Campeonato Nacional Infantil Sub14 2017 (152253)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Costa Rica
Tournament date: 2017-01-26 to 2017-01-26
Tournament place: Estadio Nacional (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min + 30seg
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federación Central de Ajedrez
Main referee: AF Josue Amaya Madrigal (6502822)
Referee: AF Carlos Barrios Zamora (6500358)

Schedule: Campeonato Nacional Infantil Sub14 2017 (152253)

Round Date Time
1 2017/01/26 9.30
2 2017/01/26 9.30
3 2017/01/26 9.30
4 2017/01/26 9.30
5 2017/01/26 9.30
6 2017/01/26 9.30
7 2017/01/26 9.30

Players registered in Campeonato Nacional Infantil Sub14 2017 (152253)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 CRC Cabezas Solano David Alejandr 1570 1904 32 + Info
2 CRC Shih Gould Danny 1715 1867 -46 + Info
3 CRC CM Coto Bonilla Darian 1701 1862 16 + Info
4 CRC WFM Salazar Gould Melanie 1606 1844 -6 + Info
5 CRC Espitia Torres Mateo 1353 1779 65 + Info
6 CRC Leon Cubero Brandon 1441 1722 0 + Info
7 CRC Coto Calderon Juan Diego 1383 1706 -20 + Info
8 CRC Calderon Brenes Brandon 1290 1700 34 + Info
9 CRC Medina Mayorga David Josue 1292 1692 8 + Info
10 CRC Lopez Bustos David 1303 1682 -30 + Info
11 CRC Solano Saltachin Javier 0 1676 0 + Info
12 CRC Bonilla Ortiz Johel Sebastian 1345 1645 42 + Info
13 CRC Rojas Zarate Jose Ignacio 1281 1622 -28 + Info
14 CRC Rojas Mora Juan Gerardo 0 1606 0 + Info
15 CRC Barquero Alfaro Alejandro 1292 1601 -27 + Info
16 CRC Guillen Portuguez Jose Pablo 0 1564 0 + Info
17 CRC Rodriguez Potoy Nilson Jose 0 1564 0 + Info
18 CRC Sierra Berrocal Auriel 0 1557 0 + Info
19 CRC Ocampo Arias Jose Ignacio 0 1542 0 + Info
20 CRC Sandi Quiros Andrey 1397 1542 -22 + Info
21 CRC Gomez Rivera Felipe 1180 1538 -15 + Info
22 CRC Duran Venegas Oscar Alonso 1302 1537 -3 + Info
23 CRC Abarca Matarrita Juan P 0 1531 0 + Info
24 CRC Cespedes Vargas Marlon Adrian 0 1512 0 + Info
25 CRC Morales Jimenez Dennis 0 1487 0 + Info
26 CRC Villegas Rodriguez Jeremy 0 1455 0 + Info
27 CRC Miranda Blanco Aylan Josue 0 1421 0
28 CRC Guerrero Jimenez Luis Fernand 0 1414 0 + Info
29 CRC Cordero Urena Gabriel 0 1408 0 + Info
30 CRC Meza Vega Jose Antonio 0 1408 0 + Info
31 CRC Alvarado Arias Fabian 0 1406 0 + Info
32 CRC Bolanos Ferreto Branco 0 1400 0
33 CRC Brenes Martinez Enzo 0 1400 0 + Info
34 CRC Brenes Sosa Axel 0 1400 0 + Info
35 CRC Chavez Navarro Erick Antonio 0 1400 0
36 CRC Jimenez Parra Jean Carlos 0 1400 0 + Info
37 CRC Orozco Darsia Dylan 0 1400 0 + Info
38 CRC Parra Aguirre Mailo 0 1400 0 + Info
39 CRC Schaubeck Cambronero Fabricio 0 1400 0
40 CRC Villalobos Venegas Carlos 0 1400 0 + Info

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 CRC Cabezas Solano David Alejandr 1570 1904 32
2 CRC Shih Gould Danny 1715 1867 -46
3 CRC CM Coto Bonilla Darian 1701 1862 16
4 CRC WFM Salazar Gould Melanie 1606 1844 -6
5 CRC Espitia Torres Mateo 1353 1779 65
6 CRC Leon Cubero Brandon 1441 1722 0
7 CRC Coto Calderon Juan Diego 1383 1706 -20
8 CRC Calderon Brenes Brandon 1290 1700 34
9 CRC Medina Mayorga David Josue 1292 1692 8
10 CRC Lopez Bustos David 1303 1682 -30
11 CRC Solano Saltachin Javier 0 1676 0
12 CRC Bonilla Ortiz Johel Sebastian 1345 1645 42
13 CRC Rojas Zarate Jose Ignacio 1281 1622 -28
14 CRC Rojas Mora Juan Gerardo 0 1606 0
15 CRC Barquero Alfaro Alejandro 1292 1601 -27
16 CRC Guillen Portuguez Jose Pablo 0 1564 0
17 CRC Rodriguez Potoy Nilson Jose 0 1564 0
18 CRC Sierra Berrocal Auriel 0 1557 0
19 CRC Ocampo Arias Jose Ignacio 0 1542 0
20 CRC Sandi Quiros Andrey 1397 1542 -22
21 CRC Gomez Rivera Felipe 1180 1538 -15
22 CRC Duran Venegas Oscar Alonso 1302 1537 -3
23 CRC Abarca Matarrita Juan P 0 1531 0
24 CRC Cespedes Vargas Marlon Adrian 0 1512 0
25 CRC Morales Jimenez Dennis 0 1487 0
26 CRC Villegas Rodriguez Jeremy 0 1455 0
27 CRC Miranda Blanco Aylan Josue 0 1421 0
28 CRC Guerrero Jimenez Luis Fernand 0 1414 0
29 CRC Cordero Urena Gabriel 0 1408 0
30 CRC Meza Vega Jose Antonio 0 1408 0
31 CRC Alvarado Arias Fabian 0 1406 0
32 CRC Bolanos Ferreto Branco 0 1400 0
33 CRC Brenes Martinez Enzo 0 1400 0
34 CRC Brenes Sosa Axel 0 1400 0
35 CRC Chavez Navarro Erick Antonio 0 1400 0
36 CRC Jimenez Parra Jean Carlos 0 1400 0
37 CRC Orozco Darsia Dylan 0 1400 0
38 CRC Parra Aguirre Mailo 0 1400 0
39 CRC Schaubeck Cambronero Fabricio 0 1400 0
40 CRC Villalobos Venegas Carlos 0 1400 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN sexo Club/Ciudad
1 Cabezas Solano David Alejandr 6507522 CRC 1570 1904 Ccdr Turrialba
2 Shih Gould Danny 6506070 CRC 1715 1867 Ccdr San Jose
3 CM Coto Bonilla Darian 6507999 CRC 1701 1862 Escazu
4 WFM Salazar Gould Melanie 6505090 CRC 1606 1844 w Ccdr San Jose
5 Espitia Torres Mateo 6508332 CRC 1353 1779 Escazu
6 Leon Cubero Brandon 6511317 CRC 1441 1722 Codea
7 Coto Calderon Juan Diego 6506941 CRC 1383 1706 Cartago
8 Calderon Brenes Brandon 6510256 CRC 1290 1700 Cartago
9 Medina Mayorga David Josue 6508405 CRC 1292 1692 Codea
10 Lopez Bustos David 6508014 CRC 1303 1682 Codea
11 Solano Saltachin Javier 6507166 CRC 0 1676 Ccdr Goicoechea
12 Bonilla Ortiz Johel Sebastian 6508251 CRC 1345 1645 Escazu
13 Rojas Zarate Jose Ignacio 6511368 CRC 1281 1622 Ccdr Goicoechea
14 Rojas Mora Juan Gerardo 6512992 CRC 0 1606 Ccdr San Ramon
15 Barquero Alfaro Alejandro 6510051 CRC 1292 1601 Codea
16 Guillen Portuguez Jose Pablo 6511309 CRC 0 1564 Cartago
17 Rodriguez Potoy Nilson Jose 6508502 CRC 0 1564 Escazu
18 Sierra Berrocal Auriel 6507263 CRC 0 1557 Ccdr Curridabat
19 Ocampo Arias Jose Ignacio 6509754 CRC 0 1542 Ccdr Goicoechea
20 Sandi Quiros Andrey 6511376 CRC 1397 1542 Codea
21 Gomez Rivera Felipe 6508359 CRC 1180 1538 Ccdr Goicoechea
22 Duran Venegas Oscar Alonso 6508324 CRC 1302 1537 Escazu
23 Abarca Matarrita Juan P 6509380 CRC 0 1531 Ccdr Pococi
24 Cespedes Vargas Marlon Adrian 6511287 CRC 0 1512 Ccdr Curridabat
25 Morales Jimenez Dennis 6512429 CRC 0 1487 Ccdr Curridabat
26 Villegas Rodriguez Jeremy 6512798 CRC 0 1455 Ccdr Curridabat
27 Miranda Blanco Aylan Josue CRC 0 1421 Ccdr Pococi
28 Guerrero Jimenez Luis Fernand 6511813 CRC 0 1414 Codea
29 Cordero Urena Gabriel 6511295 CRC 0 1408 Ccdr Curridabat
30 Meza Vega Jose Antonio 6513697 CRC 0 1408 Cartago
31 Alvarado Arias Fabian 6511252 CRC 0 1406 Codea
32 Bolanos Ferreto Branco CRC 0 1400 Nandayure
33 Brenes Martinez Enzo 6514383 CRC 0 1400 Lepanto
34 Brenes Sosa Axel 6514391 CRC 0 1400 Lepanto
35 Chavez Navarro Erick Antonio CRC 0 1400 Nandayure
36 Jimenez Parra Jean Carlos 6514413 CRC 0 1400 Lepanto
37 Orozco Darsia Dylan 6509762 CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Santa Ana
38 Parra Aguirre Mailo 6514685 CRC 0 1400 Lepanto
39 Schaubeck Cambronero Fabricio CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Santa Ana
40 Villalobos Venegas Carlos 6511155 CRC 0 1400 Escazu

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name sexo FED FIDE EloN Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4 
1 3 CM Coto Bonilla Darian CRC 1701 1862 Escazu 6 0 5 31 33,5
2 1 Cabezas Solano David Alejandr CRC 1570 1904 Ccdr Turrialba 5,5 0 5 29 32,5
3 5 Espitia Torres Mateo CRC 1353 1779 Escazu 5,5 0 5 26,5 29
4 8 Calderon Brenes Brandon CRC 1290 1700 Cartago 5 0 5 27,5 31
5 2 Shih Gould Danny CRC 1715 1867 Ccdr San Jose 5 0 5 26 29,5
6 11 Solano Saltachin Javier CRC 0 1676 Ccdr Goicoechea 5 0 5 23 26
7 12 Bonilla Ortiz Johel Sebastian CRC 1345 1645 Escazu 5 0 5 22,5 24,5
8 4 WFM Salazar Gould Melanie w CRC 1606 1844 Ccdr San Jose 5 0 4 25,5 29
9 20 Sandi Quiros Andrey CRC 1397 1542 Codea 4,5 0 4 25,5 29
10 23 Abarca Matarrita Juan P CRC 0 1531 Ccdr Pococi 4,5 0 4 24 28,5
11 9 Medina Mayorga David Josue CRC 1292 1692 Codea 4,5 0 4 24 27,5
12 6 Leon Cubero Brandon CRC 1441 1722 Codea 4 0 4 26,5 31,5
13 40 Villalobos Venegas Carlos CRC 0 1400 Escazu 4 0 4 19 19,5
14 10 Lopez Bustos David CRC 1303 1682 Codea 4 0 3 23,5 27,5
15 19 Ocampo Arias Jose Ignacio CRC 0 1542 Ccdr Goicoechea 4 0 3 23,5 26
16 16 Guillen Portuguez Jose Pablo CRC 0 1564 Cartago 4 0 3 22 25,5
17 15 Barquero Alfaro Alejandro CRC 1292 1601 Codea 4 0 3 20,5 20,5
18 7 Coto Calderon Juan Diego CRC 1383 1706 Cartago 3,5 0 3 25 29
19 30 Meza Vega Jose Antonio CRC 0 1408 Cartago 3,5 0 3 20,5 24
20 32 Bolanos Ferreto Branco CRC 0 1400 Nandayure 3,5 0 3 20 23,5
21 26 Villegas Rodriguez Jeremy CRC 0 1455 Ccdr Curridabat 3,5 0 3 20 21
22 13 Rojas Zarate Jose Ignacio CRC 1281 1622 Ccdr Goicoechea 3 0 3 24 28,5
23 21 Gomez Rivera Felipe CRC 1180 1538 Ccdr Goicoechea 3 0 3 22 26
24 35 Chavez Navarro Erick Antonio CRC 0 1400 Nandayure 3 0 3 19,5 21
25 14 Rojas Mora Juan Gerardo CRC 0 1606 Ccdr San Ramon 3 0 2 22 26,5
26 18 Sierra Berrocal Auriel CRC 0 1557 Ccdr Curridabat 3 0 2 19,5 23,5
27 34 Brenes Sosa Axel CRC 0 1400 Lepanto 3 0 2 19,5 23
28 27 Miranda Blanco Aylan Josue CRC 0 1421 Ccdr Pococi 3 0 2 17 19,5
29 25 Morales Jimenez Dennis CRC 0 1487 Ccdr Curridabat 3 0 1 16 20
30 22 Duran Venegas Oscar Alonso CRC 1302 1537 Escazu 2,5 0 2 20 25,5
31 24 Cespedes Vargas Marlon Adrian CRC 0 1512 Ccdr Curridabat 2,5 0 2 19 21,5
32 37 Orozco Darsia Dylan CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Santa Ana 2,5 0 2 18,5 21,5
33 31 Alvarado Arias Fabian CRC 0 1406 Codea 2,5 0 2 17 20,5
34 29 Cordero Urena Gabriel CRC 0 1408 Ccdr Curridabat 2,5 0 2 16,5 20
35 28 Guerrero Jimenez Luis Fernand CRC 0 1414 Codea 2,5 0 2 15,5 18
36 38 Parra Aguirre Mailo CRC 0 1400 Lepanto 2 0 2 13,5 14,5
37 17 Rodriguez Potoy Nilson Jose CRC 0 1564 Escazu 2 0 1 18,5 22
38 33 Brenes Martinez Enzo CRC 0 1400 Lepanto 1,5 0 1 16 20,5
39 39 Schaubeck Cambronero Fabricio CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Santa Ana 1 0 0 14 18,5
40 36 Jimenez Parra Jean Carlos CRC 0 1400 Lepanto 0 0 0 15 21