UCR BLITZ MARZO 2017

Chess tournament overview

Country: Costa Rica
Tournament date: 2017-02-04 to 2017-02-04
Tournament place: MULTIPLAZA EZCAZU (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3 MINUTOS + 2 SEGUNDOS DE INCRMENTO
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: IO BERNAL GONZALEZ
Main referee: AF PAUL GONZALEZ ACOSTA
Referee: AN JOSHEBETH NUÑEZ GONZALEZ

Schedule: UCR BLITZ MARZO 2017

Round Date Time
1 2017/02/04 13:00
2 2017/02/04 13:00
3 2017/02/04 13:00
4 2017/02/04 13:00
5 2017/02/04 13:00
6 2017/02/04 13:00
7 2017/02/04 13:00
8 2017/02/04 13:00
9 2017/02/04 13:00

Players registered in UCR BLITZ MARZO 2017

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 CRC FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2364 0 1 + Info
2 CRC Vaglio Mattey Emanuel 2229 0 1 + Info
3 CRC Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2082 0 7 + Info
4 CRC Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1806 0 16 + Info
5 CRC Fallas Saborio Alejandro 1973 0 -19 + Info
6 CRC Castro Ulloa Rolando 0 0 0 + Info
7 CRC Castro Garcia Alejandro 1672 0 -1 + Info
8 CRC Herrera Boschini Gabriel 1665 0 8 + Info
9 CRC Rosales Gonzalez Erick Josue 1467 0 24 + Info
10 CRC WCM Castro Garcia Ileana 1479 0 10 + Info
11 CRC Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1620 0 3 + Info
12 CRC Solano Cordero Jorge 0 0 0 + Info
13 CRC Ramirez Marchena Carlos Andre 1360 0 57 + Info
14 CRC Espitia Torres Mateo 1455 0 58 + Info
15 CRC Soto Alfaro Braulio 1405 0 -20 + Info
16 CRC CM Nunez Okubo Isao 1359 0 34 + Info
17 CRC Solano Saltachin Javier 0 0 0 + Info
18 CRC Sandi Castro Allan 1407 0 -26 + Info
19 CRC Guevara Cornejo Gabriel 1310 0 -43 + Info
20 CRC Gonzalez Cascante Roy 1412 0 -26 + Info
21 CRC Segura Cordero Ariel 1371 0 -18 + Info
22 CRC Frater González Gabriel 1193 0 45 + Info
23 CRC Solano Saltachin Ruth 0 0 0 + Info
24 CRC Semana Ramirez Jerian 0 0 0 + Info
25 CRC Araya Tropper Ariel 0 0 0 + Info
26 CRC Barboza Viquez Martin Eduardo 0 0 0 + Info
27 CRC Esquivel Jimenez Douglas Dani 0 0 0 + Info
28 CRC Frajman Kierszenson Lior 1163 0 0 + Info
29 CRC Gomez Rivera Felipe 0 0 0 + Info
30 CRC Munoz Ramirez Kyara Vanessa 1610 0 0 + Info
31 CRC Perez Granados Marian 0 0 0 + Info
32 CRC Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 0 0 0 + Info
33 CRC Rodriguez Potoy Nilson Jose 0 0 0 + Info
34 CRC Vargas Abadia Alejandro 0 0 0 + Info

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 6504779 CRC 2364
2 Vaglio Mattey Emanuel 6504167 CRC 2229
3 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 6502180 CRC 2082
4 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 6508510 CRC 1806
5 Fallas Saborio Alejandro 6504728 CRC 1973
6 Castro Ulloa Rolando 6504655 CRC 0
7 Castro Garcia Alejandro 6507050 CRC 1672
8 Herrera Boschini Gabriel 6506488 CRC 1665
9 Rosales Gonzalez Erick Josue 6508049 CRC 1467
10 WCM Castro Garcia Ileana 6507069 CRC 1479
11 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 6509509 CRC 1620
12 Solano Cordero Jorge 6505155 CRC 0
13 Ramirez Marchena Carlos Andre 6508472 CRC 1360
14 Espitia Torres Mateo 6508332 CRC 1455
15 Soto Alfaro Braulio 6507387 CRC 1405
16 CM Nunez Okubo Isao 6508430 CRC 1359
17 Solano Saltachin Javier 6507166 CRC 0
18 Sandi Castro Allan 6509150 CRC 1407
19 Guevara Cornejo Gabriel 6507107 CRC 1310
20 Gonzalez Cascante Roy 6508871 CRC 1412
21 Segura Cordero Ariel 6507379 CRC 1371
22 Frater González Gabriel 6511066 CRC 1193
23 Solano Saltachin Ruth 6507174 CRC 0
24 Semana Ramirez Jerian 6511597 CRC 0
25 Araya Tropper Ariel 6511520 CRC 0
26 Barboza Viquez Martin Eduardo 6508200 CRC 0
27 Esquivel Jimenez Douglas Dani 6512879 CRC 0
28 Frajman Kierszenson Lior 6511627 CRC 1163
29 Gomez Rivera Felipe 6508359 CRC 0
30 Munoz Ramirez Kyara Vanessa 6512933 CRC 1610
31 Perez Granados Marian 6511325 CRC 0
32 Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 6511635 CRC 0
33 Rodriguez Potoy Nilson Jose 6508502 CRC 0
34 Vargas Abadia Alejandro 6511600 CRC 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 18 Sandi Castro Allan 1407 0 0 - 1 0 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2364 1
2 2 Vaglio Mattey Emanuel 2229 0 1 - 0 0 Guevara Cornejo Gabriel 1310 19
3 20 Gonzalez Cascante Roy 1412 0 0 - 1 0 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2082 3
4 4 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1806 0 1 - 0 0 Segura Cordero Ariel 1371 21
5 22 Frater González Gabriel 1193 0 0 - 1 0 Fallas Saborio Alejandro 1973 5
6 6 Castro Ulloa Rolando 0 0 1 - 0 0 Solano Saltachin Ruth 0 23
7 24 Semana Ramirez Jerian 0 0 0 - 1 0 Castro Garcia Alejandro 1672 7
8 8 Herrera Boschini Gabriel 1665 0 1 - 0 0 Araya Tropper Ariel 0 25
9 26 Barboza Viquez Martin Eduardo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rosales Gonzalez Erick Josue 1467 9
10 10 WCM Castro Garcia Ileana 1479 0 1 - 0 0 Esquivel Jimenez Douglas Dani 0 27
11 28 Frajman Kierszenson Lior 1163 0 0 - 1 0 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1620 11
12 12 Solano Cordero Jorge 0 0 - - + 0 Gomez Rivera Felipe 0 29
13 30 Munoz Ramirez Kyara Vanessa 1610 0 0 - 1 0 Ramirez Marchena Carlos Andre 1360 13
14 14 Espitia Torres Mateo 1455 0 1 - 0 0 Perez Granados Marian 0 31
15 32 Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Soto Alfaro Braulio 1405 15
16 16 CM Nunez Okubo Isao 1359 0 1 - 0 0 Rodriguez Potoy Nilson Jose 0 33
17 34 Vargas Abadia Alejandro 0 0 - - + 0 Solano Saltachin Javier 0 17

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2364 1 1 - 0 1 WCM Castro Garcia Ileana 1479 10
2 11 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1620 1 0 - 1 1 Vaglio Mattey Emanuel 2229 2
3 3 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2082 1 1 - 0 1 Espitia Torres Mateo 1455 14
4 13 Ramirez Marchena Carlos Andre 1360 1 0 - 1 1 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1806 4
5 15 Soto Alfaro Braulio 1405 1 1 - 0 1 Castro Ulloa Rolando 0 6
6 7 Castro Garcia Alejandro 1672 1 1 - 0 1 CM Nunez Okubo Isao 1359 16
7 17 Solano Saltachin Javier 0 1 1 - 0 1 Herrera Boschini Gabriel 1665 8
8 9 Rosales Gonzalez Erick Josue 1467 1 1 - 0 1 Gomez Rivera Felipe 0 29
9 12 Solano Cordero Jorge 0 0 - - + 0 Frater González Gabriel 1193 22
10 5 Fallas Saborio Alejandro 1973 1 1 - 0 0 Barboza Viquez Martin Eduardo 0 26
11 27 Esquivel Jimenez Douglas Dani 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sandi Castro Allan 1407 18
12 19 Guevara Cornejo Gabriel 1310 0 0 - 1 0 Frajman Kierszenson Lior 1163 28
13 31 Perez Granados Marian 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gonzalez Cascante Roy 1412 20
14 21 Segura Cordero Ariel 1371 0 1 - 0 0 Munoz Ramirez Kyara Vanessa 1610 30
15 23 Solano Saltachin Ruth 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 0 32
16 33 Rodriguez Potoy Nilson Jose 0 0 0 - 1 0 Semana Ramirez Jerian 0 24
17 25 Araya Tropper Ariel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Vargas Abadia Alejandro 0 34

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Fallas Saborio Alejandro 1973 2 0 - 1 2 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2364 1
2 2 Vaglio Mattey Emanuel 2229 2 ½ - ½ 2 Castro Garcia Alejandro 1672 7
3 9 Rosales Gonzalez Erick Josue 1467 2 0 - 1 2 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2082 3
4 4 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1806 2 1 - 0 2 Solano Saltachin Javier 0 17
5 8 Herrera Boschini Gabriel 1665 1 1 - 0 2 Soto Alfaro Braulio 1405 15
6 6 Castro Ulloa Rolando 0 1 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Cascante Roy 1412 20
7 10 WCM Castro Garcia Ileana 1479 1 1 - 0 1 Segura Cordero Ariel 1371 21
8 24 Semana Ramirez Jerian 0 1 0 - 1 1 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1620 11
9 28 Frajman Kierszenson Lior 1163 1 0 - 1 1 Ramirez Marchena Carlos Andre 1360 13
10 14 Espitia Torres Mateo 1455 1 1 - 0 1 Frater González Gabriel 1193 22
11 16 CM Nunez Okubo Isao 1359 1 1 - 0 1 Solano Saltachin Ruth 0 23
12 29 Gomez Rivera Felipe 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sandi Castro Allan 1407 18
13 34 Vargas Abadia Alejandro 0 1 0 - 1 0 Guevara Cornejo Gabriel 1310 19
14 30 Munoz Ramirez Kyara Vanessa 1610 0 ½ - ½ 0 Araya Tropper Ariel 0 25
15 26 Barboza Viquez Martin Eduardo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Perez Granados Marian 0 31
16 32 Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Esquivel Jimenez Douglas Dani 0 27
17 33 Rodriguez Potoy Nilson Jose 0 0 1 bye  
18 12 Solano Cordero Jorge 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2364 3 1 - 0 3 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1806 4
2 3 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2082 3 0 - 1 Vaglio Mattey Emanuel 2229 2
3 7 Castro Garcia Alejandro 1672 0 - 1 2 Fallas Saborio Alejandro 1973 5
4 13 Ramirez Marchena Carlos Andre 1360 2 0 - 1 2 Castro Ulloa Rolando 0 6
5 18 Sandi Castro Allan 1407 2 0 - 1 2 Herrera Boschini Gabriel 1665 8
6 15 Soto Alfaro Braulio 1405 2 1 - 0 2 Rosales Gonzalez Erick Josue 1467 9
7 17 Solano Saltachin Javier 0 2 0 - 1 2 WCM Castro Garcia Ileana 1479 10
8 11 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1620 2 1 - 0 2 Espitia Torres Mateo 1455 14
9 20 Gonzalez Cascante Roy 1412 1 0 - 1 2 CM Nunez Okubo Isao 1359 16
10 19 Guevara Cornejo Gabriel 1310 1 1 - 0 1 Gomez Rivera Felipe 0 29
11 21 Segura Cordero Ariel 1371 1 1 - 0 1 Frajman Kierszenson Lior 1163 28
12 22 Frater González Gabriel 1193 1 0 - 1 1 Rodriguez Potoy Nilson Jose 0 33
13 23 Solano Saltachin Ruth 0 1 1 - 0 1 Vargas Abadia Alejandro 0 34
14 27 Esquivel Jimenez Douglas Dani 0 1 0 - 1 1 Semana Ramirez Jerian 0 24
15 31 Perez Granados Marian 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Munoz Ramirez Kyara Vanessa 1610 30
16 25 Araya Tropper Ariel 0 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 0 32
17 26 Barboza Viquez Martin Eduardo 0 0 1 bye  
18 12 Solano Cordero Jorge 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Vaglio Mattey Emanuel 2229 1 - 0 4 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2364 1
2 8 Herrera Boschini Gabriel 1665 3 0 - 1 3 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2082 3
3 4 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1806 3 0 - 1 3 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1620 11
4 5 Fallas Saborio Alejandro 1973 3 1 - 0 3 Soto Alfaro Braulio 1405 15
5 6 Castro Ulloa Rolando 0 3 1 - 0 3 CM Nunez Okubo Isao 1359 16
6 10 WCM Castro Garcia Ileana 1479 3 0 - 1 Castro Garcia Alejandro 1672 7
7 9 Rosales Gonzalez Erick Josue 1467 2 1 - 0 2 Guevara Cornejo Gabriel 1310 19
8 24 Semana Ramirez Jerian 0 2 1 - 0 2 Ramirez Marchena Carlos Andre 1360 13
9 14 Espitia Torres Mateo 1455 2 1 - 0 2 Segura Cordero Ariel 1371 21
10 31 Perez Granados Marian 0 2 0 - 1 2 Solano Saltachin Javier 0 17
11 33 Rodriguez Potoy Nilson Jose 0 2 0 - 1 2 Sandi Castro Allan 1407 18
12 23 Solano Saltachin Ruth 0 2 1 - 0 1 Frater González Gabriel 1193 22
13 28 Frajman Kierszenson Lior 1163 1 0 - 1 1 Gonzalez Cascante Roy 1412 20
14 29 Gomez Rivera Felipe 0 1 1 - 0 1 Araya Tropper Ariel 0 25
15 34 Vargas Abadia Alejandro 0 1 0 - 1 1 Barboza Viquez Martin Eduardo 0 26
16 30 Munoz Ramirez Kyara Vanessa 1610 ½ 1 - 0 1 Esquivel Jimenez Douglas Dani 0 27
17 32 Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 0 ½ 1 bye  
18 12 Solano Cordero Jorge 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Castro Ulloa Rolando 0 4 0 - 1 Vaglio Mattey Emanuel 2229 2
2 1 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2364 4 1 - 0 4 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1620 11
3 3 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2082 4 1 - 0 4 Fallas Saborio Alejandro 1973 5
4 7 Castro Garcia Alejandro 1672 0 - 1 3 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1806 4
5 16 CM Nunez Okubo Isao 1359 3 1 - 0 3 Herrera Boschini Gabriel 1665 8
6 17 Solano Saltachin Javier 0 3 0 - 1 3 Rosales Gonzalez Erick Josue 1467 9
7 18 Sandi Castro Allan 1407 3 0 - 1 3 WCM Castro Garcia Ileana 1479 10
8 14 Espitia Torres Mateo 1455 3 1 - 0 3 Solano Saltachin Ruth 0 23
9 15 Soto Alfaro Braulio 1405 3 1 - 0 3 Semana Ramirez Jerian 0 24
10 13 Ramirez Marchena Carlos Andre 1360 2 1 - 0 2 Barboza Viquez Martin Eduardo 0 26
11 19 Guevara Cornejo Gabriel 1310 2 0 - 1 2 Perez Granados Marian 0 31
12 20 Gonzalez Cascante Roy 1412 2 1 - 0 2 Gomez Rivera Felipe 0 29
13 21 Segura Cordero Ariel 1371 2 1 - 0 2 Rodriguez Potoy Nilson Jose 0 33
14 32 Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 0 1 - 0 Munoz Ramirez Kyara Vanessa 1610 30
15 22 Frater González Gabriel 1193 1 1 - 0 1 Frajman Kierszenson Lior 1163 28
16 27 Esquivel Jimenez Douglas Dani 0 1 1 - 0 1 Vargas Abadia Alejandro 0 34
17 25 Araya Tropper Ariel 0 1 1 bye  
18 12 Solano Cordero Jorge 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Vaglio Mattey Emanuel 2229 0 - 1 4 Fallas Saborio Alejandro 1973 5
2 3 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2082 5 0 - 1 5 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2364 1
3 4 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1806 4 1 - 0 4 Espitia Torres Mateo 1455 14
4 11 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1620 4 1 - 0 4 Castro Ulloa Rolando 0 6
5 9 Rosales Gonzalez Erick Josue 1467 4 1 - 0 4 CM Nunez Okubo Isao 1359 16
6 10 WCM Castro Garcia Ileana 1479 4 1 - 0 4 Soto Alfaro Braulio 1405 15
7 8 Herrera Boschini Gabriel 1665 3 1 - 0 Castro Garcia Alejandro 1672 7
8 21 Segura Cordero Ariel 1371 3 0 - 1 3 Ramirez Marchena Carlos Andre 1360 13
9 23 Solano Saltachin Ruth 0 3 0 - 1 3 Solano Saltachin Javier 0 17
10 31 Perez Granados Marian 0 3 0 - 1 3 Sandi Castro Allan 1407 18
11 24 Semana Ramirez Jerian 0 3 0 - 1 3 Gonzalez Cascante Roy 1412 20
12 26 Barboza Viquez Martin Eduardo 0 2 0 - 1 Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 0 32
13 33 Rodriguez Potoy Nilson Jose 0 2 0 - 1 2 Guevara Cornejo Gabriel 1310 19
14 29 Gomez Rivera Felipe 0 2 1 - 0 2 Frater González Gabriel 1193 22
15 25 Araya Tropper Ariel 0 2 1 - 0 2 Esquivel Jimenez Douglas Dani 0 27
16 30 Munoz Ramirez Kyara Vanessa 1610 1 - 0 1 Frajman Kierszenson Lior 1163 28
17 34 Vargas Abadia Alejandro 0 1 1 bye  
18 12 Solano Cordero Jorge 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2364 6 1 - 0 5 Rosales Gonzalez Erick Josue 1467 9
2 10 WCM Castro Garcia Ileana 1479 5 0 - 1 Vaglio Mattey Emanuel 2229 2
3 11 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1620 5 0 - 1 5 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2082 3
4 5 Fallas Saborio Alejandro 1973 5 0 - 1 5 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1806 4
5 18 Sandi Castro Allan 1407 4 ½ - ½ 4 Castro Ulloa Rolando 0 6
6 20 Gonzalez Cascante Roy 1412 4 0 - 1 4 Herrera Boschini Gabriel 1665 8
7 13 Ramirez Marchena Carlos Andre 1360 4 1 - 0 4 Solano Saltachin Javier 0 17
8 15 Soto Alfaro Braulio 1405 4 0 - 1 4 Espitia Torres Mateo 1455 14
9 16 CM Nunez Okubo Isao 1359 4 1 - 0 Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 0 32
10 7 Castro Garcia Alejandro 1672 1 - 0 3 Segura Cordero Ariel 1371 21
11 19 Guevara Cornejo Gabriel 1310 3 0 - 1 3 Semana Ramirez Jerian 0 24
12 29 Gomez Rivera Felipe 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Solano Saltachin Ruth 0 23
13 25 Araya Tropper Ariel 0 3 0 - 1 3 Perez Granados Marian 0 31
14 22 Frater González Gabriel 1193 2 1 - 0 Munoz Ramirez Kyara Vanessa 1610 30
15 27 Esquivel Jimenez Douglas Dani 0 2 1 - 0 2 Barboza Viquez Martin Eduardo 0 26
16 34 Vargas Abadia Alejandro 0 2 1 - 0 2 Rodriguez Potoy Nilson Jose 0 33
17 28 Frajman Kierszenson Lior 1163 1 1 bye  
18 12 Solano Cordero Jorge 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Ramirez Marchena Carlos Andre 1360 5 0 - 1 7 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2364 1
2 2 Vaglio Mattey Emanuel 2229 1 - 0 6 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1806 4
3 3 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2082 6 1 - 0 5 CM Nunez Okubo Isao 1359 16
4 14 Espitia Torres Mateo 1455 5 1 - 0 5 Fallas Saborio Alejandro 1973 5
5 8 Herrera Boschini Gabriel 1665 5 1 - 0 5 WCM Castro Garcia Ileana 1479 10
6 9 Rosales Gonzalez Erick Josue 1467 5 1 - 0 5 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1620 11
7 6 Castro Ulloa Rolando 0 1 - 0 Castro Garcia Alejandro 1672 7
8 24 Semana Ramirez Jerian 0 4 0 - 1 Sandi Castro Allan 1407 18
9 31 Perez Granados Marian 0 4 0 - 1 4 Soto Alfaro Braulio 1405 15
10 17 Solano Saltachin Javier 0 4 1 - 0 4 Gonzalez Cascante Roy 1412 20
11 32 Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 0 0 - 1 Gomez Rivera Felipe 0 29
12 23 Solano Saltachin Ruth 0 0 - 1 3 Araya Tropper Ariel 0 25
13 21 Segura Cordero Ariel 1371 3 1 - 0 3 Esquivel Jimenez Douglas Dani 0 27
14 34 Vargas Abadia Alejandro 0 3 1 - 0 3 Frater González Gabriel 1193 22
15 26 Barboza Viquez Martin Eduardo 0 2 0 - 1 3 Guevara Cornejo Gabriel 1310 19
16 28 Frajman Kierszenson Lior 1163 2 + - - 2 Rodriguez Potoy Nilson Jose 0 33
17 30 Munoz Ramirez Kyara Vanessa 1610 1 bye  
18 12 Solano Cordero Jorge 0 0 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel CRC 2364 8 0 8 39,5
2 2 Vaglio Mattey Emanuel CRC 2229 7,5 0 7 38
3 3 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A CRC 2082 7 0 7 40,5
4 4 Rojas Cisneros Kevin CRC 1806 6 0 6 37,5
5 9 Rosales Gonzalez Erick Josue CRC 1467 6 0 6 34,5
6 8 Herrera Boschini Gabriel CRC 1665 6 0 6 33,5
7 14 Espitia Torres Mateo CRC 1455 6 0 6 32,5
8 6 Castro Ulloa Rolando CRC 0 5,5 0,5 5 34
9 18 Sandi Castro Allan CRC 1407 5,5 0,5 5 31,5
10 11 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio CRC 1620 5 0 5 42
11 5 Fallas Saborio Alejandro CRC 1973 5 0 5 38,5
12 10 WCM Castro Garcia Ileana CRC 1479 5 0 5 37
13 15 Soto Alfaro Braulio CRC 1405 5 0 5 35,5
14 16 CM Nunez Okubo Isao CRC 1359 5 0 5 32,5
15 13 Ramirez Marchena Carlos Andre CRC 1360 5 0 5 29
16 17 Solano Saltachin Javier CRC 0 5 0 4 34
17 7 Castro Garcia Alejandro CRC 1672 4,5 0 4 36,5
18 29 Gomez Rivera Felipe CRC 0 4,5 0 3 27,5
19 20 Gonzalez Cascante Roy CRC 1412 4 0 4 33
20 24 Semana Ramirez Jerian CRC 0 4 0 4 30,5
21 31 Perez Granados Marian CRC 0 4 0 4 29,5
22 21 Segura Cordero Ariel CRC 1371 4 0 4 28,5
23 19 Guevara Cornejo Gabriel CRC 1310 4 0 4 26
24 34 Vargas Abadia Alejandro CRC 0 4 0 3 20,5
25 25 Araya Tropper Ariel CRC 0 4 0 2 24,5
26 23 Solano Saltachin Ruth CRC 0 3,5 0 3 29,5
27 32 Ramos Rodriguez Daniel CRC 0 3,5 0 2 24,5
28 30 Munoz Ramirez Kyara Vanessa CRC 1610 3,5 0 2 22,5
29 27 Esquivel Jimenez Douglas Dani CRC 0 3 0 3 26,5
30 22 Frater González Gabriel CRC 1193 3 0 2 25
31 28 Frajman Kierszenson Lior CRC 1163 3 0 1 24,5
32 26 Barboza Viquez Martin Eduardo CRC 0 2 0 1 28
33 33 Rodriguez Potoy Nilson Jose CRC 0 2 0 1 27
34 12 Solano Cordero Jorge CRC 0 0 0 0 21