Torneo Semana del Colegiado CPCE

Chess tournament overview

Country: Costa Rica
Tournament date: 2016-11-22 to 2016-11-22
Tournament place: Colegio de Profesionales en Ciencias Económicas (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 min
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Colegio de Profesionales en Ciencias Económicas
Main referee: Amaya Madrigal, Josué (6502822)

Schedule: Torneo Semana del Colegiado CPCE

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Torneo Semana del Colegiado CPCE

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 CRC Vega Araya Edwin 0 2035 0 + Info
2 NCA Gutierrez Lopez Oscar 0 2067 0 + Info
3 CRC Acuna Carrillo Ricardo 0 1921 0 + Info
4 CRC Guillen Murillo Sergio 0 1893 0
5 CRC Suarez Angulo Alexander 0 1867 0 + Info
6 CRC Chavarria Segura Joseph 0 1772 0 + Info
7 CRC Barboza Esquivel Miguel 0 1400 0
8 CRC Calderon Alvarado Oscar 0 1400 0
9 CRC Carballo Camacho Juan Diego 0 1400 0
10 CRC Mata Salas Oscar 0 1400 0
11 CRC Espinoza Artola José Salvador 0 1400 0
12 CRC Obregon Rojas Edgar 0 1400 0
13 CRC Prado Zuniga Ana Luisa 0 1400 0
14 CRC Richmond Mesen Alfredo 0 1400 0
15 CRC Tapia Gutierrez Javier 0 1400 0
16 CRC Zamora Fonseca Luis 0 1400 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 CRC Vega Araya Edwin 0 2035 0
2 NCA Gutierrez Lopez Oscar 0 2067 0
3 CRC Acuna Carrillo Ricardo 0 1921 0
4 CRC Guillen Murillo Sergio 0 1893 0
5 CRC Suarez Angulo Alexander 0 1867 0
6 CRC Chavarria Segura Joseph 0 1772 0
7 CRC Barboza Esquivel Miguel 0 1400 0
8 CRC Calderon Alvarado Oscar 0 1400 0
9 CRC Carballo Camacho Juan Diego 0 1400 0
10 CRC Mata Salas Oscar 0 1400 0
11 CRC Espinoza Artola José Salvador 0 1400 0
12 CRC Obregon Rojas Edgar 0 1400 0
13 CRC Prado Zuniga Ana Luisa 0 1400 0
14 CRC Richmond Mesen Alfredo 0 1400 0
15 CRC Tapia Gutierrez Javier 0 1400 0
16 CRC Zamora Fonseca Luis 0 1400 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Vega Araya Edwin 6500536 CRC 2035
2 Gutierrez Lopez Oscar 6100147 NCA 2067
3 Acuna Carrillo Ricardo 6510884 CRC 1921
4 Guillen Murillo Sergio CRC 1893
5 Suarez Angulo Alexander 6510213 CRC 1867 Asociacion Cartago
6 Chavarria Segura Joseph 6507573 CRC 1772 Paraiso
7 Barboza Esquivel Miguel CRC 1400
8 Calderon Alvarado Oscar CRC 1400
9 Carballo Camacho Juan Diego CRC 1400
10 Mata Salas Oscar CRC 1400
11 Espinoza Artola José Salvador CRC 1400
12 Obregon Rojas Edgar CRC 1400
13 Prado Zuniga Ana Luisa CRC 1400
14 Richmond Mesen Alfredo CRC 1400
15 Tapia Gutierrez Javier CRC 1400
16 Zamora Fonseca Luis CRC 1400

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Mata Salas Oscar 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Vega Araya Edwin 2035 1
2 2 Gutierrez Lopez Oscar 2067 0 1 - 0 0 Espinoza Artola José Salvador 1400 11
3 12 Obregon Rojas Edgar 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Acuna Carrillo Ricardo 1921 3
4 5 Suarez Angulo Alexander 1867 0 0 - 1 0 Prado Zuniga Ana Luisa 1400 13
5 14 Richmond Mesen Alfredo 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Chavarria Segura Joseph 1772 6
6 9 Carballo Camacho Juan Diego 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Tapia Gutierrez Javier 1400 15
7 4 Guillen Murillo Sergio 1893 0 0 not paired  
8 7 Barboza Esquivel Miguel 1400 0 0 not paired  
9 8 Calderon Alvarado Oscar 1400 0 0 not paired  
10 16 Zamora Fonseca Luis 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Vega Araya Edwin 2035 1 1 - 0 1 Chavarria Segura Joseph 1772 6
2 13 Prado Zuniga Ana Luisa 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Gutierrez Lopez Oscar 2067 2
3 3 Acuna Carrillo Ricardo 1921 1 1 - 0 1 Tapia Gutierrez Javier 1400 15
4 11 Espinoza Artola José Salvador 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Suarez Angulo Alexander 1867 5
5 12 Obregon Rojas Edgar 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Carballo Camacho Juan Diego 1400 9
6 14 Richmond Mesen Alfredo 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Mata Salas Oscar 1400 10
7 4 Guillen Murillo Sergio 1893 0 0 not paired  
8 7 Barboza Esquivel Miguel 1400 0 0 not paired  
9 8 Calderon Alvarado Oscar 1400 0 0 not paired  
10 16 Zamora Fonseca Luis 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Gutierrez Lopez Oscar 2067 2 1 - 0 2 Vega Araya Edwin 2035 1
2 5 Suarez Angulo Alexander 1867 1 ½ - ½ 2 Acuna Carrillo Ricardo 1921 3
3 6 Chavarria Segura Joseph 1772 1 1 - 0 1 Obregon Rojas Edgar 1400 12
4 10 Mata Salas Oscar 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Prado Zuniga Ana Luisa 1400 13
5 15 Tapia Gutierrez Javier 1400 1 0 - 1 0 Espinoza Artola José Salvador 1400 11
6 9 Carballo Camacho Juan Diego 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Richmond Mesen Alfredo 1400 14
7 4 Guillen Murillo Sergio 1893 0 0 not paired  
8 7 Barboza Esquivel Miguel 1400 0 0 not paired  
9 8 Calderon Alvarado Oscar 1400 0 0 not paired  
10 16 Zamora Fonseca Luis 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Acuna Carrillo Ricardo 1921 2½ 0 - 1 3 Gutierrez Lopez Oscar 2067 2
2 6 Chavarria Segura Joseph 1772 2 1 - 0 2 Mata Salas Oscar 1400 10
3 1 Vega Araya Edwin 2035 2 1 - 0 1½ Suarez Angulo Alexander 1867 5
4 11 Espinoza Artola José Salvador 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Richmond Mesen Alfredo 1400 14
5 15 Tapia Gutierrez Javier 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Obregon Rojas Edgar 1400 12
6 13 Prado Zuniga Ana Luisa 1400 1 1 - 0 0 Carballo Camacho Juan Diego 1400 9
7 4 Guillen Murillo Sergio 1893 0 0 not paired  
8 7 Barboza Esquivel Miguel 1400 0 0 not paired  
9 8 Calderon Alvarado Oscar 1400 0 0 not paired  
10 16 Zamora Fonseca Luis 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Gutierrez Lopez Oscar 2067 4 1 - 0 3 Chavarria Segura Joseph 1772 6
2 3 Acuna Carrillo Ricardo 1921 2½ ½ - ½ 3 Vega Araya Edwin 2035 1
3 12 Obregon Rojas Edgar 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Mata Salas Oscar 1400 10
4 14 Richmond Mesen Alfredo 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Prado Zuniga Ana Luisa 1400 13
5 5 Suarez Angulo Alexander 1867 1½ 1 - 0 1 Tapia Gutierrez Javier 1400 15
6 9 Carballo Camacho Juan Diego 1400 0 0 - 1 1 Espinoza Artola José Salvador 1400 11
7 4 Guillen Murillo Sergio 1893 0 0 not paired  
8 7 Barboza Esquivel Miguel 1400 0 0 not paired  
9 8 Calderon Alvarado Oscar 1400 0 0 not paired  
10 16 Zamora Fonseca Luis 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Mata Salas Oscar 1400 3 0 - 1 5 Gutierrez Lopez Oscar 2067 2
2 1 Vega Araya Edwin 2035 3½ 1 - 0 3 Richmond Mesen Alfredo 1400 14
3 6 Chavarria Segura Joseph 1772 3 0 - 1 3 Acuna Carrillo Ricardo 1921 3
4 9 Carballo Camacho Juan Diego 1400 0 0 - 1 2½ Suarez Angulo Alexander 1867 5
5 11 Espinoza Artola José Salvador 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Obregon Rojas Edgar 1400 12
6 13 Prado Zuniga Ana Luisa 1400 2 0 - 1 1 Tapia Gutierrez Javier 1400 15
7 4 Guillen Murillo Sergio 1893 0 0 not paired  
8 7 Barboza Esquivel Miguel 1400 0 0 not paired  
9 8 Calderon Alvarado Oscar 1400 0 0 not paired  
10 16 Zamora Fonseca Luis 1400 0 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Gutierrez Lopez Oscar 2067 6 1 - 0 3½ Suarez Angulo Alexander 1867 5
2 12 Obregon Rojas Edgar 1400 3 1 - 0 4½ Vega Araya Edwin 2035 1
3 3 Acuna Carrillo Ricardo 1921 4 1 - 0 3 Mata Salas Oscar 1400 10
4 15 Tapia Gutierrez Javier 1400 2 0 - 1 3 Richmond Mesen Alfredo 1400 14
5 6 Chavarria Segura Joseph 1772 3 1 - 0 0 Carballo Camacho Juan Diego 1400 9
6 13 Prado Zuniga Ana Luisa 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Espinoza Artola José Salvador 1400 11
7 4 Guillen Murillo Sergio 1893 0 0 not paired  
8 7 Barboza Esquivel Miguel 1400 0 0 not paired  
9 8 Calderon Alvarado Oscar 1400 0 0 not paired  
10 16 Zamora Fonseca Luis 1400 0 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Gutierrez Lopez Oscar NCA 2067 7 0 25 18
2 3 Acuna Carrillo Ricardo CRC 1921 5 0 28 19
3 1 Vega Araya Edwin CRC 2035 4,5 0 30,5 20,5
4 6 Chavarria Segura Joseph CRC 1772 Paraiso 4 2 27,5 20,5
5 12 Obregon Rojas Edgar CRC 1400 4 0 20,5 15,5
6 14 Richmond Mesen Alfredo CRC 1400 4 0 18,5 14
7 5 Suarez Angulo Alexander CRC 1867 Asociacion Cartago 3,5 0 23,5 16,5
8 10 Mata Salas Oscar CRC 1400 3 1 31,5 21,5
9 13 Prado Zuniga Ana Luisa CRC 1400 3 0 21,5 14,5
10 11 Espinoza Artola José Salvador CRC 1400 2 1 23,5 16,5
11 15 Tapia Gutierrez Javier CRC 1400 2 0 21,5 16,5
12 9 Carballo Camacho Juan Diego CRC 1400 0 0 22,5 16,5
13 4 Guillen Murillo Sergio CRC 1893 0 0 17,5 12,5
7 Barboza Esquivel Miguel CRC 1400 0 0 17,5 12,5
8 Calderon Alvarado Oscar CRC 1400 0 0 17,5 12,5
16 Zamora Fonseca Luis CRC 1400 0 0 17,5 12,5