Juncos 2017 Individual Masculino

Chess tournament overview

Country: Costa Rica
Tournament date: 2017-03-15 to 2017-03-15
Tournament place: Sala 50 Aniversario de Estudios Generales, Campus Universitario Rodrigo Facio (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min + 30 seg por jugada
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Universidad de Costa Rica
Main referee: AF Josue Amaya Madrigal (6502822)

Schedule: Juncos 2017 Individual Masculino

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Juncos 2017 Individual Masculino

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 CRC IM Solano Cuya Bryan 2263 2256 12 + Info
2 CRC Duran Vega Andres 1994 2143 -5 + Info
3 CRC Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 1915 2035 -9 + Info
4 CRC Villalobos Molina Jose Adrian 1936 2031 -3 + Info
5 MAW Manda Godwell 1935 1935 8 + Info
6 CRC Ramirez Pacheco Andres Alonso 0 1841 0 + Info
7 CRC Rodriguez Montero Miller 0 1600 0
8 CRC Rivera Coto Isaac 1504 1555 -10 + Info
9 CRC Jimenez Gomez Omar 0 1470 0
10 CRC Segura Carballo Luis 0 1400 0 + Info
11 CRC Arguello Rivera Jackson Israel 0 0 0
12 CRC Solis Alvarado Orlando Vladimir 0 0 0
13 CRC Valdez Calderon Ricardo Antonio 0 0 0
14 CRC Vargas Alvarado Jason 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 CRC IM Solano Cuya Bryan 2263 2256 12
2 CRC Duran Vega Andres 1994 2143 -5
3 CRC Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 1915 2035 -9
4 CRC Villalobos Molina Jose Adrian 1936 2031 -3
5 MAW Manda Godwell 1935 1935 8
6 CRC Ramirez Pacheco Andres Alonso 0 1841 0
7 CRC Rodriguez Montero Miller 0 1600 0
8 CRC Rivera Coto Isaac 1504 1555 -10
9 CRC Jimenez Gomez Omar 0 1470 0
10 CRC Segura Carballo Luis 0 1400 0
11 CRC Arguello Rivera Jackson Israel 0 0 0
12 CRC Solis Alvarado Orlando Vladimir 0 0 0
13 CRC Valdez Calderon Ricardo Antonio 0 0 0
14 CRC Vargas Alvarado Jason 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 IM Solano Cuya Bryan 6504299 CRC 2256 UCR
2 Duran Vega Andres 6501583 CRC 2143 CUC
3 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 6506089 CRC 2035 UCR
4 Villalobos Molina Jose Adrian 6511031 CRC 2031 UNED
5 Manda Godwell 20502133 MAW 1935 Earth
6 Ramirez Pacheco Andres Alonso 6504990 CRC 1841 U Latina
7 Rodriguez Montero Miller CRC 1600 Unibe
8 Rivera Coto Isaac 6509797 CRC 1555 Itcr
9 Jimenez Gomez Omar CRC 1470 U Latina
10 Segura Carballo Luis 6513018 CRC 1400 UNA
11 Arguello Rivera Jackson Israel CRC 0 UNA
12 Solis Alvarado Orlando Vladimir CRC 0 Earth
13 Valdez Calderon Ricardo Antonio CRC 0 ITCR
14 Vargas Alvarado Jason CRC 0 UTN

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Jimenez Gomez Omar 1470 0 - - + 0 IM Solano Cuya Bryan 2256 1
2 2 Duran Vega Andres 2143 0 1 - 0 0 Segura Carballo Luis 1400 10
3 11 Arguello Rivera Jackson Israel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 2035 3
4 4 Villalobos Molina Jose Adrian 2031 0 0 - 1 0 Manda Godwell 1935 5
5 12 Solis Alvarado Orlando Vladimir 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ramirez Pacheco Andres Alonso 1841 6
6 7 Rodriguez Montero Miller 1600 0 0 - 1 0 Valdez Calderon Ricardo Antonio 0 13
7 14 Vargas Alvarado Jason 0 0 - - + 0 Rivera Coto Isaac 1555 8

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Manda Godwell 1935 1 0 - 1 1 IM Solano Cuya Bryan 2256 1
2 6 Ramirez Pacheco Andres Alonso 1841 1 ½ - ½ 1 Duran Vega Andres 2143 2
3 3 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 2035 1 1 - 0 1 Rivera Coto Isaac 1555 8
4 13 Valdez Calderon Ricardo Antonio 0 1 0 - 1 0 Villalobos Molina Jose Adrian 2031 4
5 10 Segura Carballo Luis 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Rodriguez Montero Miller 1600 7
6 9 Jimenez Gomez Omar 1470 0 1 - 0 0 Arguello Rivera Jackson Israel 0 11
7 12 Solis Alvarado Orlando Vladimir 0 0 0 not paired  
8 14 Vargas Alvarado Jason 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Solano Cuya Bryan 2256 2 1 - 0 2 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 2035 3
2 2 Duran Vega Andres 2143 1 - 0 1 Manda Godwell 1935 5
3 8 Rivera Coto Isaac 1555 1 ½ - ½ Ramirez Pacheco Andres Alonso 1841 6
4 4 Villalobos Molina Jose Adrian 2031 1 1 - 0 1 Segura Carballo Luis 1400 10
5 13 Valdez Calderon Ricardo Antonio 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Jimenez Gomez Omar 1470 9
6 7 Rodriguez Montero Miller 1600 0 ½ - ½ 0 Arguello Rivera Jackson Israel 0 11
7 12 Solis Alvarado Orlando Vladimir 0 0 0 not paired  
8 14 Vargas Alvarado Jason 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Solano Cuya Bryan 2256 3 1 - 0 Duran Vega Andres 2143 2
2 6 Ramirez Pacheco Andres Alonso 1841 2 0 - 1 2 Villalobos Molina Jose Adrian 2031 4
3 9 Jimenez Gomez Omar 1470 - - + Rivera Coto Isaac 1555 8
4 10 Segura Carballo Luis 1400 1 ½ - ½ Valdez Calderon Ricardo Antonio 0 13
5 5 Manda Godwell 1935 1 1 - 0 ½ Rodriguez Montero Miller 1600 7
6 11 Arguello Rivera Jackson Israel 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Solis Alvarado Orlando Vladimir 0 12
7 3 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 2035 2 0 not paired  
8 14 Vargas Alvarado Jason 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Villalobos Molina Jose Adrian 2031 3 0 - 1 4 IM Solano Cuya Bryan 2256 1
2 2 Duran Vega Andres 2143 1 - 0 Rivera Coto Isaac 1555 8
3 3 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 2035 2 1 - 0 2 Ramirez Pacheco Andres Alonso 1841 6
4 13 Valdez Calderon Ricardo Antonio 0 2 0 - 1 2 Manda Godwell 1935 5
5 11 Arguello Rivera Jackson Israel 0 ½ 1 - 0 Segura Carballo Luis 1400 10
6 12 Solis Alvarado Orlando Vladimir 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Rodriguez Montero Miller 1600 7
7 9 Jimenez Gomez Omar 1470 0 not paired  
8 14 Vargas Alvarado Jason 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Rivera Coto Isaac 1555 0 - 1 5 IM Solano Cuya Bryan 2256 1
2 4 Villalobos Molina Jose Adrian 2031 3 1 - 0 Duran Vega Andres 2143 2
3 5 Manda Godwell 1935 3 1 - 0 3 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 2035 3
4 7 Rodriguez Montero Miller 1600 + - - 2 Ramirez Pacheco Andres Alonso 1841 6
5 13 Valdez Calderon Ricardo Antonio 0 2 ½ - ½ Arguello Rivera Jackson Israel 0 11
6 10 Segura Carballo Luis 1400 + - - 1 Solis Alvarado Orlando Vladimir 0 12
7 9 Jimenez Gomez Omar 1470 0 not paired  
8 14 Vargas Alvarado Jason 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Solano Cuya Bryan 2256 6 1 - 0 Valdez Calderon Ricardo Antonio 0 13
2 3 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 2035 3 ½ - ½ 4 Villalobos Molina Jose Adrian 2031 4
3 10 Segura Carballo Luis 1400 0 - 1 4 Manda Godwell 1935 5
4 7 Rodriguez Montero Miller 1600 0 - 1 Duran Vega Andres 2143 2
5 11 Arguello Rivera Jackson Israel 0 2 0 - 1 Rivera Coto Isaac 1555 8
6 6 Ramirez Pacheco Andres Alonso 1841 2 0 not paired  
7 9 Jimenez Gomez Omar 1470 0 not paired  
8 12 Solis Alvarado Orlando Vladimir 0 1 0 not paired  
9 14 Vargas Alvarado Jason 0 0 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 IM Solano Cuya Bryan CRC 2256 UCR 7 0 26 18,5
2 5 Manda Godwell MAW 1935 Earth 5 0 26 17,5
3 4 Villalobos Molina Jose Adrian CRC 2031 UNED 4,5 1 27,5 19
4 2 Duran Vega Andres CRC 2143 CUC 4,5 0 25,5 17
5 3 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel CRC 2035 UCR 3,5 1 28 19,5
6 8 Rivera Coto Isaac CRC 1555 Itcr 3,5 0 26 17,5
7 13 Valdez Calderon Ricardo Antonio CRC 0 ITCR 2,5 1,5 26 17,5
8 10 Segura Carballo Luis CRC 1400 UNA 2,5 1,5 22,5 15,5
9 7 Rodriguez Montero Miller CRC 1600 Unibe 2,5 0 21 14
10 6 Ramirez Pacheco Andres Alonso CRC 1841 U Latina 2 0 25 18
11 11 Arguello Rivera Jackson Israel CRC 0 UNA 2 0 20 14
12 9 Jimenez Gomez Omar CRC 1470 U Latina 1,5 0 21,5 15,5
13 12 Solis Alvarado Orlando Vladimir CRC 0 Earth 1 0 18 12,5
14 14 Vargas Alvarado Jason CRC 0 UTN 0 0 17,5 12,5