustin 6500323 CRC 1894 Independiente
30 Zeledon Perez Edgar 6509851 CRC 1876 Ccdr Curridabat
31 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 6508510 CRC 1872 Ccdr Heredia
32 Hidalgo Barrantes Mario Alber 6509916 CRC 1871 Independiente
33 Jimenez Corrales Adriana Mari 6502334 CRC 1864
34 Incer Arias Manuel 6501702 CRC 1863 Desamparados
35 Brizuela Benavides Jorge 6504078 CRC 1858
36 Del Cid Winter Roberto 6503004 CRC 1837 San Jose
37 Garcia Sanchez Barnal 6503543 CRC 1836 Desamparados
38 WCM Fernandez Sanchez Ana Patrici 6501630 CRC 1832
39 Nunez Avendano Manrique 6501257 CRC 1831 Santa Barbara
40 Murillo Varela Ricardo 6510590 CRC 1828
41 Bonilla Morales Bryan 6508235 CRC 1821 Ccdr San Jose
42 Bonilla Morales Kevin 6506216 CRC 1821 Ccdr San Jose
43 Solano Piedra Max 6506321 CRC 1820 Asociacion Goicoechea
44 Castro Ulloa Rolando 6504655 CRC 1812 Ccdr Heredia
45 Tapia Alvarez Alejandro 6507875 CRC 1803 Ccdr Escazu
46 Quiros Cajina Allan 6503594 CRC 1792 Itcr
47 Alvarado Castro Francisco 6504183 CRC 1785 Asociacion Moravia
48 Badilla Hernandez Johans 6501460 CRC 1777 Ccdr Paraiso
49 Calvo Perez Cesar 6507530 CRC 1773 San Jose
50 Castro Herrera Luis Carlos 6504647 CRC 1773
51 Torrentes Arias Greivin 6506003 CRC 1761
52 Alvarado Castro Jeaustin 6504191 CRC 1758 Asociacion Moravia
53 Arostegui Gonzalez Ricardo 6502032 CRC 1757
54 Espinoza Sevilla Erick 6509673 CRC 1756
55 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 6509509 CRC 1745 Ucr
56 Miranda Arroyo Jose Pablo 6509347 CRC 1682
57 Gingrich Andrew 6512330 CRC 1664 Asociacion Cartago
58 Castro Rojas Juan Carlos CRC 1660 INS
59 Moran Mike 6500951 CRC 1647 Santa Barbara
60 Roman Alvarado Mercy 6509800 CRC 1620 Ccdr Curridabat
61 Alvarado Villalobos Juan Pabl 6508073 CRC 1606 Ccdr Cartago
62 Ballestero Araya Humberto 6509240 CRC 1598 Desamparados
63 Mora Nunez Kevin 6510736 CRC 1586 Ccdr Curridabat
64 Rivera Coto Isaac 6509797 CRC 1551 Itcr
65 Sandi Castro Allan 6509150 CRC 1527 Ccdr Escazu
66 Gutierrez Arbaiza Ronny 6511228 CRC 1507 Ccdr Curridabat
67 Gonzalez Cascante Roy 6508871 CRC 1502 Ccdr Goicoechea
68 Gutierrez Arbaiza Jordan 6511210 CRC 1489 Ccdr Curridabat
69 Orellana Morales Bryan Josue 6511767 CRC 1484 Desamparados
70 Montealegre C. Federico 6509720 CRC 1458 Itcr
71 Ortiz Sibaja Brandon 6512763 CRC 1443 Ccdr Curridabat
72 Jimenez Guevara Stuard 6513085 CRC 1425
73 Romero Bello Roger 6512607 CRC 1420 Ccdr Pococi
74 Godinez Garro Jeremy Josue CRC 1411 Perez Zeledon
75 Chacón Marcos CRC 1400 INS
76 Fallas Madrigal Michelle CRC 1400
77 Huertas Gutierrez Esteban Dav CRC 1400
78 Melendez Navarro Paola Maria 6511180 CRC 1400 Itcr
79 Valverde Mata Kenneth CRC 1400 INS
80 Leandro Cristopher 6513158 CRC 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo No.
1 1 FM Duran Vega Sergio 2382 0 1 - 0 0 Bonilla Morales Kevin 1821 42
2 43 Solano Piedra Max 1820 0 0 - 1 0 IM Murillo Tsijli Alexis 2356 2
3 3 FM Chinchilla Miranda Eugenio S50 2282 0 1 - 0 0 Castro Ulloa Rolando 1812 44
4 45 Tapia Alvarez Alejandro 1803 0 0 - 1 0 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2281 4
5 5 NM Urbina Quiroz Edwin 2245 0 1 - 0 0 Alvarado Castro Francisco 1785 47
6 48 Badilla Hernandez Johans 1777 0 0 - 1 0 NM Solis L. Efren A. 2188 6
7 7 Vaglio Mattey Emanuel 2186 0 + - - 0 Calvo Perez Cesar 1773 49
8 50 Castro Herrera Luis Carlos 1773 0 0 - 1 0 Fernandez Sibaja Felipe J 2180 8
9 9 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2118 0 1 - 0 0 Torrentes Arias Greivin 1761 51
10 52 Alvarado Castro Jeaustin 1758 0 0 - 1 0 Gomez Huertas Stanley 2098 10
11 11 Tapia Quiros Gustavo 2097 0 1 - 0 0 Espinoza Sevilla Erick 1756 54
12 13 Vargas Miranda Diego 2039 0 1 - 0 0 Miranda Arroyo Jose Pablo 1682 56
13 57 Gingrich Andrew 1664 0 0 - 1 0 Aguilar Pina Luis Gerardo S50 2036 14
14 15 Arias Formoso Rodolfo S50 2035 0 + - - 0 Castro Rojas Juan Carlos 1660 58
15 59 Moran Mike S50 1647 0 0 - 1 0 Espinoza Guerrero Warner 2035 16
16 17 Arroyo Valverde Luis Emilio S50 2030 0 - - + 0 Roman Alvarado Mercy 1620 60
17 61 Alvarado Villalobos Juan Pabl 1606 0 0 - 1 0 Calvo Gutierrez Luis Guillerm 2024 18
18 21 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 2016 0 1 - 0 0 Ballestero Araya Humberto 1598 62
19 63 Mora Nunez Kevin 1586 0 ½ - ½ 0 Campos Cerdas Jorge S50 1995 22
20 23 Solis Gomez Jose Alberto S50 1976 0 ½ - ½ 0 Rivera Coto Isaac 1551 64
21 65 Sandi Castro Allan 1527 0 + - - 0 Mendez Reyes Oscar 1969 24
22 25 Gutierrez Soto Gilberth 1966 0 1 - 0 0 Gutierrez Arbaiza Ronny 1507 66
23 67 Gonzalez Cascante Roy 1502 0 - - + 0 Jimenez Sancho Pedro Pablo 1957 26
24 27 Buitrago Mosquera Antonio 1956 0 1 - 0 0 Gutierrez Arbaiza Jordan 1489 68
25 69 Orellana Morales Bryan Josue 1484 0 0 - 1 0 Solano Cruz Agustin S50 1894 29
26 71 Ortiz Sibaja Brandon 1443 0 - - + 0 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1872 31
27 32 Hidalgo Barrantes Mario Alber S50 1871 0 1 - 0 0 Jimenez Guevara Stuard 1425 72
28 73 Romero Bello Roger 1420 0 - - + 0 Jimenez Corrales Adriana Mari 1864 33
29 34 Incer Arias Manuel 1863 0 1 - 0 0 Godinez Garro Jeremy Josue 1411 74
30 75 Chacón Marcos 1400 0 - - + 0 Brizuela Benavides Jorge S50 1858 35
31 36 Del Cid Winter Roberto 1837 0 1 - 0 0 Fallas Madrigal Michelle 1400 76
32 77 Huertas Gutierrez Esteban Dav 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Garcia Sanchez Barnal 1836 37
33 38 WCM Fernandez Sanchez Ana Patrici 1832 0 1 - 0 0 Melendez Navarro Paola Maria 1400 78
34 79 Valverde Mata Kenneth 1400 0 - - + 0 Nunez Avendano Manrique S50 1831 39
35 40 Murillo Varela Ricardo 1828 0 1 - 0 0 Leandro Cristopher 0 80
36 28 Manda Godwell 1932 0 1 - 0 0 Zeledon Perez Edgar 1876 30
37 70 Montealegre C. Federico 1458 0 1 bye  
38 12 Campos Sanchez Roberto 2086 0 ½ not paired  
39 19 Jimenez Rojas Fabian 2024 0 ½ not paired  
40 20 Amaya Madrigal Josue FA 2018 0 ½ not paired  
41 41 Bonilla Morales Bryan 1821 0 0 not paired  
42 46 Quiros Cajina Allan 1792 0 0 not paired  
43 53 Arostegui Gonzalez Ricardo 1757 0 ½ not paired  
44 55 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1745 0 0 not paired  

Round 2

M. No. Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo No.
1 26 Jimenez Sancho Pedro Pablo 1957 1 0 - 1 1 FM Duran Vega Sergio 2382 1
2 2 IM Murillo Tsijli Alexis 2356 1 1 - 0 1 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 2016 21
3 29 Solano Cruz Agustin S50 1894 1 0 - 1 1 FM Chinchilla Miranda Eugenio S50 2282 3
4 4 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2281 1 1 - 0 1 Buitrago Mosquera Antonio 1956 27
5 31 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1872 1 ½ - ½ 1 NM Urbina Quiroz Edwin 2245 5
6 6 NM Solis L. Efren A. 2188 1 1 - 0 1 Manda Godwell 1932 28
7 7 Vaglio Mattey Emanuel 2186 1 1 - 0 1 Hidalgo Barrantes Mario Alber S50 1871 32
8 8 Fernandez Sibaja Felipe J 2180 1 1 - 0 1 Jimenez Corrales Adriana Mari 1864 33
9 35 Brizuela Benavides Jorge S50 1858 1 0 - 1 1 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2118 9
10 10 Gomez Huertas Stanley 2098 1 1 - 0 1 Incer Arias Manuel 1863 34
11 37 Garcia Sanchez Barnal 1836 1 0 - 1 1 Tapia Quiros Gustavo 2097 11
12 39 Nunez Avendano Manrique S50 1831 1 ½ - ½ 1 Vargas Miranda Diego 2039 13
13 14 Aguilar Pina Luis Gerardo S50 2036 1 1 - 0 1 WCM Fernandez Sanchez Ana Patrici 1832 38
14 60 Roman Alvarado Mercy 1620 1 0 - 1 1 Arias Formoso Rodolfo S50 2035 15
15 16 Espinoza Guerrero Warner 2035 1 ½ - ½ 1 Sandi Castro Allan 1527 65
16 18 Calvo Gutierrez Luis Guillerm 2024 1 + - - 1 Montealegre C. Federico 1458 70
17 19 Jimenez Rojas Fabian 2024 ½ 0 - 1 1 Murillo Varela Ricardo 1828 40
18 22 Campos Cerdas Jorge S50 1995 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Solis Gomez Jose Alberto S50 1976 23
19 53 Arostegui Gonzalez Ricardo 1757 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Mora Nunez Kevin 1586 63
20 64 Rivera Coto Isaac 1551 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Campos Sanchez Roberto 2086 12
21 30 Zeledon Perez Edgar 1876 0 1 - 0 0 Gingrich Andrew 1664 57
22 42 Bonilla Morales Kevin 1821 0 1 - 0 0 Moran Mike S50 1647 59
23 62 Ballestero Araya Humberto 1598 0 0 - 1 0 Solano Piedra Max 1820 43
24 44 Castro Ulloa Rolando 1812 0 + - - 0 Alvarado Villalobos Juan Pabl 1606 61
25 66 Gutierrez Arbaiza Ronny 1507 0 0 - 1 0 Tapia Alvarez Alejandro 1803 45
26 68 Gutierrez Arbaiza Jordan 1489 0 0 - 1 0 Quiros Cajina Allan 1792 46
27 47 Alvarado Castro Francisco 1785 0 ½ - ½ 0 Orellana Morales Bryan Josue 1484 69
28 72 Jimenez Guevara Stuard 1425 0 0 - 1 0 Badilla Hernandez Johans 1777 48
29 74 Godinez Garro Jeremy Josue 1411 0 0 - 1 0 Castro Herrera Luis Carlos 1773 50
30 51 Torrentes Arias Greivin 1761 0 1 - 0 0 Fallas Madrigal Michelle 1400 76
31 78 Melendez Navarro Paola Maria 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Alvarado Castro Jeaustin 1758 52
32 54 Espinoza Sevilla Erick 1756 0 1 - 0 0 Huertas Gutierrez Esteban Dav 1400 77
33 56 Miranda Arroyo Jose Pablo 1682 0 1 - 0 0 Leandro Cristopher 0 80
34 17 Arroyo Valverde Luis Emilio S50 2030 0 0 not paired  
35 20 Amaya Madrigal Josue FA 2018 ½ 0 not paired  
36 24 Mendez Reyes Oscar 1969 0 0 not paired  
37 25 Gutierrez Soto Gilberth 1966 1 0 not paired  
38 36 Del Cid Winter Roberto 1837 1 0 not paired  
39 41 Bonilla Morales Bryan 1821 0 0 not paired  
40 49 Calvo Perez Cesar 1773 0 0 not paired  
41 55 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1745 0 0 not paired  
42 58 Castro Rojas Juan Carlos 1660 0 0 not paired  
43 67 Gonzalez Cascante Roy 1502 0 0 not paired  
44 71 Ortiz Sibaja Brandon 1443 0 0 not paired  
45 73 Romero Bello Roger 1420 0 0 not paired  
46 75 Chacón Marcos 1400 0 0 not paired  
47 79 Valverde Mata Kenneth 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No. Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo No.
1 1 FM Duran Vega Sergio 2382 2 1 - 0 2 Gomez Huertas Stanley 2098 10
2 9 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2118 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Murillo Tsijli Alexis 2356 2
3 3 FM Chinchilla Miranda Eugenio S50 2282 2 1 - 0 2 Aguilar Pina Luis Gerardo S50 2036 14
4 11 Tapia Quiros Gustavo 2097 2 1 - 0 2 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2281 4
5 15 Arias Formoso Rodolfo S50 2035 2 1 - 0 2 NM Solis L. Efren A. 2188 6
6 40 Murillo Varela Ricardo 1828 2 0 - 1 2 Vaglio Mattey Emanuel 2186 7
7 5 NM Urbina Quiroz Edwin 2245 1 - 0 Espinoza Guerrero Warner 2035 16
8 12 Campos Sanchez Roberto 2086 ½ - ½ Nunez Avendano Manrique S50 1831 39
9 13 Vargas Miranda Diego 2039 1 - 0 Arostegui Gonzalez Ricardo 1757 53
10 65 Sandi Castro Allan 1527 0 - 1 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1872 31
11 21 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 2016 1 1 - 0 1 Garcia Sanchez Barnal 1836 37
12 38 WCM Fernandez Sanchez Ana Patrici 1832 1 ½ - ½ 1 Campos Cerdas Jorge S50 1995 22
13 23 Solis Gomez Jose Alberto S50 1976 1 ½ - ½ 1 Solano Piedra Max 1820 43
14 44 Castro Ulloa Rolando 1812 1 0 - 1 1 Gutierrez Soto Gilberth 1966 25
15 45 Tapia Alvarez Alejandro 1803 1 0 - 1 1 Jimenez Sancho Pedro Pablo 1957 26
16 46 Quiros Cajina Allan 1792 1 0 - 1 1 Buitrago Mosquera Antonio 1956 27
17 28 Manda Godwell 1932 1 1 - 0 1 Torrentes Arias Greivin 1761 51
18 48 Badilla Hernandez Johans 1777 1 0 - 1 1 Solano Cruz Agustin S50 1894 29
19 50 Castro Herrera Luis Carlos 1773 1 1 - 0 1 Zeledon Perez Edgar 1876 30
20 32 Hidalgo Barrantes Mario Alber S50 1871 1 1 - 0 1 Espinoza Sevilla Erick 1756 54
21 33 Jimenez Corrales Adriana Mari 1864 1 1 - 0 1 Miranda Arroyo Jose Pablo 1682 56
22 34 Incer Arias Manuel 1863 1 1 - 0 1 Roman Alvarado Mercy 1620 60
23 52 Alvarado Castro Jeaustin 1758 1 0 - 1 1 Del Cid Winter Roberto 1837 36
24 69 Orellana Morales Bryan Josue 1484 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Jimenez Rojas Fabian 2024 19
25 63 Mora Nunez Kevin 1586 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Alvarado Castro Francisco 1785 47
26 49 Calvo Perez Cesar 1773 0 - - + ½ Rivera Coto Isaac 1551 64
27 57 Gingrich Andrew 1664 0 + - - 0 Jimenez Guevara Stuard 1425 72
28 59 Moran Mike S50 1647 0 1 - 0 0 Godinez Garro Jeremy Josue 1411 74
29 76 Fallas Madrigal Michelle 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Ballestero Araya Humberto 1598 62
30 77 Huertas Gutierrez Esteban Dav 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Gutierrez Arbaiza Ronny 1507 66
31 80 Leandro Cristopher 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gutierrez Arbaiza Jordan 1489 68
32 78 Melendez Navarro Paola Maria 1400 0 1 bye  
33 8 Fernandez Sibaja Felipe J 2180 2 0 not paired  
34 17 Arroyo Valverde Luis Emilio S50 2030 0 0 not paired  
35 18 Calvo Gutierrez Luis Guillerm 2024 2 0 not paired  
36 20 Amaya Madrigal Josue FA 2018 ½ 0 not paired  
37 24 Mendez Reyes Oscar 1969 0 0 not paired  
38 35 Brizuela Benavides Jorge S50 1858 1 0 not paired  
39 41 Bonilla Morales Bryan 1821 0 0 not paired  
40 42 Bonilla Morales Kevin 1821 1 0 not paired  
41 55 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1745 0 0 not paired  
42 58 Castro Rojas Juan Carlos 1660 0 0 not paired  
43 61 Alvarado Villalobos Juan Pabl 1606 0 0 not paired  
44 67 Gonzalez Cascante Roy 1502 0 0 not paired  
45 70 Montealegre C. Federico 1458 1 0 not paired  
46 71 Ortiz Sibaja Brandon 1443 0 0 not paired  
47 73 Romero Bello Roger 1420 0 0 not paired  
48 75 Chacón Marcos 1400 0 0 not paired  
49 79 Valverde Mata Kenneth 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No. Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo No.
1 7 Vaglio Mattey Emanuel 2186 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Duran Vega Sergio 2382 1
2 11 Tapia Quiros Gustavo 2097 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Chinchilla Miranda Eugenio S50 2282 3
3 2 IM Murillo Tsijli Alexis 2356 1 - 0 NM Urbina Quiroz Edwin 2245 5
4 31 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1872 0 - 1 Vargas Miranda Diego 2039 13
5 4 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2281 2 1 - 0 2 Manda Godwell 1932 28
6 6 NM Solis L. Efren A. 2188 2 1 - 0 2 Hidalgo Barrantes Mario Alber S50 1871 32
7 27 Buitrago Mosquera Antonio 1956 2 0 - 1 2 Fernandez Sibaja Felipe J 2180 8
8 10 Gomez Huertas Stanley 2098 2 1 - 0 2 Jimenez Corrales Adriana Mari 1864 33
9 29 Solano Cruz Agustin S50 1894 2 0 - 1 2 Campos Sanchez Roberto 2086 12
10 14 Aguilar Pina Luis Gerardo S50 2036 2 1 - 0 2 Incer Arias Manuel 1863 34
11 36 Del Cid Winter Roberto 1837 2 0 - 1 2 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 2016 21
12 26 Jimenez Sancho Pedro Pablo 1957 2 0 - 1 2 Murillo Varela Ricardo 1828 40
13 16 Espinoza Guerrero Warner 2035 1 - 0 2 Castro Herrera Luis Carlos 1773 50
14 19 Jimenez Rojas Fabian 2024 ½ - ½ WCM Fernandez Sanchez Ana Patrici 1832 38
15 22 Campos Cerdas Jorge S50 1995 1 - 0 Rivera Coto Isaac 1551 64
16 53 Arostegui Gonzalez Ricardo 1757 0 - 1 Solis Gomez Jose Alberto S50 1976 23
17 30 Zeledon Perez Edgar 1876 1 1 - 0 Sandi Castro Allan 1527 65
18 54 Espinoza Sevilla Erick 1756 1 ½ - ½ 1 Brizuela Benavides Jorge S50 1858 35
19 37 Garcia Sanchez Barnal 1836 1 0 - 1 1 Moran Mike S50 1647 59
20 56 Miranda Arroyo Jose Pablo 1682 1 ½ - ½ 1 Castro Ulloa Rolando 1812 44
21 57 Gingrich Andrew 1664 1 0 - 1 1 Tapia Alvarez Alejandro 1803 45
22 60 Roman Alvarado Mercy 1620 1 ½ - ½ 1 Quiros Cajina Allan 1792 46
23 47 Alvarado Castro Francisco 1785 1 1 - 0 1 Huertas Gutierrez Esteban Dav 1400 77
24 62 Ballestero Araya Humberto 1598 1 0 - 1 1 Badilla Hernandez Johans 1777 48
25 51 Torrentes Arias Greivin 1761 1 1 - 0 1 Melendez Navarro Paola Maria 1400 78
26 68 Gutierrez Arbaiza Jordan 1489 1 0 - 1 1 Alvarado Castro Jeaustin 1758 52
27 20 Amaya Madrigal Josue FA 2018 ½ 1 - 0 1 Mora Nunez Kevin 1586 63
28 66 Gutierrez Arbaiza Ronny 1507 0 0 - 1 ½ Orellana Morales Bryan Josue 1484 69
29 74 Godinez Garro Jeremy Josue 1411 0 1 - 0 0 Fallas Madrigal Michelle 1400 76
30 80 Leandro Cristopher 0 0 1 bye  
31 9 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2118 0 not paired  
32 15 Arias Formoso Rodolfo S50 2035 3 0 not paired  
33 17 Arroyo Valverde Luis Emilio S50 2030 0 0 not paired  
34 18 Calvo Gutierrez Luis Guillerm 2024 2 0 not paired  
35 24 Mendez Reyes Oscar 1969 0 0 not paired  
36 25 Gutierrez Soto Gilberth 1966 2 0 not paired  
37 39 Nunez Avendano Manrique S50 1831 2 0 not paired  
38 41 Bonilla Morales Bryan 1821 0 0 not paired  
39 42 Bonilla Morales Kevin 1821 1 0 not paired  
40 43 Solano Piedra Max 1820 0 not paired  
41 49 Calvo Perez Cesar 1773 0 0 not paired  
42 55 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1745 0 0 not paired  
43 58 Castro Rojas Juan Carlos 1660 0 0 not paired  
44 61 Alvarado Villalobos Juan Pabl 1606 0 0 not paired  
45 67 Gonzalez Cascante Roy 1502 0 0 not paired  
46 70 Montealegre C. Federico 1458 1 0 not paired  
47 71 Ortiz Sibaja Brandon 1443 0 0 not paired  
48 72 Jimenez Guevara Stuard 1425 0 0 not paired  
49 73 Romero Bello Roger 1420 0 0 not paired  
50 75 Chacón Marcos 1400 0 0 not paired  
51 79 Valverde Mata Kenneth 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No. Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo No.
1 1 FM Duran Vega Sergio 2382 1 - 0 Tapia Quiros Gustavo 2097 11
2 13 Vargas Miranda Diego 2039 0 - 1 IM Murillo Tsijli Alexis 2356 2
3 3 FM Chinchilla Miranda Eugenio S50 2282 ½ - ½ Vaglio Mattey Emanuel 2186 7
4 12 Campos Sanchez Roberto 2086 3 0 - 1 3 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2281 4
5 14 Aguilar Pina Luis Gerardo S50 2036 3 1 - 0 3 NM Solis L. Efren A. 2188 6
6 8 Fernandez Sibaja Felipe J 2180 3 1 - 0 3 Arias Formoso Rodolfo S50 2035 15
7 21 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 2016 3 1 - 0 3 Gomez Huertas Stanley 2098 10
8 5 NM Urbina Quiroz Edwin 2245 1 - 0 Campos Cerdas Jorge S50 1995 22
9 16 Espinoza Guerrero Warner 2035 0 - 1 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2118 9
10 18 Calvo Gutierrez Luis Guillerm 2024 2 ½ - ½ Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1872 31
11 25 Gutierrez Soto Gilberth 1966 2 ½ - ½ 2 WCM Fernandez Sanchez Ana Patrici 1832 38
12 39 Nunez Avendano Manrique S50 1831 2 0 - 1 2 Jimenez Sancho Pedro Pablo 1957 26
13 45 Tapia Alvarez Alejandro 1803 2 0 - 1 2 Buitrago Mosquera Antonio 1956 27
14 28 Manda Godwell 1932 2 1 - 0 2 Alvarado Castro Francisco 1785 47
15 50 Castro Herrera Luis Carlos 1773 2 0 - 1 2 Solano Cruz Agustin S50 1894 29
16 48 Badilla Hernandez Johans 1777 2 0 - 1 2 Zeledon Perez Edgar 1876 30
17 32 Hidalgo Barrantes Mario Alber S50 1871 2 1 - 0 2 Torrentes Arias Greivin 1761 51
18 33 Jimenez Corrales Adriana Mari 1864 2 ½ - ½ 2 Alvarado Castro Jeaustin 1758 52
19 59 Moran Mike S50 1647 2 0 - 1 2 Del Cid Winter Roberto 1837 36
20 64 Rivera Coto Isaac 1551 + - - Amaya Madrigal Josue FA 2018 20
21 35 Brizuela Benavides Jorge S50 1858 ½ - ½ Miranda Arroyo Jose Pablo 1682 56
22 43 Solano Piedra Max 1820 1 - 0 Roman Alvarado Mercy 1620 60
23 44 Castro Ulloa Rolando 1812 1 - 0 Orellana Morales Bryan Josue 1484 69
24 65 Sandi Castro Allan 1527 ½ - ½ Espinoza Sevilla Erick 1756 54
25 70 Montealegre C. Federico 1458 1 0 - 1 1 Garcia Sanchez Barnal 1836 37
26 77 Huertas Gutierrez Esteban Dav 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Bonilla Morales Kevin 1821 42
27 78 Melendez Navarro Paola Maria 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Gingrich Andrew 1664 57
28 80 Leandro Cristopher 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ballestero Araya Humberto 1598 62
29 63 Mora Nunez Kevin 1586 1 + - - 1 Gutierrez Arbaiza Jordan 1489 68
30 72 Jimenez Guevara Stuard 1425 0 ½ - ½ 1 Godinez Garro Jeremy Josue 1411 74
31 66 Gutierrez Arbaiza Ronny 1507 0 1 bye  
32 17 Arroyo Valverde Luis Emilio S50 2030 0 0 not paired  
33 19 Jimenez Rojas Fabian 2024 2 0 not paired  
34 23 Solis Gomez Jose Alberto S50 1976 0 not paired  
35 24 Mendez Reyes Oscar 1969 0 0 not paired  
36 34 Incer Arias Manuel 1863 2 0 not paired  
37 40 Murillo Varela Ricardo 1828 3 0 not paired  
38 41 Bonilla Morales Bryan 1821 0 0 not paired  
39 46 Quiros Cajina Allan 1792 0 not paired  
40 49 Calvo Perez Cesar 1773 0 0 not paired  
41 53 Arostegui Gonzalez Ricardo 1757 0 not paired  
42 55 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1745 0 0 not paired  
43 58 Castro Rojas Juan Carlos 1660 0 0 not paired  
44 61 Alvarado Villalobos Juan Pabl 1606 0 0 not paired  
45 67 Gonzalez Cascante Roy 1502 0 0 not paired  
46 71 Ortiz Sibaja Brandon 1443 0 0 not paired  
47 73 Romero Bello Roger 1420 0 0 not paired  
48 75 Chacón Marcos 1400 0 0 not paired  
49 76 Fallas Madrigal Michelle 1400 0 0 not paired  
50 79 Valverde Mata Kenneth 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No. Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo No.
1 2 IM Murillo Tsijli Alexis 2356 0 - 1 FM Duran Vega Sergio 2382 1
2 8 Fernandez Sibaja Felipe J 2180 4 1 - 0 4 FM Chinchilla Miranda Eugenio S50 2282 3
3 4 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2281 4 1 - 0 4 Aguilar Pina Luis Gerardo S50 2036 14
4 7 Vaglio Mattey Emanuel 2186 4 1 - 0 4 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 2016 21
5 11 Tapia Quiros Gustavo 2097 ½ - ½ NM Urbina Quiroz Edwin 2245 5
6 9 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2118 1 - 0 Vargas Miranda Diego 2039 13
7 6 NM Solis L. Efren A. 2188 3 ½ - ½ 3 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1872 31
8 10 Gomez Huertas Stanley 2098 3 0 - 1 3 Manda Godwell 1932 28
9 30 Zeledon Perez Edgar 1876 3 ½ - ½ 3 Campos Sanchez Roberto 2086 12
10 15 Arias Formoso Rodolfo S50 2035 3 1 - 0 3 Hidalgo Barrantes Mario Alber S50 1871 32
11 29 Solano Cruz Agustin S50 1894 3 1 - 0 3 Jimenez Sancho Pedro Pablo 1957 26
12 27 Buitrago Mosquera Antonio 1956 3 1 - 0 3 Del Cid Winter Roberto 1837 36
13 40 Murillo Varela Ricardo 1828 3 1 - 0 Jimenez Corrales Adriana Mari 1864 33
14 52 Alvarado Castro Jeaustin 1758 0 - 1 Espinoza Guerrero Warner 2035 16
15 64 Rivera Coto Isaac 1551 0 - 1 Calvo Gutierrez Luis Guillerm 2024 18
16 22 Campos Cerdas Jorge S50 1995 1 - 0 Solano Piedra Max 1820 43
17 38 WCM Fernandez Sanchez Ana Patrici 1832 ½ - ½ Castro Ulloa Rolando 1812 44
18 51 Torrentes Arias Greivin 1761 2 0 - 1 2 Brizuela Benavides Jorge S50 1858 35
19 37 Garcia Sanchez Barnal 1836 2 0 - 1 2 Gingrich Andrew 1664 57
20 54 Espinoza Sevilla Erick 1756 2 1 - 0 2 Nunez Avendano Manrique S50 1831 39
21 42 Bonilla Morales Kevin 1821 2 ½ - ½ 2 Sandi Castro Allan 1527 65
22 56 Miranda Arroyo Jose Pablo 1682 2 ½ - ½ 2 Tapia Alvarez Alejandro 1803 45
23 47 Alvarado Castro Francisco 1785 2 ½ - ½ 2 Moran Mike S50 1647 59
24 63 Mora Nunez Kevin 1586 2 0 - 1 2 Badilla Hernandez Johans 1777 48
25 62 Ballestero Araya Humberto 1598 2 0 - 1 Arostegui Gonzalez Ricardo 1757 53
26 69 Orellana Morales Bryan Josue 1484 0 - 1 Amaya Madrigal Josue FA 2018 20
27 74 Godinez Garro Jeremy Josue 1411 ½ - ½ Roman Alvarado Mercy 1620 60
28 46 Quiros Cajina Allan 1792 1 - 0 1 Montealegre C. Federico 1458 70
29 78 Melendez Navarro Paola Maria 1400 1 ½ - ½ 1 Leandro Cristopher 0 80
30 77 Huertas Gutierrez Esteban Dav 1400 1 0 - 1 ½ Jimenez Guevara Stuard 1425 72
31 76 Fallas Madrigal Michelle 1400 0 1 bye  
32 17 Arroyo Valverde Luis Emilio S50 2030 0 0 not paired  
33 19 Jimenez Rojas Fabian 2024 2 0 not paired  
34 23 Solis Gomez Jose Alberto S50 1976 0 not paired  
35 24 Mendez Reyes Oscar 1969 0 0 not paired  
36 25 Gutierrez Soto Gilberth 1966 0 not paired  
37 34 Incer Arias Manuel 1863 2 0 not paired  
38 41 Bonilla Morales Bryan 1821 0 0 not paired  
39 49 Calvo Perez Cesar 1773 0 0 not paired  
40 50 Castro Herrera Luis Carlos 1773 2 0 not paired  
41 55 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1745 0 0 not paired  
42 58 Castro Rojas Juan Carlos 1660 0 0 not paired  
43 61 Alvarado Villalobos Juan Pabl 1606 0 0 not paired  
44 66 Gutierrez Arbaiza Ronny 1507 1 0 not paired  
45 67 Gonzalez Cascante Roy 1502 0 0 not paired  
46 68 Gutierrez Arbaiza Jordan 1489 1 0 not paired  
47 71 Ortiz Sibaja Brandon 1443 0 0 not paired  
48 73 Romero Bello Roger 1420 0 0 not paired  
49 75 Chacón Marcos 1400 0 0 not paired  
50 79 Valverde Mata Kenneth 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No. Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo No.
1 1 FM Duran Vega Sergio 2382 1 - 0 5 Fernandez Sibaja Felipe J 2180 8
2 4 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2281 5 0 - 1 5 Vaglio Mattey Emanuel 2186 7
3 3 FM Chinchilla Miranda Eugenio S50 2282 4 0 - 1 IM Murillo Tsijli Alexis 2356 2
4 5 NM Urbina Quiroz Edwin 2245 4 ½ - ½ Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2118 9
5 27 Buitrago Mosquera Antonio 1956 4 0 - 1 4 Tapia Quiros Gustavo 2097 11
6 14 Aguilar Pina Luis Gerardo S50 2036 4 1 - 0 4 Solano Cruz Agustin S50 1894 29
7 28 Manda Godwell 1932 4 0 - 1 4 Arias Formoso Rodolfo S50 2035 15
8 21 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 2016 4 - - + 4 Murillo Varela Ricardo 1828 40
9 12 Campos Sanchez Roberto 2086 - - + NM Solis L. Efren A. 2188 6
10 13 Vargas Miranda Diego 2039 0 - 1 Zeledon Perez Edgar 1876 30
11 31 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1872 1 - 0 Espinoza Guerrero Warner 2035 16
12 18 Calvo Gutierrez Luis Guillerm 2024 1 - 0 3 Gomez Huertas Stanley 2098 10
13 26 Jimenez Sancho Pedro Pablo 1957 3 1 - 0 3 WCM Fernandez Sanchez Ana Patrici 1832 38
14 44 Castro Ulloa Rolando 1812 3 0 - 1 3 Hidalgo Barrantes Mario Alber S50 1871 32
15 35 Brizuela Benavides Jorge S50 1858 3 0 - 1 3 Badilla Hernandez Johans 1777 48
16 36 Del Cid Winter Roberto 1837 3 1 - 0 3 Espinoza Sevilla Erick 1756 54
17 57 Gingrich Andrew 1664 3 0 - 1 Amaya Madrigal Josue FA 2018 20
18 23 Solis Gomez Jose Alberto S50 1976 1 - 0 Alvarado Castro Francisco 1785 47
19 59 Moran Mike S50 1647 1 - 0 Gutierrez Soto Gilberth 1966 25
20 33 Jimenez Corrales Adriana Mari 1864 1 - 0 Rivera Coto Isaac 1551 64
21 53 Arostegui Gonzalez Ricardo 1757 + - - Bonilla Morales Kevin 1821 42
22 43 Solano Piedra Max 1820 1 - 0 Miranda Arroyo Jose Pablo 1682 56
23 45 Tapia Alvarez Alejandro 1803 1 - 0 Alvarado Castro Jeaustin 1758 52
24 65 Sandi Castro Allan 1527 0 - 1 Quiros Cajina Allan 1792 46
25 51 Torrentes Arias Greivin 1761 2 - - - 2 Jimenez Rojas Fabian 2024 19
26 62 Ballestero Araya Humberto 1598 2 0 - 1 2 Garcia Sanchez Barnal 1836 37
27 39 Nunez Avendano Manrique S50 1831 2 1 - 0 2 Godinez Garro Jeremy Josue 1411 74
28 80 Leandro Cristopher 0 0 - 1 2 Castro Herrera Luis Carlos 1773 50
29 72 Jimenez Guevara Stuard 1425 - - + Orellana Morales Bryan Josue 1484 69
30 76 Fallas Madrigal Michelle 1400 1 1 - 0 Melendez Navarro Paola Maria 1400 78
31 70 Montealegre C. Federico 1458 1 1 - 0 1 Huertas Gutierrez Esteban Dav 1400 77
32 17 Arroyo Valverde Luis Emilio S50 2030 0 0 not paired  
33 22 Campos Cerdas Jorge S50 1995 0 not paired  
34 24 Mendez Reyes Oscar 1969 0 0 not paired  
35 34 Incer Arias Manuel 1863 2 0 not paired  
36 41 Bonilla Morales Bryan 1821 0 0 not paired  
37 49 Calvo Perez Cesar 1773 0 0 not paired  
38 55 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1745 0 0 not paired  
39 58 Castro Rojas Juan Carlos 1660 0 0 not paired  
40 60 Roman Alvarado Mercy 1620 2 0 not paired  
41 61 Alvarado Villalobos Juan Pabl 1606 0 0 not paired  
42 63 Mora Nunez Kevin 1586 2 0 not paired  
43 66 Gutierrez Arbaiza Ronny 1507 1 0 not paired  
44 67 Gonzalez Cascante Roy 1502 0 0 not paired  
45 68 Gutierrez Arbaiza Jordan 1489 1 0 not paired  
46 71 Ortiz Sibaja Brandon 1443 0 0 not paired  
47 73 Romero Bello Roger 1420 0 0 not paired  
48 75 Chacón Marcos 1400 0 0 not paired  
49 79 Valverde Mata Kenneth 1400 0 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 1 FM Duran Vega Sergio CRC 2382 Asociacion Cartago 6,5 0 6 23,5 32
2 7 Vaglio Mattey Emanuel CRC 2186 San Jose 6 0 5 22,5 32
3 2 IM Murillo Tsijli Alexis CRC 2356 Asociacion Cartago 5,5 0 5 22,5 32,5
4 4 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel CRC 2281 Pococi 5 0 5 22 31
5 8 Fernandez Sibaja Felipe J CRC 2180 Santa Ana 5 0 5 21,5 31
6 15 Arias Formoso Rodolfo CRC 2035 5 0 5 20,5 28
7 40 Murillo Varela Ricardo CRC 1828 5 0 5 19 25,5
8 14 Aguilar Pina Luis Gerardo CRC 2036 Desamparados 5 0 5 18,5 26
9 11 Tapia Quiros Gustavo CRC 2097 Esparza 5 0 4 20,5 30
10 9 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A CRC 2118 Asociacion Cartago 5 0 4 19,5 27,5
11 6 NM Solis L. Efren A. CRC 2188 Moravia 4,5 0 4 21 29,5
12 18 Calvo Gutierrez Luis Guillerm CRC 2024 Ccdr San Jose 4,5 0 4 18 24,5
13 30 Zeledon Perez Edgar CRC 1876 Ccdr Curridabat 4,5 0 4 17,5 23,5
14 5 NM Urbina Quiroz Edwin CRC 2245 4,5 0 3 22 30
15 31 Rojas Cisneros Kevin CRC 1872 Ccdr Heredia 4,5 0 3 18,5 25,5
16 27 Buitrago Mosquera Antonio CRC 1956 4 0 4 22,5 30,5
17 21 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel CRC 2016 Ccdr Moravia 4 0 4 21 28,5
18 28 Manda Godwell MAW 1932 4 0 4 19 26,5
19 29 Solano Cruz Agustin CRC 1894 Independiente 4 0 4 19 26
20 26 Jimenez Sancho Pedro Pablo CRC 1957 Desamparados 4 0 4 18,5 28
21 32 Hidalgo Barrantes Mario Alber CRC 1871 Independiente 4 0 4 17,5 25,5
22 36 Del Cid Winter Roberto CRC 1837 San Jose 4 0 4 17,5 24
23 48 Badilla Hernandez Johans CRC 1777 Ccdr Paraiso 4 0 4 16 22,5
24 3 FM Chinchilla Miranda Eugenio CRC 2282 4 0 3 25 33
25 13 Vargas Miranda Diego CRC 2039 Turrialba 3,5 0 3 20,5 28,5
26 16 Espinoza Guerrero Warner CRC 2035 3,5 0 3 18 25,5
27 43 Solano Piedra Max CRC 1820 Asociacion Goicoechea 3,5 0 3 17 24,5
28 59 Moran Mike CRC 1647 Santa Barbara 3,5 0 3 17 23,5
29 33 Jimenez Corrales Adriana Mari CRC 1864 3,5 0 3 16 23
30 45 Tapia Alvarez Alejandro CRC 1803 Ccdr Escazu 3,5 0 3 15 21,5
53 Arostegui Gonzalez Ricardo CRC 1757 3,5 0 3 15 21,5
32 20 Amaya Madrigal Josue FA CRC 2018 Asociacion San Ramon 3,5 0 3 15 21
46 Quiros Cajina Allan CRC 1792 Itcr 3,5 0 3 15 21
34 12 Campos Sanchez Roberto CRC 2086 3,5 0 2 19,5 26
35 22 Campos Cerdas Jorge CRC 1995 Santa Barbara 3,5 0 2 18 24
23 Solis Gomez Jose Alberto CRC 1976 Santa Barbara 3,5 0 2 18 24
37 10 Gomez Huertas Stanley CRC 2098 Asociacion Bronstein 3 0 3 20 29
38 57 Gingrich Andrew CRC 1664 Asociacion Cartago 3 0 3 18 24
39 50 Castro Herrera Luis Carlos CRC 1773 3 0 3 17,5 24
40 37 Garcia Sanchez Barnal CRC 1836 Desamparados 3 0 3 15,5 21,5
41 39 Nunez Avendano Manrique CRC 1831 Santa Barbara 3 0 2 17 23,5
42 35 Brizuela Benavides Jorge CRC 1858 3 0 2 16,5 24,5
43 54 Espinoza Sevilla Erick CRC 1756 3 0 2 16,5 22,5
44 44 Castro Ulloa Rolando CRC 1812 Ccdr Heredia 3 0 2 16 22
45 38 WCM Fernandez Sanchez Ana Patrici CRC 1832 3 0 1 17,5 23,5
46 64 Rivera Coto Isaac CRC 1551 Itcr 2,5 0 2 18 25,5
47 25 Gutierrez Soto Gilberth CRC 1966 2,5 0 2 17,5 23,5
48 42 Bonilla Morales Kevin CRC 1821 Ccdr San Jose 2,5 0 2 16,5 24
49 52 Alvarado Castro Jeaustin CRC 1758 Asociacion Moravia 2,5 0 2 15,5 21
50 69 Orellana Morales Bryan Josue CRC 1484 Desamparados 2,5 0 2 14 20,5
51 65 Sandi Castro Allan CRC 1527 Ccdr Escazu 2,5 0 1 19 26,5
52 47 Alvarado Castro Francisco CRC 1785 Asociacion Moravia 2,5 0 1 16 21,5
53 56 Miranda Arroyo Jose Pablo CRC 1682 2,5 0 1 15,5 20,5
54 62 Ballestero Araya Humberto CRC 1598 Desamparados 2 0 2 16,5 22
55 51 Torrentes Arias Greivin CRC 1761 2 0 2 16 22,5
56 34 Incer Arias Manuel CRC 1863 Desamparados 2 0 2 15,5 22,5
57 60 Roman Alvarado Mercy CRC 1620 Ccdr Curridabat 2 0 1 18 25
58 70 Montealegre C. Federico CRC 1458 Itcr 2 0 1 18 23,5
59 19 Jimenez Rojas Fabian CRC 2024 Ccdr Santa Ana 2 0 1 17 24
63 Mora Nunez Kevin CRC 1586 Ccdr Curridabat 2 0 1 17 24
61 74 Godinez Garro Jeremy Josue CRC 1411 Perez Zeledon 2 0 1 15 20,5
62 76 Fallas Madrigal Michelle CRC 1400 2 0 1 9,5 14,5
63 72 Jimenez Guevara Stuard CRC 1425 1,5 0 1 14 19
64 80 Leandro Cristopher CRC 0 1,5 0 0 12 18
65 78 Melendez Navarro Paola Maria CRC 1400 Itcr 1,5 0 0 11,5 15,5
66 77 Huertas Gutierrez Esteban Dav CRC 1400 1 0 1 14,5 20
67 68 Gutierrez Arbaiza Jordan CRC 1489 Ccdr Curridabat 1 0 1 14 19,5
68 66 Gutierrez Arbaiza Ronny CRC 1507 Ccdr Curridabat 1 0 0 11 16
69 61 Alvarado Villalobos Juan Pabl CRC 1606 Ccdr Cartago 0 0 0 12,5 18,5
70 17 Arroyo Valverde Luis Emilio CRC 2030 Asociacion Cartago 0 0 0 12,5 17,5
24 Mendez Reyes Oscar CRC 1969 Santa Barbara 0 0 0 12,5 17,5
41 Bonilla Morales Bryan CRC 1821 Ccdr San Jose 0 0 0 12,5 17,5
49 Calvo Perez Cesar CRC 1773 San Jose 0 0 0 12,5 17,5
55 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio CRC 1745 Ucr 0 0 0 12,5 17,5
58 Castro Rojas Juan Carlos CRC 1660 INS 0 0 0 12,5 17,5
67 Gonzalez Cascante Roy CRC 1502 Ccdr Goicoechea 0 0 0 12,5 17,5
71 Ortiz Sibaja Brandon CRC 1443 Ccdr Curridabat 0 0 0 12,5 17,5
73 Romero Bello Roger CRC 1420 Ccdr Pococi 0 0 0 12,5 17,5
75 Chacón Marcos CRC 1400 INS 0 0 0 12,5 17,5
79 Valverde Mata Kenneth CRC 1400 INS 0 0 0 12,5 17,5