Campeonato Nacional Infantil Sub12 2017 ( 152251)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Costa Rica
Tournament date: 2017-01-26 to 2017-01-29
Tournament place: Gimnasio Nacional (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min + 30seg
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federación Central de Ajedrez
Main referee: AF Josue Amaya Madrigal (6502822)
Referee: AN Alexis Murillo Tsijli (6500218)

Schedule: Campeonato Nacional Infantil Sub12 2017 ( 152251)

Round Date Time
1 2017/01/26 9:30
2 2017/01/26 3:00
3 2017/01/27 9:00
4 2017/01/27 3:00
5 2017/01/28 9:00
6 2017/01/28 3:00
7 2017/01/29 9:00

Players registered in Campeonato Nacional Infantil Sub12 2017 ( 152251)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 CRC CM Nunez Okubo Isao 1382 1747 -10 + Info
2 CRC Ramirez Madrid Daniel Alberto 1326 1714 -26 + Info
3 CRC Jimenez Navarro Diego 1227 1603 -10 + Info
4 CRC Guevara Cornejo Gabriel 1271 1594 39 + Info
5 CRC Semana Ramirez Jerian 1120 1568 6 + Info
6 CRC Esquivel Jimenez Douglas Dani 0 1564 0 + Info
7 CRC Vargas Abadia Alejandro 0 1564 0 + Info
8 CRC Rojas Mora Jose Elias 0 1543 0 + Info
9 CRC Hernandez Jimenez Caleb 0 1528 0 + Info
10 CRC Fallas Marin Kaleb 0 1518 0 + Info
11 CRC Frater Gonzalez Gabriel 1212 1495 2 + Info
12 CRC Alvarado Arias Cristian 0 1489 0 + Info
13 CRC Morales Cascante Luis Diego 0 1486 0 + Info
14 CRC Aguilar Castro Josue David 0 1479 0 + Info
15 CRC Alvarez Ugalde Isaac 0 1475 0 + Info
16 CRC Calderon Zuniga Juan Pablo 0 1475 0 + Info
17 CRC Chinchilla Nunez Sebastian 0 1451 0
18 CRC Sandoval Campos Santiago 0 1432 0 + Info
19 CRC Lopez Mejia Mario 0 1431 0 + Info
20 CRC Hernandez Leandro Fabian 0 1417 0 + Info
21 CRC Millon Zamora Josue 0 1410 0 + Info
22 CRC Vargas Solano Aaron 0 1410 0 + Info
23 CRC Badilla Moya Cristian 0 1400 0 + Info
24 CRC Bastidas Lopez Juan Andres 0 1400 0
25 CRC Calderon Prado Esteban 0 1400 0 + Info
26 CRC Corrales Morales Fabian 0 1400 0 + Info
27 CRC Glenn Vasco Eduardo 0 1400 0
28 CRC Gomez Castillo Brandon 0 1400 0 + Info
29 CRC Gomez Vasquez Janer 0 1400 0 + Info
30 CRC Hernandez Orellana Cesar Dani 0 1400 0 + Info
31 CRC Hidalgo Villalobos Emerson 0 1400 0 + Info
32 CRC Leon Cubero Anthony 0 1400 0 + Info
33 CRC Madrid Rodriguez Diego Alfons 0 1400 0 + Info
34 CRC Masis Melendez Jose Esteban 0 1400 0
35 CRC Obando Obando Aldo 0 1400 0 + Info
36 CRC Quiros Martinez Esteban 0 1400 0 + Info
37 CRC Villalobos Venegas Sebastian 0 1400 0 + Info
38 CRC Molina Arango Nicolas 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 CRC CM Nunez Okubo Isao 1382 1747 -10
2 CRC Ramirez Madrid Daniel Alberto 1326 1714 -26
3 CRC Jimenez Navarro Diego 1227 1603 -10
4 CRC Guevara Cornejo Gabriel 1271 1594 39
5 CRC Semana Ramirez Jerian 1120 1568 6
6 CRC Esquivel Jimenez Douglas Dani 0 1564 0
7 CRC Vargas Abadia Alejandro 0 1564 0
8 CRC Rojas Mora Jose Elias 0 1543 0
9 CRC Hernandez Jimenez Caleb 0 1528 0
10 CRC Fallas Marin Kaleb 0 1518 0
11 CRC Frater Gonzalez Gabriel 1212 1495 2
12 CRC Alvarado Arias Cristian 0 1489 0
13 CRC Morales Cascante Luis Diego 0 1486 0
14 CRC Aguilar Castro Josue David 0 1479 0
15 CRC Alvarez Ugalde Isaac 0 1475 0
16 CRC Calderon Zuniga Juan Pablo 0 1475 0
17 CRC Chinchilla Nunez Sebastian 0 1451 0
18 CRC Sandoval Campos Santiago 0 1432 0
19 CRC Lopez Mejia Mario 0 1431 0
20 CRC Hernandez Leandro Fabian 0 1417 0
21 CRC Millon Zamora Josue 0 1410 0
22 CRC Vargas Solano Aaron 0 1410 0
23 CRC Badilla Moya Cristian 0 1400 0
24 CRC Bastidas Lopez Juan Andres 0 1400 0
25 CRC Calderon Prado Esteban 0 1400 0
26 CRC Corrales Morales Fabian 0 1400 0
27 CRC Glenn Vasco Eduardo 0 1400 0
28 CRC Gomez Castillo Brandon 0 1400 0
29 CRC Gomez Vasquez Janer 0 1400 0
30 CRC Hernandez Orellana Cesar Dani 0 1400 0
31 CRC Hidalgo Villalobos Emerson 0 1400 0
32 CRC Leon Cubero Anthony 0 1400 0
33 CRC Madrid Rodriguez Diego Alfons 0 1400 0
34 CRC Masis Melendez Jose Esteban 0 1400 0
35 CRC Obando Obando Aldo 0 1400 0
36 CRC Quiros Martinez Esteban 0 1400 0
37 CRC Villalobos Venegas Sebastian 0 1400 0
38 CRC Molina Arango Nicolas 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FIDE EloN sexo Club/Ciudad
1 CM Nunez Okubo Isao 6508430 1382 1747 Ccdr Goicoechea
2 Ramirez Madrid Daniel Alberto 6508480 1326 1714 Codea
3 Jimenez Navarro Diego 6508103 1227 1603 Cartago
4 Guevara Cornejo Gabriel 6507107 1271 1594 Ccdr Goicoechea
5 Semana Ramirez Jerian 6511597 1120 1568 Ccdr Goicoechea
6 Esquivel Jimenez Douglas Dani 6512879 0 1564 Ccdr San Ramon
7 Vargas Abadia Alejandro 6511600 0 1564 Escazu
8 Rojas Mora Jose Elias 6513425 0 1543 Ccdr San Ramon
9 Hernandez Jimenez Caleb 6510353 0 1528 Cartago
10 Fallas Marin Kaleb 6509045 0 1518 Ccdr Goicoechea
11 Frater Gonzalez Gabriel 6511066 1212 1495 Escazu
12 Alvarado Arias Cristian 6511392 0 1489 Codea
13 Morales Cascante Luis Diego 6510850 0 1486 Cartago
14 Aguilar Castro Josue David 6508170 0 1479 Codea
15 Alvarez Ugalde Isaac 6512526 0 1475 Ccdr Pococi
16 Calderon Zuniga Juan Pablo 6511414 0 1475 Ccdr Curridabat
17 Chinchilla Nunez Sebastian 0 1451 Ccdr Goicoechea
18 Sandoval Campos Santiago 6512704 0 1432 Ccdr Santa Ana
19 Lopez Mejia Mario 6511953 0 1431 Codea
20 Hernandez Leandro Fabian 6512380 0 1417 Cartago
21 Millon Zamora Josue 6513700 0 1410 Desamparados
22 Vargas Solano Aaron 6514219 0 1410 Codea
23 Badilla Moya Cristian 6513263 0 1400 Ccdr San Ramon
24 Bastidas Lopez Juan Andres 0 1400 Ccdr Curridabat
25 Calderon Prado Esteban 6511910 0 1400 Ccdr Santa Ana
26 Corrales Morales Fabian 6510302 0 1400 Cartago
27 Glenn Vasco Eduardo 0 1400 Ccdr Goicoechea
28 Gomez Castillo Brandon 6511074 0 1400 Escazu
29 Gomez Vasquez Janer 6514634 0 1400 Lepanto
30 Hernandez Orellana Cesar Dani 6513670 0 1400 Desamparados
31 Hidalgo Villalobos Emerson 6514642 0 1400 Lepanto
32 Leon Cubero Anthony 6511430 0 1400 Codea
33 Madrid Rodriguez Diego Alfons 6511449 0 1400 Codea
34 Masis Melendez Jose Esteban 0 1400 Cartago
35 Obando Obando Aldo 6514677 0 1400 Lepanto
36 Quiros Martinez Esteban 6514693 0 1400 Lepanto
37 Villalobos Venegas Sebastian 6513778 0 1400 Codea
38 Molina Arango Nicolas 0 0 Ccdr Santa Ana

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 CM Nunez Okubo Isao 1747 0 1 - 0 0 Gomez Vasquez Janer 1400 29
2 9 Hernandez Jimenez Caleb 1528 0 0 - 1 0 Ramirez Madrid Daniel Alberto 1714 2
3 30 Hernandez Orellana Cesar Dani 1400 0 - - + 0 Jimenez Navarro Diego 1603 3
4 4 Guevara Cornejo Gabriel 1594 0 1 - 0 0 Hernandez Leandro Fabian 1417 20
5 32 Leon Cubero Anthony 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Semana Ramirez Jerian 1568 5
6 7 Vargas Abadia Alejandro 1564 0 1 - 0 0 Esquivel Jimenez Douglas Dani 1564 6
7 8 Rojas Mora Jose Elias 1543 0 1 - 0 0 Chinchilla Nunez Sebastian 1451 17
8 10 Fallas Marin Kaleb 1518 0 1 - 0 0 Vargas Solano Aaron 1410 22
9 11 Frater Gonzalez Gabriel 1495 0 1 - 0 0 Hidalgo Villalobos Emerson 1400 31
10 33 Madrid Rodriguez Diego Alfons 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Alvarado Arias Cristian 1489 12
11 24 Bastidas Lopez Juan Andres 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Morales Cascante Luis Diego 1486 13
12 14 Aguilar Castro Josue David 1479 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Mejia Mario 1431 19
13 15 Alvarez Ugalde Isaac 1475 0 1 - 0 0 Masis Melendez Jose Esteban 1400 34
14 16 Calderon Zuniga Juan Pablo 1475 0 1 - 0 0 Quiros Martinez Esteban 1400 36
15 26 Corrales Morales Fabian 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Sandoval Campos Santiago 1432 18
16 21 Millon Zamora Josue 1410 0 1 - 0 0 Badilla Moya Cristian 1400 23
17 35 Obando Obando Aldo 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Calderon Prado Esteban 1400 25
18 37 Villalobos Venegas Sebastian 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Gomez Castillo Brandon 1400 28
19 27 Glenn Vasco Eduardo 1400 0 0 not paired    
20 38 Molina Arango Nicolas 0 0 0 not paired    

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 16 Calderon Zuniga Juan Pablo 1475 1 0 - 1 1 CM Nunez Okubo Isao 1747 1
2 2 Ramirez Madrid Daniel Alberto 1714 1 1 - 0 1 Fallas Marin Kaleb 1518 10
3 28 Gomez Castillo Brandon 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Guevara Cornejo Gabriel 1594 4
4 3 Jimenez Navarro Diego 1603 1 1 - 0 1 Millon Zamora Josue 1410 21
5 13 Morales Cascante Luis Diego 1486 1 0 - 1 1 Frater Gonzalez Gabriel 1495 11
6 5 Semana Ramirez Jerian 1568 1 1 - 0 1 Obando Obando Aldo 1400 35
7 8 Rojas Mora Jose Elias 1543 1 1 - 0 1 Aguilar Castro Josue David 1479 14
8 12 Alvarado Arias Cristian 1489 1 1 - 0 1 Vargas Abadia Alejandro 1564 7
9 18 Sandoval Campos Santiago 1432 1 1 - 0 1 Alvarez Ugalde Isaac 1475 15
10 23 Badilla Moya Cristian 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Hidalgo Villalobos Emerson 1400 31
11 19 Lopez Mejia Mario 1431 0 1 - 0 0 Bastidas Lopez Juan Andres 1400 24
12 25 Calderon Prado Esteban 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Leon Cubero Anthony 1400 32
13 17 Chinchilla Nunez Sebastian 1451 0 1 - 0 0 Madrid Rodriguez Diego Alfons 1400 33
14 34 Masis Melendez Jose Esteban 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Corrales Morales Fabian 1400 26
15 6 Esquivel Jimenez Douglas Dani 1564 0 1 - 0 0 Quiros Martinez Esteban 1400 36
16 29 Gomez Vasquez Janer 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Villalobos Venegas Sebastian 1400 37
17 22 Vargas Solano Aaron 1410 0 0 - 1 0 Hernandez Jimenez Caleb 1528 9
18 20 Hernandez Leandro Fabian 1417 0 1 - 0 0 Molina Arango Nicolas 0 38
19 27 Glenn Vasco Eduardo 1400 0 0 not paired    
20 30 Hernandez Orellana Cesar Dani 1400 0 0 not paired    

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 CM Nunez Okubo Isao 1747 2 1 - 0 2 Semana Ramirez Jerian 1568 5
2 2 Ramirez Madrid Daniel Alberto 1714 2 1 - 0 2 Rojas Mora Jose Elias 1543 8
3 11 Frater Gonzalez Gabriel 1495 2 1 - 0 2 Jimenez Navarro Diego 1603 3
4 4 Guevara Cornejo Gabriel 1594 2 1 - 0 2 Alvarado Arias Cristian 1489 12
5 7 Vargas Abadia Alejandro 1564 1 1 - 0 2 Sandoval Campos Santiago 1432 18
6 21 Millon Zamora Josue 1410 1 0 - 1 1 Esquivel Jimenez Douglas Dani 1564 6
7 9 Hernandez Jimenez Caleb 1528 1 0 - 1 1 Lopez Mejia Mario 1431 19
8 10 Fallas Marin Kaleb 1518 1 0 - 1 1 Hernandez Leandro Fabian 1417 20
9 31 Hidalgo Villalobos Emerson 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Morales Cascante Luis Diego 1486 13
10 14 Aguilar Castro Josue David 1479 1 0 - 1 1 Gomez Castillo Brandon 1400 28
11 15 Alvarez Ugalde Isaac 1475 1 1 - 0 1 Gomez Vasquez Janer 1400 29
12 32 Leon Cubero Anthony 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Calderon Zuniga Juan Pablo 1475 16
13 35 Obando Obando Aldo 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Chinchilla Nunez Sebastian 1451 17
14 24 Bastidas Lopez Juan Andres 1400 0 ½ - ½ 1 Masis Melendez Jose Esteban 1400 34
15 33 Madrid Rodriguez Diego Alfons 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Vargas Solano Aaron 1410 22
16 36 Quiros Martinez Esteban 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Badilla Moya Cristian 1400 23
17 37 Villalobos Venegas Sebastian 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Calderon Prado Esteban 1400 25
18 26 Corrales Morales Fabian 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Glenn Vasco Eduardo 1400 27
19 38 Molina Arango Nicolas 0 0 1 bye    
20 30 Hernandez Orellana Cesar Dani 1400 0 0 not paired    

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 Guevara Cornejo Gabriel 1594 3 ½ - ½ 3 CM Nunez Okubo Isao 1747 1
2 11 Frater Gonzalez Gabriel 1495 3 0 - 1 3 Ramirez Madrid Daniel Alberto 1714 2
3 18 Sandoval Campos Santiago 1432 2 0 - 1 2 Jimenez Navarro Diego 1603 3
4 5 Semana Ramirez Jerian 1568 2 1 - 0 2 Alvarez Ugalde Isaac 1475 15
5 6 Esquivel Jimenez Douglas Dani 1564 2 1 - 0 2 Calderon Zuniga Juan Pablo 1475 16
6 19 Lopez Mejia Mario 1431 2 1 - 0 2 Vargas Abadia Alejandro 1564 7
7 20 Hernandez Leandro Fabian 1417 2 1 - 0 2 Rojas Mora Jose Elias 1543 8
8 12 Alvarado Arias Cristian 1489 2 0 - 1 2 Gomez Castillo Brandon 1400 28
9 13 Morales Cascante Luis Diego 1486 2 1 - 0 2 Obando Obando Aldo 1400 35
10 34 Masis Melendez Jose Esteban 1400 0 - 1 1 Hernandez Jimenez Caleb 1528 9
11 29 Gomez Vasquez Janer 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Fallas Marin Kaleb 1518 10
12 31 Hidalgo Villalobos Emerson 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Aguilar Castro Josue David 1479 14
13 17 Chinchilla Nunez Sebastian 1451 1 0 - 1 1 Leon Cubero Anthony 1400 32
14 36 Quiros Martinez Esteban 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Millon Zamora Josue 1410 21
15 25 Calderon Prado Esteban 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Madrid Rodriguez Diego Alfons 1400 33
16 27 Glenn Vasco Eduardo 1400 1 + - - 1 Molina Arango Nicolas 0 38
17 22 Vargas Solano Aaron 1410 0 ½ - ½ ½ Bastidas Lopez Juan Andres 1400 24
18 23 Badilla Moya Cristian 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Corrales Morales Fabian 1400 26
19 37 Villalobos Venegas Sebastian 1400 0 1 bye    
20 30 Hernandez Orellana Cesar Dani 1400 0 0 not paired    

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 Ramirez Madrid Daniel Alberto 1714 4 0 - 1 Guevara Cornejo Gabriel 1594 4
2 1 CM Nunez Okubo Isao 1747 1 - 0 3 Esquivel Jimenez Douglas Dani 1564 6
3 3 Jimenez Navarro Diego 1603 3 1 - 0 3 Morales Cascante Luis Diego 1486 13
4 19 Lopez Mejia Mario 1431 3 0 - 1 3 Semana Ramirez Jerian 1568 5
5 28 Gomez Castillo Brandon 1400 3 0 - 1 3 Frater Gonzalez Gabriel 1495 11
6 15 Alvarez Ugalde Isaac 1475 2 0 - 1 3 Hernandez Leandro Fabian 1417 20
7 7 Vargas Abadia Alejandro 1564 2 0 - 1 2 Millon Zamora Josue 1410 21
8 8 Rojas Mora Jose Elias 1543 2 1 - 0 2 Sandoval Campos Santiago 1432 18
9 27 Glenn Vasco Eduardo 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Hernandez Jimenez Caleb 1528 9
10 10 Fallas Marin Kaleb 1518 2 1 - 0 2 Hidalgo Villalobos Emerson 1400 31
11 32 Leon Cubero Anthony 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Alvarado Arias Cristian 1489 12
12 16 Calderon Zuniga Juan Pablo 1475 2 1 - 0 2 Madrid Rodriguez Diego Alfons 1400 33
13 35 Obando Obando Aldo 1400 2 1 - 0 Masis Melendez Jose Esteban 1400 34
14 14 Aguilar Castro Josue David 1479 1 0 - 1 1 Gomez Vasquez Janer 1400 29
15 26 Corrales Morales Fabian 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Chinchilla Nunez Sebastian 1451 17
16 24 Bastidas Lopez Juan Andres 1400 1 ½ - ½ 1 Villalobos Venegas Sebastian 1400 37
17 25 Calderon Prado Esteban 1400 1 - - + 1 Quiros Martinez Esteban 1400 36
18 23 Badilla Moya Cristian 1400 0 0 - 1 ½ Vargas Solano Aaron 1410 22
19 30 Hernandez Orellana Cesar Dani 1400 0 0 not paired    
20 38 Molina Arango Nicolas 0 1 0 not paired    

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 Jimenez Navarro Diego 1603 4 1 - 0 CM Nunez Okubo Isao 1747 1
2 5 Semana Ramirez Jerian 1568 4 ½ - ½ Guevara Cornejo Gabriel 1594 4
3 20 Hernandez Leandro Fabian 1417 4 0 - 1 4 Ramirez Madrid Daniel Alberto 1714 2
4 12 Alvarado Arias Cristian 1489 3 ½ - ½ 4 Frater Gonzalez Gabriel 1495 11
5 6 Esquivel Jimenez Douglas Dani 1564 3 1 - 0 3 Lopez Mejia Mario 1431 19
6 21 Millon Zamora Josue 1410 3 ½ - ½ 3 Rojas Mora Jose Elias 1543 8
7 9 Hernandez Jimenez Caleb 1528 3 1 - 0 3 Obando Obando Aldo 1400 35
8 28 Gomez Castillo Brandon 1400 3 0 - 1 3 Fallas Marin Kaleb 1518 10
9 13 Morales Cascante Luis Diego 1486 3 1 - 0 3 Calderon Zuniga Juan Pablo 1475 16
10 29 Gomez Vasquez Janer 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Vargas Abadia Alejandro 1564 7
11 31 Hidalgo Villalobos Emerson 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Alvarez Ugalde Isaac 1475 15
12 17 Chinchilla Nunez Sebastian 1451 2 1 - 0 2 Quiros Martinez Esteban 1400 36
13 18 Sandoval Campos Santiago 1432 2 1 - 0 2 Leon Cubero Anthony 1400 32
14 33 Madrid Rodriguez Diego Alfons 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Glenn Vasco Eduardo 1400 27
15 22 Vargas Solano Aaron 1410 1 - 0 Villalobos Venegas Sebastian 1400 37
16 26 Corrales Morales Fabian 1400 1 1 - 0 Bastidas Lopez Juan Andres 1400 24
17 34 Masis Melendez Jose Esteban 1400 0 - 1 1 Aguilar Castro Josue David 1479 14
18 23 Badilla Moya Cristian 1400 0 1 bye    
19 25 Calderon Prado Esteban 1400 1 0 not paired    
20 30 Hernandez Orellana Cesar Dani 1400 0 0 not paired    
21 38 Molina Arango Nicolas 0 1 0 not paired    

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 Guevara Cornejo Gabriel 1594 5 1 - 0 5 Jimenez Navarro Diego 1603 3
2 1 CM Nunez Okubo Isao 1747 1 - 0 5 Ramirez Madrid Daniel Alberto 1714 2
3 11 Frater Gonzalez Gabriel 1495 ½ - ½ Semana Ramirez Jerian 1568 5
4 10 Fallas Marin Kaleb 1518 4 0 - 1 4 Esquivel Jimenez Douglas Dani 1564 6
5 9 Hernandez Jimenez Caleb 1528 4 ½ - ½ 4 Hernandez Leandro Fabian 1417 20
6 8 Rojas Mora Jose Elias 1543 ½ - ½ 4 Morales Cascante Luis Diego 1486 13
7 21 Millon Zamora Josue 1410 0 - 1 Alvarado Arias Cristian 1489 12
8 7 Vargas Abadia Alejandro 1564 3 1 - 0 3 Chinchilla Nunez Sebastian 1451 17
9 15 Alvarez Ugalde Isaac 1475 3 1 - 0 3 Madrid Rodriguez Diego Alfons 1400 33
10 16 Calderon Zuniga Juan Pablo 1475 3 1 - 0 3 Gomez Castillo Brandon 1400 28
11 35 Obando Obando Aldo 1400 3 0 - 1 3 Sandoval Campos Santiago 1432 18
12 19 Lopez Mejia Mario 1431 3 ½ - ½ Vargas Solano Aaron 1410 22
13 14 Aguilar Castro Josue David 1479 2 ½ - ½ 2 Corrales Morales Fabian 1400 26
14 27 Glenn Vasco Eduardo 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Hidalgo Villalobos Emerson 1400 31
15 36 Quiros Martinez Esteban 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Gomez Vasquez Janer 1400 29
16 32 Leon Cubero Anthony 1400 2 1 - 0 Bastidas Lopez Juan Andres 1400 24
17 37 Villalobos Venegas Sebastian 1400 1 - 0 Masis Melendez Jose Esteban 1400 34
18 25 Calderon Prado Esteban 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Badilla Moya Cristian 1400 23
19 30 Hernandez Orellana Cesar Dani 1400 0 0 not paired    
20 38 Molina Arango Nicolas 0 1 0 not paired    

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name sexo FIDE EloN Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4 
1 4 Guevara Cornejo Gabriel 1271 1594 Ccdr Goicoechea 6 0 5 30 32,5
2 1 CM Nunez Okubo Isao 1382 1747 Ccdr Goicoechea 5,5 0 5 29,5 33
3 2 Ramirez Madrid Daniel Alberto 1326 1714 Codea 5 0 5 28,5 33,5
4 3 Jimenez Navarro Diego 1227 1603 Cartago 5 0 5 27,5 28,5
5 6 Esquivel Jimenez Douglas Dani 0 1564 Ccdr San Ramon 5 0 5 24 26,5
6 11 Frater Gonzalez Gabriel 1212 1495 Escazu 5 0 4 27 29
7 5 Semana Ramirez Jerian 1120 1568 Ccdr Goicoechea 5 0 4 26 30
8 20 Hernandez Leandro Fabian 0 1417 Cartago 4,5 0 4 26 28,5
9 12 Alvarado Arias Cristian 0 1489 Codea 4,5 0 4 23 27,5
10 13 Morales Cascante Luis Diego 0 1486 Cartago 4,5 0 4 22,5 24,5
11 9 Hernandez Jimenez Caleb 0 1528 Cartago 4,5 0 4 21,5 23,5
12 7 Vargas Abadia Alejandro 0 1564 Escazu 4 0 4 22,5 26,5
13 16 Calderon Zuniga Juan Pablo 0 1475 Ccdr Curridabat 4 0 4 22,5 26
14 10 Fallas Marin Kaleb 0 1518 Ccdr Goicoechea 4 0 4 22,5 25,5
15 18 Sandoval Campos Santiago 0 1432 Ccdr Santa Ana 4 0 4 22 25,5
16 15 Alvarez Ugalde Isaac 0 1475 Ccdr Pococi 4 0 4 20,5 23
17 8 Rojas Mora Jose Elias 0 1543 Ccdr San Ramon 4 0 3 23,5 27
18 21 Millon Zamora Josue 0 1410 Desamparados 3,5 0 3 23 25,5
19 19 Lopez Mejia Mario 0 1431 Codea 3,5 0 3 22,5 25,5
20 28 Gomez Castillo Brandon 0 1400 Escazu 3 0 3 23 28,5
21 35 Obando Obando Aldo 0 1400 Lepanto 3 0 3 21 24,5
22 32 Leon Cubero Anthony 0 1400 Codea 3 0 3 20,5 24
23 29 Gomez Vasquez Janer 0 1400 Lepanto 3 0 3 20 24,5
24 33 Madrid Rodriguez Diego Alfons 0 1400 Codea 3 0 3 20 23,5
25 17 Chinchilla Nunez Sebastian 0 1451 Ccdr Goicoechea 3 0 3 18,5 21,5
26 27 Glenn Vasco Eduardo 0 1400 Ccdr Goicoechea 3 0 3 17,5 20
27 22 Vargas Solano Aaron 0 1410 Codea 3 0 2 17,5 20
28 14 Aguilar Castro Josue David 0 1479 Codea 2,5 0 2 16,5 19,5
29 26 Corrales Morales Fabian 0 1400 Cartago 2,5 0 2 14 16,5
30 37 Villalobos Venegas Sebastian 0 1400 Codea 2,5 0 1 15 17,5
31 31 Hidalgo Villalobos Emerson 0 1400 Lepanto 2 0 2 20 24
32 36 Quiros Martinez Esteban 0 1400 Lepanto 2 0 2 17,5 21,5
33 25 Calderon Prado Esteban 0 1400 Ccdr Santa Ana 2 0 2 15,5 18
34 34 Masis Melendez Jose Esteban 0 1400 Cartago 1,5 0,5 1 16 20,5
35 24 Bastidas Lopez Juan Andres 0 1400 Ccdr Curridabat 1,5 0,5 0 16 20,5
36 38 Molina Arango Nicolas 0 0 Ccdr Santa Ana 1 0 0 18,5 25
37 23 Badilla Moya Cristian 0 1400 Ccdr San Ramon 1 0 0 14 18,5
38 30 Hernandez Orellana Cesar Dani 0 1400 Desamparados 0 0 0 17,5 26