TORNEO BLITZ UCR ABRIL 2017

Chess tournament overview

Country: Costa Rica
Tournament date: 2017-04-19 to 2017-04-19
Tournament place: UCR (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3 MIN + 2 SEGUNDOS DE INCREMENTO
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: UCR
Main referee: AN JOSHEBETH NUÑEZ

Schedule: TORNEO BLITZ UCR ABRIL 2017

Round Date Time
1 2017/04/19 11:00
2 2017/04/19 11:00
3 2017/04/19 11:00
4 2017/04/19 11:00
5 2017/04/19 11:00
6 2017/04/19 11:00
7 2017/04/19 11:00
8 2017/04/19 11:00

Players registered in TORNEO BLITZ UCR ABRIL 2017

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 CRC FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2342 0 27 + Info
2 CRC IM Solano Cuya Bryan 2282 0 -25 + Info
3 CRC FM Carvajal Gorgona Jonathan 2184 0 9 + Info
4 CRC Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2089 0 -10 + Info
5 CRC FM Murillo Gonzalez Carlos E 2047 0 -2 + Info
6 CRC Carvajal Pena Daniel 1864 0 -11 + Info
7 CRC Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 1847 0 -14 + Info
8 CRC Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1816 0 34 + Info
9 CRC WCM Morera Campos Yanori Maria 1698 0 -19 + Info
10 CRC Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1636 0 0 + Info
11 CRC Bogantes Robleto Karina 1563 0 -5 + Info
12 CRC WCM Castillo Morales Thais 1489 0 16 + Info

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 CRC FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2342 0 27
2 CRC IM Solano Cuya Bryan 2282 0 -25
3 CRC FM Carvajal Gorgona Jonathan 2184 0 9
4 CRC Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2089 0 -10
5 CRC FM Murillo Gonzalez Carlos E 2047 0 -2
6 CRC Carvajal Pena Daniel 1864 0 -11
7 CRC Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 1847 0 -14
8 CRC Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1816 0 34
9 CRC WCM Morera Campos Yanori Maria 1698 0 -19
10 CRC Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1636 0 0
11 CRC Bogantes Robleto Karina 1563 0 -5
12 CRC WCM Castillo Morales Thais 1489 0 16

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 6504779 CRC 2342
2 IM Solano Cuya Bryan 6504299 CRC 2282
3 FM Carvajal Gorgona Jonathan 6500625 CRC 2184
4 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 6502180 CRC 2089
5 FM Murillo Gonzalez Carlos E 6504892 CRC 2047
6 Carvajal Pena Daniel 6504612 CRC 1864
7 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 6506089 CRC 1847
8 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 6508510 CRC 1816
9 WCM Morera Campos Yanori Maria 6505473 CRC 1698
10 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 6509509 CRC 1636
11 Bogantes Robleto Karina 6504582 CRC 1563
12 WCM Castillo Morales Thais 6507395 CRC 1489

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Carvajal Pena Daniel 1864 0 0 - 1 0 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2342 1
2 2 IM Solano Cuya Bryan 2282 0 1 - 0 0 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 1847 7
3 8 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1816 0 0 - 1 0 FM Carvajal Gorgona Jonathan 2184 3
4 4 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2089 0 1 - 0 0 WCM Morera Campos Yanori Maria 1698 9
5 11 Bogantes Robleto Karina 1563 0 0 - 1 0 FM Murillo Gonzalez Carlos E 2047 5
6 12 WCM Castillo Morales Thais 1489 0 1 bye  
7 10 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1636 0 0 not paired  

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2342 1 1 - 0 1 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2089 4
2 5 FM Murillo Gonzalez Carlos E 2047 1 0 - 1 1 IM Solano Cuya Bryan 2282 2
3 3 FM Carvajal Gorgona Jonathan 2184 1 1 - 0 1 WCM Castillo Morales Thais 1489 12
4 9 WCM Morera Campos Yanori Maria 1698 0 0 - 1 0 Carvajal Pena Daniel 1864 6
5 7 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 1847 0 ½ - ½ 0 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1816 8
6 11 Bogantes Robleto Karina 1563 0 1 bye  
7 10 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1636 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 IM Solano Cuya Bryan 2282 2 0 - 1 2 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2342 1
2 4 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2089 1 0 - 1 2 FM Carvajal Gorgona Jonathan 2184 3
3 12 WCM Castillo Morales Thais 1489 1 0 - 1 1 FM Murillo Gonzalez Carlos E 2047 5
4 6 Carvajal Pena Daniel 1864 1 1 - 0 1 Bogantes Robleto Karina 1563 11
5 8 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1816 ½ 1 - 0 0 WCM Morera Campos Yanori Maria 1698 9
6 7 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 1847 ½ 1 bye  
7 10 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1636 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2342 3 1 - 0 3 FM Carvajal Gorgona Jonathan 2184 3
2 5 FM Murillo Gonzalez Carlos E 2047 2 1 - 0 2 Carvajal Pena Daniel 1864 6
3 8 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1816 1 - 0 2 IM Solano Cuya Bryan 2282 2
4 7 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 1847 0 - 1 1 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2089 4
5 9 WCM Morera Campos Yanori Maria 1698 0 0 - 1 1 WCM Castillo Morales Thais 1489 12
6 10 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1636 0 0 not paired  
7 11 Bogantes Robleto Karina 1563 1 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 FM Murillo Gonzalez Carlos E 2047 3 0 - 1 4 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2342 1
2 3 FM Carvajal Gorgona Jonathan 2184 3 0 - 1 2 IM Solano Cuya Bryan 2282 2
3 6 Carvajal Pena Daniel 1864 2 0 - 1 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1816 8
4 12 WCM Castillo Morales Thais 1489 2 0 - 1 2 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2089 4
5 9 WCM Morera Campos Yanori Maria 1698 0 0 - 1 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 1847 7
6 10 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1636 0 0 not paired  
7 11 Bogantes Robleto Karina 1563 1 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2342 5 1 - 0 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1816 8
2 4 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2089 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Murillo Gonzalez Carlos E 2047 5
3 3 FM Carvajal Gorgona Jonathan 2184 3 1 - 0 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 1847 7
4 2 IM Solano Cuya Bryan 2282 3 0 - 1 0 WCM Morera Campos Yanori Maria 1698 9
5 12 WCM Castillo Morales Thais 1489 2 ½ - ½ 2 Carvajal Pena Daniel 1864 6
6 10 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1636 0 0 not paired  
7 11 Bogantes Robleto Karina 1563 1 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2342 6 1 - 0 WCM Castillo Morales Thais 1489 12
2 5 FM Murillo Gonzalez Carlos E 2047 0 - 1 4 FM Carvajal Gorgona Jonathan 2184 3
3 2 IM Solano Cuya Bryan 2282 3 1 - 0 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2089 4
4 7 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 1847 0 - 1 Carvajal Pena Daniel 1864 6
5 9 WCM Morera Campos Yanori Maria 1698 1 1 bye  
6 8 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1816 0 not paired  
7 10 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1636 0 0 not paired  
8 11 Bogantes Robleto Karina 1563 1 0 not paired  

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel 1847 0 - 1 7 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel 2342 1
2 6 Carvajal Pena Daniel 1864 0 - 1 5 FM Carvajal Gorgona Jonathan 2184 3
3 12 WCM Castillo Morales Thais 1489 0 - 1 4 IM Solano Cuya Bryan 2282 2
4 9 WCM Morera Campos Yanori Maria 1698 2 0 - 1 FM Murillo Gonzalez Carlos E 2047 5
5 4 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A 2089 1 bye  
6 8 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1816 0 not paired  
7 10 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio 1636 0 0 not paired  
8 11 Bogantes Robleto Karina 1563 1 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 FM Jimenez Garcia Emmanuel CRC 2342 8 23,5 31,50
2 3 FM Carvajal Gorgona Jonathan CRC 2184 6 23,5 20,50
3 2 IM Solano Cuya Bryan CRC 2282 5 23 18,50
4 5 FM Murillo Gonzalez Carlos E CRC 2047 4,5 23,5 12,00
5 4 Chaves Sanchez Gabriel A CRC 2089 4,5 23 11,25
6 8 Rojas Cisneros Kevin CRC 1816 3,5 26 11,00
7 6 Carvajal Pena Daniel CRC 1864 3,5 22 7,50
8 12 WCM Castillo Morales Thais CRC 1489 2,5 26,5 6,75
9 7 Bonilla Mora Luis Daniel CRC 1847 2,5 26 6,75
10 9 WCM Morera Campos Yanori Maria CRC 1698 2 20,5 6,50
11 11 Bogantes Robleto Karina CRC 1563 1 19,5 3,00
12 10 Rivas Calderon Victor Julio CRC 1636 0 16,5 0,00