Campeonato Nacional Infantil Sub8 2017 (152247)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Costa Rica
Tournament date: 2017-01-26 to 2017-01-29
Tournament place: Gimnasio Nacional (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min + 30seg
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federación Central de Ajedrez
Main referee: AF Josue Amaya Madrigal (6502822)
Referee: AN Grettel Elizondo Aguilar (6502229)

Schedule: Campeonato Nacional Infantil Sub8 2017 (152247)

Round Date Time
1 2017/01/26 9:30
2 2017/01/26 3:00
3 2017/01/27 9:00
4 2017/01/27 3:00
5 2017/01/28 9:00
6 2017/01/28 3:00
7 2017/01/29 9:00

Players registered in Campeonato Nacional Infantil Sub8 2017 (152247)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 CRC Gonzalez Aguero Julian 0 1498 0 + Info
2 CRC Hernandez Perez Javier Franci 0 1455 0 + Info
3 CRC Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 0 1410 0 + Info
4 CRC Artavia Viquez Joel 0 1400 0
5 CRC Bock Gotz Luca 0 1400 0
6 CRC Duran Madrigal Cristian 0 1400 0 + Info
7 CRC Flores Delgado Esteban 0 1400 0 + Info
8 CRC Garcia Sandi Mathias 0 1400 0 + Info
9 CRC Glenn Vasco Diana 0 1400 0
10 CRC Guerrero Castillo Isaura 0 1400 0
11 CRC Guerrero Castillo Yuliana 0 1400 0
12 CRC Hernandez Jimenez Tania 0 1400 0
13 CRC Jara Madrigal Ximena 0 1400 0
14 CRC Liberman Rubinstein Joseph 0 1400 0 + Info
15 CRC Mata Alvarez Gabriel 0 1400 0
16 CRC Mayorga Araya Sofia 0 1400 0 + Info
17 CRC Milgram Cohen Gabriel 0 1400 0 + Info
18 CRC Miranda Ramirez Ronald Andrey 0 1400 0
19 CRC Miremberg Matias 0 1400 0 + Info
20 CRC Munoz Ramirez Ian Josue 0 1400 0 + Info
21 CRC Ramirez Aguilar Julian 0 1400 0
22 CRC Richter Milgram Nathan 0 1400 0
23 CRC Rodriguez Moreno Fabian 0 1400 0 + Info
24 CRC Rojas Mora Elena 0 1400 0 + Info
25 CRC Rosenstock Gureiman Jaim 0 1400 0 + Info
26 CRC Segura Ballestero Gabriel 0 1400 0 + Info
27 CRC Segura Lopez Adrian 0 1400 0
28 CRC Vargas Abadia Adrian 0 1400 0 + Info
29 CRC Araya Aguirre Aaron 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 CRC Gonzalez Aguero Julian 0 1498 0
2 CRC Hernandez Perez Javier Franci 0 1455 0
3 CRC Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 0 1410 0
4 CRC Artavia Viquez Joel 0 1400 0
5 CRC Bock Gotz Luca 0 1400 0
6 CRC Duran Madrigal Cristian 0 1400 0
7 CRC Flores Delgado Esteban 0 1400 0
8 CRC Garcia Sandi Mathias 0 1400 0
9 CRC Glenn Vasco Diana 0 1400 0
10 CRC Guerrero Castillo Isaura 0 1400 0
11 CRC Guerrero Castillo Yuliana 0 1400 0
12 CRC Hernandez Jimenez Tania 0 1400 0
13 CRC Jara Madrigal Ximena 0 1400 0
14 CRC Liberman Rubinstein Joseph 0 1400 0
15 CRC Mata Alvarez Gabriel 0 1400 0
16 CRC Mayorga Araya Sofia 0 1400 0
17 CRC Milgram Cohen Gabriel 0 1400 0
18 CRC Miranda Ramirez Ronald Andrey 0 1400 0
19 CRC Miremberg Matias 0 1400 0
20 CRC Munoz Ramirez Ian Josue 0 1400 0
21 CRC Ramirez Aguilar Julian 0 1400 0
22 CRC Richter Milgram Nathan 0 1400 0
23 CRC Rodriguez Moreno Fabian 0 1400 0
24 CRC Rojas Mora Elena 0 1400 0
25 CRC Rosenstock Gureiman Jaim 0 1400 0
26 CRC Segura Ballestero Gabriel 0 1400 0
27 CRC Segura Lopez Adrian 0 1400 0
28 CRC Vargas Abadia Adrian 0 1400 0
29 CRC Araya Aguirre Aaron 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN sexo Club/Ciudad
1 Gonzalez Aguero Julian 6514022 CRC 0 1498 Cartago
2 Hernandez Perez Javier Franci 63300028 CRC 0 1455 Escazu
3 Ramos Rodriguez Daniel 6511635 CRC 0 1410 Ccdr Goicoechea
4 Artavia Viquez Joel CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Santa Ana
5 Bock Gotz Luca CRC 0 1400 Lepanto
6 Duran Madrigal Cristian 6513875 CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Curridabat
7 Flores Delgado Esteban 6513972 CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Goicoechea
8 Garcia Sandi Mathias 6513999 CRC 0 1400 Codea
9 Glenn Vasco Diana CRC 0 1400 w Ccdr Goicoechea
10 Guerrero Castillo Isaura CRC 0 1400 w Nandayure
11 Guerrero Castillo Yuliana CRC 0 1400 w Nandayure
12 Hernandez Jimenez Tania CRC 0 1400 w Cartago
13 Jara Madrigal Ximena CRC 0 1400 w Desamparados
14 Liberman Rubinstein Joseph 6514715 CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Goicoechea
15 Mata Alvarez Gabriel CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Goicoechea
16 Mayorga Araya Sofia 6514065 CRC 0 1400 w Codea
17 Milgram Cohen Gabriel 6514731 CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Goicoechea
18 Miranda Ramirez Ronald Andrey CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Curridabat
19 Miremberg Matias 6514740 CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Goicoechea
20 Munoz Ramirez Ian Josue 6513360 CRC 0 1400 Ccdr San Ramon
21 Ramirez Aguilar Julian CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Goicoechea
22 Richter Milgram Nathan CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Goicoechea
23 Rodriguez Moreno Fabian 6512550 CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Santa Ana
24 Rojas Mora Elena 6513417 CRC 0 1400 w Ccdr San Ramon
25 Rosenstock Gureiman Jaim 6514782 CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Goicoechea
26 Segura Ballestero Gabriel 6514197 CRC 0 1400 Codea
27 Segura Lopez Adrian CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Curridabat
28 Vargas Abadia Adrian 6514200 CRC 0 1400 Escazu
29 Araya Aguirre Aaron CRC 0 0

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name sexo FED FIDE EloN Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4 
1 3 Ramos Rodriguez Daniel CRC 0 1410 Ccdr Goicoechea 6,5 0 6 28,5 30,5
2 2 Hernandez Perez Javier Franci CRC 0 1455 Escazu 5,5 0 5 26,5 30,5
3 1 Gonzalez Aguero Julian CRC 0 1498 Cartago 5 0 5 24 26
4 25 Rosenstock Gureiman Jaim CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Goicoechea 5 0 5 21 22
5 21 Ramirez Aguilar Julian CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Goicoechea 5 0 4 28,5 33
6 5 Bock Gotz Luca CRC 0 1400 Lepanto 4,5 0 4 26,5 30
7 16 Mayorga Araya Sofia w CRC 0 1400 Codea 4,5 0 4 26 30,5
8 23 Rodriguez Moreno Fabian CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Santa Ana 4 0 4 25 29,5
9 7 Flores Delgado Esteban CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Goicoechea 4 0 4 23,5 27,5
10 22 Richter Milgram Nathan CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Goicoechea 4 0 4 23 28
11 26 Segura Ballestero Gabriel CRC 0 1400 Codea 4 0 4 21 24
12 24 Rojas Mora Elena w CRC 0 1400 Ccdr San Ramon 3,5 0,5 3 21,5 25
13 17 Milgram Cohen Gabriel CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Goicoechea 3,5 0,5 3 18 20,5
14 13 Jara Madrigal Ximena w CRC 0 1400 Desamparados 3 0 3 24 29,5
15 19 Miremberg Matias CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Goicoechea 3 0 3 22,5 28
16 14 Liberman Rubinstein Joseph CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Goicoechea 3 0 3 20 23
17 15 Mata Alvarez Gabriel CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Goicoechea 3 0 3 19 23
18 27 Segura Lopez Adrian CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Curridabat 3 0 3 17 20
19 28 Vargas Abadia Adrian CRC 0 1400 Escazu 3 0 2 20 23,5
20 8 Garcia Sandi Mathias CRC 0 1400 Codea 2,5 0 2 16 19,5
21 4 Artavia Viquez Joel CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Santa Ana 2,5 0 1 17 19,5
22 18 Miranda Ramirez Ronald Andrey CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Curridabat 2 0 2 17 22
23 12 Hernandez Jimenez Tania w CRC 0 1400 Cartago 2 0 2 17 20
24 11 Guerrero Castillo Yuliana w CRC 0 1400 Nandayure 2 0 1 15 19,5
25 10 Guerrero Castillo Isaura w CRC 0 1400 Nandayure 2 0 1 14,5 18
26 20 Munoz Ramirez Ian Josue CRC 0 1400 Ccdr San Ramon 1,5 1 1 13 17,5
27 9 Glenn Vasco Diana w CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Goicoechea 1,5 0 0 16 19,5
28 29 Araya Aguirre Aaron CRC 0 0 1 0 0 18,5 24
29 6 Duran Madrigal Cristian CRC 0 1400 Ccdr Curridabat 0 0 0 17,5 23