Eliminatoria Interregional VII JDE Por Equipos D Abierto

Chess tournament overview

Country: Costa Rica
Tournament date: 2017-04-30 to 2017-04-30
Tournament place: IET, Turrialba, Cartago (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: Cristian Araya Fuentes

Schedule: Eliminatoria Interregional VII JDE Por Equipos D Abierto

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown

Players registered in Eliminatoria Interregional VII JDE Por Equipos D Abierto

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 CRC Bonilla Quiros Diego Alonso 0 1538 0 + Info
2 CRC Hernandez Leandro Alejandro 1344 1469 0 + Info
3 CRC Astua Castillo Victor 0 1400 0 + Info
4 CRC Chavarria Marino Dylan 0 1400 0 + Info
5 CRC Meza Alvarado Erick 0 0 0
6 CRC Orias Morales Manfred 0 0 0
7 CRC Alvarado Alvarado Juan Esteban 0 0 0
8 CRC Sanchez Umana Jeremy 0 0 0
9 CRC Arias Abarca Oscar Santiago 0 0 0
10 CRC Aguero Montoya Getsy Maria 0 1400 0
11 CRC Calvo Campos Adrian 0 1422 0 + Info
12 CRC Chacon Sanabria Carlos 0 1400 0 + Info
13 CRC Melendez Arce Caleth 0 1400 0
14 CRC Vargas Zamora Yahir 0 1400 0 + Info
15 CRC Cascante Loaiza Isaac 0 0 0
16 CRC Olivares Parkinson Smaykell 0 0 0
17 CRC Torres Ortega Maykel 0 0 0
18 CRC Vargas Cruz David 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 CRC Bonilla Quiros Diego Alonso 0 1538 0
2 CRC Hernandez Leandro Alejandro 1344 1469 0
3 CRC Astua Castillo Victor 0 1400 0
4 CRC Chavarria Marino Dylan 0 1400 0
5 CRC Meza Alvarado Erick 0 0 0
6 CRC Orias Morales Manfred 0 0 0
7 CRC Alvarado Alvarado Juan Esteban 0 0 0
8 CRC Sanchez Umana Jeremy 0 0 0
9 CRC Arias Abarca Oscar Santiago 0 0 0
10 CRC Aguero Montoya Getsy Maria 0 1400 0
11 CRC Calvo Campos Adrian 0 1422 0
12 CRC Chacon Sanabria Carlos 0 1400 0
13 CRC Melendez Arce Caleth 0 1400 0
14 CRC Vargas Zamora Yahir 0 1400 0
15 CRC Cascante Loaiza Isaac 0 0 0
16 CRC Olivares Parkinson Smaykell 0 0 0
17 CRC Torres Ortega Maykel 0 0 0
18 CRC Vargas Cruz David 0 0 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M.
1 Bonilla Quiros Diego Alonso 6506607 1538 CRC Liceo de Paraíso 1
2 Hernandez Leandro Alejandro 6512364 1469 CRC Liceo de Paraíso 2
3 Calvo Campos Adrian 6515096 1422 CRC IET 3
4 Aguero Montoya Getsy Maria 1400 CRC IET 1
5 Astua Castillo Victor 6512259 1400 CRC Liceo de Paraíso 3
6 Chacon Sanabria Carlos 6513514 1400 CRC IET 2
7 Chavarria Marino Dylan 6510655 1400 CRC Liceo de Paraíso 5
8 Melendez Arce Caleth 1400 CRC IET 5
9 Vargas Zamora Yahir 6514545 1400 CRC IET 4
10 Alvarado Alvarado Juan Esteban 0 CRC Liceo Llano Bonito 3
11 Arias Abarca Oscar Santiago 0 CRC Liceo Llano Bonito 4
12 Cascante Loaiza Isaac 0 CRC Liceo San Miguel 1
13 Meza Alvarado Erick 0 CRC Liceo de Paraíso 4
14 Olivares Parkinson Smaykell 0 CRC Liceo San Miguel 2
15 Orias Morales Manfred 0 CRC Liceo Llano Bonito 2
16 Sanchez Umana Jeremy 0 CRC Liceo Llano Bonito 1
17 Torres Ortega Maykel 0 CRC Liceo San Miguel 3
18 Vargas Cruz David 0 CRC Liceo San Miguel 4

Round 1

M. 2   Liceo Llano Bonito Elo - 3   Liceo de Paraíso Elo 0 : 4
1.1 Sanchez Umana, Jeremy 0 - Bonilla Quiros, Diego Alonso 1538 0 - 1
1.2 Orias Morales, Manfred 0 - Hernandez Leandro, Alejandro 1469 0 - 1
1.3 Alvarado Alvarado, Juan Esteban 0 - Astua Castillo, Victor 1400 0 - 1
1.4 Arias Abarca, Oscar Santiago 0 - Meza Alvarado, Erick 0 0 - 1
M. 1   IET Elo - 4   Liceo San Miguel Elo 4 : 0
2.1 Aguero Montoya, Getsy Maria 1400 - Cascante Loaiza, Isaac 0 1 - 0
2.2 Calvo Campos, Adrian 1422 - Olivares Parkinson, Smaykell 0 1 - 0
2.3 Chacon Sanabria, Carlos 1400 - Torres Ortega, Maykel 0 1 - 0
2.4 Vargas Zamora, Yahir 1400 - Vargas Cruz, David 0 1 - 0

Round 2

M. 1   IET Elo - 2   Liceo Llano Bonito Elo 4 : 0
1.1 Chacon Sanabria, Carlos 1400 - Sanchez Umana, Jeremy 0 1 - 0
1.2 Calvo Campos, Adrian 1422 - Orias Morales, Manfred 0 1 - 0
1.3 Vargas Zamora, Yahir 1400 - Alvarado Alvarado, Juan Esteban 0 1 - 0
1.4 Melendez Arce, Caleth 1400 - Arias Abarca, Oscar Santiago 0 1 - 0
M. 3   Liceo de Paraíso Elo - 4   Liceo San Miguel Elo 4 : 0
2.1 Bonilla Quiros, Diego Alonso 1538 - Cascante Loaiza, Isaac 0 1 - 0
2.2 Hernandez Leandro, Alejandro 1469 - Olivares Parkinson, Smaykell 0 1 - 0
2.3 Astua Castillo, Victor 1400 - Torres Ortega, Maykel 0 1 - 0
2.4 Meza Alvarado, Erick 0 - Vargas Cruz, David 0 1 - 0

Round 3

M. 3   Liceo de Paraíso Elo - 1   IET Elo 2½:1½
1.1 Bonilla Quiros, Diego Alonso 1538 - Aguero Montoya, Getsy Maria 1400 1 - 0
1.2 Hernandez Leandro, Alejandro 1469 - Chacon Sanabria, Carlos 1400 1 - 0
1.3 Astua Castillo, Victor 1400 - Calvo Campos, Adrian 1422 0 - 1
1.4 Chavarria Marino, Dylan 1400 - Vargas Zamora, Yahir 1400 ½ - ½
M. 2   Liceo Llano Bonito Elo - 4   Liceo San Miguel Elo 4 : 0
2.1 Sanchez Umana, Jeremy 0 - Cascante Loaiza, Isaac 0 1 - 0
2.2 Orias Morales, Manfred 0 - Olivares Parkinson, Smaykell 0 1 - 0
2.3 Alvarado Alvarado, Juan Esteban 0 - Torres Ortega, Maykel 0 1 - 0
2.4 Arias Abarca, Oscar Santiago 0 - Vargas Cruz, David 0 1 - 0

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1 2 3 4  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 Liceo de Paraíso  *  4 4 10,5 6 0
2 IET  *  4 4 9,5 4 0
3 Liceo Llano Bonito 0 0  *  4 4 2 0
4 Liceo San Miguel 0 0 0  *  0 0 0

Teams starting rank

  1. IET (Elo medio:1406 / Des 1: 9,5 / Des 2: 4)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Aguero Montoya Getsy Maria 1400 CRC 1 2
2 Chacon Sanabria Carlos 1400 CRC 6513514 2 3
3 Calvo Campos Adrian 1422 CRC 6515096 3 3
4 Vargas Zamora Yahir 1400 CRC 6514545 2,5 3
5 Melendez Arce Caleth 1400 CRC 1 1
  2. Liceo Llano Bonito (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 2)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Sanchez Umana Jeremy 0 CRC 1 3
2 Orias Morales Manfred 0 CRC 1 3
3 Alvarado Alvarado Juan Esteban 0 CRC 1 3
4 Arias Abarca Oscar Santiago 0 CRC 1 3
  3. Liceo de Paraíso (Elo medio:1452 / Des 1: 10,5 / Des 2: 6)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Bonilla Quiros Diego Alonso 1538 CRC 6506607 3 3
2 Hernandez Leandro Alejandro 1469 CRC 6512364 3 3
3 Astua Castillo Victor 1400 CRC 6512259 2 3
4 Meza Alvarado Erick 0 CRC 2 2
5 Chavarria Marino Dylan 1400 CRC 6510655 0,5 1
  4. Liceo San Miguel (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 0 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Cascante Loaiza Isaac 0 CRC 0 3
2 Olivares Parkinson Smaykell 0 CRC 0 3
3 Torres Ortega Maykel 0 CRC 0 3
4 Vargas Cruz David 0 CRC 0 3