Torneo Nacional Escolar de Ajedrez sub-17 Jinotega absoluto

Chess tournament overview

Country: Nicaragua
Tournament date: 2017-04-28 to 2017-04-30
Tournament place: Jinotega (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 45 min a finish
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Asociacion de Ajedrez de Jinotega
Main referee: FA Eneo Sanchez
Referee: MN Jorge Picado,Villareal Rafael

Schedule: Torneo Nacional Escolar de Ajedrez sub-17 Jinotega absoluto

Round Date Time
1 2017/04/28 04:30
2 2017/04/29 09:00
3 2017/04/29 10:45
4 2017/04/29 02:00
5 2017/04/30 08:00
6 2017/04/30 09:45

Players registered in Torneo Nacional Escolar de Ajedrez sub-17 Jinotega absoluto

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Granados Ortiz Maria Jose 0 0 0
2 Villanueva Mena Fhernando Ariel 0 0 0
3 Briceno Sandino Bryan Andres 0 0 0
4 Aburto Herrera Axel Jose 0 0 0
5 Araica Argueta Ernesto 0 0 0
6 Areas Meza Nelson Kenneth 0 0 0
7 Blanco Guido Andrik 0 0 0
8 Calero Nino Edwin 0 0 0
9 Castro Palacios Winston Armando 0 0 0
10 Chavarria Granados Felix David 0 0 0
11 Corea Ruiz Robin William 0 0 0
12 Corea Ruiz Reydi Josue 0 0 0
13 Corea Urbina Oliver Josue 0 0 0
14 Dinarte Rojas Joseph Jhayr 0 0 0
15 Gadea Toruno Mario alejandro 0 0 0
16 Galeano Cabrales Gabriel Omar 0 0 0
17 Galeano Cabrales Omar Emilio 0 0 0
18 Gomez Jarquin Omar Antonio 0 0 0
19 Gomez Sevilla Juan Francisco 0 0 0
20 Gonzalez Herrera Jhon Jeyson 0 0 0
21 Guardado Artola Allan Kiryat 0 0 0
22 Laguna Garcia Carlos 0 0 0
23 Lopez Bravo Axel Enoc 0 0 0
24 Lopez Bravo Larry Junior 0 0 0
25 Martinez Zelaya Marcos Enrique 0 0 0
26 Mora Vilchez Jose Antonio 0 0 0
27 Morales Martinez Pablo Emilio 0 0 0
28 Ortiz Gomez Daniel Alexander 0 0 0
29 Perez Izaguirre Guillermo Antonio 0 0 0
30 Perez Ruiz Anderson Antonio 0 0 0
31 Portobanco Duarte Alexander Oswaldo 0 0 0
32 Rodriguez Matus Jose Roberto 0 0 0
33 Siles Pineda Erick Rosemberg 0 0 0
34 Solano Gomez Miguel Amiud 0 0 0
35 Torres Alexander Benjamin 0 0 0
36 Valle Kevin Jose 0 0 0
37 Valle Valle Kener Josue 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Granados Ortiz Maria Jose 6103812 NCA 1634 Managua
2 Villanueva Mena Fhernando Ariel 6106340 NCA 1515 Carazo
3 Briceno Sandino Bryan Andres 6105963 NCA 1509 Carazo
4 Aburto Herrera Axel Jose NCA 0 Managua
5 Araica Argueta Ernesto NCA 0 Jinotega
6 Areas Meza Nelson Kenneth NCA 0 Masaya
7 Blanco Guido Andrik NCA 0 Managua
8 Calero Nino Edwin NCA 0 Managua
9 Castro Palacios Winston Armando NCA 0 Jinotega''''
10 Chavarria Granados Felix David NCA 0 Jinotega
11 Corea Ruiz Robin William NCA 0 Matagalpa
12 Corea Ruiz Reydi Josue NCA 0 Matagalpa
13 Corea Urbina Oliver Josue NCA 0 Managua
14 Dinarte Rojas Joseph Jhayr NCA 0 Rivas
15 Gadea Toruno Mario alejandro NCA 0 Jinotega
16 Galeano Cabrales Gabriel Omar NCA 0 Chinandega
17 Galeano Cabrales Omar Emilio NCA 0 Chinandega
18 Gomez Jarquin Omar Antonio NCA 0 Rivas
19 Gomez Sevilla Juan Francisco NCA 0 Rivas
20 Gonzalez Herrera Jhon Jeyson NCA 0 Jinotega'''''
21 Guardado Artola Allan Kiryat NCA 0 Chinandega
22 Laguna Garcia Carlos NCA 0 Esteli
23 Lopez Bravo Axel Enoc NCA 0 Masaya
24 Lopez Bravo Larry Junior NCA 0 Masaya
25 Martinez Zelaya Marcos Enrique NCA 0 Jinotega
26 Mora Vilchez Jose Antonio NCA 0 Rivas
27 Morales Martinez Pablo Emilio NCA 0 Managua
28 Ortiz Gomez Daniel Alexander NCA 0 Masaya
29 Perez Izaguirre Guillermo Antonio NCA 0 Masaya
30 Perez Ruiz Anderson Antonio NCA 0 Rivas
31 Portobanco Duarte Alexander Oswaldo NCA 0 Rivas""""
32 Rodriguez Matus Jose Roberto NCA 0 Rivas
33 Siles Pineda Erick Rosemberg NCA 0 Jinotega''''
34 Solano Gomez Miguel Amiud NCA 0 Granada
35 Torres Alexander Benjamin NCA 0 Managua
36 Valle Kevin Jose NCA 0 Matagalpa
37 Valle Valle Kener Josue NCA 0 Matagalpa

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Granados Ortiz Maria Jose 1634 2 1 - 0 2 Lopez Bravo Axel Enoc 0 23
2 24 Lopez Bravo Larry Junior 0 2 0 - 1 2 Villanueva Mena Fhernando Ariel 1515 2
3 8 Calero Nino Edwin 0 2 0 - 1 2 Solano Gomez Miguel Amiud 0 34
4 33 Siles Pineda Erick Rosemberg 0 2 0 - 1 2 Galeano Cabrales Omar Emilio 0 17
5 13 Corea Urbina Oliver Josue 0 ½ - ½ 2 Valle Kevin Jose 0 36
6 3 Briceno Sandino Bryan Andres 1509 1 1 - 0 Portobanco Duarte Alexander Oswaldo 0 31
7 27 Morales Martinez Pablo Emilio 0 1 0 - 1 1 Blanco Guido Andrik 0 7
8 10 Chavarria Granados Felix David 0 1 1 - 0 1 Laguna Garcia Carlos 0 22
9 12 Corea Ruiz Reydi Josue 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ortiz Gomez Daniel Alexander 0 28
10 14 Dinarte Rojas Joseph Jhayr 0 1 0 - 1 1 Perez Izaguirre Guillermo Antonio 0 29
11 19 Gomez Sevilla Juan Francisco 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Perez Ruiz Anderson Antonio 0 30
12 32 Rodriguez Matus Jose Roberto 0 1 0 - 1 1 Gonzalez Herrera Jhon Jeyson 0 20
13 37 Valle Valle Kener Josue 0 1 0 - 1 1 Guardado Artola Allan Kiryat 0 21
14 35 Torres Alexander Benjamin 0 1 + - - 0 Castro Palacios Winston Armando 0 9
15 4 Aburto Herrera Axel Jose 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gadea Toruno Mario alejandro 0 15
16 6 Areas Meza Nelson Kenneth 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mora Vilchez Jose Antonio 0 26
17 16 Galeano Cabrales Gabriel Omar 0 0 1 - 0 0 Corea Ruiz Robin William 0 11
18 18 Gomez Jarquin Omar Antonio 0 0 1 bye
19 5 Araica Argueta Ernesto 0 0 0 not paired
20 25 Martinez Zelaya Marcos Enrique 0 1 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 17 Galeano Cabrales Omar Emilio 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Granados Ortiz Maria Jose 1634 1
2 2 Villanueva Mena Fhernando Ariel 1515 3 1 - 0 3 Solano Gomez Miguel Amiud 0 34
3 36 Valle Kevin Jose 0 0 - 1 2 Calero Nino Edwin 0 8
4 23 Lopez Bravo Axel Enoc 0 2 0 - 1 2 Briceno Sandino Bryan Andres 1509 3
5 7 Blanco Guido Andrik 0 2 0 - 1 2 Lopez Bravo Larry Junior 0 24
6 29 Perez Izaguirre Guillermo Antonio 0 2 0 - 1 2 Chavarria Granados Felix David 0 10
7 28 Ortiz Gomez Daniel Alexander 0 2 1 - 0 2 Corea Urbina Oliver Josue 0 13
8 20 Gonzalez Herrera Jhon Jeyson 0 2 1 - 0 2 Siles Pineda Erick Rosemberg 0 33
9 21 Guardado Artola Allan Kiryat 0 2 1 - 0 2 Torres Alexander Benjamin 0 35
10 31 Portobanco Duarte Alexander Oswaldo 0 0 - 1 Gomez Sevilla Juan Francisco 0 19
11 30 Perez Ruiz Anderson Antonio 0 1 - 0 1 Dinarte Rojas Joseph Jhayr 0 14
12 22 Laguna Garcia Carlos 0 1 0 - 1 1 Corea Ruiz Reydi Josue 0 12
13 15 Gadea Toruno Mario alejandro 0 1 - - + 1 Morales Martinez Pablo Emilio 0 27
14 32 Rodriguez Matus Jose Roberto 0 1 0 - 1 1 Galeano Cabrales Gabriel Omar 0 16
15 18 Gomez Jarquin Omar Antonio 0 1 1 - 0 1 Valle Valle Kener Josue 0 37
16 11 Corea Ruiz Robin William 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Areas Meza Nelson Kenneth 0 6
17 26 Mora Vilchez Jose Antonio 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Castro Palacios Winston Armando 0 9
18 4 Aburto Herrera Axel Jose 0 0 1 bye
19 5 Araica Argueta Ernesto 0 0 0 not paired
20 25 Martinez Zelaya Marcos Enrique 0 1 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Granados Ortiz Maria Jose 1634 1 - 0 4 Villanueva Mena Fhernando Ariel 1515 2
2 10 Chavarria Granados Felix David 0 3 0 - 1 Galeano Cabrales Omar Emilio 0 17
3 3 Briceno Sandino Bryan Andres 1509 3 0 - 1 3 Guardado Artola Allan Kiryat 0 21
4 8 Calero Nino Edwin 0 3 0 - 1 3 Ortiz Gomez Daniel Alexander 0 28
5 24 Lopez Bravo Larry Junior 0 3 0 - 1 3 Gonzalez Herrera Jhon Jeyson 0 20
6 34 Solano Gomez Miguel Amiud 0 3 1 - 0 Perez Ruiz Anderson Antonio 0 30
7 19 Gomez Sevilla Juan Francisco 0 1 - 0 Valle Kevin Jose 0 36
8 33 Siles Pineda Erick Rosemberg 0 2 0 - 1 2 Blanco Guido Andrik 0 7
9 12 Corea Ruiz Reydi Josue 0 2 0 - 1 2 Lopez Bravo Axel Enoc 0 23
10 13 Corea Urbina Oliver Josue 0 2 0 - 1 2 Morales Martinez Pablo Emilio 0 27
11 16 Galeano Cabrales Gabriel Omar 0 2 0 - 1 2 Perez Izaguirre Guillermo Antonio 0 29
12 35 Torres Alexander Benjamin 0 2 1 - 0 2 Gomez Jarquin Omar Antonio 0 18
13 26 Mora Vilchez Jose Antonio 0 1 - 0 Portobanco Duarte Alexander Oswaldo 0 31
14 37 Valle Valle Kener Josue 0 1 0 - 1 1 Aburto Herrera Axel Jose 0 4
15 11 Corea Ruiz Robin William 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Rodriguez Matus Jose Roberto 0 32
16 14 Dinarte Rojas Joseph Jhayr 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Laguna Garcia Carlos 0 22
17 9 Castro Palacios Winston Armando 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Areas Meza Nelson Kenneth 0 6
18 5 Araica Argueta Ernesto 0 0 0 not paired
19 15 Gadea Toruno Mario alejandro 0 1 0 not paired
20 25 Martinez Zelaya Marcos Enrique 0 1 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 20 Gonzalez Herrera Jhon Jeyson 0 4 0 - 1 Granados Ortiz Maria Jose 1634 1
2 17 Galeano Cabrales Omar Emilio 0 ½ - ½ 4 Villanueva Mena Fhernando Ariel 1515 2
3 21 Guardado Artola Allan Kiryat 0 4 1 - 0 4 Solano Gomez Miguel Amiud 0 34
4 28 Ortiz Gomez Daniel Alexander 0 4 0 - 1 Gomez Sevilla Juan Francisco 0 19
5 27 Morales Martinez Pablo Emilio 0 3 0 - 1 3 Briceno Sandino Bryan Andres 1509 3
6 7 Blanco Guido Andrik 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Torres Alexander Benjamin 0 35
7 29 Perez Izaguirre Guillermo Antonio 0 3 1 - 0 3 Calero Nino Edwin 0 8
8 23 Lopez Bravo Axel Enoc 0 3 1 - 0 3 Chavarria Granados Felix David 0 10
9 36 Valle Kevin Jose 0 0 - 1 3 Lopez Bravo Larry Junior 0 24
10 30 Perez Ruiz Anderson Antonio 0 1 - 0 Mora Vilchez Jose Antonio 0 26
11 4 Aburto Herrera Axel Jose 0 2 0 - 1 2 Galeano Cabrales Gabriel Omar 0 16
12 18 Gomez Jarquin Omar Antonio 0 2 1 - 0 2 Corea Ruiz Reydi Josue 0 12
13 33 Siles Pineda Erick Rosemberg 0 2 0 - 1 2 Corea Urbina Oliver Josue 0 13
14 6 Areas Meza Nelson Kenneth 0 1 - 0 Dinarte Rojas Joseph Jhayr 0 14
15 31 Portobanco Duarte Alexander Oswaldo 0 1 - 0 Corea Ruiz Robin William 0 11
16 32 Rodriguez Matus Jose Roberto 0 0 - 1 1 Valle Valle Kener Josue 0 37
17 22 Laguna Garcia Carlos 0 1 bye
18 5 Araica Argueta Ernesto 0 0 0 not paired
19 9 Castro Palacios Winston Armando 0 0 0 not paired
20 15 Gadea Toruno Mario alejandro 0 1 0 not paired
21 25 Martinez Zelaya Marcos Enrique 0 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Granados Ortiz Maria Jose NCA 1634 Managua 5,5 0,0 24,5 16,5
2 17 Galeano Cabrales Omar Emilio NCA 0 Chinandega 5,0 0,0 21,5 14,5
3 21 Guardado Artola Allan Kiryat NCA 0 Chinandega 5,0 0,0 18,5 12,5
4 2 Villanueva Mena Fhernando Ariel NCA 1515 Carazo 4,5 0,0 25,5 18,0
5 19 Gomez Sevilla Juan Francisco NCA 0 Rivas 4,5 0,0 18,0 12,0
6 34 Solano Gomez Miguel Amiud NCA 0 Granada 4,0 0,0 22,0 14,0
7 3 Briceno Sandino Bryan Andres NCA 1509 Carazo 4,0 0,0 21,0 14,0
24 Lopez Bravo Larry Junior NCA 0 Masaya 4,0 0,0 21,0 14,0
9 20 Gonzalez Herrera Jhon Jeyson NCA 0 Jinotega''''' 4,0 0,0 18,5 12,5
10 28 Ortiz Gomez Daniel Alexander NCA 0 Masaya 4,0 0,0 18,5 12,0
11 23 Lopez Bravo Axel Enoc NCA 0 Masaya 4,0 0,0 18,0 11,5
12 29 Perez Izaguirre Guillermo Antonio NCA 0 Masaya 4,0 0,0 17,0 10,5
13 35 Torres Alexander Benjamin NCA 0 Managua 3,5 0,0 21,0 13,5
14 7 Blanco Guido Andrik NCA 0 Managua 3,5 0,0 17,5 11,5
30 Perez Ruiz Anderson Antonio NCA 0 Rivas 3,5 0,0 17,5 11,5
16 10 Chavarria Granados Felix David NCA 0 Jinotega 3,0 0,0 22,5 15,5
17 8 Calero Nino Edwin NCA 0 Managua 3,0 0,0 20,5 14,0
18 27 Morales Martinez Pablo Emilio NCA 0 Managua 3,0 0,0 18,0 12,5
19 16 Galeano Cabrales Gabriel Omar NCA 0 Chinandega 3,0 0,0 16,0 11,0
20 13 Corea Urbina Oliver Josue NCA 0 Managua 3,0 0,0 14,5 9,0
21 18 Gomez Jarquin Omar Antonio NCA 0 Rivas 3,0 0,0 14,0 9,0
22 36 Valle Kevin Jose NCA 0 Matagalpa 2,5 0,0 18,5 12,5
23 31 Portobanco Duarte Alexander Oswaldo NCA 0 Rivas"""" 2,5 0,0 18,0 12,0
24 6 Areas Meza Nelson Kenneth NCA 0 Masaya 2,5 0,0 14,5 9,5
25 26 Mora Vilchez Jose Antonio NCA 0 Rivas 2,5 0,0 14,0 9,5
26 22 Laguna Garcia Carlos NCA 0 Esteli 2,5 0,0 11,5 7,0
27 33 Siles Pineda Erick Rosemberg NCA 0 Jinotega'''' 2,0 0,0 20,0 13,0
28 12 Corea Ruiz Reydi Josue NCA 0 Matagalpa 2,0 0,0 18,0 12,0
29 37 Valle Valle Kener Josue NCA 0 Matagalpa 2,0 0,0 16,0 10,0
30 4 Aburto Herrera Axel Jose NCA 0 Managua 2,0 0,0 13,0 9,0
31 11 Corea Ruiz Robin William NCA 0 Matagalpa 1,5 0,0 17,5 11,5
32 14 Dinarte Rojas Joseph Jhayr NCA 0 Rivas 1,5 0,0 15,5 10,5
33 32 Rodriguez Matus Jose Roberto NCA 0 Rivas 1,5 0,0 13,5 8,0
34 25 Martinez Zelaya Marcos Enrique NCA 0 Jinotega 1,0 0,0 18,5 12,5
35 15 Gadea Toruno Mario alejandro NCA 0 Jinotega 1,0 0,0 14,0 9,5
36 9 Castro Palacios Winston Armando NCA 0 Jinotega'''' 0,0 0,0 15,5 10,0
37 5 Araica Argueta Ernesto NCA 0 Jinotega 0,0 0,0 13,5 9,0