CENTRAL REGION RAPID CHESS RAPID

Chess tournament overview

Country: Malawi
Tournament date: 2017-02-11 to 2017-02-11
Tournament place: LILONGWE (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 25 minutes per player
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: SCL
Main referee: 20500050 MKUMBWA GILTON
Referee: 20500122 NGUGAMA MAGRET,

Schedule: CENTRAL REGION RAPID CHESS RAPID

Round Date Time
1 2017/02/11 9.30
2 2017/02/11 10.15
3 2017/02/11 11.00
4 2017/02/11 12.00
5 2017/02/11 13.30
6 2017/02/11 14.20
7 2017/02/11 15.00

Players registered in CENTRAL REGION RAPID CHESS RAPID

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CHIMTHERE ALFRED C 0 0 0
2 CHINDOLE KHAMA 0 0 0
3 MFUNE PETROS 0 0 0
4 CHIBAMB0 STANFORD 0 0 0
5 MAWANGO DAVIE 0 0 0
6 FOSTER KEN 0 0 0
7 MALIRO DAN 0 0 0
8 MATOLA ENERST 0 0 0
9 MWAZOZO HOPE 0 0 0
10 SOKO SEKO 0 0 0
11 NKHOMA DAISY 0 0 0
12 CHIKHWAYA MIKE 0 0 0
13 JUMA STANLEY 0 0 0
14 KAPONDA KWAME 0 0 0
15 MHANGO VICAS 0 0 0
16 MHONE SHADRECK 0 0 0
17 MSUKWA MWANGIE 0 0 0
18 MTUMBUKA MOSES 0 0 0
19 NYAMA PETER 0 0 0
20 PAUL ALFRED 0 0 0
21 PHIRI AARON 0 0 0
22 SHAKAZULU ERNESTO 0 0 0
23 SHARRA LEONARD 0 0 0
24 SIU DAVIE 0 0 0
25 TSANZO LEO 0 0 0
26 WALUMBE BYWELL 0 0 0
27 WENGAWENGA PETER 0 0 0
28 NDIPITA MARK 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CHIMTHERE ALFRED C 0 0 0
2 CHINDOLE KHAMA 0 0 0
3 MFUNE PETROS 0 0 0
4 CHIBAMB0 STANFORD 0 0 0
5 MAWANGO DAVIE 0 0 0
6 FOSTER KEN 0 0 0
7 MALIRO DAN 0 0 0
8 MATOLA ENERST 0 0 0
9 MWAZOZO HOPE 0 0 0
10 SOKO SEKO 0 0 0
11 NKHOMA DAISY 0 0 0
12 CHIKHWAYA MIKE 0 0 0
13 JUMA STANLEY 0 0 0
14 KAPONDA KWAME 0 0 0
15 MHANGO VICAS 0 0 0
16 MHONE SHADRECK 0 0 0
17 MSUKWA MWANGIE 0 0 0
18 MTUMBUKA MOSES 0 0 0
19 NYAMA PETER 0 0 0
20 PAUL ALFRED 0 0 0
21 PHIRI AARON 0 0 0
22 SHAKAZULU ERNESTO 0 0 0
23 SHARRA LEONARD 0 0 0
24 SIU DAVIE 0 0 0
25 TSANZO LEO 0 0 0
26 WALUMBE BYWELL 0 0 0
27 WENGAWENGA PETER 0 0 0
28 NDIPITA MARK 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 CHIMTHERE ALFRED C 16400046 MAW 2040
2 CHINDOLE KHAMA 20500807 MAW 1964
3 MFUNE PETROS 20500033 MAW 1953
4 CHIBAMB0 STANFORD 20500530 MAW 1919
5 MAWANGO DAVIE 20500238 MAW 1913
6 FOSTER KEN 20502109 MAW 1860
7 MALIRO DAN 20502095 MAW 1822
8 MATOLA ENERST 20501943 MAW 1808
9 MWAZOZO HOPE 20500513 MAW 1774
10 SOKO SEKO 20500548 MAW 1726
11 NKHOMA DAISY 20500327 MAW 1375
12 CHIKHWAYA MIKE 20502214 MAW 0
13 JUMA STANLEY 20501978 MAW 0
14 KAPONDA KWAME 20504128 MAW 0
15 MHANGO VICAS 20503849 MAW 0
16 MHONE SHADRECK 20501080 MAW 0
17 MSUKWA MWANGIE 20503750 MAW 0
18 MTUMBUKA MOSES 20503830 MAW 0
19 NYAMA PETER 20501927 MAW 0
20 PAUL ALFRED 20502150 MAW 0
21 PHIRI AARON 20504152 MAW 0
22 SHAKAZULU ERNESTO 20504136 MAW 0
23 SHARRA LEONARD 20500149 MAW 0
24 SIU DAVIE 20503679 MAW 0
25 TSANZO LEO 20502168 MAW 0
26 WALUMBE BYWELL 20504101 MAW 0
27 WENGAWENGA PETER 20504110 MAW 0
28 NDIPITA MARK 20504144 MAW 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CHIMTHERE ALFRED C 2040 0 1 - 0 0 KAPONDA KWAME 0 14
2 15 MHANGO VICAS 0 0 0 - 1 0 CHINDOLE KHAMA 1964 2
3 3 MFUNE PETROS 1953 0 1 - 0 0 MHONE SHADRECK 0 16
4 17 MSUKWA MWANGIE 0 0 0 - 1 0 CHIBAMB0 STANFORD 1919 4
5 5 MAWANGO DAVIE 1913 0 1 - 0 0 MTUMBUKA MOSES 0 18
6 19 NYAMA PETER 0 0 0 - 1 0 FOSTER KEN 1860 6
7 7 MALIRO DAN 1822 0 1 - 0 0 PAUL ALFRED 0 20
8 21 PHIRI AARON 0 0 1 - 0 0 MATOLA ENERST 1808 8
9 9 MWAZOZO HOPE 1774 0 1 - 0 0 SHAKAZULU ERNESTO 0 22
10 23 SHARRA LEONARD 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 SOKO SEKO 1726 10
11 11 NKHOMA DAISY 1375 0 1 - 0 0 SIU DAVIE 0 24
12 25 TSANZO LEO 0 0 1 - 0 0 CHIKHWAYA MIKE 0 12
13 13 JUMA STANLEY 0 0 0 - 1 0 WALUMBE BYWELL 0 26
14 27 WENGAWENGA PETER 0 0 0 - 1 0 NDIPITA MARK 0 28

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 MALIRO DAN 1822 1 0 - 1 1 CHIMTHERE ALFRED C 2040 1
2 2 CHINDOLE KHAMA 1964 1 1 - 0 1 MWAZOZO HOPE 1774 9
3 26 WALUMBE BYWELL 0 1 0 - 1 1 MFUNE PETROS 1953 3
4 4 CHIBAMB0 STANFORD 1919 1 1 - 0 1 NKHOMA DAISY 1375 11
5 28 NDIPITA MARK 0 1 0 - 1 1 MAWANGO DAVIE 1913 5
6 6 FOSTER KEN 1860 1 1 - 0 1 PHIRI AARON 0 21
7 10 SOKO SEKO 1726 ½ 0 - 1 1 TSANZO LEO 0 25
8 8 MATOLA ENERST 1808 0 1 - 0 ½ SHARRA LEONARD 0 23
9 12 CHIKHWAYA MIKE 0 0 0 - 1 0 MTUMBUKA MOSES 0 18
10 20 PAUL ALFRED 0 0 1 - 0 0 JUMA STANLEY 0 13
11 14 KAPONDA KWAME 0 0 1 - 0 0 NYAMA PETER 0 19
12 22 SHAKAZULU ERNESTO 0 0 0 - 1 0 MHANGO VICAS 0 15
13 16 MHONE SHADRECK 0 0 1 - 0 0 WENGAWENGA PETER 0 27
14 24 SIU DAVIE 0 0 1 - 0 0 MSUKWA MWANGIE 0 17

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CHIMTHERE ALFRED C 2040 2 ½ - ½ 2 CHIBAMB0 STANFORD 1919 4
2 25 TSANZO LEO 0 2 0 - 1 2 CHINDOLE KHAMA 1964 2
3 3 MFUNE PETROS 1953 2 1 - 0 2 FOSTER KEN 1860 6
4 5 MAWANGO DAVIE 1913 2 0 - 1 1 MALIRO DAN 1822 7
5 18 MTUMBUKA MOSES 0 1 0 - 1 1 MATOLA ENERST 1808 8
6 9 MWAZOZO HOPE 1774 1 0 - 1 1 PAUL ALFRED 0 20
7 11 NKHOMA DAISY 1375 1 0 - 1 1 WALUMBE BYWELL 0 26
8 21 PHIRI AARON 0 1 1 - 0 1 KAPONDA KWAME 0 14
9 15 MHANGO VICAS 0 1 0 - 1 1 SIU DAVIE 0 24
10 28 NDIPITA MARK 0 1 1 - 0 1 MHONE SHADRECK 0 16
11 13 JUMA STANLEY 0 0 0 - 1 ½ SOKO SEKO 1726 10
12 23 SHARRA LEONARD 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 CHIKHWAYA MIKE 0 12
13 17 MSUKWA MWANGIE 0 0 0 - 1 0 SHAKAZULU ERNESTO 0 22
14 19 NYAMA PETER 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 WENGAWENGA PETER 0 27

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 CHINDOLE KHAMA 1964 3 ½ - ½ 3 MFUNE PETROS 1953 3
2 6 FOSTER KEN 1860 2 0 - 1 CHIMTHERE ALFRED C 2040 1
3 4 CHIBAMB0 STANFORD 1919 0 - 1 2 MAWANGO DAVIE 1913 5
4 24 SIU DAVIE 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 MALIRO DAN 1822 7
5 8 MATOLA ENERST 1808 2 0 - 1 2 TSANZO LEO 0 25
6 20 PAUL ALFRED 0 2 1 - 0 2 NDIPITA MARK 0 28
7 26 WALUMBE BYWELL 0 2 0 - 1 2 PHIRI AARON 0 21
8 10 SOKO SEKO 1726 0 - 1 1 MWAZOZO HOPE 1774 9
9 14 KAPONDA KWAME 0 1 1 - 0 SHARRA LEONARD 0 23
10 16 MHONE SHADRECK 0 1 1 - 0 1 NKHOMA DAISY 1375 11
11 18 MTUMBUKA MOSES 0 1 0 - 1 1 MHANGO VICAS 0 15
12 22 SHAKAZULU ERNESTO 0 1 0 - 1 ½ NYAMA PETER 0 19
13 27 WENGAWENGA PETER 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 MSUKWA MWANGIE 0 17
14 12 CHIKHWAYA MIKE 0 0 1 - 0 0 JUMA STANLEY 0 13

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CHIMTHERE ALFRED C 2040 1 - 0 CHINDOLE KHAMA 1964 2
2 3 MFUNE PETROS 1953 1 - 0 3 PAUL ALFRED 0 20
3 5 MAWANGO DAVIE 1913 3 ½ - ½ 3 PHIRI AARON 0 21
4 25 TSANZO LEO 0 3 0 - 1 SIU DAVIE 0 24
5 7 MALIRO DAN 1822 1 - 0 CHIBAMB0 STANFORD 1919 4
6 15 MHANGO VICAS 0 2 0 - 1 2 FOSTER KEN 1860 6
7 16 MHONE SHADRECK 0 2 1 - 0 2 MATOLA ENERST 1808 8
8 9 MWAZOZO HOPE 1774 2 0 - 1 2 WALUMBE BYWELL 0 26
9 28 NDIPITA MARK 0 2 1 - 0 2 KAPONDA KWAME 0 14
10 19 NYAMA PETER 0 1 - 0 SOKO SEKO 1726 10
11 23 SHARRA LEONARD 0 1 - 0 WENGAWENGA PETER 0 27
12 11 NKHOMA DAISY 1375 1 1 - 0 1 MTUMBUKA MOSES 0 18
13 22 SHAKAZULU ERNESTO 0 1 0 - 1 1 CHIKHWAYA MIKE 0 12
14 13 JUMA STANLEY 0 0 1 - 0 0 MSUKWA MWANGIE 0 17

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 MFUNE PETROS 1953 ½ - ½ CHIMTHERE ALFRED C 2040 1
2 2 CHINDOLE KHAMA 1964 1 - 0 MALIRO DAN 1822 7
3 24 SIU DAVIE 0 0 - 1 MAWANGO DAVIE 1913 5
4 21 PHIRI AARON 0 1 - 0 3 MHONE SHADRECK 0 16
5 6 FOSTER KEN 1860 3 1 - 0 3 NDIPITA MARK 0 28
6 20 PAUL ALFRED 0 3 1 - 0 3 TSANZO LEO 0 25
7 26 WALUMBE BYWELL 0 3 0 - 1 SHARRA LEONARD 0 23
8 4 CHIBAMB0 STANFORD 1919 1 - 0 NYAMA PETER 0 19
9 8 MATOLA ENERST 1808 2 ½ - ½ 2 MHANGO VICAS 0 15
10 12 CHIKHWAYA MIKE 0 2 1 - 0 2 MWAZOZO HOPE 1774 9
11 14 KAPONDA KWAME 0 2 1 - 0 2 NKHOMA DAISY 1375 11
12 27 WENGAWENGA PETER 0 0 - 1 SOKO SEKO 1726 10
13 13 JUMA STANLEY 0 1 1 - 0 1 SHAKAZULU ERNESTO 0 22
14 17 MSUKWA MWANGIE 0 0 0 - 1 1 MTUMBUKA MOSES 0 18

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CHIMTHERE ALFRED C 2040 5 1 - 0 PHIRI AARON 0 21
2 5 MAWANGO DAVIE 1913 ½ - ½ 5 MFUNE PETROS 1953 3
3 6 FOSTER KEN 1860 4 0 - 1 CHINDOLE KHAMA 1964 2
4 4 CHIBAMB0 STANFORD 1919 1 - 0 4 PAUL ALFRED 0 20
5 23 SHARRA LEONARD 0 1 - 0 SIU DAVIE 0 24
6 7 MALIRO DAN 1822 1 - 0 3 CHIKHWAYA MIKE 0 12
7 25 TSANZO LEO 0 3 1 - 0 3 KAPONDA KWAME 0 14
8 16 MHONE SHADRECK 0 3 1 - 0 3 WALUMBE BYWELL 0 26
9 28 NDIPITA MARK 0 3 0 - 1 MATOLA ENERST 1808 8
10 10 SOKO SEKO 1726 0 - 1 MHANGO VICAS 0 15
11 19 NYAMA PETER 0 1 - 0 2 MWAZOZO HOPE 1774 9
12 18 MTUMBUKA MOSES 0 2 1 - 0 2 JUMA STANLEY 0 13
13 11 NKHOMA DAISY 1375 2 1 - 0 0 MSUKWA MWANGIE 0 17
14 22 SHAKAZULU ERNESTO 0 1 0 - 1 WENGAWENGA PETER 0 27

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 CHIMTHERE ALFRED C MAW 2040 6,0 0,0 23,5 ... 31,5
2 3 MFUNE PETROS MAW 1953 5,5 0,5 23,5 ... 31,5
3 2 CHINDOLE KHAMA MAW 1964 5,5 0,5 22,0 ... 29,5
4 5 MAWANGO DAVIE MAW 1913 5,0 0,0 20,0 ... 28,5
5 21 PHIRI AARON MAW 0 4,5 0,0 18,5 ... 28,5
6 4 CHIBAMB0 STANFORD MAW 1919 4,5 0,0 17,5 ... 26,0
7 7 MALIRO DAN MAW 1822 4,5 0,0 17,0 ... 31,5
8 23 SHARRA LEONARD MAW 0 4,5 0,0 14,0 ... 21,0
9 20 PAUL ALFRED MAW 0 4,0 0,0 17,0 ... 25,5
10 6 FOSTER KEN MAW 1860 4,0 0,0 17,0 ... 31,5
11 25 TSANZO LEO MAW 0 4,0 0,0 17,0 ... 25,0
12 16 MHONE SHADRECK MAW 0 4,0 0,0 14,0 ... 25,0
13 24 SIU DAVIE MAW 0 3,5 0,0 16,0 ... 24,5
14 8 MATOLA ENERST MAW 1808 3,5 0,0 13,0 ... 26,5
15 15 MHANGO VICAS MAW 0 3,5 0,0 12,0 ... 23,0
16 19 NYAMA PETER MAW 0 3,5 0,0 10,5 ... 19,5
17 28 NDIPITA MARK MAW 0 3,0 0,0 14,0 ... 26,0
18 26 WALUMBE BYWELL MAW 0 3,0 0,0 14,0 ... 25,5
19 14 KAPONDA KWAME MAW 0 3,0 0,0 12,0 ... 28,5
20 11 NKHOMA DAISY MAW 1375 3,0 0,0 10,0 ... 21,0
21 12 CHIKHWAYA MIKE MAW 0 3,0 0,0 9,0 ... 21,0
22 18 MTUMBUKA MOSES MAW 0 3,0 0,0 9,0 ... 20,0
23 10 SOKO SEKO MAW 1726 2,5 1,0 10,0 ... 22,0
24 27 WENGAWENGA PETER MAW 0 2,5 0,0 7,5 ... 18,5
25 9 MWAZOZO HOPE MAW 1774 2,0 0,0 10,0 ... 22,5
26 13 JUMA STANLEY MAW 0 2,0 0,0 5,0 ... 16,5
27 22 SHAKAZULU ERNESTO MAW 0 1,0 0,0 5,0 ... 16,5
28 17 MSUKWA MWANGIE MAW 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 ... 19,5