Polar Capital Jersey Festival Under 1900 (and Under ECF 160) Holiday Tournament

Chess tournament overview

Country: Jersey
Tournament date: 2017-04-01 to 2017-04-08
Tournament place: St Helier (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutes per player plus 30 seconds a move throughout
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Jersey Chess Club
Main referee: Adam Raoof
Referee: Joann Durrant

Schedule: Polar Capital Jersey Festival Under 1900 (and Under ECF 160) Holiday Tournament

Round Date Time
1 2017/04/01 17.00
2 2017/04/02 14.00
3 2017/04/03 10.00
4 2017/04/03 15.00
5 2017/04/04 14.00
6 2017/04/05 14.00
7 2017/04/06 14.00
8 2017/04/07 14.00
9 2017/04/08 10.00

Players registered in Polar Capital Jersey Festival Under 1900 (and Under ECF 160) Holiday Tournament

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MOONEY Graham 0 0 0
2 INGHAM William 0 0 0
3 ROBSON Paul E 0 0 0
4 AFM WINTER Kevin 0 154 0
5 GLOVER John 0 0 0
6 HALL Alan A 0 138 0
7 FINCH J Russell 0 132 0
8 ANSCOMBE Simon 0 136 0
9 KEARSLEY Raymond J 0 0 0
10 WILSON David J 0 135 0
11 SALISBURY Paul 0 138 0
12 KIRKWOOD Robin 0 0 0
13 CASSEN Robert 0 126 0
14 BAKKES Frits 0 0 0
15 HADDOCK Paul 0 123 0
16 ABBAS Ahmed C 0 123 0
17 BENNETT David 0 0 0
18 GUNN Michael J 0 0 0
19 BROWN Anthony D 0 118 0
20 BECKMANN Joshua 0 114 0
21 BYNNERSLEY Ag (tony) 0 0 0
22 GURNER Jem 0 0 0
23 RISSMANN Bodo U 0 107 0
24 VANJARE Aditya 0 0 0
25 PONOMARENKO John 0 97 0
26 GRANT Glynis 0 1360 0
27 ASHBROOKE Eudo 0 0 0
28 KLINGHER Bernard 0 0 0
29 WEAVER Gabriel 0 72 0
30 SINGH Yuvraj 0 60 0
31 BEDDOE Joseph 0 56 0
32 FORBES Max 0 53 0
33 WEAVER Montague 0 39 0
34 BOUSTOLER Ellie 0 22 0
35 FORBES Yasmin 0 0 0
36 GILMORE Kobe 0 0 0
37 HILL Tom 0 0 0
38 KIERYK Kamil 0 0 0
39 KIERYK Michal 0 0 0
40 LE FONDRE John 0 0 0
41 MCCONNELL Matthew 0 0 0
42 MOULSON Joshua 0 0 0
43 TAYLOR Sadie 0 0 0
44 TIEPPO Robert 0 0 0
45 WEBER Amelia 0 0 0
46 WEBER Gus 0 0 0
47 GALLAGHER Maureen 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 MOONEY Graham 0 0 0
2 INGHAM William 0 0 0
3 ROBSON Paul E 0 0 0
4 AFM WINTER Kevin 0 154 0
5 GLOVER John 0 0 0
6 HALL Alan A 0 138 0
7 FINCH J Russell 0 132 0
8 ANSCOMBE Simon 0 136 0
9 KEARSLEY Raymond J 0 0 0
10 WILSON David J 0 135 0
11 SALISBURY Paul 0 138 0
12 KIRKWOOD Robin 0 0 0
13 CASSEN Robert 0 126 0
14 BAKKES Frits 0 0 0
15 HADDOCK Paul 0 123 0
16 ABBAS Ahmed C 0 123 0
17 BENNETT David 0 0 0
18 GUNN Michael J 0 0 0
19 BROWN Anthony D 0 118 0
20 BECKMANN Joshua 0 114 0
21 BYNNERSLEY Ag (tony) 0 0 0
22 GURNER Jem 0 0 0
23 RISSMANN Bodo U 0 107 0
24 VANJARE Aditya 0 0 0
25 PONOMARENKO John 0 97 0
26 GRANT Glynis 0 1360 0
27 ASHBROOKE Eudo 0 0 0
28 KLINGHER Bernard 0 0 0
29 WEAVER Gabriel 0 72 0
30 SINGH Yuvraj 0 60 0
31 BEDDOE Joseph 0 56 0
32 FORBES Max 0 53 0
33 WEAVER Montague 0 39 0
34 BOUSTOLER Ellie 0 22 0
35 FORBES Yasmin 0 0 0
36 GILMORE Kobe 0 0 0
37 HILL Tom 0 0 0
38 KIERYK Kamil 0 0 0
39 KIERYK Michal 0 0 0
40 LE FONDRE John 0 0 0
41 MCCONNELL Matthew 0 0 0
42 MOULSON Joshua 0 0 0
43 TAYLOR Sadie 0 0 0
44 TIEPPO Robert 0 0 0
45 WEBER Amelia 0 0 0
46 WEBER Gus 0 0 0
47 GALLAGHER Maureen 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo EloN
1 MOONEY Graham 15600106 JCI 1875 0
2 INGHAM William 451096 ENG 1860 0
3 ROBSON Paul E 424803 ENG 1858 0
4 AFM WINTER Kevin 421960 ENG 1795 154
5 GLOVER John 415740 ENG 1785 0
6 HALL Alan A 449652 ENG 1771 138
7 FINCH J Russell 10700277 GCI 1744 132
8 ANSCOMBE Simon 459054 ENG 1715 136
9 KEARSLEY Raymond J 470562 ENG 1701 0
10 WILSON David J 15600238 JCI 1697 135
11 SALISBURY Paul 450243 ENG 1681 138
12 KIRKWOOD Robin 1800990 WLS 1668 0
13 CASSEN Robert 438472 ENG 1663 126
14 BAKKES Frits 1044079 NED 1649 0
15 HADDOCK Paul 419150 ENG 1638 123
16 ABBAS Ahmed C 423823 ENG 1610 123
17 BENNETT David 448460 ENG 1607 0
18 GUNN Michael J 409030 ENG 1603 0
19 BROWN Anthony D 429597 ENG 1585 118
20 BECKMANN Joshua 64300994 ENG 1560 114
21 BYNNERSLEY Ag (tony) 427020 ENG 1506 0
22 GURNER Jem 67600280 JCI 1505 0
23 RISSMANN Bodo U 434590 ENG 1503 107
24 VANJARE Aditya 67600190 JCI 1466 0
25 PONOMARENKO John 15600289 JCI 1418 97
26 GRANT Glynis 2404478 SCO 1360 1360
27 ASHBROOKE Eudo 67600069 JCI 1308 0
28 KLINGHER Bernard 428833 ENG 1298 0
29 WEAVER Gabriel 67600034 JCI 1240 72
30 SINGH Yuvraj 67601553 JCI 1150 60
31 BEDDOE Joseph 67601251 JCI 1100 56
32 FORBES Max 67600646 JCI 1000 53
33 WEAVER Montague 67601227 JCI 993 39
34 BOUSTOLER Ellie 15600335 ENG 865 22
35 FORBES Yasmin 67600638 JCI 0 0
36 GILMORE Kobe 15600416 JCI 0 0
37 HILL Tom 15600432 JCI 0 0
38 KIERYK Kamil 67601294 JCI 0 0
39 KIERYK Michal 67601308 JCI 0 0
40 LE FONDRE John JCI 0 0
41 MCCONNELL Matthew JCI 0 0
42 MOULSON Joshua 67600409 JCI 0 0
43 TAYLOR Sadie 15600394 JCI 0 0
44 TIEPPO Robert 15600386 JCI 0 0
45 WEBER Amelia 15600360 JCI 0 0
46 WEBER Gus 15600378 JCI 0 0
47 GALLAGHER Maureen 2511886 IRL 0 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 24 VANJARE Aditya 1466 0 0 - 1 0 MOONEY Graham 1875 1
2 2 INGHAM William 1860 0 1 - 0 0 PONOMARENKO John 1418 25
3 26 GRANT Glynis 1360 0 0 - 1 0 ROBSON Paul E 1858 3
4 4 AFM WINTER Kevin 1795 0 1 - 0 0 ASHBROOKE Eudo 1308 27
5 28 KLINGHER Bernard 1298 0 ½ - ½ 0 GLOVER John 1785 5
6 31 BEDDOE Joseph 1100 0 ½ - ½ 0 FINCH J Russell 1744 7
7 9 KEARSLEY Raymond J 1701 0 1 - 0 0 FORBES Max 1000 32
8 11 SALISBURY Paul 1681 0 1 - 0 0 ANSCOMBE Simon 1715 8
9 35 FORBES Yasmin 0 0 0 - 1 0 KIRKWOOD Robin 1668 12
10 13 CASSEN Robert 1663 0 1 - 0 0 GILMORE Kobe 0 36
11 37 HILL Tom 0 0 1 - 0 0 BAKKES Frits 1649 14
12 15 HADDOCK Paul 1638 0 1 - 0 0 KIERYK Kamil 0 38
13 39 KIERYK Michal 0 0 0 - 1 0 ABBAS Ahmed C 1610 16
14 17 BENNETT David 1607 0 1 - 0 0 LE FONDRE John 0 40
15 41 MCCONNELL Matthew 0 0 0 - 1 0 GUNN Michael J 1603 18
16 19 BROWN Anthony D 1585 0 1 - 0 0 MOULSON Joshua 0 42
17 43 TAYLOR Sadie 0 0 0 - 1 0 BECKMANN Joshua 1560 20
18 21 BYNNERSLEY Ag (tony) 1506 0 1 - 0 0 TIEPPO Robert 0 44
19 45 WEBER Amelia 0 0 0 - 1 0 GURNER Jem 1505 22
20 46 WEBER Gus 0 0 0 - 1 0 RISSMANN Bodo U 1503 23
21 6 HALL Alan A 1771 0 1 - 0 0 WILSON David J 1697 10
22 29 WEAVER Gabriel 1240 0 ½ not paired  
23 30 SINGH Yuvraj 1150 0 ½ not paired  
24 33 WEAVER Montague 993 0 ½ not paired  
25 34 BOUSTOLER Ellie 865 0 ½ not paired  
26 47 GALLAGHER Maureen 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 MOONEY Graham 1875 1 1 - 0 1 HADDOCK Paul 1638 15
2 16 ABBAS Ahmed C 1610 1 0 - 1 1 INGHAM William 1860 2
3 3 ROBSON Paul E 1858 1 ½ - ½ 1 BENNETT David 1607 17
4 18 GUNN Michael J 1603 1 ½ - ½ 1 AFM WINTER Kevin 1795 4
5 19 BROWN Anthony D 1585 1 1 - 0 1 HALL Alan A 1771 6
6 20 BECKMANN Joshua 1560 1 0 - 1 1 KEARSLEY Raymond J 1701 9
7 22 GURNER Jem 1505 1 1 - 0 1 SALISBURY Paul 1681 11
8 12 KIRKWOOD Robin 1668 1 1 - 0 1 BYNNERSLEY Ag (tony) 1506 21
9 23 RISSMANN Bodo U 1503 1 1 - 0 1 CASSEN Robert 1663 13
10 5 GLOVER John 1785 ½ 1 - 0 1 HILL Tom 0 37
11 7 FINCH J Russell 1744 ½ 1 - 0 ½ WEAVER Montague 993 33
12 34 BOUSTOLER Ellie 865 ½ ½ - ½ ½ KLINGHER Bernard 1298 28
13 29 WEAVER Gabriel 1240 ½ ½ - ½ ½ BEDDOE Joseph 1100 31
14 10 WILSON David J 1697 0 1 - 0 0 FORBES Yasmin 0 35
15 36 GILMORE Kobe 0 0 0 - 1 0 BAKKES Frits 1649 14
16 38 KIERYK Kamil 0 0 0 - 1 0 VANJARE Aditya 1466 24
17 25 PONOMARENKO John 1418 0 1 - 0 0 KIERYK Michal 0 39
18 40 LE FONDRE John 0 0 0 - 1 0 GRANT Glynis 1360 26
19 27 ASHBROOKE Eudo 1308 0 1 - 0 0 MCCONNELL Matthew 0 41
20 32 FORBES Max 1000 0 1 - 0 0 TAYLOR Sadie 0 43
21 8 ANSCOMBE Simon 1715 0 1 - 0 0 WEBER Amelia 0 45
22 42 MOULSON Joshua 0 0 1 bye  
23 30 SINGH Yuvraj 1150 ½ ½ not paired  
24 44 TIEPPO Robert 0 0 ½ not paired  
25 46 WEBER Gus 0 0 ½ not paired  
26 47 GALLAGHER Maureen 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 MOONEY Graham 1875 2 ½ - ½ 2 BROWN Anthony D 1585 19
2 9 KEARSLEY Raymond J 1701 2 ½ - ½ 2 GURNER Jem 1505 22
3 23 RISSMANN Bodo U 1503 2 0 - 1 2 KIRKWOOD Robin 1668 12
4 18 GUNN Michael J 1603 0 - 1 ROBSON Paul E 1858 3
5 4 AFM WINTER Kevin 1795 1 - 0 FINCH J Russell 1744 7
6 17 BENNETT David 1607 ½ - ½ GLOVER John 1785 5
7 24 VANJARE Aditya 1466 1 ½ - ½ 1 WILSON David J 1697 10
8 11 SALISBURY Paul 1681 1 1 - 0 1 GRANT Glynis 1360 26
9 13 CASSEN Robert 1663 1 1 - 0 1 ASHBROOKE Eudo 1308 27
10 14 BAKKES Frits 1649 1 1 - 0 1 FORBES Max 1000 32
11 15 HADDOCK Paul 1638 1 1 - 0 1 BOUSTOLER Ellie 865 34
12 37 HILL Tom 0 1 1 - 0 1 ABBAS Ahmed C 1610 16
13 21 BYNNERSLEY Ag (tony) 1506 1 0 - 1 1 ANSCOMBE Simon 1715 8
14 28 KLINGHER Bernard 1298 1 1 - 0 ½ WEBER Gus 0 46
15 44 TIEPPO Robert 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 FORBES Yasmin 0 35
16 41 MCCONNELL Matthew 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 GILMORE Kobe 0 36
17 43 TAYLOR Sadie 0 0 0 - 1 0 KIERYK Kamil 0 38
18 39 KIERYK Michal 0 0 1 - 0 0 WEBER Amelia 0 45
19 2 INGHAM William 1860 2 ½ not paired  
20 6 HALL Alan A 1771 1 ½ not paired  
21 20 BECKMANN Joshua 1560 1 1 not paired  
22 25 PONOMARENKO John 1418 1 ½ not paired  
23 29 WEAVER Gabriel 1240 1 ½ not paired  
24 30 SINGH Yuvraj 1150 1 0 not paired  
25 31 BEDDOE Joseph 1100 1 ½ not paired  
26 33 WEAVER Montague 993 ½ ½ not paired  
27 40 LE FONDRE John 0 0 ½ not paired  
28 42 MOULSON Joshua 0 1 0 not paired  
29 47 GALLAGHER Maureen 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 12 KIRKWOOD Robin 1668 3 0 - 1 MOONEY Graham 1875 1
2 2 INGHAM William 1860 1 - 0 KEARSLEY Raymond J 1701 9
3 3 ROBSON Paul E 1858 1 - 0 BROWN Anthony D 1585 19
4 22 GURNER Jem 1505 1 - 0 2 HADDOCK Paul 1638 15
5 11 SALISBURY Paul 1681 2 ½ - ½ 2 RISSMANN Bodo U 1503 23
6 14 BAKKES Frits 1649 2 ½ - ½ 2 KLINGHER Bernard 1298 28
7 8 ANSCOMBE Simon 1715 2 1 - 0 2 BENNETT David 1607 17
8 20 BECKMANN Joshua 1560 2 0 - 1 2 HILL Tom 0 37
9 6 HALL Alan A 1771 1 - 0 VANJARE Aditya 1466 24
10 7 FINCH J Russell 1744 1 - 0 WEAVER Gabriel 1240 29
11 10 WILSON David J 1697 1 - 0 TIEPPO Robert 0 44
12 31 BEDDOE Joseph 1100 0 - 1 GUNN Michael J 1603 18
13 16 ABBAS Ahmed C 1610 1 1 - 0 1 WEAVER Montague 993 33
14 38 KIERYK Kamil 0 1 0 - 1 1 BYNNERSLEY Ag (tony) 1506 21
15 26 GRANT Glynis 1360 1 1 - 0 1 BOUSTOLER Ellie 865 34
16 27 ASHBROOKE Eudo 1308 1 1 - 0 1 KIERYK Michal 0 39
17 32 FORBES Max 1000 1 0 - 1 1 MOULSON Joshua 0 42
18 36 GILMORE Kobe 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ LE FONDRE John 0 40
19 46 WEBER Gus 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ MCCONNELL Matthew 0 41
20 35 FORBES Yasmin 0 0 1 - 0 0 TAYLOR Sadie 0 43
21 45 WEBER Amelia 0 0 1 bye  
22 4 AFM WINTER Kevin 1795 ½ not paired  
23 5 GLOVER John 1785 2 ½ not paired  
24 13 CASSEN Robert 1663 2 ½ not paired  
25 25 PONOMARENKO John 1418 ½ not paired  
26 30 SINGH Yuvraj 1150 1 0 not paired  
27 47 GALLAGHER Maureen 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 MOONEY Graham 1875 ½ - ½ ROBSON Paul E 1858 3
2 22 GURNER Jem 1505 ½ - ½ INGHAM William 1860 2
3 8 ANSCOMBE Simon 1715 3 ½ - ½ 3 AFM WINTER Kevin 1795 4
4 37 HILL Tom 0 3 1 - 0 3 KIRKWOOD Robin 1668 12
5 5 GLOVER John 1785 ½ - ½ CASSEN Robert 1663 13
6 18 GUNN Michael J 1603 0 - 1 HALL Alan A 1771 6
7 19 BROWN Anthony D 1585 1 - 0 FINCH J Russell 1744 7
8 9 KEARSLEY Raymond J 1701 1 - 0 BAKKES Frits 1649 14
9 23 RISSMANN Bodo U 1503 0 - 1 WILSON David J 1697 10
10 28 KLINGHER Bernard 1298 ½ - ½ SALISBURY Paul 1681 11
11 15 HADDOCK Paul 1638 2 0 - 1 2 PONOMARENKO John 1418 25
12 21 BYNNERSLEY Ag (tony) 1506 2 1 - 0 2 ABBAS Ahmed C 1610 16
13 17 BENNETT David 1607 2 1 - 0 2 GRANT Glynis 1360 26
14 42 MOULSON Joshua 0 2 1 - 0 2 BECKMANN Joshua 1560 20
15 24 VANJARE Aditya 1466 ½ - ½ 2 ASHBROOKE Eudo 1308 27
16 29 WEAVER Gabriel 1240 0 - 1 GILMORE Kobe 0 36
17 44 TIEPPO Robert 0 0 - 1 BEDDOE Joseph 1100 31
18 41 MCCONNELL Matthew 0 0 - 1 1 SINGH Yuvraj 1150 30
19 45 WEBER Amelia 0 1 1 - 0 1 FORBES Max 1000 32
20 33 WEAVER Montague 993 1 1 - 0 1 FORBES Yasmin 0 35
21 34 BOUSTOLER Ellie 865 1 0 - 1 1 KIERYK Kamil 0 38
22 39 KIERYK Michal 0 1 0 - 1 ½ WEBER Gus 0 46
23 40 LE FONDRE John 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 TAYLOR Sadie 0 43
24 47 GALLAGHER Maureen 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 INGHAM William 1860 4 ½ - ½ 4 MOONEY Graham 1875 1
2 3 ROBSON Paul E 1858 4 ½ - ½ 4 GURNER Jem 1505 22
3 4 AFM WINTER Kevin 1795 ½ - ½ BROWN Anthony D 1585 19
4 6 HALL Alan A 1771 1 - 0 ANSCOMBE Simon 1715 8
5 10 WILSON David J 1697 0 - 1 KEARSLEY Raymond J 1701 9
6 25 PONOMARENKO John 1418 3 ½ - ½ 3 GLOVER John 1785 5
7 42 MOULSON Joshua 0 3 0 - 1 3 SALISBURY Paul 1681 11
8 12 KIRKWOOD Robin 1668 3 1 - 0 3 BENNETT David 1607 17
9 13 CASSEN Robert 1663 3 0 - 1 3 BYNNERSLEY Ag (tony) 1506 21
10 7 FINCH J Russell 1744 ½ - ½ 3 KLINGHER Bernard 1298 28
11 14 BAKKES Frits 1649 1 - 0 RISSMANN Bodo U 1503 23
12 27 ASHBROOKE Eudo 1308 ½ - ½ GUNN Michael J 1603 18
13 36 GILMORE Kobe 0 0 - 1 2 ABBAS Ahmed C 1610 16
14 30 SINGH Yuvraj 1150 2 0 - 1 2 HADDOCK Paul 1638 15
15 38 KIERYK Kamil 0 2 1 - 0 2 BECKMANN Joshua 1560 20
16 33 WEAVER Montague 993 2 0 - 1 2 VANJARE Aditya 1466 24
17 26 GRANT Glynis 1360 2 1 - 0 2 WEBER Amelia 0 45
18 46 WEBER Gus 0 0 - 1 WEAVER Gabriel 1240 29
19 40 LE FONDRE John 0 1 - 0 MCCONNELL Matthew 0 41
20 32 FORBES Max 1000 1 0 - 1 TIEPPO Robert 0 44
21 35 FORBES Yasmin 0 1 0 - 1 1 KIERYK Michal 0 39
22 43 TAYLOR Sadie 0 0 0 - 1 1 BOUSTOLER Ellie 865 34
23 31 BEDDOE Joseph 1100 ½ not paired  
24 37 HILL Tom 0 4 ½ not paired  
25 47 GALLAGHER Maureen 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 MOONEY Graham 1875 1 - 0 HILL Tom 0 37
2 9 KEARSLEY Raymond J 1701 0 - 1 ROBSON Paul E 1858 3
3 22 GURNER Jem 1505 ½ - ½ HALL Alan A 1771 6
4 11 SALISBURY Paul 1681 4 1 - 0 INGHAM William 1860 2
5 21 BYNNERSLEY Ag (tony) 1506 4 ½ - ½ 4 AFM WINTER Kevin 1795 4
6 19 BROWN Anthony D 1585 4 0 - 1 4 KIRKWOOD Robin 1668 12
7 5 GLOVER John 1785 ½ - ½ BAKKES Frits 1649 14
8 8 ANSCOMBE Simon 1715 1 - 0 WILSON David J 1697 10
9 17 BENNETT David 1607 3 0 - 1 PONOMARENKO John 1418 25
10 24 VANJARE Aditya 1466 3 1 - 0 3 FINCH J Russell 1744 7
11 31 BEDDOE Joseph 1100 3 0 - 1 3 CASSEN Robert 1663 13
12 15 HADDOCK Paul 1638 3 1 - 0 3 GRANT Glynis 1360 26
13 16 ABBAS Ahmed C 1610 3 1 - 0 3 ASHBROOKE Eudo 1308 27
14 18 GUNN Michael J 1603 3 1 - 0 3 KIERYK Kamil 0 38
15 23 RISSMANN Bodo U 1503 ½ - ½ 3 MOULSON Joshua 0 42
16 44 TIEPPO Robert 0 0 - 1 LE FONDRE John 0 40
17 20 BECKMANN Joshua 1560 2 0 - 1 WEAVER Gabriel 1240 29
18 39 KIERYK Michal 0 2 0 - 1 2 WEAVER Montague 993 33
19 45 WEBER Amelia 0 2 1 - 0 WEBER Gus 0 46
20 41 MCCONNELL Matthew 0 1 - 0 0 TAYLOR Sadie 0 43
21 35 FORBES Yasmin 0 1 0 - 1 1 FORBES Max 1000 32
22 28 KLINGHER Bernard 1298 ½ not paired  
23 30 SINGH Yuvraj 1150 2 1 not paired  
24 34 BOUSTOLER Ellie 865 2 0 not paired  
25 36 GILMORE Kobe 0 ½ not paired  
26 47 GALLAGHER Maureen 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 8

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 6 HALL Alan A 1771 5 1 - 0 MOONEY Graham 1875 1
2 3 ROBSON Paul E 1858 1 - 0 5 SALISBURY Paul 1681 11
3 12 KIRKWOOD Robin 1668 5 0 - 1 5 GURNER Jem 1505 22
4 2 INGHAM William 1860 0 - 1 ANSCOMBE Simon 1715 8
5 25 PONOMARENKO John 1418 0 - 1 KEARSLEY Raymond J 1701 9
6 37 HILL Tom 0 1 - 0 BYNNERSLEY Ag (tony) 1506 21
7 4 AFM WINTER Kevin 1795 ½ - ½ 4 GLOVER John 1785 5
8 13 CASSEN Robert 1663 4 1 - 0 4 GUNN Michael J 1603 18
9 14 BAKKES Frits 1649 4 0 - 1 4 BROWN Anthony D 1585 19
10 16 ABBAS Ahmed C 1610 4 1 - 0 4 HADDOCK Paul 1638 15
11 29 WEAVER Gabriel 1240 ½ - ½ 4 VANJARE Aditya 1466 24
12 42 MOULSON Joshua 0 1 - 0 LE FONDRE John 0 40
13 10 WILSON David J 1697 1 - 0 3 SINGH Yuvraj 1150 30
14 7 FINCH J Russell 1744 3 1 - 0 3 WEBER Amelia 0 45
15 27 ASHBROOKE Eudo 1308 3 1 - 0 3 RISSMANN Bodo U 1503 23
16 26 GRANT Glynis 1360 3 1 - 0 3 BEDDOE Joseph 1100 31
17 33 WEAVER Montague 993 3 0 - 1 MCCONNELL Matthew 0 41
18 34 BOUSTOLER Ellie 865 2 0 - 1 TIEPPO Robert 0 44
19 32 FORBES Max 1000 2 0 - 1 2 BECKMANN Joshua 1560 20
20 46 WEBER Gus 0 ½ - ½ 1 FORBES Yasmin 0 35
21 43 TAYLOR Sadie 0 0 1 bye  
22 17 BENNETT David 1607 3 ½ not paired  
23 28 KLINGHER Bernard 1298 4 ½ not paired  
24 36 GILMORE Kobe 0 3 ½ not paired  
25 38 KIERYK Kamil 0 3 ½ not paired  
26 39 KIERYK Michal 0 2 ½ not paired  
27 47 GALLAGHER Maureen 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 9

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 9 KEARSLEY Raymond J 1701 0 - 1 6 HALL Alan A 1771 6
2 1 MOONEY Graham 1875 ½ - ½ 6 GURNER Jem 1505 22
3 8 ANSCOMBE Simon 1715 1 - 0 HILL Tom 0 37
4 12 KIRKWOOD Robin 1668 5 ½ - ½ 5 AFM WINTER Kevin 1795 4
5 11 SALISBURY Paul 1681 5 ½ - ½ 5 ABBAS Ahmed C 1610 16
6 19 BROWN Anthony D 1585 5 0 - 1 5 CASSEN Robert 1663 13
7 24 VANJARE Aditya 1466 ½ - ½ INGHAM William 1860 2
8 28 KLINGHER Bernard 1298 0 - 1 WILSON David J 1697 10
9 21 BYNNERSLEY Ag (tony) 1506 0 - 1 PONOMARENKO John 1418 25
10 18 GUNN Michael J 1603 4 0 - 1 4 FINCH J Russell 1744 7
11 26 GRANT Glynis 1360 4 ½ - ½ 4 BAKKES Frits 1649 14
12 15 HADDOCK Paul 1638 4 1 - 0 4 WEAVER Gabriel 1240 29
13 38 KIERYK Kamil 0 0 - 1 4 ASHBROOKE Eudo 1308 27
14 41 MCCONNELL Matthew 0 0 - 1 BENNETT David 1607 17
15 44 TIEPPO Robert 0 1 - 0 GILMORE Kobe 0 36
16 40 LE FONDRE John 0 0 - 1 3 BEDDOE Joseph 1100 31
17 45 WEBER Amelia 0 3 0 - 1 3 RISSMANN Bodo U 1503 23
18 20 BECKMANN Joshua 1560 3 ½ - ½ KIERYK Michal 0 39
19 47 GALLAGHER Maureen 0 0 1 - 0 2 BOUSTOLER Ellie 865 34
20 46 WEBER Gus 0 2 0 - 1 3 WEAVER Montague 993 33
21 3 ROBSON Paul E 1858 0 not paired  
22 5 GLOVER John 1785 0 not paired  
23 30 SINGH Yuvraj 1150 3 0 not paired  
24 32 FORBES Max 1000 2 0 not paired  
25 35 FORBES Yasmin 0 0 not paired  
26 42 MOULSON Joshua 0 0 not paired  
27 43 TAYLOR Sadie 0 1 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo EloN Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 6 HALL Alan A ENG 1771 138 7,0 48,5 38,0 39,25
2 22 GURNER Jem JCI 1505 0 6,5 49,0 39,5 33,75
3 3 ROBSON Paul E ENG 1858 0 6,5 49,0 37,5 33,00
4 8 ANSCOMBE Simon ENG 1715 136 6,5 45,5 36,0 30,25
5 1 MOONEY Graham JCI 1875 0 6,0 51,5 39,5 32,75
6 13 CASSEN Robert ENG 1663 126 6,0 40,0 31,5 27,00
7 11 SALISBURY Paul ENG 1681 138 5,5 48,5 37,5 28,00
8 37 HILL Tom JCI 0 0 5,5 46,5 37,0 25,75
9 9 KEARSLEY Raymond J ENG 1701 0 5,5 46,5 37,0 24,25
10 4 AFM WINTER Kevin ENG 1795 154 5,5 46,0 35,5 28,00
11 12 KIRKWOOD Robin WLS 1668 0 5,5 43,5 35,0 22,75
12 10 WILSON David J JCI 1697 135 5,5 43,0 34,0 21,50
13 25 PONOMARENKO John JCI 1418 97 5,5 41,5 33,0 25,00
14 16 ABBAS Ahmed C ENG 1610 123 5,5 41,0 32,5 23,25
15 2 INGHAM William ENG 1860 0 5,0 51,5 40,0 27,75
16 19 BROWN Anthony D ENG 1585 118 5,0 51,5 40,0 27,25
17 24 VANJARE Aditya JCI 1466 0 5,0 45,0 34,5 22,25
18 15 HADDOCK Paul ENG 1638 123 5,0 42,0 33,0 18,50
19 27 ASHBROOKE Eudo JCI 1308 0 5,0 40,0 31,0 18,50
20 7 FINCH J Russell GCI 1744 132 5,0 38,5 30,5 18,75
21 21 BYNNERSLEY Ag (tony) ENG 1506 0 4,5 48,0 38,0 22,25
22 5 GLOVER John ENG 1785 0 4,5 46,5 36,0 23,25
23 17 BENNETT David ENG 1607 0 4,5 45,0 34,5 19,75
24 28 KLINGHER Bernard ENG 1298 0 4,5 40,0 32,5 17,75
25 14 BAKKES Frits NED 1649 0 4,5 40,0 32,0 17,00
26 26 GRANT Glynis SCO 1360 1360 4,5 39,0 29,5 14,75
27 42 MOULSON Joshua JCI 0 0 4,5 37,5 29,5 16,00
28 44 TIEPPO Robert JCI 0 0 4,5 32,0 24,5 12,75
29 18 GUNN Michael J ENG 1603 0 4,0 46,5 36,0 16,25
30 23 RISSMANN Bodo U ENG 1503 107 4,0 41,5 33,5 15,75
31 31 BEDDOE Joseph JCI 1100 56 4,0 40,5 31,0 16,50
32 29 WEAVER Gabriel JCI 1240 72 4,0 36,5 29,5 13,50
33 33 WEAVER Montague JCI 993 39 4,0 34,5 27,0 11,00
34 36 GILMORE Kobe JCI 0 0 3,5 39,5 30,0 12,75
35 40 LE FONDRE John JCI 0 0 3,5 34,0 28,0 10,75
36 38 KIERYK Kamil JCI 0 0 3,5 34,0 28,0 8,25
37 20 BECKMANN Joshua ENG 1560 114 3,5 34,0 27,5 8,00
38 41 MCCONNELL Matthew JCI 0 0 3,5 31,5 25,5 8,75
39 30 SINGH Yuvraj JCI 1150 60 3,0 39,5 31,0 11,50
40 45 WEBER Amelia JCI 0 0 3,0 36,5 28,0 7,00
41 39 KIERYK Michal JCI 0 0 3,0 32,5 25,0 7,50
42 34 BOUSTOLER Ellie ENG 865 22 2,0 36,5 30,5 4,50
43 46 WEBER Gus JCI 0 0 2,0 31,5 25,0 5,00
44 32 FORBES Max JCI 1000 53 2,0 31,0 24,5 3,00
45 35 FORBES Yasmin JCI 0 0 1,5 30,5 24,0 2,00
46 47 GALLAGHER Maureen IRL 0 0 1,0 28,5 22,0 2,50
47 43 TAYLOR Sadie JCI 0 0 1,0 23,0 19,0 1,00